Cobb's Corner Classic  5K & 10K
Saturday, November 14, 2009
Ormond Beach, FL  at Highbridge Park
Hosted by Ormond Beach Chamber of Commerce
Course Certification: 10k:FL07028EBM  5K:FL07027EBM
Race Director: Melonie Donnally
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   960 Jonathan Barawski        18 Alt Spgs            FL   18:05  5:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   904 Kyle Budgen              09 Ormond Beach        FL   31:47 10:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   966 Brandon Marris           14 Edgewater           FL   18:55  6:06 
    2    20   977 Patrick Bowler           12 Orange Bch          FL   25:56  8:21 
    3    27   928 Connor Nyberg            12 Ormond Beach        FL   27:04  8:43 
    4    29   921 Matt Klippel             14 Ormond Beach        FL   27:42  8:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   941 Charles Scrabis          37 Ormond Beach        FL   20:44  6:41 
    2     4   925 Jayson Ness              39 Daytona Beach       FL   20:45  6:41 
    3     7   967 Geoffrey Bride           24 Ormond Bch          FL   22:20  7:12 
    4     8   946 Lewis Terry              36 Daytona Beach       FL   23:21  7:31 
    5     9   948 Michael Virginiak        35 Bunnell             FL   23:39  7:37 
    6    21   923 Chris Matthews           29 Palm Coast          FL   26:05  8:24 
    7    22   947 John Timiko              29 Ormond Beach        FL   26:21  8:29 
    8    33   935 Brian Quinones           33 New Smyrna Beach    FL   28:18  9:07 
    9    46   943 Jay Snell                39 Silver Springs      FL   31:41 10:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   957 Rob Maxwell              43 Pt Orange           FL   22:19  7:11 
    2    10   971 Ken Parks                44 Daytona Bch         FL   23:43  7:39 
    3    11   913 Jeff Goldman             44 Ormond Beach        FL   23:58  7:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   950 Rob Vivari               48 Meriden             CT   20:59  6:46 
    2    13   919 Chris Jaques             45 Lake Helen          FL   24:05  7:46 
    3    16   961 Demi Brownrigg           46 Orange Bch          FL   24:18  7:50 
    4    26   901 Shawn Baer               46 Port Orange         FL   26:55  8:40 
    5    35   975 Jerry Thompson           45 Daytona Bch         FL   29:02  9:21 
    6    39   969 Eddie Roseboom           46 Orange Bch          FL   30:01  9:40 
    7    57   934 Andrew Priest            49 Indian Rocks Beach  FL   34:45 11:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   979 Jeff Alvarez             52 Debary              FL   24:04  7:45 
    2    15   959 Robert Baranowski        52 Ormond Bch          FL   24:16  7:49 
    3    38   939 Steve Scheurer           51 Deland              FL   29:52  9:37 
    4    52   909 Ken Fleider              51 Cocoa               FL   33:13 10:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   918 David Itoh               55 Ormond Beach        FL   26:48  8:38 
    2    28   964 Jeff Trunzo              56 Nsb                 FL   27:12  8:46 
    3    31   905 James Cochrane           57 Port Orange         FL   27:56  9:00 
    4    36   924 John McCallman           59 Jacksonville        FL   29:29  9:30 
    5    54   978 Gregory Rampersad        56 Debary              FL   34:07 10:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   917 Ron Herrlich             64 Ormond Beach        FL   47:41 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   962 Tom Hoffman              65 Ormond Bch          FL   25:55  8:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   930 Donald Nygaard           76 Orlando             FL   31:19 10:05 
    2    72   973 John Corcella            83 Ormond By The Sea   FL   54:40 17:36 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   907 Debora Diaz              53 Ormond Beach        FL   24:08  7:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   956 Nina Browder             11 Ormond Bch          FL   25:45  8:18 
    2    41   926 Alexis Nyberg            10 Ormond Beach        FL   30:31  9:50 
    3    59   954 Mariah Donnally          10 Ormond Bch          FL   37:05 11:57 
    4    62   955 Sarah Donnally           10 Ormond Bch          FL   38:49 12:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   968 Cassie Roseboom          15 Orange Bch          FL   26:33  8:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   965 Dana Trunzo              22 Nsb                 FL   26:30  8:32 
    2    32   949 Therese Virginiak        29 Bunnell             FL   28:13  9:05 
    3    37   942 Trista Sherbert          25 Port Orange         FL   29:49  9:36 
    4    40   970 Lindsey Roseboom         22 Orange Bch          FL   30:01  9:40 
    5    43   922 Christina Mach           32 Hollywood           FL   30:56  9:58 
    6    45   963 Amie Clift               35 Palm Coast          FL   31:40 10:12 
    7    49   937 Marta Savage             28 Daytona Beach       FL   31:59 10:18 
    8    50   920 Rebekah Keithley         35 Port Orange         FL   32:12 10:22 
    9    51   976 Roseanne Cotto           39 Palm Coast          FL   32:22 10:26 
   10    53   944 Cynthia Stretz           35 St. Augustine       FL   33:42 10:51 
   11    56   951 Dawn Waldorf             38 Ormond Beach        FL   34:39 11:10 
   12    60   980 Lidmilla Lelis           37 Ormond Bch          FL   38:20 12:21 
   13    64   958 Melissa Camaica          37 Holly Hill          FL   41:14 13:17 
   14    66   945 Erika Sunday             35 New Smyrna Beach    FL   43:49 14:07 
   15    69   931 Tabitha Oravetz          33 Ormond Beach        FL   48:48 15:43 
   16    71   972 Erin Rachmiel            35 New Ashford         MA   54:40 17:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   903 Terry Brown              44 Ormond Beach        FL   25:38  8:16 
    2    30   908 Ann Margaret Emery       44 Ormond Beach        FL   27:48  8:57 
    3    42   927 Amanda Nyberg            44 Ormond Beach        FL   30:32  9:50 
    4    47   902 Lisa Brown               40 Port Orange         FL   31:42 10:13 
    5    67   916 Cheri Greene             41 Ormond Beach        FL   47:39 15:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   938 Becky Scheurer           47 Deland              FL   34:33 11:08 
    2    65   906 Kathy Crews              47 Port Orange         FL   41:37 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   940 Stephanie Schultz        54 Ormond Beach        FL   35:13 11:21 
    2    61   936 Anna Rodriguez           51 Port Orange         FL   38:45 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   974 Carol Hansen-Vessa       55 Ormond Bch          FL   28:52  9:18 
    2    63   933 Darlene Parent           58 Deleon Springs      FL   40:42 13:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   911 Marian Gardner           81 Ringgold            GA   53:07 17:06 

 

 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com