42nd Annual Easter Beach Run
Saturday, April 11, 2009
Daytona Beach, FL
Hosted by: Daytona Beach Dept. of Leisure Services
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Results Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 4 MILE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   225 Chris Batista            26 Deland                 FL   23:36  5:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   264 Chris Sullivan           10 Daytona Beach          FL   27:19  6:50 
    2    48   324 Marlon Akbar             13 Palm Coast             FL   29:31  7:23 
    3    56   258 Sean Snyder               8 Palm Coast             FL   30:03  7:31 
    4    86   265 Ryan Sullivan             8 Daytona Beach          FL   31:57  8:00 
    5    97   221 Matthew Phillips         12 Acworth                GA   32:34  8:09 
    6   101   174 Andrew Lydecker          14 Ormond Beach           FL   32:46  8:12 
    7   117   465 James Murray             14 Ormond Beach           FL   33:21  8:21 
    8   122   395 Steven David             13 Toledo                 OH   33:31  8:23 
    9   145   420 Samuel Dhand             14 Ormond Beach           FL   35:11  8:48 
   10   160   478 Dylan Gittner            12 Miami Shores           FL   35:52  8:58 
   11   167   199 Johnny Morea             11 Palm Coast             FL   36:11  9:03 
   12   181   372 Josh Pittell             12 Daytona Beach          FL   36:56  9:14 
   13   251   450 Alex David               12 Sylvania               OH   39:18  9:50 
   14   260   517 Thanasio                  9 New Smyrna Beach       FL   39:42  9:56 
   15   263    85 Ben Danforth             12 Rochester Hills        MI   39:46  9:57 
   16   357    60 Dustin Capobianco        11 Port Orange            FL   44:16 11:04 
   17   369   373 Seth Pittell             12 Daytona Beach          FL   45:07 11:17 
   18   401   365 Aidan Wheeler            11 Minneola               FL   47:56 11:59 
   19   438   356 Tommy Morrissey          14 Ormond Beach           FL   53:27 13:22 
   20   467    15 Carson Baker             10 Ormond Beach           FL 1:04:30 16:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   105 Andrew Epifanio          16 Deland                 FL   24:45  6:12 
    2     8   194 Adam Mickley             19 Louisville             OH   24:59  6:15 
    3    10   346 Todd Huckaby             18 Ormond Beach           FL   25:25  6:22 
    4    14   297 Billy Young              15 South Daytona          FL   25:50  6:28 
    5    18   461 Michael Albritton        17 Palm Coast             FL   26:06  6:32 
    6    28   504 Joey Bernardo            17 Port Orange            FL   27:10  6:48 
    7    32   376 Johnaoton Baranowski     17 Altamonte Springs      FL   27:27  6:52 
    8    50   197 Mathew Miller            16 Port Orange            FL   29:43  7:26 
    9    68   472 Bradley Hutsenpilla      16 Ormond Beach           FL   31:02  7:46 
   10    73   129 Zachary Graff            18 Ormond Beach           FL   31:18  7:50 
   11    74    26 Josh Bisienere           19 Orlando                FL   31:18  7:50 
   12   104   384 Jonathan Oulton          16 Ponce Inlet            FL   32:49  8:13 
   13   146   301 Austin Marzek            16 Leesburg               FL   35:15  8:49 
   14   158    56 Joshua Calcanis          19 Sanford                FL   35:48  8:57 
   15   171   202 Jason Mossing            16 Sylvania               OH   36:21  9:06 
   16   210   222 Robert S. Phillips       17 Ocala                  FL   38:10  9:33 
   17   215   348 Jon Kidd                 17 Fruitland Park         FL   38:14  9:34 
   18   236    31 Jimmy Bogar              16 Cape Coral             FL   38:57  9:45 
   19   362   490 Jonathan Callans         17 Issaquah               WA   44:40 11:10 
   20   464    54 Caleb Calcanis           16 Sanford                FL 1:00:59 15:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     7 Jonathan Alter           24 Flagler Beach          FL   23:53  5:59 
    2    33   322 Stephen Parks            22 Ormond Beach           FL   27:38  6:55 
    3    36   191 Sean McQuade             22 Ormond Beach           FL   28:00  7:00 
    4    43   409 Kendall Adarmes          21 Orlando                FL   28:55  7:14 
    5    91   408 Luis Perez               21 Orlando                FL   32:12  8:03 
    6   144   487 Brian Barker             24 Port Orange            FL   35:00  8:45 
    7   257   329 Nicholas Bosse           24 Port Orange            FL   39:41  9:56 
    8   389   510 Tim Verkaden             22 Ormond Beach           FL   46:50 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   142 Matt Hizer               25 Daytona Beach          FL   26:53  6:44 
    2    58   480 Robert Del Bagno         27 Myrtle Beach           SC   30:07  7:32 
    3    60   103 Blake Easterling         29 Daniel Island          SC   30:11  7:33 
    4    67   439 Jason Slicer             27 Deland                 FL   30:57  7:45 
    5    69   415 Doug Lafond              25 Port Orange            FL   31:06  7:47 
    6    80   172 Adam Lemnouni            27 Flagler Beach          FL   31:27  7:52 
    7   113   212 Mike Osborne             27 Daytona Beach          FL   33:08  8:17 
    8   114   493 Joshua Bowen             25 Palm Coast             FL   33:09  8:18 
    9   221   454 Jay Carter               28 Daytona Beach          FL   38:26  9:37 
   10   227    97 Kevin Dirlam             29 New Smyrna Beach       FL   38:40  9:40 
   11   253   442 Tom Brown                28 Seminole               FL   39:22  9:51 
   12   273    95 Keith Dennis             29 Daytona Beach          FL   40:01 10:01 
   13   302     5 Mike Alexander           27 Orlando                FL   41:24 10:21 
   14   314   118 Michael Garber           27 Debary                 FL   42:00 10:30 
   15   354     8 Dennis Amendolia         29 Ormond Beach           FL   43:55 10:59 
   16   421   503 Joshua Adkins            27 Ormond Beach           FL   50:58 12:45 
   17   444   294 Graham Woodard           26 Ormond Beach           FL   55:35 13:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   321 Tristian Rodriquez       32 Port Orange            FL   28:06  7:02 
    2    45   277 Nicholas Tichy           30 St. Augustine          FL   29:17  7:20 
    3    49   463 Brad Cory                33 Edgewater              FL   29:35  7:24 
    4    55   299 Art Zimmet               33 Daytona Beach          FL   29:55  7:29 
    5    66   513 Robert Tucker            34 Ponte Vedra            FL   30:53  7:44 
    6    87   496 Kevin Hahn               34 Ormond Beach           FL   31:57  8:00 
    7   102   271 Chris Taylor             30 Deland                 FL   32:46  8:12 
    8   112   185 Chris McClammy           31 Ormond Beach           FL   33:05  8:17 
    9   159   241 Brett Scharback          34 Ormond Beach           FL   35:48  8:57 
   10   177    93 Michael Delbagno         31 Ormond Beach           FL   36:39  9:10 
   11   185   287 Joshua Watson            30 Lake City              FL   37:05  9:17 
   12   194   401 James Lovell             30 Casselberry            FL   37:37  9:25 
   13   225   396 Jim David                33 Toledo                 OH   38:36  9:39 
   14   237   178 Richard Mach             31 Miramar                FL   38:59  9:45 
   15   239   361 Scott Santiamo           32 Daytona Beach          FL   39:01  9:46 
   16   244   388 Jeffrey Pralle           30 Ormond Beach           FL   39:04  9:46 
   17   247   260 William Starcevic Ii     32 Tampa                  FL   39:08  9:47 
   18   249   323 Jordon Jiloty            30 Ormond Beach           FL   39:14  9:49 
   19   281    18 Gyozo Barci              33 Miami                  FL   40:34 10:09 
   20   331   425 Remington                30 Ormond Beach           FL   42:54 10:44 
   21   343    23 Evan Bernstein           30 Lake Worth             FL   43:25 10:52 
   22   346   296 Andrew Young             32 Daytona Beach          FL   43:37 10:55 
   23   377   198 Matt Miller              32 South Daytona          FL   45:39 11:25 
   24   397    49 Christopher Burt         33 Yulee                  FL   47:37 11:55 
   25   430    12 Scott Augustus           34 Savage                 MN   51:33 12:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   492 Oliver Kraemer           39 Schwaikheim                 24:15  6:04 
    2     5   406 Kayle Fisher             38 Holly Hill             FL   24:20  6:05 
    3     9    98 Marcus Droker            36 Ormond Beach           FL   25:13  6:19 
    4    19   462 Danny Weed               38 Palm Coast             FL   26:10  6:33 
    5    23   497 Francisco Rodriguez      35 Daytona Beach          FL   26:45  6:42 
    6    27   203 Jayson Ness              38 South Daytona          FL   27:09  6:48 
    7    30   247 Brent Seiger             36 Port Orange            FL   27:11  6:48 
    8    37   455 Jay Mays                 38 Ormond Beach           FL   28:04  7:01 
    9    41   417 Scott White              38 Ormond Beach           FL   28:31  7:08 
   10    57   383 John Alexander           37 Palm Coast             FL   30:03  7:31 
   11    77   367 Wayne Wheeler Iii        39 Minneola               FL   31:25  7:52 
   12    82   306 Shonn Isitt              39 Deland                 FL   31:35  7:54 
   13    90   374 Rupert Beck              36 Germany                EU   32:11  8:03 
   14    95   364 Lewis Terry              36 Holly Hill             FL   32:25  8:07 
   15    96   458 Mark Anderson            35 Jax                    FL   32:31  8:08 
   16   123   167 Erik Lasher              37 Fuquay Varina          NC   33:32  8:23 
   17   134   184 Peter Matulis            36 Deland                 FL   34:26  8:37 
   18   139   444 Paul Phillips            37 Port Orange            FL   34:36  8:39 
   19   178    77 Andrew Coles             38 Great Britian               36:48  9:12 
   20   183   507 James Brown              35 Daytona Beach          FL   37:01  9:16 
   21   191   143 Eric Holt                35 Ormond Beach           FL   37:27  9:22 
   22   274   193 William Mears            38 Intercession City      FL   40:03 10:01 
   23   284   435 Richard Graham           38 Los Angeles            CA   40:41 10:11 
   24   290   280 Michael Turcotte         36 Port Orange            FL   40:56 10:14 
   25   304   354 Keith Magley             38 Port Orange            FL   41:29 10:23 
   26   315   407 Ari Perez                36 Daytona Beach          FL   42:00 10:30 
   27   324   505 Frazer                   36 Wesley Chapel          FL   42:29 10:38 
   28   339   224 Rick Pindell             38 Palm Coast             FL   43:17 10:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   418 Larry Malcom             43 Patrick Afb            FL   29:11  7:18 
    2    51   482 Matthew Banker           41 Ormond Beach           FL   29:44  7:26 
    3    52   437 Joe Hindman              40 Ormond Beach           FL   29:45  7:27 
    4    65   268 Bobby Tameris            43 Port Orange            FL   30:38  7:40 
    5    71   215 Kenny Parks              44 Daytona Beach          FL   31:15  7:49 
    6    84   130 Barry Grieder            40 Windrmere              FL   31:54  7:59 
    7   100   419 Parker Hanson            44 St Petersburg          FL   32:43  8:11 
    8   115   108 Steve Farmer             44 Deland                 FL   33:09  8:18 
    9   119   171 Michael Leader           43 Debary                 FL   33:23  8:21 
   10   127   316 Tom Dubrule              41 Ormond Beach           FL   33:48  8:27 
   11   198   229 David Ramshaw            43 Daytona Beach          FL   37:43  9:26 
   12   220   281 Kevin Valone             41 Melbourne              FL   38:24  9:36 
   13   256   141 Kim Heller               44 Ormond Beach           FL   39:35  9:54 
   14   261   515 Thanasio                 40 New Smyrna Beach       FL   39:43  9:56 
   15   278   158 Robbie Kerns             40 Port Orange            FL   40:26 10:07 
   16   292   179 Sean Magson              42 Deltona                FL   40:57 10:15 
   17   295   428 Jeff Goldman             43 Ormond Beach           FL   41:09 10:18 
   18   298   279 Denis Tuomey             44 Daytona Beach          FL   41:16 10:19 
   19   359   163 Steve Lager              43 Oveido                 FL   44:21 11:06 
   20   381   349 Dane Lacasse             41 Port Orange            FL   46:12 11:33 
   21   432   135 Donovan Harris           43 Green Cove Springs     FL   51:40 12:55 
   22   452   256 James Smith, Sr.         44 St. Augustine          FL   57:05 14:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   345 Paul Holyko              48 Port Orange            FL   24:19  6:05 
    2    13   466 Steve Wigmore            47 Horsham West Sussex    UK   25:41  6:26 
    3    15   205 Roque Nunez              48 Orlando                FL   25:54  6:29 
    4    17   128 Todd Graff               45 Ormond Beach           FL   26:04  6:31 
    5    20   175 Charlie Lydecker         45 Ormond Beach           FL   26:21  6:36 
    6    25   182 Jody Marolf              46 Palm Coast             FL   26:55  6:44 
    7    35    37 Ken Bots                 47 Port Orange            FL   27:52  6:58 
    8    39   257 Tim Snook                45 Ormond Beach           FL   28:18  7:05 
    9    40   278 Scott Trost              46 Lagrange               IN   28:26  7:07 
   10    47   410 Pascual Aguilar          45 Roswell                GA   29:19  7:20 
   11    59   511 Mark Miller              49 Port Orange            FL   30:07  7:32 
   12    63   397 Ron Behl                 45 Okemos                 MI   30:33  7:39 
   13    70   491 Pat Callans              46 Issaquah               WA   31:14  7:49 
   14    79   386 Scott Peterson           46 Kansas City            MO   31:27  7:52 
   15    83   214 Michael Parker           48 New Smyrna Beach       FL   31:51  7:58 
   16   103   303 Joe Murray               46 Pt Orange              FL   32:48  8:12 
   17   110   375 Rob Vivari               47 Meridan                CT   33:03  8:16 
   18   116   431 Jim Campbell             45 Ormond Beach           FL   33:10  8:18 
   19   125   335 Ed Davis                 49 Ponce Inlet            FL   33:41  8:26 
   20   128    81 John Cox                 46 Orange City            FL   34:04  8:31 
   21   135   309 Demi Brownrigg           45 Ormond Beach           FL   34:27  8:37 
   22   141    69 Michael Chitwood         45 Daytona Beach          FL   34:51  8:43 
   23   149   379 Michael May              47 Wellington             FL   35:20  8:50 
   24   150   217 Steve Parnell            48 Holly Hill             FL   35:21  8:51 
   25   156   238 Per Samuelsson           48 Stockholm              SW   35:43  8:56 
   26   161    48 Curtis Burkett           47 Ormond Beach           FL   35:53  8:59 
   27   173   111 Gary Foley               45 Lake Mary              FL   36:23  9:06 
   28   179   255 Robert Smith             49 South Daytona          FL   36:49  9:13 
   29   180    71 Andy Clark               45 Daytona Beach          FL   36:50  9:13 
   30   203   514 Ed Hall                  46 Melbourne              FL   37:56  9:29 
   31   211   223 Robert W. Phillips       49 Ocala                  FL   38:10  9:33 
   32   212    79 Bobbie Cornelius         47 Edgewater              FL   38:11  9:33 
   33   233   343 Craig Halsey             48 Ormond Beach           FL   38:50  9:43 
   34   258    92 Lloyd Davis              49 Palm Coast             FL   39:41  9:56 
   35   264   340 Calvin Gittner           49 Port Orange            FL   39:47  9:57 
   36   269   132 Jerry Griffith           48 Ormond Beach           FL   39:54  9:59 
   37   305   152 Eric Janssen             45 Ormond Beach           FL   41:30 10:23 
   38   308    41 Bob Brown                49 Cary                   NC   41:34 10:24 
   39   317   380 Easter Bunny             45 Ormond Beach           FL   42:08 10:32 
   40   323    82 James Culhane            46 Orange City            FL   42:23 10:36 
   41   351   363 Bill Shaddix             48 Jupiter                FL   43:48 10:57 
   42   366   234 Gus Rodriguez            48 Ormond Beach           FL   44:58 11:15 
   43   373   290 Scott Wegner             45 Bismarck               ND   45:25 11:22 
   44   375   475 Jim Webb                 49 Ormond Beach           FL   45:33 11:24 
   45   394    45 James Buck               47 Washington             DC   47:21 11:51 
   46   404   452 Rich Barker              49 S Daytona Beach        FL   48:12 12:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    68 John Chall               51 Jessup                 MD   25:28  6:22 
    2    34   411 Dave Dunn                54 Daytona Beach          FL   27:44  6:56 
    3    53   123 Daniel Gemmer            51 Buffalo                NY   29:48  7:27 
    4    92    65 Don Carson               54 Tampa                  FL   32:18  8:05 
    5   107   398 Willem Verdovw           51 Dronten                     32:54  8:14 
    6   111   433 Mark Cochran             52 Gainesville            FL   33:04  8:16 
    7   129   220 Kris Phillips            51 Acworth                GA   34:10  8:33 
    8   133   486 Robert McHugh            50 Fairfield              CT   34:23  8:36 
    9   137   248 Calvin Seiler            52 Winter Springs         FL   34:28  8:37 
   10   140   312 Thomas Latack            51 Baroda                 MI   34:42  8:41 
   11   151   377 Robert Baranowski        52 Ormond Beach           FL   35:22  8:51 
   12   153   438 John Bell                51 Port Orange            FL   35:28  8:52 
   13   162   169 Thomas Lauth             50 Stacy                  MN   35:56  8:59 
   14   196    53 Randy Buttleman          52 Ormond Beach           FL   37:39  9:25 
   15   197    86 Richard Danforth         51 Rochester Hills        MI   37:40  9:25 
   16   223   263 Robert Suba              53 Palm Coast             FL   38:32  9:38 
   17   252   499 John                     50 Daytona Beach          FL   39:18  9:50 
   18   262   127 Glass                    54 Eustis                 FL   39:46  9:57 
   19   266   251 James Shork              50 Daytona Beach          FL   39:48  9:57 
   20   270   494 Neil Paulson             53 Orlando                FL   39:55  9:59 
   21   287   189 Dan McCune               53 Ormond Beach           FL   40:53 10:14 
   22   289   262 Frank Stivender          51 Leesburg               FL   40:55 10:14 
   23   306    44 Richard Brown            52 Ormond Beach           FL   41:32 10:23 
   24   312   394 Roger Rowan              50 Daytona Beach          FL   41:46 10:27 
   25   319   275 Marty Taylor             53 Deland                 FL   42:14 10:34 
   26   361   302 Chad Heim                51 Leesburg               FL   44:38 11:10 
   27   439   355 Tom Morrissey            54 Ormond Beach           FL   53:27 13:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   445 Ed Wilson                56 Orlando                FL   27:09  6:48 
    2    93   399 Phil Brennan             57 Ormond Beach           FL   32:18  8:05 
    3    99   400 Bruce Slicer             55 Port Orange            FL   32:38  8:10 
    4   105   334 Bill Cimmerer            57 Ormond Beach           FL   32:50  8:13 
    5   108   432 Bob Fry                  55 Burlington Ontario Can      32:57  8:15 
    6   118   252 Stan Simpkins            55 Jacksonville           FL   33:22  8:21 
    7   148    52 William Butsic           57 Menomonie              WI   35:19  8:50 
    8   190   477 Bruce Manne              55 Ormond Beach           FL   37:21  9:21 
    9   199   481 Vin Del Bagno            59 Ormond Beach           FL   37:45  9:27 
   10   216   449 Dean Dyreson             58 Daytona Beach          FL   38:15  9:34 
   11   311    55 John Calcanis            56 Sanford                FL   41:44 10:26 
   12   356   441 David Vaughan            55 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   44:08 11:02 
   13   426   293 Gerald Woodard           56 Ormond Beach           FL   51:24 12:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42    24 Brooks Birkhimer         60 Fruitland Park         FL   28:37  7:10 
    2   175   283 Kenneth Vanslette        60 Daytona Beach          FL   36:32  9:08 
    3   188   304 Mark Brier               62 Pt Orange              FL   37:19  9:20 
    4   213   336 James De Benedictis      61 Ormond Beach           FL   38:11  9:33 
    5   254   162 William Labonte          62 Ormond Beach           FL   39:26  9:52 
    6   288   149 Rick Hughes              61 Toronto                OH   40:54 10:14 
    7   374   385 Craig Oulton             60 Ponce Inlet            FL   45:32 11:23 
    8   392     4 John Alers               61 Apopka                 FL   47:02 11:46 
    9   410    33 Dennis Bolling           61 New Smyrna Beach       FL   48:59 12:15 
   10   445   327 Harvey Bass              62 Jackson                WY   55:38 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   266 Silky Sullivan           65 Tampa                  FL   31:29  7:53 
    2   136   350 Bob Lanigra              66 Scarborough            ME   34:27  8:37 
    3   138     3 Larry Aaron              68 Daytona Beach          FL   34:31  8:38 
    4   176   204 Dick Nickerson           68 Auburndale             MA   36:35  9:09 
    5   206   460 Jim Ellinger             68 Satsuma                FL   38:01  9:31 
    6   209   107 Gerry Fahey              66 Port Orange            FL   38:07  9:32 
    7   219    32 William Bogar            66 Cape Coral             FL   38:23  9:36 
    8   230   148 David Huggins            68 Port Orange            FL   38:48  9:42 
    9   241    78 George Conefrey          66 Ormond Beach           FL   39:02  9:46 
   10   283    20 Paul Baumgras            67 Jonesboro              GA   40:37 10:10 
   11   320    94 Bob Delie                68 Pulaski                WI   42:16 10:34 
   12   402   115 Steve Fuehrer            67 Ormond Beach           FL   48:07 12:02 
   13   431    11 Richard Augustus         65 Flagler Beach          FL   51:34 12:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   193   253 Emil Skroch              72 Leesburg               FL   37:36  9:24 
    2   328    38 Horace Brannon           71 New Smyrna Beach       FL   42:38 10:40 
    3   435   483 Reid Hughes              72 Port Orange            FL   52:35 13:09 
    4   466   201 James Morrell            70 Melbourne              FL 1:01:52 15:28 
    5   470   181 Michael Mangiere         74 Fruitland Park         FL 1:06:29 16:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   318   206 Donald Nygaard           75 Orlando                FL   42:11 10:33 
    2   424   288 David Weber              79 Fruitland Park         FL   51:08 12:47 
    3   425    57 Henry Campbell           75 Melbourne              FL   51:10 12:48 
    4   447   150 Jacob Hummel             78 New Smyrna Beach       FL   55:58 14:00 
OVERALL FEMALE 4 MILE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   422 Jessica Langford         37 Rockford               IL   24:26  6:07 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    72   488 Meaghan Victory          13 Issaquah               WA   31:16  7:49 
    2   142   489 Molly Callans            13 Issaquah               WA   34:52  8:43 
    3   172   516 Jensen Sullivan          13 Woodstock              GA   36:22  9:06 
    4   234    72 Camille Clark            12 Daytona Beach          FL   38:55  9:44 
    5   280   370 Emily Sears              13 E Patchogue            NY   40:34 10:09 
    6   310    87 Sarah Danforth           14 Rochester Hills        MI   41:38 10:25 
    7   333    16 Sydney Baker             12 Ormond Beach           FL   43:02 10:46 
    8   391    63 Rachael Capobianco       13 Port Orange            FL   46:59 11:45 
    9   403    73 Emma Clark               14 Daytona Beach          FL   48:10 12:03 
   10   441   136 Jessica Harris           13 Green Cove Springs     FL   54:32 13:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   468 Sarah Wigmore            18 Horsham West Sussex    UK   26:02  6:31 
    2    54   391 Megan Tramaglini         18 Pittsburg              PA   29:55  7:29 
    3    62    90 Megan David              15 Sylvania               OH   30:22  7:36 
    4   124    89 Katie David              16 Sylvania               OH   33:35  8:24 
    5   132   122 Heather Garrow           18 Port Orange            FL   34:22  8:36 
    6   157   313 Erica Latack             15 Baroda                 MI   35:46  8:57 
    7   186    21 Lindsay Beach            18 Lake City              FL   37:05  9:17 
    8   187   485 Kerri McHugh             19 Fairfield              CT   37:14  9:19 
    9   240   405 Andrea Jackson           18 Ormond Beach           FL   39:01  9:46 
   10   242   196 Kaitlyn Miller           17 Deland                 FL   39:03  9:46 
   11   243   351 Renee Laplante           16 Deland                 FL   39:03  9:46 
   12   282   371 Natalie Pugh             15 Kings Park             NY   40:35 10:09 
   13   340   390 Jessica Campbell         16 Daytona Beach          FL   43:20 10:50 
   14   349   344 Kaley Haynes             19 Jupiter                FL   43:45 10:57 
   15   442   137 Megan Harris             17 Green Cove Springs     FL   54:42 13:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   121   159 Leanne Klausegger        23 Celebration            FL   33:29  8:23 
    2   267   333 Traci Ceccherini         24 Port Orange            FL   39:49  9:58 
    3   275    30 Jessica Bogar            23 Seven Hills            OH   40:09 10:03 
    4   277   307 Margo Torzsa             20 Ponce Inlet            FL   40:19 10:05 
    5   342   360 Samantha Russo           22 Jacksonville           FL   43:22 10:51 
    6   348   392 Marci Dolan              24 Ormond Beach           FL   43:40 10:55 
    7   352   218 Ashley Parsons           23 Port Orange            FL   43:52 10:58 
    8   386   412 Christina Clark          24 Leesburg               FL   46:40 11:40 
    9   400   292 Jenna Wheeler            23 Casselberry            FL   47:52 11:58 
   10   406   413 Robin Denson             24 Leesburg               FL   48:37 12:10 
   11   411   298 Amy Zimmet               24 Daytona Beach          FL   49:18 12:20 
   12   414   190 Sheena McCune            24 Ormond Beach           FL   49:40 12:25 
   13   436   239 Rebecca Sarwi            24 Port Orange            FL   52:52 13:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78   228 Jackie Raible            25 Port Orange            FL   31:26  7:52 
    2   165   102 Dai Durrance             27 Port Orange            FL   35:58  9:00 
    3   224   426 Lauren Luwisch           25 Ormond Beach           FL   38:34  9:39 
    4   228     9 Kate Amendolia           29 Ormond Beach           FL   38:44  9:41 
    5   238    22 Kim Berard               25 Daytona Beach          FL   39:01  9:46 
    6   279   186 Kathy McClure            29 Hubert                 NC   40:33 10:09 
    7   297   119 Shayna Garber            25 Debary                 FL   41:14 10:19 
    8   303   284 Lane Volkerson           28 Apopka                 FL   41:25 10:22 
    9   321   414 Erika Clalella           25 Port Orange            FL   42:17 10:35 
   10   338   446 Tiffany Serbousek        26 Dallas                 TX   43:10 10:48 
   11   347   286 Dominique Watson         28 Lake City              FL   43:39 10:55 
   12   368   200 Mary Moriarty            25 Daytona Beach          FL   45:04 11:16 
   13   380   240 Marta Savage             28 Daytona Beach          FL   46:10 11:33 
   14   390   121 C J Gardinier            27 Daytona Beach          FL   46:54 11:44 
   15   412   156 Mary Kazor               25 Cape Coral             FL   49:19 12:20 
   16   416   295 Tiffany Yeomans          26 Daytona Beach          FL   49:54 12:29 
   17   449   423 Lindsey Gavn             26 Apopka                 FL   56:20 14:05 
   18   450   424 Nicole Copeland          29 Orlando                FL   56:20 14:05 
   19   454   359 Rebecca Russo            27 Jacksonville           FL   57:49 14:28 
   20   459   126 Kristi Gittner           27 South Daytona          FL   58:47 14:42 
   21   462   456 Melissa Dessoye          27 South Daytona          FL   59:28 14:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   310 Colleen Nicoulin         34 Port Orange            FL   26:29  6:38 
    2    46   471 Nicole Meyer             34 Ormond Beach           FL   29:19  7:20 
    3    76   270 Chassidy Taylor          33 Jacksonville Beach     FL   31:20  7:50 
    4   106   464 Kelly Cory               31 Edgewater              FL   32:52  8:13 
    5   109   244 Autum Scott              31 Ormond Beach           FL   32:58  8:15 
    6   120   276 Andria Tichy             34 St. Augustine          FL   33:25  8:22 
    7   126    99 Sara Droker              32 Ormond Beach           FL   33:44  8:26 
    8   143   421 Jennifer Parker          31 Ames                   LA   34:58  8:45 
    9   163   216 Mandy Parks              33 Riverview              FL   35:56  8:59 
   10   164   210 Amanda Oliver            30 Ormond Beach           FL   35:56  8:59 
   11   184    51 Elizabeth Burt           31 Yulee                  FL   37:02  9:16 
   12   229    80 Debbie Cox               31 Daytona Beach          FL   38:46  9:42 
   13   235   369 Amy Wooley               34 Orange City            FL   38:56  9:44 
   14   276    10 Darcy Anstaett           34 Eustis                 FL   40:15 10:04 
   15   293   177 Chrissi Mach             31 Miramar                FL   41:03 10:16 
   16   309   246 Katherine Seay           33 Jacksonville           FL   41:35 10:24 
   17   326   274 Litsa Taylor             30 Deland                 FL   42:33 10:39 
   18   332   166 Amanda Lankford          32 Jacksonville           FL   42:56 10:44 
   19   336   146 Erin Hoyt                30 Daytona Beach          FL   43:09 10:48 
   20   341   219 Sarah Peterec            30 Winfield               PA   43:21 10:51 
   21   344    19 Eszter Barcine           32 Miami                  FL   43:31 10:53 
   22   365   459 Kelly Anderson           34 Jax                    FL   44:50 11:13 
   23   376   474 Christy Xynidis          30 Daytona Beach          FL   45:34 11:24 
   24   387    39 Rebecca Brock            32 Scott Depot            WV   46:42 11:41 
   25   393   272 Christy Taylor           34 Port Orange            FL   47:19 11:50 
   26   398   232 Casey Rivers             30 Augusta                GA   47:37 11:55 
   27   446    74 Erin Clark               31 Ormond Beach           FL   55:56 13:59 
   28   456   404 Misty Clendenney         31 Inverness              FL   58:31 14:38 
   29   460   243 Regine Schutt            33 Daytona Beach          FL   58:47 14:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   362 Jennifer Schedivy        37 Winter Springs         FL   30:17  7:35 
    2   152   436 Jennifer Graham          38 Los Angeles            CA   35:27  8:52 
    3   166   145 Melinda Houge            36 Port Orange            FL   36:03  9:01 
    4   169   469 Mellony Ritchey          35 Port Orange            FL   36:15  9:04 
    5   170   416 Amy Coopersmith          35 Palm Coast             FL   36:17  9:05 
    6   195   151 Lisa Hutchison           37 Port Orange            FL   37:38  9:25 
    7   200   378 Jacqueline McKeown       38 Ormond Beach           FL   37:49  9:28 
    8   207   498 Sarah Rock               36 Port Orange            FL   38:04  9:31 
    9   250   273 Joanne Taylor            36 Jacksonville           FL   39:15  9:49 
   10   271   353 Joanne Magley            37 Port Orange            FL   39:57 10:00 
   11   296   387 Chrissy O'Reilly         36 Jacksonville           FL   41:11 10:18 
   12   299   261 Hedi Steinhauer          38 Edgewater              FL   41:18 10:20 
   13   307   315 Tracy Comer              36 Anna                   OH   41:33 10:24 
   14   313   357 Amber Pesarchick         36 South Daytona          FL   41:59 10:30 
   15   325   338 Cindy Frazer             37 Gainesville, Fl 32605  FL   42:29 10:38 
   16   329   183 Amy Matulis              36 Deland                 FL   42:50 10:43 
   17   330    47 Xioma Budgen             39 Ormond Beach           FL   42:50 10:43 
   18   337   168 Kate Lasher              39 Fuquay Varina          NC   43:09 10:48 
   19   367   192 Melisa Mears             37 Intercession City      FL   45:03 11:16 
   20   396   140 Katherine Heller         38 Daytona Beach          FL   47:33 11:54 
   21   413   117 Kay Galloway             38 Ormond Beach           FL   49:28 12:22 
   22   419   366 Andrea Wheeler           37 Minneola               FL   50:28 12:37 
   23   422   318 Charlotte Struble        37 Ormond Beach           FL   50:58 12:45 
   24   433   319 Debbe Mohn               39 Ormond Beach           FL   52:17 13:05 
   25   457   403 Lynda Gill               39 Lecanto                FL   58:35 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   440 Kathy Rink               42 Davidson               NC   26:25  6:37 
    2    64   381 Shelia Sullivan          43 Daytona Beach          FL   30:35  7:39 
    3    85   282 Mary Vangordon           41 Ponce Inlet            FL   31:55  7:59 
    4    89   495 Mandy Campbell           44 Ormond Beach           FL   32:02  8:01 
    5   130   164 Tracey Lager             44 Oveido                 FL   34:19  8:35 
    6   168   230 Leslie Ramshaw           41 Daytona Beach          FL   36:14  9:04 
    7   201   320 Kandy Wininger           41 Deland                 FL   37:51  9:28 
    8   204   161 Diahann Kramer           44 Ormond Beach           FL   37:59  9:30 
    9   217    67 Pam Cawood               41 Ormond Beach           FL   38:19  9:35 
   10   222   170 Joy Leader               40 Debary                 FL   38:30  9:38 
   11   259   165 Gabriele Langan          41 Oconomowoc             WI   39:42  9:56 
   12   286   173 Kris Lenoble             44 Freedom                WI   40:51 10:13 
   13   291   104 Cathy Ennett             41 Deland                 FL   40:57 10:15 
   14   294   427 Ann Margret Emery        43 Ormond Beach           FL   41:09 10:18 
   15   334   144 Kathryn Hood             42 Holly Hill             FL   43:04 10:46 
   16   335   109 Michelle Fenwick         42 West Milford           NJ   43:08 10:47 
   17   353   291 Wendy Welch              44 Flagler Beach          FL   43:54 10:59 
   18   360   402 Kristen Bowers           44 Deltona                FL   44:29 11:08 
   19   363   285 Julia Wamp               41 Skaneateles            NY   44:45 11:12 
   20   379   317 Lisa Dubrule             41 Ormond Beach           FL   46:07 11:32 
   21   384   470 Reghan Taylor            43 Ormond Beach           FL   46:16 11:34 
   22   399   131 Jennifer Griffin         40 Blasdell               NY   47:39 11:55 
   23   418   213 Jackie Pappas            40 Ormond Beach           FL   50:02 12:31 
   24   420   389 Stephanie Augustus       41 Savage                 MN   50:33 12:39 
   25   440    61 Jennifer Capobianco      40 Port Orange            FL   54:13 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75   484 Cynthia McHugh           49 Fairfield              CT   31:19  7:50 
    2    94   110 Edel Flanagan            45 New Smyrna Beach       FL   32:22  8:06 
    3   147   502 Peggy Bernardo           47 Port Orange            FL   35:17  8:50 
    4   154   509 Janell Verkaden          47 Ormond Beach           FL   35:29  8:53 
    5   174   501 Lay                      47 Daytona Beach          FL   36:32  9:08 
    6   189    42 Linda Brown              47 Cary                   NC   37:21  9:21 
    7   205     2 Lurdes Pineiro           45 Orlando                FL   38:00  9:30 
    8   208    46 Robin Buckels            47 Ormond Beach           FL   38:06  9:32 
    9   226   382 Gwen Wakeman             46 Daytona Beach          FL   38:40  9:40 
   10   231   207 Teresa Ogle              45 Daytona Beach          FL   38:48  9:42 
   11   255   176 Chris Lydecker           45 Ormond Beach           FL   39:29  9:53 
   12   268    88 Karen David              45 Sylvania               OH   39:51  9:58 
   13   272   100 Rose Duchon              46 Ormond Beach           FL   40:00 10:00 
   14   316    35 Tammy Bosco              46 Otisville              NY   42:03 10:31 
   15   322   101 Jill Dunphy              48 Elmira                 NY   42:18 10:35 
   16   355    27 Wendy Blitstein          48 Ormond Beach           FL   44:05 11:02 
   17   364    58 Nancy Campbell           45 Daytona Beach          FL   44:45 11:12 
   18   370    91 Ann Davis                49 Palm Coast             FL   45:12 11:18 
   19   372   311 Irene Latack             47 Baroda                 MI   45:21 11:21 
   20   383   341 Wendy Graff              48 Ormond Beach           FL   46:13 11:34 
   21   385   114 Leslie Frost             49 Durham                 NC   46:31 11:38 
   22   395    25 Tammi Birkhimer          49 Fruitland Park         FL   47:24 11:51 
   23   405   453 Sandy Carter             45 S Daytona Beach        FL   48:13 12:04 
   24   409    70 Karen Chuven             48 Daytona Beach          FL   48:58 12:15 
   25   415   195 Laurie Mickley           46 Louisville             OH   49:42 12:26 
   26   427    84 Edee Dalke               49 Daytona Beach          FL   51:26 12:52 
   27   453   157 Patricia Kent            46 Ormond Beach           FL   57:07 14:17 
   28   465    59 Lori Campbell Baker      45 Ormond Beach           FL 1:01:16 15:19 
   29   468    14 Sandy Bailey             46 Port Orange            FL 1:05:07 16:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   182   467 Karen Wigmore            52 Horsham West Sussex    UK   36:57  9:15 
    2   192    43 Melinda Brown            50 Ormond Beach           FL   37:33  9:24 
    3   214   451 Nancy Rowan              50 Titusville             FL   38:12  9:33 
    4   218   339 Bridget Gallagher        53 Ormond Beach           FL   38:21  9:36 
    5   245   267 Irene Talarico           53 Ormond Beach           FL   39:06  9:47 
    6   248    29 Catherine Bogar          53 Cape Coral             FL   39:09  9:48 
    7   285   308 Sara Torzsa              54 Ponce Inlet            FL   40:46 10:12 
    8   350   305 Kristi Lyons             52 Pt Orange              FL   43:48 10:57 
    9   371   358 Becky Peterson           52 Kansas City            MO   45:16 11:19 
   10   417   429 Debra Connors            53 Port Orange            FL   50:01 12:31 
   11   429   430 Betsey Lindley           51 Port Orange            FL   51:30 12:53 
   12   437   208 Debra Ohara              51 Ormond Beach           FL   53:14 13:19 
   13   458    34 Laurie Bonk              51 Ormond Beach           FL   58:41 14:41 
   14   461    64 Cindy Caron              52 Daytona Beach          FL   59:28 14:52 
   15   463   300 Donna Marzek             53 Leesburg               FL 1:00:07 15:02 
   16   469     6 Christine Allen          53 South Daytona          FL 1:05:09 16:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88   506 Kit Doughney             57 Ormond Beach           FL   31:59  8:00 
    2    98   113 Rhonda Fosser            57 Lakeland               FL   32:34  8:09 
    3   155   342 Susan Gummey             59 Daytona Beach          FL   35:38  8:55 
    4   300   106 Carolyn Evans            58 Debary                 FL   41:18 10:20 
    5   327   476 Barbara Manne            56 Ormond Beach           FL   42:36 10:39 
    6   345    66 Patricia Carson          57 Tampa                  FL   43:34 10:54 
    7   358   134 Nancy Haley              56 Clearwater             FL   44:18 11:05 
    8   407   116 Vicki Fuehrer            59 Ormond Beach           FL   48:42 12:11 
    9   408   337 Linda De Benedictis      57 Ormond Beach           FL   48:54 12:14 
   10   443   434 Mary Burke               56 Ormond Beach           FL   55:33 13:54 
   11   455   242 Linda Schneidewind       59 Lyndon                 KS   58:18 14:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   202   254 Judy Skroch              64 Leesburg               FL   37:52  9:28 
    2   378   269 Linda Tameris            62 Port Orange            FL   45:53 11:29 
    3   423   180 Jody Mahonik             61 Orlando                FL   51:03 12:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   434   325 Patricia Allsteadt       68 Ormond Beach           FL   52:32 13:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   428   508 Annette Sonier           71 Tr Sheila Canada       NB   51:30 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   388    76 Lois Clark               80 Port Orange            FL   46:49 11:43 
    2   448   112 Hildy Fosse              80 Holderness             NH   56:07 14:02 
    3   451   289 Ruth Weber               78 Fruitland Park         FL   56:39 14:10 

 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com