42nd Annual Easter Beach Run
Saturday, April 11, 2009
Daytona Beach, FL
Hosted by: Daytona Beach Dept. of Leisure Services
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Results Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 2 MILE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   948 Scott Saario             28 Port Orange            FL   12:46  6:23 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   941 Chase Rogers             11 Ormond Beach           FL   13:16  6:38 
    2    11   901 Kyle Meerdo              13 Altamonte Springs      FL   14:17  7:09 
    3    13   785 Adam Farmer              13 Deland                 FL   14:26  7:13 
    4    15   962 Quinn Dawson             11 Deland                 FL   14:54  7:27 
    5    19   955 Jack Bots                10 Port Orange            FL   15:22  7:41 
    6    22   928 Colin Spain              12 Hernando               FL   15:25  7:43 
    7    35   866 Joseph Trost             13 Lagrange               IN   16:26  8:13 
    8    40   969 Ryan Marlett             10 Ormond Beach           FL   16:55  8:28 
    9    50   916 Noah Caster              10 Toledo                 OH   17:39  8:50 
   10    52   908 Justin Schedivy           8 Winter Springs         FL   17:43  8:52 
   11    61   857 Ridge Stewart            13 Daytona Beach          FL   18:41  9:21 
   12    70   812 Ryan Kolp                10 Grosse Pointe Woods    MI   19:02  9:31 
   13    78   763 Kyle Budgen               8 Ormond Beach           FL   20:21 10:11 
   14    83   754 Matthew Bell             14 Great Britian          EU   20:35 10:18 
   15    85   907 Connor Rioux              8 Ormond Beach           FL   20:56 10:28 
   16   107   940 Tristan Goldman          11 Ormond Beach           FL   22:54 11:27 
   17   108   956 Paul Phillips            11 Port Orange            FL   22:58 11:29 
   18   111   807 Kyle Kehoe               13 Leesburg               FL   23:05 11:33 
   19   114   905 Anthony Rank, Jr          8 Pine City              MN   23:36 11:48 
   20   122   800 Trey Heller               7 Ormond Beach           FL   24:21 12:11 
   21   125   780 Clay Courington          12 Port Orange            FL   24:51 12:26 
   22   127   967 J Mays                   07 Ormond Beach           FL   25:06 12:33 
   23   140   773 Ryan Chenaille            6 Troy                   NY   26:10 13:05 
   24   170   872 Alex Wegner              13 Bismarck               ND   34:37 17:19 
   25   171   758 Thad Boyer               14 Bismarck               ND   34:37 17:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   903 Joseph Peterson          17 Kansas City            MO   13:15  6:38 
    2     8   902 Andrew Neuenswander      17 Liberty                MO   13:49  6:55 
    3     9   979 Brandon Levoy            17 Ormond Beach           FL   14:11  7:06 
    4    46   840 Robbie O'Connell         15 Lake Mary              FL   17:24  8:42 
    5   145   796 Michael Hart             15 Ormond Beach           FL   28:20 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   830 Shane McLaughlin         24 Lakeland               FL   15:38  7:49 
    2    77   966 James Anderson           20 Ormond Beach           FL   20:06 10:03 
    3    82   964 Scott Anderson           24 Jax                    FL   20:34 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   762 Ricky Buckwald           25 Ormond Beach           FL   18:58  9:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   897 Jeff Leder               32 Ormond Beach           FL   17:57  8:59 
    2    89   760 Matthew Brenner          31 Evanston               IL   21:15 10:38 
    3    96   917 Billy Brown              30 Edgewater              FL   22:05 11:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   768 Joe Capozucca            38 South Glens Falls      NY   15:16  7:38 
    2    41   877 Larry Rothrock           37 Port Orange            FL   16:58  8:29 
    3    47   871 Jeffery Weber            37 Strongsville           OH   17:26  8:43 
    4   102   778 Steve Coles              36 Great Britian               22:12 11:06 
    5   105   895 Scott Jenkins            37 Ormond Beach           FL   22:45 11:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   813 Ted Kolp                 40 Grosse Pointe Woods    MI   19:01  9:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   900 George Meerdo            45 Altamonte Springs      FL   13:06  6:33 
    2    10   898 Edgar Martinez           46 Kissimmee              FL   14:15  7:08 
    3    12   882 Tom Buckley              46 Ormond Beach           FL   14:22  7:11 
    4    20   757 Ken Bots                 47 Port Orange            FL   15:23  7:42 
    5   118   806 Keith Kehoe              47 Leesburg               FL   23:52 11:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   867 Joe Tulak                53 Ormond Beach           FL   16:20  8:10 
    2    32   934 Don Wilson               54 Clermont               FL   16:21  8:11 
    3    33   949 Joseph Warren            50 Ormond Beach           FL   16:23  8:12 
    4    34   881 Daniel Buckley           51 Ormond Beach           FL   16:23  8:12 
    5    79   974 Chris Cooper             54 Lake Mary              FL   20:24 10:12 
    6    80   951 Michael Amroian          52                        FL   20:33 10:17 
    7   120   960 Diego Handel             51 Ormond Beach           FL   24:01 12:01 
    8   124   869 Paul Unsworth            52 Leonia                 NJ   24:35 12:18 
    9   158   791 Mark Geallis             54 Daytona Beach          FL   30:55 15:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   789 Guenther Gartner         55 Lake Mary              FL   17:34  8:47 
    2   131   776 David Coles              59 Great Britian               25:22 12:41 
    3   162   815 William Kuczek           58 Ponce Inlet            FL   31:35 15:48 
    4   179   954 Roger Bosse              55 Lewiston               ME   37:08 18:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   828 Rob Mason                63 Lakeland               FL   15:41  7:51 
    2   112   769 John Capozucca           62 Ponce Inlet            FL   23:19 11:40 
    3   116   833 Russell Mullen , Jr.     63 Edgewater              FL   23:47 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   829 Michael Main             65 Daytona Beach          FL   15:41  7:51 
    2   168   759 Charles Brenner          65 New Smyrna Beach       FL   33:07 16:34 
    3   173   845 Leroy Peterson           68 Lincoln                NE   35:51 17:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE 2 MILE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   792 Alexa Gemma              33 South Daytona          FL   12:58  6:29 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   945 Annie Gelnaw             12 Ormond Beach           FL   15:21  7:41 
    2    18   970 Kaitlyn Marlett          12 Ormond Beach           FL   15:21  7:41 
    3    26   959 D Handel                 10 Ormond Beach           FL   15:44  7:52 
    4    27   859 Lindsey Sullivan         12 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   15:48  7:54 
    5    28   924 Sydney O'Donnell         11 Milford                MI   15:51  7:56 
    6    38   946 Madison Buckels          11 Ormond Beach           FL   16:42  8:21 
    7    39   972 Elizabeth Murray         10 Ormond Beach           FL   16:48  8:24 
    8    51   832 Madison Michaels         11 Ormond Beach           FL   17:40  8:50 
    9    55   909 Nikki Schedivy            6 Winter Springs         FL   17:57  8:59 
   10    71   931 Shiloh Brunet            13 Durand                 MI   19:11  9:36 
   11    73   926 Randalyn Fisher          09 Holly Hill             FL   19:20  9:40 
   12    91   826 Allison Lydecker         12 Ormond Beach           FL   21:21 10:41 
   13    93   890 Alyssa Bullis            12 Deland                 FL   21:26 10:43 
   14   100  1089 Sydney White             08 Ormond Beach           FL   22:10 11:05 
   15   101   827 Caroline Lydecker         9 Ormond Beach           FL   22:11 11:06 
   16   103   929 Jordan Spain             10 Hernando               FL   22:26 11:13 
   17   109   797 Brookee Hayes            12 Oconomowoc             WI   23:00 11:30 
   18   110   957 Abigail Phillips         10 Port Orange            FL   23:00 11:30 
   19   113   893 Aubree Hogan             12 Ormond Beach           FL   23:24 11:42 
   20   129   770 Madison Capozucca         8 South Glens Falls      NY   25:14 12:37 
   21   142   939 Alexandra Goldman        09 Ormond Beach           FL   27:14 13:37 
   22   161   814 Tess Kolp                12 Grosse Pointe Woods    MI   31:20 15:40 
   23   163   876 Ashley Rothrock           6 Port Orange            FL   32:08 16:04 
   24   164   809 Kiley Kolb               14 Holly Hill             FL   32:22 16:11 
   25   165   799 Kerrington Heller         9 Ormond Beach           FL   32:24 16:12 
   26   176   944 Olivia Cuprill            8 Deland                 FL   36:37 18:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   961 Kristin Hanson           16 Ormond Beach           FL   13:34  6:47 
    2    14   977 Katelyn Trane            16 Ormond Beach           FL   14:28  7:14 
    3    59   971 Sandy Latsa              17 Willowick              OH   18:13  9:07 
    4    63   921 Megan Hoover             18 Port Orange            FL   18:42  9:21 
    5    66   765 Kendall Burkett          18 Ormond Beach           FL   18:53  9:27 
    6    76   933 Nicole Bots              18 Port Orange            FL   19:55  9:58 
    7    81   856 Amanda Stewart           18 Daytona Beach          FL   20:33 10:17 
    8    95   790 Katie Gartner            16 Lake Mary              FL   22:01 11:01 
    9    97   766 Morgan Burkett           17 Ormond Beach           FL   22:07 11:04 
   10   148   912 Nikolene Tryggestad      17 Little Falls           MN   29:01 14:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   935 Cuisle Kierans           24 Port Orange            FL   13:16  6:38 
    2    98   764 Jillian Burkett          20 Ormond Beach           FL   22:08 11:04 
    3   106   937 L Bhothipiti             22 Ormond Beach           FL   22:49 11:25 
    4   119   847 Alise Priest             24 Anthony                FL   23:54 11:57 
    5   136   816 Lindsey Landis           23 Ocala                  FL   25:50 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   779 Melanie Corallo          26 Windsor                CT   15:59  8:00 
    2    53   947 Melissa Saario           27 Port Orange            FL   17:46  8:53 
    3    57   952 Plasman                  26 Pittsburgh             PA   17:58  8:59 
    4    88   978 Lori Levoy               29 Daytona Beach          FL   21:06 10:33 
    5   115   904 Heather Rank             27 Pine City              MN   23:38 11:49 
    6   144   755 Staci Biondini           28 Winter Park            FL   27:39 13:50 
    7   149   848 Jamie Rank               29 Minneapolis            MN   29:23 14:42 
    8   150   784 Tiffany Dirlam           25 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:46 14:53 
    9   156   819 Jill Layton              26 Anthony                FL   30:36 15:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   751 Terri Armitage           31 Gainesville            FL   18:06  9:03 
    2    64   855 Jamie Soboleski          31 Erie                   PA   18:48  9:24 
    3    65   774 Amie Clift               34 Palm Coast             FL   18:51  9:26 
    4    75   850 Jennifer Sarafin         33 Deland                 FL   19:43  9:52 
    5    94   752 Casity Bartelt           32 Sanford                FL   21:42 10:51 
    6   139   772 Amanda Chenaille         31 Troy                   NY   26:10 13:05 
    7   151   968 Tanya Sieger             31 Port Orange            FL   29:47 14:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   925 Heather Moore            36 Owosso                 MI   17:13  8:37 
    2    86   777 Helen Coles              36 Great Britian               21:01 10:31 
    3    90   894 Jessyca Hogan            38 Ormond Beach           FL   21:19 10:40 
    4   126   922 Terri Ann Brogan         39 Merritt Island         FL   25:05 12:33 
    5   128   782 Susan D'Aguiar           35 New Smyrna Beach       FL   25:10 12:35 
    6   130   771 Tracy Capozucca          37 South Glens Falls      NY   25:21 12:41 
    7   132   753 Jane Bell                39 Great Britian          EU   25:22 12:41 
    8   137   891 Kathleen Dulac           39 Debary                 FL   25:51 12:56 
    9   138   930 A Hamilton               36 Ormond Beach           FL   25:59 13:00 
   10   157   878 Laurie Clement           35 Port Orange            FL   30:38 15:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   927 Laura Spain              40 Hernando               FL   16:39  8:20 
    2    54   781 Kelly Courington         40 Port Orange            FL   17:53  8:57 
    3    62   963 Kris Dawson              40 Deland                 FL   18:41  9:21 
    4   123   923 Dianna Behl              42 Okemos                 MI   24:29 12:15 
    5   143   936 Liz Henry                40 Ormond Beach           FL   27:16 13:38 
    6   154   786 Janet Fischer            42 Melbourne              FL   30:19 15:10 
    7   160   811 Michelle Kolp            41 Grosse Ponte Woods     MI   31:20 15:40 
    8   169   873 Tracy Wegner             42 Bismarck               ND   34:37 17:19 
    9   177   910 Michelle Taylor Cuprill  44 Deland                 FL   36:39 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   841 Julienne Oliva           47 Leonia                 NJ   16:02  8:01 
    2    36   892 Patty Fennell            45 Ormond Beach           FL   16:27  8:14 
    3    48   831 Dena Merz                45 Port Orange            FL   17:31  8:46 
    4    60   839 Carla Obannon            45 Port Orange            FL   18:36  9:18 
    5    69   756 Amy Borseth              47 Clermont               FL   19:01  9:31 
    6    72   795 Lillian Hamel            46 Mechanicville          NY   19:16  9:38 
    7    84   965 Lani Faulkner            47 Ormond Beach           FL   20:43 10:22 
    8    92   942 Rere Anderson            48 Port Orange            FL   21:23 10:42 
    9   117   808 Sandy Kehoe              45 Leesburg               FL   23:52 11:56 
   10   133   818 Sarita Lauth             46 Stacy                  MN   25:23 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134   851 Stephanie Schultz        54 Ormond Beach           FL   25:34 12:47 
    2   135   233 Anna M. Rodriguez        51 Port Orange            FL   25:37 12:49 
    3   152   950 Annette Amroian          50 Daytona Beach          FL   30:05 15:03 
    4   155   911 Cathy Tryggestad         54 Little Falls           MN   30:32 15:16 
    5   167   868 Jana Underwood           53 Iron Mountain          MI   33:07 16:34 
    6   175   863 Lisa Taylor              51 Deland                 FL   36:37 18:19 
    7   180   953 Julie Bosse              54 Lewiston               ME   37:08 18:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   788 Daisy Gartner            57 Lake Mary              FL   17:05  8:33 
    2    87   775 Anne Coles               58 Great Britian               21:02 10:31 
    3   104   943 Darlene Bell             56 Port Orange            FL   22:38 11:19 
    4   153   918 Pam Short                59 Ormond Beach           FL   30:06 15:03 
    5   166   787 Robin Fitchett           56 Holly Hill             FL   32:29 16:15 
    6   172   767 Jane Butsic              58 Menomonie              WI   35:49 17:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   159   838 Beverly Nickerson        64 Auburndale             MA   31:19 15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   141   854 Linda Snavely            65 Lakeland               FL   27:10 13:35 
    2   146   810 Karen Kolp               66 Grosse Pointe Farms    MI   28:56 14:28 
    3   147   798 Judith Heller            67 Daytona Beach          FL   28:57 14:29 
    4   174   844 Kay Peterson             68 Lincoln                NE   36:05 18:03 
    5   178   783 Grace Delie              68 Pulaski                WI   36:45 18:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com