YMCA Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, February 21, 2009
Port Orange YMCA Family Center
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   779 John Bess                29 New Smyrna Beach     FL   35:33  5:44 
    2     2   516 G. Andrew Epifanio       16 Deland               FL   37:21  6:01 
    3     3   584 Jim Fullerton            44                      FL   37:24  6:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    95   574 Ryan Sullivan            08 Daytona Beach Shores FL 1:10:15 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   562 Chris Sullivan           10 Daytona Beach Shores FL   43:21  6:59 
    2    90   586 Sahil Gupta-Haje         10 South Daytona        FL 1:07:00 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   587 Christopher Banga        16 Port Orange          FL   48:58  7:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   573 Adam Holyko              26 Port Orange          FL   43:25  7:00 
    2    39   512 Dan D'Antonio            28 Ormond Beach         FL   50:40  8:10 
    3    41   569 Adam Ives                28 Port Orange          FL   51:08  8:14 
    4    53   528 Michael Hart             29 Palm Coast           FL   54:29  8:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   544 Jose Musso               33 Palm Coast           FL   38:20  6:11 
    2    25   511 Jonathan Cunningham      34 Port Orange          FL   47:16  7:37 
    3    27   541 Sean Mayhew              31 Palm Coast           FL   47:57  7:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   798 Jimmy Wyatt              38 Edgewater            FL   39:55  6:26 
    2    13   789 Jayson Ness              38 Daytona Beach        FL   43:18  6:59 
    3    16   555 Carlos Sanchez           38 Daytona Beach        FL   43:51  7:04 
    4    28   514 Aaron Diedrichs          37 Deltona              FL   48:06  7:45 
    5    40   568 Michael Radish           39 Port Orange          FL   50:40  8:10 
    6    42   570 Craig McGray             36 Port Orange          FL   51:36  8:19 
    7    43   785 Keith Hall               36 Debary               FL   51:39  8:19 
    8    58   800 Theodossis Zacharis      38 Port Orange          FL   56:24  9:05 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   786 Paul Holyko              48 Port Orange          FL   37:58  6:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   591 Theo Lundy               41 Jacksonville         FL   41:47  6:44 
    2    29   778 Glenn Wiener             43 Ormond Beach         FL   48:38  7:50 
    3    48   535 Mike Kurey               44 Port Orange          FL   53:23  8:36 
    4    61   583 Jerry Thompson           44 Daytona Beach        FL   56:28  9:06 
    5    75   787 Dane Lacasse             41 Port Orange          FL 1:02:00  9:59 
    6    77   582 Paul Beaudoin            44 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:07 10:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   542 Bill McCori              46 Port Orange          FL   38:38  6:13 
    2    11   793 Tony Stokes              46 Titusville           FL   42:00  6:46 
    3    12   572 Chris Burkett            49 Daytona Beach        FL   42:25  6:50 
    4    18   788 Mark Miller              49 Port Orange          FL   45:13  7:17 
    5    26   792 Michael Parker           47 New Smyrna Beach     FL   47:43  7:41 
    6    30   560 Scott Shirar             47 Ormond Beach         FL   48:51  7:52 
    7    32   780 Kevin Mouyard            47 Port Orange          FL   48:57  7:53 
    8    46   588 Rex Walter               48 Hanover              PA   52:32  8:28 
    9    62   533 Jeff Kromraj             47 Port Orange          FL   56:39  9:07 
   10    63   507 Andy Clark               45 Daytona Beach        FL   56:43  9:08 
   11    78   581 Eddie Roseboom           45 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:07 10:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   553 Keith Riger              53 Ormond Beach         FL   46:23  7:28 
    2    45   589 Robert Baranowski        51 Ormond Beach         FL   52:08  8:24 
    3    56   524 Leonard Guida            54 Port Orange          FL   56:12  9:03 
    4    64   529 Scott Heil               51 Edgewater            FL   57:06  9:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   527 Bob Hamlin               57 Ormond Beach         FL   45:36  7:21 
    2    23   571 Mark Carrier             57 Daytona Beach        FL   46:30  7:29 
    3    34   784 Bill Cimmerer            57 Ormond Beach         FL   49:00  7:53 
    4    35   503 Michael Blendinger       56 Deleon Springs       FL   49:05  7:54 
    5    66   575 Tom McGrory              55 Port Orange          FL   57:25  9:15 
    6    93   550 Michael Parker           58 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:08:21 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   799 Aaron Yona               63 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:16  7:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   567 Ralph Howard             68 Topeka               KS   54:57  8:51 
    2    69   517 Gerry Fahey              65 Port Orange          FL   59:36  9:36 
    3    74   561 Ted Smith                65 Clermont             FL 1:01:56  9:58 
    4    81   580 Tom Hilburn              68 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:15 10:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   537 Jerry Lardinois          74 Port Orange          FL   53:35  8:38 
    2    83   534 Paul Kunz                70 Clermont             FL 1:03:17 10:11 
    3    97   506 Horace Brannon           71 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:10:52 11:25 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERSUP
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   531 Katie Hoover             27 Ormond Beach         FL   38:43  6:14 
    2     9   790 Colleen Nicoulin         34 Port Orange          FL   41:37  6:42 
    3    17   794 Sheila Sullivan          42 Daytona Beach Shores FL   45:05  7:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86   508 Camille Clark            12 Daytona Beach        FL 1:04:11 10:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    84   518 Lindsay Faulkner         23 Cocoa                FL 1:03:49 10:17 
    2    85   538 Tiffany Loosch           22 Port Orange          FL 1:03:52 10:17 
    3    87   782 Caroline McCulloch       22 Port Orange          FL 1:05:11 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   546 Amy Newbern              26 Ormond Beach         FL   49:08  7:55 
    2    44   501 Kristen Appleby          28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   52:08  8:24 
    3    57   526 Julie Guyer              25 Daytona Beach        FL   56:23  9:05 
    4    60   502 Kim Berard               25 Daytona Beach        FL   56:25  9:05 
    5    80   505 Ashley Brannan           28 Daytona Beach        FL 1:02:13 10:01 
    6    92   540 Lisa Mayhew              27 Palm Coast           FL 1:07:26 10:51 
    7    99   559 Sueann Schlack           28 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:16:18 12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   781 Katie Rieber             34 Port Orange          FL   54:10  8:43 
    2    65   522 Amy Greathouse           33 Port Orange          FL   57:22  9:14 
    3    68   539 Valentina Malaxa         32 Port Orange          FL   59:26  9:34 
    4    71   566 Rachel Gavigan           32 Port Orange          FL 1:00:43  9:47 
    5    89   545 Holly Nash               34 Edgewater            FL 1:05:54 10:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   558 Jennifer Schedivy        37 Winter Springs       FL   45:52  7:23 
    2    31   796 Kim Walsh                37 Daytona Beach        FL   48:55  7:53 
    3    59   795 Michelle Wallens         39 Ormond Beach         FL   56:24  9:05 
    4    70   797 Karen Weinrich           39 Port Orange          FL 1:00:19  9:43 
    5    73   521 Tara Geiger              36 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:52  9:58 
    6    82   551 Shanna Patton            35 Maitland             FL 1:02:29 10:04 
    7    91   525 Suman Gupta              38 South Daytona        FL 1:07:09 10:49 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   520 Toni Fow                 57 Deleon Springs       FL   47:03  7:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   791 Frankie Painter          40 Deland               FL   50:16  8:06 
    2    47   552 Christine Power          41 Edgewater            FL   52:41  8:29 
    3    54   585 Gloria Imbimbo           43 Port Orange          FL   54:43  8:49 
    4    79   536 Jana Lanier              42 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:02:09 10:01 
    5    94   530 Kathryn Hood             42 Daytona Beach        FL 1:09:34 11:12 
    6    98   563 Su Tin                   43 Deland               FL 1:13:57 11:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   579 Kathy Schwerdfeger       47 DeLand               FL   49:20  7:57 
    2    52   513 Sheryl Derosa            46 Port Orange          FL   54:13  8:44 
    3    72   523 Janine Grover            46 Port Orange          FL 1:01:46  9:57 
    4    88   548 Hollie Newnam            48 Port Orange          FL 1:05:36 10:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   564 Nancy Toth               54 Ormond Beach         FL   54:13  8:44 
    2    76   554 Nancy Rowan              50 Titusville           FL 1:02:03 10:00 
    3    96   576 Debbie Connors           53 Port Orange          FL 1:10:35 11:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   532 Joan Hyde                62 Deland               FL   59:25  9:34 
YMCA Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, February 21, 2009
Port Orange YMCA Family Center
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
10K Overall Results
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   779 John Bess                29 New Smyrna Beach     FL   35:33  5:44 
    2   516 G. Andrew Epifanio       16 Deland               FL   37:21  6:01 
    3   584 Jim Fullerton            44                      FL   37:24  6:01 
    4   786 Paul Holyko              48 Port Orange          FL   37:58  6:07 
    5   544 Jose Musso               33 Palm Coast           FL   38:20  6:11 
    6   542 Bill McCori              46 Port Orange          FL   38:38  6:13 
    7   531 Katie Hoover             27 Ormond Beach         FL   38:43  6:14 
    8   798 Jimmy Wyatt              38 Edgewater            FL   39:55  6:26 
    9   790 Colleen Nicoulin         34 Port Orange          FL   41:37  6:42 
   10   591 Theo Lundy               41 Jacksonville         FL   41:47  6:44 
   11   793 Tony Stokes              46 Titusville           FL   42:00  6:46 
   12   572 Chris Burkett            49 Daytona Beach        FL   42:25  6:50 
   13   789 Jayson Ness              38 Daytona Beach        FL   43:18  6:59 
   14   562 Chris Sullivan           10 Daytona Beach Shores FL   43:21  6:59 
   15   573 Adam Holyko              26 Port Orange          FL   43:25  7:00 
   16   555 Carlos Sanchez           38 Daytona Beach        FL   43:51  7:04 
   17   794 Sheila Sullivan          42 Daytona Beach Shores FL   45:05  7:16 
   18   788 Mark Miller              49 Port Orange          FL   45:13  7:17 
   19   527 Bob Hamlin               57 Ormond Beach         FL   45:36  7:21 
   20   558 Jennifer Schedivy        37 Winter Springs       FL   45:52  7:23 
   21   799 Aaron Yona               63 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:16  7:27 
   22   553 Keith Riger              53 Ormond Beach         FL   46:23  7:28 
   23   571 Mark Carrier             57 Daytona Beach        FL   46:30  7:29 
   24   520 Toni Fow                 57 Deleon Springs       FL   47:03  7:35 
   25   511 Jonathan Cunningham      34 Port Orange          FL   47:16  7:37 
   26   792 Michael Parker           47 New Smyrna Beach     FL   47:43  7:41 
   27   541 Sean Mayhew              31 Palm Coast           FL   47:57  7:43 
   28   514 Aaron Diedrichs          37 Deltona              FL   48:06  7:45 
   29   778 Glenn Wiener             43 Ormond Beach         FL   48:38  7:50 
   30   560 Scott Shirar             47 Ormond Beach         FL   48:51  7:52 
   31   796 Kim Walsh                37 Daytona Beach        FL   48:55  7:53 
   32   780 Kevin Mouyard            47 Port Orange          FL   48:57  7:53 
   33   587 Christopher Banga        16 Port Orange          FL   48:58  7:53 
   34   784 Bill Cimmerer            57 Ormond Beach         FL   49:00  7:53 
   35   503 Michael Blendinger       56 Deleon Springs       FL   49:05  7:54 
   36   546 Amy Newbern              26 Ormond Beach         FL   49:08  7:55 
   37   579 Kathy Schwerdfeger       47 DeLand               FL   49:20  7:57 
   38   791 Frankie Painter          40 Deland               FL   50:16  8:06 
   39   512 Dan D'Antonio            28 Ormond Beach         FL   50:40  8:10 
   40   568 Michael Radish           39 Port Orange          FL   50:40  8:10 
   41   569 Adam Ives                28 Port Orange          FL   51:08  8:14 
   42   570 Craig McGray             36 Port Orange          FL   51:36  8:19 
   43   785 Keith Hall               36 Debary               FL   51:39  8:19 
   44   501 Kristen Appleby          28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   52:08  8:24 
   45   589 Robert Baranowski        51 Ormond Beach         FL   52:08  8:24 
   46   588 Rex Walter               48 Hanover              PA   52:32  8:28 
   47   552 Christine Power          41 Edgewater            FL   52:41  8:29 
   48   535 Mike Kurey               44 Port Orange          FL   53:23  8:36 
   49   537 Jerry Lardinois          74 Port Orange          FL   53:35  8:38 
   50   781 Katie Rieber             34 Port Orange          FL   54:10  8:43 
   51   564 Nancy Toth               54 Ormond Beach         FL   54:13  8:44 
   52   513 Sheryl Derosa            46 Port Orange          FL   54:13  8:44 
   53   528 Michael Hart             29 Palm Coast           FL   54:29  8:47 
   54   585 Gloria Imbimbo           43 Port Orange          FL   54:43  8:49 
   55   567 Ralph Howard             68 Topeka               KS   54:57  8:51 
   56   524 Leonard Guida            54 Port Orange          FL   56:12  9:03 
   57   526 Julie Guyer              25 Daytona Beach        FL   56:23  9:05 
   58   800 Theodossis Zacharis      38 Port Orange          FL   56:24  9:05 
   59   795 Michelle Wallens         39 Ormond Beach         FL   56:24  9:05 
   60   502 Kim Berard               25 Daytona Beach        FL   56:25  9:05 
   61   583 Jerry Thompson           44 Daytona Beach        FL   56:28  9:06 
   62   533 Jeff Kromraj             47 Port Orange          FL   56:39  9:07 
   63   507 Andy Clark               45 Daytona Beach        FL   56:43  9:08 
   64   529 Scott Heil               51 Edgewater            FL   57:06  9:12 
   65   522 Amy Greathouse           33 Port Orange          FL   57:22  9:14 
   66   575 Tom McGrory              55 Port Orange          FL   57:25  9:15 
   67   532 Joan Hyde                62 Deland               FL   59:25  9:34 
   68   539 Valentina Malaxa         32 Port Orange          FL   59:26  9:34 
   69   517 Gerry Fahey              65 Port Orange          FL   59:36  9:36 
   70   797 Karen Weinrich           39 Port Orange          FL 1:00:19  9:43 
   71   566 Rachel Gavigan           32 Port Orange          FL 1:00:43  9:47 
   72   523 Janine Grover            46 Port Orange          FL 1:01:46  9:57 
   73   521 Tara Geiger              36 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:52  9:58 
   74   561 Ted Smith                65 Clermont             FL 1:01:56  9:58 
   75   787 Dane Lacasse             41 Port Orange          FL 1:02:00  9:59 
   76   554 Nancy Rowan              50 Titusville           FL 1:02:03 10:00 
   77   582 Paul Beaudoin            44 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:07 10:00 
   78   581 Eddie Roseboom           45 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:07 10:00 
   79   536 Jana Lanier              42 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:02:09 10:01 
   80   505 Ashley Brannan           28 Daytona Beach        FL 1:02:13 10:01 
   81   580 Tom Hilburn              68 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:15 10:01 
   82   551 Shanna Patton            35 Maitland             FL 1:02:29 10:04 
   83   534 Paul Kunz                70 Clermont             FL 1:03:17 10:11 
   84   518 Lindsay Faulkner         23 Cocoa                FL 1:03:49 10:17 
   85   538 Tiffany Loosch           22 Port Orange          FL 1:03:52 10:17 
   86   508 Camille Clark            12 Daytona Beach        FL 1:04:11 10:20 
   87   782 Caroline McCulloch       22 Port Orange          FL 1:05:11 10:30 
   88   548 Hollie Newnam            48 Port Orange          FL 1:05:36 10:34 
   89   545 Holly Nash               34 Edgewater            FL 1:05:54 10:37 
   90   586 Sahil Gupta-Haje         10 South Daytona        FL 1:07:00 10:47 
   91   525 Suman Gupta              38 South Daytona        FL 1:07:09 10:49 
   92   540 Lisa Mayhew              27 Palm Coast           FL 1:07:26 10:51 
   93   550 Michael Parker           58 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:08:21 11:00 
   94   530 Kathryn Hood             42 Daytona Beach        FL 1:09:34 11:12 
   95   574 Ryan Sullivan            08 Daytona Beach Shores FL 1:10:15 11:19 
   96   576 Debbie Connors           53 Port Orange          FL 1:10:35 11:22 
   97   506 Horace Brannon           71 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:10:52 11:25 
   98   563 Su Tin                   43 Deland               FL 1:13:57 11:54 
   99   559 Sueann Schlack           28 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:16:18 12:17 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com