Hospice of Volusia/Flagler County 5K
Saturday, September 20, 2009
Port Orange, FL
Race Director: Johnnie Carrow
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   144 Brian Heisler              22 Jupiter              FL   17:02  5:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   812 Brandan Morris             14 Edgewater            FL   19:52  6:25 
    2    17   306 Chris Sullivan             11 Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:32  6:38 
    3    61   160 Craig Jaramillo            13 Port Orange          FL   23:40  7:38 
    4    89   332 Jared Weinberg             13 Holly Hill           FL   25:14  8:09 
    5    96   308 Ryan Sullivan               9 Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:30  8:14 
    6   176    62 Clay Courington            13 Port Orange          FL   28:58  9:21 
    7   178   246 Austin Peacock             13 Port Orange          FL   28:59  9:21 
    8   206   333 Alexander Weinrich          9 Port Orange          FL   30:18  9:47 
    9   232   334 Benjamin Weinrich          11 Port Orange          FL   31:35 10:12 
   10   239   156 Joshua Jackson             10 Ormond Beach         FL   31:45 10:15 
   11   265   713 Phil Donaldson             14 Winter Springs       FL   33:30 10:49 
   12   279   393 Ocean Daniels              11 Deland               FL   34:19 11:05 
   13   299    41 Kyle Budgen                 9 Ormond Beach         FL   35:55 11:35 
   14   386   375 Josh Butterbrodt           12 Edgewater            FL   48:46 15:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   744 Joey Bernardo              18 Port Orange          FL   17:55  5:47 
    2    12     6 Christopher Anderson       16 Port Orange          FL   19:48  6:23 
    3    30    82 Ryan Dowling               18 Debary               FL   21:37  6:59 
    4    43   731 Michael Mohney             17 Port Orange          FL   22:38  7:18 
    5    57   210 Corbin McKeon              17 Port Orange          FL   23:20  7:32 
    6    86   730 Justin Gale                15 Port Orange          FL   25:02  8:05 
    7   116   119 Tyler Grilley              15 Port Orange          FL   26:09  8:26 
    8   253    13 Christopher Banga          16 Port Orange          FL   32:46 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   145 Craig Henry                24 Port Orange          FL   17:28  5:39 
    2    10   137 Anthony Harris             24 Port Orange          FL   19:21  6:15 
    3    11   740 Ty Trumbo                  21 New Symrna Beach     FL   19:34  6:19 
    4    22   817 Kiptoo Kohich              24 Daytona Beach        FL   20:56  6:46 
    5    53   208 William McFadden           22 Daytona Beach        FL   23:10  7:29 
    6    67   717 Valen Winfrey              20 Deland               FL   24:03  7:46 
    7    75   706 Daniel Kellner             23 Palm Coast           FL   24:34  7:56 
    8   115   106 Justin Foster              21 Edgewater            FL   26:01  8:24 
    9   118    31 Martin Booth               23 Edgewater            FL   26:18  8:29 
   10   119    11 Evans Baldwin              24 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:19  8:30 
   11   120   805 Jonathan Grimes            23 Orange City          FL   26:20  8:30 
   12   134   825 Everett Manley             21 Ormond Beach         FL   26:57  8:42 
   13   184   259 Noah Riegel                24 Port Orange          FL   29:08  9:24 
   14   190    32 Nicholas Bosse             24 Port Orange          FL   29:29  9:31 
   15   267   200 Zachary McBride            21 Edgewater            FL   33:33 10:50 
   16   401   207 Steven McDonald            21 Daytona Beach        FL 1:03:41 20:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   712 Michael Stone              29 Port Orange          FL   17:20  5:36 
    2    15   718 Jason Slicer               28 Deland               FL   20:22  6:34 
    3    16   179 Jeffrey Koble              27 Port Orange          FL   20:24  6:35 
    4    19   830 Julius Chirieleison        26 Ormond Beach         FL   20:41  6:41 
    5    31   288 Jason Scoppa               27 Port Orange          FL   21:43  7:01 
    6    36   352 Kyle Zimmerman             26 Port Orange          FL   22:10  7:09 
    7    50   743 Ben Krajew                 26 Port Orange          FL   23:04  7:27 
    8    55   128 Jason Hanna                29 Daytona Beach        FL   23:16  7:31 
    9    63    45 Noah Cabiac                28 Edgewater            FL   23:46  7:40 
   10    82   319 Thomas Tsitas              28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   24:55  8:03 
   11    83  1004 Dustin Bass                27 Port Orange          FL   24:57  8:03 
   12   106   270 Bryan Rogers               29 Portland             OR   25:50  8:20 
   13   107   301 Darek Stanfield            27 Port Orange          FL   25:51  8:21 
   14   124   310 Brent Summers              28 Port Orange          FL   26:27  8:32 
   15   128    37 Jamie Bracero              28 Deland               FL   26:36  8:35 
   16   135   392 Andrew Stam                29 Deland               FL   26:59  8:43 
   17   137   153 Stuart Hutchinson          28 Port Orange          FL   27:18  8:49 
   18   138   177 Eric Kincaid               25 Port Orange          FL   27:18  8:49 
   19   146   211 Kevin McLaughlin           25 Port Orange          FL   27:27  8:52 
   20   226   195 Jason Lucas                29 Port Orange          FL   31:24 10:08 
   21   379   339 Craig Wiebe                29 Palm Coast           FL   46:57 15:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     1 Ed Springer                32 Merritt Island       FL   18:31  5:59 
    2    24   400 Marc Rodriguez             32 Port Orange          FL   21:11  6:50 
    3    25   123 Kevin Hahn                 34 Ormond Beach         FL   21:12  6:51 
    4    27    21 Gary Bell                  30 Port Orange          FL   21:15  6:52 
    5    38   294 Greg Smith                 30 Deland               FL   22:15  7:11 
    6    46   247 Andres Perez               30 Port Orange          FL   22:54  7:23 
    7   112   603 Peter Rippey               30 Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:56  8:22 
    8   249   111 Steve Gehlbach             32 Debary               FL   32:18 10:25 
    9   297   126 Cory Hall                  34 Port Orange          FL   35:50 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    72 Jayson Davis               37 Port Orange          FL   17:59  5:48 
    2     6   807 Mike Mott                  36 Deland               FL   18:04  5:50 
    3     7   397 Danny Weed                 38 Palm Coast           FL   18:04  5:50 
    4     9   349 Jimmy Wyatt                38 Edgewater            FL   18:54  6:06 
    5    21   277 Carlos Sanchez             38 Daytona Beach        FL   20:53  6:45 
    6    28   228 Jayson Ness                39 Daytona Beach        FL   21:32  6:57 
    7    35   815 Jay Taylor                 35 Port Orange          FL   22:08  7:09 
    8    60   394 Craig McGray               36 Port Orange          FL   23:33  7:36 
    9    69    77 Aaron Diedrichs            38 Deltona              FL   24:21  7:52 
   10    84   190 Andrew Lisle               35 Ormond Beach         FL   24:58  8:04 
   11    98   158 Zik Jackson                38 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:35  8:15 
   12   168   399 Jason Joyce                36 Debary               FL   28:30  9:12 
   13   207   118 Todd Grilley               37 Port Orange          FL   30:19  9:47 
   14   287   155 Jim Jackson                38 Deland               FL   34:49 11:14 
   15   302   287 Jason Schumacher           37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:07 11:40 
   16   311    46 Christopher Cahill         37 Deltona              FL   36:42 11:51 
   17   336   748 Todd Harris                39 Deltona              FL   38:32 12:26 
   18   349   344 Jon Williams               37 Edgewater            FL   40:21 13:01 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   719 Federico Vasquez           45 Deleon               FL   20:10  6:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29    89 Mark Dunn                  41 Ormond Beach         FL   21:37  6:59 
    2    54   710 Ed Eisler                  40 S Daytona            FL   23:10  7:29 
    3    56   264 Miguel Rivera              44 Palm Coast           FL   23:18  7:31 
    4    62    44 John Bystrowski            41 Ormond Beach         FL   23:40  7:38 
    5    65   711 Bobby Tameris              44 Port Orange          FL   23:52  7:42 
    6    81   347 Scott Wofford              44 New Smyrna Beach     FL   24:53  8:02 
    7   105   117 Jeff Goldman               43 Ormond Beach         FL   25:50  8:20 
    8   131   335 Christopher Weinrich       40 Port Orange          FL   26:46  8:38 
    9   158   321 Robert Ullery              43 Port Orange          FL   28:00  9:02 
   10   165   324 Mark Wagenhauser           42 Deltona              FL   28:23  9:10 
   11   192    78 Quinton Diets              42 Port Orange          FL   29:36  9:33 
   12   199   107 John Freeland              42 Deland               FL   29:57  9:40 
   13   219   183 Dane Lacasse               41 Port Orange          FL   30:55  9:59 
   14   276   202 Keith McCall               42 Edgewater            FL   34:03 10:59 
   15   290   276 Patrick Ruddy              44 Port Orange          FL   35:20 11:24 
   16   365    59 Mike Cornforth             42 Port Orange          FL   43:03 13:53 
   17   370   434 Randy Brown                40 Daytona Beach        FL   43:39 14:05 
   18   372    64 Brian Crichton             41 Port Orange          FL   43:59 14:12 
   19   400   204 Daniel McDonald            40 Daytona Beach        FL 1:03:41 20:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   213 George Meerdo              46 Altamonte Springs    FL   20:41  6:41 
    2    34    81 Richards Dowling           47 Debary               FL   22:00  7:06 
    3    42   698 Tony Moran                 46 Daytona Beach        FL   22:36  7:18 
    4    52    26 Randy Bissonnette          46 Palm Coast           FL   23:08  7:28 
    5    68   723 Steven Parnell             48 Holly Hill           FL   24:03  7:46 
    6    87   741 Demi Brownrigg             45 Ormond Beach         FL   25:10  8:07 
    7    92    22 Ken Bell                   47 Port Orange          FL   25:21  8:11 
    8   102     3 Lemuel Aguayo              48 Port Orange          FL   25:44  8:18 
    9   103    43 Curtis Burkett             47 Ormond Beach         FL   25:48  8:20 
   10   113   285 Gary Schultz               46 Deland               FL   25:58  8:23 
   11   117   150 Randy Hitchcock            49 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:14  8:28 
   12   121   804 Bud Van Arsdall            48 Deland               FL   26:20  8:30 
   13   140   742 Ben Kraljev                49 Port Orange          FL   27:21  8:50 
   14   152   134 Robert Hargrave            47 Port Orange          FL   27:45  8:57 
   15   153   136 Stephen Harridge           47 Port Orange          FL   27:47  8:58 
   16   214    19 Shawn Beaer                46 Port Orange          FL   30:38  9:53 
   17   244   266 Timothy Roberts            45 South Daytona        FL   32:03 10:21 
   18   292    25 Steve Berberich            49 Port Orange          FL   35:34 11:29 
   19   328   738 Paul Kersenbrock           48 Ormond By The Sea    FL   37:51 12:13 
   20   392   280 Ed Satterfield             47 Deland               FL   51:40 16:40 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   716 Michael Flemming           54 Elkton               FL   20:48  6:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   303 Paul Steiner               50 Deland               FL   22:54  7:24 
    2    49   390 Anthony Stover             52 Wilber By The Sea    FL   23:04  7:27 
    3    51    27 Mike Bitting               52 New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:07  7:28 
    4    73   828 Stephen Adams              51 Cape Coral           FL   24:29  7:54 
    5    94   229 John Newman                52 Ormond Beach         FL   25:27  8:13 
    6   108   380 John Bell                  52 Port Orange          FL   25:53  8:21 
    7   123   715 Bob Baranoski              50 Ormond Beach         FL   26:23  8:31 
    8   133   808 Kris Lind                  53 Palm Coast           FL   26:56  8:42 
    9   139   199 Andrew Manwaring           52 Hatfield             UK   27:20  8:49 
   10   150   275 Roger Rowan                51 Daytona Beach        FL   27:32  8:53 
   11   161   143 Scott Heil                 52 Edgewater            FL   28:09  9:05 
   12   291   105 Ken Flieder                51 Cocoa                FL   35:27 11:26 
   13   318   317 Matt Townley               53 Ormond Beach         FL   37:02 11:57 
   14   367    93 Carl Efird                 53 Orange City          FL   43:12 13:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   736 Bob Hamlin                 58 Palm Coast           FL   22:16  7:11 
    2    48   724 Bruce Slicer               56 Port Orange          FL   22:55  7:24 
    3    77   734 Donnie Walker              57 Palm Coast           FL   24:36  7:57 
    4    78    28 Michael Blendinger         56 Deleon Springs       FL   24:37  7:57 
    5   109   359 William Minor              55 Ponce Inlet          FL   25:53  8:21 
    6   144   121 Leonard Guida              55 Port Orange          FL   27:27  8:52 
    7   164    84 John Doyle                 59 Port Orange          FL   28:11  9:06 
    8   171   110 Guenther Gartner           55 Lake Mary            FL   28:46  9:17 
    9   180   175 James Kervin               58 Deland               FL   29:01  9:22 
   10   185   182 John Kuna                  59 Daytona Beach        FL   29:23  9:29 
   11   196   354 Joseph Decillis            56 Port Orange          FL   29:47  9:37 
   12   202    51 James Cochrane             56 Port Orange          FL   30:12  9:45 
   13   217   369 Joseph Jeter               55 Port Orange          FL   30:40  9:54 
   14   237   708 Richard Head               57 Debary               FL   31:43 10:14 
   15   238   243 Michael Parker             59 New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:43 10:14 
   16   241   140 Lanny Harris               58 Ormond Beach         FL   31:47 10:16 
   17   263   165 Patrick Johnson            55 Ormond Beach         FL   33:19 10:45 
   18   395   329 Steve Walsh                56 Daytona Beach        FL   54:06 17:27 
MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   735 Aaron Yona                 63 New Symrna Beach     FL   22:29  7:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   195    40 Mark Brier                 62 Port Orange          FL   29:46  9:36 
    2   277    75 David Day                  62 Port Orange          FL   34:16 11:04 
    3   288   222 Rick Mosher                62 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:51 11:15 
    4   289   376 Don Hales                  60 New Smyrna Beach     FL   35:13 11:22 
    5   296   829 John Clark                 64 Port Orange          FL   35:50 11:34 
    6   387   169 Joseph Kapsch Jr           62 Debary               FL   49:19 15:55 
    7   389    91 Richard Eads               64 The Villages         FL   50:44 16:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   699 Bob Broadwater             65 Palm Coast           FL   24:43  7:59 
    2    88   384 George Conefrey            66 Ormond Beach         FL   25:12  8:08 
    3   132   720 Robert Perez               66 S Daytona            FL   26:47  8:39 
    4   163    99 Gerry Fahey                66 Port Orange          FL   28:10  9:05 
    5   236   166 Peter Johnston             65 Deland               FL   31:40 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127   186 Jerry Lardnois             74 Port Orange          FL   26:35  8:35 
    2   187    36 Jerry Bowmar               73 Port Orange          FL   29:25  9:30 
    3   240    39 Horace Brannon             71 New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:46 10:15 
    4   355   241 Bill Parent                73 Deleon Springs       FL   41:10 13:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   205   233 Donald Nygaard             76 Orlando              FL   30:17  9:47 
    2   271   705 Robert Klingler            80 Daytona Beach Shores FL   33:40 10:52 
    3   333   345 Warren Wineman             75 Deland               FL   38:18 12:22 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   299 Kara Springer              32 Merritt Island       FL   21:00  6:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    91   307 Lindsey Sullivan           13 Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:16  8:09 
    2   101   223 Elizabeth Murray           11 Ormond Beach         FL   25:43  8:18 
    3   156   365 Jordan Diverniero           9 Ormond Beach         FL   27:52  9:00 
    4   183   225 Sarah Myers                11 Ormond Beach         FL   29:08  9:24 
    5   260   316 Rachel Towe                10 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:13 10:43 
    6   324   209 Cayla McKeon               14 Port Orange          FL   37:31 12:06 
    7   341   162 Rachel Jimenez             13 Port Orange          FL   39:25 12:43 
    8   342   312 Tamara Tavakoli            13 Port Orange          FL   39:25 12:43 
    9   344   250 Rachael Potter             14 Port Orange          FL   40:00 12:54 
   10   364   214 Madeliene Mercy             9 New Smyrna Beach     FL   42:17 13:39 
   11   378   340 Amy Wilken                 11 Longowood            FL   46:49 15:06 
   12   380   343 Emily Williams              8 Edgewater            FL   47:10 15:13 
   13   396   256 Shiloh Rice                10 Ormond Beach         FL   55:28 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   167   746 Kelsey Lansbery            16 Daytona Beach        FL   28:27  9:11 
    2   174   820 Rhianon Rowan              19 Daytona Beach        FL   28:52  9:19 
    3   223   146 Hannah Herrero             17 Port Orange          FL   31:18 10:06 
    4   254   318 Josie Trainer              17 Port Orange          FL   32:48 10:35 
    5   351   168 Lyndsay Kane               19 Edgewater            FL   40:47 13:10 
    6   373   314 Mary Torzsa                18 Port Orange          FL   44:09 14:15 
    7   377   138 Brittaney Harris           18 Orlando              FL   46:41 15:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64    50 Mackenzie Chatfield        21 Port Orange          FL   23:50  7:41 
    2    79   187 Jessica Lee                24 Port Orange          FL   24:37  7:57 
    3    95    12 Kara Bane                  24 Deland               FL   25:27  8:13 
    4   141   383 Allyson Murphy             23 Ormond Beach         FL   27:22  8:50 
    5   145   273 Dale Rossi                 24 Port Orange          FL   27:27  8:52 
    6   148   330 Nichole Walz               23 Daytona Beach        FL   27:32  8:53 
    7   179   381 Ashley Parsons             23 Port Orange          FL   29:01  9:22 
    8   189   382 Sabina Szpok               24 Port Orange          FL   29:25  9:30 
    9   211    87 Marta Duff                 24 Daytona Beach        FL   30:30  9:51 
   10   222    34 Kelly Boudreau             22 Fort Lauderdale      FL   30:59 10:00 
   11   246   849 Morgan Rae Clifton         20 Deleon Springs       FL   32:06 10:21 
   12   256   862 Holly Birnie               24 Deland               FL   32:54 10:37 
   13   259   367 Jaclyn Riu                 23 Port Orange          FL   33:11 10:43 
   14   266   272 Nathalia Rosa Harris       23 Port Orange          FL   33:31 10:49 
   15   317    30 Mackenzie Booth            23 Port Orange          FL   36:59 11:56 
   16   352   325 Kelly Waldron              23 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:52 13:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    66    95 Jenny Ellison              29 Port Orange          FL   23:58  7:44 
    2    70   258 Katie Richard              26 Port Orange          FL   24:23  7:52 
    3    74     9 Kristen Appleby            28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   24:34  7:56 
    4    76    29 Hilary Boetsch             28 Port Orange          FL   24:36  7:56 
    5    93   262 Julie Rippey               27 Daytona Beach        FL   25:26  8:13 
    6   114   215 Kathryn Mesler             29 Port Orange          FL   26:00  8:24 
    7   175    38 Joy Bracero                29 Deland               FL   28:53  9:19 
    8   191   232 Mary Nochimson             25 Port Orange          FL   29:34  9:33 
    9   212   346 Casey Winters              26 Port Orange          FL   30:31  9:51 
   10   218   295 Kimberly Smurdon           28 Port Orange          FL   30:42  9:54 
   11   231   217 Natalie Migoni             25 Port Orange          FL   31:32 10:11 
   12   234   221 Carly Morrison             26 Port Orange          FL   31:39 10:13 
   13   242   366 Jessica Riu                25 Port Orange          FL   32:01 10:20 
   14   243   218 Jessie Mitchell            29 Saint Augustine      FL   32:03 10:21 
   15   268   305 Stephanie Stiles           26 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:34 10:50 
   16   282   336 Elena Welsh                26 Edgewater            FL   34:35 11:10 
   17   295    68 Jessica Dailey             25 Hastings             FL   35:44 11:32 
   18   303     2 Carrie Adkins              28 Navarre              FL   36:23 11:44 
   19   306   289 Jolene Shaffer             28 Deltona              FL   36:30 11:47 
   20   315   826 Emily Johnson              25 Port Orange          FL   36:59 11:56 
   21   320    15 Megan Barnes               29 Port Orange          FL   37:14 12:01 
   22   321   282 Sueann Schlack             29 New Smyrna Beach     FL   37:20 12:03 
   23   331   732 Angela Norris              29 New Symrna Beach     FL   37:53 12:14 
   24   334   398 Kellye Hayashi             26 Edgewater            FL   38:26 12:24 
   25   335   722 Dianne Harris              29 Deltona              FL   38:32 12:26 
   26   338   167 Cathy Jones                27 New Smyrna Beach     FL   39:01 12:35 
   27   339   171 Amy Kelly                  26 Edgewater            FL   39:01 12:35 
   28   340   816 Mandi Houston              26 Port Orange          FL   39:01 12:36 
   29   350   373 Erica Long                 25 Longwood             FL   40:28 13:04 
   30   361   813 Lindsey Williams           25 Ormond Beach         FL   42:10 13:36 
   31   369   360 Mandy Moore                27 Port Orange          FL   43:39 14:05 
   32   384   297 Jennifer Snyder            27 Port Orange          FL   48:19 15:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    97 Jenny Enslin               33 Port Orange          FL   21:55  7:05 
    2    44   806 Shanna Ewert               31 Orange City          FL   22:48  7:21 
    3    45    60 Kelly Cory                 31 Port Orange          FL   22:50  7:22 
    4    85   157 Julie Jackson              34 Ormond Beach         FL   25:01  8:04 
    5   122   702 Alison Cooper              30 Lake Helen           FL   26:21  8:30 
    6   126   750 Alicia Clifton             30 Deland               FL   26:32  8:34 
    7   147    69 Lori Daniels               34 Deland               FL   27:28  8:52 
    8   159    88 Katie Dunn                 30 Ormond Beach         FL   28:02  9:03 
    9   166    47 Holly Carn                 30 Port Orange          FL   28:23  9:10 
   10   173   269 Barbara Rodriguez          32                           28:52  9:19 
   11   197   113 Rachael Gerow              32 Port Orange          FL   29:53  9:39 
   12   225   114 Julie Giese                32 Port Orange          FL   31:22 10:07 
   13   230    66 Desiree Cross              34 Deland               FL   31:27 10:09 
   14   233   827 Kelli Gladding             32 New Symrna Beach     FL   31:38 10:13 
   15   235    67 Rachael Cunningham         30 Deland               FL   31:40 10:13 
   16   245    56 Brandie Conklin            33 Palm Coast           FL   32:03 10:21 
   17   251    98 Jennifer Everett           34 Port Orange          FL   32:33 10:30 
   18   255   219 Nicole Monaghan            30 Port Orange          FL   32:54 10:37 
   19   257   234 Corrinna Oakley-Lisle      32 Ormond Beach         FL   33:01 10:39 
   20   270   227 Hollly Nash                34 Edgewater            FL   33:39 10:52 
   21   280   248 Robin Picarazzi            31 Ormond Beach         FL   34:33 11:09 
   22   285   194 Shannon Lowe               34 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:41 11:12 
   23   286   726 Karen Matthews             31 Ormond Beach         FL   34:44 11:13 
   24   300   701 Angela Hall                34 Port Orange          FL   35:56 11:36 
   25   309   725 Cindy Klink                31 Ormond Beach         FL   36:35 11:48 
   26   312   263 Wendy Ritchey              31 Deland               FL   36:43 11:51 
   27   337   704 Casey McBride              34 Deland               FL   38:52 12:32 
   28   345   142 Dusti Heil                 32 Port Orange          FL   40:04 12:56 
   29   348    49 Amy Cervantes              34 Deland               FL   40:13 12:59 
   30   354   230 Christine Niezabitowski    33 Port Orange          FL   41:02 13:14 
   31   371    65 Karen Crichton             33 Port Orange          FL   43:59 14:12 
   32   374   452 Sharon Davis               34 Ormond Beach         FL   44:11 14:16 
   33   375   587 Utra Pramnauth             30 Palm Coast           FL   44:39 14:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41    71 April Darrow               38 Lake Mary            FL   22:34  7:17 
    2    97   176 Kimberly Kieser            35 Port Orange          FL   25:31  8:14 
    3   125   388 April Ricco                36 Ponce Inlet          FL   26:30  8:33 
    4   136   350 Michele Wyatt              37 Edgewater            FL   27:03  8:44 
    5   169   328 Kim Walsh                  38 Daytona Beach        FL   28:33  9:13 
    6   172   102 Tina Fischer-Carne         39 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:49  9:18 
    7   193   822 Mara Chastan               37 Ormond Beach         FL   29:44  9:36 
    8   208   313 Christy Taylor             35 Port Orange          FL   30:20  9:48 
    9   210   739 Kolla Kolbcinsdottir       37 Deland               FL   30:29  9:50 
   10   247   238 Keri O'Sullivan            35 Palm Coast           FL   32:06 10:22 
   11   250   322 Lisa Vasquez               36 Ormond Beach         FL   32:29 10:29 
   12   252   191 Guille Lopez               37 Port Orange          FL   32:36 10:31 
   13   273   323 Lynn Vickery               38 Daytona Beach        FL   33:52 10:56 
   14   278   181 Cheryl Krumwiede           36 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:19 11:05 
   15   310   396 Nadine Olney               36 Port Orange          FL   36:35 11:48 
   16   313    48 Stephanie Casimiro         36 Ormond Beach         FL   36:44 11:51 
   17   360   818 Toni Hodgins               37 Port Orange          FL   42:10 13:36 
   18   381   342 Dorothy Williams           36 Edgewater            FL   47:14 15:15 
   19   399   206 Stacy McDonald             39 Daytona Beach        FL 1:03:41 20:33 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   309 Sheila Sullivan            43 Daytona Beach Shores FL   21:13  6:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   729 Stacy Fernere              41 New Symrna Beach     FL   21:48  7:02 
    2    59   254 Mary Ann Rau               44 Deland               FL   23:27  7:34 
    3    72   201 Joanne McCall              42 Edgewater            FL   24:24  7:53 
    4   111   151 Kathryn Hood               42 Daytona Beach        FL   25:56  8:22 
    5   129    63 Kelly Courington           40 Port Orange          FL   26:40  8:36 
    6   130   148 Sindy Hild                 40 Edgewater            FL   26:44  8:38 
    7   143    96 Ann-Margaret Emery         43 Ormond Beach         FL   27:27  8:52 
    8   151   185 Michelle Lamoia            43 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:39  8:56 
    9   155   747 Marie Trudel               44 Daytona Beach        FL   27:48  8:58 
   10   160   174 Robbie Kerns               40 Port Orange          FL   28:08  9:05 
   11   170   154 Kim Isemann                40 Port Orange          FL   28:42  9:16 
   12   198   700 Jule Dedea                 40 Port Orange          FL   29:54  9:39 
   13   200    42 Xioma Budgen               40 Ormond Beach         FL   30:00  9:41 
   14   209   265 Deborah Roberts            43 South Daytona        FL   30:22  9:48 
   15   215   224 Saundra Murray             43 Ormond Beach         FL   30:40  9:54 
   16   248   821 Mary Nichols               43 Ormond Beach         FL   32:09 10:23 
   17   264   135 Rita Harrell               41 Port Orange          FL   33:24 10:47 
   18   283   300 Debbie Stailey             42 Port Orange          FL   34:40 11:11 
   19   284   703 Michelle Mayle             42 Bunnell              FL   34:41 11:12 
   20   298   811 Melissa Marsico            41 New Symrna Beach     FL   35:51 11:34 
   21   304   356 Daniela Holloway           42 Port Orange          FL   36:23 11:45 
   22   326   368 Kris Pluscec               42 Port Orange          FL   37:44 12:11 
   23   327   152 Trina Huck                 44 Deltona              FL   37:51 12:13 
   24   329   733 Michelle Beaulieu          40 New Symrna Beach     FL   37:52 12:13 
   25   346   377 Heidi Eldridge             40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:09 12:57 
   26   356   216 Michelle Michaud           43 Daytona Beach        FL   41:28 13:23 
   27   357   281 Rebecca Scales             43 Port Orange          FL   41:42 13:27 
   28   383   116 Pamela Godawa              41 South Daytona        FL   48:14 15:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   395 Pam Giese                  45 Port Orange          FL   22:15  7:11 
    2    58   130 Pamela Hanson-Peterson     49 Port Orange          FL   23:22  7:32 
    3    71   745 Peggy Bernardo             48 Port Orange          FL   24:24  7:52 
    4    90   163 Jacqueline Johnson         45 Ormond Beach         FL   25:16  8:09 
    5   142    57 Bobbie Cornelius           46 Edgewater            FL   27:24  8:51 
    6   162   291 Carmel Shearer             49 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:09  9:05 
    7   181   172 Amy Kelton                 49 Port Orange          FL   29:03  9:23 
    8   186   149 Laura Hitchcock            47 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:25  9:30 
    9   201   257 Tammy Rice                 45 Ormond Beach         FL   30:04  9:42 
   10   203   249 Lisa Pinto                 49 Port Orange          FL   30:12  9:45 
   11   213   389 Karin Stover               49 Wilber By The Sea    FL   30:33  9:52 
   12   220   709 Barbara Head               49 Debary               FL   30:55  9:59 
   13   224   728 Mary Pat Jones             48 Port Orange          FL   31:21 10:07 
   14   228   226 Sherri Myers               46 Daytona Beach        FL   31:25 10:09 
   15   258   100 Cindy Ferrara              46 Port Orange          FL   33:10 10:42 
   16   274   304 Laurie Sterbens            45 Port Orange          FL   33:57 10:57 
   17   301   245 Arlene Peacock             48 Port Orange          FL   36:04 11:38 
   18   322   180 Jill Kromraj               48 Port Orange          FL   37:25 12:05 
   19   332   178 Patty Knoch                45 Ormond Beach         FL   38:00 12:16 
   20   353   251 Marjorie Pugh              49 Ormond Beach         FL   40:52 13:11 
   21   368    94 Rebecca Efird              49 Orange City          FL   43:12 13:56 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    99    76 Debora Diaz                53 Ormond Beach         FL   25:35  8:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149   274 Nancy Rowan                50 Titusville           FL   27:32  8:53 
    2   157   749 Lori Barnes                50 Port Orange          FL   27:53  9:00 
    3   188  1003 Irene Talarico             53 Ormond Beach         FL   29:25  9:30 
    4   194   197 Kristi Lyons               53 Port Orange          FL   29:46  9:36 
    5   229    70 Mariann Darcangelo         53 Daytona Beach        FL   31:26 10:09 
    6   262   714 Debbie Tarman              53 Ormond Beach         FL   33:14 10:44 
    7   275   727 Deborah Goodenton          52 Ormond Beach         FL   33:57 10:57 
    8   281   357 Lesley Sileo               54 Ormond Beach         FL   34:35 11:10 
    9   314  1386 Lynn Fahnestock            50 Port Orange          FL   36:44 11:51 
   10   319   311 Joan Supeau                52 Ormond Beach         FL   37:02 11:57 
   11   323   286 Stephanie Schultz          54 Ormond Beach         FL   37:30 12:06 
   12   343    33 Carol Boudreau             51 Fort Lauderdale      FL   39:59 12:54 
   13   347   268 Anna Rodriguez             51 Port Orange          FL   40:12 12:58 
   14   388   899 Joyce Troup                53 Port Orange          FL   49:54 16:06 
   15   393    92 Syble Eads                 54 Port Orange          FL   53:44 17:20 
   16   394   296 Elizabeth Snowbeger        51 Melrose              FL   53:44 17:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   100   161 Nancy Jeffreys             56 Orange City          FL   25:37  8:16 
    2   104   122 Susan Gummey               59 Daytona Beach        FL   25:48  8:20 
    3   110   109 Daisy Gartner              57 Lake Mary            FL   25:55  8:22 
    4   154   184 Sandy L'Amie               56 Daytona Beach Shores FL   27:47  8:58 
    5   177   721 Jeanne Burgess             59 Port Orange          FL   28:59  9:21 
    6   216   129 Carol Hansen-Vessa         55 Ormond Beach         FL   30:40  9:54 
    7   261   164 Kathie Johnson             59 Ormond Beach         FL   33:14 10:43 
    8   272    83 Joann Doyle                59 Port Orange          FL   33:50 10:55 
    9   293   379 Darlene Bell               56 Port Orange          FL   35:35 11:29 
   10   294    10 Mary Ellen Avery           55 Mooresville          NC   35:36 11:29 
   11   308   141 Mary Harris                56 Ormond Beach         FL   36:32 11:47 
   12   325   159 Vicki Jaques               58 Orange City          FL   37:42 12:10 
   13   330   189 Debra Lique                55 Ormond Beach         FL   37:53 12:14 
   14   358   242 Darlene Parent             58 Deleon Springs       FL   41:48 13:29 
   15   359   104 Robin Fitchett             56 Holly Hill           FL   41:57 13:32 
   16   366   370 Sherry Findley             56 Port Orange          FL   43:09 13:56 
   17   376   101 Mary Lou Fillingame        59 Port Orange          FL   46:23 14:58 
   18   385   371 Malanie Tewes              55 Port Orange          FL   48:32 15:40 
FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   204   293 Gail Sikorski              64 Ormond Beach         FL   30:16  9:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   227   338 Joyce Whitney              61 Port Orange          FL   31:25 10:08 
    2   269   188 Susan Leonard              63 Orange City          FL   33:38 10:51 
    3   362   173 Janice Keough              60 Port Orange          FL   42:15 13:38 
    4   363   170 Jeanne Keiper              60 Port Orange          FL   42:16 13:38 
    5   382   253 Joann Radcliffe            60 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   47:18 15:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   221   198 Mary Machuga               65 Daytona Beach Shores FL   30:58 10:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com