27th Annual Mach Tenn Triathlon  6/6/2009
Arnold Air Force Base, Tullahoma,Tenn
0.6mi swim  16mi bike 4mi run
Race Director - Melissa Miller
Timing/Scoring--Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle   jboyle@altavistasports.com for ?'s
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1     1 Bruce Gennari           43  Brentwood TN        1:15:09    1   10:35    1:10    1   38:12    0:50    6   24:24         
    2     2    18 Robert Allison          42  Nashville TN        1:20:16    6   13:02    1:30    2   39:30    0:49   14   25:28         
    3     3    58 Sean Torr               37  Goodlettsville TN   1:21:36    9   13:12    1:35    7   41:59    0:33    5   24:19         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   298   188 Jacob Stevens           13  Mandeville LA       2:01:03    1   17:38    2:16    1 1:03:31    0:52    1   36:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    63    94 Mike Mahan              19  Tullahoma TN        1:34:51    4   18:14    3:13    1   45:57    2:03    1   25:26         
    2   151   149 Christopher Dorsa       18  Brentwood TN        1:43:32    3   17:30    1:35    3   52:07    1:33    2   30:50         
    3   165    32 Abraham Cryar           15  Nashville TN        1:44:31    1   15:45    1:03    2   50:42    0:58    4   36:05         
    4   237   187 Zeke Stevens            15  Mandeville LA       1:52:27    2   16:56    2:57    4   57:15    1:01    3   34:19         
    5   295   189 Bryce Aberg             15  Franklin TN         2:00:41                         5   57:53    1:02    5   42:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21    87 Micaiah Rockwell        24  Murfreesboro TN     1:27:47    1   15:56    1:22    1   43:53    1:03    1   25:36         
    2    43    79 Seth Pemberton          21  Nashville TN        1:31:46    2   16:16    1:15    3   46:08    0:45    2   27:23         
    3   131   266 David Moreno            24  Ft Campbell KY      1:42:00    7   18:54    2:57    4   49:34    1:58    3   28:37         
    4   148   352 Armin Orucevic          22  Chattanooga TN      1:43:26    4   16:42    2:32    2   45:26    1:21    7   37:26         
    5   187   241 Patrick Pope            23  Murfreesboro TN     1:46:10    6   18:10    3:08    5   50:39    1:38    4   32:38         
    6   190   380 Patrick Allen           24  Smyrna TN           1:46:17    3   16:38    1:15    8   52:07    0:44    6   35:35         
    7   205   260 Robert Cramer           21  Nashville TN        1:48:13    5   18:09    2:24    6   51:17    0:52    5   35:34         
    8   272   364 Andrue Potts            20  Chattanooga TN      1:56:48    8   20:54    3:51    7   51:54    1:33    8   38:38         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5     5 Tiago Barreira          29  Manchester TN       1:22:08    1   11:27    1:00    2   42:47    0:42    3   26:13         
    2    25   231 Sam Linhoss             29  Chattanooga TN      1:28:15   12   21:08    1:25    1   40:46    0:56    1   24:02         
    3    42   210 Paul Smith              26  Knoxville TN        1:31:45    2   15:44    1:18    3   45:15    0:41    6   28:48         
    4    91   235 Chad Lykins             28  Nashville TN        1:37:22    4   17:57    1:51    4   47:26    0:56    8   29:13         
    5    96    70 Micah Sandlin           29  Goodlettsville TN   1:38:08                                              7   29:03         
    6   114   168 Adam Dodson             26  Dalton GA           1:39:30    9   19:56    1:40    7   49:37    1:31    4   26:48         
    7   129    89 Nathan Harper           25  Harrison TN         1:41:52    5   18:01    2:26   10   52:51    1:03    5   27:33         
    8   169   215 James Williams          29  Lexington KY        1:44:39    7   19:02    3:18    8   51:53    0:50    9   29:38         
    9   171   183 Paul Schwer             27  Manchester TN       1:44:45    3   16:56    1:57    6   48:55    0:56   13   36:02         
   10   177   359 Daniel Marques          26  Clarksville TN      1:45:11   14   21:41    2:33   12   54:27    1:17    2   25:15         
   11   193   243 Joshua Eliser           25  Huntsville AL       1:46:30    8   19:04    3:07   11   53:13    1:28   10   29:39         
   12   230    92 Robert Lasater          25  Murfreesboro TN     1:51:28   10   20:28    3:26    5   48:27    1:20   15   37:49         
   13   249   353 Michael Magistro        26  Manchester TN       1:53:36   16   22:39    3:59    9   52:08    0:56   11   33:56         
   14   278   383 Henk Matthee            26  Nashville TN        1:57:56    6   19:02    4:36   15   57:52    1:22   12   35:06         
   15   289   328 Jonathan Rhea           25  Manchester TN       1:59:05   11   20:40    2:47   13   54:51    1:48   17   39:00         
   16   296   392 Bryan Webb              25  Manchester TN       2:00:54   15   21:48    3:04   14   57:25    1:06   14   37:32         
   17   327   367 Alex Tolbert            29  Nashville TN        2:09:46   18   23:21    5:33   17 1:01:02    2:02   16   37:50         
   18   335   283 Christen Lambright      28  Murfreesboro TN     2:11:53   13   21:36    3:58   18 1:01:26    1:02   19   43:53         
   19   338   342 Matt Self               29  Franklin TN         2:13:18   17   22:54    4:12   16   58:38    1:20   20   46:16         
   20   356   343 Jeremy Hayes            26  Tullahoma TN        2:22:59   19   25:40    4:44   19 1:07:50    1:16   18   43:30         
   21   366   387 Matthew Duran           27  Tullahoma TN        3:06:43   20   38:24    4:36   20 1:21:27    1:48   21 1:00:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6     8 Gregory Garcia          33  Murfreesboro TN     1:22:21                                                                
    2    13    29 David Karkau            31  Nashville TN        1:25:42    2   13:38    1:41    2   43:00    0:53    2   26:31         
    3    18     6 Christopher Conlee      32  Spring Hill TN      1:26:45    1   12:41    1:36    3   43:53    0:42    6   27:54         
    4    26   160 Lucas McCain            30  Nashville, Tn TN    1:28:49    6   15:32    1:47    1   42:46    0:57    5   27:48         
    5    40   147 Sean Ryan               31  Nashville TN        1:31:42    9   15:59    2:09    4   45:35    1:13    4   26:47         
    6    46   164 Andrew Holbrook         32  Murfreesboro TN     1:32:34   21   20:02    1:40    5   45:42    0:45    1   24:27         
    7    50   131 Joshua Thurman          32  Nashville TN        1:33:02    4   15:29    1:29    8   47:10    0:50    7   28:06         
    8    67    90 Heath Clark             32  Franklin TN         1:35:07    3   14:16                                                   
    9    74   290 Jason Riley             30  Charleston WV       1:35:42   12   17:14    1:55    9   47:14    0:54    8   28:27         
   10    79   205 Jon Dice                30  Nashville TN        1:36:33   15   18:04    2:10   13   48:28    1:07    3   26:45         
   11    80    84 Derek Adkisson          30  Lebanon TN          1:36:37    5   15:30    2:19   10   47:25    1:02   10   30:23         
   12    98    31 James Masters           34  Estill Springs TN   1:38:32    8   15:37    2:24   14   48:30    1:33   12   30:30         
   13   109   175 Nate Callender          33  Murfreesboro TN     1:39:23   10   16:50    3:15    6   46:39    1:45   13   30:55         
   14   119   240 Brian Stewart           30  Spring Hill TN      1:40:36   23   20:45    1:26    7   46:59    1:04   11   30:24         
   15   127   128 Colby Schaub            34  Murfreesboro TN     1:41:42   17   19:01    2:08   11   48:20    1:05   16   31:11         
   16   149   348 Jeffery Prince, Jr.     30  Lynchburg TN        1:43:28   16   18:23    2:55   15   49:43    1:21   14   31:07         
   17   150    99 Brad Hollingsworth      30  Nashville TN        1:43:29   11   16:54    2:39   18   51:35    1:13   15   31:10         
   18   156   308 Chris Gray              32  Brentwood TN        1:43:46   18   19:15    1:57   19   51:36    1:03    9   29:57         
   19   183   170 Matt Smith              33  Nashville TN        1:45:36   13   17:36    2:06   12   48:22    2:04   22   35:31         
   20   194   288 J. P. Cowan             30  Nashville TN        1:46:47   20   19:21    3:17   16   50:58    0:49   19   32:24         
   21   229   311 Scott Ramsden           30  Nashville TN        1:51:10   14   17:57    3:03   23   57:11    1:25   18   31:37         
   22   260   218 Rob Hall                32  Signal Mountain TN  1:55:34   19   19:17    2:26   17   51:01    1:32   24   41:20         
   23   262   323 Derek Wolfe             30  Smyrna TN           1:56:05   22   20:14    2:57   20   53:24    1:19   23   36:12    2:00 
   24   275    80 Eric Broyles            33  Madison AL          1:57:38    7   15:33    1:34   27 1:04:57    1:02   20   34:34         
   25   279   267 Jonathan Sweet          32  Greenback TN        1:58:02   24   23:00    3:07   22   55:20    1:17   21   35:20         
   26   309   297 Michael Clark           30  Tullahoma TN        2:04:45   27   25:12    5:48   24   59:50    2:28   17   31:29         
   27   333   137 Edd Haynes              33  Nashville TN        2:11:08   28   25:31    2:36   21   54:07    1:24   27   47:31         
   28   340   331 Michael Johnson         32  Chattanooga TN      2:13:58   25   23:10    4:37   26 1:02:32    1:05   25   42:35         
   29   348   394 Matthew Stamper         30  Thompsons Station T 2:16:23   26   25:02    2:41   25 1:02:27    2:18   26   43:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11    21 Dale Cox                37  Huntsville AL       1:25:13    4   14:19    1:42    3   43:06    0:41    2   25:28         
    2    17    24 Tom Holland             38  Nashville TN        1:26:33    1   13:47    1:22   13   45:32    0:46    1   25:07         
    3    20    20 Lance Steele            38  Ringgold GA         1:27:17    9   14:52    1:38    4   43:37    0:45    3   26:26         
    4    33    13 Randall Schmidt         35  Clarksville TN      1:30:43    6   14:37    2:04    7   44:50    0:56    7   28:18         
    5    35   316 Shane Petty             37  Murfreesboro TN     1:30:51    7   14:45    2:06    5   44:03    1:00   12   28:59         
    6    36    41 Eric Wilson             38  Tuscaloosa AL       1:31:12    5   14:24    1:36    1   42:07    0:52   25   32:15         
    7    41   207 Laird Smithson          39  Brentwood TN        1:31:43   13   15:35    1:38   10   45:16    0:49    9   28:27         
    8    44    42 Pat Stacey              39  Nashville TN        1:32:05   11   15:06    1:52   14   45:56    0:48    8   28:25         
    9    52   230 Lyles Rudder            38  Oneonta AL          1:33:31   21   17:46    2:00    2   42:09    1:10   16   30:27         
   10    58   293 Ken Hamilton            39  Murfreesboro TN     1:34:26   25   18:28    2:33    8   45:14    1:40    5   26:33         
   11    66    28 Paul Chapman            35  Signal Mountain TN  1:35:05    2   13:59    2:19   16   46:11    2:00   17   30:39         
   12    68    48 Danny Wright            36  Calhoun GA          1:35:07   33   20:01    1:10    6   44:26    0:37   11   28:56         
   13    72   233 Mike Fruechtl           38  Tullahoma TN        1:35:40   29   19:11    2:03   15   46:07    1:55    4   26:27         
   14    73    27 Will Fuqua              38  Hendersonville TN   1:35:41    3   14:16    1:40   17   46:46    0:59   23   32:02         
   15    76    25 Stuart Gladish          37  Chattanooga TN      1:35:58   18   17:25    1:48   12   45:29    1:39   14   29:38         
   16    81   126 Joe Belleau             38  Brentwood TN        1:36:41   19   17:39    1:29   19   47:29    1:12   10   28:53         
   17    87   322 Jason Huff              38  Nashville TN        1:37:00   34   21:50    1:36   11   45:17    1:18    6   27:01         
   18    94   373 Brent Salvig            39  Murfreesboro TN     1:37:49   16   16:50    1:48   22   48:08    0:41   15   30:24         
   19   100   132 Christopher Sircy       38  Hendersonville TN   1:38:38   14   15:51    2:09   24   48:22    0:57   21   31:20         
   20   102    72 Matthew Fischer         38  Franklin TN         1:38:39   20   17:45    1:52   18   46:49    1:16   18   30:58         
   21   112   289 Barry Baird             39  Hendersonville TN   1:39:26   26   18:33    2:18    9   45:14    1:03   26   32:20         
   22   121   104 Justin Crites           38  Cookeville TN       1:40:57   24   18:27    1:24   21   48:00    1:01   24   32:06         
   23   128    38 Reese Miller            35  White House TN      1:41:44   15   16:13    2:23   23   48:18    1:25   30   33:27         
   24   132    53 Shaun Hollinsworth      39  Hendersonville TN   1:42:01   31   19:22    1:54   30   49:54    1:20   13   29:34         
   25   158    97 James Durard            36  Franklin TN         1:44:05   10   14:53    2:38   28   49:24    0:56   38   36:16         
   26   161   211 Kevin Clouse            36  Antioch TN          1:44:17   28   18:41    1:32   26   49:13    1:03   31   33:51         
   27   162   299 Brian Joslin            38  Seymour TN          1:44:20   23   18:25    2:47   27   49:14    1:13   29   32:43         
   28   167   332 James Wojciechowski     39  Rockvale TN         1:44:37   27   18:39    2:47   31   50:44    1:15   19   31:15         
   29   180   139 Jonathan Farmer         36  Nashville TN        1:45:24   17   16:56    2:46   34   52:55    1:02   22   31:46         
   30   195   339 Matt Brown              38  Signal Mountain TN  1:46:50   12   15:24    2:20   36   56:31    1:22   20   31:15         
   31   202   317 Norton Arrant           35  Arrington TN        1:47:32   35   21:51    1:53   25   48:45    0:58   33   34:07         
   32   206   153 Michael Thomas          38  Antioch TN          1:48:22   32   19:52    3:00   29   49:42    1:45   32   34:05         
   33   211   360 Stan Montee             36  Clarksville TN      1:48:39    8   14:48    5:20   20   47:44    3:00   39   37:49         
   34   235    43 Greg Hines              39  Hendersonville TN   1:52:05   22   18:15    2:46   33   52:35    2:27   36   36:04         
   35   245    75 James Jones Jr          38  Murfreesboro TN     1:53:11   30   19:17    3:59   32   52:10    2:15   34   35:33         
   36   251   354 Simon Kasiewicz         37  Brentwood TN        1:54:07   38   23:41    3:15   35   52:58    1:49   28   32:26         
   37   285   270 Chris Blaney            37  Nashville TN        1:58:37   36   22:02    2:31   37   56:39    1:16   37   36:11         
   38   304   163 Tim Shults              36  Signal Mountain TN  2:02:05   37   22:18    2:41   39 1:03:26    1:19   27   32:23         
   39   328   357 Chuck Snell             39  Shelbyville TN      2:09:58   39   26:56    4:51   38 1:00:52    1:24   35   35:57         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4    49 Lee Simril              44  Chattanooga TN      1:21:53   10   13:51    1:23    3   41:54    0:42    3   24:04         
    2     7    47 Mike Roberts            44  Nashville TN        1:23:08   16   14:44    1:26    1   40:27    0:43    7   25:50         
    3     8     3 Richard Kenmuir         41  Brentwood TN        1:23:40    2   12:47    1:30   20   44:42    0:40    2   24:02         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10    22 Bob Boer                41  Nashville TN        1:24:56    3   13:40    1:38    7   44:33    0:40    1   24:27         
    2    19   115 Eric Doehrman           42  Brownsboro AL       1:26:51    2   13:09    1:52    1   41:30    1:06    9   29:15         
    3    23    45 Richard Tomkins         41  Gallatin TN         1:28:00    5   14:01    1:22    4   44:13    0:48    5   27:38         
    4    29    14 Chris Davis             44  Fayetteville TN     1:29:10    8   15:14    1:45    3   43:52    0:53    3   27:28         
    5    32   111 Tim Gorman              40  Tullahoma TN        1:30:10    7   15:08    2:16    2   42:47    0:51    8   29:10         
    6    39   217 David Schenkel          41  Nashville TN        1:31:39   11   15:35    1:43    5   44:16    0:48   10   29:19         
    7    51   254 Kelly McCreight         42  Franklin TN         1:33:26   14   16:17    1:59   14   46:37    1:01    4   27:34         
    8    55   157 Dan Stewart             42  Brentwood TN        1:33:49    6   14:59    1:34   19   47:36    1:00    6   28:41         
    9    56   200 Troy Dover              40  Nashville TN        1:33:50   13   16:08    2:11    9   44:57    1:10   11   29:27         
   10    60    10 Michael Check           42  Murfreesboro TN     1:34:38    9   15:15    1:51   15   46:42    1:06   15   29:47         
   11    61   158 David Brown             43  Russellville KY     1:34:39   20   18:08    1:45    6   44:16    0:57   12   29:34         
   12    69   199 Mark Hussain            41  Murfreesboro TN     1:35:11   10   15:18    1:33    8   44:49    1:25   22   32:09         
   13    71    77 Michael Lane            42  Franklin TN         1:35:16    4   13:50    2:54   13   46:02    1:06   21   31:25         
   14    75   159 Dan Wolfe               43  Douglassville PA    1:35:44   15   16:29    2:23   11   45:41    1:04   17   30:09         
   15    89   150 Doug Renfro             43  Goodlettsville TN   1:37:16   23   18:36    1:42   16   47:18    0:43    7   29:00         
   16    90   232 Chris Clemens           43  Belvidere TN        1:37:22   31   20:59    2:21   12   46:00    1:02    2   27:01         
   17    93   206 David Zopf              40  Brentwood TN        1:37:38   18   17:58    1:32   10   45:40    1:33   19   30:58         
   18   103   121 Rowland Fisher          40  Jackson TN          1:38:43   16   17:09    2:25   18   47:27    1:40   16   30:04         
   19   110   301 Daron Boys              41  Hermitage TN        1:39:23   28   19:31    1:33   17   47:26    1:15   13   29:41         
   20   147   119 Brian Gleason           43  Nashville TN        1:43:11   12   15:43    2:24   25   50:58    1:11   25   32:56         
   21   157   244 Steve Phillips          41  Owens Cross Roads A 1:43:52   25   19:07    2:33   22   49:41    1:21   20   31:13         
   22   198   335 Skip Alcorn             44  Hendersonville TN   1:47:05   26   19:10    3:01   27   52:24    1:35   18   30:57         
   23   199    55 Gregory Reeves          43  Franklin TN         1:47:17   30   20:31    2:05   24   50:40    0:51   27   33:12         
   24   213   291 Christopher Olson       43  Brentwood TN        1:48:42   35   22:54    2:50   20   48:23    1:35   26   33:02         
   25   215   136 James Hawkins           43  Fayetteville TN     1:48:54   17   17:49    2:52   28   53:28    1:10   28   33:36         
   26   217   330 David Weil              44  Nashville TN        1:49:11   24   19:04    3:34   32   54:33    2:18   14   29:45         
   27   222   255 Bob Lewis               43  Chattanooga TN      1:50:24   27   19:16    2:18   33   54:38    1:21   24   32:52         
   28   228   227 Sean Jackson            40  Murfreesboro TN     1:51:09   19   18:02    2:19   31   54:22    1:17   32   35:11         
   29   231   390 John Dillinger          40  Manchester TN       1:51:29   34   22:53    3:19   23   50:40    2:26   23   32:12         
   30   233   324 Robert Frutchey         40  Franklin TN         1:51:51   29   19:46    2:56   29   53:38    1:54   29   33:39         
   31   234   246 David Dahle             41  Nashville TN        1:52:02   22   18:34    4:12   26   52:07    2:03   31   35:08         
   32   242    54 John Navin              43  Franklin TN         1:52:52   21   18:34    2:58   21   49:29    1:22   34   40:32         
   33   252   295 James Tucker            44  Tuscaloosa AL       1:54:12   32   21:15    2:44   30   53:47    1:09   33   35:18         
   34   277   370 Rand Carpenter          43  Nashville TN        1:57:56   33   21:55    3:09   34   57:44    1:08   30   34:02         
   35   363   272 Greg Goodman            41  Nolensville TN      2:38:46   36   26:16    4:04   35 1:18:08    2:43   35   47:36         
   36     0    17 Brad Rollins            40  Spring Hill TN                 1   13:04    1:38                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9     7 Tommy Nettleton         48  Columbia TN         1:24:56    2   14:13    1:18    2   43:43    0:31    2   25:13         
    2    12   198 Timothy O'Leary         47  Antioch TN          1:25:18    9   16:00    1:58    1   42:46    0:57    1   23:38         
    3    14    62 Andrew Welch            46  Spring Hill TN      1:25:50    1   12:35    2:05    4   44:16    0:54    4   26:03         
    4    24   114 Thomas McFadden         46  Nashville TN        1:28:15    7   15:36    2:01    3   43:47    1:29    3   25:24         
    5    34   167 Frank Thomas            48  Brentwood TN        1:30:47    3   14:42    2:13    7   45:17    1:08    7   27:30         
    6    37   143 Philip Lee              48  Nolensville TN      1:31:26   10   16:00    2:14    8   45:24    1:07    5   26:42         
    7    45   129 Mark Miller             45  Franklin TN         1:32:27    4   14:47    2:37   10   45:59    1:30    8   27:36         
    8    53   130 Grant Barron            48  Gallatin TN         1:33:34   11   16:15    1:33    9   45:36    0:57   10   29:15         
    9    65   116 Bill Archie             49  Franklin TN         1:34:58    5   14:55    2:24    6   45:09    1:05   15   31:27         
   10    70   237 Jeffrey Cochran         45  Harrison TN         1:35:13   17   17:59    1:38    5   44:36    1:10   12   29:52         
   11    88    86 David Sliger            47  Tullahoma TN        1:37:13   14   17:26    1:57   14   48:17    1:09    9   28:26         
   12   111   310 Ray Kellum              46  Signal Mountain TN  1:39:24   25   21:16    2:27   11   47:12    1:06    6   27:25         
   13   125   122 Paul Bolin              45  Franklin TN         1:41:20   19   18:47    2:11   12   47:19    1:03   16   32:03         
   14   126   197 Duane Leach             48  Columbia TN         1:41:20   21   18:59    1:57   13   48:09    1:03   14   31:14         
   15   143   171 Ray Beem                47  Apison TN           1:42:36   23   20:03    3:11   15   48:37    1:15   11   29:31         
   16   145   327 Michael West            49  Murfreesboro TN     1:43:01   22   19:49    2:29   16   48:52    1:25   13   30:29         
   17   163    61 Barry Bresnahan         48  Hendersonviile TN   1:44:22   13   16:54    1:36   18   50:11    1:17   18   34:25         
   18   166   355 Michael Klein           46  Brentwood TN        1:44:32   12   16:17    2:44   19   50:36    1:42   17   33:16         
   19   188   195 William Hearn           49  Anniston AL         1:46:17   16   17:56    2:35   17   49:21    1:31   20   34:56         
   20   208   249 Anthony Meluch          48  Nashville VI        1:48:29   15   17:40    3:42   21   51:08    1:21   19   34:39         
   21   247   216 Chuck Carter            49  Hendersonville TN   1:53:29   24   21:12    3:08   22   51:48    1:44   21   35:38         
   22   261    78 John Maple              47  Nashville TN        1:56:04    6   15:26    3:35   24   56:42    2:10   22   38:13         
   23   273    60 Moaurice Luolam         46  Murfreesboro TN     1:56:51   18   18:02    2:52   20   50:40    1:12   24   44:08         
   24   303   138 Keith Dennen            47  Hendersonville TN   2:02:00    8   15:49    4:06   25   56:52    1:36   23   43:39         
   25   342   285 Ken Radley              49  Harrison TN         2:14:40   20   18:47    2:57   23   55:03    1:02   25   56:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    85    39 Paul Dorsa              53  Brentwood TN        1:36:53    3   15:29    1:42    3   47:01    0:41    5   32:02         
    2    97   161 Scott Jordan            53  Murfreesboro TN     1:38:29    5   17:50    2:20    1   44:39    1:03    7   32:38         
    3   108   151 Steve Anderson          53  Brentwood TN        1:39:23    8   18:14    1:54    2   45:52    1:02    1   30:23    2:00 
    4   155   181 Michael Gerrity         54  Madison AL          1:43:42    7   18:02    1:59    7   50:35    1:24    4   31:44         
    5   179     4 Kevin Mahan             51  Lenoir City TN      1:45:21    2   15:15    2:53    5   49:22    0:53   10   36:59         
    6   189    98 Bruce Dobie             51  Nashville TN        1:46:17    1   14:32    4:09    9   52:50    1:49    8   33:00         
    7   203    64 Bill Regan              53  Nashville TN        1:47:33    4   17:39    3:13   10   53:20    1:03    6   32:20         
    8   216    85 Michael Yarbrough       51  Nashville TN        1:48:58    6   18:01    1:58    6   49:52    1:09   12   37:59         
    9   223   379 Steven McKinney         53  Murfreesboro TN     1:50:31   12   21:34    4:59    8   51:10    1:40    2   31:11         
   10   254   345 Claude Hager            51  McDonald TN         1:54:45   15   26:03    4:09    4   49:06    2:05    9   33:24         
   11   274   319 Jack Fleischer          53  Nashville TN        1:57:20   13   22:08    3:08   11   53:28    1:26   11   37:12         
   12   310   248 Michael Russell         52  Brentwood TN        2:04:49   11   20:14    4:28   12   55:53    1:06   14   43:09         
   13   313   276 Jere Matty              53  Winchester TN       2:05:23                                                                
   14   314   358 Sam Felker              54  Nashville TN        2:05:44   14   22:41    2:37   13   58:21    1:15   13   40:53         
   15   318   264 John Hill               51  Nashville TN        2:06:45    9   19:50    3:17   15 1:05:41    6:26    3   31:32         
   16   351   277 Anthony Hooten          53  Huntsville AL       2:17:36   10   20:09    4:57   14 1:02:55    2:07   15   47:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15    19 Stephen Schmidt         56  Murfreesboro TN     1:26:11    1   13:18    1:24    3   44:20    0:52    1   26:19         
    2    27    50 Lee Boggs               59  Brentwood TN        1:28:59    2   13:33    1:28    4   44:52    0:43    2   26:25    2:00 
    3    30   124 Ray Ashworth            55  Nashville TN        1:29:35    6   14:57    1:37    2   43:16    1:16    5   28:32         
    4    31     9 Randy Burnett           55  Germantown TN       1:29:37    4   14:21    1:21    5   45:05    0:49    4   28:03         
    5    38     2 Bruce Coleman           55  Murfreesboro TN     1:31:37    3   13:45    1:27   11   47:34    0:56    3   27:58         
    6    47    16 Bob Dray                56  Lascassas TN        1:32:39    7   15:18    2:36    1   43:15    1:08    8   30:23         
    7    54    15 David Stock             58  Franklin TN         1:33:37    5   14:46    1:26    9   46:26    1:02    6   29:59         
    8    83   162 Bob Funke               57  Huntsville AL       1:36:45   10   17:01    2:27    6   45:09    0:58   11   31:12         
    9    84   165 David Gregory           55  Ringgold GA         1:36:47   13   17:38    1:42    8   46:07    1:07    7   30:14         
   10    86   120 Rusty McCain            55  Nashville TN        1:37:00    8   15:26    2:26    7   45:58    1:10   15   32:02         
   11   115   303 James Connor            57  Mount Juliet TN     1:40:07   14   17:53    2:06   10   47:17    1:14   13   31:39         
   12   122   336 Bill Collier            56  Chattanooga TN      1:41:02   15   18:17    1:58   13   48:46    0:50   10   31:12         
   13   135   146 Rick Greif              56  Madison AL          1:42:12   11   17:04    2:24   14   49:44    1:11   14   31:52         
   14   181   245 Oliver Barry            56  Gallatin TN         1:45:25   16   19:10    4:14   12   48:42    1:44   12   31:36         
   15   185    91 Ralph Arcangeli         56  Oak Ridge TN        1:45:42    9   16:40    3:32   18   53:11    1:13    9   31:09         
   16   204    74 Roe Helm                56  Hazel Green AL      1:47:36   12   17:04    4:10   15   51:41    1:19   16   33:25         
   17   255   220 David Howard            59  Brentwood TN        1:54:50   17   21:37    2:18   16   51:56    1:25   18   37:37         
   18   288   384 Thomas Russe            55  Chattanooga TN      1:58:55   18   22:15    1:55   17   52:57    1:12   19   40:37         
   19   319   261 Mauricio Sanchez        55  Hendersonville TN   2:06:48   20   24:30    4:17   19   57:34    2:59   17   37:30         
   20   346   321 Peter Eckel             55  Nashville TN        2:15:30   19   22:30    3:16   20 1:00:10    1:52   20   47:45         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   139   123 Bob Frankland Iii       60  Jackson TN          1:42:18    1   16:21    2:16    3   48:57    1:16    3   33:30         
    2   140   298 Jeff Themm              62  Nashville TN        1:42:30    4   19:17    1:44    1   48:38    1:08    1   31:45         
    3   142   172 Art Higley              60  Hixson TN           1:42:34    2   17:07    2:22    5   49:55    1:15    2   31:57         
    4   219   296 Warren Everett          64  Huntsville AL       1:50:01    5   20:28    4:45    2   48:56    1:57    4   33:57         
    5   276   148 Rick Orzino             64  Tullahoma TN        1:57:40    3   18:50    1:48    4   49:29    1:35    6   46:00         
    6   297   262 Ron Polce               60  Wartrace TN         2:00:54    7   29:11    2:41    6   51:03    1:17    5   36:45         
    7   337   340 Roger Busler            60  Tullahoma TN        2:13:11    6   22:42    3:08    7   57:59    2:07    7   47:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   116   242 Norm Feaster            65  Decherd TN          1:40:11    1   16:53    2:36    1   48:08    1:38    1   30:58         
    2   184   219 Bill Bullard            66  Franklin TN         1:45:40    3   17:57    2:30    2   51:55    1:12    2   32:07         
    3   286   313 Kinji Tanaka            68  Nashville TN        1:58:43                                              3   33:33    2:00 
    4   302   105 Rolf Von Hellens        65  Huntsville AL       2:01:43    2   17:11    2:21    3   54:17    1:45    4   46:10         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     0   194 Robert Alt              74  Tullahoma TN                   1   16:43    2:43    1   43:49                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   120   204 Brad Wilkinson          37  White House      TN 1:40:54    2   16:06    2:29    1   46:33    1:36    3   34:13         
    2   138   234 Daniel Parson           26  Dalton           GA 1:42:17    6   20:05    1:42    2   47:51    1:26    1   31:15         
    3   200   178 James Locum             37  Murfreesboro     TN 1:47:26    7   20:58    2:47    3   50:38    1:20    2   31:44         
    4   236   142 Robert Weber            36  Franklin         TN 1:52:08    1   15:27    3:59    7   53:48    1:06    8   37:51         
    5   243   341 Nick Pilkington         25  Nashville        TN 1:53:00    3   18:42    3:13    5   52:53    2:13    5   36:01         
    6   282   282 Chris Jones             38  Murfreesboro     TN 1:58:20    4   19:18    4:13    6   53:40    1:27    9   39:43         
    7   287   375 Nathaniel Redden        36  Mount Juliet     TN 1:58:46   12   25:17    2:19    9   55:07    1:14    4   34:50         
    8   306    46 Benjamin Klamm          24  Tullahoma        TN 2:03:11   13   25:59    3:05    4   51:48    0:54   10   41:27         
    9   312   361 Robert Ratcliffe        35  Leavenworth      KS 2:05:15   16   28:12    2:47   10   56:01    1:35    7   36:42         
   10   322    96 Greg McLane             37  Murfreesboro     TN 2:08:14   10   21:45    2:36   12   57:53    1:55   12   44:07         
   11   324   386 James Barclay           27  hampton cove     AL 2:08:36    5   20:04    4:26   13   58:31    2:37   11   43:00         
   12   330   377 Curtis Chiochanyont     30  Nashville        TN 2:10:04   17   29:16    3:48   14   58:55    1:55    6   36:11         
   13   332    68 Andrew Labonne          27  Chattanooga      TN 2:10:19    9   21:29    4:36    8   54:49    1:55   14   47:32         
   14   336   292 Haaruum Jeyte           38  Hermitage        TN 2:13:05    8   21:07    3:53   15   59:04    1:01   15   48:03         
   15   339   376 Kevin Neal              30  Hermitage        TN 2:13:23   14   26:00    3:02   11   56:51    1:26   13   46:06         
   16   357   312 Michael Schwartz        29  Hampton Cove     AL 2:23:20   11   22:10    3:21   17 1:03:50    1:44   16   52:17         
   17     0   346 Eric Gregory            37  Mt. Juliet       TN           15   26:26    4:58   16   59:15                              
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    28   125 Mark Buckreis           41  Nashville        TN 1:29:09    3   15:44    1:47    1   43:31    0:51    1   27:17         
    2    57    56 Robert Boehm            49  Spring Hill      TN 1:33:57    4   16:04    1:20    3   45:44    0:45    3   30:07         
    3    77    88 Jeff Yeager             43  Spring Hill      TN 1:36:00    5   16:26    1:41    2   44:38    1:30    5   31:48         
    4   130    95 Eric Bjorn              49  Tullahoma        NT 1:41:57    1   13:50    2:06    7   50:37    1:37    6   31:49    2:00 
    5   186   177 Jon Emerson             44  Nashville        TN 1:45:43    6   16:43    3:55    5   49:34    1:56    7   33:37         
    6   191   176 Eric Edmonds            49  Murfreesboro     TN 1:46:19   16   22:44    2:38    6   49:54    1:37    2   29:29         
    7   192   212 Roy Boyd                53  Murfreesboro     TN 1:46:28   13   18:51    2:54    9   51:11    1:59    4   31:35         
    8   201   300 Steven Smithing         42  Nashville        TN 1:47:31   10   18:43    3:00    4   49:12    1:45    8   34:53         
    9   209   208 Chase Ledbetter         53  Bellevue         TN 1:48:33    9   18:35    2:01    8   50:47    1:12    9   36:00         
   10   226    65 Mike Woods              52  Rockvale         TN 1:50:59    2   15:16    3:05   12   52:23    2:34   10   37:43         
   11   240   214 Rick Sullivan           46  Brentwood        TN 1:52:49   11   18:47    2:12   11   52:07    1:34   13   38:10         
   12   266   374 Jim McCarrall           44  Murfreesboro     TN 1:56:11   12   18:48    3:13   13   54:09    2:16   11   37:47         
   13   271   302 Chuck Jones             41  Seymour          TN 1:56:44   14   20:53    3:01   10   51:19    0:58   15   40:35         
   14   293    83 Gordon Buckman          48  Bowling Green    KY 1:59:49    7   17:41    2:49   14   55:44    1:49   17   41:48         
   15   301   141 Barry Asmann            52  Chattanooga      TN 2:01:32                        18 1:01:45    0:46   12   37:47         
   16   321   372 Buzz Reavis             54  Sewanee          TN 2:07:39   17   23:13    4:29   16   56:44    2:02   16   41:12         
   17   325   275 Thomas Kearns           50  Franklin         TN 2:09:21   15   22:01    3:42   15   56:40    1:41   19   45:19         
   18   326   365 Scott McPherson         45  Brentwood        TN 2:09:24   19   25:02    3:31   17   57:51    1:03   18   41:59         
   19   349   269 Mike Niederhauser       54  Estill Springs   TN 2:16:56    8   17:52    3:12   21 1:13:56    1:57   14   40:00         
   20   353   258 John Turner             40  Murfreesboro     TN 2:19:14   18   24:04    3:46   19 1:02:15    1:37   20   47:33         
   21   362   385 Rick Kelly              44  Nashville        TN 2:34:20   20   26:34    5:38   20 1:09:11    2:16   21   50:42         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48    23 Larkin Montgomery       34  Nashville TN        1:32:44    6   15:12    1:52    1   43:33    0:48   19   31:20         
    2    49   110 Leslie Trussler         34  Manchester TN       1:32:58   14   16:30    1:30    3   44:41    0:51    5   29:28         
    3    64   127 Brenda Simril           42  Chattanooga TN      1:34:53   38   18:23    1:21    2   44:31    0:47    9   29:53         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   359   185 Elizabeth Beem          17  Apison TN           2:27:55    1   19:59    6:23    1 1:15:05    2:11    1   44:19         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   113   182 Denise Gerrity          22  Madison AL          1:39:26    3   17:05    1:31    1   47:40    0:51    1   32:22         
    2   170    40 Sara Doherty            24  Adams TN            1:44:42    1   13:56    2:03    2   52:27    1:15    2   35:04         
    3   264    71 Rachel Denton           21  Kingston TN         1:56:06    2   17:01    3:40    3   58:34    1:09    3   35:45         
    4   334   287 Lara Murray             23  Murfreesboro TN     2:11:49    4   20:35    2:46    4 1:09:44    1:23    4   37:23         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    92   239 Rachel Scott            25  Nashville TN        1:37:25                                                                
    2    99    81 Mindy Craven            28  Nashville TN        1:38:36    2   15:52    1:38    1   46:49    1:11    6   33:10         
    3   101   229 Whitney Pilkington      26  Nashville TN        1:38:38    3   16:33    2:22    4   52:50    1:26    1   25:30         
    4   144    59 Colleen Durham          28  Huntsville AL       1:42:49    1   15:04    2:16    2   52:21    1:44    4   31:26         
    5   175   106 Paula Sanematsu         25  Manchester TN       1:45:05    4   17:10    1:28    5   53:01    1:07    5   32:21         
    6   182   174 Elizabeth Holbrook      28  Murfreesboro TN     1:45:31    9   19:42    1:32    7   54:26    1:24    2   28:29         
    7   232   350 Meredith McGinnis       26  Nashville TN        1:51:33    6   17:58    2:54    8   56:08    1:25    3   31:10    2:00 
    8   250   213 Brooke Sweet            29  Greenback TN        1:53:58    8   19:32    2:17    6   54:25    0:45    8   37:02         
    9   253   256 Kara Rourke             28  Lavergne TN         1:54:28   11   22:16    2:17    3   52:32    1:41    7   35:44         
   10   292   196 Abigail Hale            25  Murfreesboro TN     1:59:45    5   17:26    2:14    9   56:46    2:04   11   41:18         
   11   315   284 Stephanie Folkmann      26  Christiana TN       2:05:45   10   20:37    3:07   10 1:03:34    1:00    9   37:29         
   12   317   202 Norma Evans             28  Murfreesboro TN     2:06:17    7   18:43    2:24   11 1:04:14    0:51   10   40:06         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   107   156 Lana Sain               33  Manchester TN       1:39:03    5   18:09    1:43    1   46:16    0:57    6   31:59         
    2   141    34 Johanna Michel          34  Nashville TN        1:42:34    1   14:58    2:29    4   52:19    1:18    4   31:31         
    3   173   294 Holly Matthews          30  Manchester TN       1:44:53   11   23:03    2:33    2   47:34    1:06    2   30:38         
    4   178   347 Melissa Prince          32  Lynchburg TN        1:45:13    6   18:23    2:11    5   52:55    1:03    3   30:42         
    5   220   154 April Harnett           32  Antioch TN          1:50:14   12   23:06    2:22    3   51:30    1:31    5   31:45         
    6   221    37 Betsy Sloan             33  Franklin TN         1:50:17    3   16:41    3:39    9   57:55    2:22    1   29:43         
    7   227    66 Carrie Gay              30  Nashville TN        1:51:01    4   17:29    2:21    6   54:38    1:17    7   35:19         
    8   268   281 Margaret Gilbert        33  Murfreesboro TN     1:56:28    7   18:41    2:33    8   56:29    1:20    9   37:26         
    9   291    93 Deanna Matzko           33  Madison AL          1:59:38    2   16:17    2:44    7   55:29    1:50   10   43:20         
   10   299   274 Judith Dexheimer        30  Nashville TN        2:01:24    9   20:59    2:24   10   59:40    1:06    8   37:18         
   11   344   378 Leslie Schumacher       34  Franklin TN         2:15:13    8   20:38    4:36   12 1:02:53    2:30   11   44:39         
   12   352   369 Kathryn Wiseman         32  Nashville TN        2:18:26   13   24:30    4:01   11 1:00:20    1:58   13   47:39         
   13   355   391 Jessica Harrington      33  Mt. Juliet TN       2:22:42   10   22:08    3:41   13 1:09:02    1:19   12   46:34         
   14   364   389 Jessica Glass           31  Mount Juliet TN     2:42:40   14   24:35    3:53   14 1:19:10    1:24   14   53:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   104   134 Stephanie Honeycutt     38  Nashville TN        1:38:45    1   17:16    2:04    1   48:41    0:58    1   29:48         
    2   263    73 Jenny Thompson          36  Murfreesboro TN     1:56:06    3   19:04    2:58    3   54:49    1:32    4   37:45         
    3   265   173 Rosalind Teal           36  Murfreesboro TN     1:56:07    7   22:00    1:53    6   58:38    0:57    2   32:41         
    4   270   306 Gretchen Dahle          38  Nashville TN        1:56:37    6   21:42    3:10    4   54:56    1:17    3   35:34         
    5   290   184 Heather Stacey          38  Nashville TN        1:59:33    8   24:23    2:39    2   53:15    1:22    6   37:55         
    6   308    30 Danella Boyer           35  Nashville TN        2:04:13    2   18:48    2:10    5   58:38    1:30    8   43:09         
    7   331    35 Joanna Whisenant        39  Huntsville AL       2:10:19    4   19:39    5:01    7 1:00:45    3:11    7   41:45         
    8   350   333 Jennifer Pierce         35  Hartselle AL        2:17:03    5   20:58    3:06    8 1:13:45    1:23    5   37:53         
    9   361   228 Ashley Marshall         39  Murfreesboro TN     2:28:10    9   25:26    3:14    9 1:14:39    1:18    9   43:35         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    78   112 Faye Yates              42  Nashville TN        1:36:14   18   18:03    2:52    1   44:57    0:57    2   29:28         
    2    82   118 Jodie Gleason           42  Nashville TN        1:36:43    4   15:35    1:46    6   49:26    0:53    1   29:04         
    3    95   113 Caroline Butler         47  Franklin TN         1:37:59    5   15:54    1:26    2   47:03    1:37   11   32:00         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   106    52 Kathy Poston            44  Nashville TN        1:39:02    5   17:10    2:12    1   48:16    1:01    2   30:25         
    2   137   179 Linda Hearn             42  Anniston AL         1:42:13    9   19:23    1:53    3   49:49    1:09    1   30:01         
    3   146    11 Katie Gilbert           41  Tuscaloosa AL       1:43:04    1   14:12    1:34    7   53:09    0:55    6   33:17         
    4   159   221 Kay Goodrum             41  Nashville TN        1:44:05    4   16:55    2:42    6   52:31    1:15    3   30:44         
    5   160   180 Kathleen Siler          41  Nashville TN        1:44:13    6   17:12    2:16    5   50:21    1:30    4   32:56         
    6   168   133 Jeannine Renfro         44  Goodlettsville TN   1:44:38    8   18:50    2:32    2   49:09    1:01    5   33:08         
    7   174    26 Karen Doehrman          44  Brownsboro AL       1:44:53    3   16:22    2:25    4   50:00    1:23    7   34:45         
    8   256   273 Lori King               41  Nashville TN        1:55:02    2   16:14    4:02    9   56:14    1:27   10   37:05         
    9   257   253 Becky Sharpe            44  Nashville TN        1:55:03   11   21:27    2:05    8   53:56    1:09    9   36:28         
   10   294   236 Doris Wells             44  Brentwoood TN       2:00:07   10   20:49    2:47   10   57:14    1:33   11   37:46         
   11   305   203 Leah Fisher             41  Hendersonville TN   2:02:27    7   18:19                                12   41:50         
   12   311    63 Jill Keisling           41  Nashville TN        2:04:57   13   26:41    1:50   11   59:45    1:43    8   35:00         
   13   360   351 Leigh Underwood         42  Gallatin TN         2:28:06   12   26:40    3:34   12 1:09:23    1:31   13   46:59         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   133   209 Ella Dunn               45  Nashville TN        1:42:03    2   15:24    3:01    2   49:31    1:57    6   32:12         
    2   134   135 Teresa Marchetti        45  Nashville TN        1:42:11    3   16:46    2:42    5   51:08    1:03    3   30:35         
    3   136   304 Lori Hatcher            47  Cookeville TN       1:42:13    6   20:25    1:58    1   48:23    1:03    2   30:26         
    4   154   169 Janet Ritchie           48  Glasgow KY          1:43:39    4   17:47    2:02    4   50:24    1:20    5   32:08         
    5   196   268 Tracy Epps              49  Cookeville TN       1:46:54    5   19:58    1:55    7   53:21    1:06    4   30:36         
    6   225   259 Charlene Alcorn         45  Hendersonville TN   1:50:48    7   21:00    1:43    3   50:14    1:12    7   36:40         
    7   238   320 Collyn Groose           48  Springhill TN       1:52:33    9   25:37    3:18    6   51:52    1:55    1   29:53         
    8   248    36 Elizabeth Heerdt        49  Knoxville TN        1:53:29    1   14:56    2:49    9   55:18    2:14    8   38:14         
    9   283   307 Laura Volkerding        47  Murfreesboro TN     1:58:22    8   21:16    2:31    8   54:25    1:51    9   38:22         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   197   166 Judy Eskind             54  Nashville TN        1:46:57    4   19:31    1:53    3   50:54    0:56    2   33:45         
    2   210   257 Becky Pommer-Jones      50  Nashville TN        1:48:36    2   17:22    2:53    1   50:18    1:29    3   36:34         
    3   239    33 Adele Legreid           52  Pulaski TN          1:52:41    3   17:26    3:06    4   52:11    1:05    5   38:55         
    4   258    67 Maureen Sanderson       52  Nashville TN        1:55:08    1   17:21    3:47    2   50:40    2:29    7   40:53         
    5   269   247 Brenda McGovern         51  Huntsville AL       1:56:31    8   27:57    2:45    5   52:29    1:57    1   31:25         
    6   281   271 Grace Moodt             50  Adams TN            1:58:14    6   21:31    2:53    6   53:30    1:51    4   38:30         
    7   284   381 Judy Aberg              50  Franklin TN         1:58:27    5   20:51    3:03    7   54:06    1:26    6   39:02         
    8   329   318 Sheila Yarbrough        50  Nashville TN        2:10:02    7   23:50    3:40    8   58:41    2:17    8   41:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   207    69 Lyndell Weeks           57  Nashville TN        1:48:28    1   17:26    2:18    1   52:35    1:17    3   34:55         
    2   267   140 Judy Regan              55  Nashville TN        1:56:19    3   19:16    2:45    2   58:28    1:31    2   34:21         
    3   280   286 Elizabeth Laroche       57  Murfreesboro TN     1:58:08    2   19:08    3:40    3   58:52    2:16    1   34:14         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   212   155 Gayle Marbury           60  Madison AL          1:48:39    1   16:46    1:46    1   52:37    1:28    1   36:04         
    2   341   101 Becky Meagher           60  Nashville TN        2:14:28    2   21:08    2:51    2   58:57    2:17    2   49:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   367   371 Dolores Everett         68  Huntsville AL       3:09:07    1   40:41    6:04    1 1:20:28    3:05    1   58:51         
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   124   144 Marne McLyman           29  Nashville        TN 1:41:16    1   15:17    2:14    1   49:53    0:58    1   32:57         
    2   218   252 Sara Allen              31  Brentwood        TN 1:49:52    3   18:18    2:21    2   52:07    1:23    2   35:46         
    3   307   102 Molly Nemeth            31  Murfreesboro     TN 2:03:55    2   16:54    2:43    3 1:00:07    2:09    3   42:05         
    4   368   278 Marian White            36  Smyrna           TN 3:11:21    4   42:15    2:58    4 1:17:41    4:11    4 1:04:18         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   244   145 Karen Goodrick          50  Knoxville        TN 1:53:10    1   17:01    2:59    1   50:53                              
    2   316   362 Gayle Jordan            49  Murfreesboro     TN 2:06:14    5   22:47    3:50    6 1:03:08    5:00    1   31:31         
    3   320   366 Joleyn Smithing         42  Nashville        TN 2:07:22    2   18:08    3:31    3   56:06    2:41    5   46:58         
    4   323   334 Gayle Reese             41  Huntsville       AL 2:08:33    7   24:49    2:26    4   59:51    2:16    2   39:14         
    5   343   356 Tammy Holt              42  Tullahoma        TN 2:14:55    9   30:57    1:47    2   54:17    1:44    4   46:12         
    6   345   103 Diana Earls             40  Murfreesboro     TN 2:15:21    3   20:00    3:18    5 1:03:00    2:02    6   47:03         
    7   347   305 Janice Wycherley        50  Rocky Face       GA 2:15:45    8   26:36    3:38    7 1:03:21    2:32    3   39:38         
    8   354   251 Belinda Leslie          48  Nashville        TN 2:19:47    4   21:51    2:49    8 1:05:30    1:54    7   47:44         
    9   365   309 Phyllis Johnson         48  Murfreesboro     TN 2:44:42    6   24:44    5:30    9 1:07:03    1:43    8 1:05:44         
RELAY RESULTS
RELAY AWARDS
Place O'All No.   Relay Team                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16   279 Jack Lovelady/ Gregg Killough/ Parker Eemiston          1:26:18    5   15:20    1:08    1   42:07                              
    2    22   223 Dean Blanks/ Eric Nelius/ Eric Nelius                   1:27:48    2   12:52    0:51    3   45:58    1:08    2   27:01         
    3    59   280 Wendell Hatton/ Joey Short/ Danial Carter               1:34:31   11   18:30    0:55    2   45:41    0:29    3   28:58         
    4    62    44 Jennifer Hulbert/ Ryan Hulbert/ Jennifer Hulbert        1:34:42    7   15:51    0:51    5   46:48    0:28    6   30:44         
    5   105   192 Rachel Check/ Lisa Check/ Kim Wolfe                     1:39:00    8   16:30    1:01    8   48:22    0:36    8   32:33         
    6   117   109 Therese Bynum/ Leslie Whatling                          1:40:25    3   14:32    1:42    9   48:26    0:48   13   34:59         
    7   118   107 Bill Gray/ Kevin Sipe/ Mickey Gipson                    1:40:28    4   14:57    0:59    6   47:01    0:37   16   36:56         
    8   123   191 Nicholas Anthony/ Anthony Skeesick/ Craig Hillsman      1:41:13   17   24:26    1:01   10   48:32    0:34    1   26:42         
    9   152   108 Bear Iles/ Shane Ruckstuhl/ Monica Ruckstuhl            1:43:38    1   12:37    1:00   17   56:04    0:37   12   33:21         
   10   153   338 Anthony Nelson/ Anthony Watts/ Lauren Maloney           1:43:38   10   17:20    1:19   14   53:29    0:49    5   30:43         
   11   164   337 David Callahan/ David Callahan/ Dustin Dunbar           1:44:24    9   16:51    2:21    4   46:15    0:44   17   38:15         
   12   172   368 Leslie Schumacher/ Louis Schumacher/ Louis Schumacher   1:44:45   14   20:35    1:22    7   47:56    2:15    9   32:39         
   13   176   315 Ed Pearson/ George Pearson/ Heidi Crownover             1:45:07    6   15:32    1:00   15   55:23    0:43    7   32:30         
   14   214    76 Jim Curty/ Kim Hopkins/ Stacy Mooney                    1:48:46   12   18:44    1:20   11   52:08    0:45   14   35:50         
   15   241   314 Steven Shoup/ Tyler Lolkmann/ Bruce Shoup               1:52:51   13   19:09    1:13   16   55:38    0:33   15   36:20         
   16   246   349 Anne-Marie Pender/ Dexter Brewer/ Dexter Brewer         1:53:17   18   25:31    1:19   13   52:34    0:47   11   33:07         
   17   259   344 Ellie Grace Stevens/ Wendy Moore/ Paul Stevens          1:55:26   15   21:55    1:12   18   58:56    0:45   10   32:40         
   18   300   190 Leigh Linhoss/ Connie Hamilton/ Leigh Linhoss           2:01:26   16   24:22    1:03   19 1:04:50    0:38    4   30:34         
   19   358   222 Penny Shoup/ Rick Canada/ Ellen Lambirght               2:25:46   19   32:09    1:04   12   52:20    0:41   18   59:33         
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Head Referee: Richard Anton sugnat7@gmail.com
        
Place No.   Penalty Rule #/ Type                Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======= 
    1    50 5.10d Blocking                         2:00 
    2    95 5.10f Position                         2:00 
    3   151 5.10f Position                         2:00 
    4   313 5.10f Position                         2:00 
    5   323 7.2 Placement of Equipment             2:00 
    6   350 7.2 Placement of Equipment             2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  152 5.11 Bicycle Specifications         1:50:41   18:07    3:58   54:47    0:40   33:12 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com