23rd Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, FL
August 22, 2009; Mandy Martin, Race Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1    25 David Shearon              39 Panama City Beach  FL 1:26:58   12   14:31    1:19    3   46:16    0:39    1   24:14         
    2     3   271 Brandon Guillory           29 Baton Rouge        LA 1:29:10    8   14:04    1:19   10   47:58    0:31    5   25:20         
    3     4   291 Johnny Harrison            49 Fairhope           FL 1:29:45   90   16:44    1:29    2   45:57    0:41    2   24:55         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   306   151 Will Crews                 19 Jackson            MS 1:58:18    1   19:10    2:48    1 1:02:34    1:51    1   31:57         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30   530 Marc Robert                24 New Orleans        LA 1:36:43    4   15:48    1:56    3   51:37    0:45    1   26:39         
    2    50   523 Kyle Richardson            22 Covington          LA 1:39:31    3   15:20    2:09    2   51:08    0:53    3   30:04         
    3    52   620 Daniel Thibodeaux          24 Marrero            LA 1:40:10    1   14:38    1:48    4   52:15    1:01    4   30:30         
    4    66   300 Andrew Hern                23 Lacombe            LA 1:41:34    7   18:49    2:58    1   50:50    0:46    2   28:13         
    5   198   138 William Connick Jr         23 New Orleans        LA 1:52:18    5   17:36    2:33    5   56:52    2:11    5   33:08         
    6   284   368 Brian Lang                 24 Thomasville        GA 1:57:27    6   18:47    3:10    7 1:00:36    1:15    6   33:42         
    7   294   472 Patrick Owens              24 New Orleans        LA 1:57:44    2   15:13    3:50    6   59:40    1:43    7   35:20    2:00 
    8   527   257 Philip Gilles              20 Madisonville       LA 2:21:42    8   21:16    4:26    8 1:07:45    6:41    8   41:37         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    20   313 Andrew Howard              26 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:34:19    6   16:02    1:28    4   50:17    0:44    1   25:49         
    2    21   261 Dan Gloudemans             27 New Orleans        LA 1:34:24    1   13:28    2:28    3   50:01    0:55    5   27:33         
    3    22   347 Steven Key                 26 Williamsburg       VA 1:35:08   12   16:29    1:42    1   48:22    1:13    4   27:24         
    4    39   100 Andrew Cantwell            28 Destin             FL 1:37:56    2   14:17    1:36    8   52:33    1:08    8   28:23         
    5    49   710 Michael Wissing            25 Houston            TX 1:39:16   13   16:31    2:01   11   53:30    0:52    2   26:25         
    6    60   136 Jason Condon               25 Milton             FL 1:41:19    5   15:59    2:24    6   51:21    0:47   15   30:50         
    7    63   534 Jake Rodrigue              27 New Orleans        LA 1:41:28    8   16:15    1:59    9   52:55    1:05   10   29:17         
    8    67   658 Stanley Westbrook          29 McDonough          GA 1:41:35   15   16:55    2:19    7   51:42    2:34    7   28:08         
    9    75   201 Stephen Englehardt         28 Madisonville       LA 1:42:06    3   14:36    2:18   10   53:26    0:55   17   30:53         
   10    77    47 Mark Berger                28 Baton Rouge        LA 1:42:12    9   16:15    1:55   12   53:41    1:05   11   29:17         
   11    78   176 Douglas Depp               29 Metairie           LA 1:42:12   10   16:22    2:43    2   49:53    0:53   21   32:23         
   12    91   121 Seth Christian             29 New Orleans        LA 1:43:37   20   18:37    2:47    5   51:18    1:09   12   29:47         
   13   127   490 Josef Peterson             29 Destin             FL 1:47:10   22   18:53    3:37   14   55:52    2:04    3   26:46         
   14   139   167 Clint Davis                29 Montgomery         AL 1:47:59   14   16:49    2:47   15   57:01    1:06   13   30:18         
   15   142   617 Aaron Telatovich           28 Pensacola          FL 1:48:20   19   18:24    2:19   21   58:27    1:08    6   28:03         
   16   154   435 James Moeller              28 New Orleans        LA 1:48:40   16   17:07    1:55   13   55:50    0:47   22   33:03         
   17   159    76 Rhett Briggs               28 New Orleans        LA 1:49:09   21   18:51    2:33   17   57:27    1:05    9   29:16         
   18   186   457 Robin Nix                  25 Reston             VA 1:51:09   17   17:14    3:29   18   57:49    1:20   19   31:19         
   19   220   660 Keith Bencit               25 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:19   23   18:54    2:31   23   59:41    1:22   16   30:52         
   20   227   161 Andrew Dagostin            29 Pelham             AL 1:53:58   31   20:52    2:42   16   57:18    1:16   20   31:52         
   21   244   519 Zach Rettig                27 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:54:56   28   19:51    3:03   19   57:52    1:02   23   33:10         
   22   259   467 Paul Nykamp                28 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:55:40   27   19:32    2:19   20   57:57    1:18   24   34:37         
   23   272   264 Brad Gowing                29 Pensacola          FL 1:56:35   30   20:44    3:44   22   59:36    1:53   14   30:39         
   24   315   469 Patrick Ohsann             29 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:59:14   29   20:39    2:14   28 1:04:30    0:53   18   31:01         
   25   333   525 Robert Richmond            29 Metairie           LA 2:00:28    4   14:48    2:11   25 1:03:03    1:17   27   39:11         
   26   404    46 Ryan Bell                  29 Opelika            AL 2:06:37   18   17:38    2:53   29 1:05:43    1:01   28   39:23         
   27   407   462 Jared Norris               26 Gretna             LA 2:06:39   26   19:31    2:36   27 1:03:18    1:26   31   39:50         
   28   425   487 Leon Perret Iii            27 Meraux             LA 2:08:34    7   16:13    5:58   24 1:01:57    2:58   30   39:31    2:00 
   29   439   524 Michael Richmond           25 Destin             FL 2:09:30   32   20:53    3:13   26 1:03:15    1:26   26   38:46    2:00 
   30   482   537 Phillip Rosal              27 Pensacola          FL 2:14:16   11   16:23    3:29   33 1:13:32    1:30   29   39:24         
   31   486   527 Perrin Rittiner            27 Metairie           LA 2:14:44   25   19:30    3:03   31 1:12:30    1:36   25   38:07         
   32   495    56 Michael Block              26 Metairie           LA 2:15:38   33   21:00    4:54   30 1:06:27    2:06   32   41:13         
   33   565   676 William Wolf               29 New Orleans        LA 2:30:45   24   18:56    4:55   32 1:13:10    2:05   33   51:41         
   34   586    73 Tommy Breslin              27 Kenner             LA 2:44:53   34   22:28    4:01   34 1:21:29    1:48   34   55:08         
   35   590   240 Kyle Gamache               25 North Providence   RI 3:00:52   35   24:12    8:13   35 1:31:01    1:57   35   55:31         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    26   395 Evan Malone                33 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:45    4   15:03    1:46    1   51:52    0:59    1   26:08         
    2    54   126 Josh Clark                 34 Oxford             MS 1:40:30    6   15:20    1:51    9   55:00    1:05    4   27:15         
    3    55   581 Chris Singley              33 Hattiesburg        MS 1:40:48   12   16:59    2:23    6   53:55    1:09    2   26:24         
    4    64   221 Reynolds Fischer           32                       1:41:30   15   17:13    1:46    7   54:03    0:47    5   27:44         
    5    80    70 Phillip Bradley            31 Mobile             AL 1:42:34    7   15:31    1:56   12   55:10    0:48    7   29:10         
    6    99   628 Jason Trew                 32 Freeport           FL 1:44:09    1   14:45    1:29    4   53:49    1:24   23   32:45         
    7   116   708 Eric Hardesty              33 Nashville          TN 1:45:28   25   18:27    2:03    5   53:53    0:54   11   30:12         
    8   117   331 William Jones              33 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:41   18   17:29    1:59    2   52:31    0:47   24   32:57         
    9   122   279 Adam Hall                  34 Mandeville         LA 1:46:38    9   16:29    2:11   11   55:08    0:53   15   31:59         
   10   132   551 Christopher Sause          31 Miramar Beach      FL 1:47:34    3   15:02    2:52    8   54:30    1:33   29   33:38         
   11   145   554 Morlas Schoenfeld          33 New Orleans        LA 1:48:24   40   20:16    1:41    3   53:34    0:45   17   32:10         
   12   156   679 Ed Young                   31 Birmingham         AL 1:48:55    2   14:53    2:38   20   57:18    1:07   25   33:03         
   13   158   590 Michael Smuck              31 Metairie           LA 1:49:02   21   17:37    2:39   14   55:12    1:03   21   32:34         
   14   161   281 Walter Hall                34                       1:49:14   41   20:17    2:36   22   58:02    1:39    3   26:42         
   15   166   714 Justin Spooner             30 Metairie           LA 1:49:39   14   17:07    2:14   13   55:11    0:57   31   34:12         
   16   173   580 Rusty Singer               31 New Orleans        LA 1:50:02   16   17:23    2:33   10   55:04    1:37   28   33:26         
   17   174   340 Brad Kelley                32                       1:50:09   24   18:24    2:38   18   56:04    1:21   14   31:43         
   18   179   173 Joseph Dembrun Iii         31 Covington          LA 1:50:28   32   19:37    2:38   15   55:21    0:51   16   32:03         
   19   201   618 Andrew Telatovich          33 Pensacola          FL 1:52:26   17   17:27    2:10   27   58:45    1:04   26   33:03         
   20   208   503 Gregory Price              30 Tampa              FL 1:52:47   27   18:59    3:15   31 1:00:16    0:44    9   29:35         
   21   213   130 William Clements           34 Birmingham         AL 1:53:02   13   17:05    2:57   24   58:36    1:58   19   32:28         
   22   223   171 Brook Debuys               32 Lafayette          LA 1:53:32   20   17:32    3:25   38 1:01:30    1:10   10   29:57         
   23   246   707 Jeff Crow                  34 Praireville        LA 1:54:57   46   20:45    1:41   23   58:26    0:56   27   33:11         
   24   247    29 Matthew Baltz              33 Niceville          FL 1:54:58   31   19:22    3:21   19   57:10    1:20   30   33:46         
   25   254   393 Billy Magyar               33 Moss Point         MS 1:55:17   48   20:47    2:35   39 1:01:39    0:53    8   29:25         
   26   261    80 Clete Browder              31 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:56   22   17:41    3:14   34 1:00:58    1:53   18   32:13         
   27   262   361 Clay Lafferty              31 Memphis            TN 1:56:00   10   16:42    2:12   28   58:52    2:09   37   36:07         
   28   263   246 Pierre Gaudin Iii          32 Metairie           LA 1:56:02   42   20:18    3:20   29   59:54    1:57   12   30:35         
   29   268   141 Brad Conti                 31 Pensacola          FL 1:56:21   38   20:03    3:23   25   58:42    1:26   13   30:48    2:00 
   30   276   135 Daniel Collier             31 Satsuma            AL 1:56:50   26   18:49    1:53   30   59:59    0:49   34   35:23         
   31   286   598 James Stallings            30 Freeport           FL 1:57:29   45   20:35    3:22   21   57:39    1:21   32   34:34         
   32   295   147 Frank Cottongin            32 Destin             FL 1:57:45   11   16:58    2:12   40 1:02:03    0:52   35   35:42         
   33   299    45 Erik Beelman               33 New Orleans        LA 1:57:58    8   15:45    3:24   26   58:43    2:40   41   37:28         
   34   300   268 Kenneth Green              33 Destin             FL 1:57:59   28   19:03    3:25   17   55:52    2:54   38   36:47         
   35   309   624 Robert Tidwell             33 Destin             FL 1:58:30    5   15:18    3:48   16   55:49    1:48   48   41:49         
   36   312   129 Jeremy Clement             32 Thibodaux          LA 1:59:01   34   19:42    3:37   32 1:00:30    2:42   20   32:32         
   37   321   187 Chris Dorris               34 Panama City Beach  FL 1:59:37   36   19:43    3:31   33 1:00:53    2:54   22   32:37         
   38   341    68 Ben Bouterie               31 Lafayette          LA 2:01:39   35   19:43    3:46   52 1:07:38    1:39    6   28:55         
   39   345   259 Robert Gilreath            30 Jonesboro          GA 2:01:48   23   18:09    3:01   35 1:01:07    1:22   42   38:11         
   40   380    35 Will Barrett               30 Prattville         AL 2:04:24   37   19:51    3:28   36 1:01:23    2:44   39   37:00         
   41   386   488 Chad Persing               31 Thomasville        GA 2:04:39   44   20:26    3:19   42 1:02:48    2:02   36   36:06         
   42   389   364 Jarrod Champagne           32 Kenner             LA 2:04:58   30   19:11    3:53   37 1:01:26    3:24   40   37:06         
   43   431   411 Dan McInnish               33 Auburn             AL 2:08:54   52   21:34    3:02   47 1:04:39    1:01   33   34:40    4:00 
   44   435   325 Jess Jewett                32 Madison            MS 2:09:04   50   21:27    4:18   44 1:03:19    0:58   43   39:03         
   45   447    26 Jacob Baker                30 Fairhope           AL 2:10:19   47   20:46    3:06   50 1:05:20    1:48   44   39:20         
   46   458   332 Jake Jordan                31 Carrollton         GA 2:11:30   53   22:45    2:57   45 1:03:46    1:14   45   40:49         
   47   466   396 Damian Mandina             31 Slidell            LA 2:12:43   39   20:12    4:16   49 1:05:02    2:17   46   40:58         
   48   488   596 Matthew Sproat             31 Pensacola          FL 2:14:56   54   23:38    3:12   43 1:03:07    1:17   50   43:44         
   49   493   388 Joe Loomis                 32 New Orleans        LA 2:15:21   29   19:05    5:45   46 1:03:49    3:15   49   43:29         
   50   503   318 Jason Hutchison            34 Atlanta            GA 2:17:18   43   20:24    5:18   48 1:04:47    2:46   51   44:05         
   51   526   255 Alex Gilles                31 Mandeville         LA 2:21:39   19   17:30    8:13   53 1:10:22    4:03   47   41:33         
   52   538   294 Jesse Haworth              33 Metairie           LA 2:23:50   33   19:38    9:29   41 1:02:38    5:42   52   46:24         
   53   558   299 Trent Hebert               33 Gonzales           LA 2:28:23   51   21:32    7:35   51 1:06:38    2:20   54   50:18         
   54   570   204 Matthew Evans              30 Schriever          LA 2:32:25   49   20:52    3:49   54 1:18:49    1:09   53   47:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   140 Jeffrey Conrad             39 Mobile             AL 1:31:40   10   14:46    1:35    3   47:57    0:43    4   26:40         
    2     8   702 David Baker                37 New Orleans        LA 1:31:58    6   14:34    1:33    6   49:46    0:54    1   25:13         
    3     9   672 Jan Winkler                37 Gulf Shores        AL 1:32:08    3   13:58    1:48    4   48:34    0:52    5   26:57         
    4    10   338 Patrick Keenan             37 Plaquemine         LA 1:32:15    8   14:42    1:44    2   47:56    0:48    6   27:08         
    5    11   303 Stephen Hicks              39 Birmingham         AL 1:32:23    5   14:30    1:32    1   47:51    1:02    7   27:29         
    6    15   354 Chad Knight                38 Madison            MS 1:33:05    9   14:42    1:23    7   49:49    0:42    3   26:31         
    7    24   466 Mike Nunley                36 Niceville          FL 1:35:37    2   12:38    1:36   18   52:35    0:55    8   27:55         
    8    29    59 Ernie Bodie                39 Mandeville         LA 1:36:36   11   14:55    1:57   10   50:26    0:57   10   28:22         
    9    31   456 Daniel Nix                 36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:50                                                                
   10    34   273 Travis Hackney             35 New Orleans        LA 1:37:28   19   16:22    1:58   20   52:49    0:43    2   25:38         
   11    37   600 Eugene Stein               38 Niceville          FL 1:37:49    7   14:39    1:34   13   52:07    1:13    9   28:19         
   12    45   464 Jeff Nowlin                39 Smyrna             GA 1:38:59   31   17:55    1:48    5   49:10    0:50   13   29:18         
   13    56   602 Charles Stewart            39 Lafayette          LA 1:40:49   13   15:45    1:55   14   52:10    0:54   16   30:07         
   14    61   108 Marc Cavallino             36 Metairie           LA 1:41:24   16   16:12    2:00   17   52:25    0:57   14   29:51         
   15    76   574 Kevin Sidor                39                       1:42:12    1   12:32    2:15   27   54:02    1:09   27   32:16         
   16    98   211 Jason Farmer               35 Memphis            TN 1:44:04   44   19:02    2:10   11   50:29    1:16   20   31:09         
   17   103    90 Brian Burch                35 Newberry           FL 1:44:28   45   19:11    2:03   21   53:13    0:47   12   29:16         
   18   105   438 J. Morgan                  36 Metairie           LA 1:44:36   18   16:21    2:43    9   50:14    1:12   36   34:08         
   19   113   511 Jon Rasmussen              36 Helena             AL 1:45:22   24   17:11    2:02   19   52:46    1:08   28   32:18         
   20   114   124 Patrick Christmas          38 Orlando            FL 1:45:24   27   17:23    2:07   16   52:20    0:55   29   32:40         
   21   123   649 Dorsey Wallace             37 Loganville         GA 1:46:41   20   16:40    1:45   15   52:14    1:05   42   34:58         
   22   125   644 Kevin Voyles               35 Auburn             AL 1:46:55   30   17:47    1:48   32   56:04    0:56   17   30:22         
   23   126   278 Ben Hales                  35 New Orleans        LA 1:47:05   50   19:38    2:48   28   54:35    1:07   11   29:00         
   24   135   446 Bryan Mowry                37 Marietta           GA 1:47:38   14   15:58    2:22   24   53:42    1:21   38   34:17         
   25   140   197 Michae Elder               36 Lafayette          LA 1:47:59    4   14:07    1:42   29   54:43    1:09   51   36:20         
   26   143   563 Clayton Scott              36 Memphis            TN 1:48:22   28   17:29    2:46   12   51:29    1:03   47   35:36         
   27   144   611 Craig Sweeney              38 Madisonville       LA 1:48:23   12   15:27    2:19   43   58:14    0:59   21   31:25         
   28   157   275 Michael Hadden             37 Tallahassee        FL 1:48:57   15   16:05    1:50   36   56:55    1:07   32   33:02         
   29   168   713 Michael Forsdick           39 Memphis            TN 1:49:53   48   19:33    1:27   23   53:38    0:44   40   34:33         
   30   175   212 Tracey Farnell             39 Mobile             AL 1:50:12   43   18:47    1:57   38   57:01    0:52   23   31:36         
   31   177   301 Sheridan Hibbard           38 Memphis            TN 1:50:20   65   21:40    2:06   22   53:27    1:27   24   31:43         
   32   178   226 Craig Fomby                38 Mandeville         LA 1:50:26   34   18:04    1:54   37   56:56    1:36   26   31:56         
   33   182   174 Corey Denning              38 Morgan City        LA 1:50:58   51   19:39    2:38   26   53:58    1:15   34   33:31         
   34   192   394 Justin Mahoney             35 Miramar Beach      FL 1:51:46   21   16:50    3:11   39   57:33    1:18   31   32:56         
   35   207   232 Prentiss Freeman           38 Lafayette          LA 1:52:40   47   19:21    2:16   33   56:50    1:29   30   32:46         
   36   212   553 Rock Schexnaydre           38 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:00   22   16:52    2:50   48   58:39    1:38   33   33:02         
   37   218   158 Roy Culotta                37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:15   23   17:09    2:09   34   56:51    1:48   45   35:20         
   38   224   230 Joseph Fracchia            36 Memphis            TN 1:53:43   49   19:36    2:39   25   53:57    1:30   35   34:03    2:00 
   39   231   442 Patrick Morris             37 Metairie           LA 1:54:11   38   18:19    4:19   46   58:36    1:59   19   31:00         
   40   234   680 Mark Young                 36 Auburn             AL 1:54:27   32   17:57    2:27   30   55:42    1:42   52   36:41         
   41   256   131 James Cobb                 37 Panama City Beach  FL 1:55:23   58   20:40    2:10   42   58:06    0:53   22   31:35    2:00 
   42   277   478 Dustin Parrett             38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:56:55   63   21:23    3:33   50   59:47    2:22   15   29:52         
   43   280   531 David Roberts              39 Tallahasse         FL 1:57:11   68   22:14    2:39   35   56:54    1:07   39   34:18         
   44   281   645 Casey Waid                 36 Auburn             AL 1:57:13   41   18:35    3:09   47   58:38    1:45   43   35:08         
   45   285    96 James Cade                 37 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:29   42   18:39    2:52   55 1:00:42    1:03   37   34:14         
   46   289   115 Chris Chandler             38 New Orleans        LA 1:57:36   17   16:14    4:03   44   58:33    2:37   49   36:11         
   47   290   244 Mike Gartman               37 Pensacola          FL 1:57:36   40   18:29    4:17   41   57:59    1:59   41   34:55         
   48   298    36 Mike Bartee                39 Mandeville         LA 1:57:57   59   20:46    3:17   31   55:53    2:45   44   35:18         
   49   303   430 Adam Milligan              36 Atlanta            GA 1:58:12   35   18:10    4:00   58 1:03:00    1:15   25   31:49         
   50   313   192 Frank Dunn                 36 Alpharetta         GA 1:59:04   46   19:20    3:11   49   59:47    1:07   48   35:40         
   51   351   323 Allen Jackson              35 Montgomery         AL 2:02:13   66   21:51    4:08   63 1:03:37    1:41   18   30:58         
   52   366   381 Chris Leone                37 Metairie           LA 2:03:43   26   17:20    3:25   40   57:53    1:09   64   43:58         
   53   379    14 John Alumbaugh             35 Cantonment         FL 2:04:21   53   20:02    3:36   53 1:00:05    1:34   55   39:04         
   54   384   296 Brent Head                 38 Pelham             AL 2:04:28   55   20:11    3:21   54 1:00:40    1:50   54   38:29         
   55   397   265 Andrew Graves              39 Atlanta            GA 2:06:00   60   20:50    3:04   51   59:53    2:13   56   40:02         
   56   400   133 Michael Coffey             36 Crestview          FL 2:06:13   25   17:16    4:10   70 1:08:06    1:22   46   35:20         
   57   403   220 Susan Ferlita              38 Madisonville       LA 2:06:35   69   22:26    2:35   62 1:03:35    1:49   50   36:12         
   58   410   216 Jason Felton               35 Orlando            FL 2:06:54   37   18:15    3:07   60 1:03:11    1:25   59   40:58         
   59   420   316 James Hunter               35 Orlando            FL 2:08:06   62   21:11    3:12   61 1:03:31    3:09   53   37:05         
   60   423   639 Richard Vanlangendonck     39 Metairie           LA 2:08:25   36   18:11    3:57   66 1:04:18    1:29   58   40:33         
   61   428   207 Corey Fabre                37 Mandeville         LA 2:08:48   56   20:20    3:47    8   50:02    1:53   72   52:49         
   62   433   515 Jason Rebol                38 Pensacola          FL 2:09:00   33   18:00    3:09   52   59:53    2:34   66   45:26         
   63   438    48 Archland Bergeron          39 Gretna             LA 2:09:28   67   22:13    3:26   56 1:01:40    2:05   57   40:06         
   64   450   705 Todd Metcalf               38 Lawrenceville      GA 2:10:31   29   17:33    4:47   68 1:06:15    0:59   60   40:58         
   65   484   179 Mann Deynoodt              37 New Orleans        LA 2:14:28   57   20:25    4:13   67 1:04:26    2:01   63   43:26         
   66   490   203 Eric Evans                 39 Mandeville         LA 2:15:04   61   20:53    5:31   57 1:02:46    3:05   62   42:51         
   67   491   307 Christopher Hnatyshyn      39 Mandeville         LA 2:15:14   54   20:07    5:11   45   58:33    2:31   69   48:52         
   68   498   163 Lane Daniel                38 Hammond            LA 2:16:19   64   21:31    4:39   59 1:03:02    2:15   65   44:53         
   69   502   589 Jason Smoak                35 Dothan             AL 2:17:09   52   19:49    3:32   65 1:03:58    1:49   68   48:02         
   70   516   298 David Hearn                37 Marietta           GA 2:19:14   39   18:26    3:52   64 1:03:52    3:16   70   49:50         
   71   535   437 Russell Moore              36 Maitland           FL 2:22:36   70   23:30    3:25   72 1:10:33    2:34   61   42:37         
   72   540   667 Michael Williams           38 Metairie           LA 2:24:37   71   24:06    4:10   69 1:07:22    2:10   67   46:52         
   73   562   619 C Pete Thibodeaux          37 Saint Amant        LA 2:29:23   72   24:30    4:30   71 1:08:30    1:59   71   49:55         
   74     0   579 Thomas Sims Iii            39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL           73   26:48                                                   
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5    53 Cole Blair                 49 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:31:00    3   13:25    1:33   16   49:07    0:42    4   26:15         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   522 Jody Richardson            44 Covington          LA 1:31:58   11   15:47    1:34    1   47:13    0:49    3   26:37         
    2    13   418 James McLendon             42 Atlanta            GA 1:32:44   27   16:52    1:58    6   48:04    0:46    1   25:06         
    3    14   538 Andrew Rothfeder           41 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:33:00   10   15:45    1:27    4   48:00    0:43    4   27:07         
    4    16   529 Hampton Roane              43 Alpharetta         GA 1:33:19   13   15:52    1:40   13   49:16    0:58    2   25:35         
    5    18    97 Kevin Cahill               41 Jupiter            FL 1:34:05    3   15:21    1:25    3   47:58    0:47   11   28:36         
    6    25   567 Hardy Sellers              43 Montgomery         AL 1:35:43   21   16:39    1:44   11   48:28    0:48    8   28:05         
    7    27   423 Marc Melkerson             42 Suwanee            GA 1:35:55    1   14:45    1:57   15   50:08    1:16    6   27:51         
    8    32   148 Patrick Courson            43 Jacksonville       FL 1:36:58   22   16:41    1:49   10   48:23    0:34   16   29:33         
    9    33   655 Michael Watson             43 Mandeville         LA 1:37:00   16   16:14    2:03   12   48:37    0:50   15   29:18         
   10    40     1 Scott Christmas            40 Fairhope           AL 1:37:58   32   17:04    1:29    8   48:16    0:39   19   30:31         
   11    41   570 Rick Severance             41 Destin             FL 1:37:58    5   15:34    2:01   21   51:50    0:57    5   27:38         
   12    42    10 Thomas Allen               43 Montgomery         AL 1:38:01   14   15:56    2:35    7   48:12    1:46   17   29:34         
   13    43   302 Christopher Hicks          42 Navarre            FL 1:38:02   36   17:25    1:31    2   47:54    0:50   10   28:22    2:00 
   14    46   105 Jim Caskey                 41 Madison            MS 1:39:02   19   16:32    1:58   19   51:23    0:59    9   28:11         
   15    53   154 Darren Crumpton            40 New Orleans        LA 1:40:28   25   16:47    1:59   14   49:56    1:04   21   30:44         
   16    58   508 Webb Radcliff              42 Mobile             AL 1:41:11   23   16:44    1:50    9   48:19    1:19   38   33:02         
   17    69   249 Scott George               43 Boerne             TX 1:41:41    2   15:18    2:08   18   51:18    1:12   26   31:47         
   18    74   607 Pat Sullivan               41 Tallahasse         FL 1:41:53    8   15:41    1:59   24   52:55    0:52   18   30:27         
   19    83   712 Chad Hathorne              41 Sterrett           AL 1:42:46   28   16:54    1:16   32   54:26    1:01   14   29:10         
   20    88   227 John Fonk                  40 Atlanta            GA 1:43:04   17   16:17    2:10   20   51:37    0:51   32   32:10         
   21    93    44 Geoffrey Becker            42 Tallahassee        FL 1:43:54    4   15:23    1:55   29   53:57    0:49   27   31:52         
   22    95   334 William Justice            43 Monroe             LA 1:43:58   26   16:50    1:57    5   48:01    1:42   43   33:30    2:00 
   23   106   432 Quinn Millington           44 Montgomery         AL 1:44:40   44   18:18    3:16   16   50:29    1:09   23   31:30         
   24   110   640 Kevin Verrett              41 Gulfport           MS 1:45:16   62   20:27    2:00   17   51:14    1:02   20   30:35         
   25   115   219 Melvin Ferlita             42 Madisonville       LA 1:45:27   58   19:45    1:57   30   54:01    1:45    7   28:01         
   26   129   270 Scott Guilbeault           40 Niceville          FL 1:47:18   31   17:04    2:28   28   53:43    2:10   28   31:56         
   27   138   552 Michael Schexnaydre        41 Maurepas           LA 1:47:56    7   15:41    2:17   37   55:54    1:07   37   32:59         
   28   150   663 Morten Wiese               41 Mandeville         LA 1:48:29   45   18:23    2:40   34   55:39    0:59   22   30:49         
   29   151   410 Cj McGibany                41 Tallahassee        FL 1:48:31    9   15:42    1:41   25   53:14    1:32   34   32:23    4:00 
   30   153    15 Bret Anderson              41 Panama City Beach  FL 1:48:36   59   19:53    3:45   33   54:49    1:24   12   28:47         
   31   160   247 Troy Geauthreaux           43 Mandeville         LA 1:49:11   38   17:45    1:43   41   56:55    1:08   25   31:42         
   32   163    69 Christopher Boysen         43 Cordova            TN 1:49:20   41   18:08    2:13   35   55:47    0:58   33   32:16         
   33   164   408 Jeff McFarland             44 Montgomery         AL 1:49:32   30   17:02    3:01   26   53:20    1:38   48   34:33         
   34   171   588 Todd Smith                 41 Fairhope           AL 1:49:57   43   18:17    2:06   50   59:12    1:21   13   29:03         
   35   194   614 Paul Tassin                41 New Orleans        LA 1:51:55   68   24:24    1:58   23   52:38    0:59   29   31:58         
   36   199   512 Niel Rasmussen             40 Headland           AL 1:52:24   33   17:06    2:37   44   57:48    1:03   46   33:51         
   37   200   385 David Lieux                42 Montgomery         AL 1:52:25   29   17:00    3:46   40   56:52    1:41   39   33:09         
   38   202   399 Cj Marrion                 42 Norco              LA 1:52:28   54   19:35    2:28   27   53:33    1:24   50   35:30         
   39   206   310 Michael Holt               42 Auburn             AL 1:52:38   57   19:44    2:28   38   56:07    1:51   35   32:30         
   40   209   225 James Foil                 44 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:49   35   17:10    2:26   31   54:08    2:03   57   37:04         
   41   210    30 Jeffrey Barach             40 Abita Springs      LA 1:52:54   20   16:36    3:44   43   57:23    1:50   42   33:23         
   42   235   101 Joe Cardwell               42 Madison            GA 1:54:32   42   18:10    2:48   36   55:50    1:09   49   34:38    2:00 
   43   238   382 Rick Leoni                 40 Lafayette          LA 1:54:42   46   18:41    1:56   39   56:41    1:34   54   35:52         
   44   240   557 Charles Schof              40 Madisonville       LA 1:54:46   47   18:53    3:36   45   58:14    1:15   36   32:50         
   45   245   517 Thomas Reinking            41 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:54:57   18   16:21    2:07   57 1:01:18    3:04   31   32:09         
   46   257    58 Michael Blue               40 Baton Rouge        LA 1:55:35   48   18:55    2:47   48   58:42    1:18   47   33:54         
   47   270    75 David Brian                44 Alpharetta         GA 1:56:26   40   18:01    3:10   52 1:00:06    1:56   40   33:16         
   48   271   550 Felix Sambogna             42 Alpharetta         GA 1:56:32   61   20:26    3:33   42   57:03    1:49   44   33:43         
   49   278   625 Timothy Tobik              42 Destin             FL 1:56:58   53   19:25    2:58   54 1:00:31    2:05   30   32:00         
   50   291   541 Robbie Roussel             42 Metairie           LA 1:57:39   60   20:24    2:16   49   59:09    2:07   45   33:44         
   51   302   352 Timothy Klausutis          42 Niceville          FL 1:58:06   15   16:04    3:13   22   52:20    1:45   64   44:45         
   52   304    83 David Brown                40 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:13   51   19:20    6:09   51   59:20    1:48   24   31:38         
   53   322   253 Chanin Gill                42 Madison            GA 1:59:45   63   20:30    3:30   47   58:42    1:03   55   36:02         
   54   337   494 Chavgney Pierce            43 Covington          LA 2:01:05   56   19:44    3:39   55 1:00:33    1:38   51   35:33         
   55   368   384 Greg Liberta               43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:03:48    6   15:36    7:14   61 1:04:23    3:20   41   33:17         
   56   377   440 Gilles Morin               42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:04:18   12   15:49    2:54   64 1:05:18    1:19   60   39:00         
   57   395   407 Shawn McCloskey            44 Covington          LA 2:05:48   50   19:07    3:50   58 1:01:57    1:57   59   38:59         
   58   396   513 Virgil Rayneri             44 La Place           LA 2:06:00   66   21:18    2:47   59 1:03:42    1:40   56   36:35         
   59   427    40 James Beadle               41 Miramar Beach      FL 2:08:41   55   19:43    2:32   56 1:01:11    2:10   62   43:08         
   60   452   486 Greg Pellegrini            41 Covington          LA 2:10:32   34   17:09    2:38   60 1:03:56    1:51   65   44:59         
   61   457   350 Thomas Kish                41 Grand Blanc        MI 2:11:28   69   29:08    3:29   53 1:00:10    3:09   52   35:34         
   62   478   370 Trey Langus                41 Mobile             AL 2:13:38   39   17:53    5:05   66 1:11:41    3:13   53   35:48         
   63   480   117 Christian Charlton         40 New Orleans        LA 2:14:02   64   20:38    4:19   65 1:06:57    3:33   58   38:38         
   64   489    61 Paul Bollinger             40 Milledgeville      GA 2:15:02   67   21:58    3:54   62 1:04:29    3:14   61   41:29         
   65   514   674 Richard Wise               42 Alpharetta         GA 2:19:00   49   19:00    4:14   46   58:25    4:58   67   52:24         
   66   517    60 Todd Boleman               44                       2:19:21   37   17:43    3:47   67 1:11:56    1:48   63   44:09         
   67   543   601 Gregory Stephens           41 Baton Rouge        LA 2:25:07   65   21:09    4:30   63 1:05:03    2:24   66   52:03         
   68   564   492 Greg Pfizenmayer           40 Daphne             AL 2:30:22   24   16:44    4:47   68 1:13:23    2:56   68   52:33         
   69   589   237 Roberto Furtado            44 Metairie           LA 2:59:21   70   32:50    4:50   69 1:18:40    3:12   69   59:50         
   70     0   398 Bo Marks                   40 Gulf Breeze        FL           52   19:23                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   127 Pen Clark                  49 Covington          LA 1:32:24    4   15:34    1:36    2   47:00    0:55    3   27:21         
    2    17   420 Sean McSheehy              47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:33:46    1   13:23    1:13    4   49:28    0:37    8   29:07         
    3    36   480 Cal Partlow                45 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:37:49   26   17:51    2:44    1   44:20    1:35   17   31:21         
    4    44    39 Eddie Bauer                48 Pensacola          FL 1:38:25    7   15:49    1:41    3   49:20    0:46   15   30:50         
    5    59   497 Kevin Pilet                47 Metairie           LA 1:41:18   31   18:19    2:02    5   50:48    1:13    7   28:57         
    6    70   493 Paul Phillips              49 Niceville          FL 1:41:45   21   17:29    2:41   10   51:57    1:35    5   28:05         
    7    72   652 Patrick Waring             48 Metairie           LA 1:41:50   11   16:43    1:48    7   51:45    1:06   13   30:30         
    8    73   152 Rob Crist                  45 Niceville          FL 1:41:53   20   17:13    2:08   25   54:53    1:20    1   26:21         
    9    82   605 John Stokes                47 Montgomery         AL 1:42:44    8   16:04    1:39   16   53:40    1:04   12   30:19         
   10    86   404 Mike McAdams               46 Miramar Beach      FL 1:43:02    3   15:32    2:05   11   52:09    1:38   21   31:40         
   11    87   132 Scott Cockerham            47 Acworth            GA 1:43:02   12   16:56    2:38   27   55:33    1:04    2   26:54         
   12    90   252 Gary Giles                 46 Alpharetta         GA 1:43:26    9   16:05    1:45   35   57:17    0:43    4   27:37         
   13    94   312 Conwell Hooper             49 Montgomery         AL 1:43:55   15   17:02    1:52   26   55:09    1:12    6   28:40         
   14   101    27 Bobby Ball                 46 Pensacola          FL 1:44:13   22   17:33    2:26   18   53:42    0:45   10   29:49         
   15   111   214 Timothy Farrelly           47 Metairie           LA 1:45:17   25   17:48    1:39    9   51:51    1:11   28   32:51         
   16   112   715 Charles Huffnagle          45 Navarre            FL 1:45:22   13   16:57    1:31   17   53:41    0:54   25   32:20         
   17   121   234 Ed Frisbee                 49 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:46:27   19   17:13    1:58    8   51:48    1:03   36   34:27         
   18   128    77 Jason Bright               47 Pascagoula         MS 1:47:15   45   19:41    1:57    6   51:37    1:02   29   33:00         
   19   130   149 Yann Cowart                45 Montgomery         AL 1:47:25   14   16:59    1:57   19   53:45    1:12   30   33:34         
   20   133   653 Claude Warren              45 Mobile             AL 1:47:34   35   18:56    2:12   13   52:55    1:07   26   32:26         
   21   134   199 Jeffrey Ellis              46 Rosemary Beach     FL 1:47:37   33   18:25    2:28   14   53:27    3:02   11   30:17         
   22   136   668 Stephen Williamson         46 Fairhope           AL 1:47:48   23   17:39    2:05   12   52:36    1:04   35   34:26         
   23   147   342 Greg Kennedy               46 Metairie           LA 1:48:25   37   19:01    3:08   24   54:49    2:03    9   29:27         
   24   152   626 Tom Townsend               47 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:34   39   19:04    2:15   15   53:39    1:06   27   32:31         
   25   167   143 Lamont Cook                46 Tallahassee        FL 1:49:41   10   16:32    2:51   34   57:16    2:26   14   30:38         
   26   169   374 Thomas Latour  Jr.         47 Baton Rouge        LA 1:49:55   27   18:07    1:33   33   57:16    1:02   23   31:59         
   27   176   324 Ray Jennings               47 Covington          LA 1:50:20   17   17:06    2:51   36   57:25    0:59   24   32:02         
   28   181   453 Chris Neudecker            46 Enterprise         AL 1:50:39   16   17:05    1:57   21   54:20    1:41   39   35:38         
   29   191    37 Eric Bartlett              45 Destin             FL 1:51:41   34   18:40    1:38   30   56:43    1:02   31   33:41         
   30   196   593 Juan Soliven               47 Alexandria         LA 1:52:03   48   20:28    2:11   31   57:04    1:00   18   31:23         
   31   217   414 John McKee                 48 Ocean Springs      MS 1:53:11   46   19:47    2:23   28   55:35    1:31   33   33:57         
   32   226   661 Greg White                 49 Metairie           LA 1:53:56   42   19:17    4:09   23   54:41    2:01   32   33:49         
   33   229   526 John Rishel                47 Panama City        FL 1:54:02    5   15:43    3:44   38   58:28    2:09   34   34:00         
   34   252   450 Mills Murrey               48 Baton Rouge        LA 1:55:12   18   17:12    2:46   32   57:05    1:50   40   36:21         
   35   266   400 Bud Martin                 46 Madison            GA 1:56:13   24   17:43    3:00   39   58:52    1:28   37   35:12         
   36   279   172 Charles Decker             48                       1:57:08    6   15:48    1:59   22   54:26    1:10   54   43:47         
   37   283   142 Charles Conway             46 Atlanta            GA 1:57:26   52   21:55    2:30   29   55:39    0:53   41   36:32         
   38   325   664 Paul Wiese                 45 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:00:04   50   21:13    3:40   46 1:01:40    2:05   19   31:26         
   39   327   562 Dann Schwartz              45 Kenner             LA 2:00:10   30   18:16    3:21   41   59:13    2:02   43   37:21         
   40   331   166 Robert David               46 Birmingham         AL 2:00:23   43   19:29    4:27   40   58:57    2:03   38   35:30         
   41   334   283 Jim Hanks                  48 Marietta           GA 2:00:34   44   19:36    2:41   43 1:00:09    1:36   42   36:33         
   42   347   641 Kelvin Vickers             47 Saraland           AL 2:01:56   29   18:11    2:36   45 1:01:34    1:09   45   38:28         
   43   401    28 J Baltz                    46 Valparaiso         FL 2:06:18   49   20:50    5:28   48 1:02:18    2:30   16   31:15    4:00 
   44   402   599 John Steck                 48 New Orleans        LA 2:06:28   56   23:59    3:26   53 1:05:03    2:22   22   31:40         
   45   422   377 Mike Lecompte              48 Mandeville         LA 2:08:19   41   19:16    2:27   42 1:00:01    1:19   55   45:18         
   46   429   535 Steve Rogers               49 Niceville          FL 2:08:51   28   18:10    3:41   51 1:04:39    2:07   48   40:15         
   47   434   320 Kenneth Ifland             49 Tallahassee        FL 2:09:01   54   22:49    5:24   37   57:47    3:14   44   37:49    2:00 
   48   436   591 Scott Snead                49 Suwanee            GA 2:09:16   32   18:23    3:18   52 1:04:40    1:35   49   41:23         
   49   443   528 Jerry Rivera               45 Mandeville         LA 2:09:33   40   19:05    3:54   47 1:02:08    2:07   51   42:21         
   50   461   391 Trammell Maddox            45 Carrollton         GA 2:11:35   38   19:03    3:04   50 1:04:12    2:03   53   43:14         
   51   470     2 Eric Abraham               49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:13:02   47   20:17    4:22   54 1:07:42    2:08   46   38:35         
   52   475   460 Steve Nobles               49 Mobile             AL 2:13:28   53   22:08    3:07   49 1:04:10    2:01   50   42:04         
   53   483   559 Paul Schreck               46 Niceville          FL 2:14:17   51   21:24    3:08   56 1:17:08    1:03   20   31:36         
   54   496   703 Steve Lamontagne           48 Marietta           GA 2:15:49   57   24:25    3:52   44 1:01:18    3:15   52   43:02         
   55   559   262 William Gonzaba  M.D.      49 San Antonio        TX 2:29:00    2   14:56    5:18   55 1:11:39    3:43   56   53:26         
   56   569   681 Michael Zapata             47 Lynn Haven         FL 2:32:11   55   23:56    5:45   57 1:19:15    3:34   47   39:43         
   57     0   185 Tom Donner                 47 Thibodaux          LA           36   18:57    2:13   20   54:20                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48   516 Bill Reese                 53 Mandeville         LA 1:39:11    5   16:25    2:05    5   53:49    1:08    1   25:46         
    2    57   604 James Stinson              50 Cantonment         FL 1:41:05    6   17:19    1:43    1   49:17    0:57    7   31:51         
    3    84   111 Gabe Chamblin              52 Fairhope           AL 1:42:55    7   17:20    1:53    3   53:06    1:10    4   29:27         
    4   102    86 Jim Buchanan               52 Americus           GA 1:44:16    3   15:33    2:17    4   53:38    1:01    6   31:50         
    5   155   454 Dan Newton                 52 Madison            GA 1:48:45   18   19:30    2:21    9   56:04    1:33    3   29:19         
    6   165   349 Jimmy Kirkland             50 Harvey             LA 1:49:35    9   18:21    2:37    8   55:26    1:45    5   31:29         
    7   180   585 Russell Smith              54 Madisonville       LA 1:50:36   13   19:00    2:15    6   53:50    1:20   11   34:14         
    8   215   379 Antonio Lemon              50 Covington          LA 1:53:06   15   19:09    2:40    7   55:16    1:19   13   34:45         
    9   219   671 Joe Wilson                 50 Mobile             AL 1:53:17   20   20:36    1:43   10   56:40    1:03    9   33:16         
   10   230   417 John McKoy                 52 Montgomery         AL 1:54:09   11   18:53    3:11   19 1:00:46    2:10    2   29:11         
   11   237   441 Mike Morin                 52 Metairie           LA 1:54:40    2   14:47    2:39   12   57:35    2:08   18   37:32         
   12   242   202 Philip Epling              50 Pearl River        LA 1:54:52   12   18:54    3:20   11   57:15    2:27    8   32:58         
   13   275   474 Michael Palamone           51 Luling             LA 1:56:46   10   18:33    3:20    2   52:47    1:16   23   40:52         
   14   287   479 Roger Partee               54 Lawrenceville      GA 1:57:30   17   19:28    3:15   13   58:05    1:28   14   35:16         
   15   318   518 Steven Reisig              51 New Orleans        LA 1:59:21   22   21:45    2:25   17 1:00:15    1:40   10   33:18         
   16   324   193 Mitch Duracher             53 Mandeville         LA 2:00:02   14   19:08    3:24   14   58:39    2:00   17   36:52         
   17   354   540 Randy Roussel              53 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:36    8   17:23    2:44   26 1:04:52    1:55   16   35:43         
   18   361   578 William Simpson            52 Covington          LA 2:03:25    1   12:21    8:53   24 1:03:48    2:54   15   35:31         
   19   364    79 John Brocato               50 Mandeville         LA 2:03:33   19   20:08    3:12   15   59:05    2:32   20   38:38         
   20   406     3 Alan Adams                 50 Stone Mountain     GA 2:06:38   16   19:21    3:29   22 1:02:19    2:03   22   39:27         
   21   408   233 Kenny Frey                 53 Mandeville         LA 2:06:42   25   22:30    3:15   20 1:00:54    1:28   19   38:37         
   22   453   337 Scott Keeler               53 Hattiesburg        MS 2:10:35   23   21:52    3:31   18 1:00:27    2:38   24   42:07         
   23   454   666 Jerry Williams             54 Shalimar           FL 2:10:52   28   23:26    2:46   25 1:04:15    1:18   21   39:10         
   24   459   656 Randy Watson               50 Montgomery         AL 2:11:31    4   15:57    3:27   27 1:06:19    1:36   26   44:13         
   25   471   168 Jimmy Davis                53 Prattville         AL 2:13:17   24   22:20    3:28   23 1:03:26    1:38   25   42:26         
   26   507   106 Rex Cason                  50 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:17:57   21   20:58    3:02   16   59:57    1:51   32   52:11         
   27   531   489 Albert Peterson            52 Baton Rouge        LA 2:21:59   27   23:18    4:03   21 1:01:07    2:34   30   50:58         
   28   552   157 Frank Culicchia            53 New Orleans        LA 2:27:09   30   23:51    3:41   28 1:09:47    2:28   27   47:23         
   29   566   208 Steven Fader               51 Roswell            GA 2:30:51   31   24:02    8:56   31 1:19:01    4:29   12   34:25         
   30   573    22 Norman Babbitt             54 Baker              FL 2:33:03   26   22:54    5:04   29 1:11:38    4:14   29   49:15         
   31   580   558 Sergio Schonfeld           52 Gretna             LA 2:36:44   29   23:34    5:01   30 1:16:58    2:18   28   48:54         
   32   588   241 Normand Gamache            53 Mobile             AL 2:50:41   32   27:19    4:45   32 1:25:07    1:23   31   52:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    79   455 Kevin Nicolle              55 Abita Springs      LA 1:42:33    3   16:51    1:40    2   51:39    1:12    1   31:13         
    2   124   290 Tommy Harris               57 Mandeville         LA 1:46:53    1   15:51    2:12    3   54:00    0:54    2   33:57         
    3   197   470 Caine O'Rear               59 Mobile             AL 1:52:08    2   16:46    2:03    5   54:37    1:24    6   37:20         
    4   211   293 James Hawkins              59 Mandeville         LA 1:52:56    5   17:47    2:21    6   54:59    1:12    4   36:38         
    5   214   445 Joe Mossy                  55 Bush               LA 1:53:06    4   16:52    2:42    1   51:26    1:42   10   40:27         
    6   253   406 Gene McCarty               57 Mobile             AL 1:55:14    7   18:45    2:00    9   56:32    0:55    5   37:05         
    7   363   500 David Presnell             58 Mobile             AL 2:03:31   15   21:47    4:10   11 1:01:38    1:59    3   33:59         
    8   365   473 Robert Owens               58 Slidell            LA 2:03:35   16   21:53    2:57   10   58:21    1:54    8   38:32         
    9   371   250 Vincent Giardina           57 New Orleans        LA 2:03:51                         4   54:15    2:45   15   41:40         
   10   383   210 Al Fajardo                 59 New Orleans        LA 2:04:26   12   20:44    2:57    7   56:03    1:17   14   41:27    2:00 
   11   399   482 Rick Payer                 56 Greenwell Springs  LA 2:06:01    9   18:57    3:33    8   56:04    2:35   17   42:54    2:00 
   12   413   260 Robert Gingerich           57 New Orleans        LA 2:07:11   11   20:25    3:59   12 1:01:39    2:47    7   38:23         
   13   442    51 Harold Beyer               56 Panama City        FL 2:09:32    6   17:56    3:22   16 1:03:32    1:53   16   42:51         
   14   455    85 Robert Brummel             57 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:53   13   21:12    3:59   14 1:03:17    1:52   11   40:35         
   15   460   706 Kirk Davis                 57 Alphretta          GA 2:11:33    8   18:51    4:12   13 1:02:03    1:49   19   44:40         
   16   474   682 Keith Zwingelberg          56 Panama City        FL 2:13:24   17   22:04    4:25   15 1:03:17    2:26   12   41:14         
   17   511   709 Peter Mohylsky             55 Niceville          FL 2:18:28   14   21:46    4:41   20 1:07:02    1:54   18   43:07         
   18   512   360 Dean Lacy                  55 Covington          LA 2:18:31   20   26:43    4:32   17 1:04:52    2:03    9   40:22         
   19   537   504 Richard Prokesch           58 Atlanta            GA 2:23:31   18   22:48    3:47   18 1:04:58    2:39   20   47:21    2:00 
   20   539   160 Brian Cuyler               59 Slidell            LA 2:24:16   19   23:47    5:25   21 1:10:35    3:11   13   41:20         
   21   545   572 Edward Shelor              55 Milledgeville      GA 2:25:32   10   19:35    4:48   19 1:05:07    3:41   21   52:23         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   109   501 Terry Presnell             60 Quincy             FL 1:45:12    4   20:36    1:48    1   53:47    0:48    1   28:15         
    2   183   359 Kenneth Kukla              60 Atlanta            GA 1:51:01    1   17:04    3:08    2   57:13    1:27    2   32:10         
    3   317   669 Henry Williford            63 Montgomery         AL 1:59:17    7   23:20    2:13    3   58:32    1:37    3   33:36         
    4   342   636 Joseph Vance               63 Carrollton         GA 2:01:43    5   20:45    2:22    5 1:00:12    1:33    5   36:54         
    5   343   610 Michael Sunseri            61 Covington          LA 2:01:44    6   22:37    3:08    4   58:33    1:48    4   35:39         
    6   417   647 Jimmy Walker               63 Dunwoody           GA 2:07:43    2   18:54    3:01    6 1:01:31    1:26    6   42:52         
    7   557   329 Rodger Johnson             62 Atlanta            GA 2:28:17    8   26:21    4:19    7 1:09:35    4:38    7   43:26         
    8     0   612 Clay Swift                 62 Baton Rouge        LA            3   19:58                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    65   256 J.  P. Gilles              65 Madisonville       LA 1:41:33    1   19:23    2:19    1   48:44    1:02    1   30:07         
    2   204   648 Andrew Wall                65 Midland City       AL 1:52:38    2   19:34    2:34    3   58:03    1:06    2   31:23         
    3   293   357 Bill Kruczynski            66 Big Pine Key       FL 1:57:40    3   19:55    2:28    2   56:15    1:16    4   35:48    2:00 
    4   328   165 Les Dauterive              68 Madisonville       LA 2:00:12    4   21:17    2:25    5   59:33    2:11    3   34:48         
    5   358   328 Keith Johnson              66 Miramar Beach      FL 2:03:05    5   21:42    2:47    4   58:10    1:51    7   38:37         
    6   424   459 Bennie Nobles              65 Kenner             LA 2:08:28    6   21:54    3:38    6 1:03:06    2:03    5   37:50         
    7   525   632 Danny Turner               65 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:20:45    7   24:27    4:33    7 1:11:10    2:10    6   38:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    23    91 Micah Burns                30 Lacombe            LA 1:35:26   16   19:26    2:02    1   45:15    0:59    2   27:46         
    2    35   642 Michael Villalonga         33 Hattiesburg        MS 1:37:39    6   17:55    2:28    3   49:33    1:37    1   26:08         
    3    47   506 Brandt Quick               28 Madisonville       LA 1:39:05   12   18:46    2:00    2   47:16    1:05    5   30:01         
    4    85   587 Spencer Smith              36 Jackson            MS 1:42:58    8   18:27    2:09    4   51:10    1:30    3   29:44         
    5    96   183 Caleb Dixon                28 Baton Rouge        LA 1:44:01    5   17:43    1:55    8   53:21    1:14    4   29:49         
    6    97    42 Josh Beck                  36 Birmingham         AL 1:44:01    3   17:29    2:04    6   52:09    0:47    9   31:34         
    7   172   371 Eddie Lanier               36 Prairieville       LA 1:50:01   14   19:18    2:27   11   55:42    1:10    8   31:25         
    8   187     8 Robbie Aldridge            38 Madison            MS 1:51:09    9   18:32    2:29    7   53:02    1:47   13   35:21         
    9   225   258 James Gilmore              31                       1:53:48   21   21:01    2:17    9   54:04    1:18   11   35:10         
   10   236   564 Stephen Scott              39 Atlanta            GA 1:54:33    2   17:18    2:19    5   52:06    1:17   21   41:34         
   11   243   657 Tyler Watters              33 Gulfport           MS 1:54:54   13   19:14    2:12   21 1:01:14    1:08    7   31:09         
   12   248   409 Kevin McGee                39 Brandon            MS 1:54:58    1   17:15    2:05   12   55:57    1:13   19   38:29         
   13   273   481 Patrick Patterson          35 Atlanta            GA 1:56:41   10   18:43    3:21   25 1:02:39    1:21    6   30:39         
   14   305   243 Gregory Garnett            32 Panama City        FL 1:58:13   11   18:44    2:32   10   55:24    2:10   20   39:25         
   15   308   267 Bernard Green              38 Hattiesburg        MS 1:58:29   34   25:05    2:26   13   56:28    1:21   10   33:10         
   16   310    87 Flemming Buhl              39 Fairhope           AL 1:58:47   19   19:57    2:55   14   57:54    1:39   16   36:25         
   17   323   109 David Centanni             32 New Orleans        LA 1:59:53   25   21:41    2:29   15   58:19    1:20   15   36:07         
   18   336   288 Robin Harrigill            37 Madison            MS 2:01:04   17   19:38    3:06   20 1:01:12    1:36   14   35:34         
   19   369   339 Aden Keeter                38 Coppell            TX 2:03:49   15   19:19    4:04   16   59:09    3:23   18   37:56         
   20   373    72 James Brannan Iii          24 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:03:55    7   18:24    2:24   30 1:06:29    1:21   12   35:19         
   21   432    12 Banyon Allison             37 Oxford             AL 2:08:55   32   23:20    2:32   27 1:04:23    1:50   17   36:52         
   22   463   139 Bear Conniff               35 Milton             FL 2:11:50    4   17:31    3:45   24 1:02:36    1:22   25   44:39    2:00 
   23   464   116 Clay Channell              34 Birmingham         AL 2:12:04   22   21:15    3:29   18 1:00:10    2:06   26   45:04         
   24   477   144 Aaron Copeland             39 Pensacola          FL 2:13:36   33   23:39    2:52   19 1:00:57    2:09   23   44:01         
   25   479   633 Ian Turoff                 39 Navarre            FL 2:13:47   20   19:59    4:06   22 1:01:34    2:12   28   45:58         
   26   497   380 Charles Lennard            38 Crestview          FL 2:16:00   28   22:48    3:14   28 1:06:09    1:21   22   42:29         
   27   499   584 Clay Smith                 35 Madisonville       LA 2:16:28   29   22:55    2:34   26 1:03:28    2:18   27   45:16         
   28   505   272 Brandon Guy                35 Nashville          TN 2:17:27   24   21:32    2:41   23 1:02:18    1:44   30   47:15    2:00 
   29   521    11 Wilhelm Allen              39 Marrero            LA 2:20:11   31   23:06    3:23   29 1:06:23    1:14   29   46:06         
   30   533   468 Patrick O'Hara             28 New Orleans        LA 2:22:15   18   19:56    4:46   34 1:11:40    1:35   24   44:19         
   31   546   627 Jay Trevor                 34 Lady Lake          FL 2:25:45   27   22:27    3:18   31 1:07:28    2:31   32   50:04         
   32   556   476 Jason Parker               38 Metairie           LA 2:28:01   30   22:56   12:31   17   59:47    3:35   31   49:14         
   33   574   576 Jacob Siemer               33 Walker             LA 2:33:54   35   25:35    4:08   33 1:10:00    2:14   33   51:59         
   34   575   575 Ben Siemer                 27 Effingham          IL 2:33:54   36   25:36    4:09   32 1:09:56    2:16   34   51:59         
   35   576    81 Geoff Brower               34 Destin             FL 2:34:43   26   22:02    4:45   35 1:12:52    1:49   36   53:17         
   36   577   532 John Robertson             33 New Orleans        LA 2:35:52   23   21:19    4:35   36 1:13:42    3:04   35   53:14         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    68   571 David Shaw                 45 Panama City        FL 1:41:41    3   16:36    1:46    2   49:42    0:48    2   32:50         
    2   100   449 John Murray                51 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:12    1   13:50    1:49    1   48:43    0:49   11   39:03         
    3   108   461 Bobby Nolan                47                       1:44:49   11   18:55    1:43    5   51:52    1:06    1   31:14         
    4   119   631 William Trotter            45 Lafayette          LA 1:45:58   13   19:03    1:58    3   50:27    1:15    3   33:18         
    5   137     7 Michael Aldridge           44 Mandeville         LA 1:47:51   12   19:01    2:34    4   50:51    0:56    6   34:30         
    6   195   333 Lawrence Jouet Jr          41 New Orleans        LA 1:52:03    8   17:50    1:46    8   57:06    1:03    5   34:20         
    7   205   521 Ward Rice                  43 Metairie           LA 1:52:38    5   17:10    1:56    7   55:03    1:27    8   37:03         
    8   260   595 Richard Spence             42 Bishop             GA 1:55:52    4   16:51    2:11    6   53:20    2:00   13   41:31         
    9   288   566 Allen Secreast             43 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:30   10   18:55    2:44   12   59:50    2:01    4   34:02         
   10   348   403 Ross Matchett              44 Tallahassee        FL 2:02:01    6   17:47    5:25    9   57:44    3:19    9   37:49         
   11   356   169 Rex Debord                 40 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:02:40    2   16:14    2:15   10   59:00    2:20   14   42:53         
   12   359   282 Tank Hankel                55 New Orleans        LA 2:03:09   18   21:03    3:40   11   59:46    2:26    7   36:16         
   13   414   341 James Kennamer             43 Signal Mountain    TN 2:07:22    7   17:48    3:10   13 1:00:12    0:54   16   45:20         
   14   430   651 Brent Ward                 44 Covington          LA 2:08:52    9   18:15    4:34   17 1:03:10    2:28   12   40:28         
   15   449   330 Stephen Jones              43 Ocean Springs      MS 2:10:30   19   22:04    4:29   15 1:02:32    2:30   10   38:58         
   16   492   188 John Dowdle                46 Covington          LA 2:15:18   16   19:54    3:08   16 1:03:01    2:23   20   46:55         
   17   506   583 Brian Smith                47 Bogalusa           LA 2:17:57   15   19:44    2:43   22 1:07:46    2:25   17   45:21         
   18   515   315 Scott Huff                 48 Navarre            FL 2:19:10   22   23:57    3:51   20 1:06:10    2:16   15   42:57         
   19   528    49 Thomas Beron               48 New Orleans        LA 2:21:42   14   19:33    3:32   14 1:00:58    2:44   23   52:57    2:00 
   20   529   297 Andy Hearn                 46 Alpharetta         GA 2:21:52   17   19:55    3:57   18 1:04:32    1:47   22   51:41         
   21   536   389 Cym Lowell                 63 Dallas             TX 2:22:48   20   23:10    4:32   23 1:08:11    1:25   18   45:32         
   22   554    34 David Barrett              46 Metairie           LA 2:27:36   23   24:36    5:21   21 1:07:31    3:05   21   47:05         
   23   563    33 Charles Barnett            49 Covington          LA 2:29:23   24   26:17    6:11   19 1:06:07    5:05   19   45:45         
   24   584    94 Tim Byrne                  45 Diamondhead        MS 2:43:05   21   23:35    5:05   24 1:16:21    2:03   24   56:02         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    28   335 Jules Kariher              40 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:36:26   16   16:59    1:26    2   50:22    0:41    2   27:00         
    2    51   128 Perry Clark                42                       1:39:36    1   13:34    1:52    8   54:17    1:15    5   28:41         
    3    62   177 Shannon Depp               32 New Orleans        LA 1:41:26   20   17:07    1:35    4   53:12    0:58    4   28:35         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   412   351 Tiffany Kitto              16 Chalmette          LA 2:07:10    1   29:47    2:50    1 1:00:58    1:09    1   32:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   232   122 Alicia Christie            24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:54:15    4   19:06    2:05    2 1:00:42    1:12    2   31:12         
    2   239   194 Paige Duracher             20 Mandeville         LA 1:54:45    3   16:54    4:26    3 1:01:44    1:28    1   30:15         
    3   292   433 Sara Mingo                 24 Pensacola          FL 1:57:39    1   15:16    2:11    4 1:03:45    1:02    3   35:27         
    4   362    93 Katherine Byrd             21                    XX 2:03:29    5   20:15    2:09    1   59:51    1:16    4   40:01         
    5   421   366 Melinda Landry             20 Houston            TX 2:08:13    2   16:10    2:27    5 1:04:42    1:21    6   43:35         
    6   504    50 Shelly Bertagnolli         24 Ogden              UT 2:17:24    6   24:30    3:40    6 1:05:41    0:41    5   42:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   162    84 Ellie Brown                29 Metairie           LA 1:49:17   11   19:17    2:16    1   55:25    0:40    1   31:42         
    2   249   356 Molly Koenig               25 Mandeville         LA 1:55:00    1   16:19    2:28    7 1:02:51    1:18    3   32:06         
    3   297   568 Kristen Selman             28 Madison            MS 1:57:53    9   19:08    2:31    3   59:47    1:35    6   34:54         
    4   311   463 Jenny Norris               27 Gretna             LA 1:58:50    3   17:15    2:24    2   59:42    0:59    9   38:33         
    5   314   548 Heidi Russell              28 Canton             MS 1:59:11   14   21:53    3:01    4 1:00:54    1:30    2   31:55         
    6   326     4 Crystal Adams              28 Destin             FL 2:00:08    4   17:23    2:22    6 1:02:12    0:49    8   37:24         
    7   375   613 Alexis Talbott             27 Montgomery         AL 2:04:07   13   19:51    2:03    5 1:01:14    1:28   11   39:32         
    8   387   355 Courtney Knutson           27 Pensacola          FL 2:04:45    2   17:03    3:40    8 1:06:00    1:24    7   36:40         
    9   405   319 Myrna Ibert                29 New Orleans        LA 2:06:37    5   18:21    4:18   10 1:07:43    2:30    5   33:47         
   10   462   191 Heather Duhaime            27 Smyrna             GA 2:11:43   10   19:15    3:12   11 1:08:46    0:54   12   39:38         
   11   487   277 Katie Hale                 29 Del Rio            TX 2:14:51    6   18:42    3:48   16 1:15:55    1:29    4   32:59    2:00 
   12   500   289 Christie Harris            29 New Orleans        LA 2:16:52   16   22:14    4:23   13 1:09:37    2:05   10   38:35         
   13   518   269 Tiffany Guckenberg         29 Dothan             AL 2:19:21   15   21:56    3:46    9 1:06:02    1:39   16   46:00         
   14   530   110 Amy Centola                29 New Orleans        LA 2:21:54   12   19:37    4:33   15 1:12:13    3:25   13   40:08    2:00 
   15   541   344 Jennifer Kernaghan         29 New Orleans        LA 2:24:54    8   19:04    4:27   17 1:18:47    2:02   14   40:36         
   16   551   447 Elizabeth Murla            26 Metairie           LA 2:27:04   17   24:00    5:17   14 1:11:30    3:02   15   43:18         
   17   555   560 Christine Schulman         25 New Orleans        LA 2:27:49    7   18:57    3:34   12 1:08:57    2:16   17   54:07         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    89   118 Sophie Chaze               31 Metairie           LA 1:43:16    1   15:08    1:41    3   56:44    0:58    1   28:47         
    2   118   114 Tori Champagne             33 Lafayette          LA 1:45:42    5   17:28    2:12    1   55:20    0:55    2   29:49         
    3   149   107 Amy Cavallino              34 Metairie           LA 1:48:29    6   17:31    2:04    2   56:03    1:11    3   31:42         
    4   170   510 Tristan Rappold            32 Metairie           LA 1:49:55    2   15:19    2:04    4   57:05    0:49    6   34:39         
    5   258   608 Helen Summerford           33 Ridgeland          MS 1:55:39    7   17:49    2:28    8 1:00:04    1:28    5   33:52         
    6   307    55 Jennifer Bleakley          34 Panama City Beach  FL 1:58:28   17   21:31    3:40    5   58:28    1:22    4   33:28         
    7   316    98 Summer Calong              31 Dallas             TX 1:59:16   12   19:21    1:59   10 1:01:01    1:06   10   35:51         
    8   332   376 Rachel Leckelt             33 Lafayette          LA 2:00:24    8   17:52    2:14   13 1:01:54    1:16   14   37:10         
    9   339   505 Michelle Purchner          32 Gretna             LA 2:01:18   16   21:01    3:14    7   59:35    1:38   11   35:52         
   10   340   321 Leanne Irvine              30 Panama City        FL 2:01:23   13   19:25    2:46   14 1:02:14    1:53    8   35:07         
   11   350   545 Suzanne Rucker             30 Gulfport           MS 2:02:08    3   16:13    3:14    6   58:57    1:40   20   42:07         
   12   353   422 Kirsten Melberg            30 New Orleans        LA 2:02:29   10   18:57    2:17    9 1:00:56    1:42   18   38:40         
   13   378   217 Theresa Felton             34 Orlando            FL 2:04:19   18   22:19    2:24   11 1:01:31    0:53   15   37:15         
   14   381    78 Jennifer Brizzolara        30 New Orleans        LA 2:04:26    4   16:55    3:18   15 1:02:41    1:50   19   39:44         
   15   382   386 Karah Lindbergh            32 Metairie           LA 2:04:26   19   23:03    3:26   12 1:01:41    1:34    7   34:45         
   16   398   547 Diane Rulewicz             32 Niceville          FL 2:06:01   14   19:52    3:00   17 1:04:40    2:28   12   36:02         
   17   426   195 Tiffany Durst              30 Milton             FL 2:08:40   20   23:06    5:10   16 1:02:42    2:11    9   35:33         
   18   451   629 Jennifer Trew              32 Freeport           FL 2:10:32    9   18:52    2:30   19 1:09:34    1:23   17   38:15         
   19   473   245 Julie Garvey               33 Metairie           LA 2:13:24   11   19:00    3:57   20 1:12:43    1:35   13   36:11         
   20   508   412 Brigid McIntyre            34 Destin             FL 2:18:00                        21 1:14:52    0:52   16   37:33         
   21   549   586 Sonia Smith                33 Jackson            MS 2:26:36   15   20:34    3:14   18 1:08:40    1:50   22   52:20         
   22   568   415 Nicole McKee               34 Houma              LA 2:31:28   21   24:34    3:02   22 1:15:02    2:29   21   46:23         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   146   228 Britta Fortson             37 Jacksonville       FL 1:48:25   13   19:32    2:20    6   58:50    1:20    1   26:25         
    2   184    66 Rebecca Bourque            39 Lacombe            LA 1:51:03    9   18:52    1:49    1   54:00    1:05    8   35:19         
    3   216   164 Angel Dauria               35 Atlanta            GA 1:53:11    5   17:41    2:24    5   58:44    1:34    4   32:50         
    4   222    24 Alexandra Baggett          38 Columbus           GA 1:53:31    6   17:56    1:54    2   55:20    0:54   10   35:29    2:00 
    5   274    54 Cissy Blanchard            39 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:44   12   19:27    2:30    4   57:31    1:38   12   35:41         
    6   282    62 Alexandra Boston           36 Niceville          FL 1:57:24    3   17:24    2:28   16 1:05:07    0:53    2   31:34         
    7   296   280 Holli Hall                 39 Mandeville         LA 1:57:48    8   18:08    2:12    9 1:00:52    1:09    9   35:28         
    8   319   638 Gigi Vanlangendonck        35 Metairie           LA 1:59:28    7   18:06    4:02   13 1:04:02    1:07    3   32:13         
    9   329   235 Sandra Fruge               38 Gonzales           LA 2:00:13    4   17:39    3:00   10 1:01:51    1:37   15   36:08         
   10   335   662 Christine Whitlow          38 Baton Rouge        LA 2:00:48    1   16:45    2:20    7 1:00:18    1:33   21   39:54         
   11   338   314 Erin Hubert                39 New Orleans        LA 2:01:09   20   21:08    3:23    8 1:00:27    2:29    5   33:44         
   12   349   609 Shannon Summersgill        37                       2:02:03   18   20:40    2:36    3   57:25    1:32   20   39:53         
   13   367     6 Marlene Aguirre            35 Columbus           GA 2:03:45   14   19:34    2:13   14 1:04:13    1:44   14   36:02         
   14   390   434 Colleen Missler            39 Montgomery         AL 2:05:00   16   20:01    3:11   11 1:02:29    1:05   19   38:16         
   15   415   181 Melanie Dietz              37 New Orleans        LA 2:07:24   19   20:45    3:41   17 1:06:00    1:23   11   35:37         
   16   416   582 Janet Skinner              37 Birmingham         AL 2:07:36   11   19:20    3:30   21 1:08:01    2:15    6   34:31         
   17   418   353 Barbara Kleinhoff          35 Panama City        FL 2:07:45   15   19:35    3:13   15 1:05:04    1:53   18   38:02         
   18   444    43 Tanya Beck                 38 Birmingham         AL 2:09:35   23   21:29    2:32   18 1:06:20    1:15   17   37:59         
   19   456    41 Melissa Beadle             36 Miramar Beach      FL 2:11:07   26   22:03    2:40   19 1:06:52    1:42   16   37:52         
   20   468   372 Jessica Lapeyrouse         35 Mobile             AL 2:12:49   24   21:56    4:48   20 1:08:01    3:18    7   34:48         
   21   494   465 Heather Nunez              36 Metairie           LA 2:15:27   17   20:37    4:59   12 1:02:43    4:57   23   42:13         
   22   501    95 Amy Cade                   35 Tallahassee        FL 2:16:56   10   19:19    4:22   24 1:10:15    1:28   22   41:34         
   23   513   369 Megan Langus               37 Mobile             AL 2:18:38   22   21:27    5:57   25 1:13:11    2:15   13   35:49         
   24   519   306 Allison Hnatyshyn          39 Mandeville         LA 2:19:50    2   16:59    3:39   23 1:08:57    2:17   26   48:00         
   25   553   367 Dori Landsberg             36 Tallahassee        FL 2:27:30   27   22:59    3:40   29 1:16:08    1:06   24   43:40         
   26   560   175 Anne Depp                  36 Metairie           LA 2:29:02   21   21:22    3:50   22 1:08:50    3:32   27   51:31         
   27   578   402 Sissy Martin               38 Mandeville         LA 2:36:12   28   28:35    4:26   26 1:14:39    2:15   25   46:19         
   28   585    31 Virginia Barach            39 Abita Springs      LA 2:44:44   25   21:58    6:00   27 1:14:39    3:30   29   58:39         
   29   587   146 Allison Cormier            37 Lafayette          LA 2:46:48   29   30:17    4:50   28 1:15:06    3:02   28   51:34    2:00 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    71   205 Wendy Ewing                47 Destin             FL 1:41:45    3   16:17    1:27    2   51:07    0:57    7   31:59         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   148   186 Beth Donner                44 Thibodaux          LA 1:48:28    4   18:12    1:59    2   55:47    1:02    2   31:30         
    2   188   533 Victoria Robicheaux        43 Mandeville         LA 1:51:11    7   19:03    2:04    1   54:06    0:59    6   35:02         
    3   203   630 Beth Trotter               40 Lafayette          LA 1:52:30    5   18:20    2:40    3   56:15    1:13    4   34:03         
    4   228     5 Jackie Adams               42 Tallahassee        FL 1:54:00    1   15:38    3:02    4   58:11    2:11    5   35:00         
    5   255   416 Shaun McKee                43 Ocean Springs      MS 1:55:22    3   18:02    2:03   17 1:02:39    1:24    1   31:16         
    6   301   103 Christine Carson           41 Tallahassee        FL 1:58:02    6   18:35    3:01   16 1:02:37    1:17    3   32:34         
    7   330   673 Karen Wise                 41 Alpharetta         GA 2:00:14   10   19:51    3:23    9   59:55    1:31    7   35:37         
    8   344   616 Carmen Taylor              42 Brandon            MS 2:01:46    8   19:39    2:10    7   59:26    2:06   15   38:28         
    9   352   184 Amy Docsa                  40 Ocean Springs      MS 2:02:25   18   21:20    2:31    6   59:25    1:49   11   37:21         
   10   360   634 Lori Tyson                 41 Thomaston          GA 2:03:25   15   20:45    2:43   11 1:01:12    1:23   12   37:24         
   11   372    17 Angela Angelovic           43 Destin             FL 2:03:54   19   21:25    2:09   10 1:00:29    1:05   17   38:49         
   12   374   654 Monica Warren              40 Mobile             AL 2:04:05    9   19:41    2:52    5   58:43    1:46   18   41:05         
   13   376    19 Kellie Armstrong           40 Mobile             AL 2:04:07    2   17:03    2:23    8   59:35    1:45   19   43:23         
   14   391   594 Karen Spence               42 Bishop             GA 2:05:08   11   20:13    3:01   12 1:01:32    2:43   13   37:41         
   15   392   251 Angele Gibbs               40 Covington          LA 2:05:12   13   20:39    2:43   18 1:03:51    1:47    9   36:14         
   16   419   675 Amy Wohler                 41 Upatoi             GA 2:07:47   24   25:49    2:25   15 1:02:08    1:18    8   36:09         
   17   446   507 Cathy Radcliff             41 Mobile             AL 2:10:16   21   22:09    2:51   19 1:05:22    2:40   10   37:15         
   18   465   239 Penelope Gallaway          40 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:16   17   21:16    3:05   21 1:07:33    1:48   16   38:36         
   19   467   373 Carol Latour               44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:46   20   22:04    3:44   20 1:06:33    2:31   14   37:56         
   20   520   615 Stacy Tassin               42 New Orleans        LA 2:19:56   23   24:38    3:19   13 1:01:38    2:22   21   48:01         
   21   542   485 Leigh Pegram               42 Hernando           MS 2:25:04   22   22:15    3:36   22 1:08:45    2:28   22   48:02         
   22   567   322 Megumi Ishiyama            41 New Orleans        LA 2:30:54   16   21:03    3:30   24 1:15:15    1:23   20   47:45    2:00 
   23   572    92 Tanie Bush                 44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:32:53   12   20:18    5:08   23 1:10:07    3:11   23   54:10         
   24     0    82 Alexandra Brown            41 Destin             FL           25   28:45    7:19   26 1:24:58                              
   25     0   254 Rebecca Gill               40 Madison            GA           14   20:40    2:41   14 1:01:46    2:22                      
   26     0   704 Wendy Metcalf              41 Lawrenceville      GA           26   29:30    3:10   25 1:18:32    2:22                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    92   292 Lisa Harrison              45 Fairhope           AL 1:43:42    2   16:52    1:40    1   49:54    1:02    6   34:17         
    2   107    21 Stephanie Ashworth         46 Montgomery         AL 1:44:46    4   17:49    2:13    2   55:12    1:07    1   28:27         
    3   189   419 Ann McLindon               49 New Orleans        LA 1:51:14    7   18:49    2:20    6   57:15    1:19    2   31:32         
    4   190   112 Maryhopkins Chamblin       47 Fairhope           FL 1:51:18    3   17:30    1:50    7   58:21    1:24    3   32:15         
    5   221   428 Lori Mihalcik              45 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:53:21    8   18:58    2:29    3   56:30    2:44    4   32:42         
    6   241   363 Karen Lambert              49 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:47    1   15:44    2:43    5   56:51    2:47    9   36:44         
    7   264    99 Jinx Campbell              46 Ocean Springs      MS 1:56:05   10   19:41    2:01    4   56:47    1:08    8   36:31         
    8   357   401 Denise Martin              49 Brandon            MS 2:02:40   17   22:12    2:30    8   59:49    1:17   10   36:54         
    9   385   429 Jamie Miles                46 Madison            GA 2:04:38    9   19:11    2:45   11 1:03:00    1:42   11   38:02         
   10   388   343 Marie Kennedy              49 Metairie           LA 2:04:54   12   20:27    1:52    9 1:00:58    2:22   13   39:17         
   11   394    57 Donna Blossman             48 Covington          LA 2:05:42   18   23:21    2:29   10 1:01:57    1:44    7   36:13         
   12   409   345 Muri Kersanac              45 Destin             FL 2:06:49    5   17:51    3:12   14 1:05:49    1:22   12   38:36         
   13   411   305 Renee Hill                 48 Ocean Springs      MS 2:07:02   16   22:11    3:17   13 1:05:09    2:29    5   33:57         
   14   481   421 Susanne Meaney             47 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:14:16   15   22:09    2:49   12 1:04:00    1:36   15   43:44         
   15   524   309 Catherine Holmes           45 Brandon            MS 2:20:40   14   21:07    3:30   16 1:08:49    3:43   14   43:33         
   16   534   156 Cappy Culicchia            49 New Orleans        LA 2:22:26    6   18:24    6:45   15 1:07:50    4:12   16   45:17         
   17   561   495 Kay Pietri                 45 Metairie           LA 2:29:18   11   19:58    4:32   17 1:16:24    1:32   17   46:55         
   18   591   496 Cheryl Pilet               45 Metairie           LA 3:02:22   19   29:03    5:48   18 1:22:16    1:34   18 1:03:42         
   19     0   365 Carol Landry               45 Houston            TX           13   20:46    2:06                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   120   198 Debbie Ellington           50 Baton Rouge        LA 1:46:19    1   16:24    2:10    1   53:22    0:57    3   33:27         
    2   185   200 Karen Emmanuel             54 Pensacola          FL 1:51:04    5   19:44    2:38    2   55:30    1:40    2   31:34         
    3   233   182 Roma Dirienzo              52 Birmingham         AL 1:54:26    3   18:14    2:25    3   55:39    1:44    7   36:25         
    4   265   451 Sharon Myers-Mongue        51 Milton             FL 1:56:13    2   18:08    2:16    8 1:03:58    1:41    1   30:12         
    5   320   215 Wendy Farrelly             51 New Orleans        LA 1:59:30    4   18:19    2:53    4   56:20    1:53    9   40:08         
    6   346   224 Shannon Flumerfelt         54 Destin             FL 2:01:49    8   22:53    2:18    6   59:11    1:15    6   36:14         
    7   370    20 Pamela Ashley              51 Mandeville         LA 2:03:51   11   23:19    2:08    5   58:31    1:50    5   36:05    2:00 
    8   448   483 Mary Jane Payne            51 Mandeville         LA 2:10:28    9   23:14    4:10    9 1:04:53    2:53    4   35:20         
    9   472   436 Denise Mohylsky            53 Niceville          FL 2:13:23    6   20:51    3:44   12 1:08:15    1:41    8   38:53         
   10   509   392 Jenny Magliolo             51 Mandeville         LA 2:18:12   13   24:41    4:43    7 1:03:16    1:40   10   43:52         
   11   532   317 Robin Hurley               54 Mandeville         LA 2:22:08    7   22:13    4:44   11 1:06:10    2:06   12   46:57         
   12   544   196 Yolande Dutel              51 Covington          LA 2:25:28   10   23:14    3:17   13 1:11:15    2:30   11   45:13         
   13   550    32 Michele Barber             51 Meansville         GA 2:27:03   14   25:53    4:27   10 1:05:51    2:04   13   48:51         
   14   581   159 Diane Cummings             54 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:40:00   12   23:31    3:09   14 1:19:53    1:58   14   51:31         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   131    64 Susan Boudreaux            55 Mandeville         LA 1:47:31    1   17:08    2:05    1   54:41    1:18    1   32:21         
    2   582   458 Violet Nix                 56 New Orleans        LA 2:40:37    2   30:10    4:02    2 1:15:29    2:50    2   48:10         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   583   637 Karen Vance                60 Carrollton         GA 2:41:59    1   22:56    3:28    1 1:19:37    2:53    1   53:08         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   267   665 Lisa Wilkerson             45 Mobile             AL 1:56:20    3   22:11    2:15    1 1:00:55    1:22    1   29:39         
    2   510   274 Kelli Hadden               36 Tallahassee        FL 2:18:20    2   19:18    2:41    2 1:09:12    1:50    2   45:20         
    3   547   546 Wendy Ruggiero             39 Miramar Beach      FL 2:26:16    1   18:08    5:22    3 1:11:19    3:44    3   47:43         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1     2   690 Pt Solution                                         1:27:57    1   11:44    1:21    3   50:15    0:35    1   24:04         
                  John Scott/ Pervaiz A. Malik/ John Scott                          
    2    38   687 Lite Speed                                          1:37:51    2   14:30    1:32    1   48:08    0:31    3   33:12         
                  Braxton Wiemer/ Augustus Sanz/ Augustus Sanz                      
    3   104   689 Cool Pale And Diaphoretic                           1:44:35    3   16:30    1:25    2   48:36    0:43    4   37:24         
                  Cameron Lueck/ Mike Ohargan/ Gary Pablo                           
    4   250   697 Goners                                              1:55:00                         4   57:15    0:53    2   31:09         
                  Keith Stenhouse/ Jason Stenhouse/ Jim Stenhouse                   
    5   269   621 The Drunks                                          1:56:22    4   17:59    1:47    5   58:21    0:32    5   37:45         
                  Dean Thomas/ Lenny Culicchia /Dean Thomas                         
    6   440   699 Card-Rad                                            2:09:31    5   24:49    1:32    6 1:01:17    0:35    6   41:19         
                  Art Schnitzer/ Jim Ward/ B J Wood                                 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    81   685 Southern Ladies Up To Somethin                      1:42:43    4   18:02    2:11    1   51:32    0:50    1   30:10         
                  Lauren Sears/ Leslie Wallace/ Cynthia Dehart                      
    2   193   683 Mommy & Me                                          1:51:46    1   15:00    1:44    2   57:13    1:18    4   36:34         
                  Chloe Gordon/ Kim Gordon/ Kim Gordon                              
    3   251   711 Late Entries                                        1:55:06    3   16:19    1:44    3   58:54    0:39    5   37:31         
                  Karin Finn/ Mary Leibe/ Kathleen Lawler                           
    4   355   700 Giveitatri                                          2:02:37    5   18:43    1:37    5 1:06:43    0:30    3   35:05         
                  Sarah Stokes/ Hannah Stokes/ Carlyn Watson                        
    5   393   696 Doin' It 4 The Drinks                               2:05:26    2   15:40    1:36    6 1:06:53    0:51    8   40:28         
                  Monica Gros/ Mary Brocato/ Rebecca Spustek                        
    6   437   698 Tri Mommas                                          2:09:23    6   19:07    1:30    4 1:05:42    0:43    9   42:23         
                  Sandy Stokes/ Diane Scott/ Melissa Sellers                        
    7   469   695 Nuts And Corpses                                    2:12:55    8   22:05    1:33    8 1:08:11    0:47    6   38:22    2:00 
                  Kal Roshto/ Vanessa Alexander/ Brenda Smith                       
    8   485   692 Tri Chica's                                         2:14:31   10   23:27    2:18    7 1:08:05    0:38    7   40:04         
                  Tina Childs/ Andie Lopata/ Vickie Martinson                       
    9   522   336 Put It On Julia                                     2:20:18    7   22:03    4:39   10 1:19:41    1:01    2   32:56         
                  Julia Keeler/ Julia Keeler/ Alexandra Castillo                    
   10   523   686 Genetic Perfection                                  2:20:33    9   22:07    1:50    9 1:09:14    1:06   10   46:18         
                  Casandra Scribner/ Gwenn Zwingelberg/ Casandra Scribner           
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    19   684 Tri To Beat Us                                      1:34:06    1   15:44    1:19    1   48:34    0:54    1   27:37         
                  Megan Procido/ Andrew Hannaman/ Andrew Hannaman                   
    2   441   693 C.C. Riders                                         2:09:31    4   25:31    1:59    2   58:59    0:39    3   42:25         
                  Lori Myers/ Steve Phlaum/ Matt Beckett                            
    3   476   286 Hargrove                                            2:13:29    2   20:05    4:04    3 1:05:44    1:12    4   42:26         
                  Ralph Hargrove/ Ralph Hargrove/ Kimberly Hargrove                 
    4   548   688 Gp & Hydes                                          2:26:23    6   28:36    2:52    4 1:08:00    0:44    5   46:13         
                  Charles Leech/ John Hyde/ Kimberly Hyde                           
    5   571   691 Bama Cruisers                                       2:32:44    3   22:52    1:58    5 1:35:02    1:35    2   31:20         
                  Ruth McCraney/ Darrell Manning/ Josh McCraney                     
    6   579   694 Beachtree                                           2:36:13    5   28:33                                                   
                  Tiffany Peperone/ Loulan Pitre/ Tiffany Peperone                  
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee OLGA@CORYEVERSONPC.COM
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    20 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    2    24 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    3    28 5.10a Drafting/3.4i unauth equip-headset    4:00 
    4    49 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
    5   101 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    6   110 5.10f Positioning                           2:00 
    7   131 5.10f Positioning                           2:00 
    8   139 3.4l Unauthorized accessory -headset run    2:00 
    9   141 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   10   146 3.4d Unauthorized assistance-pacer/run      2:00 
   11   210 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   12   230 3.4l Unauthorized accessory -headset run    2:00 
   13   272 3.4d Unauthorized assistance-pacer/run      2:00 
   14   277 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   15   302 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   16   320 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   17   322 4.7 Official Equipment-improper swim cap    2:00 
   18   334 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   19   357 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   20   410 5.10a Drafting/5.10f Position               4:00 
   21   411 5.10a Drafting 2x                           4:00 
   22   472 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   23   482 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   24   487 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   25   504 3.4d Unauthorized assistance-pacer/run      2:00 
   26   524 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   27   695 3.4d Unauthorized assistance-pacer/run      2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  577 5.9B Chinstrap                           2:09:51   19:09    2:29 1:07:40    0:55   39:40 
  622 5.9B Chinstrap                           1:48:01    9:28    2:41   58:00    1:44   36:10 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com