Quintana Roo's The Sports Barn Sprint Triathlon
August 9, 2009; Chattanooga, TN
.25 Mile Swim/ 8.2 Mile Bike/ 2 Mile Run
Race Director: Teresa Potts Wade
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports John Boyle
Results questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2    44 Jack McAfee              25 Chattanooga          TN   38:32    4    5:22    1:13    7   20:20    0:46    3   10:54         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56   578 Matthew Jones            13 Lookout Mountain     GA   48:45   13    8:01    3:03    1   24:04    0:50    1   12:49         
    2    89   325 Seth Ruhling             14 Apison               TN   50:20   15    8:09    1:56    5   24:46    1:13    2   14:17         
    3    98   579 Robert Parker            13 Lookout Mountain     GA   50:48    3    6:27    2:10    2   24:21    1:26    8   16:26         
    4   104   355 Taylor Mathis            13 Dalton               GA   51:02    1    6:18    1:35    6   25:03    1:21    9   16:48         
    5   107   376 Mathias Porter           13 Signal Mountain      TN   51:09    2    6:19    2:33    8   26:18    0:51    4   15:11         
    6   122   580 Grayson Sutherland       14 Ooltewah             TN   51:45   10    7:33    2:22    4   24:24    1:30    6   15:58         
    7   124   577 Grant Sutherland         12 Ooltewah             TN   51:47   17    8:11    2:48    3   24:22    1:19    3   15:09         
    8   167   450 Brian Wagoner            10 Chattanooga          TN   54:30    7    7:14    3:16    9   26:46    1:07    7   16:10         
    9   184   375 Alex Sumida              12 Hixson               TN   55:11    8    7:19    2:43   10   26:49    1:06   11   17:17         
   10   198   356 Austin Miller            13 Chattanooga          TN   55:52    5    6:51    4:07    7   25:08    1:37   13   18:10         
   11   222   353 Daniel Mihaescu          11 Collegedale          TN   56:26   16    8:10    2:53   15   29:17    0:54    5   15:15         
   12   229     4 James Larson             14 Chattanooga          TN   56:42   12    7:55    2:34   11   27:51    1:27   10   16:57         
   13   351   283 Alex Tinney              14 Rossville            GA 1:01:05   20    8:48    3:00   14   29:16    1:51   14   18:11         
   14   374   468 Jonas Wood               12 Nashville            TN 1:01:59   11    7:40    2:22   13   28:42    1:50   22   21:26         
   15   390   428 Kyle Gorby               14 Ringgold             GA 1:02:36    6    7:08    4:27   12   28:37    2:06   16   20:20         
   16   418   332 Richard Haynes           12 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:03:46    9    7:26    2:44   18   32:06    0:57   18   20:35         
   17   460   373 Thomas Porter            10 Signal Mountain      TN 1:05:42   18    8:25    3:55   17   31:35    1:14   17   20:35         
   18   503   427 Andrew Tallent           11 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:01    4    6:50    4:05   19   33:59    2:05   19   21:04         
   19   511   132 Nelson Eiselstein        11 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:08:39   19    8:37    3:04   21   37:09    1:07   15   18:43         
   20   525   161 Logan Grider             11 Ooltewah             TN 1:09:11   22    9:22    4:29   16   30:54    3:05   21   21:24         
   21   570   467 Bradley Burger           09 Clarksville          TN 1:12:25   24   11:49    4:11   22   37:22    1:21   12   17:44         
   22   573   534 Dylan Ballard            12 Signal Mtn           TN 1:12:49   21    9:04    4:13   20   36:35    1:47   20   21:11         
   23   632   374 Zackary Shadwick         11 Ringgold             GA 1:20:32   23   10:47    3:56   23   41:41    2:15   23   21:54         
   24   661   533 Connor Ballard           11 Signal Mtn           TN 1:34:06   14    8:06    6:45   24   48:23    2:51   24   28:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   675 A J Meyer                18 Dalton               GA   41:28   12    7:10    2:06                                           
    2     9   429 Crosby Wheeler           16 Signal Mountain      TN   43:17    9    6:25    2:14    2   21:01    1:08    2   12:31         
    3    14   537 Randall Ausdran          19 Signal Mountain      TN   44:30   11    6:59    2:00    1   20:28    1:18    9   13:47         
    4    18   581 Clayton Bowen            15 Hixson               TN   45:33    4    5:31    1:50    9   23:37    0:41   10   13:55         
    5    23   498 Christopher Debarge      17 Chattanooga          TN   45:53    3    5:20    2:15    4   22:03    1:20   14   14:57         
    6    28   284 Jake Dedeker             16 Apison               TN   46:08   15    7:50    1:27    5   22:31    1:17    3   13:05         
    7    30   113 Stephen Patton           17 Ooltewah             TN   46:26   10    6:26    1:56    7   22:51    1:35    8   13:41         
    8    37   223 Tyler Fricks             17 Chattanooga          TN   47:04   16    7:58    1:47    8   23:12    0:52    6   13:17         
    9    55   470 Wil Cushman              15 Dalton               GA   48:37    7    6:18    1:43    6   22:33    1:00   24   17:04         
   10    59   584 Andrew Weems             18 Johnson City         TN   49:12   22    8:27    2:33   19   26:12    0:53    1   11:08         
   11    71   673 Sean Ryan                16 Hixson               TN   49:38    1    4:32    2:33   17   25:56    1:03   19   15:35         
   12    81   433 Philip Chesney           19 Knoxville            TN   49:59    8    6:19    2:36   10   24:09    1:20   20   15:36         
   13    85   378 Logan Wells              19 Hixson               TN   50:07   20    8:13    2:56   11   24:33    0:58    7   13:29         
   14    91   453 Madison Martin           15 Chattanooga          TN   50:23                                                                
   15   108   266 Gregory Brannon Jr.      18 Soddy-Daisy          TN   51:10   21    8:18    2:27    3   21:34    1:45   25   17:09         
   16   109   265 Mitchell Meek            17 Chattanooga          TN   51:17    2    5:12    2:28   12   24:38    1:16   28   17:45         
   17   117   536 Zach Boyette             17 Signal Mountain      TN   51:35   13    7:24    2:09   15   25:06    1:47   16   15:10         
   18   129   326 Jason Cha                17 Ooltewah             TN   51:56    5    5:38    2:49   24   27:31    0:50   15   15:10         
   19   137   287 Jason Dedeker            19 Apison               TN   52:30   18    8:06    3:05   14   25:01    1:47   12   14:33         
   20   143   501 Harris News              18 Dalton               GA   52:56    6    6:16    2:41   18   25:58    1:47   23   16:17         
   21   147   107 Chris Ennis              17 Collegedale          TN   53:12   14    7:37    3:13   20   26:19    0:53   17   15:11         
   22   155   432 Jay Foster               18 Johnson City         TN   53:34   19    8:12    3:12   25   28:06    0:58    5   13:08         
   23   161   469 Justin Clark             15 Chattanooga          TN   54:01   23    8:36    4:57   13   24:52    1:42   11   13:56         
   24   182   232 Matt Newton              15 Chattanooga          TN   55:08   25    8:56    3:12   23   26:50    1:38   13   14:34         
   25   189   286 Josh Hendon              17 Ooltewah             TN   55:20   29    9:56    2:19   16   25:37    1:32   22   15:59         
   26   239   405 Drew Kerr                18 Johnson City         TN   57:08   28    9:36    4:02   22   26:38    1:26   18   15:27         
   27   281   377 Alex Krall               15 Acworth              GA   58:22   24    8:51    2:25   21   26:27    2:01   33   18:40         
   28   282   431 Chip Allen               18 Johnson City         TN   58:23   26    9:07    3:12   26   28:51    1:20   21   15:55         
   29   338   582 Matthew Jenkins          15 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:00:25   27    9:30    4:02   32   32:49    0:59    4   13:08         
   30   399   500 Ben Jacoway              18 Signal Mountain      TN 1:03:01   31   10:04    3:04   28   30:07    1:38   31   18:10         
   31   484   499 Landon Gray              18 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:06:44   34   10:50    4:16   31   32:42    1:33   26   17:25         
   32   490   238 Clark Templeton          15 Chattanooga          TN 1:07:05   35   11:31    4:23   29   31:00    1:45   32   18:27         
   33   518   303 Chase Brookshire         18 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:55   32   10:04    4:24   34   33:16    3:04   29   18:08         
   34   519   327 Taylor Shull             18 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:55   17    7:59    6:31   33   33:16    3:03   30   18:08         
   35   554   641 Jordan Leigh             17 Rossville            TN 1:11:07   36   15:59    3:54   27   30:06    1:09   35   20:01         
   36   566   233 Chad Lee                 16 Chattanooga          TN 1:12:13   30   10:01    3:54   35   39:23    1:32   27   17:25         
   37   657   186 Madison Brooks           18 Ringgold             GA 1:29:31   33   10:27   25:19   30   32:20    2:47   34   18:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   541 Cameron Bean             22 Hixson               TN   39:03    1    6:23    1:13    1   20:51    0:43    1    9:56         
    2    10   408 Joshua Woods             24 Conyers              GA   43:30    2    6:33    1:55    2   21:00    1:04    4   12:59         
    3    20   659 Rocky Alling             22 Vestavia Hills       AL   45:41    8    7:47    1:53    5   22:51    0:51    2   12:21         
    4    51   674 Hunter Meyer             20 Cohutta              GA   48:26   10    8:02    2:29    3   21:46    1:11   12   15:00         
    5    80   381 Ryan Davis               24 Chattanooga          TN   49:56    9    7:55    2:05    9   24:08    1:17    7   14:32         
    6    84   586 J. Cledenin              21 Chattanooga          TN   50:03    6    7:28    2:22   12   24:47    1:03    6   14:25         
    7    86   305 J Gouge                  21 Elizabethton         TN   50:11   24    9:59    2:12   10   24:14    0:58    3   12:51         
    8   115   589 Matthew Davis            22 Hixson               TN   51:31   25   10:00    2:27    4   22:33    1:31   13   15:02         
    9   116   289 Nathan Gilley            21 Flintstone           GA   51:32   12    8:25    2:34    6   22:59    1:37   17   15:58         
   10   119   435 Zane C Stone             23 Chattanooga          TN   51:38   13    8:29    3:02    7   23:43    1:44    8   14:42         
   11   126   334 Jonathan Garrett         23 Cleveland            TN   51:52   20    9:14    2:57    8   23:57    1:00    9   14:45         
   12   138   239 Alex Lagraff             23 Chattanooga          TN   52:37   11    8:20    3:57   11   24:32    1:03   10   14:47         
   13   153   154 Roberto Santos           21 Clarksville          TN   53:30   19    9:11    2:55   14   25:27    1:00   11   15:00         
   14   164   434 Collins Harrison         23 Greenville           SC   54:18   16    8:56    2:42   19   27:29    1:00    5   14:13         
   15   180   379 Nathan Stubblefield      20 Soddy Daisy          TN   55:01   15    8:45    3:29   13   25:00    2:29   14   15:20         
   16   202   213 Scott McAfee             20 Kennesaw             GA   55:56    3    6:35    3:14   17   26:39    1:00   24   18:30         
   17   215   505 Wesley News              22 Dalton               GA   56:15    4    7:02    2:32   20   27:36    0:46   23   18:21         
   18   216   504 Bryan Day                22 Dalton               GA   56:16   14    8:36    3:12   16   26:39    1:51   18   15:59         
   19   278   288 Steven Carroll           20 Acworth              GA   58:20   22    9:49    3:09   21   27:40    2:12   15   15:31         
   20   315   543 Michael Worley           23 Dalton               GA   59:46   23    9:50    2:39   25   29:13    1:43   19   16:24         
   21   356   406 Alexander McIlvaine      23 Lexington            KY 1:01:27    7    7:44    3:18   28   31:50    1:01   22   17:36         
   22   358   380 Ben Adler                23 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:31   17    9:00    5:13   23   28:42    1:18   21   17:21         
   23   359    43 Sam Guin                 24 Signal Mountain      TN 1:01:32    5    7:17    4:17   24   28:47    1:18   29   19:55         
   24   380   103 David Bishop             24 Ooltewah             TN 1:02:10   27   11:12    3:52   15   25:52    1:43   27   19:33         
   25   385   156 Jeffrey Marks            22 Ooltewah             TN 1:02:26   18    9:02    3:42   26   29:20    1:04   26   19:19         
   26   422   590 Lee Farmer               22 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:54   28   11:22    4:05   22   28:32    1:19   25   18:37         
   27   433   162 Nick Lockhart            21 Signal Mountain      TN 1:04:25   26   10:19    4:28   27   31:05    1:16   20   17:19         
   28   509   635 Taylor Newman            24                         1:08:25   29   11:39    5:45   18   27:08    1:53   30   22:03         
   29   512   658 Cameron Stam             23 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:42   21    9:32    5:19   29   37:03    1:06   16   15:43         
   30   615   669 Devin Mathis             21 Chattanooga          TN 1:16:56   30   12:26    5:03   30   37:32    2:06   28   19:51         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   157 George News              25 Dalton               GA   39:53    1    5:23    1:11    1   20:17    0:51    2   12:14         
    2    13   163 Elliott Dement           25 Atlanta              GA   44:26    2    5:33    2:07    2   22:14    0:58    8   13:35         
    3    25   549 James Swansbrough        28 Signal Mtn.          TN   45:57   13    8:04    2:07    5   22:33    1:28    1   11:47         
    4    41   436 John-Mark Chesney        26 Chattanooga          TN   47:23    3    6:01    2:08    4   22:30    1:00   15   15:46         
    5    43   411 Russell Courtney         27 Chattanooga          TN   47:37    6    6:57    2:49   10   23:09    1:17    6   13:26         
    6    44   294 Scott Tinney             28 Snellville           GA   47:39    8    7:23    1:59   15   23:32    1:20    7   13:28         
    7    53   133 Brian Edwards            25 Murray               KY   48:31    9    7:24    2:24    9   23:02    1:38    9   14:05         
    8    57   650 Brandon Reynolds         28 Little Rock          AR   48:55   24    8:32    2:33    7   22:46    2:01    3   13:04         
    9    58   410 Joseph Raboin            26 Chattanooga          TN   49:12    5    6:53    2:10    8   22:54    1:23   17   15:54         
   10    66    40 Joshua Hall              27 Dayton               TN   49:22   22    8:30    2:52   14   23:19    1:25    4   13:18         
   11    73   545 Andy Gean                26 Hixson               TN   49:48   15    8:11    2:24   21   24:34    1:16    5   13:25         
   12    90   120 Matthew Phillips         27 Chattanooga          TN   50:23   10    7:30    2:28   17   24:10    1:45   10   14:32         
   13   121   382 Joey Barbeauld           25 Hixson               TN   51:43    7    7:13    3:23   29   25:26    0:57   11   14:45         
   14   130    72 Jon Paul Davis           25 Chattanooga          TN   51:58   26    8:33    2:40   13   23:18    1:14   24   16:16         
   15   133   455 Clarence Clifton         28 Chattanooga          TN   52:18   21    8:29    2:33    3   22:24    1:42   31   17:12         
   16   139   254 Daniel Parson            26 Dalton               GA   52:37   17    8:20    2:47    6   22:46    1:58   29   16:49         
   17   142   624 Kirt Henry               27 Signal Mountain      TN   52:50    4    6:51    2:51   26   25:16    1:49   22   16:05         
   18   144    74 Joshua Elrod             25 Chattanooga          TN   53:04   23    8:31    3:12   16   24:05    1:38   14   15:40         
   19   148   598 Ben Hazlewood            27 Signal Mountain      TN   53:13   29    8:58    2:57   11   23:14    1:35   25   16:31         
   20   149   118 Matthew Smith            25 Greeneville          TN   53:18   36    9:32    2:10   19   24:19    1:23   19   15:56         
   21   162   471 James Coker              25 Marietta             GA   54:05   30    8:59    3:04   25   25:09    0:57   20   15:58         
   22   165    48 Brandon Prudhomme        28 Dayton               TN   54:24   19    8:26    3:06   20   24:27    1:51   26   16:35         
   23   174   676 Zach Lopater             25 New Orleans          LA   54:49   11    7:48    4:02   28   25:23    1:38   21   16:00         
   24   188   456 Jonathan Mobley          28 Chattanooga          TN   55:18                                                                
   25   205   243 Richard Hall             27 Chattanooga          TN   55:57   32    9:10    3:56   36   26:14    1:21   12   15:18         
   26   206    69 Gray Bickley             27 Chattanooga          TN   55:59   14    8:06    3:04   44   27:36    1:04   23   16:11         
   27   211     2 Dan Wade                 26 East Ridge           TN   56:13   35    9:17    4:08   24   25:05    1:54   16   15:51         
   28   232   603 Whitney Frankenfield     29 Hermitage            TN   56:47   18    8:24    3:33   38   26:36    0:59   32   17:18         
   29   249   109 Derek Cash               25 Rocky Face           GA   57:30   41   10:12    3:47   22   24:55    1:10   34   17:28         
   30   250   316 Rob Palmer               25 Chattanooga          TN   57:31   25    8:33    3:08   40   26:51    1:10   35   17:52         
   31   286   663 Ryan Fiser               29 Chattanooga          TN   58:35   48   11:39    3:57   18   24:17    1:53   30   16:51         
   32   289   593 Luke Carrier             25 Elizabethton         TN   58:37   20    8:29    2:49   30   25:29    1:10   49   20:42         
   33   299    89 Joel Christensen         29 Chattanooga          TN   59:09   12    7:52    2:54   23   24:58    1:56   52   21:30         
   34   302    82 Brandon Spurgin          27 Trenton              GA   59:20   42   10:14    3:14   34   26:04    1:26   40   18:24         
   35   321     5 Kenny Hammontree         29 Soddy Daisy          TN   59:54   28    8:55    3:01   49   28:32    1:01   41   18:27         
   36   333   336 Josh Melhorn             27 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:14   38    9:45    3:28   35   26:10    1:35   44   19:18         
   37   335   548 Zachary Long             28 Rocky Face           GA 1:00:15   53   13:22    3:06   41   26:55    1:30   13   15:24         
   38   346   601 Kenneth White            28 Ooltewah             TN 1:00:38   27    8:54    4:12   39   26:43    1:48   42   19:03         
   39   347   409 Peyton Mastera           26 Murray               KY 1:00:47   51   13:05    4:42   33   25:53    1:15   18   15:54         
   40   355   273 Josh Bell                28 Charlotte            NC 1:01:22   49   11:57    3:25   27   25:23    2:16   39   18:23         
   41   368   255 Jonathan Hitchcock       27 Olympia              WA 1:01:49   47   11:28    3:31   45   27:36    2:39   27   16:36         
   42   384   188 Christian Orth           27 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:22   33    9:10    4:32   37   26:18    2:03   48   20:20         
   43   389   256 Mike Cathey              28 Ringgold             GA 1:02:36   50   12:04    4:08   12   23:17    1:23   53   21:46         
   44   398   335 Andrew Labonne           27 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:51   34    9:12    3:59   31   25:37    2:05   54   22:01         
   45   406   594 Anthony Hall             25 Dalton               GA 1:03:22   52   13:16    3:32   32   25:48    1:10   47   19:37         
   46   410    26 Kenny Custer             27 Ringgold             GA 1:03:30   37    9:41    3:14   42   27:03    2:29   50   21:04         
   47   411   506 Ben Grady                28 Flintstone           GA 1:03:36   45   11:19    4:16   52   28:57    1:12   36   17:54         
   48   416    31 Blake Pierce             29 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:44   46   11:25    4:25   48   28:15    1:19   38   18:22         
   49   425    52 Dusty Rose               28 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:03   16    8:18    4:12   51   28:40    1:50   51   21:06         
   50   443   115 Rhett Lankford           27 Chattanooga          TN 1:05:07   43   10:26    5:07   53   29:44    2:30   33   17:24         
   51   464   599 Nick Mullins             27 Dunlap               TN 1:05:49   44   10:47    5:16   50   28:38    1:42   46   19:28         
   52   473   242 Jason Oxford             26 Hixson               TN 1:06:14   31    9:04    6:02   55   31:32    1:44   37   17:55         
   53   507    17 Bradley Shaffer          28 Dayton               TN 1:08:16   54   14:30    3:42   54   29:44    1:05   43   19:17         
   54   513    59 Jefferey Thilking        26 Knoxville            TN 1:08:42   40   10:02    5:03   47   28:09    2:13   55   23:17         
   55   556   595 Philip Tierney           25 Elizabethton         TN 1:11:15   39    9:51   11:43   43   27:25    2:53   45   19:25         
   56   637   472 Miles Mason              26 Harrison             TN 1:21:57   55   30:25    4:11   46   28:03    2:39   28   16:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   275 Chris Brown              34 Chattanooga          TN   43:41   12    7:44    3:11    1   18:07    1:21    6   13:21         
    2    21   317 Jason Hamrick            34 Harrison             TN   45:41    4    7:19    1:34    5   21:44    1:02   12   14:04         
    3    22   629 Renolds Fischer          31 Chattanooga          TN   45:51    9    7:26    1:49    8   21:48    1:10   10   13:39         
    4    24   135 Matt Gregory             30 Signal Mountain      TN   45:56   15    8:07    2:26    9   21:49    1:33    1   12:03         
    5    29   338 Scott Williford          30 Chattanooga          TN   46:20    6    7:21    2:27    2   20:07    1:02   16   15:24         
    6    31   552 Chris Gentry             31 Chattanooga          TN   46:43   14    8:05    2:09    7   21:47    1:19    8   13:25         
    7    32   363 Eric Smith               33 Cleveland            TN   46:54    7    7:23    2:03    3   21:40    1:13   14   14:37         
    8    36   439 Jason Webb               34 Chattanooga          TN   47:01    8    7:24    2:22   18   23:32    1:16    2   12:29         
    9    40   604 Joseph Matteen           31 Dalton               GA   47:06    3    7:04    3:23    4   21:43    1:36    7   13:22         
   10    42   666 Reed Rawlings            30 Doraville            GA   47:30    2    6:31    2:43   10   22:09    1:13   15   14:57         
   11    64   667 Torey McCormick          34 McDonald             TN   49:20    1    6:30    2:30   37   26:38    0:46    4   12:58         
   12    67   476 Steve Jones              31 Ringgold             GA   49:25   18    8:24    3:00   19   24:01    1:06    3   12:55         
   13    68   166 Mitchell Hollis          31 Dalton               GA   49:27    5    7:21    2:15   14   23:11    0:55   22   15:47         
   14    74   123 Jake Greear              34 Morristown           TN   49:51   17    8:22    3:11   17   23:23    1:43    5   13:13         
   15    75   340 Jonathan Cooper          32 East Ridge           TN   49:51   25    9:02    2:24    6   21:45    1:13   17   15:29         
   16   110   246 Jonathan Lelman          32 Chattanooga          TN   51:21   16    8:20    2:24   11   22:52    1:19   28   16:28         
   17   125   554 Eric Stone               33 Chattanooga          TN   51:51   39   10:57    2:20   15   23:14    1:36   11   13:47         
   18   136   191 Micah Boaz               32 Ringgold             GA   52:26   10    7:36    2:02   29   26:00    1:06   21   15:44         
   19   140   364 Jonathan Casey           34 Cookeville           TN   52:43   27    9:20    2:35   12   22:57    1:29   27   16:25         
   20   177   339 Matthew Amick            31 Ringgold             GA   54:58   19    8:27    7:02   20   24:08    1:48    9   13:34         
   21   178   296 Lance Shipley            34 Hixson               TN   54:59   22    8:36    3:52   22   24:37    1:44   25   16:12         
   22   207   664 Brad Weatcroft           31 Signal Mountain      TN   56:00   23    8:39    4:09   24   25:10    1:01   29   17:03         
   23   217   655 Brian Whited             32 Signal Mountain      TN   56:18   32    9:55    4:29   13   23:05    1:26   34   17:25         
   24   218   192 Daniel Lucas             32 Ringgold             GA   56:19   36   10:35    2:43   34   26:21    1:04   18   15:38         
   25   224   178 Ryan Chamberlain         34 Chattanooga          TN   56:33   33   10:02    3:03   21   24:17    1:48   33   17:24         
   26   226    94 Michael Tindle           30 Chattanooga          TN   56:38   31    9:42    3:26   42   27:58    1:21   13   14:11         
   27   228   513 Lance Wescher            33 Flintstone           GA   56:41   30    9:39    3:18   38   26:56    1:06   20   15:43         
   28   245    99 Travis Queen             33 Calhoun              GA   57:21   13    7:50    3:50   31   26:07    1:13   36   18:24         
   29   259    12 Brad Thomas              32 Chattanooga          TN   57:49   11    7:43    3:32   26   25:42    1:43   40   19:10         
   30   265   168 Josh Killion             33 Dalton               GA   57:59   40   11:04    2:31   27   25:51    1:18   32   17:17         
   31   275    10 David Yuhas              32 Suwanee              GA   58:18   20    8:32    3:41   23   25:08    1:37   43   19:22         
   32   277   625 Jeremy Ervin             32 Ringgold             GA   58:19   24    8:50    3:40   32   26:14    1:13   35   18:24         
   33   297   553 Shannon Coley            33 Rocky Face           GA   59:04   45   12:22    3:25   28   25:56    1:44   19   15:39         
   34   317   437 David George             33 Ooltewah             TN   59:50   35   10:17    3:14   36   26:37    1:15   38   18:30         
   35   319   509 Darren Bremmer           31 Chattanooga          TN   59:54   50   15:02    3:14   16   23:19    2:07   26   16:14         
   36   337    71 Scott Kuban              31 Ooltewah             TN 1:00:24   26    9:13    3:46   33   26:21    1:52   42   19:13         
   37   352   510 Luke La Graff            31 Chatanooga           TN 1:01:10   42   11:25    3:38   45   29:11    0:56   24   16:03         
   38   361    15 James Kelly              32 Rossville            GA 1:01:34   34   10:07    2:42   40   27:25    1:03   45   20:19         
   39   375   276 Bryan Hoss               34 Signal Mountain      TN 1:02:03   29    9:38    3:32   30   26:04    1:48   47   21:03         
   40   420   512 Craig Strain             32 Dalton               GA 1:03:51   44   12:21    4:38   47   29:19    1:39   23   15:56         
   41   444   122 Jeff Coon                30 Dalton               GA 1:05:07   47   12:30    4:11   48   29:52    1:19   31   17:16         
   42   445   218 Andrew Walker            34 Smyrna               GA 1:05:09   43   11:43    4:18   49   30:22    1:35   30   17:13         
   43   457   139 Steven Jackson           33 Ooltewah             TN 1:05:30   38   10:54    4:16   43   28:09    1:42   46   20:31         
   44   470   341 Anthony Carrell          34 Ooltewah             TN 1:06:12   51   15:07    3:31   25   25:35    2:07   44   19:54         
   45   477    61 Brandon Ward             31 Knoxville            TN 1:06:16   46   12:25    4:37   41   27:53    2:12   41   19:11         
   46   488   152 Jason Tays               34 East Ridge           TN 1:06:58   41   11:21    4:12   39   27:05    2:40   50   21:42         
   47   492   438 Luke Miller              33 Collegedale          TN 1:07:09   48   12:33    3:49   35   26:36    1:55   51   22:18         
   48   495     6 Paul Parker              30 Woodstock            GA 1:07:30   37   10:38    2:55   52   34:19    1:12   37   18:27         
   49   532   478 Gustavo Trelles          33 Duluth               GA 1:09:26   21    8:33    3:26   51   33:58    1:52   49   21:40         
   50   537    27 Miguel Trivino           32 Dalton               GA 1:09:38   28    9:25    4:02   46   29:17    1:29   52   25:27         
   51   561   508 Joel Smith               30 Chattanooga          TN 1:11:38   52   17:16    4:00   44   28:24    3:07   39   18:52         
   52   595   274 Jeffrey Parris           33 Chattanooga          TN 1:14:41   49   12:41    5:48   50   32:28    2:33   48   21:13         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   194 John Sillery             37 Chattanooga          TN   38:52    4    6:09    1:39    2   19:51    0:46    1   10:29         
    2     7   608 Bert Hull                36 Cleveland            TN   41:46   17    8:11    1:29    1   18:43    1:16    2   12:08         
    3    16   654 Chris Calhoun            37 Marietta             GA   45:10    7    7:19    2:24    6   21:08    1:07    4   13:14         
    4    17   195 Chad Nash                39 Apison               TN   45:13   16    7:54    1:22    7   21:26    0:52    5   13:41         
    5    19   247 Matt Thompson            36 Nashville            TN   45:37   29    8:59    2:02    4   20:37    1:22    3   12:38         
    6    34   179 Denny Marshall           35 Rossville            GA   46:58    2    5:45    2:01   10   21:48    1:01   24   16:24         
    7    38   387 Jeff Keith               36 Ringgold             GA   47:04    6    7:05    2:15    8   21:33    1:20   12   14:53         
    8    39   391 Rich Graham              38 Ringgold             GA   47:06    8    7:25    2:09   13   22:20    1:07    7   14:06         
    9    50    62 Patrick Carter           35 Columbia             TN   48:10    3    5:49    2:29   22   23:23    1:17   14   15:14         
   10    52   227 Peter Woodrow            39 Signal Mountain      TN   48:30   25    8:42    3:14    3   20:32    1:43    8   14:20         
   11    69   520 Tim Hopkins              38 Hixson               TN   49:29    5    6:46    2:02   14   22:21    1:24   27   16:57         
   12    76   220 Rob Phillips             39 Alpharetta           GA   49:51   15    7:51    2:20   12   22:02    2:03   16   15:38         
   13    77   219 David Courdin            36 Lookout Mountain     GA   49:52   34    9:22    2:22    5   20:59    1:42   15   15:29         
   14    87    68 Doug Jipping             39 Chattanooga          TN   50:15   18    8:20    2:42   25   24:00    0:53    9   14:21         
   15    93   631 Jim Levine               39 Chattanooga          TN   50:28   10    7:29    2:50   31   24:47    1:34    6   13:50         
   16   101    77 Larry Swinea             39 Ooltewah             TN   50:56   20    8:22    2:09   16   22:52    1:20   23   16:14         
   17   105   390 Gregg Ellis              38 Calhoun              GA   51:03   27    8:55    2:54   19   22:56    1:51   10   14:29         
   18   113   560 Mark Wilds               36 Cleveland            TN   51:26   37    9:35    2:28   11   21:53    1:35   21   15:58         
   19   120   248 Neil Smoot               37 Chattanooga          TN   51:39   38    9:37    2:54    9   21:37    1:44   19   15:49         
   20   123    95 Jeffrey Tieder           35 Hixson               TN   51:46   19    8:21    2:58   23   23:29    1:13   17   15:46         
   21   127   487 Jared Davis              35 Chatsworth           GA   51:53   13    7:42    2:45   24   23:45    1:13   25   16:30         
   22   128   561 Brian Peters             38 Cartersville         GA   51:55    1    5:38    4:06   39   25:58    1:44   11   14:31         
   23   159   516 Jake Thal                35 Signal Mtn           TN   53:54   11    7:38    3:12   21   23:16    1:48   35   18:02         
   24   183   366 William Brown            37 Morristown           TN   55:09   44   10:19    2:56   29   24:33    1:34   18   15:49         
   25   191   141 Kyle Eiselstein          37 Lookout Mountain     GA   55:29   14    7:48    3:24   46   28:05    1:09   13   15:03         
   26   200   640 Brian Scheneck           36 Chattanooga          TN   55:54   12    7:38    2:27   40   25:59    2:16   31   17:36         
   27   201   677 John Mazdin              39 Chattanooga          TN   55:56   24    8:41    4:03   18   22:54    1:40   38   18:40         
   28   212   517 Chuck Thompson           35 Harrison             TN   56:13   39    9:38    4:09   20   23:03    1:43   32   17:42         
   29   225    84 Brian Whitson            37 Johnson City         TN   56:37   26    8:46    2:53   28   24:22    1:12   42   19:26         
   30   227   483 Shane Wood               36 Nashville            TN   56:40   35    9:24    2:44   32   25:09    1:25   34   18:00         
   31   235   642 Reuben Summerlin         38 Chattanooga          TN   57:01   32    9:19    2:40   47   28:11    1:02   20   15:51         
   32   236   646 Brad Devaney             39 Cleveland            TN   57:05   36    9:30    2:58   17   22:54    1:45   44   19:59         
   33   244     7 Steven York              37 Hixson               TN   57:16   52   11:05    2:52   34   25:32    1:41   22   16:09         
   34   252   672 Michael Dennis           39 Dunlap               TN   57:37   23    8:33    3:40   41   26:06    2:01   29   17:18         
   35   269   344 Edward Tate              38 Hixson               TN   58:05   51   11:03    3:58   26   24:03    2:08   26   16:54         
   36   274   318 Brian Walters            38 Kennesaw             GA   58:17   55   11:42    3:28   15   22:31    1:48   39   18:49         
   37   280   482 Andy McCampbell          36 Flintstone           GA   58:22   28    8:56    3:52   35   25:45    1:25   36   18:26         
   38   294   657 Jody Buckner             38 Dalton               TN   58:49   22    8:28    2:53   45   27:05    1:52   37   18:33         
   39   332   111 William Cockerham        38 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:14    9    7:25    3:41   37   25:50    1:55   52   21:24         
   40   334   414 Jonathan Hill            35 Ringgold             GA 1:00:15   42   10:12    4:01   42   26:08    2:25   30   17:31         
   41   382   343 Robert Johnson           36 Signal Mountain      TN 1:02:15   31    9:17    3:58   38   25:57    2:46   47   20:19         
   42   383    96 Robert Bain              36 Ooltewah             TN 1:02:19   50   11:01    2:53   27   24:13    1:25   59   22:50         
   43   393   416 Michael Salley           36 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:43   49   10:50    3:25   53   29:03    1:41   33   17:46         
   44   394   129 Andrew Armstrong         38 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:44   40    9:45    4:56   30   24:41    1:37   56   21:46         
   45   396     8 Aaron Fortner            37 Nashville            TN 1:02:47   47   10:39    4:14   36   25:49    1:43   48   20:24         
   46   403   609 Alan Jones, Jr.          36 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:12   21    8:26    3:49   58   30:31    1:19   41   19:09         
   47   405   519 Michael Zwicknagel       37 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:20   33    9:20    4:20   44   26:59    2:25   46   20:18         
   48   413    33 Fred Flint               39 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:40   41    9:49    5:15   49   28:20    1:18   40   19:00         
   49   424   523 Bruce Lacle              39 Tunnel Hill          GA 1:03:58   46   10:31    4:25   55   29:37    2:12   28   17:15         
   50   463   392 Johnathan George         39 Clinton              TN 1:05:47   43   10:15    5:30   43   26:59    1:59   50   21:05         
   51   467   484 Ted Hogshead             39 Dalton               GA 1:06:02   53   11:18    4:34   51   28:35    2:07   43   19:30         
   52   472   153 Kyle Roach               39 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:13   45   10:24    3:25   54   29:03    1:56   53   21:27         
   53   479    23 Steve Margio             36 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:27   30    9:13    3:47   48   28:19    2:25   58   22:45         
   54   517   367 Derek Carlson            38 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:51   48   10:50    4:54   57   30:06    1:34   54   21:31         
   55   534   515 Will Sullivan            35 Chattanooga          TN 1:09:32   59   14:21    5:00   33   25:25    3:15   55   21:33         
   56   551   607 Bucky Buckles            36 Hixson               TN 1:10:45   56   13:06    3:58   59   31:36    1:11   49   20:56         
   57   555    76 Darwin Koller            37 Signal Mountain      TN 1:11:12   57   13:27    4:55   50   28:31    1:44   57   22:37         
   58   571   143 Ron Masterson            38 Dayton               TN 1:12:28   60   14:52    4:56   56   29:48    2:44   45   20:10         
   59   593    83 Jeff Shelton             35 Cleveland            TN 1:14:12   54   11:33    4:29   60   32:19    1:40   60   24:12         
   60   600   417 Steven Palmer            37 Rossville            GA 1:15:19   61   18:06    5:06   52   28:37    2:25   51   21:07         
   61   653   207 Jim Allen                38 Acworth              GA 1:28:11   63   22:17    4:16   61   34:40    2:29   61   24:32         
   62   665   643 Kersen Teoli             35 Chattanooga          TN 1:40:03   62   21:00    6:30   63   41:03    2:22   62   29:09         
   63     0   653 James Crawford           36 Signal Mountain      TN           58   13:55    6:30   62   38:12                              
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   349 Tommy Nettleton          48 Columbia             TN   43:14    3    6:34    1:51    2   20:26    1:07    1   13:18         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   182 Stephen Cox              44 Chattanooga          TN   44:15    2    6:51    1:51    1   20:12    1:03    2   14:19         
    2    48     3 Garrett Williamson       41 Mobile               AL   47:48    1    6:31    2:05    6   22:47    1:19    5   15:08         
    3    49   199 David Wilson             43 Signal Mountain      TN   47:49    9    7:48    2:12    4   22:04    0:58    4   14:50         
    4    60   443 Rob Eldridge             40 Chattanooga          TN   49:12    3    7:09    2:25    8   23:05    1:15    6   15:20         
    5    61   236 Gregory Whited           43 Harrison             TN   49:14   10    8:10    3:13    2   21:46    1:33    3   14:34         
    6   131   394 Scott Gill               44 Chattanooga          TN   52:13   12    8:32    2:50    7   23:02    1:14   16   16:37         
    7   145   170 Roddy Bishop             41 Huntsville           AL   53:07    7    7:34    3:15    5   22:32    1:17   24   18:32         
    8   150   300 Jay Dedeker              43 Apison               TN   53:20   15    8:57    3:12   14   24:20    1:00   10   15:53         
    9   163   459 Eric Yeaney              40 Marietta             GA   54:10   13    8:45    3:57   10   23:27    1:30   15   16:32         
   10   171   644 Marshall Rowe            44 Lookout Mountain     GA   54:46   18    9:03    3:19   27   26:02    0:51    7   15:32         
   11   176   528 Mark Baldwin             43 Ooltewah             TN   54:55   26    9:41    2:24    3   21:57    1:42   26   19:12         
   12   181   249 Bob Lewis                43 Chattanooga          TN   55:04   11    8:28    3:26   19   24:55    2:14   11   16:03         
   13   204   627 Scott Remmel             44 Chattanooga          TN   55:57   21    9:09    2:53   17   24:38    1:56   19   17:23         
   14   214   235 John Morris              43 Chattanooga          TN   56:14   14    8:52    2:56   20   24:57    1:43   21   17:49         
   15   220   146 Ivey Williamson          43 Signal Mountain      TN   56:21    4    7:12    2:47   18   24:39    1:13   28   20:32         
   16   230    37 Dan Wolford              40 Ooltewah             TN   56:47   29   10:26    3:30   11   23:28    2:09   18   17:16         
   17   237   612 James Stevenson          41 Chattanooga          TN   57:05   22    9:14    2:28    9   23:20    6:14    8   15:50         
   18   248  1007 John Lecroy              41 Morristown           TN   57:28   16    8:58    4:08   16   24:37    2:39   17   17:08         
   19   256   562 Bjarne Borresen          40 Chattanooga          TN   57:47   37   11:43    3:49   12   23:43    2:44    9   15:50         
   20   262   368 Frank Bartuska           41 Chattanooga          TN   57:52   17    9:00    3:43   29   26:53    1:54   14   16:24         
   21   272    86 Eric Houston             40 Cleveland            TN   58:09   30   10:28    2:58   22   25:08    1:46   22   17:51         
   22   290   393 Dennis Tumlin            41 Dayton               TN   58:41   31   10:37    3:28   23   25:09    1:29   23   18:00         
   23   305   444 Marty Gorby              42 Ringgold             GA   59:24    8    7:44    3:16   26   25:52    1:49   30   20:45         
   24   318   145 Jeff Chambers            42 Franklin             TN   59:50   23    9:27    4:35   33   28:37    1:07   12   16:06         
   25   328   527 Ric Johnson              42 Cleveland            TN 1:00:05   27    9:45    6:16   21   25:00    1:25   20   17:40         
   26   331   525 Gil Milton               40 Signal Mountain      TN 1:00:13   36   11:21    3:08   41   30:54    1:06    1   13:46         
   27   345   565 Jackie Whitlock          44 Chickamauga          GA 1:00:36   24    9:32    3:50   13   24:12    1:57   33   21:07         
   28   360    24 E Culver Jr.             41 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:01:33    6    7:32    3:36   30   27:11    2:28   31   20:49         
   29   407   638 Rob Tinholt              40 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:23   20    9:06    3:30   35   28:46    1:22   29   20:42         
   30   440    38 Barton Hamilton          41 Cleveland            TN 1:04:50   41   13:43    3:36   38   29:53    1:32   13   16:08         
   31   452   615 Warner Morris            43 Lawrenceville        GA 1:05:23   32   10:43    5:42   31   27:22    3:04   25   18:34         
   32   455   183 Scott Galbraith          44 Gray                 GA 1:05:28   33   10:45    3:27   34   28:41    1:16   35   21:21         
   33   471   279 Joseph Smith             40 Hixson               TN 1:06:13   35   11:03    3:38   39   30:03    1:48   27   19:42         
   34   493   610 Gary Bumgarner           40 Chattanooga          TN 1:07:12   38   12:42    4:23   24   25:26    1:54   39   22:48         
   35   498   526 David Goodwill           42 Cleveland            TN 1:07:49   28   10:05    4:03   36   29:04    1:53   38   22:45         
   36   505   460 Daniel Collins           41 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:05    5    7:16    6:37   37   29:47    2:29   37   21:59         
   37   560    45 W. Cagle                 40 Trenton              GA 1:11:34   25    9:36    5:25   28   26:40    3:04   42   26:50         
   38   572   614 Rusty Lewis              42 Hixson               TN 1:12:42   40   13:32    5:02   15   24:27    3:02   41   26:42         
   39   586   678 Darvin Johnson           40 Chattanooga          TN 1:13:31   43   19:37    3:34   32   27:23    1:57   32   21:02         
   40   591   613 Leonard Carroll          42 Cleveland            TN 1:13:52   34   10:54    4:23   42   31:49    1:41   40   25:08         
   41   621   181 Buck Grider              42 Ooltewah             TN 1:18:12   42   14:38    8:21   40   30:49    3:02   36   21:24         
   42   636   564 Bob Ballard              44 Signal Mtn           TN 1:21:49   19    9:04   13:13   43   36:34    1:48   34   21:12         
   43     0    42 Chris Campbell           43 Chattanooga          TN           39   13:10    4:10   25   25:50    8:58                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27   173 T. Alan Cox              49 Tallahassee          FL   46:08    5    8:02    1:55    1   21:20    1:17    1   13:36         
    2    33   447 Tony Roth                48 Flemingsburg         KY   46:55    3    7:30    2:10    3   21:35    1:19    4   14:23         
    3    46   172 Alex Steverson           48 Tallahassee          FL   47:43    8    8:18    2:06    4   21:40    1:16    5   14:26         
    4    79  1011 Ray Kellum               46 Signal Mountain      TN   49:56   15    9:14    2:29    6   22:55    1:25    2   13:53         
    5    82   160 Blaise Baxter            46 Signal Mountain      TN   49:59   19    9:23    2:56    5   21:58    1:43    3   14:00         
    6   106   446 Ben Boyer                45 Signal Mountain      TN   51:04    2    7:26    3:05    9   23:56    1:32    7   15:07         
    7   157   262 Steve Quarfordt          45 Signal Mountain      TN   53:42    4    7:42    2:53    7   23:08    1:50   17   18:12         
    8   160   263 Henry Jones              46 Chattanooga          TN   53:58   23    9:33    2:59    8   23:13    1:39    9   16:36         
    9   169   171 Ben Smith                45 Ooltewah             TN   54:41   24    9:48    3:10   11   24:05    1:04   10   16:37         
   10   172    92 Douglas Daugherty        49 Signal Mountain      TN   54:46    7    8:10    4:54   16   25:23    1:50    6   14:31         
   11   175   462 Greg Brannon             45 Soddy Daisy          TN   54:51   16    9:15    4:09    2   21:20    2:06   15   18:02         
   12   194   397 Mark Sumida              48 Hixson               TN   55:38   11    8:49    3:14   10   23:59    1:19   18   18:20         
   13   242   308 John Gouge               46 Elizabethton         TN   57:16   26   10:18    2:00   20   25:58    1:42   13   17:20         
   14   258   331 Patrick Foley            45 Lookout Mtn          GA   57:48   12    8:59    4:20   17   25:26    2:19   12   16:45         
   15   291     9 David Pearson            46 Ooltewah             TN   58:47   33   12:49    2:41   19   25:41    0:58   11   16:41         
   16   303   370 Chuck Gavin              49 Chattanooga          TN   59:21   28   10:47    3:34   14   24:44    1:39   19   18:38         
   17   306   347 Philip Smith             46 Signal Mountain      TN   59:25   18    9:16    3:51   12   24:07    2:56   21   19:17         
   18   311    21 Jim Hartley              47 Chattanooga          TN   59:37   13    9:09    3:31   15   24:46    2:13   24   19:59         
   19   316   101 Jeffrey Balser           48 Signal Mountain      TN   59:48   25    9:57    4:17   18   25:29    2:12   14   17:54         
   20   323   230 Royce Hayes              48 Alpharetta           GA   59:58   31   11:44    3:11   28   28:02    1:01    8   16:02         
   21   325   200 Campbell Brooks          45 Ringgold             GA 1:00:02    6    8:08    4:27   23   27:13    1:22   20   18:53         
   22   344   422 Mark Thoman              45 Germantown           TN 1:00:35   17    9:16    3:33   13   24:17    1:51   29   21:40         
   23   427   575 James Arnold             48 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:10   29   11:07    3:31   26   27:49    1:38   26   20:08         
   24   466   489 Edward Newman            45 Kennesaw             GA 1:06:02   27   10:36    6:54   25   27:45    2:37   16   18:11         
   25   478  1006 Greg Askew               49 Rock Spring          GA 1:06:27   30   11:16    4:30   22   26:37    1:48   32   22:18         
   26   487   530 Andrew Vernon            49 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:06:57   10    8:39    5:33   30   29:37    2:45   28   20:25         
   27   514   568 Steve Goodwin            49 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:08:42   35   14:19    4:53   24   27:15    2:22   23   19:55         
   28   526   661 Tim Kendrick             48 Apison               TN 1:09:12   14    9:13    4:10   33   32:04    1:58   30   21:48         
   29   527   229 William Cronin           45 Ooltewah             TN 1:09:13   37   17:11    4:20   21   26:03    1:25   27   20:15         
   30   546   348 Jonathan Griffin         47 Ringgold             GA 1:10:24    9    8:21    5:06   35   35:40    1:27   22   19:52         
   31   547    65 John McCarthy            45 Chattanooga          TN 1:10:26   22    9:32    4:36   29   28:05    1:41   35   26:33         
   32   579    91 Roger Davis              47 Ooltewah             TN 1:13:16   34   13:45    4:44   34   33:54    0:49   25   20:06         
   33   587   529 Jeff Lanum               46 Dayton               TN 1:13:36   36   16:13    4:50   27   27:52    2:49   31   21:55         
   34   602   346 Jeff Plunkett            46 Lookout Mountain     TN 1:15:24   32   12:37    5:26   31   30:12    4:49   33   22:22         
   35   611   350 Jeff Lett                49 Ooltewah             TN 1:16:15   21    9:32    6:18   32   31:51    1:38   36   26:59         
   36   628   670 Charles Todd             46 Dalton               GA 1:19:16    1    6:54    8:52   36   38:15    1:48   34   23:30         
   37   669   621 Edward Degutes           45 Chattanooga          TN 2:10:50                        37 1:16:18    3:40   37   34:08         
   38     0   652 Randy Ausdran            45 Signal Mountain      TN           20    9:26    3:16                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    72   310 Joseph Minton            53 Hixson               TN   49:39    6    8:20    2:00    4   22:46    1:00    1   15:35         
    2   100   448 Gary Chesney             52 Knoxville            TN   50:56    1    6:26    2:03    3   22:39    1:17   11   18:32         
    3   102    25 Tom Angsten              52 Ooltewah             TN   50:58    2    6:52    2:40    5   22:56    1:08    7   17:24         
    4   103   423 Danny Cox                52 Hixson               TN   50:59    3    7:39    2:34    1   21:09    1:42    9   17:57         
    5   132   532 Ray Debarge              54 Chattanooga          TN   52:15    7    8:31    2:47    2   22:23    1:20    6   17:16         
    6   135   124 Paul Harwart             52 Flintstone           GA   52:26   10    8:50    2:32    6   23:33    1:38    2   15:54         
    7   158   619 Randy Chennault          51 Chattanooga          TN   53:46    4    8:07    3:00    7   23:56    1:55    5   16:48         
    8   173   131 Hank McMahon             53 Chattanooga          TN   54:47   12    9:17    2:29    8   24:19    1:17    8   17:26         
    9   240   572 Robert Benge             53 Ooltewah             TN   57:10    5    8:07    3:31   16   27:36    1:22    4   16:35         
   10   295   398 Jeffrey Krall            50 Acworth              GA   58:59    9    8:47    3:20   10   25:21    2:15   15   19:18         
   11   310   321 Robert Rodgers           51 Chattanooga          TN   59:33   16   10:05    3:59   15   27:21    1:49    3   16:20         
   12   376   222 Peter Hurley             52 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:06   13    9:19    5:35    9   25:03    3:10   12   19:02         
   13   381   184 Don Oakes                54 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:11    8    8:43    4:12   18   28:19    1:52   13   19:06         
   14   388   570 James Rawn               51 Hixson               TN 1:02:34   11    9:13    3:52   21   30:13    1:18   10   18:00         
   15   404   322 Robert Stangarone        51 Hixson               TN 1:03:17   14    9:39    5:14   12   25:50    2:18   18   20:18         
   16   419   620 Brad Wagner              54 Ooltewah             TN 1:03:46   25   12:48    4:39   11   25:31    1:26   16   19:24         
   17   426   571 Steve Bean               52 Hixson               TN 1:04:05   19   10:47    3:07   19   29:43    1:19   14   19:11         
   18   451    80 Glenn Birdwell           52 Sparta               TN 1:05:16   17   10:08    3:30   14   27:10    1:28   21   23:01         
   19   456   210 Lynn Gibson              50 Chattanooga          TN 1:05:30   24   12:27    4:10   13   26:22    2:36   17   19:57         
   20   548    58 Barry Johnson            51 Cleveland            TN 1:10:27   21   11:31    4:12                        19   20:36         
   21   562   400 Dr. Steve Ball           51 Chattanooga          TN 1:11:43   20   10:53    4:14   20   29:52    2:35   22   24:10         
   22   589   569 William Brown            51 Ringgold             GA 1:13:48   26   14:29    5:01   22   30:26    3:04   20   20:50         
   23   601   491 Mike Schoenborn          52 Memphis              TN 1:15:21   15    9:50    4:58   23   32:24    2:33   25   25:37         
   24   603   302 Greg Pelfrey             52 Hixson               TN 1:15:26   27   14:31    3:31   17   27:53    2:34   26   26:59         
   25   614   490 Phil Sparn               51 East Ridge           TN 1:16:30   23   12:04    5:09   24   32:40    2:19   23   24:20         
   26   631   351 Gary Jared               51 Hixson               TN 1:20:25   22   11:54    4:54   25   35:29    2:43   24   25:27         
   27   633   250 Stan Allen               52 East Ridge           TN 1:21:40   18   10:15    4:44   26   35:50    2:08   27   28:45         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   243   251 David Keller             55 Chattanooga          TN   57:16    2    8:12    3:20    2   26:26    2:02    2   17:18         
    2   409   573 Larry Leigh              58 Rossville            GA 1:03:29    4   11:29    5:25    1   25:39    2:18    3   18:40         
    3   437   492 John Duzan               56 Cohutta              GA 1:04:37    5   11:42    5:11    3   27:31    1:33    4   18:43         
    4   462   464 Dave Askeland            59 Marietta             GA 1:05:43    3   10:12    3:22    5   28:01    2:41    5   21:29         
    5   550   324 Terry Moffett            56 Chattanooga          TN 1:10:42    7   18:47    6:15    4   27:50    1:22    1   16:30         
    6   575   372 Russ Earp Iii            56 Ringgold             GA 1:12:53    6   12:01    4:49    6   32:34    1:53    6   21:39         
    7   596   425 John Finck               59 Chattanooga          TN 1:14:44    1    7:36    5:42    7   37:15    2:24    7   21:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   203    13 Rodger Mills             63 Stockbridge          GA   55:56    7   11:49    1:52    1   22:59    1:31    2   17:47         
    2   343   147 Daniel Oliver            62 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:32    4   10:44    3:43    3   26:27    1:11    3   18:29         
    3   353    46 Frank McAfee             60 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:12    1    7:29    3:57    7   27:53    1:29    7   20:25         
    4   354   203 Terry Hoye               60 Ooltewah             TN 1:01:13    3    9:53    3:51    2   25:52    1:09    8   20:30         
    5   481   252 Daniel Lagraff           61 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:34    2    8:30    5:29    9   29:11    1:43   10   21:43         
    6   486   312 Tom Cory                 64 Signal Mountain      TN 1:06:54    9   13:26    4:45    8   28:26    1:29    4   18:49         
    7   491   231 Earl Kelle               62 Hixson               TN 1:07:09    8   13:14    4:40    5   27:29    2:51    6   18:58         
    8   496   185 Robert Archer            63 Huntsville           AL 1:07:45    6   11:40    5:21   10   29:24    2:28    5   18:54         
    9   535   402 Truman Smith             62 Chattahooga          TN 1:09:33   11   18:12    4:27    6   27:38    1:46    1   17:31         
   10   598   352 Johnnie Ferrell          64 Estero               FL 1:14:56    5   11:03    6:38    4   27:08    8:57    9   21:12         
   11   662   574 Bob Griesinger           60 Signal Mtn`          TN 1:34:37   10   16:07    6:37   11   30:37    4:22   11   36:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   196   465 Sergio Bianchini         68 Chattanooga          TN   55:42    2   11:51    3:05    3   26:21    0:58    1   13:30         
    2   304   403 Clark Griffith           66 Chattanooga          TN   59:23    1   10:23    2:50    1   25:43    1:37    4   18:52         
    3   369   148 Jim McAfee               65 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:50    3   13:06    3:44    2   25:52    1:17    2   17:53         
    4   510   264 Rudiger Lind             69 Roswell              GA 1:08:32    4   15:10    5:00    4   28:56    1:34    3   17:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    35   605 Robyn Wilham             33 Ooltewah             TN   47:00   37    7:58    1:45    1   22:09    1:08    4   14:02         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   154   282 Janelle Wigal            12 Chattanooga          TN   53:34    3    6:57    2:30    2   25:52    1:15    2   17:02         
    2   168   175 Delaney Miller           13 McDonald             TN   54:31    4    7:11    2:37    1   25:22    1:07    4   18:15         
    3   247   333 Sadie Lett               14 Ooltewah             TN   57:25    2    6:33    2:36    3   28:11    1:14    5   18:52         
    4   300   354 Jeorgia Hicks            13 Apison               TN   59:09                                                                
    5   301   493 Abby Bittel              13 Soddy Daisy          TN   59:12    1    6:19    3:04    7   30:46    1:05    3   17:59         
    6   320   314 Camille Mason            13 Chattanooga          TN   59:54    5    7:23    2:24    4   29:59    1:05    7   19:04         
    7   330   451 Miriam Blanton           11 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:10    7    8:18    2:56    5   30:41    1:35    1   16:43         
    8   377   633 Ruth Rogers              12 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:02:08    6    8:03    2:34    8   31:20    1:13    6   19:00         
    9   402   632 Jenna Rogers             10 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:03:09    8    8:37    2:36    6   30:45    1:11    9   20:02         
   10   500   494 Emily Thompson           12 Harrison             TN 1:07:53   10   10:07    4:36    9   32:03    1:15    8   19:55         
   11   523   535 Elizabeth Oliver         12 Ringgold             GA 1:09:04    9    9:23    3:41   10   32:35    1:44   12   21:43         
   12   644   313 Jennifer Brockman        10 Chattanooga          TN 1:23:02   12   12:10    6:40   12   40:37    2:45   10   20:52         
   13   645   426 Lea Mulligan             10 Chattanooga          TN 1:23:02   11   11:37    7:12   11   40:13    3:09   11   20:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   152   267 Rachel Smith             18 Chattanooga          TN   53:26    6    8:35    3:26    1   26:07    1:13    1   14:07         
    2   233   538 Audrey Barth             19 Chattanooga          TN   56:49    4    7:40    3:38    3   28:45    0:58    2   15:49         
    3   264   357 Catherine Gorman         19 Hixson               TN   57:56   11    9:07    2:47    2   27:58    1:00    4   17:07         
    4   276   634 Ansley Rogers            15 Lookout Mountain     GA   58:18    3    7:38    2:52    5   29:17    1:00    7   17:34         
    5   336   430 Sarah Zeglen             16 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:18    1    6:37    3:19    8   32:01    0:57    6   17:25         
    6   378   637 Hannah Smith             17 McDonald             TN 1:02:08   10    8:43    2:53    7   31:11    1:12    9   18:11         
    7   430   583 Heather Waldroup         16 Chatsworth           GA 1:04:16   12    9:45    5:13    4   29:07    1:10   10   19:02         
    8   436   224 Ruth Stevenson           19 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:37    7    8:35    3:53   10   33:09    1:08    8   17:54         
    9   449   285 Jenna Dedeker            17 Apison               TN 1:05:14    9    8:41    3:12    6   30:17    1:09   13   21:56         
   10   454   502 Victoria Samples         19 Chattanooga          TN 1:05:26    5    8:09    3:31    9   32:37    1:19   11   19:52         
   11   520   497 Katie Fisher             16 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:56    8    8:35    3:12   11   34:33    1:14   12   21:23         
   12   541   225 Carmen York              19 Ringgold             GA 1:09:46   13   11:10    4:07   12   35:51    1:17    5   17:23         
   13   609   176 Chelsea Galbraith        19 Gray                 GA 1:16:12    2    7:13    6:18   13   36:00    2:32   14   24:10         
   14   612   495 Hannah Wyatt             15 Hixson               TN 1:16:17   14   13:32    4:56   15   38:19    2:32    3   17:01         
   15   660   212 Ashlyn Russell           16 Hixson               TN 1:33:49   15   20:27    8:45   14   37:21    2:17   15   25:01         
   16     0   496 Callie Brannon           16 Soddy Daisy          TN           16   34:37    4:51   16   38:45    2:06                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    62   454 Meredith Dement          21 Harrison             TN   49:14    2    5:48    2:16    4   25:21    0:54    7   14:57         
    2    65   290 Britni Brannon           23 Ranger               GA   49:21    7    7:43    2:19    1   24:34    1:20    2   13:27         
    3   111   360 Jessica Marlier          23 Ooltewah             TN   51:21   15    8:40    2:46    7   25:39    1:11    1   13:07         
    4   156   204 Kristen Frommeyer        23 Lexington            KY   53:35   17    8:46    3:35    5   25:24    1:07    5   14:45         
    5   179   125 Elizabeth Ketterer       20 Chattanooga          TN   55:01    1    5:17    2:42   20   29:03    0:59   13   17:03         
    6   187   328 Lindsey Cochran          21 Chattanooga          TN   55:17   19    8:49    2:35    3   24:59    1:03   17   17:53         
    7   197   540 Anna Lueck               21 Lookout Mountain     GA   55:45   23    8:58    2:51   15   27:59    1:09    6   14:50         
    8   208   407 Janaina Novaes           24 Cleveland            TN   56:08   25   10:53    2:40    2   24:51    1:13   11   16:32         
    9   213   358 Emily Waters             21 Cleveland            TN   56:14   14    8:36    2:51   11   26:25    1:30   12   16:53         
   10   246   315 Beth Palmer              24 Chattanooga          TN   57:22   16    8:45    3:22    9   25:58    1:48   16   17:30         
   11   260   187 Janel Gaston             20 Chattanooga          TN   57:52   27   11:14    2:40    6   25:25    1:13   15   17:21         
   12   263   177 Beth Felts               23 Lexington            KY   57:54   21    8:55    3:22   21   29:08    0:57    8   15:34         
   13   266   649 Leanne Raboin            23 Mexico               MO   58:00    9    8:03    3:03   14   27:53    1:03   18   18:00         
   14   279   665 Jessica Rawlings         24 Doraville            GA   58:21    5    7:28    4:56   12   26:42    0:52   19   18:25         
   15   285   585 Emily Krause             20 Chattanooga          TN   58:34    4    6:52    3:14   16   28:00    1:17   23   19:13         
   16   287   215 Courtney Lundin          24 Lexington            KY   58:37    3    6:40    3:53   13   27:04    1:25   25   19:37         
   17   339   205 Josie Stewart            24 Mexico               MO 1:00:25   32   12:02    2:50   19   28:27    1:05    9   16:03         
   18   342   539 Lindsey McAmis           20 Elizabethton         TN 1:00:32   30   11:53    3:17   24   30:08    1:13    3   14:02         
   19   363   503 Megan Owens              21 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:01:37   11    8:18    3:24   18   28:09    1:32   27   20:16         
   20   400   240 Rachael Zellner          23 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:06   20    8:53    3:33   30   33:12    1:25   10   16:06         
   21   415   626 Brittany Williamson      22 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:41   34   14:42    2:46   10   26:15    1:11   21   18:49         
   22   432   116 Lisa Galik               24 Washington           DC 1:04:25    6    7:37    3:38   34   34:50    1:09   14   17:13         
   23   459   117 Jennifer Smith           24 Greeneville          TN 1:05:37   12    8:29    2:49   23   30:04    2:10   35   22:08         
   24   461   108 Neda Alford              24 Chattanooga          SD 1:05:43   26   10:59    3:21   28   30:45    1:10   24   19:30         
   25   480   591 Marguerite Butler        24 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:31   31   11:57    4:25   22   29:42    1:17   22   19:12         
   26   482   269 Mary Halford             22 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:34   13    8:33    3:45   26   30:32    1:48   34   21:58         
   27   483   359 Aimie Long               22 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:35   22    8:56    3:35                        30   21:03         
   28   516   241 Ashley Mello             24 Chattanooga,         TN 1:08:44   28   11:25    3:36   25   30:15    1:59   32   21:31         
   29   521   268 Holley Meek              20 Chattanooga          TN 1:08:56    8    7:54    3:44   27   30:37    1:31   38   25:13         
   30   530   542 Shelley Rawn             23 Chattanooga          TN 1:09:23   18    8:48    3:51   33   34:16    1:08   31   21:22         
   31   559   214 Abby Meeks               22 Chattanooga          TN 1:11:20   10    8:09    3:36   35   36:12    1:37   33   21:47         
   32   565   622 Brittany Shaw            23 Dayton               TN 1:12:12   35   14:44    6:09   29   31:10    1:28   20   18:43         
   33   567   329 Cindy Lerch              24 Chattanooga          TN 1:12:15   37   20:25    3:31    8   25:50    1:44   29   20:47         
   34   592   668 Lauren Geismar           21 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:13:55   24    9:56    4:31   36   37:34    1:38   28   20:18         
   35   617   291 Beth Elleman             23 Chickamauga          GA 1:17:24   29   11:27    6:31   32   33:49    1:45   37   23:54         
   36   635    39 Allison Hendrix          23 Dayton               TN 1:21:49   38   21:08    5:05   31   33:19    2:09   26   20:09         
   37   642   466 Rachel Anderson          24 Harrison             TN 1:22:20   39   32:22    5:12   17   28:03    2:39    4   14:06         
   38   658   114 Wendy Ward               24 Chattanooga          TN 1:29:37   36   15:12    8:07   37   41:17    1:16   36   23:47         
   39   668   592 Katherine Starnes        24 Chattanooga          TN 1:56:17   33   13:18    5:25   38 1:10:31    1:15   39   25:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    47   330 Kimberly Humphries       25 Chattanooga          TN   47:44    4    7:19    2:27    2   23:36    1:26    1   12:59         
    2    94   383 Heather Raboin           26 Chattanooga          TN   50:41    8    8:29    2:15    4   24:13    0:51    2   14:56         
    3    96   337 Mindy Williford          27 Chattanooga          TN   50:46   12    9:01    2:33    1   22:53    1:15    3   15:06         
    4   151   547 Elizabeth Hartmann       27 Chattanooga          TN   53:22   19   10:07    2:12    3   23:41    1:12    5   16:11         
    5   166    75 Hannah Elrod             26 Chattanooga          TN   54:29    3    6:58    2:36    7   26:16    0:58   10   17:43         
    6   193   149 Tiffany Munczenski       29 Hixson               TN   55:37    5    8:02    2:35   11   26:40    1:06    9   17:16         
    7   221   597 Emily Maddux             26 Chattanooga          TN   56:22   11    8:53    5:16    6   25:39    1:19    4   15:18         
    8   223   104 Kari Krouse              27 Chattanooga          TN   56:30   17    9:52    3:17    5   25:03    1:14    8   17:06         
    9   261   623 Courtney Henry           25 Signal Mountain      TN   57:52    1    6:47    2:41   21   30:00    1:36    7   16:51         
   10   293   121 Kelli Smith              29 Chattanooga          TN   58:48    9    8:38    3:08   14   27:02    1:15   15   18:48         
   11   309    98 Kristin Sparks           28 Hixson               TN   59:32   22   10:36    2:30    9   26:23    1:26   14   18:38         
   12   313   385 Katy Pinion              28 Sparta               TN   59:41   25   10:41    3:05   13   26:54    1:16   11   17:47         
   13   326    56 Selena McMasters         29 Marietta             GA 1:00:03   16    9:49    3:08   17   27:50    1:03   12   18:14         
   14   350    51 Ashli Hunt               25 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:00    6    8:09    3:32    8   26:20    1:06   27   21:54         
   15   357   272 Megan Bales              28 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:31   18   10:03    6:55   10   26:32    1:37    6   16:25         
   16   366   596 Carrie Dysart            26 Ooltewah             TN 1:01:44   27   10:48    2:30   12   26:41    1:30   21   20:17         
   17   367   189 Natalie Atwell           29 East Ridge           TN 1:01:44    7    8:28    3:03   15   27:13    1:14   24   21:48         
   18   414   473 Erin Melhorn             26 Chattanooga          TN 1:03:40   10    8:47    3:03   18   28:26    1:34   25   21:52         
   19   448   600 Jennifer Tierney         27 Elizabethton         TN 1:05:14   31   11:38    3:58   16   27:21    2:55   18   19:23         
   20   489   361 Rebekah Harjes           26 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:58   21   10:25    3:27   24   31:37    1:27   20   20:04         
   21   497   602 Stacy Williams           28 Chattanooga          TN 1:07:46   35   13:16    3:34   23   31:22    1:14   13   18:21         
   22   508   292 Crickett Tinney          26 Rossville            GA 1:08:23   14    9:07    3:43   20   29:43    1:58   30   23:53         
   23   531    66 Sarah Hannah             26 Atlanta              GA 1:09:24   13    9:04    3:33   31   34:22    1:56   22   20:32         
   24   540   660 Cindy Bronniman          27 Chattanooga          TN 1:09:45   30   11:20    3:53   26   32:18    2:34   19   19:43         
   25   545   271 Rebecca Ammons           28 Hixson               TN 1:10:19   20   10:14    5:36   30   33:58    1:22   17   19:10         
   26   549    70 Andrea Kuban             29 Ooltewah             TN 1:10:28   24   10:41    3:23   27   33:01    1:28   28   21:56         
   27   553   474 Mary-Margare Moore       27 East Ridge           TN 1:11:00   26   10:42    3:46   28   33:29    1:25   23   21:41         
   28   568   384 Kathryn Kenney           28 Chattanooga          TN 1:12:17   15    9:07    4:32   29   33:57    1:46   29   22:57         
   29   569   119 Courtney Baker           27 Ooltewah             TN 1:12:17   28   10:55    4:26   22   31:18    1:44   31   23:56         
   30   584    88 Virginia Barfield        25 Chattanooga          TN 1:13:22   34   12:59    4:40   19   29:03    2:16   33   24:26         
   31   594   293 Cristina Southerland     28 Dalton               GA 1:14:18   33   12:31    8:20   25   31:59    2:26   16   19:04         
   32   605    47 Kimberly Prudhomme       27 Dayton               TN 1:15:39   32   12:10    5:04   33   35:13    1:20   26   21:54         
   33   620   306 Alicia Rainwater         28 Ringgold             GA 1:17:51   29   11:17    3:37   34   35:24    1:26   34   26:10         
   34   624   253 Annie Loveless           25 Chattanooga          TN 1:18:52    2    6:54    4:57   35   39:26    3:16   32   24:21         
   35   646    60 Leisha Liles             29 Knoxville            TN 1:23:56   36   14:29    5:57   32   34:39    2:09   35   26:44         
   36   655   164 Kelly Ellis              25 Acworth              GA 1:28:48   23   10:40    5:15   36   42:27    2:34   36   27:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54    28 Lisa Drew                34 Chattanooga          TN   48:34    2    7:01    2:00    4   23:25    1:08    2   15:03         
    2    63   606 Makala Bumgarner         34 Chattanooga          TN   49:16    5    7:29    1:54    3   23:14    1:14    4   15:27         
    3    70   137 Heather Stone            31 Chattanooga          TN   49:37   15    8:58    2:20    2   23:00    1:17    1   14:04         
    4    97   136 Ellie Hill               30 Chattanooga          SD   50:48    1    6:50    2:48   11   24:17    0:58    8   15:57         
    5   112   190 Jennifer Lockhart        31 Hixson               TN   51:22    4    7:28    2:46    1   22:36    1:15   13   17:20         
    6   141   557 Ann-Marie Fitzsimmons    34 Chattanooga          TN   52:49   16    9:08    2:53    8   24:05    1:24    3   15:21         
    7   170   258 Stacie Smith             33 Hixson               TN   54:43   14    8:32    2:36   16   26:38    1:09    7   15:49         
    8   186   245 Denise Smith             31 Soddy Daisy          TN   55:13   20    9:43    2:49    6   23:36    1:38   15   17:30         
    9   192   216 Margaret Godfrey         33 Chattanooga          TN   55:29   19    9:28    2:27   12   24:27    1:18   16   17:52         
   10   199   639 Monique Lea              30 Chattanooga          TN   55:52   10    8:20    2:50   19   27:40    0:44   10   16:19         
   11   231    34 Jackie Leach             30 Ooltewah             TN   56:47   17    9:10    3:14   10   24:10    1:20   21   18:55         
   12   253   140 Cyndi Matheny            34 Ooltewah             TN   57:40   33   10:47    2:49    7   24:04    1:12   20   18:51         
   13   255   217 Lisa Walker              33 Smyrna               GA   57:45   12    8:26    3:32   27   28:56    1:22    5   15:31         
   14   271   386 Beth Miller              32 Benton               TN   58:08   22    9:52    3:14    5   23:34    2:14   23   19:15         
   15   273   244 Rebecca Moore            30 Chattanooga          TN   58:17   38   11:05    2:25   17   26:44    1:48    9   16:17         
   16   283   110 Stacey McEwen            32 Chattanooga          TN   58:25   21    9:45    3:17   13   24:51    3:08   14   17:25         
   17   284   457 Susie Stanfield          31 Chattanooga          TN   58:33   34   10:47    3:18    9   24:09    2:11   17   18:10         
   18   322   165 Elizabeth Dunn           31 Chattanooga          TN   59:57    3    7:12    3:55   14   26:27    1:42   29   20:44         
   19   324   295 Emily Ahlquist           30 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:00    7    8:13    3:20   20   28:04    1:29   22   18:57         
   20   327    18 Nicole Kammeyer          30 Dayton               TN 1:00:04    6    7:35    3:33   30   29:14    1:26   18   18:17         
   21   329   511 Kristie Hasting          32 Whitwell             TN 1:00:10   23    9:56    4:13   15   26:27    2:19   12   17:16         
   22   386   138 Kimber Bastone           32 Signal Mtn           TN 1:02:27    9    8:20    7:05   31   30:00    1:15    6   15:48         
   23   401   556 Allison Curtis           34 Lookout Mountain     TN 1:03:07    8    8:15    4:11   28   28:56    0:59   31   20:49         
   24   408   555 Jennifer Brown           34 Bryson City          NC 1:03:25   13    8:27    4:00   24   28:35    2:34   25   19:49         
   25   428   259 Dawn Bradley             34 Hixson               TN 1:04:14   29   10:35    3:36   23   28:27    1:36   26   20:02         
   26   439   342 Diane Epstein            34 Woodstock            GA 1:04:46   30   10:39    3:43   36   30:54    1:13   19   18:19         
   27   442    32 Maura McKenna            32 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:58   11    8:25    3:18   37   31:36    1:18   28   20:23         
   28   458   150 Emily Marshall           31 Harrison             TN 1:05:36   37   11:01    4:17   22   28:22    1:42   27   20:16         
   29   469   151 Jennifer Ross            32 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:11   27   10:34    4:17   35   30:52    1:14   24   19:16         
   30   474   128 Amy Bagby                33 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:15   26   10:21    4:30   29   29:04    1:27   32   20:55         
   31   494   475 Madalen Arzuaga          31 Duluth               GA 1:07:29   31   10:46    3:43   18   27:03    2:01   38   23:58         
   32   501   362 Julie Shipley            33 Signal Mountain      TN 1:07:55   39   11:14    3:46   32   30:07    1:44   33   21:05         
   33   502    53 Lisa Flores              30 Chattanooga          TN 1:07:59   25   10:01    4:02   38   31:52    1:22   30   20:44         
   34   524   514 Sara Deyoung             34 Chattanooga          TN 1:09:08   40   11:44    5:16   41   34:19    1:15   11   16:35         
   35   533   551 Abigail Glass            30 Chattanooga          TN 1:09:31   36   10:54    5:45   25   28:44    1:19   37   22:52         
   36   536   277 Christy Varner           34 Dayton               TN 1:09:38   35   10:47    4:31   33   30:22    1:30   36   22:29         
   37   544    14 Deleslyn Mitchell        33 Rossville            GA 1:10:15   44   14:27    3:18   21   28:19    1:57   35   22:16         
   38   552   479 Leigh Holt               34 Franklin             TN 1:10:47   32   10:46    4:30   26   28:49    2:08   41   24:35         
   39   557   550 Amber Alexander          30 Chattanooga          TN 1:11:15   41   12:18    4:19   34   30:46    2:00   34   21:53         
   40   604   477 Staci Mays               31 Chattanooga          TN 1:15:36   24   10:00    5:29   40   33:15    2:21   40   24:32         
   41   627   127 Allison Brown            32 Clarksville          TN 1:19:15   42   14:17    4:10   39   32:11    2:45   42   25:55         
   42   641    90 Emile Sloan              31 Knoxville            TN 1:22:18   28   10:35    4:23   44   37:10    1:32   43   28:39         
   43   654   636 Jana Thompson            34 Harrison             TN 1:28:19   43   14:26    5:07   42   34:38    2:06   44   32:04         
   44   663   126 Christie Wiser           31 Nashville            TN 1:37:00   46   25:42    5:38   45   39:39    1:37   39   24:25         
   45   666   257 Blair Brown              31 Chattanooga          TN 1:48:56   47   30:46    8:15   43   35:22    2:13   45   32:22         
   46   667   656 Sara Cooper              31 Chattanooga          TN 1:50:24   45   18:57    6:08   46   47:15    2:09   46   35:57         
   47     0   507 Angela Larkins           30 Chattanooga          TN           18    9:27    4:01                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    78   415 Megan Hanewald           36 Chattanooga          TN   49:54    8    7:54    2:05    1   23:17    1:33    1   15:06         
    2   118   441 Stephanie Bachman        37 Roswell              GA   51:37    6    7:46    2:57    3   24:03    1:16    2   15:37         
    3   134  1005 Joanna Poindexter        35 Apison               TN   52:25    1    6:44    2:49    2   23:39    1:16    9   17:58         
    4   195   518 Christie Ledford         36 Chattanooga          TN   55:42   16    9:33    2:47    4   24:46    1:22    5   17:16         
    5   209   193 Cammie Hunt              37 Chattanooga          TN   56:10    5    7:44    3:16    9   26:04    1:12    8   17:56         
    6   238   180 Stacy Marshall           36 Rossville            GA   57:05   11    9:00    2:39   10   26:06    1:29    7   17:54         
    7   270   481 Jennifer Wood            35 Nashville            TN   58:06    7    7:50    3:11    5   25:08    1:31   23   20:29         
    8   288    85 Edelweiss Whitson        39 Johnson City         TN   58:37    9    8:17    2:56    7   25:29    1:33   22   20:23         
    9   296   559 Shannon Roddy            36 Signal Mountain      TN   59:03   18    9:52    3:12   18   28:14    1:35    3   16:12         
   10   307   442 Anne Wanner              38 Hixson               TN   59:29    4    7:44    3:14   13   26:58    1:40   19   19:55         
   11   308   440 Jennifer Hale            36 Hixson               TN   59:29   10    8:56    2:40   11   26:31    1:40   17   19:44         
   12   312   196 Barbie Stewart           39 Soddy Daisy          TN   59:38   25   10:59    3:12    6   25:24    1:42   11   18:23         
   13   341   142 Stacy Eiselstein         37 Lookout Mountain     GA 1:00:31    2    7:27    3:13   23   30:15    1:48    6   17:49         
   14   365   319 Kimber Walters           39 Kennesaw             GA 1:01:43   21   10:27    3:08   12   26:32    2:33   14   19:05         
   15   370   558 Nikki Rozzell            35 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:51   23   10:47    3:22   17   28:06    1:27   10   18:12         
   16   379    64 Lee Johnson              35 Signal Mtn           TN 1:02:10   22   10:33    3:53   21   29:19    1:41    4   16:45         
   17   387   413 Jennifer Haile           35 Hixson               TN 1:02:32   13    9:12    2:44   15   27:34    1:33   24   21:31         
   18   391    19 Rebecca Royval           38 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:36   19   10:11    5:02   14   27:16    1:40   12   18:29         
   19   412   521 Tonya Paul               38 Ooltewah             TN 1:03:38   26   11:09    4:49    8   25:48    2:17   15   19:38         
   20   421   522 Shelly Dietrich          39 Apison               TN 1:03:51   14    9:12    3:17   22   29:43    1:51   18   19:50         
   21   431   278 Crystal Crook            38 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:24   15    9:26    3:58   25   31:00    1:12   13   18:50         
   22   450   226 Tiffany Kibler           35 Cleveland            TN 1:05:16   20   10:26    3:06   24   30:55    1:10   16   19:42         
   23   522   100 Martha Love              38 Atlanta              GA 1:08:58   12    9:06    3:52   28   32:16    2:06   27   21:40         
   24   528   480 Richelle Fortaleza       35 Ooltewah             TN 1:09:21   33   12:57    3:05   16   27:57    1:59   31   23:25         
   25   539   418 Karen Jimenez            39 Ooltewah             TN 1:09:42   24   10:57    4:28   20   29:03    2:57   30   22:19         
   26   543   389 Angela Tumlin            37 Dayton               TN 1:10:15   35   15:19    4:19   19   28:42    1:50   21   20:06         
   27   563   388 Susan Ross               36 Hixson               TN 1:11:51   32   12:15    4:21   27   31:55    1:37   28   21:45         
   28   597    22 Carissa Margio           36 Chattanooga          TN 1:14:45    3    7:39    4:30   30   34:09    1:52   33   26:36         
   29   616   647 Karen Botting            35 Chattanooga          TN 1:17:16   29   11:55    4:43   34   37:35    1:32   25   21:34         
   30   618   412 Melanie Gravitt          35 Chattanooga          TN 1:17:27   34   15:18    3:16   33   37:08    1:53   20   19:55         
   31   625   458 Becky Hillman            39 Ooltewah             TN 1:18:58   30   11:59    5:34   32   36:57    2:52   26   21:38         
   32   630    63 Valerie Ciesla           35 Marietta             GA 1:19:47   31   12:12    5:39   29   33:18    2:03   34   26:37         
   33   634   169 Kristen Granberry        35 Chattanooga          TN 1:21:43   17    9:40    4:25   35   39:03    1:56   35   26:40         
   34   639   297 Suzane Waltner           36 Columbia             TN 1:22:14   27   11:28    4:41   26   31:04    2:11   36   32:52         
   35   643   208 Valerie Allen            39 Acworth              GA 1:22:22   36   16:15    4:16   31   34:41    2:28   32   24:44         
   36   647   155 Lisa Mench               39 Apison               TN 1:24:10   28   11:37    6:33   36   42:00    2:05   29   21:57         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95   309 Sue Minton               51 Hixson               TN   50:42    1    7:36    2:17    1   23:18    0:59    4   16:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   185   299 Laurel Scarbrough        42 Signal Mountain      TN   55:12    8   10:19    2:33    1   24:45    1:35    1   16:01         
    2   267   144 Laura Chambers           41 Franklin             TN   58:00    6   10:13    2:54    5   26:08    1:02    6   17:46         
    3   292   345 Jennifer Van Meter       40 Dayton               TN   58:48   12   11:02    3:45    4   26:04    1:22    4   16:37         
    4   362   524 Dilys Choi               40 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:36    5    9:58    3:42   13   29:04    1:11    5   17:44         
    5   364   298 Tralissa Morrow          40 Georgetown           TN 1:01:38   22   13:08    3:58    3   26:04    2:00    3   16:29         
    6   371   261 Barbara Saeger           40 Chattanooga          TN 1:01:51    1    8:42    2:36    6   26:47    4:18   11   19:32         
    7   395   395 Missi Johnson            44 Chattanooga          TN 1:02:45   20   12:28    4:07   10   27:44    2:23    2   16:05         
    8   397   419 Lisa Redmond             42 Dalton               GA 1:02:51    7   10:18    3:10   11   28:13    2:06   10   19:06         
    9   423   105 Karen Grider             42 Ooltewah             TN 1:03:56   16   11:43    4:13    2   25:25    2:14   15   20:23         
   10   441   611 Colleen Smith            40 Signal Mtn           TN 1:04:54    2    8:49    5:08   15   29:35    1:12   14   20:11         
   11   447   617 Tammy Higgs              44 Chattnaooga          TN 1:05:11   17   11:45    4:29    9   27:43    2:52    8   18:25         
   12   475    50 Jennie Wallace           40 Chattanooga          TN 1:06:15    3    9:22    3:29   22   33:31    1:26    9   18:29         
   13   504   228 Jennifer Cronin          42 Ooltewah             TN 1:08:04   14   11:31    5:42   12   28:56    1:48   13   20:10         
   14   515   198 Carol Oliver             43 Athens               TN 1:08:43   21   12:34    3:21   14   29:17    1:33   20   22:01         
   15   529    78 Christie Birdwell        42 Sparta               TN 1:09:22   28   17:46    3:36    8   27:27    1:03   12   19:33         
   16   538   307 Nora Moody               40 Ooltewah             TN 1:09:42    9   10:24    4:58    7   26:47    1:47   24   25:47         
   17   576   662 Lisa Hilliard            44 Chattanooga          TN 1:12:54   23   13:12    6:57   16   30:16    1:39   16   20:51         
   18   590    11 Suzanne Norwood          41 Johnson City         TN 1:13:51   18   11:50    3:19   18   30:23    3:09   23   25:12         
   19   599   301 Judy Dedeker             43 Apison               TN 1:14:56    4    9:49    4:19   17   30:22    2:40   26   27:49         
   20   607   461 Catherine Chaplin        42 Chattanooga          TN 1:16:04   19   12:11    4:57   23   33:42    1:29   22   23:46         
   21   610   630 Lisa Miller              40 Chattanooga          TN 1:16:12   13   11:08    4:15   20   33:00    1:16   25   26:34         
   22   613   197 Gina Howard              42 Chattanooga          TN 1:16:27   26   16:42    3:37   19   31:38    2:41   19   21:50         
   23   623   280 Tracy Theobold           42 Chattanooga          TN 1:18:24   10   10:48    4:26   25   38:31    1:58   21   22:44         
   24   626   616 Christie Richardson      43 Ringgold             GA 1:19:13   27   16:55    4:39   24   37:59    1:33    7   18:09         
   25   638   485 Carla Bachunas           40 Alpharetta           GA 1:22:01   11   10:51    5:48   21   33:05    3:35   28   28:43         
   26   648   445 Lynne Mulligan           43 Chattanooga          TN 1:26:16   24   14:57    7:00   26   40:08    3:06   18   21:07         
   27   649   320 Beverly Brockman         41 Chattanooga          TN 1:26:16   25   15:11    6:40   27   40:33    2:47   17   21:06         
   28   664   563 Mia Ballard              42 Signal Mtn           TN 1:37:08   15   11:36    6:13   28   48:26    2:47   27   28:08         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   190   201 Jill Richmond            46 Ringgold             GA   55:26    1    8:42    2:40    1   25:13    1:53    1   17:00         
    2   314   566 Corinne Henderson        46 Chattanooga          TN   59:44    3    9:56    2:58    5   28:36    0:55    2   17:21         
    3   340   130 Monique Mollet           45 Chattanooga          TN 1:00:30    2    9:16    4:19    3   28:01    1:08    3   17:48         
    4   435   463 Monica Blanton           47 Chattanooga          TN 1:04:35    7   11:19    2:56    7   30:51    1:26    4   18:06         
    5   446   421 Kimberly Smith           45 Signal Mountain      TN 1:05:09    5   10:29    3:23    8   31:00    1:09    6   19:10         
    6   453   221 Lorraine Christie        46 Chattanooga          TN 1:05:23    4   10:20    5:38    2   27:32    3:03    5   18:52         
    7   465   102 Janice Wycherley         49 Rocky Face           GA 1:05:54    9   12:56    2:58    4   28:24    2:15    7   19:24         
    8   564   567 Amy Oliver               46 Ringgold             GA 1:12:11    8   12:41    3:34    9   32:23    1:50   11   21:44         
    9   581   209 Joy Newby                47 Tunnel Hill          GA 1:13:19   12   17:52    3:40    6   29:35    2:42    8   19:32         
   10   585   420 Pamela Allen             45 Rocky Face           GA 1:13:24   10   13:22    3:40   11   35:26    1:17    9   19:41         
   11   619   618 Georgeanna Waldroup      45 Chatsworth           GA 1:17:30   11   13:52    6:24   10   34:58    2:18   10   19:59         
   12   652    54 Rhonda McClung           46 Sewanee              TN 1:26:59    6   11:15    4:18   12   42:58    2:05   12   26:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   298   323 Candie Bishop            52 Soddy Daisy          TN   59:05    2    8:54    3:07    2   27:10    1:40    2   18:16         
    2   392    29 Billie Raboin            52 Mexico               MO 1:02:40    4   10:06    3:16    4   28:11    1:34    3   19:35         
    3   434   112 Rhonda Scott             52 Collegedale          TN 1:04:28    6   12:54    3:55    5   29:07    1:10    1   17:24         
    4   476   106 Krista Goss              52 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:06:15    7   13:01    3:19    3   27:23    2:13    4   20:20         
    5   577   237 Karen Wolff              51 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:12:58    5   12:15    3:17    6   33:02    2:17    6   22:08         
    6   583   424 Pat Boyer                53 Chattanooga          TN 1:13:21    1    8:34    3:37    8   34:47    1:24    9   25:02         
    7   606   399 Beverly Peacock          50 Chattanooga          TN 1:15:45    9   13:35    5:27    7   34:05    1:57    5   20:43         
    8   640   531 Nan Murphy               52 Chattanooga          TN 1:22:16    8   13:30    6:02    9   37:05    2:01    8   23:41         
    9   656   371 Kate Sanders             54 Soddy Daisy          TN 1:29:01   10   14:33    5:04   10   43:42    2:14    7   23:29         
   10     0    81 Paula Cooper             54 Hixson               TN            3    9:15    3:26    1   26:45                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   438   648 Patsy Ging               55 Athens               TN 1:04:38    4   13:14    3:54    1   29:04    1:14    1   17:13         
    2   558   211 Judy Wood                57 Atlanta              GA 1:11:16    1   10:26    4:12    2   30:41    1:39    2   24:20         
    3   650   401 Karla McCamy             55 Chatsworth           GA 1:26:35    3   13:04    4:42    4   42:25    1:33    3   24:54         
    4   651   449 Marie Thomas             55 Chattanooga          TN 1:26:41    2   11:42    7:22    3   37:27    3:19    4   26:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   485   311 Patricia Cory            62 Signal Mountain      TN 1:06:47    1   10:58    4:28    1   28:57    1:21    1   21:04         
    2   659    55 Linda Sparks             64 Santa Rosa Beach     FL 1:30:18    2   22:57    4:11    2   35:24    2:01    2   25:47         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   574   404 Mary Lou Miller          66 Charleston           TN 1:12:49    1   12:05    4:40    1   30:51    2:47    1   22:28         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ========================================================= 
    1    92   808 Team Jerry                                            50:27    3    8:22    3:08    1   23:47    0:58    2   14:13         
                  Warren Lusk/ Warren Lusk/ Jason Farmer                    
    2   146   833                                                       53:11    2    8:02    1:54    5   28:13    1:18    1   13:45         
                  Eric Meller/ Harrison Smith/ Stephen Turner               
    3   234   576                                                       56:58    5    9:04    2:08    3   26:05    1:39    4   18:03         
                  Graham Sutherland/ Peter Zeglen                           
    4   251   816                                                       57:33    6    9:30    1:33    4   27:24    2:07    3   17:01         
                  Daniel Howard/ /                                          
    5   348   802                                                     1:00:54    4    8:42    1:31    2   24:54    1:04    6   24:44         
                  Ben Cooper/ Kevin Blasbery/ Matt Harbison                 
    6   468   805                                                     1:06:04    1    7:01    2:03    6   30:35    1:51    5   24:37         
                  Jay Posey/ Jerry Niemeyer/ James Niemeyer                 
    7   622   815                                                     1:18:21    7   12:47    2:09    7   31:29    1:12    7   30:45         
                  Terry Moffett/ David B. Moffett/ David B. Moffett         
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ========================================================= 
    1    83   821                                                       50:01    1    5:57    1:38    2   26:44    1:04    1   14:38         
                  Sara Beth King/ Lizzi Rhoton/ Abby Gibbons                
    2   219   812                                                       56:21    2    6:36    1:53    4   28:42    0:44    5   18:28         
                  Patti Taylor/ Cheryl Shouse/ Sharon Goforth               
    3   241   823                                                       57:16    7   10:59    2:05    1   26:36    1:03    2   16:36         
                  Dee Horges/ Jennie Potter/ Rita Newman                    
    4   373   819                                                     1:01:57    6    9:02    2:08    3   28:03    1:01    9   21:45         
                  Cindy Suggs/ Becky Suggs/ Abbie Thill                     
    5   417   826                                                     1:03:45    8   11:12    2:56    5   30:11    1:48    3   17:40         
                  Darrell Walsh/ Johnny Garth/ Oliver M. Parks              
    6   499   814 Team Archer                                         1:07:52    5    8:41    2:13    6   31:09    1:07   12   24:43         
                  Frances  Archer/ Aisyah Pierce/ Kathrine Burnette         
    7   542   801 Coosonbery Girls & Coosonbery Bo                    1:10:07   12   13:35    2:03    9   33:26    1:18    7   19:46         
                  Christy Cooper/ Elizabeth Blasbery/ Katie Harbison        
    8   578   810                                                     1:13:11    9   12:15    4:47    7   31:30    1:25   11   23:17         
                  Aubrey Allen/ Aubrey Allen/ Lisa Kirkland                 
    9   580   807                                                     1:13:18    3    8:11    2:45   13   42:38    1:37    4   18:09         
                  Jeni Barrera/ Tegan Barrera/ Vivian Barrera               
   10   582   818                                                     1:13:19   10   12:42    3:09   11   37:16    1:28    6   18:46         
                  Brittany  Lund/ Debbie Wishart/ Jina Hwang                
   11   588   809                                                     1:13:42   13   14:46    2:36    8   32:24    1:05   10   22:54         
                  Catherine Price/ Megan Duman/ Ashley Hagaman              
   12   608   811                                                     1:16:10    4    8:12    2:57   10   37:10    1:35   13   26:17         
                  Jamie Summitt/ Laura Summitt/ Laura Summitt               
   13   629   825                                                     1:19:39   11   13:14    3:19   12   40:55    1:37    8   20:36         
                  Anjie Bannon/ /                                           
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                              
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ========================================================= 
    1    15   827 DDR                                                   44:41    2    6:17    1:30    2   23:06    0:55    1   12:55         
                  Danielle Burt/ Ryan Hall/ Konstantine Vlasis              
    2    45   831                                                       47:41    3    6:38    1:33    1   22:19    1:01    5   16:13         
                  Lauren Varnell/ Scott Kemmerer/ Kelsey Kibble             
    3    88   834                                                       50:20    1    4:53    1:30    3   23:22    0:47   12   19:49         
                  Lisa Owens/ Derek Milholm/ Devon Milholm                  
    4    99   830 Boozers & Loosers                                     50:55    9    9:48    2:02    4   23:32    1:08    2   14:28         
                  Jen Conner/ Jeff Krupcale/ Allan Buquo                    
    5   114   817 2 Boys & a Babe                                       51:28    5    7:51    1:35    8   26:22    1:07    3   14:36         
                  Mary Anna Caldwell/ Will Anderson/ Jacob Petty            
    6   210   828                                                       56:12    6    8:47    2:42    5   23:54    1:04   10   19:47         
                  Meg Brock/ Anna Mercer/ Oscar Brock                       
    7   254   829                                                       57:44   12   12:11    2:19    6   24:40    1:04    6   17:31         
                  Lisa Anderson/ Bill Anderson/ Steve Patty                 
    8   257   824 Fast & Furious                                        57:47   10   10:58    2:10    7   25:24    1:19    7   17:59         
                  Lisa Morris/ Chris Creed/ Michael Braddock                
    9   268   813 Lusk Bartoo                                           58:04    4    7:32    1:52   12   28:47    1:39    8   18:16         
                  Tom Bartoo/ Eden Lusk/ Eden Lusk                          
   10   349   822                                                     1:00:56   13   12:22    1:54    9   26:50    0:53    9   18:59         
                  Marcia McGrew/ Stephen McGrew/ Jennifer McGrew            
   11   372   800 CTU Signal Mountain                                 1:01:52    8    9:44    2:02   13   34:06    1:20    4   14:42         
                  Jo Kellum/ Emma Kellum/ Ironman Billy Collier             
   12   429   806                                                     1:04:16    7    8:49    5:52   11   28:29    1:20   11   19:49         
                  Caroline Swenson/ Karen Tallon/ Bret Swenson              
   13   506   832                                                     1:08:10   11   11:43    4:34   10   28:23    2:12   13   21:20         
                  Michael Hagaman/ Michael Hagaman/ Natalie Phillips        
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  803   34:33            2:28   29:41    1:59   16:17 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com