Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. University of North Florida                  
            3    8   12   14   20  (34) (41) =    57
         Shelby Kittrell    18:13, Erin Heasley    18:47, Meggie Emons    19:02,
         Hillary Adams    19:20, Mel Novak    19:36, Brooke Baumann    20:04,
         Kayla Conrad    20:27
  2. University of South Florida -A Team          
            2    4   11   24   26  (43) (45) =    67
         Nicole Rozario SO   18:06, Allie Prendergast SO   18:27, Jenn Wynands
         SO   19:00, Devin Spoerle SO   19:45, Kelly Savery SR   19:50, Shaniel
         Chambers SO   20:31, Kristi Degraw-Higgins SO   20:39
  3. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1   10   18   21   27  (28) (37) =    77
         Friederike Feil JR   17:55, Lisa Leutner FR   18:56, Charlene Luxama
         JR   19:32, Katie Quick JR   19:37, Toni Jackson SR   19:52, Helen
         Mann FR   19:57, Jesenia Diaz FR   20:11
  4. University of Central Florida                
            5    9   17   19   33  (35) (40) =    83
         Ocean Cohen JR   18:40, Erica Weitz SR   18:48, Alyssa Franks FR
           19:31, Carley Dart SR   19:32, Amethyst Strickland    20:03, Shannon
         Kelly SR   20:08, Skatrina Skinner SO   20:19
  5. Embry Riddle University                      
            6    7   15   30   31  (32) (36) =    89
         Beth McCubbin SR   18:46, Flo Vazquez SO   18:47, Alex Salinas SR
           19:23, Samia Adan FR   19:59, Erika Langhauser JR   20:02, Emily
         Cook JR   20:02, Cassandra Schultz SO   20:10
  6. Savannah College of Art and Design           
           13   22   53   62   63  (86)(100) =   213
         Sarah Caskey FR   19:17, Tracy Koch SR   19:38, Cara Martin FR   21:14,
         Heather Riniker FR   21:53, Natalie Johnson JR   21:58, Tori Aboud JR
           23:24, Megan Merrifield FR   25:02
  7. Pasco Hernando Community College             
           39   49   52   55   65  (68) (70) =   260
         Courtney McAuliffe SO   20:17, Lauren Kelly FR   20:50, Kaylea Spurlin
         SO   21:12, Brittnie Bennet FR   21:16, Kalah Stpierre FR   22:02,
         Megan Ibison FR   22:21, Jessica Peck SO   22:27
  8. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           23   48   56   64   77            =   268
         Megan  Thies    19:40, Barrie  Cohen    20:48, Michelle  Kuhnen 
           21:20, Christine  Barid    21:58, Alyssa  Sawyer    22:53
  9. Florida International University             
           16   38   46   88  126            =   314
         Tai Canady FR   19:29, Catalina Ortiz SR   20:12, Esteffania Fierro FR
           20:42, Ashley Aderman SO   23:25, Karina Edwards JR   33:10
 10. Rollins College                              
           29   47   59   82   98 (101)(119) =   315
         Lauren Falcone    19:57, Justine Falcone    20:44, Christina Goodwin 
           21:48, Margret Leibold    23:05, Jaci Nora    24:47, Carly Zahringer
            25:05, Alli Brown    28:19
 11. Flagler College                              
           50   60   71   74   80  (83) (89) =   335
         Christa Lamond JR   20:51, Laura McKnight SO   21:51, Shea Rigg FR
           22:27, Madeleine Wagner SO   22:46, April Robinson SO   22:59,
         Caroline Young JR   23:06, Samantha Kunsch SO   23:26
 12. University of South Florida -B Team          
           54   69   73   76   79  (91) (93) =   351
         Caroline Northup FR   21:15, Melissa Tomlin FR   22:23, Katina Morales
         SR   22:42, Lauren Townsend FR   22:49, Romina Socci FR   22:55,
         Rebecca Zuhlke SR   23:32, Monique Konstantinovic SO   23:40
 13. Stetson University                           
           42   66   67   72  105 (112)      =   352
         Maria Harper SO   20:29, Colleen Mulholland JR   22:13, Stephanie Bird
         SO   22:16, Jessica Spear SR   22:41, Katrina McKay SO   25:15, Emily
         Kunkel FR   26:32
 14. East Tennesee State University               
           25   51   58  109  124            =   367
         Caitlyn Epps SO   19:47, Terra Haggard JR   21:10, Tori Jones SO
           21:45, Melissa Murrel JR   26:02, Megan Eller SO   30:39
 15. Warner Southern College                      
           44   75   78   85   92 (102)(103) =   374
         Tranese Boston SR   20:32, Melissa Darr SR   22:48, Ashley Barstow SO
           22:54, Rhonda Rininger JR   23:23, Moriah Blanford FR   23:33, Julia
         Mays SR   25:07, Jessica Osegueda FR   25:09
 16. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
           61   84   95   96  113 (120)(122) =   449
         Katherine Harvey FR   21:52, Berkley Simpson FR   23:11, Kayla Castro
         FR   24:00, Danielle Navish SO   24:09, Chelsea Scalzo SO   26:39,
         Abalyn Mc Mullen FR   28:21, Cealia Brannan SO   29:01
 17. Florida A&M University                       
           87   90   97  106  115            =   495
         Jeanette Hulse SO   23:25, La Taya Wright JR   23:32, Ann Marie
         Francis SR   24:34, Keelyn Fleming FR   25:31, Tayanna Parks    27:17
 18. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           57   99  110  118  125            =   509
         Alexandria Condell JR   21:36, Jacquenne Flowers FR   24:55, Lashondra
         Wilbon    26:10, Vanderlyn Watts    28:16, Ryan Sanders    32:18
 19. University of South Florida -C Team          
           81  104  111  116  123            =   535
         Jennifer Maxwell FR   23:01, Liz McGeehan SO   25:09, Brenda
         Maisonnueve FR   26:23, Kathryn Eng FR   27:47, Tiffany Miller SO
           30:02
 20. Georgia Southwestern State University        
           94  107  108  114  117 (121)      =   540
         Juawana Stringer JR   23:54, Katy York SO   25:37, Britney Lewis FR
           25:39, Krystal Thomas JR   27:16, Cherrelle Pullen JR   27:57, Laura
         Southwell SR   28:37
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Mackenzie Howe                  Kennesaw State University           17:42 
    2 Friederike Feil                 Florida Atlantic University    Jr   17:55 
    3 Nicole Rozario                  University Of South Florida -A So   18:06 
    4 Shelby Kittrell                 University Of North Florida         18:13 
    5 Juline Brice                    Webber International Universit Sr   18:23 
    6 Allie Prendergast               University Of South Florida -A So   18:27 
    7 Ocean Cohen                     University Of Central Florida  Jr   18:40 
    8 Beth McCubbin                   Embry Riddle University        Sr   18:46 
    9 Flo Vazquez                     Embry Riddle University        So   18:47 
   10 Erin Heasley                    University Of North Florida         18:47 
   11 Erica Weitz                     University Of Central Florida  Sr   18:48 
   12 Lisa Leutner                    Florida Atlantic University    Fr   18:56 
   13 Jenn Wynands                    University Of South Florida -A So   19:00 
   14 Meggie Emons                    University Of North Florida         19:02 
   15 Sarah Caskey                    Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   19:17 
   16 Hillary Adams                   University Of North Florida         19:20 
   17 Alex Salinas                    Embry Riddle University        Sr   19:23 
   18 Tai Canady                      Florida International Universi Fr   19:29 
   19 Alyssa Franks                   University Of Central Florida  Fr   19:31 
   20 Charlene Luxama                 Florida Atlantic University    Jr   19:32 
   21 Carley Dart                     University Of Central Florida  Sr   19:32 
   22 Mel Novak                       University Of North Florida         19:36 
   23 Katie Quick                     Florida Atlantic University    Jr   19:37 
   24 Tracy Koch                      Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   19:38 
   25 Megan  Thies                    Florida Gulf Coast University       19:40 
   26 Devin Spoerle                   University Of South Florida -A So   19:45 
   27 Caitlyn Epps                    East Tennesee State University So   19:47 
   28 Kelly Savery                    University Of South Florida -A Sr   19:50 
   29 Toni Jackson                    Florida Atlantic University    Sr   19:52 
   30 Helen Mann                      Florida Atlantic University    Fr   19:57 
   31 Lauren Falcone                  Rollins College                     19:57 
   32 Samia Adan                      Embry Riddle University        Fr   19:59 
   33 Erika Langhauser                Embry Riddle University        Jr   20:02 
   34 Emily Cook                      Embry Riddle University        Jr   20:02 
   35 Amethyst Strickland             University Of Central Florida       20:03 
   36 Brooke Baumann                  University Of North Florida         20:04 
   37 Shannon Kelly                   University Of Central Florida  Sr   20:08 
   38 Cassandra Schultz               Embry Riddle University        So   20:10 
   39 Jesenia Diaz                    Florida Atlantic University    Fr   20:11 
   40 Catalina Ortiz                  Florida International Universi Sr   20:12 
   41 Amalia Vogler                   Jacksonville University        Fr   20:15 
   42 Courtney McAuliffe              Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   20:17 
   43 Kassandra Kluge                 Embry Riddle University        So   20:17 
   44 Skatrina Skinner                University Of Central Florida  So   20:19 
   45 Deanna Loafman                  Florida Atlantic University    So   20:23 
   46 Morgan Keel                     Jacksonville University        Fr   20:25 
   47 Kayla Conrad                    University Of North Florida         20:27 
   48 Maria Harper                    Stetson University             So   20:29 
   49 Shaniel Chambers                University Of South Florida -A So   20:31 
   50 Tranese Boston                  Warner Southern College        Sr   20:32 
   51 Sarah Veazey                    Florida Atlantic University    Fr   20:39 
   52 Kristi Degraw-Higgins           University Of South Florida -A So   20:39 
   53 Karina Coelho                   Embry Riddle University        Fr   20:40 
   54 Christine Johnston              University Of South Florida -A So   20:42 
   55 Esteffania Fierro               Florida International Universi Fr   20:42 
   56 Laura Ragland                   University Of North Florida         20:43 
   57 Justine Falcone                 Rollins College                     20:44 
   58 Sianne Chong                    University Of North Florida         20:45 
   59 Barrie  Cohen                   Florida Gulf Coast University       20:48 
   60 Kathia Skinner                  University Of Central Florida  So   20:50 
   61 Lauren Kelly                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   20:50 
   62 Christa Lamond                  Flagler College                Jr   20:51 
   63 Megan Bary                      Florida Atlantic University    Fr   20:57 
   64 Kimber Wille                    Embry Riddle University        Sr   21:03 
   65 Terra Haggard                   East Tennesee State University Jr   21:10 
   66 Kaylea Spurlin                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   21:12 
   67 Cara Martin                     Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   21:14 
   68 Caroline Northup                University Of South Florida -B Fr   21:15 
   69 Brittnie Bennet                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   21:16 
   70 Erica Anderson                  University Of South Florida -A Jr   21:19 
   71 Michelle  Kuhnen                Florida Gulf Coast University       21:20 
   72 Juliette Normil                 Florida Memorial University    Fr   21:27 
   73 Leandra Mikos                   University Of South Florida -A Jr   21:34 
   74 Alexandria Condell              Bethune-Cookman University     Jr   21:36 
   75 Tori Jones                      East Tennesee State University So   21:45 
   76 Christina Goodwin               Rollins College                     21:48 
   77 Jaclyn Johnson                  University Of Central Florida  Sr   21:49 
   78 Laura McKnight                  Flagler College                So   21:51 
   79 Katherine Harvey                Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   21:52 
   80 Heather Riniker                 Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   21:53 
   81 Brittany Cross                  Embry Riddle University        So   21:55 
   82 Natalie Johnson                 Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   21:58 
   83 Christine  Barid                Florida Gulf Coast University       21:58 
   84 Kalah Stpierre                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   22:02 
   85 Baleigh Hyatt                   Embry Riddle University        So   22:06 
   86 Mason Gardberg                  University Of Central Florida  Fr   22:10 
   87 Colleen Mulholland              Stetson University             Jr   22:13 
   88 Stephanie Bird                  Stetson University             So   22:16 
   89 Beatrice Enckell                Embry Riddle University        Fr   22:19 
   90 Megan Ibison                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   22:21 
   91 Melissa Tomlin                  University Of South Florida -B Fr   22:23 
   92 Jessica Peck                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   22:27 
   93 Shea Rigg                       Flagler College                Fr   22:27 
   94 Sara McCain                     Webber International Universit Fr   22:33 
   95 Jessica Spear                   Stetson University             Sr   22:41 
   96 Katina Morales                  University Of South Florida -B Sr   22:42 
   97 Madeleine Wagner                Flagler College                So   22:46 
   98 Melissa Darr                    Warner Southern College        Sr   22:48 
   99 Lauren Townsend                 University Of South Florida -B Fr   22:49 
  100 Brooke Nebel                    University Of North Florida         22:52 
  101 Alyssa  Sawyer                  Florida Gulf Coast University       22:53 
  102 Ashley Barstow                  Warner Southern College        So   22:54 
  103 Romina Socci                    University Of South Florida -B Fr   22:55 
  104 Sharlea Robbins                 University Of Central Florida       22:56 
  105 April Robinson                  Flagler College                So   22:59 
  106 Jennifer Maxwell                University Of South Florida -C Fr   23:01 
  107 Margret Leibold                 Rollins College                     23:05 
  108 Laney Maddox                    University Of North Florida         23:05 
  109 Caroline Young                  Flagler College                Jr   23:06 
  110 Samantha Lee                    Webber International Universit Jr   23:10 
  111 Berkley Simpson                 Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   23:11 
  112 Rhonda Rininger                 Warner Southern College        Jr   23:23 
  113 Tori Aboud                      Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   23:24 
  114 Jeanette Hulse                  Florida A&m University         So   23:25 
  115 Ashley Aderman                  Florida International Universi So   23:25 
  116 Samantha Kunsch                 Flagler College                So   23:26 
  117 La Taya Wright                  Florida A&m University         Jr   23:32 
  118 Rebecca Zuhlke                  University Of South Florida -B Sr   23:32 
  119 Moriah Blanford                 Warner Southern College        Fr   23:33 
  120 Jessica Jones                   Florida College                Fr   23:36 
  121 Alexandra Meyerson              Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:39 
  122 Monique Konstantinovic          University Of South Florida -B So   23:40 
  123 Holly Sandon                    Embry Riddle University        Fr   23:42 
  124 Jamie Gabisch                   Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:45 
  125 Jasmin Clark-Evans              Florida Memorial University    Fr   23:50 
  126 Juawana Stringer                Georgia Southwestern State Uni Jr   23:54 
  127 Kayla Castro                    Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   24:00 
  128 Rachael James                   University Of South Florida -B Fr   24:07 
  129 Heather Tinsley                 University Of South Florida -B Fr   24:08 
  130 Ashley Mentor                   Flagler College                So   24:08 
  131 Danielle Navish                 Palm Beach Atlantic University So   24:09 
  132 Gabrielle Vazquez               Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   24:13 
  133 Jennifer Griner                 Flagler College                Jr   24:21 
  134 Joanna Campbell                 Florida Memorial University    So   24:23 
  135 Emily Nelson                    Florida College                So   24:25 
  136 Ann Marie Francis               Florida A&m University         Sr   24:34 
  137 Jaci Nora                       Rollins College                     24:47 
  138 Katherine Gerry                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   24:52 
  139 Jacquenne Flowers               Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   24:55 
  140 Ashley Lewis                    Florida College                So   25:01 
  141 Megan Merrifield                Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   25:02 
  142 Carly Zahringer                 Rollins College                     25:05 
  143 Julia Mays                      Warner Southern College        Sr   25:07 
  144 Jessica Osegueda                Warner Southern College        Fr   25:09 
  145 Liz McGeehan                    University Of South Florida -C So   25:09 
  146 Katrina McKay                   Stetson University             So   25:15 
  147 Hilary Twombly                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   25:26 
  148 Keelyn Fleming                  Florida A&m University         Fr   25:31 
  149 Katy York                       Georgia Southwestern State Uni So   25:37 
  150 Britney Lewis                   Georgia Southwestern State Uni Fr   25:39 
  151 Melissa Murrel                  East Tennesee State University Jr   26:02 
  152 Lashondra Wilbon                Bethune-Cookman University          26:10 
  153 Raeshawn Hall                   Edward Waters College          Sr   26:20 
  154 Kira Ball                       Embry Riddle University        So   26:22 
  155 Brenda Maisonnueve              University Of South Florida -C Fr   26:23 
  156 Emily Kunkel                    Stetson University             Fr   26:32 
  157 Chelsea Scalzo                  Palm Beach Atlantic University So   26:39 
  158 Krystal Thomas                  Georgia Southwestern State Uni Jr   27:16 
  159 Tayanna Parks                   Florida A&m University              27:17 
  160 Mary Stamm                      Flagler College                Jr   27:42 
  161 Cardisa Grant                   Edward Waters College          Fr   27:45 
  162 Kathryn Eng                     University Of South Florida -C Fr   27:47 
  163 Cherrelle Pullen                Georgia Southwestern State Uni Jr   27:57 
  164 Vanderlyn Watts                 Bethune-Cookman University          28:16 
  165 Georgia Colvin                  Florida College                Jr   28:17 
  166 Alli Brown                      Rollins College                     28:19 
  167 Abalyn Mc Mullen                Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   28:21 
  168 Laura Southwell                 Georgia Southwestern State Uni Sr   28:37 
  169 Shaleeka Cooley                 Edward Waters College          Sr   28:54 
  170 Cealia Brannan                  Palm Beach Atlantic University So   29:01 
  171 Antoinette Harrell              Edward Waters College          Jr   29:08 
  172 Tiffany Miller                  University Of South Florida -C So   30:02 
  173 Megan Eller                     East Tennesee State University So   30:39 
  174 Ryan Sanders                    Bethune-Cookman University          32:18 
  175 Karina Edwards                  Florida International Universi Jr   33:10 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Johanna Riveros                17:59 
    2 Sue O'Malley Deland,fl         21:11 
    3 Michelle Futch Florida Au-Un   21:38 
    4 Valerie Dixon Florida Au-Un    21:43 
    5 Vanessa Penates Florida Au-U   21:43 
    6 Stephanie Lucas Webber Un      23:16 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 16, 2009 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I WOMEN
  1. University of North Florida                  
            3    6   10   11   16  (25) (30) =    46
         Shelby Kittrell    18:13, Erin Heasley    18:47, Meggie Emons    19:02,
         Hillary Adams    19:20, Mel Novak    19:36, Brooke Baumann    20:04,
         Kayla Conrad    20:27
  2. University of South Florida -A Team          
            2    4    9   19   21  (32) (33) =    55
         Nicole Rozario SO   18:06, Allie Prendergast SO   18:27, Jenn Wynands
         SO   19:00, Devin Spoerle SO   19:45, Kelly Savery SR   19:50, Shaniel
         Chambers SO   20:31, Kristi Degraw-higgins SO   20:39
  3. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1    8   14   17   22  (23) (27) =    62
         Friederike Feil JR   17:55, Lisa Leutner FR   18:56, Charlene Luxama
         JR   19:32, Katie Quick JR   19:37, Toni Jackson SR   19:52, Helen
         Mann FR   19:57, Jesenia Diaz FR   20:11
  4. University of Central Florida                
            5    7   13   15   24  (26) (29) =    64
         Ocean Cohen JR   18:40, Erica Weitz SR   18:48, Alyssa Franks FR
           19:31, Carley Dart SR   19:32, Amethyst Strickland    20:03, Shannon
         Kelly SR   20:08, Skatrina Skinner SO   20:19
  5. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           18   35   38   41   48            =   180
         Megan  Thies    19:40, Barrie  Cohen    20:48, Michelle  Kuhnen 
           21:20, Christine  Barid    21:58, Alyssa  Sawyer    22:53
  6. Florida International University             
           12   28   34   52   71            =   197
         Tai Canady FR   19:29, Catalina Ortiz SR   20:12, Esteffania Fierro FR
           20:42, Ashley Aderman SO   23:25, Karina Edwards JR   33:10
  7. Stetson University                           
           31   42   43   45   59  (64)      =   220
         Maria Harper SO   20:29, Colleen Mulholland JR   22:13, Stephanie Bird
         SO   22:16, Jessica Spear SR   22:41, Katrina Mckay SO   25:15, Emily
         Kunkel FR   26:32
  8. University of South Florida -B Team          
           37   44   46   47   49  (54) (55) =   223
         Caroline Northup FR   21:15, Melissa Tomlin FR   22:23, Katina Morales
         SR   22:42, Lauren Townsend FR   22:49, Romina Socci FR   22:55,
         Rebecca Zuhlke SR   23:32, Monique Konstantinovic SO   23:40
  9. East Tennesee State University               
           20   36   40   61   69            =   226
         Caitlyn Epps SO   19:47, Terra Haggard JR   21:10, Tori Jones SO
           21:45, Melissa Murrel JR   26:02, Megan Eller SO   30:39
 10. Florida A&M University                       
           51   53   56   60   65            =   285
         Jeanette Hulse SO   23:25, La Taya Wright JR   23:32, Ann Marie
         Francis SR   24:34, Keelyn Fleming FR   25:31, Tayanna Parks    27:17
 11. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           39   57   62   67   70            =   295
         Alexandria Condell JR   21:36, Jacquenne Flowers FR   24:55, Lashondra
         Wilbon    26:10, Vanderlyn Watts    28:16, Ryan Sanders    32:18
 12. University of South Florida -C Team          
           50   58   63   66   68            =   305
         Jennifer Maxwell FR   23:01, Liz Mcgeehan SO   25:09, Brenda
         Maisonnueve FR   26:23, Kathryn Eng FR   27:47, Tiffany Miller SO
           30:02

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com