Fight For Air Run/Walk 5K
Saturday, October 2, 2010
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Race Director: Julie Selvaggi
Race Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   189 David Leclair            43 Boca Raton           FL   17:25  5:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 19 & Under AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   350 Juan Vazquez             13 Fort Lauderdale      FL   25:05.0  8:06 
    2    95     7 Isaiah Andrade            7 Miami                FL   43:41.1 14:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   268 Jason Reams              27 Plantation           FL   20:46.0  6:42 
    2    14   151 Kenneth Hughes           29 Merritt Island       FL   23:28.2  7:35 
    3    15   227 Corey Moore              24 North Miami          FL   23:28.8  7:35 
    4    18   293 Josh Rynne               29 Boynton Beach        FL   23:47.9  7:41 
    5    19   393 Rodrigo Deupech          28 Fort Lauderdale      FL   24:01.0  7:45 
    6    29   377 Matthew Malecki          28 Tamarac              FL   25:30.8  8:14 
    7    38   372 Fredy Lleerena           24 Hialeah              FL   26:26.9  8:32 
    8    44   196 Dan L'Hommedieu          28 Pompano Beach        FL   27:35.7  8:55 
    9    49   306 William Schwab           24 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:01.5  9:03 
   10   144   396 Arelya Peerez            23 Miami                FL   59:36.1 19:14 
   11   153   294 Sebastien Saint-Phard    28 Davie                FL 1:00:53.9 19:39 
   12   158   278 Daniel Robledo           26 Hollywood            FL 1:01:22.7 19:48 
   13   169   120 Ravdeep Ghataorhe        24 Davie                FL 1:01:55.5 19:59 
   14   171   367 Travis Shipley           26 Sunrise              FL 1:02:07.5 20:03 
   15   172    68 Ryan Debraganca          26 Sunrise              FL 1:02:08.3 20:03 
   16   173   237 Matthew Nesbitt          22 Sunrise              FL 1:02:08.7 20:03 
   17   185   296 Ariel Salazar            24 Davie                FL 1:04:34.9 20:50 
   18   186    18 Ryan Balbadar            24 Coral Springs        FL 1:04:35.9 20:51 
   19   191   338 Xavier Thompson          29 Hollywood            FL 1:04:55.9 20:57 
   20   192   129 Arthur Graber            23 Aventura             FL 1:04:56.8 20:58 
   21   202   371 Ryan Ritchie             26 Plantation           FL 1:12:26.6 23:23 
   22   203    91 Oren Elharar             29 Coral Springs        FL 1:12:26.9 23:23 
   23   204   121 Ethan Gohari             21 Davie                FL 1:12:29.7 23:24 
   24   205    27 Jeff Berger              25 Sunrise              FL 1:12:30.5 23:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3   229 Anthony Moran            39 Ft Lauderdale        FL   20:20.4  6:34 
    2     9   101 Jeremy Ferderber         33 Oakland Park         FL   21:48.1  7:02 
    3    10   330 Shae Strachan            31 Ft Lauderdale        FL   21:48.2  7:02 
    4    11   167 Mark Kaminski            38 Winter Springs       FL   22:02.3  7:07 
    5    27   208 Brendan Mangan           39 Fort Lauderdale      FL   25:23.3  8:12 
    6    34    74 Bryan Dennstedt          33 Fort Lauderdale      FL   25:59.8  8:24 
    7    37    32 Matthew Bosch            30 Fort Lauderdale      FL   26:18.3  8:30 
    8    42   218 Jennifer McNeil          36 Boca Raton           FL   26:43.1  8:38 
    9    52    41 Cassandra Carlile        30 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:28.8  9:12 
   10    56   361 Jesse Wilker             30 Weston               FL   29:00.2  9:22 
   11    58   213 Justin McClaine          36 Fort Lauderdale      FL   30:01.3  9:42 
   12    79   381 Eric Alsford             37 Fort Lauderdale      FL   35:20.3 11:24 
   13    81    16 Joel Bachkoff            39 Wellington           FL   35:22.6 11:25 
   14    82   102 Diego Fernandez          39 Miramar              FL   35:54.5 11:35 
   15   115   301 Matthias Schaarf         39 Hollywood            FL   48:32.8 15:40 
   16   155    25 Raul Beltran             30 Davie                FL 1:01:20.2 19:48 
   17   156   275 David Rice               31 Davie                FL 1:01:20.8 19:48 
   18   161   112 Jorge Fuentes            39 Davie                FL 1:01:37.8 19:53 
   19   194     9 Carlos Aquino            34 Coral Springs        FL 1:06:05.9 21:20 
   20   197   193 Amit Levy                34 Nmb                  FL 1:09:17.5 22:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   394 Michael Smith            49 Fort Lauderdale      FL   20:50.8  6:44 
    2    20   401 Juan Chiquito            42 Mirimar              FL   24:15.2  7:50 
    3    28   235 Sergio Navarro           48 Oakland Park         FL   25:26.5  8:13 
    4    31    59 Reginald Curtis          48 Ft Lauderdale        FL   25:39.8  8:17 
    5    40    92 Michael Epstein          41 Coral Springs        FL   26:38.7  8:36 
    6    47    98 Al Etessam               45 Sunrise              FL   27:56.9  9:01 
    7    55   165 Steve Joss               45 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:54.8  9:20 
    8    65   128 Scott Gorton             43 Davie                FL   31:08.5 10:03 
    9   105   383 Blaze Squeolia           49 Pompano Beach        FL   43:58.1 14:11 
   10   139   374 Greg Scott               48 Plantation           FL   59:24.0 19:10 
   11   170   284 Jorge Rosas              41 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:01:58.5 20:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   413 John House               54 Boca Raton           FL   22:02.8  7:07 
    2    22    78 Bernardo Diaz            55 Fort Lauderdale      FL   24:31.0  7:55 
    3    35   204 Warren Mack              56 Boynton Beach        FL   26:01.5  8:24 
    4    36    99 Steven Fales             55 Sunrise              FL   26:17.7  8:29 
    5    57   349 Gonzalo Vazquez          51 Fort Lauderdale      FL   29:21.4  9:29 
    6    83    21 Noel Batungbakal         54 Miramar              FL   36:00.9 11:38 
    7   100   385 Barry Nugent             54 Miramar              FL   43:54.0 14:10 
    8   103   387 Michael Grieco           57 Dania Beach          FL   43:56.0 14:11 
    9   112   118 Steve Gersack            57 Cooper City          FL   47:06.3 15:12 
   10   130    53 Albert Collie            55 Pembroke Pines       FL   56:34.5 18:15 
   11   132   415 Rocco Ilaria             52 Oakland Park         FL   58:23.9 18:51 
   12   134   391 Larry Zizza              55 Hollywood            FL   58:35.6 18:55 
   13   138   322 Ken Slossberg Dvm        50 Boca Raton           FL   59:23.5 19:10 
   14   140   201 Dan Lowther              57 Pompano Beach        FL   59:25.6 19:11 
   15   167   414 Kim Ilaria               52 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:01:51.7 19:58 
MALE 60 & OVER AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    64 Lawrence Davis           65 Pompano Beach        FL   23:25.0  7:34 
    2   131   408 Joel Fainman             63 Delray Beach         FL   58:10.0 18:46 
    3   133   420 Richard Szukalski        71 Mirimar              FL   58:35.3 18:54 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   132 Katie Grimmer            39 Tamarac              FL   20:31  6:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 19 & Under AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25    51 Grace Clements           11 Hollywood            FL   24:33.8  7:56 
    2    41   178 Jenny Kowal              19 Boca Raton           FL   26:40.2  8:37 
    3    66   351 Leticia Vazquez          15 Fort Lauderdale      FL   31:14.8 10:05 
    4    85   117 Samantha Gersack          9 Cooper City          FL   36:46.5 11:52 
    5    86    61 Humani Davey              9 Pembroke Pines       FL   37:36.1 12:08 
    6    90    62 Jahkarr Davey            13 Pembroke Park        FL   38:08.5 12:19 
    7   119   302 Samantha Schaarf         15 Hollywood            FL   50:13.2 16:12 
    8   125   299 Alexandra Schaarf        13 Hollywood            FL   53:59.1 17:25 
    9   126   406 Betsy Carbonell          10 Miami                FL   54:19.2 17:32 
   10   128   405 Barbara Carbonell        11 Miami                FL   54:43.1 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   170 Heather Keir             26 Hollywood            FL   23:37.6  7:38 
    2    17    90 Meredith Eidelman        29 Delray Beach         FL   23:42.5  7:39 
    3    32   215 Amy McIntyre             29 Fort Lauderdale      FL   25:58.5  8:23 
    4    39   395 Lindsay Meyer            25 Fort Lauderdale      FL   26:36.6  8:36 
    5    46    42 Krista Carlson           29 Fort Lauderdale      FL   27:38.8  8:56 
    6    48   277 Katie Ritzert            23 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:01.1  9:03 
    7    53   145 Alison Hodge             28 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:29.9  9:12 
    8    60    31 Callie Bosch             29 Fort Lauderdale      FL   30:20.9  9:48 
    9    64   203 Andrea Mack              28 West Palm Beach      FL   31:05.2 10:02 
   10    67   341 Anh Tran                 23 Davie                FL   31:23.6 10:08 
   11    68   184 Beatriz Lam              23 Miami                FL   31:25.8 10:09 
   12    69   124 Yessica Gonsalez         25 Miami                FL   31:26.1 10:09 
   13    70   260 Raxana Putulyan          21 Sunny Isl Bch        FL   31:46.9 10:16 
   14    76   190 Karleigh Lemay           24 Plantation           FL   33:39.8 10:52 
   15    77    23 Mylene Bechard           26 Miami                FL   34:47.0 11:14 
   16    84   373 Maria Trabazo            27 Boca Raton           FL   36:34.5 11:48 
   17    87   353 Jamie Von Behren         28 Ft. Lauderdale       FL   37:44.7 12:11 
   18    94   376 Alexandra Rivera-Cruz    25 Plantation           FL   43:39.7 14:06 
   19    96   343 Erica Trombetti          28 Wellington           FL   43:42.6 14:06 
   20    97   295 Cristina Salas           25 Hialeah              FL   43:43.4 14:07 
   21   107   409 Yvonne Phan              28 Davie                FL   44:11.9 14:16 
   22   108   400 Jacqueline Dawson        27 Plantation           FL   44:13.7 14:17 
   23   109   410 Bonnie Perez             27 Hollywood            FL   44:29.7 14:22 
   24   123    89 Marissa Egipciaco        23 Davie                FL   53:44.8 17:21 
   25   124   317 Johanna Sierra           24 Margate              FL   53:45.0 17:21 
   26   136   138 Michelle Hendrick        27 Weston               FL   58:37.8 18:55 
   27   143    30 Ashley Bomarito          26 Pompano Beach        FL   59:35.2 19:14 
   28   146   398 Wiliesky Cabrera         24 Miami                FL   59:37.4 19:14 
   29   147    83 Indira Dupotey-Rubi      25 Mirimar              FL   59:38.0 19:15 
   30   148   399 Arlyn Manduca            24 Miami                FL   59:38.7 19:15 
   31   150    34 Chiara Bozzelli          28 Davie                FL   59:57.8 19:21 
   32   152    19 Rianna Banwarie          24 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:00:49.7 19:38 
   33   154   110 Leeron Franco            23 Sunrise              FL 1:00:54.4 19:39 
   34   157    47 Mallory Clark            26 Hollywood            FL 1:01:21.4 19:48 
   35   159   402 Cara Collins             29 Delray Beach         FL 1:01:22.8 19:48 
   36   162   359 Jennifer Welding         25 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:01:40.6 19:54 
   37   163   348 Lauren Van Treese        24 Boca Raton           FL 1:01:41.1 19:54 
   38   164    77 Rahila Dholakia          21 Titusville           FL 1:01:41.5 19:55 
   39   168   411 Brittany Tempie          22 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:01:52.6 19:58 
   40   175   104 Allison Ferreri          27 Coral Springs        FL 1:02:44.5 20:15 
   41   176   253 Alicia Pierre            27 Plantation           FL 1:02:46.8 20:16 
   42   177   137 Mary Harverd             27                      FL 1:02:46.9 20:16 
   43   178    36 Natasha Brown            25 Hollywood            FL 1:02:47.5 20:16 
   44   180     8 Sherine Andrade          24 Tamarac              FL 1:02:48.9 20:16 
   45   181   344 Kasey Truong             22 Sunrise              FL 1:03:02.3 20:21 
   46   182   216 Lisa McKoy               23                      FL 1:03:02.5 20:21 
   47   184   210 Hoda Masmouei            25 Davie                FL 1:04:33.4 20:50 
   48   187   125 Jessalyn Gonzalez        23 Hollywood            FL 1:04:44.1 20:53 
   49   189   103 Maylin Fernandez         21 Miami                FL 1:04:45.1 20:54 
   50   190    71 Leidy D'Elia             22 Miami Lakes          FL 1:04:55.0 20:57 
   51   196   267 Melissa Ratcliff         28 Miami                FL 1:07:19.7 21:44 
   52   200   195 Bianca Lezcano           21 Miami Lakes          FL 1:09:21.3 22:23 
   53   201    14 Jessica Asar             25 Margate              FL 1:09:22.1 22:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   273 Jan Ricca Malecki        30 Tamarac              FL   20:48.0  6:43 
    2     8   369 Meredith Brodie          30 Fort Lauderdale      FL   20:53.8  6:45 
    3    24   311 Katherine Seay           35 Fort Lauderdale      FL   24:33.3  7:56 
    4    33    75 Marla Dennstedt          31 Fort Lauderdale      FL   25:59.4  8:24 
    5    45   106 Brooke Flamm             32 Pompano Beach        FL   27:35.7  8:55 
    6    50   292 Colleen Rynne            30 Boynton Beach        FL   28:02.8  9:03 
    7    59   212 Jodi McClaine            34 Fort Lauderdale      FL   30:01.5  9:42 
    8    71   315 Julie Selvaggi           31 Oakland Park         FL   31:55.1 10:18 
    9    74   131 Jennifer Gregory         35 Plantation           FL   33:14.8 10:44 
   10    80   247 Sharyn Peoples           36 Lighthouse Poin      FL   35:20.9 11:25 
   11    88   100 Caryn Feiner             31 Fort Lauderdale      FL   37:45.3 12:11 
   12    89    28 Felicia Betty            31 Pembroke Pines       FL   38:03.3 12:17 
   13    93   321 Sabrina Singletry        35 Lauderhill           FL   43:39.1 14:05 
   14   104   412 Jennifer Casals          32 Coconut Creek        FL   43:56.9 14:11 
   15   113   111 Joi Freeman              35 Lauderhill           FL   48:12.1 15:33 
   16   116   421 Sheryl Hooxei            37 Lauderhill           FL   49:50.7 16:05 
   17   118   300 Gladys Schaarf           38 Hollywood            FL   50:11.1 16:12 
   18   122    29 Shaneice Boisson         34 Pembroke Pines       FL   52:12.0 16:51 
   19   145   388 Irina Gonzalez           31 Miami                FL   59:36.6 19:14 
   20   165   163 Katina Jones             38 Oakland Park         FL 1:01:48.3 19:57 
   21   174   407 Alicia Harvey            36 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:02:37.3 20:13 
   22   183   380 Angela Garcia            37 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:03:23.7 20:27 
   23   188   240 Larisa Odessky           33 Nmb                  FL 1:04:44.7 20:54 
   24   195    10 Jaci Aquino              30 Coral Springs        FL 1:06:07.6 21:20 
   25   199   194 Lauri Levy               35 Nmb                  FL 1:09:20.1 22:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   188 Dale Leclair             41 Boca Raton           FL   25:37.6  8:16 
    2    43   161 Bizzy Jenkins            49 Ft Lauderdale        FL   26:56.7  8:42 
    3    54   152 Linda Hughes             47 Fort Lauderdale      FL   28:41.6  9:16 
    4    61   326 Carla Spina              43 Oakland Park         FL   30:26.6  9:50 
    5    62   251 Kimberly Petitt          49 Coconut Creek        FL   30:43.4  9:55 
    6    63   211 Karen McCambridge        46 Parkland             FL   30:52.8  9:58 
    7    72    45 Emma Chung               41 Coconut Creek        FL   31:56.0 10:19 
    8    75    38 Gia Camiccia-Cosbie      43 Ft Lauderdale        FL   33:18.4 10:45 
    9    78    76 Phyllis Deyoung          40 Fort Lauderdale      FL   35:15.6 11:23 
   10    91    82 Karen Douet              41 Pembroke Pines       FL   38:10.3 12:19 
   11    92   375 Nancy Hernandez          41 Boca Raton           FL   39:15.3 12:40 
   12    98    35 Monica Brown             45 Lauderhill           FL   43:46.6 14:08 
   13   106   382 Dana Karl                43 Hollywood            FL   43:58.8 14:12 
   14   111   116 Patti Gersack            49 Cooper City          FL   46:35.0 15:02 
   15   114   217 Minnie McNair            45 Pompano Beach        FL   48:13.3 15:34 
   16   120   347 Sheila Valies            41 Sunrise              FL   50:25.2 16:16 
   17   127   404 Barbara Carrillo         43 Miami                FL   54:41.8 17:39 
   18   137   364 Justine Youngleson       46 Fort Lauderdale      FL   59:21.1 19:09 
   19   141     4 Carol Aguirre            42 Fort Lauderdale      FL   59:32.6 19:13 
   20   149    70 Ann Delgado              42 Fort Lauderdale      FL   59:56.1 19:21 
   21   160   356 Cemon Watkins            40 Sunrise              FL 1:01:34.7 19:52 
   22   166    20 Diana Batchelor          48 Fort Lauderdale      FL 1:01:50.6 19:57 
   23   179    69 Daphnee Delbrun          41 Miami                FL 1:02:48.8 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   340 Cheryl Tombo             53 Pompano Beach        FL   24:23.2  7:52 
    2    51   187 Penny Lawrence           52 Plantation           FL   28:16.2  9:08 
    3    99   331 Seretha Stroud           50 Oakland Park         FL   43:51.2 14:09 
    4   101   386 Carlene Nugent           55 Miramar              FL   43:54.4 14:10 
    5   102   389 Sue Pappa                55 Dania Beach          FL   43:55.7 14:11 
    6   110    87 Evelyn Egan              51 Plantation           FL   45:33.1 14:42 
    7   129   197 Maureen Liguori          56 Hollywood            FL   55:22.7 17:52 
    8   135   392 Denise Regan             56 Hollywood            FL   58:36.5 18:55 
    9   193   422 Charlene Shodroff        56 Fl33                 FL 1:04:59.1 20:58 
FEMALE 60 & OVER AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   366 Eileen Schneider         60 Fort Lauderdale      FL   24:32.6  7:56 
    2    73    63 Carol Davis              67 Pompano Beach        FL   32:46.2 10:35 
    3   117    52 Sterlette Cole           62 Tamarac              FL   49:50.9 16:05 
    4   121   257 Theresa Powell           64 Lauderhill           FL   50:26.1 16:17 
    5   142    24 Sheila Bechert           67 Sea Ranch Lakes      FL   59:33.6 19:13 
    6   151   199 Eve Lohmann              60 Davie                FL   59:57.9 19:21 
    7   198   221 Olga Miguel              62 Nmb                  FL 1:09:19.0 22:22