Beach House 5K Run For Runaways 
on Daytona Beach, Florida
at Ocean Deck Grille
Host: Stewart-Marchman-ACT; Behavioral Healthcare
Saturday, November 13, 2010
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com 
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1     9  Jonathan Baranowski      19 Altamonte Springs    FL   18:38.0  6:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3     2 Matt Scharfschwerst      18 Holly Hill           FL   20:19.1  6:34 
    2    11   147 Jason Moeller            18 Daytona Beach        FL   23:21.3  7:33 
    3    26    99 Logan Kelly              17 Daytona Beach        FL   26:14.7  8:28 
    4    43   146 Robert Mirsky            17 Daytona Beach        FL   28:56.3  9:21 
    5    51    20 Brian Heise              14 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:39.0  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10     7 Andrew Newby             27 Port Orange          FL   22:47.2  7:22 
    2    12    86 Harry Gilbert            29 Ormond Beach         FL   23:28.8  7:35 
    3    22   191 Joseph Williamson        29 Ormond Beach         FL   25:17.6  8:10 
    4    39   166 Daniel Scaber            23 Daytona Beach        FL   28:26.7  9:11 
    5    73    72 Zach Chalifour           24 Daytona Beach        FL   43:56.2 14:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2    19 Justin Holder            36 Deland               FL   19:49.0  6:24 
    2     7    95 Bryan Hollins            38 Port Orange          FL   21:30.6  6:57 
    3     8    13 Matthey Rihs             32 New Port Richey      FL   21:55.7  7:05 
    4    13    14 Jeremy Wood              37 Lake Mary            FL   23:35.1  7:37 
    5    29   189 Dillon Welliver          30 Daytona Beach        FL   26:51.5  8:40 
    6    42   158 Nicholas Prince          32 Holly Hill           FL   28:53.9  9:20 
    7    49    21 Edward Rue               34 Port Orange          FL   29:51.4  9:38 
    8    69   190 Preston Williams         33 Deland               FL   40:05.7 12:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   149 Jayson Ness              40 South Daytona        FL   20:29.2  6:37 
    2     6    69 Ken Bots                 49 Port Orange          FL   21:28.9  6:56 
    3     9   175 Todd Stoner              44 Ormond Beach         FL   22:28.3  7:15 
    4    14   159 Kurt Prosser             49 South Daytona        FL   23:40.5  7:39 
    5    17     6 Sam Sorrell              46 Indianapolis         IN   24:05.7  7:47 
    6    19    10 Demi Brownrigg           47 Ormond Beach         FL   24:58.3  8:04 
    7    31    24 Darren Coleman           47 Holly Hill           FL   27:48.1  8:59 
    8    76    65 Joe Boener               47 Port Orange          FL   44:45.8 14:27 
    9    78    75 Ivan Cosimi              44 Port Orange          FL   44:46.7 14:27 
   10    80    90 Paul Hatto               41 Ormond Beach         FL   45:05.3 14:33 
   11    94   188 Jack Vincent             44 Daytona Beach        FL   57:21.0 18:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23     8 Robert Baranowskim       53 Ormond Beach         FL   25:48.6  8:20 
    2    28    64 Rick Bernardin           59 Ormond Beach         FL   26:40.3  8:37 
    3    36    23 Tim Cox                  54 Ormond Beach         FL   28:21.0  9:09 
    4    52   161 Gregory Rampersad        57 Debary               FL   31:01.1 10:01 
    5    54    82 James Dyjak              50 San Diego            CA   31:25.5 10:09 
    6    58    63 Chet Bell                56 Port Orange          FL   34:26.3 11:07 
    7    59    88 Jeffrey Godbey           50 Ormond Beach         FL   34:44.6 11:13 
    8    74   171 Timothy Smith            55 Palm Coast           FL   44:21.5 14:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21     4 Don Smith                64 New Smyrna           FL   25:13.7  8:09 
    2    44    96 Peter Johnston           66 Deland               FL   29:01.4  9:22 
    3    50   167 Harold Schellenbarg      60 Ormond Beach         FL   30:04.8  9:43 
    4    61    11 Papa Coco Allison        68 Deland               FL   35:22.8 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   192 Hugh Wilson              70 Dorval Quebec        CN   25:09.6  8:07 
    2    60    85 Ronald Giampietro        72 Daytona Beach        FL   35:12.8 11:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5    15 Jenifer Vandiver         43 McLeansville         NC   21:17.0  6:52 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   155 Jasmine Patterson        10 Tucker               GA   46:10.9 14:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   184 Jessy Van Horn           18 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:01.7  8:24 
    2    34    68 Ellen Boener             15 Port Orange          FL   28:05.9  9:04 
    3    53     1 Morgan Schimp            15 Port Orange          FL   31:03.6 10:02 
    4    77    78 Brianna Cosimi           12 Port Orange          FL   44:46.4 14:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   143 Catherine Meadows        25 Daytona Beach        FL   24:20.0  7:51 
    2    33    59 Cindy Bailey             29 Port Orange          FL   28:04.3  9:04 
    3    35   150 Angela Newby             28 Port Orange          FL   28:14.9  9:07 
    4    38   165 Jennifer Scaber          22 Daytona Beach        FL   28:26.4  9:11 
    5    57   100 Jennifer Kinsey          26 Ormond Beach         FL   34:26.1 11:07 
    6    62   141 Ashly McCary             26 Ormond Beach         FL   35:43.8 11:32 
    7    67   160 Allison Rainka           28 Port Orange          FL   37:53.1 12:14 
    8    91    94 Alyssa Hernandez         23 Daytona Beach        FL   54:50.8 17:42 
    9    93   138 Amanda M.                21 Daytona Beach        FL   57:07.2 18:26 
   10    96    83 Grace E.                 28 Daytona Beach        FL   57:36.3 18:35 
   11    98   180 Maranda T.               21 Daytona Beach        FL 1:00:23.8 19:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   144 Saillant Megan           31 Ormond Beach         FL   23:57.5  7:44 
    2    25   153 Gail Oney                34 Daytona Beach        FL   26:04.3  8:25 
    3    30    80 Carrie Davis             34 Palm Coast           FL   27:16.1  8:48 
    4    32   176 Emily Strickland         36 Lake Helen           FL   27:52.5  9:00 
    5    48    22 Ana Rue                  35 Port Orange          FL   29:51.1  9:38 
    6    68    92 Monica Heard             32 Cocoa                FL   38:12.8 12:20 
    7    72   152 Emily Ollila             30 Edgewater            FL   43:55.9 14:11 
    8    79   182 Kelly Tremel             37 Holly Hill           FL   45:03.5 14:33 
    9    82    89 Allyson Greear           38 Ormond Beach         FL   46:26.6 14:59 
   10    84   183 Leigh Turner             33 Port Orange          FL   47:54.0 15:28 
   11    85    12 Melanie Vise             37 Daytona Beach        FL   47:59.4 15:29 
   12    86    16 Misty Cantrell           35 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:59.7 15:29 
   13    88    98 Stacey K.                36 Daytona Beach        FL   49:11.1 15:52 
   14    90     5 Bonnie Sanford           39 Port Orange          FL   50:17.7 16:14 
   15    99    57 Brandy B.                34 Daytona Beach        FL 1:04:52.4 20:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15    74 Lisa Contino             47 Ormond Beach         FL   23:42.1  7:39 
    2    40   148 Sherri Myers             47 Daytona Beach        FL   28:37.5  9:15 
    3    47   156 Elaine Perea             42 Daytona Beach        FL   29:38.6  9:34 
    4    55   145 Debbie Merelo            49 Holly Hill           FL   33:25.3 10:47 
    5    56   170 Sue Sherry               45 San Diego            CA   34:25.1 11:07 
    6    63    70 Becky Browne             49 Ocala                FL   36:28.2 11:46 
    7    64   139 Liz Mann                 46 Orange City          FL   36:42.1 11:51 
    8    71    66 Mary Boener              45 Port Orange          FL   42:50.9 13:50 
    9    87    93 Angela Heise             44 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:59.3 15:49 
   10    92   193 Cyndi Wysong             43 Daytona Beach        FL   55:13.5 17:49 
   11    95   187 Alicia Vincent           42 Daytona Beach        FL   57:22.2 18:31 
   12    97   142 Joan McCracken           46 Daytona Beach        FL   59:47.7 19:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27    18 Bridget Gallagher        55 Ormond Beach         FL   26:32.1  8:34 
    2    37   140 Beverly Matthews         52 Port Orange          FL   28:22.0  9:10 
    3    41    87 Alice Godbey             52 Ormond Beach         FL   28:45.0  9:17 
    4    45    97 Barbara Jordan           56 Apopka               FL   29:14.7  9:27 
    5    46   173 Laurel Stevenson         52 Port Orange          FL   29:19.4  9:28 
    6    66   185 Judi Van Horn            56 New Smyrna Beach     FL   37:44.4 12:11 
    7    70    84 Sherry Findley           57 Oak Hill             FL   40:07.7 12:57 
    8    75   135 Gina Kopacki-Birt        50 Daytona Beach        FL   44:43.7 14:26 
    9    83   172 Paula Staley             59 Tucker               GA   46:27.3 15:00 
   10    89    73 Carol Collins            50 Daytona Beach        FL   50:17.1 16:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65   181 Lois Thomas              69 Lake Helen           FL   37:05.0 11:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= =====