DeLand YMCA Family Fit Fest 5K Run/Walk        
Deland, Florida; May 1, 2010 
Event Chairperson: Garold Cannady
Event Timing & Results: John Boyle
Alta Vista Sports- 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s on results
www.altavistasports.com
 
5K ROAD RACE
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1     1   357 Salvatore Mancini     30 West Palm Beach             18:14  5:53 
    2     2   360 Rick Paine            48 Deltona                     20:22  6:35 
    3     3   369 Matt Scharfschwerdt   17 Daytona Beach               20:47  6:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1     6   347 Christian Huddleston  10 Deland                      22:28  7:15 
    2    28   350 Paxton Huddleston      8 Deland                      29:20  9:28 
    3    52   366 Grant Russell          9 Debary                      37:33 12:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    10   344 Taylor Hack           14 Deltona                     23:51  7:42 
    2    23   375 Silas Weathers        11 Deltona                     27:25  8:51 
    3    44   348 McKinley Huddleston   14 Deland                      34:59 11:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1     5   389 Rito Arenas           24 Deland                      22:01  7:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    11   379 Raymond Oakland       37 Deltona                     24:00  7:45 
    2    16   387 Warren Erdman I V     37 Deltona                     25:23  8:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    19   390 Tom Eckenode          44 Deltona                     26:04  8:25 
    2    49   334 James Crossman        44 Port Orange                 37:01 11:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    25   383 Leon Mason            48 Deland                      29:05  9:23 
    2    29   349 Michael Huddleston    49 Deland                      29:31  9:32 
    3    30   391 Leonanrd Hamden       49 Deland                      29:36  9:33 
    4    34   382 David Seilkop         47 Deland                      30:37  9:53 
    5    38   338 William Desmond       49 Deltona                     31:47 10:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1     9   328 Jeffrey Alvarez       53 Debary                      23:06  7:27 
    2    15   372 Joe Tulak             54 Ormond Beach                24:58  8:04 
    3    18   327 Duane Allen           54 Orange City                 25:48  8:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    13   333 Chris Cooper          55 Sanford                     24:41  7:58 
MALE 60 & over AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    24   340 Gerry Fahey           67 Lake Mary                   27:39  8:55 
    2    33   353 Peter Johnston        66 Deland                      30:33  9:52 
    3    37   384 Roger Baumgartner     67 Deland                      31:21 10:07 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1     4   343 Jennifer Florida      37 Deltona                     21:37  6:59 
    2     7   351 Mary Hurley           46 Deland                      22:47  7:21 
    3     8   378 Katherine Wyman       47 Orange City                 23:06  7:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    57   335 Jolene Crossman       14 Port Orange                 39:01 12:36 
    2    64   364 Lacey Preston         12 Lake Helen                  50:37 16:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    14   362 Rose Pierce           15 Deland                      24:45  7:59 
    2    20   332 Diana Burke           17 Deland                      26:14  8:28 
    3    27   381 Rachael Seilkop       16 Deland                      29:12  9:26 
    4    43   373 Kendra Tulak          17 Ormond Beach                34:15 11:03 
    5    48   336 Mackenzie Crossman    15 Port Orange                 36:32 11:48 
    6    54   386 Blake Baumgartner     17 Deland                      38:32 12:26 
    7    55   385 Brittany Baumgartner  17 Deland                      38:34 12:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    32   342 Ana Marie Feuerbacher 24 Deltona                     30:15  9:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    36   376 Jody Westfall         34 Deland                      31:10 10:04 
    2    45   359 Nicci Ohland          38 Deltona                     35:31 11:28 
    3    47   326 Ginger Adair          39 Deland                      35:42 11:31 
    4    53   367 Katie Russell         35 Debary                      37:34 12:08 
    5    56   346 Aimee Huddleston      39 Deland                      38:36 12:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    12   361 Frankie Painter       41 Deland                      24:29  7:54 
    2    22   339 Cathy Ennett          42 Deland                      26:43  8:37 
    3    31   368 Pamela Sadlon         41 Deland                      29:56  9:40 
    4    35   337 Dona Demarsh          41 Deland                      31:06 10:02 
    5    42   354 Amy Keeney            43 Debary                      32:58 10:38 
    6    58   392 Maria Conlin          44 Deland                      39:23 12:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    21   329 Suzie Babcock         46 Orange City                 26:14  8:28 
    2    41   365 Sandy Radzak          46 Orange City                 32:50 10:36 
    3    46   325 Michele Ackerman      45 Debary                      35:31 11:28 
    4    62   345 Barbara Hayes         49 Orange City                 46:37 15:03 
    5    65   363 Cindy Preston         48 Lake Helen                  50:40 16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    17   330 Beverly Bartelson     53 Deltona                     25:42  8:18 
    2    39   358 Laurie Millman        51 Sanford                     32:19 10:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    26   341 Louise Fakess         57 Sanford                     29:07  9:24 
    2    51   352 Vicki Jaques          58 Deland                      37:30 12:06 
    3    59   374 Mary Tulak            56 Ormond Beach                42:32 13:44 
    4    60   356 Jan Lockwood          57 Orange City                 43:53 14:10 
FEMALE 60 & over AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   First      Last       Ag City                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ===================== == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    40   355 Susan Leonard         64 Orange City                 32:28 10:29 
    2    50   371 Lois Thomas           69 Lake Helen                  37:12 12:00 
    3    61   331 Rose Brunner          70 Deland                      44:54 14:29 
    4    63   377 Florence Wise         74 Deland                      49:47 16:04