DeLand YMCA Family Fit Fest        
Triathlon:300 yd swim; 12 mile bike; 3.1 mile run
5K run
Kids Sprint Triathlon: 50 yd swim; 3.1 mile bike; 1.1 mile run
Deland, Florida; May 1, 2010 
Event Chairperson: Jarold Cannady
Event Timing & Results: John Boyle
Alta Vista Sports- 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s on results
 
TRIATHLON
MALE OVERALL TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   865 Kevin        Grogan          36 Miniola FL            55:23    2    4:25    0:49    2   31:13    0:19    1   18:40 
    2   940 Matt         Braun           27 Deltona FL            56:24    1    4:17    1:01    1   30:39    0:29    3   20:01 
    3   869 Zilla        Mott            37 Deland FL             57:28    3    4:35    0:47    4   32:06    0:23    2   19:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   868 Jd           Littell         18 Deltona FL          1:23:08    1    5:21    1:30    1   47:33    0:36    1   28:10 
    2   876 Corbin       Jesmain         16 Deland FL           1:34:08    2    6:24    2:47    3   55:14    1:15    2   28:30 
    3   948 Simeon       Napoli          18 South Daytona FL    1:40:23    3    8:17    2:24    2   49:45    0:56    3   39:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   911 Jon          Howry           27 Lake Mary FL        1:17:11    1    6:20    2:43    1   38:29    0:52    1   28:50 
    2   952 Matthew      Young           25 Melbourne FL        1:27:39    2    6:44    2:39    2   41:50    0:32    2   35:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   889 Brian        Gathings        37 Deland FL           1:05:34    3    5:52    1:46    1   34:10    0:35    2   23:13 
    2   878 Brett        Blackadar       35 Lake Mary FL        1:10:23    5    6:12    2:42    5   38:37    0:41    1   22:14 
    3   870 Joshua       Conley          32 Debary FL           1:10:36    1    5:10    1:17    4   37:29    0:41    4   26:01 
    4   877 Curtis       Kloc            34 Orlando FL          1:11:58   11    7:26    2:01    2   35:19    0:44    5   26:29 
    5   908 Keith        Burmaster       30 Lake Mary FL        1:13:38    9    6:50    2:20    3   36:00    1:18    7   27:12 
    6   885 Brian        Hack            31 Deltona FL          1:15:14    4    5:59    1:32    6   39:14    1:01    8   27:30 
    7   884 Bruce        Coates          39 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:16:51    7    6:42    2:13    8   43:05    0:39    3   24:15 
    8   887 Carl         Vano            35 Lake Mary FL        1:17:59    2    5:44    1:48    7   39:26    0:36    9   30:26 
    9   950 Trey         Himes           37 Deltona FL          1:21:59    8    6:44    2:57    9   44:48    0:22    6   27:09 
   10   917 Jonas        Brugge          37 Longwood FL         1:34:30   10    7:18    3:12   11   51:48    0:47   10   31:27 
   11   931 Jon          Monette         36 Deland FL           1:36:43   12    7:32    4:21   10   48:41    1:08   12   35:04 
   12   898 Marino       Chanlatte       31 Orange City FL      1:37:37   13    7:47    3:32   12   53:04    1:11   11   32:03 
   13   912 Carl         Misch           35 Deltona FL          1:46:01    6    6:13    3:21   13   54:14    1:27   13   40:47 
   14   944 Paul         Bourque         39 Deland FL           2:01:05   14   10:47    2:16   14 1:03:25    0:32   14   44:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   875 Albert       Steiginga       43 Indialantic FL      1:05:07    1    5:00    1:41    1   34:28    0:45    1   23:14 
    2   893 Randy        Hudak           42 Port Orange FL      1:12:01    4    6:46    1:54    2   35:46    0:49    2   26:48 
    3   914 Thomas       Adams           42 Deltona FL          1:17:15    3    6:35    3:39    3   38:43    1:25    3   26:55 
    4   929 Matt         Bruckert        42 Oviedo FL           1:23:25    2    6:29    2:29    5   44:23    0:24    4   29:42 
    5   935 Hans         Fernlund        40 Oviedo FL           1:27:11    5    7:11    3:39    4   43:11    1:07    5   32:05 
    6   937 Billy        Price           41 Debary FL           1:35:06    6    7:26    4:49    6   45:22    1:47    6   35:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   949 Tom          Lowery          47 Gainesville FL        59:07    1    4:38    1:11    1   31:46    0:39    1   20:55 
    2   943 Joel         Bautista        48 Deland FL           1:15:00    2    6:04    1:25    2   38:28    1:17    3   27:48 
    3   934 Dennis       Feliciano       46 Fruitland Park FL   1:18:14    3    7:20    2:18    3   41:14    0:37    2   26:46 
    4   910 Richard      Dorsey          45 Longwood FL         1:25:40    6    8:09    2:40    4   42:23    1:21    4   31:10 
    5   946 Michael      Bombka          45 Debary FL           1:28:53    8    9:11    2:28    5   43:17    1:46    5   32:13 
    6   932 Bud          Vanarsdall      48 Deland FL           1:34:50    5    7:47    4:45    8   48:15    1:07    6   32:59 
    7   916 Dennis       Bruno           49 Deltona FL          1:38:55    7    8:13    5:08    6   45:05    2:03    7   38:28 
    8   933 Jeff         Ritchey         48 Deltona FL          1:39:54    4    7:31    4:16    7   45:58    1:54    8   40:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   947 Chris        Burkett         50 Daytona Beach FL    1:02:59    1    5:19    1:59    1   34:35    0:38    1   20:30 
    2   905 William      Costolo         51 Mount Dora FL       1:26:24    2    7:49    3:06    4   47:09    0:28    2   27:52 
    3   901 Steven       Scheurer        51 Deland FL           1:28:55    3    8:22    1:21    2   43:52    1:09    3   34:14 
    4   923 Steve        Taylor          50 Deland FL           1:40:25    4    8:22    3:54    3   43:54    1:07    4   43:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   894 James        Newman          56 Madison AL          1:24:09    2    7:02    2:35    1   43:04    0:53    1   30:38 
    2   919 Tom          Hilinski        57 Lake Mary FL        1:34:50    1    6:39    4:20    2   45:06    2:09    2   36:39 
MALE-60-&-OVER AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   866 John         Clark           65 Port Orange FL      1:28:00    3    9:43    1:38    1   43:30    0:29    2   32:42 
    2   900 Robert       Nipper          67 Port Orange FL      1:31:33    1    7:31    3:43    3   45:38    2:25    1   32:17 
    3   930 Fletcher     Crow            65 Ormond Beach FL     1:42:43    2    8:49    5:43    2   44:04    3:24    3   40:45 
FEMALE OVERALL TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   903 Amanda       Vaughan         31 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:12:24    2    5:41    1:27    1   37:19    0:43    4   27:16 
    2   888 Mary Ann     Rau             45 Deland FL           1:16:31                                                        
    3   891 Sheila       Sullivan        44 Daytona Beach Shores  1:16:33    8    6:37    1:26   10   45:46    0:18    1   22:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   939 Lauren       Luckie-O'brien  29 Deland FL           1:20:11    7    7:40    3:08    1   39:45    1:38    1   28:01 
    2   951 Kristin      Diedevils       27 Melbourne FL        1:24:26    3    6:30    2:10    3   46:45    0:19    2   28:44 
    3   883 Angela       Yetter          26 Deland FL           1:32:19    2    6:04    2:29    2   46:13    0:36    6   36:59 
    4   880 Hope         Liles           23 Altamonte Springs F 1:34:17    6    7:39    2:27    8   53:20    0:19    3   30:35 
    5   890 Holly        Elliott         22 Port Orange FL      1:36:09    5    7:18    2:38    4   47:52    2:29    4   35:54 
    6   867 Kathryn      Poore           26 Deland FL           1:36:11    1    5:11    2:31    7   51:37    0:19    5   36:34 
    7   873 Patricia     Dovi            25 Deland FL           1:37:15    8    7:46    2:21    5   49:43    0:22    7   37:05 
    8   881 Jamie        Szaroleta       25 Barberville FL                 4    6:51    2:11    6   51:33    0:21              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   904 Suzanne      Villalobos      38 Deland FL           1:22:45    7    7:57    1:25    1   44:46    0:37    2   28:02 
    2   913 Carolyn      Derosby         39 Deleon Sprgs FL     1:27:04    8    7:58    2:54    4   49:00    1:04    1   26:11 
    3   892 Colleen      Gonzalez        35 Maitland FL         1:27:16    9    8:26    3:24    2   46:27    0:25    5   28:35 
    4   879 Linda        Garofolo-Brush  37 Deltona FL          1:30:04    2    6:07    2:07    3   48:12    0:55    9   32:45 
    5   915 Melissa      Blair           30 Saint Petersburg FL 1:31:53   11    9:36    2:19    8   49:48    1:49    4   28:23 
    6   926 Joelle       Scharlach       36 Deland FL           1:32:22    4    6:55    4:10    6   49:32    1:12    7   30:35 
    7   896 Emily        Strickland      36 Lake Helen FL       1:32:24    5    7:02    3:30    9   51:51    1:45    3   28:18 
    8   927 India        Pezzi           38 Deland FL           1:32:36    3    6:52    4:27    5   49:31    1:14    6   30:34 
    9   871 Stacy        Stoner          39 Deltona FL          1:38:13    1    5:45    3:55    7   49:47    1:04   10   37:44 
   10   920 Jessica      Kosmerick       38 Fremont IN          1:40:31   12   12:39    1:40   11   54:01    0:40    8   31:34 
   11   945 Jennifer     Bourque         35 Deland FL           1:57:36   10    9:27    1:30   12 1:00:06    0:30   11   46:04 
   12   918 Deidre       Buchberg        39 Lake Mary FL                   6    7:40    3:11   10   53:52    4:37              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   921 Annemarie    Lepp            40 Longwood FL         1:21:07    3    7:32    2:08    1   40:14    1:23    2   29:51 
    2   882 Sarah        Ward            40 Orlando FL          1:22:01    1    5:45    2:40    2   42:40    1:08    1   29:50 
    3   899 Carrie       McLaughlin      43 Brandon FL          1:31:43    4    7:58    2:40    4   48:57    1:33    3   30:37 
    4   924 Melissa      Trenary         41 Deltona FL          1:36:51    5    8:29    2:27    3   43:19    1:15    5   41:23 
    5   909 Kristin      Cerovac         41 Daytona Beach FL    1:41:07    2    7:08    3:37    5   53:25    0:33    4   36:26 
    6   925 Seana        Johnson         41 Palm Coast FL       2:16:00    6   10:31    5:46    6 1:04:41    1:07    6   53:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   897 Terri        Thomson         49 Lake Monroe FL      1:20:33    2    7:19    2:15    1   41:08    0:33    2   29:19 
    2   874 Laura        Napoleaon       48 Longwood FL         1:22:01    1    7:14    2:56    2   43:48    0:55    1   27:10 
    3   895 Becky        Scheurer        48 Deland FL           1:35:02    5    7:58    1:23    3   45:53    1:23    4   38:27 
    4   928 Lori         Becker          49 Port Orange FL      1:42:42    4    7:48    3:06    5   51:15    1:44    5   38:51 
    5   907 Jennifer     Napoli          45 South Daytona FL    1:43:33    3    7:23    2:08    4   47:38    0:40    7   45:46 
    6   936 Francine     Eubanks         48 Debary FL           1:46:04    7   10:44    3:12    6   56:22    2:19    3   33:29 
    7   942 Renee        Lanza           45 Deland FL           2:07:57    6    9:27    7:30    7 1:01:44    3:40    6   45:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   886 Linda        Hudak           50 Port Orange FL      1:21:36    1    6:56    2:32    1   40:54    1:04    1   30:12 
    2   941 Margaret     Ronzino         54 Deltona FL          2:08:31    2    9:49    7:33    2 1:01:50    3:32    2   45:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   902 Stephanie    Schultz         55 Ormond Beach FL     1:36:54    1    7:02    3:08    1   49:20    0:45    1   36:41 
    2   938 Mary         Silva           55 Deltona FL          1:41:09    2    8:51    2:58    2   50:59    0:58    2   37:25 
FEMALE 60 & OVER AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place No.   First        Last           Age City             St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== =======