DeLand YMCA Family Fit Fest        
Triathlon:300 yd swim; 12 mile bike; 3.1 mile run
5K run
Kids Sprint Triathlon: 50 yd swim; 3.1 mile bike; 1.1 mile run
Deland, Florida; May 1, 2010 
Event Chairperson: Garold Cannady
Event Timing & Results: John Boyle
Alta Vista Sports- 386 736-0002
jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s on results
www.altavistasports.com
 
KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON
MALE OVERALL KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     2   481 Grayson      Gaffney          9 Indialantic FL        24:37    4    1:16    1:50    1   12:00  15.5    0:34    2    8:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    12   470 Blake        Cyr              6 Winter Garden FL      29:20    1    2:00    1:17    1   15:06  12.3    0:20    2   10:39 
    2    20   487 David        Leonard          7 Deltona FL            32:50    6    2:31    1:29    2   15:32  12.0    0:28    4   12:52 
    3    21   489 Noah         Long             6 Sanford FL            33:29    4    2:26    2:32    3   15:54  11.7    0:16    3   12:25 
    4    23   483 Christian    Gavigan          7 Port Orange FL        35:39    5    2:29    2:59    9   19:10   9.7    0:28    1   10:35 
    5    24   484 Josh         Gillis           7 Casselberry FL        35:40    2    2:05    1:54    6   18:10  10.2    0:35    5   12:57 
    6    27   526 Matthew      Zirpoli          6 Port Orange FL        39:00    8    3:54    1:49    5   17:57  10.4    0:36    8   14:44 
    7    28   545 Connor       Culhane          7 Orange City FL        39:38    7    2:38    3:28    8   18:42   9.9    0:38    6   14:13 
    8    30   528 Ty           Van Dyke         6 Eustis FL             43:09    3    2:23    2:26    4   17:29  10.6    0:32    9   20:22 
    9    32   529 Tristan      Himes            6 Deltona FL            43:18                        10   22:40   8.2    0:34    7   14:20 
   10    35   474 Paul         Derosby          6 Deleon Sprgs FL       50:17    9    3:57    5:36    7   18:37  10.0    1:05   10   21:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     4   471 Brenden      Cyr              8 Winter Garden FL      25:35    2    1:26    1:21    1   12:50  14.5    0:19    2    9:41 
    2     6   498 Ryan         Sullivan         9 Daytona Beach Shores    27:58    3    1:30    1:22    3   16:03  11.6    0:12    1    8:53 
    3    13   485 Matthew      Gillis           9 Casselberry FL        29:27    4    1:39    2:09    2   15:03  12.4    0:32    4   10:06 
    4    17   478 Joshua       Elliott          8 Daytona Beach FL      31:16    1    1:24    2:42    4   17:04  10.9    0:26    3    9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     3   475 Luke         Douglas         10 Winter Garden FL      25:15    1    1:12    1:25    1   12:17  15.1    0:21    3   10:03 
    2     8   495 Jason        Scharlach       10 Deland FL             28:45    3    1:23    2:11    2   13:36  13.7    0:45    4   10:51 
    3     9   494 Jared        Scharlach       11 Deland FL             29:04    4    1:35    2:47    3   14:23  12.9    0:54    2    9:27 
    4    14   477 Addison      Elliott         11 Daytona Beach FL      29:28    2    1:20    2:38    5   16:07  11.5    0:19    1    9:06 
    5    22   500 Zach         Villalobos      10 Deland FL             34:05    5    1:39    1:49    4   14:35  12.8    0:16    5   15:47 
    6    31   496 Jared        Strickland      10 Lake Helen FL         43:16    6    3:18    1:47    6   19:43   9.4    0:59    6   17:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     7   530 Nick         Menza           14 Deland FL             28:05    1    1:12    1:38    2   14:11  13.1    0:18    1   10:48 
    2    15   490 Austin       Maxwell         13 Deland FL             30:05    2    1:13    2:19    1   14:07  13.2    0:18    2   12:09 
FEMALE OVERALL KIDS SPRINT TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   497 Lindsey      Sullivan        13 Daytona Beach Shores    24:36    1    1:12    1:48    2   12:49  14.5    0:12    1    8:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    25   488 Katelyn      Leonard          7 Deltona FL            36:45    4    2:11    1:40    1   16:33  11.2    0:25    3   15:58 
    2    26   479 Samantha     Elliott          6 Daytona Beach FL      38:21    2    1:59    2:39    2   20:42   9.0    0:29    1   12:35 
    3    33   540 Megan        Blackadar        7 Lake Mary FL          47:51    5    4:38    3:43    3   25:50   7.2    0:46    2   12:55 
    4    34   542 Anneli       Brugge           7 Longwood FL           49:33    1    1:40    3:06    4   26:58   6.9    0:42    4   17:08 
    5    36   543 Elin         Brugge           6 Longwood FL           56:06    3    2:03    3:46    5   31:13   6.0    0:49    5   18:18 
    6    37   486 Anika        Goel             7 Winter Park FL      1:13:22    6    8:20    6:42    6   36:01   5.2    1:01    6   21:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    18   480 Malia        Gable            9 Sanford FL            31:46    1    1:20    2:33    1   15:43  11.8    1:18    1   10:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    16   493 Kelli        Quiles          11 Longwood FL           30:24    1    1:20    1:50    2   16:03  11.6    0:36    1   10:37 
    2    19   527 Josie        Amaro           10 Deltona FL            32:34    2    1:26    2:14    1   15:04  12.3    1:10    2   12:41 
    3    29   482 Briana       Gathings        10 Deland FL             40:42    3    2:00    2:42    3   18:41  10.0    1:00    3   16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last           Age City             St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     
===== ===== ===== ============ ============== === =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   476 Natalie      Douglas         12 Winter Garden FL      25:47    1    1:18    1:18    1   12:00  15.5    0:18    3   10:54 
    2    10   499 Addie        Villalobos      12 Deland FL             29:09    3    2:09    1:05    3   14:59  12.4    0:20    2   10:38 
    3    11   544 Danielle     Crossman        12 Port Orange FL        29:15    2    1:31    2:33    2   14:23  12.9    0:20    1   10:30