Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 15, 2010 at Sarasota, FL
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Short Course Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: John Letourneau 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   220 Kerry Sullivan           28 Port Charolotte      FL 2:00:28    1   20:59    1:29    3 1:01:20    0:40    2   36:03         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   148 Kegan McNutt             16 Sarasota             FL 2:36:51    2   30:58    1:56    2 1:13:54    1:06    1   48:58         
    2   144 James Martin             16 Sarasota             FL 2:44:00    1   30:23    2:01    1 1:08:20    1:04    2 1:02:13         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   160 Timothy Palyukh          22 Groveland            FL 2:14:27    2   25:28    1:34    2 1:07:26    0:42    1   39:19         
    2    99 Kenton Harris            24 Melbourne            FL 2:17:39    1   21:56    1:48    3 1:07:51    0:55    4   45:11         
    3   137 Evan Long                22 Nokomis              FL 2:19:13    3   26:48    1:48    4 1:08:40    0:51    3   41:07         
    4    46 Aaron Chesna             23 North Port           FL 2:24:52    6   29:15    1:50    6 1:11:42    1:34    2   40:32         
    5   235 Ian Waldman              24 Cooper City          FL 2:26:08    7   30:08    2:10    1 1:07:00    1:08    5   45:43         
    6   182 Samuel Rackley           18 Bradenton            FL 2:29:59    4   26:57    2:47    7 1:12:51    1:18    6   46:08         
    7    37 Spencer Caraballo        20 Clearwater           FL 2:36:23    9   31:04    3:09    8 1:14:37    1:06    7   46:29         
    8   131 Taylor Leatherwood       21 Tampa                FL 2:39:08    8   30:10    2:52    5 1:09:32    1:17    8   55:19         
    9   106 Eric Hogenboom           19 St Petersburg        FL 2:53:18    5   27:00    2:50    9 1:21:30    1:24    9 1:00:36         
   10    19 Joshua Bonanno           21 Lutz                 FL 3:41:26   10   42:47    2:40   10 1:45:53    1:26   10 1:08:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   420 Nat Glackin              28 St Peterburg         FL 2:04:56    1   26:07    1:38    1 1:00:22    0:36    1   36:14         
    2    61 Tim Curtis               28 Miami                FL 2:17:24    2   26:54    1:35    2 1:07:43    0:44    2   40:28         
    3    71 Josh Eaton               25 Bonita Springs       FL 2:23:55    4   29:26    2:01    3 1:08:51    0:54    4   42:46         
    4    56 David Cowan              25 Valrico              FL 2:28:48    3   29:20    1:55    8 1:12:51    1:14    5   43:30         
    5   203 Chris Scott              26 Tampa                FL 2:29:48    6   29:38    2:13    6 1:11:00    0:58    6   46:01         
    6   218 Byron Storer             26 Tampa                FL 2:30:26    8   30:11    3:47    9 1:13:09    0:57    3   42:23         
    7   219 Joshua Stout             25 Sarasota             FL 2:38:02    5   29:31    2:36    5 1:10:24    0:58   12   54:35         
    8   107 Jonathan Hollar          27 Orlando              FL 2:38:20   10   32:18    2:23    7 1:11:11    0:58   10   51:32         
    9    31 Benjamin Burgher         26 Brooksville          FL 2:38:30   11   32:37    2:16   11 1:14:34    1:15    7   47:50         
   10    57 Alex Craft               28 Kingsland            GA 2:38:38   12   33:55    2:34    4 1:10:06    1:11    9   50:53         
   11   118 Matthew Johnson          25 Sarasota             FL 2:42:10    7   29:46    3:06   13 1:19:49    1:01    8   48:30         
   12   241 Anthony Welch            26 Venice               FL 2:46:03   13   34:17    2:04   10 1:13:28    1:06   13   55:10         
   13   115 Matthew Jackson          26 Fort Myers           FL 2:51:58   15   35:32    2:36   12 1:14:49    1:12   14   57:51         
   14   415 Keith Edwards            29 Miami Beach          FL 2:54:56   16   38:16    2:31   14 1:19:50    1:22   11   53:00         
   15   170 Kyle Peppler             26 Winter Springs       FL 3:04:39   14   34:26    4:21   15 1:24:13    2:32   15   59:09         
   16    92 Jason Griffin            26 Ruskin               FL 3:23:43   17   40:57    3:24   16 1:25:43    0:47   16 1:12:54         
   17    91 David Griffin            28 Spring Hill          FL 3:35:19    9   30:42    2:55   17 1:28:25    1:05   17 1:32:14         
   18   192 Stephen Rodgers          28 Hattiesburg          MS           18   52:14   13:04                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   179 Zachary Poehlman         32 Key West             FL 2:10:09    1   22:40    1:42    2 1:04:46    0:44    2   40:18         
    2   232 Michael Villalonga       34 Weston               FL 2:16:27    7   29:01    2:46    1 1:03:56    1:26    1   39:20         
    3   215 John Stevenson           30 Sarasota             FL 2:20:36    3   27:28    1:37    6 1:07:40    0:41    3   43:12         
    4    73 Bradley Ellender         32 St Peterburg         FL 2:21:34   12   29:32    2:04    3 1:05:39    1:08    4   43:12         
    5   163 Michael Parks            34 Oviedo               FL 2:25:55    2   26:50    2:39    5 1:07:17    0:39   10   48:33         
    6    13 Andrew Berster           30 Sarasota             FL 2:26:36    5   27:44    1:56    4 1:07:00    0:51   12   49:07         
    7    48 Nick Clark               31 University Park      FL 2:30:24   11   29:09    2:23    8 1:09:13    1:02   11   48:38         
    8    76 Marc Essig               32 Port Charlotte       FL 2:34:10    8   29:02    2:31   20 1:15:49    1:42    6   45:08         
    9   134 Ryan Lesh                33 Orlando              FL 2:34:27   22   36:19    2:14    9 1:09:57    0:45    7   45:12         
   10   217 Aaron Stokes             32 Oceanside            CA 2:34:50    6   28:56    2:56   19 1:15:40    1:34    8   45:46         
   11    50 Giles Clarke             32 Longwood             FL 2:34:50    9   29:02    1:50   15 1:13:36    0:55   14   49:29         
   12   127 Chad Lane                33 Dunedin              FL 2:36:00   20   33:50    2:38   16 1:13:41    0:56    5   44:57         
   13   158 Kevin Page               30 Tampa                FL 2:38:36   10   29:03    2:31   13 1:12:32    1:20   19   53:11         
   14   419 Michael Given            30 North Port           FL 2:38:45   21   34:14    2:31    7 1:09:08    1:14   15   51:40         
   15    40 James Cass               32 Tampa                FL 2:39:35   14   30:57    2:01   17 1:15:34    1:38   13   49:26         
   16   105 Jeff Hoffman             31 Tampa                FL 2:40:18   13   30:07    3:19   22 1:18:34    1:40    9   46:40         
   17     6 Brad Baker               31 Arlington            VA 2:41:45   18   31:56    3:13   14 1:12:47    0:55   18   52:55         
   18   228 Greg Trippel             33 Sarasota             FL 2:41:52   15   31:02    1:59   21 1:15:59    0:49   17   52:06         
   19   111 Javier Hurtado           34 Tampa                FL 2:42:42   24   36:46    2:08   11 1:10:48    1:01   16   52:01         
   20   250 Doug Williams            33 Tampa                FL 2:43:25   17   31:48    4:09   12 1:11:53    1:36   21   54:00         
   21   103 Stephen Higgins          33 Bradenton            FL 2:43:27    4   27:38    2:42   10 1:10:29    1:09   23 1:01:32         
   22    41 Juan Castro Anzola       30 Orlando              FL 2:47:23   19   33:47    3:53   18 1:15:34    0:59   20   53:12         
   23   426 Ryan McMichael           31 Brandon              FL 2:55:46   16   31:40    3:14   23 1:19:02    0:56   22 1:00:56         
   24   161 Seth Pankratz            31 Sarasota             FL 3:17:46   23   36:43    3:26   24 1:24:32    1:35   24 1:11:32         
   25   267 Ismail Turkoglu          31 Sarasota             FL 4:10:41   25   42:25    7:33   25 1:43:37    1:35   25 1:35:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   180 Chris Pyhel              39 Tierra Verde         FL 2:09:16    2   21:46    1:49    2 1:02:47    0:46    2   42:10         
    2    77 Evan Evans               35 Palm Coast           FL 2:10:28    1   21:39    1:45    1 1:00:18    0:53    4   45:55         
    3   255 Matthew Zinno            38 Tampa                FL 2:17:46    4   26:32    2:02    5 1:07:45    1:47    1   39:41         
    4   183 Luis Ramirez             35 St Peterburg         FL 2:24:50    7   30:23    2:24    8 1:08:34    1:20    3   42:11         
    5   240 Matthew Weidner          38 St Peterburg         FL 2:31:49    5   26:33    2:13   11 1:10:41    1:04   10   51:19         
    6    63 Brad Dailey              38 El Jobean            FL 2:32:50    8   30:47    2:47    9 1:09:11    0:52    9   49:14         
    7   126 Daniel Lamar             39 Sarasota             FL 2:32:58   10   31:09    2:21    3 1:05:58    1:20   11   52:12         
    8   102 Richard Herring          36 St Petersburg        FL 2:34:13   20   35:40    2:15    4 1:06:32    0:58    7   48:50         
    9   100 Michael Hatton           36 Miami                FL 2:35:40   12   32:21    3:32   12 1:11:29    1:20    5   46:59         
   10   202 Hardy Schwartz           39 Sarasota             FL 2:41:24   18   35:06    2:36   10 1:10:13    1:17   12   52:14         
   11    79 Michail Feldman          39 Richardson           TX 2:46:42   25   45:29    3:09    6 1:07:47    1:19    8   49:00         
   12    72 Shawn Eckley             39 Tampa                FL 2:47:02   11   32:13    3:24   15 1:16:19    0:57   14   54:12         
   13   168 Ulrik Pedersen           37 Tampa                FL 2:47:35   22   37:21    5:24   13 1:14:16    2:05    6   48:31         
   14   172 Alexander Petreas        37 Sarasota             FL 2:52:19   16   34:34    3:59   14 1:15:49    2:33   15   55:26         
   15    14 Alloise (don Blackowiak  39 Sarasota             FL 2:58:20    6   30:07    5:23   23 1:28:11    1:06   13   53:35         
   16    80 Antonio Ferracini        36 Venice               FL 2:59:54   13   33:11    2:22    7 1:08:31    2:33   25 1:13:19         
   17   213 Eric Sprung              39 St Peterburg         FL 3:02:55   19   35:30    3:12   16 1:19:17    1:15   18 1:03:43         
   18    86 Ernie Garateix           39 Lithia               FL 3:06:48   23   38:08    4:29   17 1:21:28    2:07   16 1:00:38         
   19   108 Peter Hosmer             37 New York             NY 3:06:59    3   23:24    3:52   24 1:29:29    1:49   22 1:08:26         
   20   155 Kenton Montegna          38 Sarasota             FL 3:11:06   14   34:04    4:40   19 1:25:12    2:39   19 1:04:33         
   21   156 Adam Mysiuk              38 West Palm Beach      FL 3:11:22   21   35:47    3:51   20 1:25:34    3:13   17 1:02:58         
   22   165 Chris Pautsch            39 Downers Grove        IL 3:13:18    9   30:56    5:11   18 1:21:41    3:13   24 1:12:19         
   23   113 John Jackson             39 Tampa                FL 3:17:09   17   34:42    5:46   21 1:27:01    2:40   21 1:07:01         
   24    70 Sean Dreznin             35 Sarasota             FL 3:18:33   15   34:16    3:53   22 1:27:13    3:43   23 1:09:31         
   25   210 Jason Smith              38 Ellenton             FL 3:24:00   24   42:40    3:29   25 1:29:45    1:26   20 1:06:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   199 Mark Saville             40 Pompano Beach        FL 2:14:06    2   22:59    1:50    2 1:03:17    1:09    2   44:54         
    2   222 Andrew Swanson           44 Sarasota             FL 2:25:52    8   30:41    2:03    6 1:08:32    1:20    1   43:18         
    3   132 Frank Ledda              44 Lutz                 FL 2:27:16    6   30:22    1:50    4 1:06:22    0:52    5   47:52         
    4    83 Michael Fretwell         43 Weston               FL 2:30:01   17   33:42    2:24    3 1:06:01    1:11    3   46:46         
    5   125 Bradley Knops            43 Highlands            NC 2:30:36   14   33:13    2:01    5 1:07:17    1:18    4   46:49         
    6   223 David Szen               43 Palm Harbor          FL 2:36:22   11   32:14    2:20    8 1:09:32    1:15    9   51:03         
    7   264 Pete Carratt             44 Tampa                FL 2:36:38   10   30:58    2:52    7 1:08:37    1:44   11   52:28         
    8   187 James Raybon             43 Sarasota             FL 2:37:10    7   30:35    2:39   11 1:14:38    1:15    6   48:04         
    9    23 Michael Bowers           40 Sarasota             FL 2:39:20    3   25:28    2:24   12 1:14:43    1:38   12   55:09         
   10   178 Eric Plaster             42 Naples               FL 2:42:33   15   33:16    2:27    9 1:13:25    1:16   10   52:11         
   11    36 John Cappa               40 St Petersburg        FL 2:43:41   20   35:38    2:36   10 1:13:44    1:09    7   50:35         
   12   138 Mark Lotz                41 Sarasota             FL 2:46:24    1   22:35    3:10   22 1:21:15    1:27   15   58:00         
   13    51 Howard Cloke             41 Lithia               FL 2:47:06    9   30:46    4:13   17 1:18:40    2:48    8   50:40         
   14   176 Craig Pisaris-Henderson  41 Fort Myers           FL 2:49:15   12   33:04    3:04   14 1:16:32    1:11   13   55:26         
   15   136 Shane Lewis              41 Sarasota             FL 2:51:35   18   34:12    3:23   13 1:15:37    2:53   14   55:33         
   16    96 Benjamin Hanan           40 Sarasota             FL 2:59:19   21   35:59    2:56   19 1:20:34    1:43   16   58:09         
   17    21 Joel Borland             42 Brandon              FL 2:59:47    5   29:49    2:57   16 1:17:43    1:57   21 1:07:22         
   18   175 John Pisaris             44 Fort Myers           FL 3:02:24   19   35:05    4:12   18 1:18:47    2:11   19 1:02:11         
   19   254 Robert Zamsky            40 Sarasota             FL 3:04:08   22   38:02    3:53   15 1:17:31    2:49   18 1:01:55         
   20   159 Dean Palmer              42 Sarasota             FL 3:09:37   23   38:28    3:29   26 1:24:07    2:02   17 1:01:33         
   21    75 Edric Engert             42 Tierra Verde         FL 3:11:44    4   26:33    5:55   23 1:21:56    3:06   24 1:14:16         
   22   122 Earl Kelly               40 Sarasota             FL 3:13:40   16   33:26    4:31   24 1:22:08    2:05   23 1:11:31         
   23    25 Matthew Brackman         42 Osprey               FL 3:14:40   26   40:21    3:49   21 1:21:15    1:23   22 1:07:54         
   24   124 Christopher Kneer        41 Brandon              FL 3:16:21   25   38:53    4:43   25 1:23:49    2:13   20 1:06:45         
   25   197 Colman Ryan              42 Bradenton            FL           13   33:10    2:02    1 1:02:51                              
   26   263 Jason Richards           44 Sarasota             FL           24   38:33    3:51   20 1:20:44    1:10                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   109 John Houfek              49 Tampa                FL 2:14:56    2   23:59    2:04    1 1:05:13    0:45    2   42:57         
    2   146 Nadar Massoumi           47 Sarasota             FL 2:16:57    3   27:24    2:12    2 1:05:28    0:50    1   41:04         
    3    22 Roy Borrego              46 Punta Gorda          FL 2:30:28   12   33:19    2:39    4 1:06:22    1:45    4   46:25         
    4   177 Brad Plaster             46 Naples               FL 2:31:35    7   31:07    2:19    3 1:06:04    1:36    5   50:31         
    5   184 Michael Ratner           48 Bradenton            FL 2:42:33    4   30:36    2:30    5 1:10:40    1:04   13   57:44         
    6    89 Adrian Goode             47 Fort Myers           FL 2:43:40   27   38:43    3:06   10 1:13:48    1:48    3   46:17         
    7    34 Jose Ariel Canelon Ramo  48 Caracas              VE 2:45:32    6   31:01    2:23   14 1:17:00    0:55    8   54:15         
    8   133 Patrick Lennon           46 Sarasota             FL 2:47:24    8   32:03    3:53   13 1:16:24    1:49    7   53:17         
    9    44 Olivier Cerf             49 St Petersburg        FL 2:49:24   22   36:53    3:14    8 1:12:59    1:37   10   54:43         
   10   257 Dan Brake                47 Hobe Sound           FL 2:49:30   20   36:00    2:06   16 1:18:31    0:59    6   51:57         
   11   425 Michael Lotz             45 Punta Gorda          FL 2:51:39    1   23:11    6:35   20 1:20:58    1:25   15   59:32         
   12   143 James Martin             47 Sarasota             FL 2:53:00   10   32:20    3:05   11 1:14:36    1:52   18 1:01:09         
   13   198 Ricardo Sanchez          46 Land O' Lakes        FL 2:53:45   13   33:34    3:30   12 1:16:05    1:31   14   59:06         
   14   121 Doug Karas               45 Bradenton            FL 2:54:09   15   33:51    3:26   15 1:17:12    2:13   12   57:29         
   15   259 Johann Saurbier          45 Naples               FL 2:54:34   19   35:32    2:34    7 1:12:56    1:41   19 1:01:53         
   16   185 Martin Rauch             46 Sarasota             FL 2:56:37    9   32:17    3:11   18 1:19:51    1:47   16   59:34         
   17   227 Todd Toriscelli          49 Tampa                FL 2:57:16   16   33:57    2:52    6 1:12:23    2:58   22 1:05:07         
   18   116 Paul Jackson             49 Tampa                FL 3:01:59   11   32:55    4:42    9 1:13:28    2:01   25 1:08:56         
   19   265 Matthias Pohle           46 Bradenton            FL 3:05:42   18   34:22    3:14   23 1:21:57    1:27   20 1:04:44         
   20   130 Robert Leatherwood       47 Tampa                FL 3:06:22   26   38:20    3:44   22 1:21:49    1:29   17 1:01:02         
   21   114 Kent Jackson             47 Shawnee              KS 3:07:22   21   36:38    5:55   25 1:24:21    3:36   11   56:53         
   22    69 Spencer Dickey           45 St. Thomas           VS 3:07:23   14   33:40    3:15   27 1:34:05    1:42    9   54:43         
   23   190 Rhett Robicheaux         45 Naples               FL 3:08:58   23   36:59    3:33   21 1:21:13    2:10   21 1:05:04         
   24   229 Andy Turner              45 Parrish              FL 3:09:42   24   37:23    4:14   19 1:20:50    1:54   23 1:05:23         
   25    38 Howard Carl              48 Lutz                 FL 3:14:18   25   37:29    3:16   24 1:23:24    2:04   24 1:08:07         
   26   226 Kirk Topliffe            45 Apollo Beach         FL 3:17:20   17   34:13    3:15   26 1:25:38    2:04   26 1:12:12         
   27   262 Christopher Kullman      46 Clearwater           FL            5   30:38    3:16   17 1:18:59    2:16                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   261 Steve Noble              53 Northport            FL 2:23:09    2   24:57    2:13    1 1:04:14    1:32    2   50:15         
    2    94 Robert Hammond           50 Sarasota             FL 2:32:14    8   31:03    3:01    3 1:12:23    1:19    1   44:30         
    3   142 Dave Lynch               52 Bradenton            FL 2:35:22    6   29:41    2:45    2 1:10:55    1:33    3   50:29         
    4   141 Andy Lynch               50 Tampa                FL 2:37:31    1   24:56    3:34    6 1:15:02    1:46    4   52:15         
    5   204 Paul Scoville            51 St Petersburg        FL 2:42:00    4   28:34    2:48    4 1:14:10    1:26    7   55:04         
    6   216 Karl Stine               51 Punta Gorda          FL 2:46:31    9   32:05    3:11    7 1:15:11    1:34    6   54:33         
    7   268 Alan Dorrill             51 Sarasota             FL 2:51:14    3   28:03    3:47   11 1:17:46    1:21   11 1:00:19         
    8   181 Paul Quinn               51 Bradenton            FL 2:52:57    5   29:23    3:46    5 1:15:00    1:54   13 1:02:56         
    9   205 Jeffrey Shane            51 Lutz                 FL 2:54:02   11   33:33    3:03   14 1:19:34    1:16    9   56:38         
   10   230 Jeff Unthank             52 Sarasota             FL 2:56:53   10   32:30    5:06   12 1:19:00    2:51   10   57:28         
   11     5 Steve Atkins             54 Punta Gorda          FL 3:03:14   16   45:45    4:08    9 1:15:29    1:57    8   55:57         
   12   245 Michael Westmark         51 Sarasota             FL 3:03:22    7   30:36    2:51   16 1:25:21    2:06   12 1:02:30         
   13   201 Jeffrey Schwam           53 New York             NY 3:03:45   17   46:33    4:39    8 1:15:21    3:10    5   54:03         
   14   139 Ghent Lummis             51 Housotn              TX 3:04:24                                                                
   15   208 Neal Sivyer              52 Tampa                GA 3:05:13   14   39:44    3:49   10 1:16:21    2:11   14 1:03:10         
   16   244 David Westmark           52 St Petersburg        FL 3:10:46   12   37:52    4:17   13 1:19:00    2:05   15 1:07:34         
   17   169 Ken Peppler              54 Winter Springs       FL 3:20:39   13   37:55    5:17   15 1:20:27    3:01   16 1:14:01    2:00 
   18    11 Julian Belisle           54 Tampa                FL 3:35:36   15   41:53    4:15   17 1:29:32    1:53   17 1:18:04         
   19    54 Cesar Cordero            50 Tampa                FL 3:48:53   18   48:17    3:53   18 1:30:24    1:55   18 1:24:26         
   20    82 Dave Fredericks          52 Tampa                FL 4:05:04   19   50:12    6:50   19 1:35:49    1:51   19 1:30:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   152 Rick Miller              58 Fort Myers           FL 2:37:07    1   29:50    2:34    1 1:10:43    1:27    2   52:34         
    2    97 Gary Hansell             58 North Venice         FL 2:54:32    2   34:59    2:48    2 1:15:08    1:28    4 1:00:11         
    3   171 Lee Perrella             59 Valrico              FL 3:04:23    3   37:34    4:03    3 1:20:05    3:00    3   59:42         
    4   145 Ken Martinez             58 Holiday              FL 3:13:54    5   39:29    3:49    4 1:25:37    1:51    5 1:03:10         
    5   153 Arthur Milligan          55 Venice               FL 3:22:35    6   41:08    4:52    6 2:01:46    3:02    1   31:49         
    6   151 Bill Mestrezat           59 Sarasota             FL 3:23:46    4   38:52    5:21    5 1:26:06    2:52    6 1:10:36         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   164 Walt Patten              60 Plantation           FL 2:46:49    2   32:33    3:03    1 1:16:58    1:27    1   52:51         
    2    18 Gary Bonacorsi           62 Seminole             FL 2:52:56    4   36:34    2:43    2 1:17:49    1:14    2   54:37         
    3   157 Bruce Page               63 Bradenton            FL 3:01:07    1   28:46    2:44    4 1:18:44    2:28    6 1:08:26         
    4   249 Douglas Wight            61 St Petersburg        FL 3:11:59    3   36:31    2:59    3 1:18:38    1:27    8 1:12:26         
    5   237 Larry Washmuth           60 Sarasota             FL 3:15:23    6   40:18    3:52    5 1:23:06    1:42    5 1:06:27         
    6    47 Paul Citrin              60 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:17:46    5   38:04    3:08    8 1:29:03    1:55    4 1:05:37         
    7    20 Reginald Bonanno         60 Lutz                 FL 3:26:41    7   43:55    4:57    6 1:25:06    2:42    7 1:10:04         
    8   120 Greg Kaputa              63 Tampa                FL 3:33:46    8   55:36    5:22    7 1:28:23    2:02    3 1:02:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   251 Harry Williams           66 Tampa                FL 3:16:50    1   38:14    4:27    1 1:26:09    2:09    1 1:05:53         
    2    95 Jim Hampsey              66 Clearwater           FL 3:25:49    2   38:23    6:28    2 1:29:50    1:54    2 1:09:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   212 Al Springer              71 Sarasota             FL 3:10:56    1   38:37    4:28    1 1:19:19    2:35    1 1:06:00         
    2   162 Mark Parish              73 Clearwater           FL 3:45:11    2   44:18    4:03    2 1:34:07    1:35    2 1:21:10         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2 David Alexander          38 Riverview            FL 2:43:25                         3 1:22:53    2:39    1   37:27         
    2    15 Andrew Blix              33 Osprey               FL 2:47:30    2   31:39    2:21    1 1:13:55    1:31    2   58:06         
    3   236 Mike Walsh               39 Stuart               FL 2:52:13    1   27:16    3:09    2 1:16:44    3:15    3 1:01:50         
    4   186 Fountain Ray             32 Apopka               FL 3:14:05    3   34:26    4:52    4 1:23:08    2:56    4 1:08:44         
    5    35 Jeffrey Cannon           37 Windermere           FL 3:26:36    4   34:42    5:03    5 1:29:24    0:58    5 1:16:31         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55 John Cornish             50 Palm Harbor          FL 2:34:37    2   27:20    2:11    2 1:12:00    1:19    1   51:49         
    2    87 James Geurts             45 Odessa               FL 2:41:51                                                                
    3   188 John Rettke              48 Riverside            IL 2:43:21    1   27:08    3:40    5 1:18:31    1:14    2   52:50         
    4   193 Gary Rose                50 Tampa                FL 2:45:07    6   34:44    3:01    3 1:12:23    1:11    3   53:49         
    5   195 Seth Rosenberg           53 Sarasota             FL 2:56:22    3   28:22    3:25    4 1:15:12    1:08    7 1:08:17         
    6    67 Tony De Dominicis        43 Sarasota             FL 2:58:18    4   28:48    3:25    1 1:11:47    2:49    8 1:11:31         
    7    32 Jason Burke              41 Venice               FL 2:59:51    5   34:05    4:06    6 1:18:34    1:16    6 1:01:51         
    8    16 Brian Block              45 Orlando              FL 3:03:17    7   35:46    5:09    8 1:22:13    1:41    5   58:29         
    9   135 Gonzalo Lever            40 St Petersburg        FL 3:07:11    9   40:32    4:26    7 1:22:03    3:14    4   56:57         
   10    81 Mark Fogelman            46 Hollis               NH 3:36:13                        11 1:34:23    3:23    9 1:18:31         
   11    39 Scott Carlson            45 Altamonte Springs    FL 3:37:39    8   37:52    5:15    9 1:26:55    2:17   11 1:25:21         
   12   196 Rick Roussey             45 Sarasota             FL 3:47:53   10   42:45    6:39   10 1:32:04    3:04   10 1:23:23         
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1 Heather Gollnick         40 Bradenton            FL 2:16:00    1   22:44    2:09    2 1:07:35    0:51    3   42:42         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    68 Savannah Dearden         17 St Petersburg        FL 2:31:01    1   27:21    2:34    2 1:17:13    0:58    1   42:57         
    2    64 Madison Daunt            16 Bradenton            FL 2:40:05    2   29:34    2:37    1 1:15:08    1:02    2   51:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60 Marianne Curtis          24 Miami                FL 2:29:04    1   28:02    2:19    1 1:13:09    0:44    1   44:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   211 Loni Smith               29 Lakeland             FL 2:28:49    3   31:47    2:27    2 1:11:34    1:05    1   41:58         
    2   221 Allyson Swanson          28 Naples               FL 2:31:52    4   32:44    2:11    1 1:10:32    0:55    3   45:32         
    3   207 Sandy Singleton          27 St Petersburg        FL 2:37:59    2   31:35    2:16    3 1:13:50    1:04    4   49:16         
    4   147 Katie Maurer             28 Tampa                FL 2:45:35    5   33:20    3:58    5 1:22:25    2:17    2   43:36         
    5    66 Nicole Davis             26 Lutz                 FL 2:57:47    1   30:13    3:11    4 1:20:45    1:34    8 1:02:05         
    6   173 Sarah Pflasterer         29 Tampa                FL 3:01:32    7   38:47    2:59    6 1:26:30    1:43    5   51:35         
    7   149 Elizabeth McTeer         27 Sarasota             FL 3:06:34    6   35:42    5:20    7 1:28:18    2:47    6   54:29    2:00 
    8    88 Tara Goldstein           28 Sarasota             FL 3:16:00    8   39:44    3:24    8 1:28:48    2:03    7 1:02:03         
    9    27 Jennifer Broadbridge     25 Hattiesburg          MS            9   49:47    9:29                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    49 Nicole Clark             30 University Park      FL 2:30:54    3   29:47    2:41    1 1:11:17    0:55    1   46:17         
    2   129 Megan Lawton             33 Naples               FL 2:36:26    2   27:53    1:59    2 1:12:11    0:56    4   53:28         
    3     4 Amy Angus                33 Sarasota             FL 2:37:30    1   26:07    2:15    3 1:13:38    0:48    5   54:44         
    4    59 Lindsay Cross            33 St Petersburg        FL 2:42:16    6   31:12    2:48    4 1:18:43    1:23    2   48:11         
    5   200 Rebecca Schumacher       34 Sebring              FL 2:46:16    4   30:41    2:31    5 1:19:01    1:03    3   53:02         
    6    10 Jacki Beach              31 Kissimmee            FL 2:55:24    5   31:01    2:51    6 1:23:27    1:20    6   56:47         
    7    98 Lura Harley              30 Lakewood Ranch       FL 2:56:10                                                                
    8   248 Heather Whittaker        30 Tampa                FL 3:13:06    8   38:35    4:50    7 1:28:45    1:08    8   59:50         
    9    43 Crystal Cavellier        30 Sebring              FL 3:13:47    7   32:51    2:53    9 1:36:35    1:58    7   59:32         
   10    45 Rachel Chappell          32 Sarasota             FL 3:18:39    9   39:43    4:28    8 1:31:33    1:41    9 1:01:15         
   11   128 Sherri Langhans          32 St Petersburg        FL 3:41:17   10   39:57    4:52   10 1:47:46    2:54   10 1:05:50         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   260 Tammie Wonning           39 Tampa                FL 2:35:57    2   30:14    2:02    2 1:12:51    0:52    3   50:00         
    2   402 Cristy Bartalo           39 Tampa                FL 2:40:22    3   30:39    2:14    3 1:13:09    0:59    4   53:24         
    3    30 Juliet Bulnes            37 Tampa                FL 2:43:55    1   29:49    2:33    1 1:11:25    1:16    7   58:54         
    4   154 Miriala Mondeja          39 Tampa                FL 2:50:47    9   42:14    2:29    4 1:18:55    1:20    1   45:51         
    5    24 Melissa Boyer            38 Lithia               FL 2:56:56    7   40:07    3:03    6 1:24:49    1:52    2   47:06         
    6    17 Linae Boehme-Terrana     37 St Petersburg        FL 3:03:11    6   38:25    2:59    5 1:21:45    1:31    6   58:33         
    7     3 Kristin Anderson         37 Tampa                FL 3:08:11    5   38:01    4:00    7 1:26:59    1:53    5   57:19         
    8    58 Melissa Cram             36 Sarasota             FL 3:30:04    8   40:36    5:23    8 1:30:28    3:04    8 1:10:35         
    9   253 Lannette Wolford         38 Lyons                IL 3:35:28    4   36:07    4:20    9 1:33:23    3:19    9 1:18:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   224 Tina Tanselle            40 Crawfordsville       IN 2:41:04    2   28:03    2:40    2 1:15:59    1:22    3   53:03         
    2   194 Michele Rose             41 Sarasota             FL 2:41:33    3   28:04    2:37    3 1:18:47    1:29    2   50:38         
    3    52 Kristie Concepcion       40 Tampa                FL 2:41:44    8   36:26    3:32    1 1:11:29    2:04    1   48:15         
    4   247 Jean White               41 Bradenton            FL 2:49:52    1   27:21    3:48    6 1:24:00    1:33    4   53:11         
    5   242 Amy Wells                41 St Petersburg        FL 2:56:06                                                                
    6   174 Maria Phillips           44 Tampa                FL 3:05:47    9   37:17    2:46    7 1:24:50    1:47    5   59:08         
    7   258 Jennifer Batura          42 Orlando              FL 3:08:20    4   34:31    3:37    5 1:20:01    2:50    6 1:07:23         
    8   150 Isabela Melancon         42 Jupiter              FL 3:08:21    6   34:54    3:06    4 1:19:58    1:52    7 1:08:32         
    9   119 Tessa Juall              44 Sarasota             FL 3:15:12    7   35:24    3:24    9 1:25:10    1:59    8 1:09:17         
   10   246 Kerry Whitacre           40 Boca Raton           FL 3:19:32    5   34:39    3:20   10 1:28:21    1:20   10 1:11:54         
   11    62 Cynthia Dickson          44 North Port           FL 3:20:05   10   37:44    4:10    8 1:24:54    2:34    9 1:10:44         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   239 Sara Weaver              46 Naples               FL 2:25:26    1   24:18    2:24    2 1:11:53    0:55    1   45:58         
    2    28 Marylou Brunetta         48 Stuart               FL 2:44:46    5   35:37    2:34    3 1:15:07    1:33    2   49:57         
    3   233 Ann Von Spiegelfeld      49 Tampa                FL 2:45:25    2   25:20    2:49    1 1:10:56    1:51    6 1:04:32         
    4   231 Katherine Van Allan      46 Palm Harbor          FL 2:53:01    6   35:54    3:15    4 1:22:21    1:10    3   50:22         
    5    78 Susan Farhat             46 Bradenton            FL 2:57:07    3   34:14    2:58    5 1:23:12    1:29    4   55:16         
    6   243 Dana Westmark            47 Sarasota             FL 3:09:33    4   35:27    3:24    6 1:27:26    2:04    5 1:01:13         
    7    12 Debra Berman             48 Jupiter              FL 3:31:03    8   46:53    3:02    7 1:28:45    1:28    7 1:10:58         
    8   433 Letechia Shevik          48 Sarasota             FL 3:47:41    7   41:01    4:27    8 1:37:53    1:49    8 1:22:34    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   225 Teresa Tinsley           50 Apopka               FL 2:33:22    1   26:17    2:19    1 1:07:35    1:25    1   55:48         
    2   256 Karin Kramer             51 Lithia               FL 2:55:29    2   35:32    3:18    2 1:15:40    2:29    3   58:31         
    3    53 Susan Cone               52 Naples               FL 3:00:12    4   37:35    3:03    3 1:20:11    1:38    2   57:46         
    4    90 Pauline Gregory          51 Sarasota             FL 3:19:50    3   36:29    3:18    5 1:25:54    1:19    4 1:12:52         
    5   234 Michelle Vorce           52 Sarasota             FL 3:28:36    5   42:49    4:12    4 1:25:03    2:20    5 1:14:14         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   104 Frances Hodgkinson       56 Sarasota             FL 3:04:00    1   36:43    3:18    1 1:20:47    2:01    2 1:01:12         
    2   206 Courtney Siebrecht       57 Jupiter              FL 3:11:12    2   38:12    5:17    2 1:22:03    2:32    3 1:03:10         
    3   209 Barbara Smith            56 Venice               FL 3:25:35    3   53:09    5:51    3 1:54:43    2:49    1   29:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   238 Dianna Weaver            34 Parrish              FL 4:02:23    1   40:59    4:08    1 1:24:36    2:07    1 1:50:35         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   123 Katherine Kinross        42 Fort Myers           FL 2:57:48    2   35:06    3:42    1 1:18:00    1:37    1   59:25         
    2   101 Susan Hayes              40 Parrish              FL 3:10:44    1   33:01    4:14    2 1:19:09    2:16    3 1:12:07         
    3   140 Kelly Lunsford           45 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 3:15:10    3   39:29    4:44    3 1:20:21    2:22    2 1:08:17         
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    40   307 The Masters Plan                                    2:31:10    1   27:22    2:05    1 1:12:44    0:34    2   48:27         
                  Michael Fogassey/ Gary Pollock/ Kevin Langley          
    2    54   304 Team AgileThought                                   2:35:05    2   28:54    1:40    2 1:13:22    0:38    3   50:32         
                  David Romine/ Jonas Hedman/ Ryan Dorrell               
    3   106   301 Berman                                              2:45:29    3   33:01    6:20    3 1:18:11    0:48    1   47:11         
                  Gary Berman/ Adam Berman                               
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    94   305 Team Awesome                                        2:43:17    2   24:43    2:11    1 1:25:05    0:36    2   50:43         
                  Nicole Chapman/ Amy Zych/ Sara Lauzze                  
    2   217   303 Lady Cyclones                                       3:16:05    3   36:39    2:46    2 1:30:57    0:56    3 1:04:49         
                  Ellen Kretzmann/ Valerie Hyer/ Sharon Scarbrough       
    3   221   302 God Help Us                                         3:17:09    1   23:41    2:56    3 2:00:03    1:54    1   48:37         
                  Terri Crego/ Rachel Bowman/ Kathy Holdsworth           
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1   154   308 Young and Restless                                  2:57:33    2   33:40    2:03    1 1:25:08    0:48    1   55:56         
                  Brandon Stockwell/ Brian Hunt/ Maureen Greenway        
    2   165   306 The Ink Squad                                       3:01:29    1   31:38    1:59    2 1:25:16    0:39    2 1:01:59         
                  Ted Helgesen/ Becky Brantner/ David Benedetti          
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Karen Haynes  kdhlxix@hotmail.com
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  149 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  169 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  433 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======