Ft. Myers Stairclimb 2010
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: ryanc1223@aol.com

MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   744 Chad Kreiley                                                  2:29 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   670 Nicholas Goerke             Allen Park Climbing Kids          5:07 
    2   674 Parker Maxwell              Allen Park Climbing Kids          5:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   644 Adam Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attack    4:40 
    2   669 Mitchell Goerke             Allen Park Climbing Kids          5:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   734 Jason Mihm                  Stair Masters                     3:14 
    2   718 Jake Hollis                 Peace River Crawling Crabs        3:40 
    3   733 Kyle Kunash                 Stair Masters                     4:11 
    4   678 Wyatt Hilderbrand                                             4:16 
    5   746 Matthew Jefferson                                             4:34 
    6   767 Robert Wilkins              Tice FD                           4:45 
    7   766 John Finn                   Tice FD                           4:46 
    8   657 Aric Christensen                                              4:54 
    9   757 Michael Szabo               FMFD Team Labruzzo                4:59 
   10   785 Louzo Jeremy                CCFD                              5:22 
   11   748 Nick Bonnici                CCFD                              5:41 
   12   756 John Lovato                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                6:00 
   13   763 John Nichols                San Carlos Park Fire District     6:02 
   14   771 Zack Van Dyck               Captiva Fire                      6:10 
   15   770 Jeff Pawul                  Captiva Fire                      6:24 
   16   768 Bart Lally                  Captiva Fire                      6:55 
   17   753 Matthew Makar               CCFD                              7:21 
   18   750 Jason Clugston              CCFD                              7:25 
   19   749 Michael Camelo              CCFD                              7:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   682 David Rhinehart             B.a.m.m.                          3:18 
    2   690 Robert Moor                 Climbing Higher                   3:25 
    3   642 Chris Scott                                                   3:29 
    4   693 Matthew Mattix                                                3:31 
    5   685 Bob Kahns                   Climbing For Dad & Nana           3:41 
    6   691 Aaron Hofmeyer              Climbing Higher                   4:38 
    7   751 Robert Fonock               CCFD                              4:42 
    8   765 Robert Morgan               Tice FD                           4:50 
    9   696 Scott Kriger                High Risers                       5:17 
   10   698 Melchor Rodriguez           High Risers                       5:18 
   11   784 Jesse Cottrell              Bonita Springs Fire Control &     5:26 
   12   764 Richard Doupe               San Carlos Park Fire District     5:28 
   13   692 John Lawlor                 Climbing Higher                   5:29 
   14   778 Abdullah B.                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                5:49 
   15   754 Kel Verplank                CCFD                              6:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   745 Clark Sims                                                    3:14 
    2   704 John Mullen                                                   3:42 
    3   777 Michael Gagiula             CCFD                              4:19 
    4   654 Keith Pittman               ThunderThighs                     4:31 
    5   666 Kevin Boneham                                                 4:46 
    6   762 Mike Asselin                San Carlos Park Fire District     5:22 
    7   772 Kurt Gray                                                     5:38 
    8   656 Tim Barrett                                                   6:20 
    9   782 Doug Persson                Millennium                        6:23 
   10   736 Kevin Mikolashek            Steppin On Up                     6:29 
   11   755 Gary McCabe                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                7:02 
   12   741 Kurt Goerke                 Stair Crazy                       7:11 
   13   646 Pete Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attack    7:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   624 Salvatore Lacagnina         Quick Steppers                    3:43 
    2   625 David Milligan              Quick Steppers                    3:55 
    3   702 Stephen Covins              High Steppin                      4:12 
    4   636 Raymond Carter              LMHS                              5:11 
    5   776 Archie Hayward                                                5:29 
    6   761 Natale Ippolito             San Carlos Park Fire District     5:33 
    7   740 John Fell                   Walgreens Optioncare              6:12 
    8   653 Ross Martin                 ThunderThighs                     8:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   647 Frank Nicolosi                                                3:55 
    2   728 Bob Stazer                  S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     6:19 
MALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   667 Fritz Elmhorst                                                5:09 
MALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 


FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   622 Silvana Coomer              Quick Steppers                    4:15 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   806 Katherine Grady             Allen Park Climbing Kids          6:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   645 Amber Winton                Adam's Ascending Asthma Attack    5:39 
    2   672 Brooke Hollan               Allen Park Climbing Kids          6:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   735 Kristin Peterson            Stair Masters                     5:00 
    2   780 Trevett Deirda              Allen Park International          5:22 
    3   697 Jacqueline Rodriguez        High Risers                       5:23 
    4   686 Jamie Kahns                 Climbing For Dad & Nana           5:27 
    5   732 Emily Sturino               Stair Masters                     5:27 
    6   650 Rebecca Smades                                                5:28 
    7   769 Kristina Lally              Captiva Fire                      5:29 
    8   635 Sabrina Ruiz                Team X                            5:38 
    9   775 Deirdre Foisy                                                 5:43 
   10   634 Dana Thimons                Team X                            5:58 
   11   703 Sarah Lawson                High Steppin                      6:12 
   12   759 Brandy Dockery              Bonita Springs Fire Control &     6:19 
   13   631 Deliah Landrau              Team X                            6:32 
   14   632 Melinda Mena                Team X                            6:50 
   15   655 Jennifer Smith              ThunderThighs                     9:24 
   16   700 Katherine Liebl                                              10:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   648 Ginger Brien                Sanibel Boot Camp Brigade         4:36 
    2   711 Cheryl Robinson                                               4:39 
    3   781 Amie Ross                                                     4:51 
    4   758 Sandy Vokoun                Bonita Springs Fire Control &     4:51 
    5   638 Kerri Black                 LMHS                              4:58 
    6   699 Jessica Kurti                                                 5:02 
    7   721 Jennifer Smith                                                5:09 
    8   626 Vicki Durso                 Team X                            5:14 
    9   695 Melissa Ray-Kriger          High Risers                       5:22 
   10   774 Nichol Laquis                                                 5:25 
   11   641 Avery Wright                Quick Steppers                    5:32 
   12   633 Angela Oliver               Team X                            5:56 
   13   673 Jami Maxwell                Allen Park Climbing Kids          5:59 
   14   649 Melanie Bailey                                                6:00 
   15   747 Billie Frohlich             CCFD                              6:27 
   16   687 Jolene Bivens               Climbing For Dad & Nana           6:32 
   17   628 Reina Collings              Team X                            6:33 
   18   737 Eileen Mikolashek           Steppin On Up                     6:50 
   19   664 Joanne Torres               Feminine Adrenaline               6:58 
   20   684 Renee Lafehr                                                  7:05 
   21   639 Lyn Mayes                   LMHS                              7:24 
   22   688 Nicole Lance                                                 10:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   694 Gerriann Meandro                                              4:19 
    2   707 Carolyn Ciccone             Microware Inc                     4:54 
    3   727 Robyn Nelson                S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     4:54 
    4   658 Rikki Goodman               Feminine Adrenaline               5:19 
    5   623 Nathalie Grondin            Quick Steppers                    5:53 
    6   717 Kelly Beall                 Peace River Crawling Crabs        6:14 
    7   725 Stacy Logue                 S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     6:32 
    8   671 Andrea Hollan               Allen Park Climbing Kids          6:54 
    9   677 Jennifer Hilderbrand                                          7:17 
   10   662 Sandra Harris               Feminine Adrenaline               7:58 
   11   652 Lisa Martin                 ThunderThighs                     8:08 
   12   643 Kara Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attack    8:33 
   13   708 Jacquie Daymon              Microware Inc                     8:36 
   14   705 Susana Nordelo                                               10:57 
   15   720 Jamie Whidden               Peace River Crawling Crabs       18:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   665 Maria De Leon                                                 4:36 
    2   637 Carol Simonds               LMHS                              5:04 
    3   676 Maria Andrews               Allen Park Climbing Kids          5:24 
    4   640 Bobby Novy                  LMHS                              5:27 
    5   726 Terri Lollio                S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     5:29 
    6   663 Pamela Mills                Feminine Adrenaline               5:44 
    7   627 Alison Ihrig                Team X                            5:45 
    8   621 Susan Ilczyszyn             Quick Steppers                    6:11 
    9   701 Marilyn Covins              High Steppin                      6:49 
   10   651 Ruth Riel                                                     6:52 
   11   659 Janet Carabelli             Feminine Adrenaline               7:17 
   12   683 Linda Lafehr                                                  7:21 
   13   742 Wynell Dendy                Stair Crazy                       7:40 
   14   680 Laura Ruane                                                  11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   724 Cathy Crawford              S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     5:06 
    2   661 Kim Greene                  Feminine Adrenaline               5:20 
    3   752 Joan Frohlich               CCFD                              5:28 
    4   723 Patricia Barre              S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     5:30 
    5   729 Lois Stazer                 S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     5:49 
    6   730 Joy Turko                   S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)     7:01 
    7   660 Patricia Davie              Feminine Adrenaline               8:50 
FEMALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
FEMALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   629 Cindy Huitema               Team X                            7:58 


FIREFIGHTERS in full NFPA structural fire fighting gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   746 Matthew Jefferson                                             4:34 
    2   767 Robert Wilkins              Tice FD                           4:45 
    3   766 John Finn                   Tice FD                           4:46 
    4   765 Robert Morgan               Tice FD                           4:50 
    5   773 Chris Beaven                FMFD Team Labruzzo                4:58 
    6   757 Michael Szabo               FMFD Team Labruzzo                4:59 
    7   785 Louzo Jeremy                CCFD                              5:22 
    8   762 Mike Asselin                San Carlos Park Fire District     5:22 
    9   764 Richard Doupe               San Carlos Park Fire District     5:28 
   10   761 Natale Ippolito             San Carlos Park Fire District     5:33 
   11   748 Nick Bonnici                CCFD                              5:41 
   12   778 Abdullah B.                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                5:49 
   13   756 John Lovato                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                6:00 
   14   763 John Nichols                San Carlos Park Fire District     6:02 
   15   771 Zack Van Dyck               Captiva Fire                      6:10 
   16   770 Jeff Pawul                  Captiva Fire                      6:24 
   17   747 Billie Frohlich             CCFD                              6:27 
   18   754 Kel Verplank                CCFD                              6:45 
   19   768 Bart Lally                  Captiva Fire                      6:55 
   20   755 Gary McCabe                 FMFD Team Labruzzo                7:02 
   21   753 Matthew Makar               CCFD                              7:21 
   22   750 Jason Clugston              CCFD                              7:25 
   23   749 Michael Camelo              CCFD                              7:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 
Ft. Myers Stairclimb 2010
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: ryanc1223@aol.com

TEAM RESULTS

  1.   11:53 Quick Steppers                          (   3:58)
==================================================
  1     3:43  Salvatore Lacagnina         
  2     3:55  David Milligan              
  3     4:15  Silvana Coomer              

  2.   12:25 Stair Masters                           (   4:09)
==================================================
  1     3:14  Jason Mihm                  
  2     4:11  Kyle Kunash                 
  3     5:00  Kristin Peterson            

  3.   13:32 Climbing Higher                         (   4:31)
==================================================
  1     3:25  Robert Moor                 
  2     4:38  Aaron Hofmeyer              
  3     5:29  John Lawlor                 

  4.   14:21 Tice FD                                 (   4:47)
==================================================
  1     4:45  Robert Wilkins              
  2     4:46  John Finn                   
  3     4:50  Robert Morgan               

  5.   14:23 CCFD                                    (   4:48)
==================================================
  1     4:19  Michael Gagiula             
  2     4:42  Robert Fonock               
  3     5:22  Louzo Jeremy                

  6.   15:13 LMHS                                    (   5:05)
==================================================
  1     4:58  Kerri Black                 
  2     5:04  Carol Simonds               
  3     5:11  Raymond Carter              

  7.   15:29 S.O.B.s ( Support Our Breath)           (   5:10)
==================================================
  1     4:54  Robyn Nelson                
  2     5:06  Cathy Crawford              
  3     5:29  Terri Lollio                

  8.   15:39 Allen Park Climbing Kids                (   5:13)
==================================================
  1     5:07  Nicholas Goerke             
  2     5:11  Mitchell Goerke             
  3     5:21  Parker Maxwell              

  9.   15:40 Climbing For Dad & Nana                 (   5:14)
==================================================
  1     3:41  Bob Kahns                   
  2     5:27  Jamie Kahns                 
  3     6:32  Jolene Bivens               

 10.   15:46 FMFD Team Labruzzo                      (   5:16)
==================================================
  1     4:58  Chris Beaven                
  2     4:59  Michael Szabo               
  3     5:49  Abdullah B.                 

 11.   15:57 High Risers                             (   5:19)
==================================================
  1     5:17  Scott Kriger                
  2     5:18  Melchor Rodriguez           
  3     5:22  Melissa Ray-Kriger          

 12.   16:23 Feminine Adrenaline                     (   5:28)
==================================================
  1     5:19  Rikki Goodman               
  2     5:20  Kim Greene                  
  3     5:44  Pamela Mills                

 12.   16:23 San Carlos Park Fire District           (   5:28)
==================================================
  1     5:22  Mike Asselin                
  2     5:28  Richard Doupe               
  3     5:33  Natale Ippolito             

 14.   16:36 Bonita Springs Fire Control & Rescue    (   5:32)
==================================================
  1     4:51  Sandy Vokoun                
  2     5:26  Jesse Cottrell              
  3     6:19  Brandy Dockery              

 15.   16:37 Team X                                  (   5:33)
==================================================
  1     5:14  Vicki Durso                 
  2     5:38  Sabrina Ruiz                
  3     5:45  Alison Ihrig                

 16.   17:13 High Steppin                            (   5:45)
==================================================
  1     4:12  Stephen Covins              
  2     6:12  Sarah Lawson                
  3     6:49  Marilyn Covins              

 17.   18:03 Captiva Fire                            (   6:01)
==================================================
  1     5:29  Kristina Lally              
  2     6:10  Zack Van Dyck               
  3     6:24  Jeff Pawul                  

 18.   18:15 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers       (   6:05)
==================================================
  1     4:40  Adam Winton                 
  2     5:39  Amber Winton                
  3     7:56  Pete Winton                 

 19.   20:44 ThunderThighs                           (   6:55)
==================================================
  1     4:31  Keith Pittman               
  2     8:05  Ross Martin                 
  3     8:08  Lisa Martin                 

 20.   28:25 Peace River Crawling Crabs              (   9:29)
==================================================
  1     3:40  Jake Hollis                 
  2     6:14  Kelly Beall                 
  3    18:31  Jamie Whidden               



Ft. Myers Stairclimb 2010
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: ryanc1223@aol.com

FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS-wearing full gear

  1.   14:21 Tice FD                                 (   4:47)
==================================================
  1     4:45  Robert Wilkins              
  2     4:46  John Finn                   
  3     4:50  Robert Morgan               

  2.   15:46 FMFD Team Labruzzo                      (   5:16)
==================================================
  1     4:58  Chris Beaven                
  2     4:59  Michael Szabo               
  3     5:49  Abdullah B.                 

  3.   16:23 San Carlos Park Fire District           (   5:28)
==================================================
  1     5:22  Mike Asselin                
  2     5:28  Richard Doupe               
  3     5:33  Natale Ippolito             

  4.   17:30 CCFD                                    (   5:50)
==================================================
  1     5:22  Louzo Jeremy                
  2     5:41  Nick Bonnici                
  3     6:27  Billie Frohlich             

  5.   19:29 Captiva Fire                            (   6:30)
==================================================
  1     6:10  Zack Van Dyck               
  2     6:24  Jeff Pawul                  
  3     6:55  Bart Lally