Fight for Air Climb Fort Lauderdale 2010
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, February 11, 2010
Fort Lauderdale, Florida at 110 Tower
Event Director: Julie Selvaggi
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1     6 Troy Alston                                                   2:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    57 Brandon Delucca             Western NHS                       4:02 
    2   178 Randy Cohen                 Western NHS                       4:10 
    3   229 Yuyol Shin                  Western NHS                       5:16 
    4   274 Ariel Zucco                 Goldstein Law Group               5:49 
    5    86 Shawn Garcia                Downtown Steppers - In Memory     6:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   249 Daniel Van Dongen                                             3:57 
    2   133 Kevin Kohan                 H.I.T. Fitness Warehouse          4:07 
    3   255 Carey Villeneuve            FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang      5:17 
    4    25 Eric Branch                 Team Elevators                    5:19 
    5   102 Mike Green                  CGA Sky Walkers                   5:54 
    6   209 Kenny Rivera                FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang      5:57 
    7    59 Fritz Desir                 MetLife                           6:45 
    8   116 Zoltan Hovanyecz            Goldstein Law Group               6:48 
    9   271 Chris Wood                  DOMINATOR PROTEIN                 7:08 
   10   175 Seamus Murphy               Fort Lauderdale Fire              7:58 
   11   184 Brian Overbye               BlueBag                          11:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   148 Joel Maher                                                    3:25 
    2   296 Chadd Deo                                                     3:56 
    3    75 Jeremy Ferderber            CGA Sky Walkers                   4:04 
    4   243 Stuart Thibeault                                              4:49 
    5    61 Warren Diener               FLBBW Law                         5:09 
    6     3 Tyler Adams                 Delray Beach Firefighters         5:39 
    7   272 Sam Wright                                                    5:39 
    8   177 Jeff Noyes                  Transwestern's 110 Steppers       5:45 
    9   138 Vidal Lazo                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:46 
   10    93 Mike Gelin                  The Hot Steppers                  5:53 
   11   179 Gustavo Oliva               Goldstein Law Group               5:54 
   12   223 Kyle Saye                   The Habitual Linesteppers         5:56 
   13    87 Luis Garcia                 Downtown Steppers - In Memory     5:58 
   14   109 Shomari Hearn               The Hot Steppers                  5:58 
   15    73 Joe Falcone                 Delray Beach Firefighters         6:08 
   16   248 Jason Tull                  Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:11 
   17   263 Thomas Weston               MetLife                           6:12 
   18    16 Freddie Batista             Fort Lauderdale Fire              6:46 
   19   168 Louis Moll                  Transwestern's 110 Steppers       7:06 
   20   166 Sean Mills                  Team No Butts                     7:34 
   21   190 Carlos Perez                Team No Butts                     7:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    15 David Bates                 BlueBag                           3:09 
    2   171 Barry Mordis                BlueBag                           3:31 
    3   130 Brian Keno                  Team Vertically Gassed            3:53 
    4   231 Rashid Siahpoosh            Transwestern's 110 Steppers       3:54 
    5   155 Robert Mazza                Team Elevators                    4:05 
    6   142 Michael Lofroos             Transwestern's 110 Steppers       4:07 
    7   291 Cam Collins                 blue bag                          4:15 
    8   227 Thomas Scott                                                  4:17 
    9   233 Raag Singhal                                                  4:26 
   10   242 Danny Tenorio               Transwestern's 110 Steppers       4:31 
   11    98 Frank Goldstein             Goldstein Law Group               4:50 
   12   126 Robert Kantor               Step-Up for Life!                 5:12 
   13    52 Andrew Cuddihy              Gibraltar Rocks                   5:16 
   14   188 Rod Peeler                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:34 
   15   275 Baron James                                                   5:35 
   16   181 Tommie Osborn               Delray Beach Firefighters         5:35 
   17   193 Steve Pfiester              Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    5:43 
   18   212 Carlos Roldos               The Stinging Bees                 5:47 
   19    85 Tony Garcia                 FLBBW Law                         6:32 
   20   245 Douglas Tinklepaugh         Downtown Steppers - In Memory     6:46 
   21    13 Bill Banks                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              6:53 
   22    51 Jorge Cruz                  Gibraltar Rocks                   7:39 
   23   210 Walter Robinson             Transwestern's 110 Steppers       7:48 
   24    11 Robert Bacic                Fort Lauderdale Fire              7:49 
   25   151 Steve Marcus                FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang      8:01 
   26   103 Chaz Grelle                                                   8:08 
   27    69 Thomas Ellison              Yes We Can                        8:10 
   28    46 Michael Colton              Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    8:33 
   29    89 Jose Garcia                 Team No Butts                     8:39 
   30   265 Randy Williams              FLBBW Law                        10:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   158 Steven McCraney             BlueBag                           4:28 
    2    70 Jeffrey Epstein             Climb 2 Top                       4:53 
    3   266 David Williams              Team No Butts                     5:09 
    4   173 John Motsett                                                  5:21 
    5    10 Edgar Astacio               The Stinging Bees                 5:24 
    6   232 Scott Sigmon                                                  5:30 
    7     8 George Apfelbaum                                              5:31 
    8     4 Peter Aiello                Are We There Yet??                5:38 
    9    97 Steve Goitia                FLBBW Law                         5:57 
   10   219 Mario Rumasuglia            Berger Singerman                  6:08 
   11    36 Anthony Carriuolo           Berger Singerman                  6:16 
   12   293 Dave Carpinetti             Met Life                          8:12 
   13   290 Chris McClave               Boca Patriots                    22:57 
   14   101 Richard Green                                                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   108 Dan Healy                   Team Vertically Gassed            4:11 
    2   289 Torrace Riveria             110 Steppers                      7:53 
    3   204 Bob Reich                   MetLife                          23:24 
MALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    14 Kenneth Bates               BlueBag                           6:54 
    2   268 Alex Williams               FLBBW Law                         9:40 
    3   260 Myron Weinberg                                               10:44 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   129 Colette Keno                Team Vertically Gassed            3:51 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   241 Lindsay Tedesco             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:24 
    2    77 Amanda Ferguson             Fort Lauderdale Fire              7:09 
    3    95 Lauren Glaser               Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    7:20 
    4   295 Leslie Ruddy                Stairs Are My Weakness            7:24 
    5   264 Isabelle Wild               Downtown Steppers - In Memory     7:42 
    6    12 Emily Balog                 Western NHS                       8:19 
    7   267 Chelsea Williams            FLBBW Law                         9:38 
    8    38 Renee Chicoye               Goldstein Law Group              11:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    67 Caydee Dupuis               Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    5:03 
    2   294 Alana Whitaker                                                5:07 
    3    19 Amber Bishko                                                  5:20 
    4   222 Sofia Santana                                                 5:38 
    5    65 Beth Dreyfuss               Gladiator Climbers                5:45 
    6   269 Holly Wilson                Stairs Are My Weakness            5:47 
    7    66 Julia Drumm                 The Habitual Linesteppers         5:50 
    8   261 Laurie Weinstein            Berger Singerman                  6:04 
    9   104 Charity Gruwell             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:14 
   10   202 Castle Ramsey               Stairs Are My Weakness            6:18 
   11   238 Nicole Stambaugh            What are you STAIRING at?!?       6:47 
   12   162 Grace Mendoza               MetLife                           7:04 
   13   146 Andrea Mack                 Goldstein Law Group               7:10 
   14   153 Ali Martinez                Transwestern's 110 Steppers       7:12 
   15    62 Aline Diener                FLBBW Law                         7:13 
   16   136 Laxmi Lalwani                                                 7:15 
   17   240 Erin Sudman                 CGA Sky Walkers                   7:19 
   18    39 Jennifer Chmiel             Stairs Are My Weakness            7:24 
   19   256 Marquise Vilsaint           Power Steppers                    7:53 
   20    55 Darsal Cypress              Yes We Can                        7:54 
   21   115 Sharon Horowitz             Team Elevators                    8:11 
   22    64 Chrissy Doyle               Fort Lauderdale Fire              9:01 
   23     7 Jessica Alvarez             Berger Singerman                  9:11 
   24   149 Jackie Malave               Team No Butts                     9:13 
   25   185 Roslynne Paul               FLBBW Law                         9:54 
   26   145 Wilsan Louidor              Power Steppers                   17:27 
   27    53 Stacy Cumberbatch           Are We There Yet??               17:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   244 Bryer Tindell               Beehive Fitness                   4:50 
    2   125 Saskia Kampman              H.I.T. Fitness Warehouse          4:54 
    3    78 Isa Fernandez               Fight Club                        5:05 
    4   250 Jessica Vanderbrook         Beehive Fitness                   5:06 
    5   225 Cynthia Schauer             Beehive Fitness                   5:11 
    6   135 Jessica Kurti                                                 5:15 
    7    17 Carolina Bengolea           H.I.T. Fitness Warehouse          5:17 
    8    28 Mamie Brisker               Fight Club                        5:21 
    9   217 Carolina Rue                H.I.T. Fitness Warehouse          5:22 
   10   194 Bonnie Pfiester             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    5:37 
   11    82 Jennifer Fritch             The Habitual Linesteppers         5:37 
   12   176 Kim Najera                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:39 
   13   187 Vicki Peeler                Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:40 
   14   169 Melisa Mominee                                                5:51 
   15    23 Patricia Bowles                                               5:59 
   16    47 Courtney Corbin             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:00 
   17   226 Kristen Schmidt             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:00 
   18    56 Christine Davis             Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:13 
   19   154 Shanon Matheny              Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:24 
   20   191 Valerie Peru                Downtown Steppers - In Memory     6:24 
   21   167 Crista Mockenhaupt          Delray Beach Firefighters         6:28 
   22     9 Nadine Armstrong            Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:38 
   23   192 Toniann Pezzuto                                               6:58 
   24    45 Missy Colton                Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    7:00 
   25   218 Marianne Ruiz               Berger Singerman                  7:05 
   26   106 Amy Gurdak                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              7:06 
   27    22 Kalee Bowen                                                   7:09 
   28   139 Jennifer Lee                Transwestern's 110 Steppers       7:17 
   29    44 Paige Colton                Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    7:21 
   30   182 Laurel Oswald               Transwestern's 110 Steppers       7:25 
   31   262 Melanie Weiss               Gladiator Climbers                7:29 
   32    90 Cynthia Garcia              Team No Butts                     7:36 
   33    91 Andrea Garcia               FLBBW Law                         7:41 
   34    92 Wendy Gardiner                                                7:49 
   35   180 Glorissa Olivares           Goldstein Law Group               7:50 
   36   183 Natoya Outar                FLBBW Law                         7:51 
   37   237 Karissa Soto                Team No Butts                     7:56 
   38    24 Erin Boyajian               Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    8:07 
   39   207 Jocelyn Rios                                                  8:19 
   40   247 Ana Torres                  Are We There Yet??                8:27 
   41   132 Lynn Kirchenberg            Fight Club                        9:14 
   42     2 Lodi Acosta                 Transwestern's 110 Steppers      10:13 
   43   122 Sylvia Jones                Berger Singerman                 10:57 
   44   156 Eliana Mazza                Team Elevators                   12:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   214 Renee Rosenthal                                               4:47 
    2   163 Mandy Miller                                                  4:53 
    3   157 Carolann Mazza              Team Elevators                    4:55 
    4    41 Lisa Ciappetta              Transwestern's 110 Steppers       5:17 
    5   107 Angela Gurley               FLBBW Law                         5:26 
    6    74 Susan Falvai                Avocent                           5:43 
    7   127 Sandra Kennedy              FLBBW Law                         5:51 
    8   257 Ann Walker                                                    5:51 
    9   254 Michelle Verola             The Stinging Bees                 6:00 
   10   117 Linda Hughes                Team Paco's Pals                  6:08 
   11   196 Lisa Powell                 The Stinging Bees                 6:09 
   12   205 Lydia Richardson            The Stinging Bees                 6:09 
   13    29 Heather Brock               FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang      6:23 
   14   215 Lianne Rubbo                Goldstein Law Group               6:47 
   15   111 Kathryn Hill                Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:53 
   16     1 Patricia Acosta             Climb 2 Top                       7:01 
   17   230 Angela Shlyakhov            Berger Singerman                  7:02 
   18    63 Sharon Dixon                The Stinging Bees                 7:04 
   19    71 Carmen Estrada              Downtown Steppers - In Memory     7:43 
   20    48 Gia Cosbie                  Chester Copperpot's Rum Runner    8:00 
   21    88 Liz Garcia                  FLBBW Law                         8:14 
   22    54 Rachel Cypress              Yes We Can                        8:28 
   23   174 Betsy Moya                  Berger Singerman                  9:07 
   24   224 Kim Scavuzzo                Team Paco's Pals                 10:31 
   25   259 Dawn Warner                 FLBBW Law                        10:36 
   26   159 Gail McGrath                MetLife                          11:12 
   27   251 Belkis Varona               MetLife                          11:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   160 Rhea McKenna                Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    6:25 
    2    37 Christina Chalkley                                            6:54 
    3    49 Jan Cranny                  Avocent                           7:03 
    4   141 Elizabeth Levine            Avocent                           7:12 
    5   114 Janie Hoover                Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    7:35 
    6   100 Judy Graves                 Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    7:44 
    7    26 Diane Brennan               MetLife                           8:08 
    8   161 Collette Menchaca           FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang      8:15 
    9   270 Leticia Wood                DOMINATOR PROTEIN                 8:15 
   10   213 Edna Rosen                                                   10:07 
   11    42 Barbara Cohen Fox           FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang     11:58 
   12   128 Joelle Kennedy              FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang     12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1    27 Diane Brewer                Gibraltar Rocks                  11:31 
    2    72 Madeline Faiella            FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang     14:04 
FEMALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
FIREFIGHTERS in Bunker Gear with tank, Air OFF
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
    1   188 Rod Peeler                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:34 
    2   181 Tommie Osborn               Delray Beach Firefighters         5:35 
    3     3 Tyler Adams                 Delray Beach Firefighters         5:39 
    4   138 Vidal Lazo                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              5:46 
    5    73 Joe Falcone                 Delray Beach Firefighters         6:08 
    6   167 Crista Mockenhaupt          Delray Beach Firefighters         6:28 
    7    16 Freddie Batista             Fort Lauderdale Fire              6:46 
    8    13 Bill Banks                  Fort Lauderdale Fire              6:53 
    9    22 Kalee Bowen                                                   7:09 
   10   175 Seamus Murphy               Fort Lauderdale Fire              7:58 
   11    24 Erin Boyajian               Longevity Fitness Club, Vero B    8:07 
FIREFIGHTERS in Bunker Gear without tank
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                      Time    
===== ===== =========================== ============================== ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 
Fight for Air Climb Fort Lauderdale 2010
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, February 11, 2010
Fort Lauderdale, Florida at 110 Tower
Event Director: Julie Selvaggi
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   11:08 BlueBag                                 (   3:43)
==================================================
  1     3:09  David Bates                 
  2     3:31  Barry Mordis                
  3     4:28  Steven McCraney             
  2.   11:55 Team Vertically Gassed                  (   3:59)
==================================================
  1     3:51  Colette Keno                
  2     3:53  Brian Keno                  
  3     4:11  Dan Healy                   
  3.   12:32 Transwestern's 110 Steppers             (   4:11)
==================================================
  1     3:54  Rashid Siahpoosh            
  2     4:07  Michael Lofroos             
  3     4:31  Danny Tenorio               
  4.   13:28 Western NHS                             (   4:30)
==================================================
  1     4:02  Brandon Delucca             
  2     4:10  Randy Cohen                 
  3     5:16  Yuyol Shin                  
  5.   14:18 H.I.T. Fitness Warehouse                (   4:46)
==================================================
  1     4:07  Kevin Kohan                 
  2     4:54  Saskia Kampman              
  3     5:17  Carolina Bengolea           
  6.   14:19 Team Elevators                          (   4:47)
==================================================
  1     4:05  Robert Mazza                
  2     4:55  Carolann Mazza              
  3     5:19  Eric Branch                 
  7.   15:07 Beehive Fitness                         (   5:03)
==================================================
  1     4:50  Bryer Tindell               
  2     5:06  Jessica Vanderbrook         
  3     5:11  Cynthia Schauer             
  8.   16:23 Longevity Fitness Club, Vero Beach      (   5:28)
==================================================
  1     5:03  Caydee Dupuis               
  2     5:37  Bonnie Pfiester             
  3     5:43  Steve Pfiester              
  9.   16:26 FLBBW Law                               (   5:29)
==================================================
  1     5:09  Warren Diener               
  2     5:26  Angela Gurley               
  3     5:51  Sandra Kennedy              
 10.   16:33 Goldstein Law Group                     (   5:31)
==================================================
  1     4:50  Frank Goldstein             
  2     5:49  Ariel Zucco                 
  3     5:54  Gustavo Oliva               
 11.   16:53 Fort Lauderdale Fire                    (   5:38)
==================================================
  1     5:34  Rod Peeler                  
  2     5:39  Kim Najera                  
  3     5:40  Vicki Peeler                
 12.   17:11 The Stinging Bees                       (   5:44)
==================================================
  1     5:24  Edgar Astacio               
  2     5:47  Carlos Roldos               
  3     6:00  Michelle Verola             
 13.   17:17 CGA Sky Walkers                         (   5:46)
==================================================
  1     4:04  Jeremy Ferderber            
  2     5:54  Mike Green                  
  3     7:19  Erin Sudman                 
 14.   17:22 Delray Beach Firefighters               (   5:48)
==================================================
  1     5:35  Tommie Osborn               
  2     5:39  Tyler Adams                 
  3     6:08  Joe Falcone                 
 15.   17:23 The Habitual Linesteppers               (   5:48)
==================================================
  1     5:37  Jennifer Fritch             
  2     5:50  Julia Drumm                 
  3     5:56  Kyle Saye                   
 16.   17:37 FWB Peanut Butter Jelly Gang            (   5:53)
==================================================
  1     5:17  Carey Villeneuve            
  2     5:57  Kenny Rivera                
  3     6:23  Heather Brock               
 17.   18:28 Berger Singerman                        (   6:10)
==================================================
  1     6:04  Laurie Weinstein            
  2     6:08  Mario Rumasuglia            
  3     6:16  Anthony Carriuolo           
 18.   18:30 Downtown Steppers - In Memory of Peter  (   6:10)
==================================================
  1     5:58  Luis Garcia                 
  2     6:08  Shawn Garcia                
  3     6:24  Valerie Peru                
 19.   19:29 Stairs Are My Weakness                  (   6:30)
==================================================
  1     5:47  Holly Wilson                
  2     6:18  Castle Ramsey               
  3     7:24  Leslie Ruddy                
 20.   19:40 Fight Club                              (   6:34)
==================================================
  1     5:05  Isa Fernandez               
  2     5:21  Mamie Brisker               
  3     9:14  Lynn Kirchenberg            
 21.   19:58 Avocent                                 (   6:40)
==================================================
  1     5:43  Susan Falvai                
  2     7:03  Jan Cranny                  
  3     7:12  Elizabeth Levine            
 22.   20:01 MetLife                                 (   6:41)
==================================================
  1     6:12  Thomas Weston               
  2     6:45  Fritz Desir                 
  3     7:04  Grace Mendoza               
 23.   20:19 Team No Butts                           (   6:47)
==================================================
  1     5:09  David Williams              
  2     7:34  Sean Mills                  
  3     7:36  Cynthia Garcia              
 24.   24:26 Gibraltar Rocks                         (   8:09)
==================================================
  1     5:16  Andrew Cuddihy              
  2     7:39  Jorge Cruz                  
  3    11:31  Diane Brewer                
 25.   24:32 Yes We Can                              (   8:11)
==================================================
  1     7:54  Darsal Cypress              
  2     8:10  Thomas Ellison              
  3     8:28  Rachel Cypress              
 26.   31:57 Are We There Yet??                      (  10:39)
==================================================
  1     5:38  Peter Aiello                
  2     8:27  Ana Torres                  
  3    17:52  Stacy Cumberbatch