Climb For Cancer Tri-Distance Run 15K
Saturday, March 27, 2010
Gainesville, FL 
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com



CLIMB FOR CANCER TRI-DISTANCE RUN 15k
                              GAINESVILLE,FL 
                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 15K RACE

                           OVERALL Male WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    306 Christopher Raye        27   55:58 

                          OVERALL Female WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    303 Tatiana Titova          44   57:33 

                       OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1      6 Dan Connaughton         46 1:04:16 

                      OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS

Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     37 Regina Roper            50 1:12:29 



MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    308 Mero Geesey             21 1:08:29 
    2     80 Adam MacWhinnie         21 1:24:57 
    3     25 Matt Meckstroth         24 1:28:02 
    4    454 Alex Armstrong          21 1:29:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    321 Maureen Murtha          22 1:25:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     84 Sally Moore             26 1:19:27 
    2     87 Sarah Nesselroade       27 1:31:24 
    3      8 Jessica Darnell         29 1:33:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    405 Shinn Jonathan          33 1:06:30 
    2    317 Matthew Collins         34 1:25:03 
    3    301 Ozzy Vidal              33 1:30:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     83 Kimberly Moore          30 1:14:42 
    2     51 Han Xu                  30 1:20:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     23 Scott Landes            39 1:06:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     20 Jen Lambert             37 1:06:34 
    2     41 Mariah Spengler         37 1:25:23 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1      1 Laurent Angibaud        40 1:05:50 
    2     15 Mike Hill               41 1:10:25 
    3     31 Felipe Nava             43 1:12:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    457 Sharon Stankunas        41 1:12:47 
    2     22 Ann Landes              42 1:15:18 
    3    403 Lauri Barnhill          42 1:19:23 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    456 Ken Vogel               46 1:04:28 
    2    302 George Nevius           45 1:33:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     46 Cheri Tyre-Roberts      49 1:47:44 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    404 Barnhill Robert         52 1:19:23 
    2    305 William Irwin           53 1:23:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     75 Steven Kleinfeldt       57 1:13:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    452 Deborah Ingram          56 2:23:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     81 Frank McCann            63 1:43:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     48 Marsha White            62 1:57:53 
      CLIMB FOR CANCER TRIDISTANCE
                              GAINESVILLE,FL
                                    15K
Place Bib#   Divpl Name                   Age Sex Time     Nettime Pace  
===== ====== ===== ====================== === === ======== ======= ===== 
    1    306 1     Christopher Raye        27 M   00:55:58   55:57  6:01 
    2    303 1     Tatiana Titova          44 F   00:57:33   57:32  6:11 
    3      6 1     Dan Connaughton         46 M   01:04:16 1:04:15  6:54 
    4    456 2     Ken Vogel               46 M   01:04:28 1:04:26  6:55 
    5      1 1     Laurent Angibaud        40 M   01:05:50 1:05:47  7:04 
    6    405 1     Shinn Jonathan          33 M   01:06:30 1:06:28  7:08 
    7     20 1     Jen Lambert             37 F   01:06:34 1:06:34  7:09 
    8     23 1     Scott Landes            39 M   01:06:50 1:06:44  7:10 
    9    308 1     Mero Geesey             21 M   01:08:29 1:08:21  7:20 
   10     15 2     Mike Hill               41 M   01:10:25 1:10:15  7:33 
   11     31 3     Felipe Nava             43 M   01:12:06 1:12:02  7:44 
   12     37 1     Regina Roper            50 F   01:12:29 1:12:20  7:46 
   13    457 2     Sharon Stankunas        41 F   01:12:47 1:12:44  7:49 
   14     75 1     Steven Kleinfeldt       57 M   01:13:15 1:13:12  7:52 
   15     83 1     Kimberly Moore          30 F   01:14:42 1:14:37  8:01 
   16     22 3     Ann Landes              42 F   01:15:18 1:15:13  8:05 
   17    404 1     Barnhill Robert         52 M   01:19:23 1:19:16  8:31 
   18    403 4     Lauri Barnhill          42 F   01:19:23 1:19:16  8:31 
   19     84 1     Sally Moore             26 F   01:19:27 1:19:24  8:32 
   20     51 2     Han Xu                  30 F   01:20:25 1:20:14  8:37 
   21    305 2     William Irwin           53 M   01:23:55 1:23:48  9:00 
   22     80 2     Adam MacWhinnie         21 M   01:24:57 1:24:49  9:06 
   23    317 2     Matthew Collins         34 M   01:25:03 1:24:52  9:07 
   24    321 1     Maureen Murtha          22 F   01:25:16 1:25:10  9:09 
   25     41 2     Mariah Spengler         37 F   01:25:23 1:25:20  9:10 
   26     25 3     Matt Meckstroth         24 M   01:28:02 1:27:53  9:26 
   27    454 4     Alex Armstrong          21 M   01:29:03 1:28:55  9:33 
   28    301 3     Ozzy Vidal              33 M   01:30:18 1:30:06  9:40 
   29     87 2     Sarah Nesselroade       27 F   01:31:24 1:31:17  9:48 
   30      8 3     Jessica Darnell         29 F   01:33:01 1:32:43  9:57 
   31    302 3     George Nevius           45 M   01:33:03 1:32:46  9:58 
   32     81 1     Frank McCann            63 M   01:43:39 1:43:27 11:06 
   33     46 1     Cheri Tyre-Roberts      49 F   01:47:44 1:47:29 11:32 
   34    411 1     Marjorie Crago          69 F   01:48:04 1:47:47 11:34 
   35     48 1     Marsha White            62 F   01:57:53 1:57:41 12:38