Climb For Cancer Tri-Distance Run 5K
Saturday, March 27, 2010
Gainesville, FL 
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com


CLIMB FOR CANCER TRIDISTANCE
                              GAINESVILLE,FL
                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5K RACE
                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    460 Ryan Hundersmarch       15   18:18 
                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    402 Francee Laywell         48   23:24 
                       OVERALL MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     52 David Armstrong         46   20:42 
                      OVERALL FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    318 Kate Huber              51   25:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1      5 Anthony Bishop-Gylys     8   30:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    324 Wyatt Garner            11   22:58 
    2     79 Max Logan               12   27:20 
    3      2 Pierre Angibaud         11   27:39 
    4     27 Jake Mosley             10   27:49 
    5    458 Luke Matthews           10   32:19 
    6    459 Hayden Stankunas        10   32:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    310 Kate Douberly           13   37:03 
    2    311 Sarah Emond             12   37:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    319 Abby Huber              17   23:38 
    2     12 Ulupi Gauthier          16   29:45 
    3     36 Ariel Roper             15   34:14 
    4     19 Kathleen Kirsch         19   39:32 
    5    323 Katelyn Carty           15   39:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     73 Kallen Judah            21   21:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     82 Megan Merkle            21   25:09 
    2     63 Julie Gonzalez          24   30:16 
    3     85 Tami Moore              24   31:39 
    4    400 Erin Gallagher          24   37:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    455 Miguel Palaviccini      25   21:47 
    2    320 Chris Beland            28   22:11 
    3     49 Thomas Wicks            25   23:38 
    4     53 Brandon Bertolucci      27   27:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     98 Stacey Simon            27   29:09 
    2     30 Rekha Nair              27   34:13 
    3     66 Autumn Hall             26   34:22 
    4     10 Stephanie Garey         25   35:10 
    5     54 Stephanie Blaine        25   41:32 
    6    451 Mary Bohannon           25   41:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     78 Jake Logan              31   27:24 
    2    316 Clint Rogers            30   33:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     74 Nobuko Kemmotsu         32   24:00 
    2     88 Amy Panikowski          31   30:51 
    3     14 Lesley Harris           30   32:58 
    4    315 Thu-Thuy Nguyen         31   33:50 
    5     56 Deanna Clough           31   35:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     18 Tim Jacobbe             35   27:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     68 Pam Hess                37   23:39 
    2    453 Jessica Feranec         35   23:59 
    3    312 Jodi Douberly           39   34:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     89 William Porter          42   25:23 
    2     76 George Koziara          44   35:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     34 Karen Pastos            41   26:54 
    2    307 Victoria Pagan Wolpert  44   28:17 
    3     26 Suzanne Menendez        40   41:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     77 Kevin Koziara           49   27:19 
    2     13 Julius Gylys            46   30:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     58 Nori Conner             47   28:15 
    2     59 Elaine Cronheim         45   28:19 
    3     55 Debra Charles           49   39:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    314 Barry Murphy            54   23:24 
    2    406 Paul Okunieff           53   26:33 
    3     71 Tim Hoskinson           52   35:00 
    4     21 Russell Kirsch          53   39:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     40 Sue Rowland             54   28:36 
    2      9 Barbara Ellmore         52   29:59 
    3    313 Smillov Arlene          54   40:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1    309 Steve Eller             56   45:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     67 Janet Hall              58   34:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1      4 Paula Barrett           62   38:22 
    2     70 Margie Hogan            61   40:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
    1     57 Hank Conner             70   50:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#   Name                   Age Time    
===== ====== ====================== === ======= 
                    CLIMB FOR CANCER TRIDISTANCE
                              GAINESVILLE,FL
                                    5K
Place Bib#   Divpl Name                   Age Sex Time    Nettime Pace  
===== ====== ===== ====================== === === ======= ======= ===== 
    1    460 1     Ryan Hundersmarch       15 M     18:18   18:17  5:54 
    2     52 1     David Armstrong         46 M     20:42   20:40  6:40 
    3     73 1     Kallen Judah            21 M     21:19   21:09  6:49 
    4    455 1     Miguel Palaviccini      25 M     21:47   21:38  6:58 
    5    320 2     Chris Beland            28 M     22:11   22:08  7:08 
    6    324 1     Wyatt Garner            11 M     22:58   22:48  7:21 
    7    314 1     Barry Murphy            54 M     23:24   23:18  7:30 
    8    402 1     Francee Laywell         48 F     23:24   23:21  7:31 
    9    319 1     Abby Huber              17 F     23:38   23:32  7:35 
   10     49 3     Thomas Wicks            25 M     23:38   23:35  7:36 
   11     68 1     Pam Hess                37 F     23:39   23:26  7:33 
   12    453 2     Jessica Feranec         35 F     23:59   23:52  7:41 
   13     74 1     Nobuko Kemmotsu         32 F     24:00   23:56  7:43 
   14     82 1     Megan Merkle            21 F     25:09   24:59  8:03 
   15    318 1     Kate Huber              51 F     25:21   25:13  8:08 
   16     89 1     William Porter          42 M     25:23   25:13  8:08 
   17    406 2     Paul Okunieff           53 M     26:33   26:25  8:31 
   18     34 1     Karen Pastos            41 F     26:54   26:47  8:38 
   19     18 1     Tim Jacobbe             35 M     27:17   27:03  8:43 
   20     77 2     Kevin Koziara           49 M     27:19   27:13  8:46 
   21     53 4     Brandon Bertolucci      27 M     27:20   27:10  8:45 
   22     79 2     Max Logan               12 M     27:20   27:15  8:47 
   23     78 1     Jake Logan              31 M     27:24   27:24  8:50 
   24      2 3     Pierre Angibaud         11 M     27:39   27:36  8:53 
   25     27 4     Jake Mosley             10 M     27:49   27:46  8:57 
   26     58 2     Nori Conner             47 F     28:15   28:06  9:03 
   27    307 2     Victoria Pagan Wolpert  44 F     28:17   28:13  9:05 
   28     59 3     Elaine Cronheim         45 F     28:19   28:07  9:04 
   29     40 2     Sue Rowland             54 F     28:36   28:27  9:10 
   30     98 1     Stacey Simon            27 F     29:09   29:02  9:21 
   31     12 2     Ulupi Gauthier          16 F     29:45   29:37  9:32 
   32      9 3     Barbara Ellmore         52 F     29:59   29:49  9:36 
   33     63 2     Julie Gonzalez          24 F     30:16   29:57  9:39 
   34      5 1     Anthony Bishop-Gylys     8 M     30:49   30:36  9:51 
   35     13 3     Julius Gylys            46 M     30:50   30:37  9:52 
   36     88 2     Amy Panikowski          31 F     30:51   30:37  9:52 
   37     85 3     Tami Moore              24 F     31:39   31:31 10:09 
   38    458 5     Luke Matthews           10 M     32:19   32:18 10:24 
   39    459 6     Hayden Stankunas        10 M     32:19   32:18 10:24 
   40     14 3     Lesley Harris           30 F     32:58   32:44 10:33 
   41    315 4     Thu-Thuy Nguyen         31 F     33:50   33:36 10:49 
   42    316 2     Clint Rogers            30 M     33:50   33:36 10:49 
   43    312 3     Jodi Douberly           39 F     34:02   33:59 10:57 
   44     30 2     Rekha Nair              27 F     34:13   34:08 11:00 
   45     36 3     Ariel Roper             15 F     34:14   34:05 10:59 
   46     66 3     Autumn Hall             26 F     34:22   34:11 11:01 
   47     67 1     Janet Hall              58 F     34:22   34:11 11:01 
   48     71 3     Tim Hoskinson           52 M     35:00   34:49 11:13 
   49     56 5     Deanna Clough           31 F     35:09   35:03 11:17 
   50     10 4     Stephanie Garey         25 F     35:10   35:05 11:18 
   51     76 2     George Koziara          44 M     35:21   35:15 11:21 
   52    400 4     Erin Gallagher          24 F     37:03   36:46 11:51 
   53    310 1     Kate Douberly           13 F     37:03   37:00 11:55 
   54    311 2     Sarah Emond             12 F     37:03   37:00 11:55 
   55      4 1     Paula Barrett           62 F     38:22   38:10 12:18 
   56     21 4     Russell Kirsch          53 M     39:32   39:27 12:42 
   57     19 4     Kathleen Kirsch         19 F     39:32   39:27 12:42 
   58     55 4     Debra Charles           49 F     39:50   39:34 12:45 
   59    323 5     Katelyn Carty           15 F     39:50   39:34 12:45 
   60    313 4     Smillov Arlene          54 F     40:42   40:29 13:03 
   61     70 2     Margie Hogan            61 F     40:53   40:40 13:06 
   62     26 3     Suzanne Menendez        40 F     41:18   41:04 13:14 
   63     54 5     Stephanie Blaine        25 F     41:32   41:14 13:17 
   64    451 6     Mary Bohannon           25 F     41:33   41:15 13:17 
   65    309 1     Steve Eller             56 M     45:58   45:45 14:44 
   66     57 1     Hank Conner             70 M     50:05   49:47 16:02