43rd Annual Easter Beach Run 2-mile   
April 3, 2010; Daytona Beach,FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions:
jdavidson@sportstarget.biz

 

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Buffington        Winter Springs  FL    889   32        1      10:31.5                       

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alexa Gemma             South Daytona  FL     777   34        6      11:54.1                       

Female no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shaundra Graham         Daytona  FL           927           111      21:16.8                       

Female 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brooks Wahl             Fremont  MI           878   13       14      12:42.3                       
       2    Elizabeth Murray        Ormond Beach  FL      832   11       15      12:46.6                       
       3    Unknown Participant                          1016   13       42      14:44.0                       
       4    Nikki Schedivy          Ormond Beach  FL      943    7       43      14:46.5                       
       5    Emmy Troiano            Ormond Beach  FL      939   11       57      15:53.8                       
       6    Mandy Brock             Ormond Beach  FL      899   10       59      16:12.0                       
       7    Megan Wilson            Ormond Beach  FL      905   10       63      16:54.8                       
       8    Lauren David            Toledo  OH            888   11       75      17:40.9                       
       9    Shayne Clark            Central Islip  NY     763   13       77      17:45.0                       
      10    Ally David              Toledo  OH            886   10       85      18:57.8                       
      11    Molly McGuire           Sylvania  OH          909   10       86      19:00.5                       
      12    Sarah Leder             Ormond Beach  FL      815    7      101      20:28.1                       
      13    Jordan Spain            Hernando  FL          858   11      102      20:29.0                       
      14    Emily Wilson            Ormond Beach  FL      904   13      103      20:30.2                       
      15    Jessica White           Holton  MI            881   14      105      20:52.1                       
      16    Sydney McKinley-Lynch   Toledo  OH            884   9       123      22:42.6                       
      17    Jemma Decrapio          Meadville  PA         771   10      131      23:55.5                       
      18    Lindsay Brock           Ormond Beach  FL      901   14      132      24:02.9                       
      19    Rosalie Morrissey       Ormond Beach  FL      828   11      142      24:44.2                       
      20    Victoria Bowrosen       Daytona Beach  FL     754   11      146      24:59.8                       
      21    Abby Montplaisir        Ormond Beach  FL      822   11      149      25:43.5                       
      22    Corbin Cannon           Suwanee  GA           756   11      152      26:16.0                       
      23    Annie David             Toledo  OH            887   8       154      26:35.2                       
      24    Eden Tsouklaris         Flagler Beach  FL     869    4      166      28:50.2                       
      25    Jessica Lyons           Ormond Beach  FL      816   13      167      29:00.8                       
      26    Kerrington Heller       Ormond Beach  FL     1002   10      173      30:13.8                       

Male 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alex Norris             Casselberry  FL       834   13        8      12:09.0                       
       2    Chase Rogers            Ormond Beach  FL     1006   12       11      12:19.9                       
       3    Joseph Trost            Lagrange  IN          866   14       12      12:31.2                       
       4    Colin Spain             Hernando  FL          857   13       17      13:08.6                       
       5    Jackson Geib            Orlando  FL           776   10       21      13:21.7                       
       6    Matt Koberg             South Daytona  FL    1007   13       26      13:42.3                       
       7    Noah Caster             Ottawa Lake  MI       893   11       28      13:45.6                       
       8    Benjamin Montplaisir    Ormond Beach  FL      823    8       30      13:57.5                       
       9    Ryan Marlett            Ormond Beach  FL      922   11       33      14:12.8                       
      10    Jaxon Camp              Guelph  ON            906   11       34      14:19.8                       
      11    Connor Rioux            Ormond Beach  FL      845    9       36      14:35.1                       
      12    Justin Schedivy         Ormond Beach  FL      944    9       37      14:36.3                       
      13    Clay Courington         South Daytona  FL     767   13       39      14:39.5                       
      14    Matthew Clary           Terre Haute  IN       957   13       41      14:43.1                       
      15    Justin Bourdeau         Blainville  CAN       897    7       46      15:04.9                       
      16    Justin Stafford         Port Orange  FL       918   12       54      15:36.7                       
      17    Trey Vickery            South Daytona  FL     876   12       60      16:14.7                       
      18    Maxwell Montplaisir     Ormond Beach  FL      826    8       62      16:52.4                       
      19    Ryan Czerniakowski      Ottawa Lake  MI      1003   11       80      17:56.8                       
      20    Kyle Kehoe              Leesburg  FL          805   14       94      19:37.5                       
      21    Tyson Decrapio          Meadville  PA         772   11       98      19:49.8                       
      22    Trey Heller             Ormond Beach  FL     1001   8       104      20:38.2                       
      23    Ryan Chenaille          Troy  NY              760    7      108      20:56.5                       
      24    Austin Smith            Port Orange  FL      1005   9       113      21:31.6                       
      25    Alex Whicher                                  933   12      125      23:08.5                       
      26    John Kappel             Downingtown  PA       799   11      126      23:22.8                       
      27    Ben Gatz                Ormond Beach  FL      912   5       127      23:25.0                       
      28    Charlie Gatz            Ormond Beach  FL      911   4       181      32:43.8                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katie Kappel            Downingtown  PA       801   15      128      23:26.7                       
       2    Courtney Allison        Ormond Beach  FL      751   15      162      28:46.1                       

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrew Epifanio         Deland  FL           1015   17        2      10:32.7                       
       2    Tyler Kameh             Port Orange  FL      1000   15        3      11:07.2                       
       3    Alex Zalanka            Lakeland  FL          883   15        4      11:37.1                       
       4    Brad Koberg             South Daytona  FL    1008   15        5      11:46.9                       
       5    Ethan Kelly             Salem  WI             935   17        7      12:06.3                       
       6    Tommy Morrissey         Ormond Beach  FL      831   15        9      12:13.4                       
       7    Ricky Cruz              Debary  FL            768   19       27      13:44.2                       
       8    Kevin Deese             Winter Springs  FL    924   18       35      14:31.9                       
       9    Lee Kolankiewicz        Reston  VA            811   17       49      15:14.3                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christiana Hanstein     Clermont  FL          781   23       67      17:10.7                       
       2    Jaime Swindasz          St. Petersburg  FL    863   24       96      19:40.7                       
       3    Kristina Tulak          Ormond Beach  FL      872   20      114      21:33.2                       
       4    Elizabeth Van Hest      Naples  FL            892   22      159      28:01.6                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessica Jefferys        Port Orange  FL       790   28       44      14:47.6                       
       2    Melissa Phelan          Orlando  FL          1013   26       51      15:21.0                       
       3    Melissa Prelec          Deland  FL            955   25       58      16:07.7                       
       4    Anne Piantadosi         Seattle  WA           838   29       78      17:47.4                       
       5    First Name Arneson      Sanford  FL           925   27       89      19:21.5                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victor Hung             Orlando  FL           940   29       10      12:18.2                       
       2    Stephen Rampersad       Debary  FL            842   27       55      15:45.3                       
       3    Jason McConnell         Daytona Beach  FL     819   29       69      17:16.4                       
       4    Jonathen Richter        Port Orange  FL       844   29      137      24:23.8                       
       5    Antonio Ortiz           Debary  FL            837   25      148      25:37.8                       
       6    Bryce Monaghan          Daytona Beach  FL     913   27      172      29:11.7                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amanda Chenaille        Troy  NY              759   32       71      17:20.9                       
       2    Amy Dvorak              Daytona Beach  FL     945   31      110      21:09.6                       
       3    Erin Clark              Ormond Beach  FL      762   32      119      22:22.3                       
       4    Kim Gucciardo           Port Orange  FL       780   30      134      24:17.2                       
       5    Kelly Hiller            Ormond Beach  FL      787   33      188      38:49.1                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matt McLeer             Palm Coast  FL        821   30       13      12:38.3                       
       2    Jeff Leder              Ormond Beach  FL      814   33       53      15:35.1                       
       3    Geoffrey Rampersad      Debary  FL            840   34       66      17:08.2                       
       4    Tom Chenaille           Troy  NY              761   31      107      20:55.5                       
       5    Louis Lopez             Deltona  FL           931   33      112      21:20.3                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amy Sindler             Orlando  FL           941   35       22      13:27.7                       
       2    Amie Clift              Palm Coast  FL        764   35       64      17:00.6                       
       3    Jean Kegel              Port Orange  FL       804   35       72      17:25.3                       
       4    Jennifer Everett        South Daytona  FL     773   35       83      18:39.8                       
       5    Kristi McKinley         Toledo  OH            885   37       91      19:30.1                       
       6    Rowen Newman            Port Orange  FL       926   39       92      19:31.3                       
       7    Lynn Vickery            South Daytona  FL     875   38       99      20:12.3                       
       8    Jackie Webster          Daytona Beach  FL     880   37      121      22:30.2                       
       9    Bobbi Jo Decrapio       Meadville  PA         770   39      133      24:10.2                       
      10    Kassandra Jolley        Mableton  GA          797   36      141      24:43.6                       
      11    Julia Lown              Tiverton  RI          960   36      151      25:47.9                       
      12    Shaylan Keirstead       Daytona Beach  FL     916   35      171      29:11.6                       
      13    Melissa Heller          Ormond Beach  FL      785   39      180      32:02.1                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ross Jones              Mt Dora  FL           952   39       23      13:33.2                       
       2    Dan Schedivy            Ormond Beach  FL      942   38       40      14:40.1                       
       3    Scott Jenkins           Ormond Beach  FL      794   38       74      17:38.9                       
       4    Jarrett Parish          Bushnell  FL          948   36       93      19:34.3                       
       5    Jason Jeffries          Daytona Beach  FL     791   35      177      31:10.8                       
       6    First Name Perez        Daytona Beach  FL     950   38      186      36:47.7                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Spain             Hernando  FL          859   41       45      15:02.4                       
       2    Kelly Courington        Port Orange  FL       937   41       56      15:51.3                       
       3    Maritza Moorhouse       Ormond Beach  FL      827   42       70      17:19.4                       
       4    Rudy Cuevas             Kissimmee  FL         769   41       82      18:31.8                       
       5    Frances Lagocki         Palm Coast  FL        812   40      116      22:12.2                       
       6    Michele Robello         Palm Coast  FL        846   42      117      22:12.8                       
       7    Stacey Sisson           Deland  FL            852   41      118      22:20.2                       
       8    Faith Ballou            Cave City  KY         752   44      135      24:20.9                       
       9    Charlotte Stout         Orange City  FL       860   44      138      24:28.7                       
      10    Janet Heller            Daytona Beach  FL     783   43      145      24:57.1                       
      11    Kelly Montplaisir       Ormond Beach  FL      825   40      150      25:43.6                       
      12    Lori Kappel             Downingtown  PA       802   41      164      28:48.7                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fred Jones              Eustis  FL            951   41       19      13:18.2                       
       2    Brian Whicher                                 932   44       50      15:19.2                       
       3    Paul Simons             Orlando  FL           851   40       84      18:47.0                       
       4    Daniel Montplaisir      Ormond Beach  FL      824   42      115      21:35.2                       
       5    Andy Thomas             Ormond Beach  FL      938   43      136      24:21.6                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terri Wahl              Fremont  MI           879   48       61      16:26.8                       
       2    Ana Nunez               Orlando  FL           835   46       68      17:14.0                       
       3    Sandy Kehoe             Leesburg  FL          806   46       95      19:38.6                       
       4    Jan Brock               Ormond Beach  FL      898   46      109      21:05.8                       
       5    Kathy Crews             Port Orange  FL       921   48      120      22:25.0                       
       6    Cathy McGuire           Sylvania  OH          908   46      124      22:55.6                       
       7    Elizabeth Mann          Orange City  FL       954   46      129      23:50.5                       
       8    Traci Noble             St. Petersburg  FL    833   47      139      24:31.9                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rob Vivari              Meriden  CT           877   48       16      12:56.0                       
       2    Scott Trost             Hinesville  GA        867   47       24      13:35.4                       
       3    Edgar Martinez          Kissimmee  FL         817   47       31      14:01.8                       
       4    Jim Bryan               Daytona Beach  FL     959   45       32      14:08.8                       
       5    Shawn Camp              Guelph  ON            907   49       48      15:10.0                       
       6    Tobias Stout            Orange City  FL       861   47       81      18:30.0                       
       7    Robert Cannon           Suwanee  GA           758   46      153      26:16.3                       
       8    Don Harkins             Ormond Beach  FL      782   49      158      27:41.4                       
       9    Buddy Hughes            Orlando  FL           788   49      170      29:10.3                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Saralee Morrissey       Ormond Beach  FL      829   50       97      19:42.3                       
       2    Anna Rodriguez          Deland  FL            848   52      100      20:27.3                       
       3    Denise King             Port Orange  FL       807   54      106      20:53.6                       
       4    Pam Miller              Waverly  GA           946   50      122      22:36.3                       
       5    Sue Deese               Winter Springs  FL    923   54      130      23:54.8                       
       6    Jeri Taylor             Olmstead  KY          864   52      156      26:58.9                       
       7    Natasha Van Hest        Naples  FL            891   52      160      28:02.2                       
       8    Janice Jones            Pittsburgh  PA        798   52      175      30:43.7                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rick Zalanka            Lakeland  FL          936   51       20      13:19.0                       
       2    Jeffrey Alvarez         Debary  FL            956   53       25      13:37.9                       
       3    Michael Parkes          East Roudsburg  PA    930   50       47      15:07.6                       
       4    Joe Tulak               Ormond Beach  FL      870   54       52      15:26.6                       
       5    James Van Hest          Naples  FL            890   54       87      19:07.1                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Tulak              Ormond Beach  FL      873   56      163      28:47.5                       
       2    Cyndi Parker            Daytona Beach  FL     914   58      168      29:05.6                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    James Johnson           Tampa  FL             919   56       18      13:10.7                       
       2    John King               Port Orange  FL       808   59       65      17:05.7                       
       3    Gregory Rampersad       Debary  FL            841   57       73      17:38.1                       
       4    Mike Taylor             Olmstead  KY          865   57       88      19:18.9                       
       5    Tom Morrissey           Ormond Beach  FL      830   55      143      24:45.3                       
       6    David Glaster           Ormond Beach  FL      961   59      147      25:26.8                       
       7    Clint Parker            Daytona Beach  FL     915   58      185      35:55.2                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marilyn Lauzon          Ormond Beach  FL      813   63      155      26:52.1                       
       2    Pam Short               Ormond Beach  FL      850   60      157      27:20.5                       
       3    Kathy Kappel            Palm Coast  FL        800   63      165      28:49.7                       
       4    Natalie Jeffries        Daytona Beach  FL     792   61      187      38:26.2                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rob Mason               Lakeland  FL          818   64       38      14:36.6                       
       2    Skip Sandels            Ft. Wayne  IN         929   60       90      19:26.4                       
       3    Paul Kappel Sr          Palm Coast  FL        803   63      174      30:22.7                       
       4    Richard Jeffries        Daytona Beach  FL     793   62      178      31:11.1                       

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Linda Snavely           Lakeland  FL          854   66      140      24:36.8                       
       2    Judith Heller           Daytona Beach  FL     784   67      144      24:52.6                       
       3    Beverly Williams        Ormond Beach  FL      882   67      183      32:50.1                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Silky Sullivan          Tampa  FL             862   66       29      13:56.6                       
       2    Gerry Fahey             Lake Mary  FL         774   67       76      17:41.8                       

Female 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anne Martin             Ormond Beach  FL      903   72      161      28:26.1                       
       2    Connie Tsouklaris       Flagler Beach  FL     868   70      179      31:49.1                       

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Reynolds        Ormond Beach  FL      843   71      182      32:49.0                       

Female 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Arlene Kolankiewicz     Ormond Beach  FL      810   79      176      30:46.8                       
       2    Alyssa Monaghan         Daytona Beach  FL     910   83      184      35:51.3