43rd Annual Easter Beach Run 4-mile   
April 3, 2010; Daytona Beach,FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions:
jdavidson@sportstarget.biz

 

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joseph Elsakr           Daytona Beach  FL     604   19        1      21:24.8                       

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Deborah Wedge           Clermont  FL          377   40       28      26:16.7                       

Female no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen McCann            Rochester Hills  MI   549           487      56:40.4                       
       2    Erin Fabrizio           Daytona Beach  FL     419           499      59:18.2                       

Female 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Meg Greene              Charlotte  NC         137   13       38      27:00.3                       
       2    Michelle Golowko        Montville  NJ         393   11       52      28:14.0                       
       3    Meg Geren               Daytona Beach  FL     125   11      163      33:29.9                       
       4    Blake Baumgartner       DeLand  FL             19   14      396      44:13.8                       
       5    Georgi Seeley           Westerville  OH       321   13      397      44:19.5                       
       6    Abigail Denton          Clare  MI             551   14      416      45:39.5                       
       7    Marlee Baumgartner      DeLand  FL             22   13      419      45:41.0                       
       8    Madison Turner          Muskegon  MI          367   10      434      47:37.0                       
       9    Kellie McKinley         Ormond Beach  FL      242   11      463      52:13.6                       
      10    Cheyenne Eldridge       New Smyrna Bch  FL    104   13      468      52:34.4                       
      11    Cassie Grose            Port Orange  FL       394   11      476      53:54.9                       
      12    Logan Baumgartner       DeLand  FL             21   10      491      56:53.5                       
      13    Alexis Anderson         DeLand  FL              6    9      492      56:53.9                       
      14    Stephanie King          Port Orange  FL       186   14      497      58:55.5                       

Male 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Wile             Daytona Beach  FL     391   14       13      25:01.2                       
       2    Bobby Loosch            Port Orange  FL       215   14       53      28:18.4                       
       3    Lars Kolankiewicz       Reston  VA            187   13      155      33:09.5                       
       4    Austin Latack           Baroda  MI            206   14      158      33:17.3                       
       5    Cole Cannon             Suwanee  GA            56   14      165      33:32.7                       
       6    Josh Mossing            Sylvania  OH          456   13      166      33:34.1                       
       7    Ben Danforth            Rochester Hills  MI    81   13      167      33:37.0                       
       8    Owen Reilly             Saranac Lake  NY      496   13      171      33:49.2                       
       9    Kyle Keith              Ocala  FL             184   14      181      34:12.5                       
      10    Clayton Keith           Ocala  FL             183   12      272      38:18.3                       
      11    Alex David              Toledo  OH            398   13      311      39:48.9                       
      12    Ryan Gray               Port Orange  FL       475   13      312      39:52.4                       
      13    Aidan Wheeler           Minneola  FL          379   12      373      42:50.9                       
      14    Steven David            Toledo  OH            448   14      386      43:35.4                       
      15    Andrew Hurst            Ocala  FL             482   12      452      50:48.0                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Megan David             Sylvania  OH          447   16       79      29:36.2                       
       2    Katie David             Sylvania  OH          446   17       88      29:49.6                       
       3    Sarah Elsakr            D.b. Shores  FL       605   17      162      33:25.8                       
       4    Kaley White             St. Could  FL         487   16      184      34:26.2                       
       5    Ashley Shannon          Daytona Beach  FL     520   17      193      34:45.7                       
       6    Kiersten Martinez       Kissimmee  FL         229   15      226      36:13.3                       
       7    Victoria Savage         Palm Coast  FL        310   16      247      37:16.2                       
       8    Sarah Danforth          Rochester Hills  MI    83   15      315      40:02.9                       
       9    Chelsey Godbey          Ormond Beach  FL      129   18      427      46:51.1                       

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dylan Reyes             Sterling  IL          488   17        2      21:58.7                       
       2    Kevin Tramaglini        Pittsburgh  PA        363   16        3      22:01.7                       
       3    Andrew Epifanio         DeLand  FL            108   17        6      22:29.2                       
       4    Jonathan Baranowski     Altamonte Springs     480   18        8      22:57.6                       
       5    Kaleb Wakefield         Ooltewah  TN          374   16       20      25:49.3                       
       6    Christophe Anderson     Port Orange  FL         8   17       26      26:03.5                       
       7    James Murray            Ormond Beach  FL      258   15       31      26:22.9                       
       8    Taylor Yates            Ormond Beach  FL      388   18       42      27:15.1                       
       9    Michael Beute           Holly Hill  FL         26   15       50      28:03.3                       
      10    John Scully             Palm Coast  FL        290   19       64      28:38.6                       
      11    Kody Bugno              Ormond Beach  FL       46   16       65      28:41.1                       
      12    Todd Huckaby            Ormond Beach  FL      160   19       71      29:06.8                       
      13    Tyler Feeley            St. Petersburg  FL    114   16       78      29:28.7                       
      14    Jason Mossing           Sylvania  OH          455   17      105      30:42.3                       
      15    Jeff Fortier            Richmond Hill  GA     491   15      107      30:50.7                       
      16    First Name Sutton       Ormond Beach  FL      525   19      144      32:40.1                       
      17    Patrick Dougherty       Punta Gorda  FL       619   16      235      36:46.8                       
      18    Jeff Czerniakowski      Sylvania  OH           79   15      306      39:40.3                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katy Evans              Debary  FL            110   22       67      28:55.0                       
       2    Launa Rasch             Port Orange  FL       292   24      150      32:54.3                       
       3    Tiffany Loosch          Port Orange  FL       216   23      173      33:58.1                       
       4    Marlo Pagano            Port Orange  FL       273   20      183      34:21.6                       
       5    Ashley Parsons          Port Orange  FL       440   24      199      34:53.6                       
       6    Amanda Peters           Jacksonville  FL      287   22      206      35:11.7                       
       7    Valerie Consolatore     Port Orange  FL        70   23      236      36:53.1                       
       8    Melody Noel             Tampa  FL             266   23      242      37:08.6                       
       9    Mallory McGrath         Ormond Beach  FL      239   20      244      37:11.3                       
      10    Jessica Tramaglini      Webster  TX           362   23      267      38:07.5                       
      11    Samantha Russo          Jacksonville  FL      307   23      276      38:28.2                       
      12    Andrea Fuentes          Jacksonville  FL      119   23      282      38:42.0                       
      13    Jessie Ebner            Port Orange  FL       101   23      295      39:11.6                       
      14    Kaley Haynes            Jupiter  FL           543   20      350      41:50.5                       
      15    Monica Stewart          Daytona Beach  FL     416   23      404      44:39.8                       
      16    Kristin Schubert        Ormond Beach  FL      311   20      405      44:40.1                       
      17    Megan Murphy            Port Orange  FL       257   23      415      45:36.7                       
      18    Stevee Grose            Ormond Beach  FL      140   21      478      53:57.1                       
      19    Regina Frein            Orlando  FL           532   24      489      56:47.7                       
      20    Jenna Wheeler           Orlando  FL           380   24      495      57:33.3                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Geoffrey Bride          Ormond Beach  FL      625   24       17      25:19.4                       
       2    Micahel Batyko          Daytona Beach  FL      16   23       19      25:37.3                       
       3    Jason Godbey            Ormond Beach  FL      130   20       29      26:16.8                       
       4    First Name Perez        Orlando  FL           498   22       68      28:56.3                       
       5    Evan Nicolosi           St. Augustine  FL     264   22       74      29:18.0                       
       6    Thomas Spain            Jacksonville  FL      338   23      161      33:24.3                       
       7    Ethan Latinsky          Daytona Beach  FL     209   20      178      34:11.2                       
       8    Andrew Pauwels          Jacksonville  FL      280   23      213      35:35.4                       
       9    John Humbert            Port Orange  FL       162   24      326      40:39.3                       
      10    Tim Verkaden            Ormond Beach  FL      372   23      355      41:53.6                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marketa Nickle          Daytona Beach  FL     263   29      119      31:28.4                       
       2    Erika Colalella         Port Orange  FL        67   26      133      32:18.1                       
       3    Erin Alexon             Holly Hill  FL          2   25      191      34:43.0                       
       4    Morgan Dunn             Gainesville  FL        98   28      192      34:43.3                       
       5    Stacey Dougherty        Palm Coast  FL         94   26      212      35:34.3                       
       6    Jennifer O'Malley       Ormond Beach  FL      270   26      249      37:16.9                       
       7    Cynthia Bailey          Daytona Beach  FL     412   29      253      37:29.2                       
       8    Amanda Somar            Palm Coast  FL        337   26      273      38:20.3                       
       9    Ellie Marovich          Port Orange  FL       227   28      287      38:55.1                       
      10    Kacie Main              Ft. Lauderdale  FL    499   25      289      38:58.1                       
      11    Lindsay Watson          South Daytona  FL     375   26      291      39:00.1                       
      12    Kacey Litz              Port Orange  FL       630   29      317      40:17.4                       
      13    Nikole Andrade          Ormond Beach  FL       10   26      353      41:53.0                       
      14    Joy Kapera              Bloomfield Hills  M   180   26      362      42:08.9                       
      15    Meghan Mazurski         Tampa  FL             234   25      375      42:55.2                       
      16    Jessica Yelvington      New Smyrna Beach  F   389   27      392      43:51.3                       
      17    Mary Moriarty           Ormond Beach  FL      254   26      401      44:30.0                       
      18    Jill Hunter             Jacksonville  FL      167   28      408      44:50.6                       
      19    Erin Hunter             Ormond Beach  FL      165   28      422      46:15.5                       
      20    Lyndsay Bland           Daytona Beach  FL     461   28      433      47:32.0                       
      21    Amanda Mulvey           Smyrna  FL            255   27      456      51:15.5                       
      22    Erin Blinck             Smyrna  GA             33   26      457      51:16.7                       
      23    Becky Russo             Jacksonville  FL      306   28      460      51:35.4                       
      24    Kristi Gittner          South Daytona  FL     127   28      486      56:18.5                       
      25    Mary Kazor              Fort Myers  FL        182   26      493      57:02.5                       
      26    Allison McCabe          Daytona Beach  FL     235   28      500    1:01:10.8                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Batista           DeLand  FL              1   27        4      22:11.0                       
       2    Josh Bowen              Palm Coast  FL         35   26       56      28:22.3                       
       3    Michael Osborne         Daytona Beach  FL     271   28       57      28:23.3                       
       4    Brian Rabitaille        Ormond Beach  FL      533   26       60      28:32.3                       
       5    Harold Brandner         Edgewater  FL          38   27       66      28:47.4                       
       6    Mike Busching           Ponce Inlet  FL        50   28       95      30:21.8                       
       7    Doug Lafond             Port Orange  FL       195   27       99      30:33.3                       
       8    Kevin Gallagher         Tampa  FL             121   26      102      30:40.7                       
       9    Stephan Lubosch         Neptune Beach  FL     221   27      111      31:05.2                       
      10    First Name Brzezniak    Pensacola  FL         486   29      240      37:07.7                       
      11    William Corso           Jacksonville  FL       72   25      241      37:08.4                       
      12    Clark Cone              Ormond Beach  FL       69   25      254      37:29.6                       
      13    Kyle Roessler           Daytona Beach  FL     303   25      258      37:47.9                       
      14    Byron Lewis             Palm Coast  FL        211   25      369      42:34.7                       
      15    James Jiloty            Daytona Beach  FL     402   29      395      44:11.9                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melanie Brodhead        Winter Park  FL        42   31       70      28:57.1                       
       2    Lori Carroll            Fruitland Park  FL     57   32       83      29:42.1                       
       3    Jessica Scott           Ormond Beach  FL      542   32       94      30:17.5                       
       4    Christie Brodhead       Winter Park  FL        41   31      104      30:41.8                       
       5    Sara Droker             Ormond Beach  FL       96   33      113      31:09.4                       
       6    Mandy Parks             Riverview  FL         278   34      172      33:57.4                       
       7    Katherine Littell       New Smyrna Beach  F   212   33      175      34:02.8                       
       8    Timmi Cherry            Fruitland Park  FL     61   34      182      34:12.8                       
       9    Carrie Davis            Palm Coast  FL        634   33      190      34:40.9                       
      10    Lorena Martinez         Ormond Beach  FL      230   33      196      34:49.6                       
      11    Elizabeth Burt          Yulee                 424   32      209      35:19.0                       
      12    Toni Sullivan           Brooksville  FL       351   34      228      36:23.0                       
      13    Jessica Anderson        Howey In The Hills      9   34      263      37:55.8                       
      14    Jennifer Dwan           Daytona Beach  FL      99   33      280      38:39.5                       
      15    Heather Messick         Ormond Beach  FL      245   33      281      38:40.7                       
      16    Lara Haworth            Ormond Beach  FL      150   33      286      38:53.1                       
      17    Lissette Deschamps      Daytona Beach  FL      88   32      304      39:37.4                       
      18    Katie Krodel            Jacksonville  FL      527   30      332      40:59.8                       
      19    Sara Humbert            Port Orange  FL       163   31      333      41:04.9                       
      20    Amanda Rearden          Daytona Beach  FL     460   33      341      41:21.0                       
      21    Casey Rivers            Augusta  GA           300   31      371      42:47.9                       
      22    Candace Ellinor         DeLand  FL            621   33      379      43:10.2                       
      23    Kacy Lankford           Port Orange  FL       203   30      383      43:24.0                       
      24    Nicole Shuler           Deltona  FL           329   30      384      43:25.9                       
      25    Christie Lovelock       Daytona Beach  FL     218   30      390      43:46.5                       
      26    Nicole Monaghan         Port Orange  FL       443   30      391      43:49.3                       
      27    Maria Neff              Port Orange  FL       518   32      398      44:21.5                       
      28    Rachel Mazur            Westerville  OH       233   33      399      44:23.8                       
      29    Andrea Beck             Port Orange  FL        25   33      437      47:41.7                       
      30    Ami McCall              Winter Park  FL       238   31      453      50:49.3                       
      31    Amanda Stewart          Winter Park  FL       342   32      454      50:50.6                       
      32    Morgan Hathaway         Port Orange  FL       149   34      469      52:43.4                       
      33    Amber Hathaway          Port Orange  FL       148   32      470      52:44.1                       
      34    Sharon Pickford         Palm Coast  FL        288   31      472      53:00.9                       
      35    Elizabeth Wolgemuth                           395   32      503    1:05:26.4                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Buffington        Winter Springs  FL     45   32        5      22:27.1                       
       2    Jose Musso              Palm Coast  FL        613   34        7      22:51.0                       
       3    Michael Tsouklaris      Flagler Beach  FL     526   34       51      28:12.1                       
       4    Patrick King            Seattle  WA           809   30       54      28:19.7                       
       5    Mike Henry              Summerfield  FL       437   31       58      28:27.5                       
       6    Brian Fincher           Port Orange  FL       115   33       85      29:44.9                       
       7    Matt Groen              Farmington Hills  M   139   31       93      30:04.3                       
       8    Joey Yelvington         New Smyrna Beach  F   390   32      114      31:10.1                       
       9    Jonathan Owens          Orlando  FL           628   31      136      32:26.3                       
      10    Jason Coomer            Cave City  KY         632   34      147      32:47.4                       
      11    Richard Owensby         DeLand  FL            272   32      176      34:07.4                       
      12    Jordan Jiloty           Ormond Beach  FL      174   31      204      35:07.2                       
      13    Christopher Burt        Yulee  FL              48   34      208      35:18.9                       
      14    Jim David               Toledo  OH            399   34      215      35:45.6                       
      15    Ryan Bigger             Daytona Beach  FL     537   32      232      36:42.4                       
      16    Paul Messick            Ormond Beach  FL      246   34      285      38:52.8                       
      17    Lewis Clark             Ormond Beach  FL       64   33      288      38:57.7                       
      18    Christopher Thornhill   Dacula  GA            359   30      303      39:33.5                       
      19    Chad Lemaire            Daytona Beach  FL     210   31      347      41:43.1                       
      20    Matt Miller             South Daytona  FL     250   33      349      41:49.6                       
      21    Tim Wolgemuth           Jacksonville  FL      386   30      370      42:47.3                       
      22    David Rivers            Augusta  GA           301   32      372      42:48.2                       
      23    Jose Lucena             Jacksonville  FL      222   30      429      47:06.5                       
      24    Rachel Westgate         Mattapoisett  MN      637   33      479      55:33.4                       
      25    Ryan Monaghan           Port Orange  FL       444   32      485      56:02.2                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melanie Charette       			  407   35       46      27:42.0                       
       2    Jennifer Schedivy       Ormond Beach  FL      609   38       77      29:28.2
       3    Amie Sweet              Bluffton  SC          352   37       89      29:55.4                       
       4    Elizabeth Seeley        Westerville  OH       320   37      132      32:18.0                       
       5    Suzann Cahalan          Ormond Beach  FL       54   36      222      36:00.1                       
       6    Stacie Newman           Palm Coast  FL        262   38      246      37:15.7                       
       7    Diane Boyd              Ormond Beach  FL       37   38      248      37:16.8                       
       8    Brook Palmer            DeLand  FL            274   36      250      37:24.6                       
       9    Nicci Ohland            Deltona  FL           432   37      257      37:46.7                       
      10    Susan Sullenberger      Daytona  FL           349   37      270      38:15.1                       
      11    Christy Taylor          Port Orange  FL       355   35      310      39:44.1                       
      12    Colleen Hearn           Port Orange  FL       151   39      313      39:54.6                       
      13    Kimberly Marion         Debary  FL            226   39      344      41:29.1                       
      14    Kim Gasper              Palm Coast  FL        122   36      348      41:49.0                       
      15    Amy Velez               Ormond Beach  FL      370   37      360      42:03.5                       
      16    Michelle Gossen         Daytona Beach  FL     133   39      378      43:07.5                       
      17    Lisa Hutchison          Port Orange  FL       170   38      388      43:40.0                       
      18    Melisa Mears            Winter Park  FL       450   38      406      44:47.6                       
      19    Katherine Heller        Daytona Beach  FL     153   39      418      45:40.4                       
      20    Sherri Cohen            Deltona  FL            66   39      438      47:43.9                       
      21    Robyn Caissie           Ormond Beach  FL      428   36      461      52:09.2                       
      22    Stephanie Hagstrom      Pierson  FL           143   37      466      52:25.5                       
      23    Jennifer Harvey         Palm Coast  FL        147   39      496      57:50.3                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Danny Weed              Palm Coast  FL        614   39        9      23:29.0                       
       2    Chris Wedge             Clermont  FL          376   38       10      23:49.9                       
       3    Carlos Sanchez Sanchez  Daytona Beach  FL     309   39       24      25:57.4                       
       4    Scott White             Ormond Beach  FL      522   39       34      26:31.2                       
       5    Charles Scrabis         Ormond Beach  FL      316   38       36      26:42.3                       
       6    Kurt Reichow            Oshkosh  WI           295   39       43      27:20.8                       
       7    Jayson Ness             South Daytona  FL     261   39       47      27:48.8                       
       8    Brian McComb            Ormond Beach  FL      620   36       61      28:34.9                       
       9    Ray Ohland              Deltona  FL           433   37       98      30:29.6                       
      10    Ryan Scott              Ormond Beach  FL      541   36      116      31:14.1                       
      11    Peter Matulis           DeLand  FL            453   37      120      31:29.9                       
      12    Jason Seeley            Westerville  OH       322   35      134      32:18.6                       
      13    Danny Legault           Ormond Beach  FL      430   38      151      33:00.5                       
      14    Scott Falconer          Sanford  FL           113   39      164      33:31.1                       
      15    Eric Holt               Ormond Beach  FL      539   36      170      33:47.7                       
      16    Shawn Cahalan           Ormond Beach  FL       53   35      200      34:59.4                       
      17    Michael Turcotte        Port Orange  FL       365   37      205      35:08.2                       
      18    Joseph Rose             Oviedo  FL            305   37      220      35:57.7                       
      19    Chris Sexton            Noblesville  IN       324   38      234      36:45.7                       
      20    Charlie Theis           Port Orange  FL       449   39      238      37:03.9                       
      21    Andrew Massiaa          Oveido  FL            548   37      277      38:33.9                       
      22    Peter Sherman           Daytona Beach  FL     328   39      302      39:30.4                       
      23    Jay Snell               Silver Springs  FL    335   39      324      40:34.0                       
      24    Fred Peacock            Port Orange  FL       283   35      325      40:38.6                       
      25    Jarrett Parish          Bushnell  FL          275   36      337      41:12.5                       
      26    James Gray              Port Orange  FL       479   38      338      41:14.9                       
      27    Anthony Marro           Stony Brook  NY       411   36      385      43:32.9                       
      28    John Semler             Port Orange  FL       323   35      389      43:41.5                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christine Tenaglia      East Lansing  MI      612   43       63      28:37.6                       
       2    Lauren Lubosch          Neptune Beach  FL     220   43      117      31:18.8                       
       3    Toni Holland            Ormond Beach  FL      610   42      126      31:57.7                       
       4    Terry Brown             Ormond Beach  FL       43   44      149      32:49.8                       
       5    Saundra Murray          Ormond Beach  FL      611   44      168      33:40.5                       
       6    Leslie Ramshaw          Daytona Beach  FL     531   42      179      34:11.3                       
       7    Maureen Czerniakowski   Sylvania  OH           80   41      198      34:51.9                       
       8    Michelle Lamoia         New Smyrna Beach  F   199   44      229      36:30.8                       
       9    Cathy Ennett            DeLand  FL            107   42      231      36:40.3                       
      10    Nilda Rios              Orlando  FL           615   43      233      36:45.6                       
      11    Jennie Dohl             West Bend  WI          93   43      290      38:59.2                       
      12    Debbie Fox              Ormond Beach  FL      118   43      300      39:29.1                       
      13    Margaret Fox            DeLand  FL            494   42      316      40:08.1                       
      14    Kim Holley              Palm Coast  FL        156   40      321      40:29.0                       
      15    Richelle Richards       Casselberry  FL       298   41      323      40:33.1                       
      16    Angela Cannon           Suwanee  GA            55   42      335      41:09.7                       
      17    Christine Anderson      Sorrento  FL            7   44      345      41:34.5                       
      18    Michele Land            Mount Dora  FL        201   40      346      41:34.8                       
      19    Christy Bryce           Oveido  FL             44   41      366      42:24.4                       
      20    Monica Ankney           Port Orange  FL       633   43      374      42:53.0                       
      21    Debbie Zimber           Ormond Beach  FL      439   42      381      43:15.8                       
      22    Melissa Hose            DeLand  FL            157   40      393      43:57.3                       
      23    Tammy Sexton            Noblesville  IN       325   40      407      44:49.2                       
      24    Debra Cunningham        St. Augustine  FL     519   42      409      45:10.8                       
      25    Lauralynn Mays          Daytona Beach  FL     468   44      439      47:45.0                       
      26    Heidi Eldridge          New Smyrna Beach  F   105   40      467      52:34.2                       
      27    Elizabeth Williams      New Smyrna  FL        384   40      471      52:49.5                       
      28    Kim Raymond             Bunnell  FL           293   44      474      53:47.4                       
      29    Debbe Mohn              Ormond Beach  FL      252   40      475      53:48.7                       
      30    Timi Thomas             Ormond Beach  FL      357   44      481      55:46.7                       
      31    Trish Kabus             St. Augustine  FL     484   44      498      59:06.4                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Theo Lundy              Jacksonville  FL      223   42       15      25:14.4                       
       2    Glenn Lankowski         Bluffton  SC          204   41       27      26:08.8                       
       3    Wayne Wheeler           Minneola  FL          381   40       35      26:35.2                       
       4    Chris Tsouklaris        Flagler Beach  FL     364   44       48      27:56.6                       
       5    David Megge             Port Orange  FL       636   40       69      28:56.8                       
       6    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN        344   40       72      29:12.2                       
       7    Pedro Quintero          Winter Springs  FL    839   43       82      29:40.6                       
       8    Joe Hindman             Ormond Beach  FL      155   41       86      29:45.1                       
       9    Larry Scrabis           Fort Myers  FL        317   42       87      29:48.5                       
      10    Ariel Martinez          Kissimmee  FL         228   43       92      30:03.2                       
      11    Jay Tully               Daytona Beach Shore   422   40      100      30:35.3                       
      12    Ralph Sullenberger      Daytona Beach  FL     348   41      112      31:06.2                       
      13    John Koberg             South Daytona  FL     601   44      125      31:52.0                       
      14    Tom Eckenrode           Deltona  FL           102   44      145      32:45.8                       
      15    Willie Williams         Daytona Beach  FL     385   40      157      33:10.8                       
      16    Scott Billings          Smithville  MO         31   44      207      35:12.3                       
      17    Paul Kappel Jr.         Downingtown  PA       181   42      225      36:13.3                       
      18    Matt Grouleff           Lambertville  NJ      141   41      251      37:25.0                       
      19    Rick Bowrosen           Daytona Beach  FL      36   41      252      37:29.0                       
      20    Steven Lager            Oveido  FL            197   44      260      37:51.1                       
      21    Paul Stelter            Daytona Beach  FL     426   40      293      39:04.8                       
      22    Tim Beyrle              New Smyrna Beach  F    28   44      320      40:28.9                       
      23    David Ryan              West Bend  WI         308   44      363      42:13.5                       
      24    Tom David               Toledo  OH            445   42      403      44:34.9                       
      25    Jake Mays               Daytona Beach  FL     469   40      440      47:51.9                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Barbara Brennan         Little Egg Harbor      40   46       32      26:24.9                       
       2    Pam Giese               Port Orange  FL       635   46      122      31:32.0                       
       3    Sue Beyrle              New Smyrna Beach  F    27   46      123      31:37.8                       
       4    Janell Verkaden         Ormond Beach  FL      371   48      142      32:38.8                       
       5    Gloria Imbimbo          Port Orange  FL       626   45      159      33:20.8                       
       6    Carmel Shearer          New Smyrna Beach  F   327   49      186      34:29.7                       
       7    Lori Polito             Port Orange  FL       289   49      188      34:39.0                       
       8    Renee Resnick           Lake Worth  FL        296   45      237      37:02.4                       
       9    Carrie Mock             Ormond Beach  FL      251   47      259      37:50.4                       
      10    Tara Bryan              Daytona Beach  FL     530   45      271      38:17.7                       
      11    Pam Billings            Smithville  MO         30   47      278      38:35.7                       
      12    Cindy Ferrara           Port Orange  FL       458   47      279      38:37.9                       
      13    Suzanne Stein           Ormond Beach  FL      340   48      292      39:04.6                       
      14    Lori Schwartz           Palm Harbor  FL       313   49      299      39:27.9                       
      15    Wendy Graff             Ormond Beach  FL      135   49      309      39:42.1                       
      16    Emily Reilly            Saratoga Springs  N   497   45      342      41:24.9                       
      17    Mariann Darcangelo      Daytona Beach  FL     459   48      351      41:51.1                       
      18    Catherine Forest        DeLand  FL            116   45      361      42:06.5                       
      19    Carol Farmer            DeLand  FL            451   47      368      42:33.7                       
      20    Irene Latack            Baroda  MI            207   48      400      44:29.0                       
      21    Amy Borseth             Clermont  FL           34   48      410      45:25.4                       
      22    Ann Fabizio             Daytona Beach  FL     417   46      411      45:26.4                       
      23    Dawn Millard            Deltona  FL           249   47      413      45:27.3                       
      24    Laurie Mickley          Louisville  OH        248   47      420      46:05.7                       
      25    Karen Chuven            Daytona Beach  FL      62   49      421      46:13.0                       
      26    Lorie Ingraham          Orlando  FL           171   47      450      50:06.0                       
      27    Patti McKinley          Ormond Beach  FL      243   49      462      52:13.4                       
      28    Wendy Welch             Flagler Beach  FL     378   45      464      52:15.1                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Roque Nunez             Orlando  FL           267   49       12      24:58.8                       
       2    Todd Graff              Ormond Beach  FL      134   46       14      25:05.4                       
       3    John Dodd               Ormond Beach  FL       92   45       16      25:17.9                       
       4    Ken Bolts               Port Orange  FL       540   48       23      25:55.6                       
       5    Robert Kernon           Lake Wales  FL        185   49       25      26:03.2                       
       6    Jake Scully             Palm Coast  FL        318   47       37      26:57.6                       
       7    Kenny Clark             Central Islip  NY      63   46       44      27:23.5                       
       8    Rob Vivari              Meriden  CT           373   48       49      27:58.2                       
       9    Tim Fortier             Richmond Hill  GA     490   46       59      28:30.8                       
      10    Michael Parker          New Smyrna Beach  F   277   49       62      28:37.4                       
      11    Tony Ambrose            Ormond Beach  FL      603   45       75      29:25.5                       
      12    Joe Murray              Port Orange  FL       414   47       90      29:56.7                       
      13    Tony Moran              Daytona Beach  FL     253   47       96      30:22.7                       
      14    Demi Brownrigg          Ormond Beach  FL      421   46       97      30:27.5                       
      15    Tyler Rhea              Ormond Beach  FL      297   49      108      30:51.9                       
      16    James Crabtree          Lake Mary  FL          75   45      110      30:57.1                       
      17    Steve Farmer            DeLand  FL            454   45      121      31:30.9                       
      18    Jimmy Jones             Orlando  FL           178   49      127      32:01.0                       
      19    Thomas McDonough        Port Orange  FL       529   46      138      32:29.3                       
      20    Sheldon Ballou          Cave City  KY          13   45      146      32:47.3                       
      21    Michael Chitwood        Daytona Beach  FL     415   46      154      33:08.2                       
      22    Kim Heller              Ormond Beach  FL      154   45      202      35:02.4                       
      23    Shawn Baer              Port Orange  FL        11   47      216      35:46.5                       
      24    Tom Noble               St. Petersburg  FL    265   46      219      35:57.2                       
      25    Patrick Dougherty       Punta Gorda  FL       618   47      239      37:04.8                       
      26    Denis Twomey                                  400   45      274      38:21.4                       
      27    Jerry Thompson          Daytona Beach  FL     624   45      275      38:26.5                       
      28    Bob Clary               Terre Haute  IN       457   45      322      40:30.5                       
      29    Bill Shaddix            Jupiter  FL           544   49      352      41:51.2                       
      30    Steven Parnell          Holly Hill  FL        279   48      354      41:53.2                       
      31    Eric Janssen            Ormond Beach  FL      173   46      359      42:02.0                       
      32    Ed Hall                 Melbourne  FL         552   47      376      43:01.7                       
      33    Easter Bunny            Ormond Beach  FL      485   46      380      43:13.0                       
      34    Buckley James           Daytona Beach  FL     172   48      417      45:40.4                       
      35    John Turner             Muskegon  MI          366   47      435      47:38.0                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jane Eddy               Ormond Beach  FL      103   51       40      27:09.4                       
       2    Debora Diaz             Ormond Beach  FL       89   54      115      31:12.1                       
       3    Bridget Gallagher       Ormond Beach  FL      120   54      169      33:42.0                       
       4    Debbie Tarmann          Ormond Beach  FL      354   53      211      35:32.7                       
       5    Nancy Rowan             Daytona Beach  FL     423   51      218      35:51.7                       
       6    Beverly Matthews        Port Orange  FL       231   51      255      37:30.7                       
       7    Alice Godbey            Ormond Beach  FL      128   51      294      39:08.1                       
       8    Lynn Fahnest            Port Orange  FL       111   51      296      39:17.9                       
       9    Luanne Rutt             Deltona  FL           623   52      301      39:29.4                       
      10    Lori Barnes             Port Orange  FL       547   51      329      40:45.3                       
      11    Elizabeth Ebner         Port Orange  FL       100   50      336      41:10.1                       
      12    Karen Hurd              Daytona Beach  FL     464   52      382      43:21.4                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Chall              Jessup  MD             60   52       11      24:50.1                       
       2    Rick Slaven             St. Augustine  FL     333   50       18      25:21.4                       
       3    Joseph Melendez         Orlando  FL           616   52       21      25:52.4                       
       4    Christopher Burkett     Daytona Beach  FL      47   50       22      25:54.1                       
       5    Dan Stojic              Deltona  FL           345   54       30      26:20.0                       
       6    Daniel Baker            Winter Park  FL       436   53       45      27:32.0                       
       7    Keith Riger             Ormond Beach  FL      299   54       55      28:22.3                       
       8    Patrick Harvey          Ormond Beach  FL      602   50       80      29:38.0                       
       9    Harold Kuehn            Ormond Beach  FL      192   53      109      30:52.6                       
      10    Marty McGuire           Cartersville  GA      434   53      129      32:06.3                       
      11    Robert Baranowski       Ormond Beach  FL      481   53      131      32:16.8                       
      12    Ed Davis	            Ponce Inlet  FL       410   50      141      32:37.5
      13    First Name Barnes       Port Orange  FL       546   52      143      32:39.5                       
      14    Thomas Latack           Baroda  MI            208   52      148      32:48.6                       
      15    Calvin Gittner          Port Orange  FL       126   50      177      34:09.4                       
      16    Ed Gentry               Port Orange  FL       123   54      180      34:11.6                       
      17    Richard Danforth        Rochester Hills  MI    82   52      187      34:34.5                       
      18    Robert Smith            South Daytona  FL     334   50      194      34:48.7                       
      19    Jeff Rogers             Daytona Beach Shore   617   52      203      35:06.3                       
      20    Robert Tuttle           Ormond Beach  FL      368   50      217      35:50.3                       
      21    Randy Buttleman         Flagler Beach  FL     627   53      221      35:59.8                       
      22    Robert Suba             Palm Coast  FL        347   54      243      37:10.0                       
      23    Timothy Smith           Centreville  VA       489   52      262      37:54.5                       
      24    Mike Schwartz           Palm Harbor  FL       314   50      298      39:27.9                       
      25    Jim Ellinor             DeLand  FL            622   54      318      40:26.1                       
      26    Mike Snyder             Flagler Beach  FL     336   52      334      41:09.4                       
      27    James McKinley          Ormond Beach  FL      240   51      358      41:59.7                       
      28    Eric Latinsky                                 403   54      414      45:35.7                       
      29    Jeff Godbey             Ormond Beach  FL      131   50      426      46:51.1                       
      30    Doug Golden             Ormond Beach  FL      132   52      446      48:47.8                       
      31    First Name Rabitaille   Ormond Beach  FL      535   51      483      56:00.0                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Main              Jacksonville  FL      500   58      305      39:38.9                       
       2    Nancy Heckler           New Smyrna Beach  F   152   55      314      40:00.3                       
       3    Nancy Haley             Clearwater  FL        145   57      328      40:42.7                       
       4    Patricia Carson         Tampa  FL              59   58      330      40:46.0                       
       5    Carolyn Evans           Debary  FL            109   59      331      40:53.4                       
       6    Kathie Johnson          Ormond Beach  FL      176   59      340      41:19.4                       
       7    Mary Neiberger          Gainesville  FL       259   57      343      41:27.4                       
       8    Lauren Davis            Palm Coast  FL         86   57      394      44:05.5                       
       9    Ginny Pauwels           Rochester Hills  MI   281   59      412      45:26.7                       
      10    Janice Hunter           Jacksonville  FM      166   56      423      46:15.8                       
      11    Stephanie Schultz       Ormond Beach  FL      406   55      424      46:26.0                       
      12    Regina Hunter           Port Orange  FL       169   56      442      48:12.6                       
      13    Jo Dee Nylander         Palm Coast  FL        269   56      455      51:07.3                       
      14    Carol Hall              Holly Hill  FL        146   58      465      52:19.0                       
      15    Joyce Pepin             Ormond Beach  FL      286   56      494      57:02.6                       
      16    Ann Bussemi             Gainesville  FL        52   56      501    1:02:00.3                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Dunn               Daytona Beach  FL      97   55       41      27:13.0                       
       2    James Mayer             Eustis  FL            232   56       73      29:13.2                       
       3    Don Carson              Tampa  FL              58   55       76      29:26.1                       
       4    Scott Piccola           Port Orange  FL       413   59       84      29:44.5                       
       5    Ron Krochak             Ormond Beach  FL      521   58       91      30:00.2                       
       6    Joe Seravalli           Daytona Beach  FL     524   57      106      30:47.4                       
       7    Leon Kolankiewicz       Reston  VA            188   55      118      31:26.4                       
       8    Bill Limmerer           Ormond Beach  FL      418   58      124      31:41.4                       
       9    Lubosch Norbert         Port Orange  FL       538   56      130      32:06.9                       
      10    Chuck Honaker           Lake Mary  FL         629   57      135      32:20.1                       
      11    Stan Simpkins           Jacksonville  FL      330   56      137      32:28.1                       
      12    Patrick Johnson         Ormond Beach  FL      177   55      195      34:49.1                       
      13    First Name McGrane      Ormond Beach  FL      606   58      227      36:18.4                       
      14    Michael Jiloty          Ormond Beach  FL      175   57      339      41:18.0                       
      15    Carlos Andrade          Ponce Inlet  FL       492   55      356      41:53.9                       
      16    Mark Krodel             Port Orange  FL       528   56      357      41:54.4                       
      17    Kerry Hunter            Jacksonville  FL      168   57      364      42:14.2                       
      18    Daniel Hunter           Port Orange  FL       164   59      367      42:28.5                       
      19    Benjamin Luzano                               396   57      428      47:05.7                       
      20    William Tillard         Ormond Beach  FL      360   58      436      47:41.4                       
      21    David Vaughan           Daytona Beach  FL     431   56      443      48:31.1                       
      22    Christopher Call        Davie  FL             392   57      445      48:44.2                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Gummy             Daytona Beach  FL     142   60      139      32:35.8                       
       2    Suzanne Gridel                                397   62      284      38:49.1                       
       3    Karen Allman            Gainesville  FL         3   63      319      40:28.3                       
       4    Vicki Fuehrer           Ormond Beach  FL      442   60      387      43:37.5                       
       5    Sandy Mulvey            New Smyrna Beach  F   256   62      458      51:26.6                       
       6    Joanie Crockett         New Smyrna Beach  F    77   64      488      56:40.4                       
       7    Katherine Kotas         Daytona Beach  FL     191   63      502    1:05:25.5                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeffery Cotter          Bloomingdale  NY       74   60       33      26:26.1                       
       2    Tim Payne               Orillia Ontario  CA   282   60       39      27:06.8                       
       3    Kenneth Vanslette       Daytona Beach  FL     369   61      128      32:01.2                       
       4    George Haley            Clearwater  FL        144   61      174      33:59.5                       
       5    Randy Ottaviani         Milan  PA             438   60      185      34:26.4                       
       6    David Burt              Ormond Beach  FL       49   61      189      34:40.3                       
       7    Frank Falconer          Rochester Hills  MI   112   61      210      35:24.8                       
       8    Robert Hurd             Daytona Beach  FL     465   64      214      35:38.6                       
       9    Wayne Merrill           Flagler Beach  FL     244   63      223      36:01.5                       
      10    Bob Stoyand             Pembroke Lake  FL     346   62      224      36:09.1                       
      11    Donald Koons Jr         Port Orange  FL       189   60      268      38:08.5                       
      12    William Labonte         Ormond Beach  FL      193   63      269      38:13.9                       
      13    Arlow Tripplet          Daytona Beach  FL     473   63      327      40:39.8                       
      14    James Kotas             Daytona Beach  FL     190   63      441      48:11.4                       

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Judy Skroch             Leesburg  FL          332   65      256      37:36.8                       
       2    Mary MacHuga            Daytona Beach  FL     225   65      365      42:21.7                       
       3    Patricia Allsteadt      Ormond Beach  FL        4   69      447      49:05.7                       
       4    Carol Lager             Flagler Beach  FL     196   66      451      50:06.8                       
       5    Barbara Huggins         Port Orange  FL       409   67      473      53:14.0                       
       6    Toni Miasek             Ormond Beach  FL      247   66      482      55:47.0                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Silky Sullivan          Tampa  FL             350   66       81      29:40.3                       
       2    George Conefrey         Ormond Beach  FL      608   67      101      30:38.7                       
       3    Stanley Elliott         Daytona Beach  FL     106   67      103      30:41.7                       
       4    Gary Thompson           Celebration  FL       358   65      152      33:00.7                       
       5    Bob Lanigra             Scarborough  ME       202   67      153      33:05.2                       
       6    Narciso Tavales         Deltona  FL           493   68      160      33:22.0                       
       7    David Spear             DeLand  FL            339   65      245      37:12.7                       
       8    Ruben Perez             South Daytona  FL     483   67      264      37:59.8                       
       9    Steve Fuehrer           Ormond Beach  FL      441   68      265      37:59.8                       
      10    David Huggins           Port Orange  FL       408   69      266      38:02.4                       
      11    Dick Nickerson          Auburndale  MA        404   69      283      38:44.5                       
      12    Paul Baumgras           Jonesboro  GA          24   68      308      39:42.1                       
      13    Roger Baumgartner       DeLand  FL             23   67      402      44:34.3                       
      14    David Crockett          New Smyrna Beach  F    76   66      448      49:10.9                       
      15    Frank Neitzey           Port Orange  FL       260   68      449      49:45.4                       
      16    Gene Paul               Ormond Beach  FL      631   67      459      51:31.7                       

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1     Grise                  Guelph Ontario  CAN   138   70      230      36:33.1                       
       2    Russell Moore                                 495   70      261      37:52.8                       
       3    Emil Skroch             Leesburg  FL          331   73      377      43:05.2                       
       4    Joe Pence               Winter Park  FL       285   72      432      47:19.8                       
       5    Horace Brannon          New Smyrna Beach  F    39   72      444      48:40.9                       

Female 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lois Clark              Port Orange  FL        65   81      297      39:23.6                       
       2    Hildy Fosse             Holderness  NH        117   81      430      47:08.0                       

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry Lardinois         Port Orange  FL       205   75      197      34:50.8                       
       2    Richard Dillard         Ormond Beach  FL       91   75      201      34:59.6                       
       3    First Name Malatesta    Rochester  MI         550   78      425      46:31.4                       
       4    Donald Nygaard          Orlando  FL           268   76      431      47:15.9                       
       5    Jacob M. Hummel         New Smyrna Beach  F   789   79      480      55:45.0                       
       6    Reid Hughes             Daytona Beach  FL     463   83      484      56:02.1