Palmer Chiropractic Clinics Healthy Heart 10K
February 20, 2010; Port Orange,FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions:
batista@5kracedirector.com

 

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kayle Fisher           Holly Hill  FL       453    39     1     36:36.8     36:37.8      0:00.9    5:54/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jonathan Baranowski    Altamonte Springs    472    18     2     36:40.9     36:41.8      0:00.9    5:55/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    David Mandel           Daytona Beach  FL    401    22     5     40:09.8     40:13.2      0:03.4    6:29/M
    2    Danny Mucci            Port Orange  FL      451    22    11     46:07.8     46:09.9      0:02.1    7:26/M
    3    Tim Steflik            Flagler Beach  FL    426    25    18     48:45.6     48:50.0      0:04.4    7:52/M
    4    Chris Lesshafft        Jacksonville  FL     396    25    39     54:38.5     54:50.8      0:12.3    8:49/M
    5    Kyle Bass              Deland  FL           486    22    64   1:00:36.8   1:01:12.4      0:35.6    9:46/M
    6    Clay Anderson          Broomfield  CO       348    27    69   1:01:30.0   1:01:41.1      0:11.1    9:55/M
    7    Maththew Furber        New Symrna Beach  F  377    26    86   1:18:29.0   1:18:54.9      0:25.9   12:40/M
    8    Michael Wasserman      Port Orange  FL      470    24    89   1:25:49.1   1:26:08.7      0:19.6   13:50/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Michael Stone          Port Orange  FL      490    30     3     36:45.5     36:46.4      0:00.9    5:56/M
    2    Brian Potter           New Smyrna Beach  F  446    32     6     41:30.4     41:32.3      0:01.9    6:42/M
    3    Craig McGray           Port Orange  FL      406    37     8     44:22.7     44:26.7      0:03.9    7:09/M
    4    Matt McLeer            Palm Coast  FL       407    30     9     44:54.0     44:57.2      0:03.2    7:15/M
    5    Robert Baranowski      Ormond Beach  FL     473    32    27     51:47.1     51:52.6      0:05.5    8:21/M
    6    Scott Falconer         Sanford  FL          468    38    36     53:55.4     54:09.7      0:14.3    8:42/M
    7    Jerry Meents           Deland  FL           408    36    48     55:40.7     55:52.6      0:11.8    8:59/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jody Marolf            Palm Coast  FL       402    46     4     39:43.5     39:46.1      0:02.6    6:24/M
    2    Jim Burt               Port Orange  FL      450    48    13     46:40.8     46:47.4      0:06.6    7:32/M
    3    David Megge            Port Orange  FL      460    40    14     47:07.0     47:12.6      0:05.6    7:36/M
    4    William Sherrier       Daytona Beach Shore  424    48    32     52:19.0     52:26.5      0:07.5    8:26/M
    5    Shawn Baer             Port Orange  FL      350    46    34     53:05.7     53:10.3      0:04.6    8:34/M
    6    Eric Weiler            Port Orange  FL      431    40    41     54:48.5     55:03.4      0:14.9    8:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jeffrey Madison        Altamonte Springs    399    52     7     41:58.5     42:00.5      0:02.0    6:46/M
    2    Pete Dimuro            Deland  FL           365    50    25     50:27.0     50:33.9      0:06.8    8:08/M
    3    Michael Gardner        Port Orange  FL      378    58    38     54:12.0     54:16.0      0:04.0    8:45/M
    4    Brad Cochrane          Port Orange  FL      361    57    46     55:25.1     55:28.5      0:03.4    8:56/M
    5    Joe Elam               New Smyrna Beach  F  374    51    47     55:25.1     55:32.3      0:07.2    8:56/M
    6    Timothy Hagan          New Symrna Beach  F  385    56    56     57:25.3     57:35.3      0:10.0    9:16/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Adam Rafalski          Lake Mary  FL        414    60    19     49:08.9     49:10.3      0:01.4    7:55/M
    2    Van Slette Ken         Daytona Beach  FL    477    61    23     50:18.4     50:23.4      0:05.0    8:07/M
    3    Ronald Moore           Wildwood  FL         409    61    45     55:05.5     55:16.5      0:11.0    8:53/M
    4    Gerry Fahey            Lake Mary  FL        375    66    57     57:49.5     57:51.8      0:02.3    9:20/M
    5    Tom Hilburn            Ormond Beach  FL     387    69    61     59:53.8   1:00:04.6      0:10.7    9:40/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Richard Dillard        Ormond Beach  FL     498    74    66   1:01:00.6   1:01:07.5      0:06.9    9:50/M
    2    Paul Kunz              Clermont  FL         394    71    67   1:01:15.6   1:01:28.3      0:12.7    9:53/M
    3    Horace Brannon         New Smyrna Beach  F  356    72    77   1:10:27.9   1:10:29.5      0:01.6   11:22/M
 

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Karen Norton           Deltona  FL          413    43    10     44:57.6     44:59.7      0:02.1    7:15/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kathryn Graf           Titusville  FL       382    10    72   1:05:03.3   1:05:24.0      0:20.7   10:30/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jasmine Chalashtori    Orlando  FL          485    19    65   1:00:37.5   1:01:12.0      0:34.5    9:47/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Anna Vitalis           Daytona Beach  FL    717    28    20     49:26.7     49:29.3      0:02.6    7:58/M
    2    Tiffany Loosch         Port Orange  FL      397    23    31     52:09.2     52:25.6      0:16.4    8:25/M
    3    Stephanie Belke        Ormond Beach  FL     352    25    40     54:43.0     54:44.4      0:01.4    8:50/M
    4    Caitlin Fix            Jacksonville  FL     376    26    43     54:54.3     55:03.0      0:08.7    8:51/M
    5    Mary Kay Steflik       Flagler Beach  FL    702    26    44     55:03.7     55:23.4      0:19.7    8:53/M
    6    Rhianon Rowan          Daytona Beach  FL    495    20    49     55:44.9     55:49.5      0:04.6    8:59/M
    7    Casey Winters          Port Orange  FL      434    26    50     56:14.4     56:30.6      0:16.2    9:04/M
    8    Julie Guyer            Daytona  FL          383    26    60     58:56.8     59:05.9      0:09.1    9:30/M
    9    Korey Anderson         Broomfield  CO       347    27    68   1:01:30.0   1:01:41.2      0:11.2    9:55/M
   10    Samantha Russo         Jacksonville  FL     417    23    71   1:03:29.6   1:03:46.8      0:17.2   10:14/M
   11    Soli Schwarz           Sanford  FL          475    29    75   1:09:05.3   1:09:23.4      0:18.1   11:09/M
   12    Sueann Schlack         Edgewater  FL        421    29    78   1:12:51.4   1:13:08.7      0:17.3   11:45/M
   13    Katie Kirk             Edgewater  FL        393    26    82   1:13:50.2   1:14:01.1      0:10.9   11:55/M
   14    Becky Russo            Port Orange  FL      418    28    87   1:18:50.8   1:19:07.0      0:16.2   12:43/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Julie Postlethwait     Port Orange  FL      454    36    16     47:25.8     47:31.7      0:05.9    7:39/M
    2    Sara Droker            Ormond Beach  FL     372    33    22     49:30.8     49:33.8      0:03.0    7:59/M
    3    Rachael Gerow          Port Orange  FL      380    33    35     53:47.5     53:53.0      0:05.5    8:40/M
    4    Andrea Weiler          Port Orange  FL      430    37    42     54:49.4     55:03.3      0:13.9    8:50/M
    5    Tara Geiger            New Smyrna Beach  F  379    37    53     57:08.0     57:17.5      0:09.5    9:13/M
    6    Nicole Shepard         Port Orange  FL      423    38    70   1:02:05.1   1:02:13.4      0:08.3   10:01/M
    7    Kristen Hanak          Edgewater  FL        386    38    73   1:05:04.2   1:05:23.9      0:19.6   10:30/M
    8    Maria Neff             Port Orange  FL      411    32    74   1:06:40.5   1:06:49.0      0:08.4   10:45/M
    9    Christine Antolick     Port Orange  FL      349    37    79   1:13:35.4   1:13:55.9      0:20.5   11:52/M
   10    Tracy Madison          New Smyrna Beach  F  398    39    80   1:13:42.9   1:13:57.8      0:14.9   11:53/M
   11    Denise Turner          New Symrna Beach  F  428    30    85   1:18:28.4   1:18:54.3      0:25.9   12:39/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Pam Giese              Port Orange  FL      440    45    12     46:29.7     46:37.0      0:07.3    7:30/M
    2    Katherine Wyman        Orange City  FL      436    47    15     47:17.8     47:21.5      0:03.7    7:38/M
    3    Rita Owen              Palm Coast  FL       471    40    24     50:23.4     50:28.6      0:05.1    8:08/M
    4    Sindy Hild             Edge Water  FL       388    41    26     50:42.3     50:46.3      0:03.9    8:11/M
    5    Belinda Huttman        Deland  FL           464    42    28     51:51.8     51:55.8      0:04.0    8:22/M
    6    Marlo Sanders          Astor  FL            419    40    29     51:56.9     52:15.9      0:19.0    8:23/M
    7    Sue Beyrle             New Smyrna Beach  F  354    45    30     52:02.2     52:17.7      0:15.5    8:24/M
    8    Shelley Gilliland      New Smyrna Beach  F  381    40    33     52:54.5     53:01.3      0:06.8    8:32/M
    9    Merritt Rebecca        New Smyrna Beach  F  483    43    37     54:10.5     54:22.4      0:11.9    8:44/M
   10    Miecia Zulinski        Deltona  FL          437    41    52     57:04.6     57:22.3      0:17.6    9:12/M
   11    Mary-Ann Benton        Deltona  FL          353    47    58     57:51.0     57:57.0      0:06.0    9:20/M
   12    Xioma Budgen           Ormonl Beach  FL     357    40    59     58:55.6     59:02.6      0:06.9    9:30/M
   13    Kim Disbro             New Smyrna Beach  F  369    44    63   1:00:28.5   1:00:38.7      0:10.1    9:45/M
   14    Hollie Newnam          Port Orange  FL      412    49    81   1:13:45.3   1:13:58.8      0:13.5   11:54/M
   15    Susan Dodig            Daytona Beach  FL    370    42    83   1:13:56.7   1:14:10.9      0:14.2   11:55/M
   16    Becky Scales           Port Orange  FLORID  420    43    88   1:20:51.3   1:21:13.1      0:21.8   13:02/M
   17    Janice Makar           Wesley Chapel  FL    400    44    91   1:32:50.4   1:33:17.3      0:26.9   14:58/M
   18    Beth Roberts           South Daytona  FL    416    48    93   1:32:51.9   1:33:17.1      0:25.2   14:59/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Debora Diaz            Ormond Beach  FL     364    53    21     49:28.8     49:30.1      0:01.3    7:59/M
    2    Kenda Karas            Deland  FL           391    53    51     56:50.4     56:54.7      0:04.3    9:10/M
    3    Nancy Rowan            Daytona Beach  FL    496    51    54     57:21.3     57:25.6      0:04.3    9:15/M
    4    Beverly Matthews       Port Orange  FL      403    51    55     57:22.5     57:27.6      0:05.1    9:15/M
    5    Mary Silva             Deltona  FL          425    54    76   1:10:02.4   1:10:07.3      0:04.9   11:18/M
    6    Cindy Hollis           Port Orange  FL      389    55    84   1:14:04.0   1:14:20.9      0:16.8   11:57/M
    7    Cathy King             Port Orange  FL      392    54    90   1:32:49.5   1:33:17.3      0:27.8   14:58/M
    8    Sherry Bartholomew     Port Orange  FL      351    52    92   1:32:51.2   1:33:17.6      0:26.4   14:59/M
    9    Lizabeth Kaehl         Port Orange  FL      390    51    94   1:32:51.9   1:33:17.4      0:25.5   14:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Betsy Turner           Port Orange  FL      427    61    17     47:34.1     47:58.9      0:24.8    7:40/M
    2    Joan Hyde              Deland  FL           455    63    62   1:00:23.7   1:00:34.7      0:11.0    9:44/M