Hospice of Volusia/Flagler County 5K/10K
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Port Orange, FL
Race Director: Johnnie Carrow
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   884 Ed Springer              33 Merrit Island          FL   38:55  6:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   883 Kyle Zimmerman           27 Port Orange            FL   49:00  7:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   860 Brian Potter             33 New Smyrna Beach       FL   44:39  7:12 
    2    74   854 Chris Montgomery         32 Port Orange            FL 1:10:44 11:24 
    3    95   841 Phil Kincaid             33 Port Orange            FL 1:20:25 12:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   889 Craig McGray             37 Port Orange            FL   44:26  7:10 
    2     9   897 Kevin Hahn               35 Ormond Beach           FL   46:28  7:29 
    3    13   910 Ben Cast                 35 Port Orange            FL   48:24  7:48 
    4    16   856 Michael Nichols          39 Ormond Beach           FL   48:59  7:53 
    5    60   879 Mike Williams            35 Port Orange            FL 1:04:36 10:24 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   823 Mark Dunn                42 Ormond Beach           FL   41:15  6:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   870 Todd Stoner              44 Ormond Beach           FL   43:59  7:05 
    2    21   873 Chris Tozier             41 Eustis                 FL   51:43  8:20 
    3    32   833 Larry Hall               43 Oak Hill               FL   54:49  8:50 
    4    38   820 Enrique Distor           43 Ormond Beach           FL   56:01  9:01 
    5    40   890 Patrick Johns            40 Port Orange            FL   56:21  9:05 
    6    80   846 Dane E Lacasse           42 Port Orange            FL 1:13:07 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   896 Jim Burt                 49 Port Orange            FL   44:42  7:12 
    2     8   914 Tony Moran               48 Daytona Beach          FL   46:03  7:25 
    3    24   809 Chip Cerovac             48 Daytona Beach          FL   52:07  8:24 
    4    33   866 William Sherrier         48 Port Orange            FL   55:08  8:53 
    5    35   908 Randy Bissonnette        47 Palm Coast             FL   55:17  8:54 
    6    69   844 Jeff Kromraj             49 Port Orange            FL 1:05:59 10:38 
    7    82   805 Curtis Burkett           48 Ormond Beach           FL 1:13:19 11:48 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   898 Bob Hamlin               59 Ormond Beach           FL   48:19  7:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   906 Kevin Roberts            54 New Smyrna Beach       FL   48:42  7:51 
    2    28   902 John Bell                53 Port Orange            FL   52:56  8:32 
    3    31   912 Pat Rice                 53 Ormond Beach           FL   54:13  8:44 
    4    58   909 Kris Lind                54 Palm Coast             FL 1:03:30 10:14 
    5    84   829 Farrel Flieder           52 Cocoa                  FL 1:14:32 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   900 Bill Cimmerer            59 Ormond Beach           FL   53:21  8:36 
    2    37   903 Robert Wallace           59 Deleon Spings          FL   55:47  8:59 
    3    49   831 Leonard Guida            56 Port Orange            FL 1:00:23  9:44 
MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   899 Ron George               65 New Symrna Beach       FL   59:17  9:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   828 Joseph E Fink            64 Daytona Beach          FL 1:05:06 10:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   101   919 Steve Marks              67 Port Orange            FL 1:36:41 15:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64   803 Horace W Brannon         72 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:05:42 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE 10K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   872 Sheila Sullivan          44 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   43:07  6:57 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   802 Jocelin Adona            15 Port Orange            FL   47:43  7:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   806 Jill Burkett             22 Ormond Beach           FL 1:13:18 11:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   847 Jessica Lee              25 Daytona Beach          FL   52:35  8:28 
    2    34   855 Elizabeth Morin          25 Daytona Beach          FL   55:10  8:53 
    3    44   867 Sara Smiley              29 Daytona Beach          FL   57:48  9:19 
    4    47   830 Joie Greene              25 Deland                 FL   59:08  9:31 
    5    63   871 Jennifer Suharmadji      28 Port Orange            FL 1:05:35 10:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   857 Marketa Nickle           30 Daytona Beach          FL   47:35  7:40 
    2    18   848 Kelly Lohman             30 Palm Coast             FL   49:31  7:59 
    3    19   816 Kori Dahlberg            34 Flagler Beach          FL   49:37  8:00 
    4    20   826 Shanna Ewert             32 Orange City            FL   50:17  8:06 
    5    36   911 Erica Tesh               30 Port Orange            FL   55:46  8:59 
    6    41   824 Melissa Eagney           34 Edgewater              FL   56:58  9:11 
    7    43   814 Alison Cooper            31 Lake Helen             FL   57:22  9:14 
    8    46   907 Chistina Rho             32 Port Orange            FL   58:55  9:29 
    9    57   905 Sabrina Stanga           31 Edgwater               FL 1:01:30  9:54 
   10    65   835 Selena Hoots             31 Edgewater              FL 1:05:42 10:35 
   11    66   913 Angela Gianini           32 Ormond Beach           FL 1:05:43 10:35 
   12    70   839 Holly Kassler            31 Edgewater              FL 1:06:17 10:41 
   13    97   858 Christa Orrell           30 Daytona Beach          FL 1:29:48 14:28 
   14    98   875 Lizabeth Valeri          30 Enterprise             FL 1:29:48 14:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   818 Carolyn Derosby          39 Deleon Springs         FL   52:05  8:23 
    2    27   825 Wendy Elliott            38 Daytona Beach          FL   52:45  8:30 
    3    56   878 Dorothy C Williams       37 Edgewater              FL 1:01:30  9:54 
    4    59   917 Mara Chastain            38 Ormond Beach           FL 1:03:39 10:15 
    5    73   864 Melissa Shaw             38 Port Orange            FL 1:08:51 11:05 
    6    76   807 Stephanie Casimiro       37 Ormond Beach           FL 1:12:16 11:38 
    7    78   832 Stephanie Hagstrom       38 Pierson                FL 1:12:21 11:39 
    8    91   904 Thomas Melissa           37 Lake Mary              FL 1:16:51 12:23 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   882 Chrisitne Ziegler Murra  40 Port Orange            FL   48:26  7:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   834 Sindy Hild               42 Edgewater              FL   52:34  8:28 
    2    42   804 Terry Brown              44 Ormond Beach           FL   57:18  9:14 
    3    51   836 Tara Jalazo              41 Daytona Beach          FL 1:00:36  9:46 
    4    54   812 Theresa Coates           40 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:01:15  9:52 
    5    55   876 Karen P Weinrich         40 Port Orange            FL 1:01:24  9:53 
    6    67   822 Lois Duncan              40 Palm Coast             FL 1:05:51 10:36 
    7    71   852 Ginger Martin            40 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:06:17 10:41 
    8    77   808 Kimberly A Cavedo        43 Ormond Beach           FL 1:12:16 11:38 
    9    86   901 Brigid Blaschak          44 Port Orange            FL 1:15:28 12:09 
   10    87   891 Lisa Debrule             43 Port Orange            FL 1:15:32 12:10 
   11    88   892 Jennifer Joseph          40 Daytona Beach          FL 1:15:32 12:10 
   12    90   821 Norwinda Distor          40 Ormond Beach           FL 1:16:14 12:17 
   13    92   861 Becky Scales             44 Port Orange            FL 1:17:33 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   893 Sue Beyrle               46 New Smyrna             FL   51:46  8:20 
    2    39   827 Angela R Fernandez       48 Port Orange            FL   56:12  9:03 
    3    50   815 Bobbie L Cornelius       48 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:00:33  9:45 
    4    68   845 Jill Kromraj             49 Port Orange            FL 1:05:57 10:37 
    5    75   868 Laurie Sterbens          46 Port Orange            FL 1:11:25 11:30 
    6    83   877 Debra S West             46 Daytona Beach          FL 1:14:16 11:58 
    7    85   894 Janine Grover            47 Port Orange            FL 1:15:23 12:08 
    8    93   843 Patty Knoch              46 Ormond Beach           FL 1:19:11 12:45 
    9    96   801 Ella Adle                47 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:24:42 13:38 
   10    99   837 Trish Kabus              45 St Augustine           FL 1:32:03 14:49 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   853 Deborah L Milford        53 Deland                 FL   53:03  8:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52     2 Beverly Matthews         52 Port Orange            FL 1:01:02  9:50 
    2    53   874 Patricia Tremblay        51 Edgewater              FL 1:01:06  9:50 
    3    62   859 Lisa Pinto               50 Palm Coast             FL 1:05:16 10:31 
    4    72   916 Kardi Simons             52 Ormond Beach           FL 1:07:48 10:55 
    5    79   888 Barbara Lerocca          52 Port Orange            FL 1:12:30 11:41 
    6    89   895 Margaret Digaetano       52 Ormond Beach           FL 1:15:45 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94   862 Stephanie Schultz        55 Ormond Beach           FL 1:19:21 12:47 
FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   915 Kim Collins              63 Deland                 FL   58:36  9:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   100   887 Joyce Battle             61 Port Orange            FL 1:34:32 15:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====