Longleaf Triathlon
Presented by Seven Springs Rotary
1.5K Swim/37K Bike/10K Run
1/4 Mile Swim/9 Mile Bike/3.1 Mile Run
October 17, 2010
New Port Richey, FL
Race Director: Vicki Chansler
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Results Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   101 Kerry Sullivan           28 Port Charlotte            FL 1:53:04    1   17:47    2:06    4   56:20    0:43    2   36:11         
    2     2   161 John Noland              36 Tampa                     FL 1:54:59   12   21:36    2:03    1   55:06    0:50    1   35:26         
    3     5   119 Ben Carlson              26 St Petersburg             FL 1:59:14    4   19:15    2:01    6   57:18    0:36    6   40:06         
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   176   292 Zack Parsons             11 Spring Hill               FL 3:08:07    1   36:15    4:55    1 1:28:54    1:37    1   56:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   113 Nick Voelkel             24 Bradenton                 FL 2:06:43    1   19:49    2:34    2 1:00:23    0:47    2   43:11         
    2    53   104 William Clifton          22 Palm Bay                  FL 2:23:29    3   29:38    3:00    4 1:05:03    1:24    3   44:27         
    3    59   106 Justin Sanak             20 Orlando                   FL 2:25:02    4   31:31    4:17    1   56:18    1:42    4   51:16         
    4    60   112 David Ramos              24 Treasure Island           FL 2:25:08    5   39:18    2:43    3 1:00:41    1:02    1   41:26         
    5   143   107 Ben Cooper               21 Des Moines                IA 2:51:22    2   28:59    3:37    5 1:13:12    1:09    5 1:04:27         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27   116 Steven Verlander         25 Altamonte Springs         FL 2:15:36    2   24:29    3:12    1 1:03:18    1:14    2   43:24         
    2    34   123 Marcelo Paiva            28 Brasilia                     2:18:19    1   23:25    3:19    3 1:03:41    1:24    3   46:31         
    3    43   122 Evan Ballinger           28 Treasure Island           FL 2:21:58    3   29:32    5:31    2 1:03:38    2:11    1   41:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17   147 Christopher Joyce        34 Tampa                     FL 2:09:47    2   23:16    4:43    1   58:48    1:00    1   42:02         
    2    40   133 Wes Pickens              31 Ocoee                     FL 2:20:59    5   26:24    2:31    2 1:01:16    0:44    5   50:07         
    3    44   130 James Dawson             31 Tampa                     FL 2:22:02    1   21:51    3:10    3 1:01:39    1:47    7   53:38         
    4    57   135 James Cass               32 Tampa                     FL 2:24:31    3   25:37    4:00    6 1:07:11    1:16    2   46:29         
    5    66   148 Joe Massa                34 Holiday                   FL 2:25:45    4   25:57    4:10    5 1:05:25    1:39    4   48:36         
    6    76   132 Bryan Palas              31 Tampa                     FL 2:27:43    9   31:27    2:42    4 1:05:15    0:54    3   47:26         
    7   103   150 Eric Reagan              34 Tampa                     FL 2:36:07    6   27:09    4:19    9 1:10:18    1:48    6   52:34         
    8   112   140 Tony Rutter              33 Newcastle Upon Tyne          2:39:29    8   28:34    4:29    8 1:08:33    1:09    8   56:46         
    9   142   149 Richard Perez            34 Lakeland                  FL 2:50:30    7   28:18    4:46   12 1:17:39    0:50    9   58:58         
   10   146   136 Adam Valle               32 Lutz                      FL 2:52:02   12   31:56    3:29   11 1:12:54    2:01   11 1:01:45         
   11   147   131 Johnathan Lonsdale       31 Lake Placid               FL 2:52:14   11   31:35    4:53   10 1:12:35    1:46   10 1:01:27         
   12   164   137 Joseph Woss              32 Tampa                     FL 2:57:53   13   41:28    4:28    7 1:07:25    1:33   12 1:03:01         
   13     0   296 George Panagekos         33 Palm Harbor               FL           10   31:34    8:20   13 1:19:55    3:53                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   189 Chris Pyhel              39 Tierra Verde              FL 2:00:46    1   18:29    2:42    1   56:12    0:50    4   42:35         
    2    10   152 Ewan Brand               35 Tampa                     FL 2:06:28    8   25:20    2:53    2   58:12    1:05    2   39:00         
    3    20   159 Jason Hassell            36 Tarpon Springs            FL 2:12:43    9   25:24    2:24    3 1:00:07    1:05    5   43:44         
    4    22   169 Thomas Wodrich           37 Lakeland                  FL 2:14:26   10   25:31    3:19   14 1:04:06    0:56    3   40:35         
    5    23   178 Matthew Weidner          38 St Petersburg             FL 2:14:33    2   23:13    3:22    4 1:00:33    1:07    9   46:20         
    6    26   165 Michael Given            37 North Port                FL 2:15:06    4   23:52    3:12    8 1:01:32    1:05    8   45:26         
    7    30   162 Adam Phoenix             36 Tampa                     FL 2:17:02    3   23:39    3:16   12 1:03:52    0:52    7   45:24         
    8    31   163 Franco Saraceno          36 St Petersburg             FL 2:17:05   12   26:41    2:48    7 1:01:21    1:23    6   44:55         
    9    41   180 Matt Yarbrough           38 Tampa                     FL 2:21:42    7   24:39    4:52   10 1:02:24    1:08   14   48:41         
   10    51   156 Thibaut Van Marcke       35 Tampa                     FL 2:23:23   13   27:45    3:00   15 1:04:29    1:33   10   46:38         
   11    65   185 Todd Ballman             39 Lutz                      FL 2:25:31   21   30:29    3:27    9 1:02:00    1:16   12   48:20         
   12    68   105 Jorit Wijnmaalen         38 Holiday                   FL 2:25:57   16   28:32    3:36   11 1:02:39    1:20   17   49:53         
   13    72   153 Jesse Conde              35 Stafford                  VA 2:27:10    6   24:00    3:25   13 1:03:59    0:49   23   54:59         
   14    75   188 Merrill Hausenfluck      39 Tampa                     FL 2:27:30   28   35:13    3:18   19 1:09:23    1:45    1   37:52         
   15    78   177 Robert Tough             38 Tampa                     FL 2:28:13    5   23:55    3:17   18 1:08:17    1:27   19   51:20         
   16    80   175 Devin Prinz              38 Land O Lakes              FL 2:28:34   19   29:39    4:49   16 1:04:42    1:31   11   47:55         
   17    88   172 Kevin Howell             38 Clearwater                FL 2:30:44   27   34:24    3:14    5 1:00:50    1:00   18   51:18         
   18    90   167 Ricardo Ros              37 Brandon                   FL 2:31:36   29   36:07    3:36    6 1:00:53    1:59   16   49:03         
   19    91   154 Matthew Oyer             35 Clearwater                FL 2:32:00   14   27:51    3:26   21 1:11:13    0:52   13   48:39         
   20   111   187 Ernie Garateix           39 Lithia                    FL 2:38:30   20   30:07    5:31   20 1:10:02    1:32   20   51:20         
   21   115   190 John Shaw                39 Orlando                   FL 2:41:30   11   26:06    5:24   31 1:19:41    1:29   15   48:53         
   22   131   160 Christopher Holloway     36 Trinity                   FL 2:46:16   15   28:29    6:09   27 1:16:07    2:32   21   53:00         
   23   134   157 Lance Barnette           36 Valrico                   FL 2:47:28   22   31:17    4:31   23 1:12:02    1:28   25   58:13         
   24   150   176 Jason Smith              38 Ellenton                  FL 2:52:19   26   33:18    5:24   24 1:14:20    2:12   24   57:07         
   25   155   155 Scott Price              35 Odessa                    FL 2:54:05   18   29:29    4:43   25 1:14:31    1:23   29 1:04:01         
   26   157   173 Evan O'Sullivan          38 Safety Harbor             FL 2:55:08   24   31:57    6:11   17 1:05:50    2:03   30 1:09:09         
   27   158   158 Brian Brunet             36 Land O'lakes              FL 2:55:17   25   32:31    4:34   22 1:11:37    2:40   28 1:03:57         
   28   159   168 Farhan Siddiqi           37 Odessa                    FL 2:55:31   17   28:48    6:13   29 1:16:18    4:03   26 1:00:10         
   29   162   170 John Wright              37 Apollo Beach              FL 2:57:10   31   37:53    4:34   30 1:18:54    1:57   22   53:54         
   30   171   186 Marc Bastarache          39 New Port Richey           FL 3:03:21   23   31:18    4:15   26 1:15:52    2:02   31 1:09:55         
   31   174   166 Paul Hughes              37 New York                  NY 3:07:25   30   36:19    8:21   28 1:16:18    2:35   27 1:03:55         
   32   184    73 Greg Parsons             38 Spring Hill               FL 3:23:03   32   43:34    4:42   32 1:20:06    1:32   32 1:13:10         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   215 Hugh Manning             43 Westminister              CO 2:04:51    1   20:08    3:53    2 1:00:01    1:24    1   39:28         
    2     9   216 Joseph Smoak             43 Apollo Beach              FL 2:06:00    5   23:15    2:50    1   58:33    0:46    2   40:39         
    3    19   211 Andrew Findlay           43 Tampa                     FL 2:12:40    3   20:43    3:21    5 1:01:49    1:25    5   45:24         
    4    32   196 Jose Lopez               40 Tampa                     FL 2:17:30    4   21:34    3:20    4 1:01:45    1:17   13   49:35         
    5    33   195 Scott Hacking            40 Clearwater                FL 2:17:52    9   24:51    3:00   12 1:05:02    1:16    3   43:45         
    6    37   204 David Phillips           41 Trinity                   FL 2:19:39   11   25:59    3:22    6 1:01:53    1:25    7   47:02         
    7    48   210 David Cubito             43 St Petersburg             FL 2:22:31    2   20:28    3:12   17 1:09:07    1:38   10   48:08         
    8    54   199 Shaker Brock             41 New Port Richey           FL 2:23:32   10   25:24    3:14   11 1:04:47    1:13   12   48:56         
    9    55   203 Darren Leverenz          41 St Petersburg             FL 2:24:05    7   24:00    3:32   15 1:07:37    0:54    9   48:04         
   10    67   197 Christopher Oeppinger    40 Seminole                  FL 2:25:49   18   31:26    3:58    3 1:00:41    1:30   11   48:16         
   11    73   214 Greg Hollstrom           43 Largo                     FL 2:27:11   17   31:25    3:49    8 1:03:02    1:15    8   47:41         
   12    77   213 Jean Gendebien           43 New Port Richey           FL 2:28:11   19   32:54    4:18    7 1:02:44    1:59    6   46:18         
   13    81   205 Brian Weible             41 Safety Harbor             FL 2:29:17   15   30:17    4:14   16 1:08:17    2:17    4   44:14         
   14    84   198 Brian Balboni            41 St Petersburg             FL 2:29:55    6   23:54    5:09   10 1:04:22    1:39   16   54:53         
   15    98   206 David Lacusky            42 Naples                    FL 2:34:14   12   27:20    3:38    9 1:03:03    1:21   18   58:53         
   16   108   201 Andrew Ehlbeck           41 Lithia                    FL 2:38:00   16   30:45    4:37   13 1:06:16    1:20   17   55:03         
   17   110   202 Stan Fivecoat            41 Trinity                   FL 2:38:10   14   29:49    4:01   18 1:12:19    1:35   14   50:28         
   18   118   212 Jay Gallagher            43 Valrico                   FL 2:43:15    8   24:44    4:27   14 1:06:16    1:24   19 1:06:26         
   19   144   207 Kip Ortiz                42 Sarasota                  FL 2:51:29   13   27:36    4:56   19 1:24:26    1:38   15   52:55         
   20   186   200 Tom Costello             41 Land O Lakes              FL 3:26:26   20   44:29    4:55   20 1:28:20    0:55   20 1:07:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   218 John Macedo              45 Clearwater                FL 2:00:24    1   19:07    2:50    1   57:06    0:53    1   40:30         
    2    18   217 Daniel Koser             45 Seminole                  FL 2:10:20    2   19:52    3:16    2   58:48    0:45    5   47:41         
    3    24   230 David Evelev             47 Longwood                  FL 2:14:58    5   25:47    3:06    6 1:04:16    1:06    2   40:45         
    4    28   221 Thomas Hoffman           46 Palm Harbor               FL 2:16:31    3   21:41    6:29    3 1:01:59    1:25    3   44:58         
    5    45   223 Kent Rasmussen           46 Palm Harbor               FL 2:22:11    4   23:07    3:32    5 1:03:31    1:11    8   50:51         
    6    70   231 Eric Marchand            47 Land O Lakes              FL 2:26:37    7   28:00    3:34    4 1:03:19    1:55    6   49:51         
    7    92   224 Robert Schweitzer        46 Tampa                     FL 2:32:57   12   32:14    3:36    8 1:08:26    1:29    4   47:13         
    8    94   234 Larry Colling            48 Tampa                     FL 2:33:23    8   29:42    5:01    7 1:05:26    1:19    9   51:56         
    9   107   235 Jim Condon               48 St Petersburg             FL 2:37:49    9   31:19    2:50    9 1:09:52    1:25   10   52:25         
   10   119   236 Michael Connolly         48 St Petersburg             FL 2:43:18    6   25:57    5:21   12 1:14:39    2:02   11   55:21         
   11   122   237 Scott Grutchfield        48 Clearwater                FL 2:43:51   11   31:56    4:34   13 1:15:06    1:49    7   50:27         
   12   141   299 Dr John McDonough        49 Tampa                     FL 2:50:15   10   31:33    3:15   10 1:10:44    2:08   12 1:02:37         
   13   183   238 Joseph Szarko            49 Wesley Chapel             FL 3:18:27   13   44:12    7:05   11 1:12:39    2:47   13 1:11:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   256 Bruce Mann               52 Clearwater                FL 2:09:15    3   25:32    2:47    1   58:45    0:45    1   41:28         
    2    25   259 Chris Altimari           53 Tampa                     FL 2:15:05    6   26:21    3:15    2 1:00:29    0:59    2   44:05         
    3    42   243 John Cornish             50 Palm Harbor               FL 2:21:46    2   24:10    2:55    3 1:02:16    1:26    7   51:01         
    4    62   253 Karl Stine               51 Punta Gorda               FL 2:25:13    4   25:42    3:12    6 1:05:08    1:03    5   50:09         
    5    64   260 Doug Peltz               53 Palm Harbor               FL 2:25:21    1   19:21    5:14    8 1:07:01    2:02    9   51:46         
    6    69   258 Raymond Suitt            52 Dade City                 FL 2:25:59    7   26:36    4:05    4 1:03:37    1:25    6   50:18         
    7    74   300 William Ayers            53 Tampa                     FL 2:27:20    8   27:37    3:53    5 1:04:46    1:06    3   50:00         
    8    83   252 Paul Scoville            51 St Petersburg             FL 2:29:49    5   26:15    3:25    9 1:09:08    0:59    4   50:03         
    9    95   255 Tom Connolly             52 New Port Richey           FL 2:33:23    9   27:55    4:56    7 1:05:46    1:55   10   52:51         
   10   123   297 Rick Lounsbury           54 Dunedin                   FL 2:44:23   15   35:21    4:00   11 1:12:51    0:58    8   51:16         
   11   132   257 Joel Royston             52 Plant City                FL 2:46:16   11   31:09    4:34   12 1:13:39    1:36   11   55:20         
   12   139   262 Dennis Houseman          54 Lutz                      FL 2:50:03   12   31:15    5:31   10 1:10:20    2:01   13 1:00:58         
   13   161   246 Richard Russell          50 St Petersburg             FL 2:57:04   14   34:22    4:28   13 1:15:38    1:54   12 1:00:44         
   14   166   244 Marc Roussel             50 New Port Richey           FL 2:58:29   13   31:23    5:11   14 1:16:45    3:41   14 1:01:30         
   15   167   254 Johannes Vandenbroeke    51 Palm Harbor               FL 2:59:11   10   30:41    3:47   15 1:19:24    3:13   15 1:02:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   116   264 Johnathon Cornish        55 Wesley Chapel             FL 2:41:40    1   29:44    5:02    1 1:08:08    2:18    1   56:30         
    2   151   268 David Morrow             57 Tarpon Springs            FL 2:52:50    2   31:34    5:01    2 1:17:39    1:17    2   57:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    93   271 David Perkey             60 Dunedin                   FL 2:33:17    2   26:26    3:33    1 1:06:24    1:52    2   55:03         
    2   120   269 Tom Kepp                 60 Naples                    FL 2:43:43    1   24:39    5:19    3 1:11:55    2:04    4   59:48         
    3   126   273 Hollis Fennell           61 Plant City                FL 2:45:07    5   36:29    4:06    4 1:14:19    1:56    1   48:20         
    4   165   272 David Schick             60 Clearwater                FL 2:58:25    3   33:04    6:59    2 1:10:21    2:06    5 1:05:56         
    5   172   274 Greg Kaputa              63 Tampa                     FL 3:03:52    6   40:31    8:18    5 1:15:50    2:01    3   57:13         
    6   182   270 Randall McCandless       60 Riverview                 FL 3:16:29    4   33:50    7:17    6 1:20:33    1:44    6 1:13:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   127   275 Harry Williams           66 Tampa                     FL 2:45:17    1   27:57    4:30    2 1:13:48    2:06    1   56:57         
    2   149   276 Joe Richards             67 Lakeland                  FL 2:52:17    2   29:06    4:35    1 1:12:18    1:34    2 1:04:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   177   278 Mark Parish              73 Clearwater                FL 3:08:12    1   44:22    3:23    1 1:11:51    1:13    1 1:07:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   282 Dan Kutina               33 Tampa                     FL 2:14:21    1   24:29    2:44    2 1:01:45    1:01    1   44:24         
    2    35   284 William Downey           35 Glendale                  NY 2:19:22    3   26:11    3:45    1 1:00:56    2:06    3   46:25         
    3    36   283 Brian Serio              33 New Port Richey           FL 2:19:29    2   25:27    2:29    3 1:02:09    1:21    2   46:05    2:00 
    4   170   281 John Patrick             27 Tampa                     FL 3:03:17    4   35:50    4:07    4 1:21:06    1:17    4 1:01:00         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    49   102 Ron Wordon               48 Palm Harbor               FL 2:22:37    6   28:15    2:54    1   59:45    0:46    1   51:00         
    2    50   287 James Geurts             45 Odessa                    FL 2:22:53                                                                
    3    97   232 Trey Starkey             47 New Port Richey           FL 2:33:39    3   25:47    3:45    3 1:03:19    1:51    4   59:00         
    4    99   290 James Sheets             50 Largo                     FL 2:34:20    2   25:42    3:16    2 1:02:57    1:04    6 1:01:22         
    5   105   286 Lee Mambuca              43 Naples                    FL 2:36:17    4   27:06    4:20    4 1:04:31    0:54    5   59:29         
    6   109   291 Noel Keesling            51 St Petersburg             FL 2:38:06    5   28:00    3:44    5 1:08:28    1:48    2   56:08         
    7   117   288 Scot Moore               47 Orlando                   FL 2:42:13    1   24:42    4:49    6 1:08:41    2:03    7 1:01:59         
    8   133   285 Sean Fletcher            40 Land O Lakes              FL 2:47:11    8   36:41    3:30    7 1:08:57    0:52    3   57:13         
    9   188   289 Scott Underkoffler       48 Treasure Island           FL 3:31:17    7   32:48    6:59    8 1:25:55    2:41    8 1:22:56         
FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    29   183 Julia Wreski             39 Fort Myers                FL 2:16:43    4   21:59    4:02    5 1:05:17    1:54    1   43:33         
    2    39   239 Reva Moeller             50 Treasure Island           FL 2:20:57   12   26:06    3:38    4 1:05:15    0:56    3   45:05         
    3    46   241 Jill Voorhis             50 St Petersburg             FL 2:22:25    7   24:18    3:51    7 1:05:29    1:32    6   47:17         
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   104   293 Alexis Stevens           14 Seminole                  FL 2:36:12    1   29:10    2:22    1 1:14:02    1:00    1   49:38         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    58   294 Sarah Sykes              15 Largo                     FL 2:24:32    1   21:42    2:41    1 1:10:24    0:53    1   48:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    47   109 Amber Griffith           23 Winter Haven              FL 2:22:31    1   26:39    4:20    1 1:05:22    2:04    1   44:08         
    2   154   110 Melody Rhine             23 Lilburn                   GA 2:54:03    3   32:19    4:57    2 1:16:24    1:53    2   58:32         
    3   178   111 Tanya Shringarpure       23 Parkland, Fl              FL 3:10:01    2   31:13    6:09    3 1:21:29    2:14    3 1:08:58         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56   118 Aimee Marinelli          26 Land O Lakes              FL 2:24:23    2   23:53    3:06    1 1:03:54    0:54    3   50:38    2:00 
    2    71   114 Tiffany Felton           25 St Petersburg             FL 2:26:49    1   20:47    3:40    4 1:12:50    1:28    2   48:07         
    3    82   115 Amy Montgomery           25 Temple Terrace            FL 2:29:20    4   25:43    3:05    3 1:12:10    1:22    1   47:03         
    4   114   124 Olivia Deluca            29 Tampa                     FL 2:39:52    5   29:42    3:53    2 1:08:30    1:51    4   53:57    2:00 
    5   136   117 Lindsay Macconnell       26 Tampa                     FL 2:48:20    6   35:01    3:16    5 1:13:45    2:18    5   54:03         
    6   192   120 Elizabeth Knudson        27 New Port Richey           FL 3:44:03    7   37:04    4:38    6 1:26:20    0:59    6 1:35:03         
    7     0   126 Morgen Schmitt           29 Tampa                     FL            3   25:23   12:35                 9:45                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    79   143 Suzanne Cox              34 Lutz                      FL 2:28:34    2   24:54    3:29    1 1:01:31    1:45    4   56:58         
    2    85   141 Corrie Brockman          34 Clearwater                FL 2:30:23    1   22:00    3:34    6 1:12:29    1:31    1   50:51         
    3   106   128 Laura Fauver             31 St Petersburg             FL 2:37:36    3   26:17    3:55    5 1:12:27    1:34    3   53:24         
    4   113   138 Sarah Brunet             33 Land O'lakes              FL 2:39:30    6   29:12    4:20    4 1:12:01    1:11    2   52:47         
    5   129   142 Lisa Cornelius           34 Winter Springs            FL 2:45:31    5   27:47    4:00    7 1:14:42    1:15    5   57:49         
    6   152   129 Kimberly Wright          31 New Port Richey           FL 2:53:25    7   30:00    3:55    2 1:09:05    1:24    6 1:09:03         
    7   153   139 Michelle Maloy           33 St Petersburg             FL 2:53:47    4   26:23    3:54    3 1:10:58    1:21    7 1:11:12         
    8   191   145 Irene Rutter             34 Newcastle Upon Tyne          3:40:34    8   42:49    9:33    8 1:30:14    3:44    8 1:14:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    89   164 Elodie Wehle             37 Lutz                      FL 2:31:35    2   33:44    4:40    1 1:03:01    1:41    1   48:32         
    2   148   181 Rebeca Lacusky           39 Naples                    FL 2:52:16    4   37:32    4:02    2 1:10:40    1:49    2   58:15         
    3   163   151 Tina Price               35 Odessa                    FL 2:57:34    3   36:20    4:18    3 1:15:29    1:20    3 1:00:09         
    4   175   171 Julia Harig              38 Oviedo                    FL 3:07:32    1   29:33    4:29    4 1:22:26    2:33    5 1:08:33         
    5   189   182 Melanie Parker           39 Winter Springs            FL 3:31:29    5   51:47    5:42    5 1:25:52    1:37    4 1:06:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    86   208 Virginia Edmonds         43 St Petersburg             FL 2:30:26    2   27:46    3:46    2 1:11:20    0:48    1   46:48         
    2    96   209 Pixie Rubin              43 Auburndale                FL 2:33:36    1   21:56    3:10    1 1:10:38    1:09    3   56:46         
    3   124   193 Wendy Hoogsteden         40 Dunedin                   FL 2:44:33    3   32:19    4:57    3 1:18:12    1:40    2   47:28         
    4   190   191 Kelly Dicanio            40 Lutz                      FL 3:38:38    4   33:54    5:32    4 1:25:56    1:21    4 1:31:58         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   101   228 Laura Schulhofer         47 Lakeland                  FL 2:34:49    1   25:36    3:07    1 1:07:06    1:57    2   55:06    2:00 
    2   140   227 Linda Richards           47 Lakeland                  FL 2:50:08    3   34:38    4:40    2 1:14:55    1:23    1   54:34         
    3   181   226 Susan Pelz               47 Brandon                   FL 3:15:40    4   37:57    5:08    3 1:20:48    1:16    3 1:10:33         
    4   185   220 Diana Shaheen            46 Sarasota                  FL 3:24:13    2   32:47    6:16    4 1:21:35    2:29    4 1:21:08         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   100   248 Carol McKenna            51 Tierra Verde              FL 2:34:40    1   31:05    3:15    1 1:06:03    1:05    1   53:15         
    2   160   240 Teri Mohler              50 Tampa                     FL 2:56:55    3   34:33    4:44    2 1:16:55    1:40    2   59:06         
    3   168   247 Nina Boone               51 Clearwater                FL 3:00:48    2   32:50    3:56    3 1:17:09    0:50    3 1:06:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   128   263 Clare Kelley             55 St Petersburg             FL 2:45:29    1   32:10    4:39    1 1:12:39    1:43    1   54:20         
    2   173   265 Karen Stromberg          56 Clearwater                FL 3:04:56    2   38:41    4:33    2 1:14:44    2:22    2 1:04:38         
    3     0   267 Candia Mulhern           57 Brandon                   FL            3   50:51    6:04    3 1:30:14    3:18                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   179   277 Annette Frisch           70 St Petersburg             FL 3:10:22    1   34:01    6:22    1 1:22:50    1:44    1 1:05:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                      St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ========================= == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   180   279 Bonnie Smith             40 Palm Harbor               FL 3:14:30    1   28:34    4:47    1 1:21:42    1:28    1 1:18:01         
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                                Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== ======================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    12   499 V-Tach                                                   2:08:38    3   24:00    2:19    2 1:00:43    0:31    2   41:07         
                  Mike Manning/ Boby Kostopoulos/ Scott Flint            
    2    14   483 Dads On The Go                                           2:09:01    1   20:39    2:32    7 1:10:55    0:28    1   34:30         
                  Allan Edward/ Michael Bell/ Thomas Brown               
    3    16   487 Mts Gray Pelicans                                        2:09:46    2   23:54    2:05    1   59:56    0:26    3   43:27         
                  Jordon Case/ Arthur May/ Eric Thomas                   
    4    52   494 Team Physc                                               2:23:28    5   28:21    2:17    4 1:06:31    0:25    4   45:54         
                  James Haislop/ Mark Davis/ James Prestidge /           
    5    63   495 The Three Stooges                                        2:25:14    4   25:03    2:39    6 1:08:58    0:34    6   48:03         
                  Robert Angel/ Joseph Plesko/ Daniel Angel              
    6    87   479 Bhn-Phcc                                                 2:30:34    6   28:30    3:22    5 1:08:47    0:49    5   47:07    2:00 
                  Jeremy  Albert/ Eric Lindsey/ Michael Betts            
    7   121   489 Pelidactyls                                              2:43:46    8   31:45    2:45    3 1:01:50    0:38   10 1:06:50         
                  Paul Williamson/ Bob Arce/ Paul Browne                 
    8   130   492 Rugby Pelicans 2                                         2:45:54    9   33:02    3:19   10 1:20:50    0:42    7   48:04         
                  Kevin Quinn/ George Kolias/ Adam Gormly                
    9   135   491 Rugby Pelicans                                           2:47:44   10   41:55    3:17    8 1:13:27    0:28    8   48:38         
                  Craig Chalmers/ Jim Orandash/ Adam Craig               
   10   137   481 British Bulldogs                                         2:48:41    7   31:05    2:21    9 1:17:44    0:34    9   56:59         
                  Michael Stevenson/ Michael Bunk/ Ian Craig             
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                                Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== ======================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    13   480 Blonde, Brunette And Silver                              2:08:48    1   18:25    2:55    2 1:03:19    0:34    1   41:37    2:00 
                  Charlotte Petersen/ Beth Hudson/ Jennifer Schwallie    
    2    38   498 Vagina Overload                                          2:20:15    3   28:35    2:11    1 1:01:58    0:34    2   46:59         
                  Rose Laurence/ Jessica Koelsch/ Joanne King            
    3   145   488 Mts Pink Egrets                                          2:51:31    5   32:04    3:16    5 1:25:43    0:28    3   50:02         
                  Fiona Stevenson/ Cathy Arce/ Cara Plant                
    4   156   497 Traintotri                                               2:54:38    4   29:48    4:22    3 1:10:09    0:44    5 1:09:36         
                  Joy Vonwerder/ Joy Vonwerder/ Erin Brethouwer          
    5   169   496 Tin Cam Team                                             3:01:58    6   34:53    5:02    4 1:18:42    0:43    4 1:02:40         
                  Cammie Sasser/ Cammie Sasser/ Nancy Worth              
    6   187   484 Girls In Green                                           3:26:53    2   25:35    4:04    6 1:33:02    0:36    6 1:23:38         
                  Judy Stevens/ Christine Barnett/ Sydney White          
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                                Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== ======================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1     3   493 Suncoast Running                                         1:57:23    1   22:05    2:26    1   54:41    0:21    2   37:52         
                  Alicia Montoya/ Doogle Lohrke/ Tim Pemberton           
    2     4   490 Prosser Howells Cpa                                      1:58:28    2   22:18    2:32    2   56:49    0:26    1   36:25         
                  Bruce Mills/ Bob  Lecznar/ Jacki Wachtel               
    3    61   485 International Trio                                       2:25:10    3   24:07    2:29    5 1:12:52    0:29    3   45:16         
                  Slort Xander/ Michelle Sussman / Claudia MCoy          
    4   125   486 Mts Blue Ospreys                                         2:44:47    4   30:27    2:40    3 1:02:50    0:25    5 1:08:26         
                  Becky James/ Steve Szalus/ John Frediani               
    5   138   500 Will Tri Anything                                        2:49:27    5   32:52    4:35    4 1:11:11    3:12    4   57:39         
                  Heather Whittaker/ Mark Whittaker/ Mark Whittaker      
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Alan Johnson    alanj@runmsm.com
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  118 5.10f Position                    2:00 
  124 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  228 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  283 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  479 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  480 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  295 3.41 unauthorized accessories.5.9   2:35:06   18:54    3:38 1:19:17    1:00   52:18