24th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, FL
August 21, 2010; Shawna Meisner, Race Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   400 Derek Oskutis              23 Niceville          FL 1:21:45    2   11:49    1:05    4   45:53    0:36    2   22:24         
    2     3   497 David Shearon              40 Panama City Beach  FL 1:29:01   34   15:41    1:11    6   46:12    0:41    3   25:17         
    3     4   330 Jim Lefebvre               47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:29:23    8   13:32    1:32    7   46:37    1:01    8   26:42         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   107   308 Gage Kronberger            13 Dothan             AL 1:47:35    1   13:48    2:01    1   57:23    0:53    3   33:33         
    2   162   379 Ben Murrey                 14 Baton Rouge        LA 1:53:18    3   22:07    2:44    2   59:27    1:06    1   27:55         
    3   199   327 Kevin Lazenby              12 Opelika            AL 1:56:14    2   16:55    3:16    3 1:03:33    2:07    2   30:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   222   318 Tristan Lanasa             17 Miramar Beach      FL 1:57:59    1   18:16    3:43    1 1:05:25    1:26    1   29:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    42    53 Conrad Blunck              21 Mobile             AL 1:39:46    8   16:22    2:32    1   48:45    1:03    2   29:06    2:00 
    2    49   590 Mark Weber                 20 Warner Robins      GA 1:40:35    1   12:24    2:05    5   53:12    0:56    4   32:00         
    3    53   385 Travis Nicks               21 Arlington          TX 1:41:23    3   15:32    2:53    2   49:26    1:08    5   32:25         
    4    58   587 Spencer Waters             24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:41:44    9   16:27    1:36    7   54:24    0:45    1   28:34         
    5    62   116 Alex Coniglio              22 New Orleans        LA 1:42:11    5   16:04    2:15    4   51:52    0:52    3   31:10         
    6   113   453 Kyle Richardson            23 Covington          LA 1:48:32   10   16:29    2:00    3   51:29    1:02   10   37:33         
    7   238   241 Michael Harper             23 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:59:15    4   15:50    2:33   10 1:02:13    1:17    9   37:24         
    8   241   136 Jason Dall                 24 Milton             FL 1:59:36   11   18:13    2:35    9 1:01:59    1:41    7   35:10         
    9   315   501 Hunter Sherman             23 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:06:24   13   20:42    5:41    6   54:23    3:41   13   42:00         
   10   318   351 Daniel McDonald            24 Destin             FL 2:06:34    6   16:06    3:38   13 1:12:25    1:58    6   32:28         
   11   334    26 Robert  Aird               23 Lagrange           GA 2:07:48   14   23:00    5:17    8   59:30    4:37    8   35:26         
   12   388   558 Andy Tucker                24 Headland           AL 2:12:37   15   23:40    2:34   11 1:07:10    1:32   11   37:43         
   13   412   596 Kyle Wiedemann             24 New Orleans        LA 2:15:35   12   20:40    5:56   12 1:07:15    2:03   12   39:43         
   14   473    72 Gannon Brandt              22 Geismar            LA 2:25:29    7   16:15    3:08   14 1:21:31    2:07   14   42:29         
   15   537   204 Wilford Gallaspy           20 Baton Rouge        LA 3:04:06   16   26:22    3:50   15 1:24:03    6:35   15 1:03:18         
   16     0   494 Alden Settoon              24 New Orleans        LA            2   15:30    3:17                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   218 Dan Gloudemans             28 New Orleans        LA 1:33:16    1   13:08    1:48    1   48:35    0:45    6   29:02         
    2    15   302 Taylor Knight              29 Pensacola          FL 1:34:29    2   14:23    1:39    6   49:59    1:06    3   27:24         
    3    25   207 Luke Gehbauer              29 Baton Rouge        LA 1:36:55   18   17:19    1:31    2   48:36    0:55    5   28:37         
    4    27   608 Michael Wissing            26 Houston            TX 1:37:42   12   16:42    1:48    9   51:05    0:47    2   27:22         
    5    29   365 Mark Milliken              29 Pensacola          FL 1:38:00    9   16:21    2:03    8   50:56    1:05    4   27:37         
    6    35    95 Andrew Cantwell            29 Destin             FL 1:39:14    3   14:49    1:29   10   51:13    0:48   10   30:57         
    7    48   460 Hunter Robinson            26 Fairhope           AL 1:40:30    6   15:56    1:45    4   49:46    0:54   16   32:11         
    8    57   267 Andrew Howard              27 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:41:38   13   17:02    1:49    5   49:51    1:16   14   31:41         
    9    63   315 Jeff Lakey                 28 Miramar Beach      FL 1:42:26    7   15:58    2:19   11   51:16    1:11   15   31:43         
   10    66   174 Stephen Englehardt         29 Covington          LA 1:42:38    5   15:30    1:52    7   50:16    0:53   18   34:09         
   11    69   569 Eric Veditz                29 Pensacola          FL 1:43:15   16   17:14    2:33    3   49:31    1:22    1   26:37    6:00 
   12    83   152 Caleb Dixon                29 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:20   21   17:44    2:25   12   52:47    1:05   12   31:21         
   13    85   545 Daniel Thibodeaux          25 Marrero            LA 1:45:44    4   15:27    2:22   13   53:36    1:10   17   33:11         
   14    88   475 Andrew Sanchez             25 Slidell            LA 1:45:55   15   17:07    2:10   18   56:09    1:09    7   29:23         
   15   141   542 Aaron Telatovich           29 Pensacola          FL 1:51:03   23   18:11    2:32   17   55:53    1:23   11   31:06    2:00 
   16   142   462 Jesse Rogers               28 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:51:09   24   18:29    4:56   16   55:42    2:34    8   29:29         
   17   157   397 Pierre Olivier             29 Metairie           LA 1:52:35   14   17:05    2:38   14   55:07    1:16   21   36:30         
   18   160    63 Michael Bourgeois          27 Destrehan          LA 1:53:04   26   19:32    2:29   21   58:46    0:50   13   31:29         
   19   185   274 Brent Jarvis               27 Gretna             LA 1:55:17   35   23:34    4:48   15   55:09    2:04    9   29:43         
   20   200   449 Zach Rettig                28 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:56:20   25   18:53    2:46   22   58:53    1:16   20   34:34         
   21   206   144 Ryan Dejong                28 New Orleans        LA 1:56:52   22   18:06    2:35   20   58:08    1:15   23   36:50         
   22   209   396 Phillip Olivier            29 Metairie           LA 1:57:17   19   17:28    2:18   19   56:44    1:22   27   39:27         
   23   273   319 Evan Landers               29 Auburn             AL 2:01:53   20   17:42    2:42   31 1:06:05    1:13   19   34:13         
   24   301   168 Matt Ellington             26 Miramar Beach      FL 2:05:06   11   16:38    3:48   32 1:06:58    1:08   22   36:36         
   25   313   584 Marshall Walton            27 New Orleans        LA 2:06:21   27   20:08    3:47   25 1:01:11    1:13   28   40:04         
   26   314   260 Jonathan Hobbs             29 Metairie           LA 2:06:23   10   16:33    2:55   24 1:00:36    2:23   32   43:58         
   27   343    68 Nathan Boyles              27 Holt               FL 2:08:45   30   21:00    3:40   30 1:05:13    0:57   25   37:56         
   28   363   259 Daniel Hobbs               25 New York           NY 2:10:41   17   17:15    3:48   27 1:02:16    1:07   34   46:18         
   29   376   392 Paul Nykamp                29 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:11:52   28   20:37    2:57   29 1:04:51    1:47   29   41:41         
   30   389   196 Jason Fraude               27 Gretna             LA 2:12:51   38   25:53    6:13   26 1:02:04    1:51   24   36:52         
   31   417   468 George Ruble               28 Cantonment         FL 2:16:51   29   20:51    4:41   33 1:08:44    0:46   30   41:51         
   32   437   443 Brandon Ratcliff           28 Denham Springs     LA 2:18:28   37   25:06    4:11   23 1:00:11    3:42   33   45:19         
   33   438   509 Andrew Skinner             29 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:18:37   32   21:10    4:25   34 1:10:31    1:38   26   38:55    2:00 
   34   482   246 Chad Harrison              29 Dothan             AL 2:28:02   31   21:08    3:46   35 1:15:09    1:14   35   46:48         
   35   507   113 Stuart Coleman             27 New Orleans        LA 2:33:56    8   16:21    3:22   36 1:15:58    1:55   37   54:21    2:00 
   36   515   535 Thomas Swayze Iii          26 New Orleans        LA 2:37:52   34   22:30    3:58   28 1:04:27    3:04   38 1:03:54         
   37   523   395 Patrick O'Hara             29 New Orleans        LA 2:40:28   33   21:48    4:22   37 1:16:17    4:44   36   53:19         
   38   534   269 Sean Hrncir                28 Niceville          FL 2:46:39   36   24:42    4:33   38 1:32:53    1:58   31   42:34         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   122 Ethan Copping              31 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:29:25    1   13:53    1:26    2   46:44    0:39    4   26:44         
    2    13   394 Eugene O'Donnell           31 Madison            MS 1:33:59    8   15:14    1:29    7   50:30    0:47    2   26:02         
    3    20   571 Michael Villalonga         34 Hattiesburg        MS 1:35:53   11   16:33    1:58    4   49:20    1:14    5   26:51         
    4    26   594 Nick Westbrook             30 McDonough          GA 1:37:16   15   17:20    1:46    6   49:54    0:53    7   27:24         
    5    33   344 Evan Malone                34 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:38:28    3   14:27    1:47   15   53:58    1:15    6   27:03         
    6    44   478 Adam Schaefer              33 Pensacola          FL 1:39:57   14   17:16    2:03    3   49:14    1:22   12   30:05         
    7    46   524 Victor Stanfield           30 Gulfport           MS 1:40:13   12   16:35    1:50   16   54:02    1:05    3   26:42         
    8    47    81 Robbie Bruce               30 Brentwood          TN 1:40:18    2   13:53    1:50   13   53:19    1:02   13   30:15         
    9    61   114 Ward Collier               33 Germantown         TN 1:41:48   16   17:29    2:10    5   49:53    1:09   14   31:08         
   10    67   595 Austin White               33 Destin             FL 1:42:58    6   15:02    2:54   30   58:07    1:31    1   25:25         
   11    89   295 Kevin Kernion              30 New Orleans        LA 1:46:03   22   17:54    3:07   17   54:26    1:53    8   28:45         
   12    94   614 Ed Young                   32 Birmingham         AL 1:46:36    5   14:59    2:42   23   55:54    1:32   15   31:31         
   13    99   619 Eric Hardesty              34 Nashville          TN 1:46:54   53   34:12    2:30    1   39:59    0:25   10   29:49         
   14   103   128 Bud Credeur                31 Napoleonville      LA 1:46:58   10   16:09    2:47   11   52:38    1:08   18   34:18         
   15   104     9 Joseph Amedee              32 Gretna             LA 1:47:13   18   17:34    1:43    9   52:06    0:50   17   33:02         
   16   110   164 Ben Elder                  34 New Orleans        LA 1:48:05    4   14:40    1:34   14   53:27    0:56   31   37:30         
   17   123   107 Seth Christian             30 New Orleans        LA 1:49:24   34   19:49    2:26    8   51:45    1:08   19   34:18         
   18   125   203 John Gachiani              31 New Orleans        LA 1:49:46                        32   58:35    2:28   16   32:00         
   19   132   403 Phil Palazzo               34 Mandeville         LA 1:50:13    9   15:46    2:17   12   53:01    1:14   33   37:57         
   20   138   543 Andrew Telatovich          34 Pensacola          FL 1:50:55   13   17:01    2:23   20   55:10    1:12   22   35:11         
   21   177   589 Tyler Watters              34 Gulfport           MS 1:54:34   33   19:39    2:16   24   56:12    1:09   23   35:20         
   22   180   244 Brad Harriman              32 Memphis            TN 1:54:44   17   17:31    2:16   25   56:13    1:46   27   36:59         
   23   182   544 John Thatcher              34 Jupiter            FL 1:54:49   24   18:28    3:31   35 1:00:02    2:46   11   30:03         
   24   184    16 Alex Arendall              32 Mobile             AL 1:55:15   19   17:37    2:22   33   58:50    1:20   21   35:08         
   25   193   599 Robert Wilcox              31 Crestview          FL 1:55:57   20   17:42    2:25   50 1:05:32    0:51    9   29:29         
   26   201   483 Morlas Schoenfeld          34 New Orleans        LA 1:56:23   47   21:14    1:57   10   52:18    0:48   39   40:07         
   27   203    31 Matt Baltz                 34 Niceville          FL 1:56:38   35   19:58    2:35   21   55:29    1:20   28   37:18         
   28   207   621 Richard Wale               32 Natalbany          LA 1:56:58   27   18:54    2:10   22   55:41    1:11   37   39:04         
   29   210   146 Joseph Dembrun Iii         32 Covington          LA 1:57:17   32   19:38    2:01   34 1:00:02    0:52   20   34:46         
   30   215   350 Shaun McCarty              31 Mobile             AL 1:57:33   23   18:02    2:12   27   57:13    1:07   36   39:00         
   31   227   514 Michael Smuck Jr           32 Metairie           LA 1:58:26   28   19:02    3:20   19   54:45    1:54   30   37:27    2:00 
   32   245   293 Brad Kelley                33 Panama City        FL 1:59:55   45   21:01    3:20   26   56:28    1:42   29   37:26         
   33   249   463 Todd Romig                 34 Mandeville         LA 2:00:08   38   20:06    2:18   39 1:00:15    1:14   25   36:17         
   34   253    66 Jason Boutwell             31 Pensacola          FL 2:00:32   26   18:46    2:52   40 1:00:21    2:26   24   36:09         
   35   264   551 Robert Tidwell             34 Destin             FL 2:01:13    7   15:13    4:14   18   54:41    2:29   50   44:38         
   36   302    19 Matthew Austin             30 New Orleans        LA 2:05:08   31   19:28    3:28   45 1:02:31    1:20   34   38:23         
   37   304   314 Clay Lafferty              32 Memphis            TN 2:05:18   21   17:50    2:35   41 1:00:25    1:26   46   43:04         
   38   308   206 Pierre Gaudin Iii          33 Metairie           LA 2:06:04   40   20:22    3:44   37 1:00:13    1:48   38   40:00         
   39   309   117 Patterson Conner           32 Abita Springs      LA 2:06:09   41   20:23    2:45   28   57:15    1:45   48   44:02         
   40   311   520 James Stallings            31 Freeport           FL 2:06:17   43   20:52    2:25   31   58:13    2:01   44   42:48         
   41   316   360 Charles McRae              30 Graceville         FL 2:06:32   30   19:24    3:41   46 1:02:53    1:37   35   38:59         
   42   321   243 Patrick Harrigan           32 Monroeville        AL 2:06:37   36   19:59    2:08   43 1:01:12    1:03   43   42:17         
   43   327   412 Henry Pecue Iii            34 Baton Rouge        LA 2:07:19   42   20:25    3:31   42 1:00:52    1:47   40   40:46         
   44   328   352 Daniel McKearan            34 New Orleans        LA 2:07:27   37   20:02    4:20   29   58:03    2:05   45   42:59         
   45   333   187 Carl Fleming               31 Smyrna             GA 2:07:48   49   22:50    4:17   36 1:00:05    3:04   32   37:35         
   46   339   605 Tom Wilson                 33 Collierville       TN 2:08:18   44   21:00    4:00   38 1:00:15    1:46   41   41:19         
   47   368   216 Robert Gilreath            31 Jonesboro          GA 2:11:06   25   18:33    3:05   48 1:04:01    1:06   49   44:23         
   48   370   311 Greg Kummerlen             33 Jupiter            FL 2:11:22   39   20:08    2:28   47 1:03:32    2:08   47   43:07         
   49   387   474 David Sambrook             33 Alpharetta         GA 2:12:27   50   23:31    3:22   52 1:07:14    1:28   26   36:54         
   50   408   139 Joseph Davis               30 Montgomery         AL 2:14:45   48   22:04    3:43   44 1:02:14    2:03   51   44:43         
   51   421   473 Mike Salvaggio             34 New Orleans        LA 2:17:10   52   24:08    5:04   49 1:04:23    1:56   42   41:40         
   52   459   505 Brooks Silcox              31 Dothan             AL 2:22:31   29   19:22    3:25   51 1:07:03    2:02   52   50:39         
   53   521    28 Jacob Baker                31 Fairhope           AL 2:39:20   51   23:37    3:11   53 1:11:42    3:10   54   57:42         
   54   525    22 Yaser Badr                 31 New Orleans        LA 2:41:55   46   21:09    7:19   54 1:15:37    1:37   53   56:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   549 Jarred Thweatt             36 Cordova            TN 1:30:06    3   14:12    1:28    1   45:35    0:53    5   28:01         
    2    12   606 Jan Winkler                38 Gulf Shores        AL 1:33:57    6   15:25    1:32   23   53:56    1:41    1   21:25         
    3    14   191 Miles Fortas               39 Memphis            TN 1:34:27    2   13:52    1:26    2   46:03    0:47   18   32:22         
    4    16   391 Mike Nunley                37 Niceville          FL 1:34:36    1   12:35    1:40    8   50:06    0:55    9   29:22         
    5    19   303 Peter Knoop                39 Memphis            TN 1:35:40   10   16:24    1:50    3   47:21    1:11    8   28:56         
    6    23    27 David Baker                38 New Orleans        LA 1:36:24    5   14:37    1:49   10   50:47    1:03    6   28:10         
    7    31   232 Travis Hackney             36 New Orleans        LA 1:38:12    9   16:17    1:58   18   52:25    0:48    2   26:46         
    8    39   457 Mark Roberts               36 Ocean Springs      MS 1:39:41   11   16:35    2:17   12   51:09    1:28    7   28:14         
    9    40     8 Andre Amedee               36 Belle Chasse       LA 1:39:46    7   15:50    1:47   13   51:14    0:48   11   30:09         
   10    41   405 Mark Parker                38 Memphis            TN 1:39:46   13   17:27    2:13    5   48:51    1:06   12   30:11         
   11    45   145 Steven Deloach             38 Destrehan          LA 1:40:03   22   18:15    1:38   14   51:44    1:18    4   27:10         
   12    54    13 Tony Antonivich            38 Dothan             AL 1:41:29   33   19:09    1:19    4   48:32    0:54   17   31:38         
   13    55    34 Brian Barbier              35 Metairie           LA 1:41:30   29   18:47    2:20   17   52:24    1:08    3   26:53         
   14    74   441 Jon Rasmussen              37 Helena             AL 1:43:53   16   17:41    2:10    9   50:24    1:15   19   32:25         
   15    75   180 Jason Farmer               36 Memphis            TN 1:43:56   40   20:29    2:25    6   49:31    1:31   10   30:01         
   16    80   312 Lenny Labiche              36 Metairie           LA 1:45:05   14   17:29    2:00   20   52:53    1:36   14   31:09         
   17   112   371 Todd Morgan                36 Gretna             LA 1:48:29    4   14:13    2:45   16   52:02    1:27   38   38:04         
   18   115   158 Jon Duenas                 35 Destin             FL 1:48:48    8   16:15    2:04   28   55:39    1:45   22   33:07         
   19   122   489 Clayton Scott              37 Memphis            TN 1:49:11   15   17:29    2:17   15   52:00    1:02   32   36:26         
   20   128   276 Brian Johnson              36 Atlanta            GA 1:49:59   12   17:01    2:00   22   53:50    2:07   26   35:04         
   21   130   236 James Hambrick             35 Arlington          TN 1:50:08   42   20:45    1:54   25   54:55    1:06   15   31:29         
   22   133   239 Kevin Hargis               38 Chalmette          LA 1:50:13   17   17:50    4:26    7   49:57    1:14   34   36:49         
   23   135   254 Sheridan Hibbard           39 Memphis            TN 1:50:34   41   20:34    1:46   19   52:35    1:30   24   34:12         
   24   144   186 Jason Flatt                37 Memphis            TN 1:51:41   43   20:52    2:26   11   51:08    1:41   23   33:36    2:00 
   25   147    67 Jeffrey Boutwell           36 Smyrna             GA 1:51:46   39   20:25    2:42   29   55:40    2:07   13   30:54         
   26   163   406 Dustin Parrett             39 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:53:21   52   22:11    2:39   30   55:42    1:20   16   31:31         
   27   166   194 Joe Fracchia               37 Memphis            TN 1:53:36   36   19:30    2:54   24   54:54    1:05   27   35:15         
   28   167   374 Patrick Morris             38 Metairie           LA 1:53:40   21   18:15    3:12   32   57:45    1:44   21   32:47         
   29   169   151 Adrian Divittorio          37 Mobile             AL 1:53:58   23   18:15    2:48   31   56:32    1:53   25   34:32         
   30   183   177 Mason Ezzell Iii           37 Memphis            TN 1:54:58   44   21:01    2:44   21   53:32    1:58   31   35:44         
   31   208   487 Marc Schroeder             37 Madisonville       LA 1:57:07   25   18:28    2:37   27   55:16    1:36   40   39:12         
   32   219   169 Henry Ellis                36 Arlington          TN 1:57:42   45   21:10    4:18   35   58:21    1:29   20   32:27         
   33   224   500 Charles Sherlock           37 Chalmette          LA 1:58:14   34   19:10    3:21   37   58:51    1:24   30   35:30         
   34   257   149 Alain Diaz                 36 Atlanta            GA 2:00:44   32   19:07    2:19   36   58:38    1:10   42   39:31         
   35   260   355 Scott McKenzie             36 Smyrna             GA 2:01:02   50   21:32    3:39   38   58:52    1:43   29   35:18         
   36   263   420 Jon Pickens                36 Roswell            GA 2:01:08   49   21:28    3:17   39   58:53    0:48   33   36:43         
   37   269   498 Brett Sheedy               39 Birmingham         AL 2:01:35   20   18:14    3:41   47 1:00:10    2:19   36   37:12         
   38   274   579 Dorsey Wallace             38 Loganville         GA 2:02:07   18   18:02    2:05   26   55:16    1:48   51   44:58         
   39   281   343 William Macnaughton        39 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:02:36   59   24:05    3:26   34   58:14    1:35   28   35:17         
   40   288   496 Tim Shaw                   39 Biloxi             MS 2:03:33   47   21:14    2:59   44   59:42    1:38   37   38:02         
   41   295   292 Aden Keeter                39 Coppell            TX 2:04:14   24   18:25    4:14   42   59:38    2:37   41   39:21         
   42   317   531 Shawn Suggs                37 Metairie           LA 2:06:33   26   18:34    3:36   45   59:49    1:39   47   42:56         
   43   323   439 Kevin Rapp                 38 Collierville       TN 2:06:48   27   18:36    2:46   49 1:02:11    1:08   45   42:10         
   44   349   582 Jason Waller               39 Oxford             MS 2:09:26   56   23:10    2:55   46   59:51    2:00   44   41:32         
   45   350   427 Joe Prati                  39 Mobile             AL 2:09:27   30   19:01    3:44   41   59:31    2:57   46   42:15    2:00 
   46   351   300 Kevin Klamser              39 Panama City        FL 2:09:28   46   21:11    2:46   54 1:03:09    1:26   43   40:58         
   47   354   609 Robert Wolterman           37 Metairie           LA 2:09:47   31   19:04    3:48   48 1:01:28    1:57   49   43:31         
   48   365   364 Cliff Milam                38 Miramar Beach      FL 2:10:45   37   19:41    3:34   33   58:04    3:01   52   46:27         
   49   382   618 Joey Hayden                36 Collierville       TN 2:12:07   28   18:37    4:52   52 1:02:42    2:34   48   43:24         
   50   399   230 Brandon Guy                36 Nashville          TN 2:13:58   55   22:45    3:41   40   59:06    0:55   53   47:32         
   51   406   541 Steve Eate                 36 Atlanta            GA 2:14:29   53   22:27    4:05   58 1:08:11    1:31   39   38:17         
   52   418    46 Kenneth Bertucci           37 New Orleans        LA 2:16:55   35   19:15    3:46   43   59:41    2:51   57   51:24         
   53   434   445 Jason Rebol                39 Pensacola          FL 2:18:16   38   20:02    4:01   50 1:02:22    3:35   54   48:19         
   54   442   156 David Donaldson            39 Pensacola          FL 2:19:06   60   25:07    6:13   55 1:04:05    4:48   35   36:55    2:00 
   55   443   160 Matthew Duncan             39 Crestview          FL 2:19:13   57   23:16    4:41   57 1:04:49    1:33   50   44:55         
   56   447   331 Charles Lennard            39 Crestview          FL 2:19:40   54   22:42    3:28   53 1:02:43    1:29   55   49:20         
   57   466   205 Michael Garrison           39 Jonesboro          GA 2:23:39   58   24:02    4:17   51 1:02:41    2:30   56   50:11         
   58   485   513 Jason Smoak                36 Dothan             AL 2:28:28   48   21:26    4:08   56 1:04:38    2:30   58   55:46         
   59   520   165 Michael Elder              37 Lafayette          LA 2:38:57   51   21:54    4:49   59 1:10:38    3:09   59   58:29         
   60     0    14 Gregory App                39 New Orleans        LA           19   18:06                                                   
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   361 Sean McSheehy              48 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:30:18    3   13:29    1:21    3   46:46    0:43    4   28:01         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   464 Andrew Rothfeder           42 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:36:44    6   16:17    1:29    1   48:52    0:43    2   29:24         
    2    32   591 Mark Weber                 43 Warner Robins      GA 1:38:12    2   14:05    2:06    6   50:36    1:05    4   30:22         
    3    36   404 Perry Parke                42 Fort Rucker        AL 1:39:23    7   16:20    1:50    4   49:54    1:03    1   28:18    2:00 
    4    38   255 Christopher Hicks          43 Navarre            FL 1:39:30   21   17:35    1:56    3   49:31    1:02    3   29:29         
    5    50   333 James Lewis Iii            40 Milton             FL 1:40:38   20   17:31    2:13    2   49:27    1:06    5   30:24         
    6    64   270 Pepper Huff                42 Daphne             AL 1:42:29   13   16:50    1:26    8   51:51    0:56    6   31:28         
    7    79   503 Kevin Sidor                40 Midland            GA 1:44:58    1   12:47    2:26   14   55:11    0:56   11   33:39         
    8    90   154 Craig Doize                41 Chalmette          LA 1:46:10    8   16:29    1:51    9   52:18    1:54   12   33:40         
    9   101   286 William Justice            44 Monroe             LA 1:46:56   28   18:15    2:15    7   51:31    1:12   13   33:44         
   10   102     6 Thomas Allen               44 Montgomery         AL 1:46:57   17   17:04    2:47   10   52:28    1:53    8   32:46         
   11   124   130 Darren Crumpton            41 New Orleans        LA 1:49:31   18   17:08    2:02    5   50:30    1:01   28   38:52         
   12   146   189 John Fonk                  41 Atlanta            GA 1:51:44   10   16:40    2:14   12   53:32    0:53   27   38:27         
   13   151    69 Christopher Boysen         44 Cordova            TN 1:52:06   30   18:26    2:10   16   56:09    1:00   14   34:23         
   14   154   568 Richard Vanlangendonck     40 Metairie           LA 1:52:22    5   16:01    1:52   37 1:00:51    1:35    7   32:05         
   15   156   141 Blaine Dayries             41 Mandeville         LA 1:52:34   24   17:48    2:54   19   57:24    1:24    9   33:05         
   16   170   376 Johnathon Munoz            42 Montgomery         AL 1:54:01   48   21:36    2:38   11   53:09    1:22   10   33:18    2:00 
   17   173   382 Gabriel Navar              40 New Orleans        LA 1:54:15   19   17:10    2:48   17   56:25    1:20   20   36:35         
   18   194   226 Scott Guilbeault           41 Niceville          FL 1:56:02   25   17:51    3:02   13   55:07    1:59   26   38:04         
   19   204   304 Gregg Kopeck               41 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:56:43   23   17:40    2:29   27   59:17    1:21   18   35:58         
   20   225    73 Thomas Brandt              40 New Orleans        LA 1:58:16   12   16:48    4:26   18   57:22    2:41   24   37:02         
   21   228   442 Niel Rasmussen             41 Headland           AL 1:58:35   29   18:19    3:15   30   59:59    1:14   17   35:50         
   22   231   484 Charles Schof              41 Madisonville       LA 1:58:47   34   19:18    3:19   28   59:22    1:36   15   35:13         
   23   233    98 Dan Castan                 42 Acworth            GA 1:59:01   26   18:05    2:24   24   59:09    2:29   23   36:55         
   24   248   455 David Roberts              40 Tallahassee        FL 2:00:07   52   23:27    1:57   21   57:47    1:33   16   35:24         
   25   251   451 Allen Richard              40 Saint Amant        LA 2:00:23   38   19:54    2:20   31 1:00:15    1:56   19   35:59         
   26   272    96 Joe Cardwell               43 Madison            GA 2:01:42   27   18:10    3:14   25   59:11    1:19   30   39:49         
   27   275   553 Tim Tobik                  43 Destin             FL 2:02:07   37   19:52    3:28   32 1:00:22    1:48   21   36:39         
   28   277   519 Richard Spence             43 Bishop             GA 2:02:12   22   17:36    2:22   15   56:04    2:35   39   43:36         
   29   285    32 Jeffrey Barach             41 Abita Springs      LA 2:03:09    9   16:36    3:30   35 1:00:31    1:41   32   40:52         
   30   298   421 Chavgney Pierce            44 Covington          LA 2:04:39   32   18:40    3:32   44 1:03:20    2:14   22   36:54         
   31   325   335 Mark Locke                 40 Clinton            MS 2:07:04   16   17:03    3:21   40 1:01:17    2:34   36   42:52         
   32   326    36 Mike Bartee                40 Mandeville         LA 2:07:10   45   21:17    2:38   20   57:32    1:59   33   41:45    2:00 
   33   335   342 Marc Lyman                 44 Mandeville         LA 2:07:51   41   20:12    2:58   23   58:51    1:39   40   44:12         
   34   337   329 Michael Leeser             41 Tallahassee        FL 2:08:03    3   15:16    3:34   38 1:00:55    1:47   45   46:33         
   35   357   220 Andrew Graves              40 Atlanta            GA 2:09:58   35   19:22    3:28   33 1:00:28    3:09   38   43:34         
   36   361   417 Peter Persson              41 Covington          LA 2:10:22   39   20:08    2:58   22   58:23    2:18   46   46:38         
   37   362   425 John Powell                40 Tallahassee        FL 2:10:39   14   17:00    4:22   47 1:05:02    2:13   34   42:05         
   38   373   323 John Lawley                40 Birmingham         AL 2:11:41   47   21:32    3:48   42 1:02:35    2:39   29   39:08    2:00 
   39   385    88 Heath Burt                 43 Montrose           AL 2:12:15   36   19:39    2:47   54 1:10:07    1:52   25   37:52         
   40   391   370 Mark Morgan                40 Gretna             LA 2:13:09    4   15:22    4:34   48 1:05:24    2:41   42   45:10         
   41   393    43 Archland Bergeron          40 Gretna             LA 2:13:22   49   22:09    2:41   34 1:00:28    1:53   44   46:13         
   42   400    23 Andrew Baggett             40 Pensacola          FL 2:14:00   40   20:10    2:54   29   59:51    1:44   49   49:22         
   43   405   440 L. Michael Rase Jr.        40 Covington          LA 2:14:24   56   24:08    3:45   46 1:04:38    1:31   31   40:24         
   44   409   332 Rick Leoni                 41 Lafayette          LA 2:14:47   43   20:31    3:20   41 1:01:48    2:08   47   47:02         
   45   415   527 Mitchell Stephens          40 Walker             LA 2:16:50   53   23:45    2:28   43 1:02:47    1:45   43   46:07         
   46   416   526 Gregory Stephens           42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:16:50   42   20:21    3:31   36 1:00:43    1:30   52   50:47         
   47   427   179 Connor Farmer              40 Pelham             AL 2:17:44   46   21:30    3:46   51 1:06:34    1:32   41   44:24         
   48   429   456 John Roberts               40 Metairie           LA 2:17:54   54   23:55    3:35   26   59:14    2:41   48   48:30         
   49   450   418 Doug Philibert             42 Metairie           LA 2:20:20   33   19:15    3:01   39 1:01:11    3:56   53   50:59    2:00 
   50   462   485 David Schonberg            40 New Orleans        LA 2:23:02   51   22:31    4:04   57 1:14:15           56 1:56:28         
   51   464   472 Norman Saia                41 Birmingham         AL 2:23:30   44   20:41    4:47   50 1:06:34    1:55   50   49:35         
   52   470   588 Thad Watkins               42 Miramar Beach      FL 2:24:11   57   27:28    6:24   45 1:04:07    3:32   35   42:42         
   53   489   416 Tony Perrin                41 Ponchatoula        LA 2:29:16   55   24:05    5:58   55 1:10:57    5:10   37   43:06         
   54   497   345 John Malone                41 Atlanta            GA 2:31:13   50   22:19    4:49   53 1:08:44    4:39   51   50:44         
   55   506    80 Scott Brown                41 Pensacola          FL 2:33:50   31   18:40    2:32   56 1:14:04    2:11   54   56:26         
   56   508    41 Miguel Behrhorst           42 New Orleans        LA 2:34:04   15   17:01    5:04   52 1:07:37    4:18   55 1:00:06         
   57     0   413 Greg Pellegrini            42 Covington          LA           11   16:44    2:38   49 1:06:05                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   452 Jody Richardson            45 Covington          LA 1:36:03    6   16:35    1:38    2   48:41    0:54    2   28:17         
    2    22   432 Michael Probst             46 Montgomery         AL 1:36:13    3   16:09    1:45    3   49:26    0:56    1   28:00         
    3    51   175 Stephen Enguidanos         45 Niceville          FL 1:41:09    1   14:08    2:13    5   50:55    1:19    8   30:36    2:00 
    4    60   607 Michael Wiser              46 Panama City Beach  FL 1:41:47    9   17:13    2:00    6   51:37    0:56    6   30:02         
    5    68   279 Gregg Johnson              49 Mobile             AL 1:43:04   12   17:32    1:39    4   50:37    1:15   12   32:04         
    6    70   245 Jim Harris                 47 Senoia             GA 1:43:30   22   18:40    1:37    9   52:19    0:49    7   30:07         
    7    72    42 Barry Bemis                46 Pelham             AL 1:43:47    7   16:57    2:02    8   52:05    1:28    9   31:16         
    8    84    39 Eddie Bauer                49 Pensacola          FL 1:45:35    2   16:00    1:47    7   51:50    1:04   18   34:56         
    9    86   111 Scott Cockerham            48 Acworth            GA 1:45:48   10   17:14    2:36   20   55:44    1:13    3   29:03         
   10    87   408 Cal Partlow                46 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:45:53   39   20:52    2:25    1   45:37    1:18   15   33:42    2:00 
   11   108   170 Jeffrey Ellis              47 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:47:36   33   19:52    3:06   10   52:40    2:10    5   29:49         
   12   111   398 Kevin O'Neal               45 Lafayette          LA 1:48:15   13   17:33    3:18   14   53:42    2:05   11   31:38         
   13   117    62 Jeff Boulton               46 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:49:04    4   16:10    1:42   12   52:55    1:04   25   37:15         
   14   118   554 David Toellner             47 Milton             FL 1:49:06   35   20:17    2:10   17   55:22    2:00    4   29:19         
   15   121   190 Daniel Fontes              49 Destin             FL 1:49:10   11   17:21    2:45   19   55:39    1:59   10   31:28         
   16   145   423 Kevin Pilet                48 Metairie           LA 1:51:41   20   18:01    2:20   11   52:54    1:58   16   34:30    2:00 
   17   158   383 Chris Neudecker            47 Enterprise         AL 1:52:41    8   17:02    1:56   13   53:01    1:47   24   36:57    2:00 
   18   159   119 Charles Conway             47 Atlanta            GA 1:52:57   24   18:49    2:10   15   54:38    1:06   21   36:17         
   19   197   488 Dann Schwartz              46 Kenner             LA 1:56:08   19   17:55    2:21   22   56:30    1:21   26   38:02         
   20   202   280 Keith Johnson              49 Marietta           GA 1:56:26   27   19:09    3:31   27   59:14    1:10   14   33:24         
   21   214   214 Gary Giles                 47 Alpharetta         GA 1:57:30   17   17:51    2:18   36 1:02:13    1:45   13   33:24         
   22   235   597 Paul Wiese                 46 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:59:04   25   18:58    3:28   31 1:00:31    1:27   17   34:42         
   23   244   615 David Zapotocky            45 Englewood          CO 1:59:49   31   19:30    3:55   21   56:00    1:53   27   38:33         
   24   259    76 David Brian                45 Alpharetta         GA 2:00:57   21   18:33    2:45   33 1:01:09    1:52   23   36:40         
   25   265   602 Stephen Williamson         47 Fairhope           AL 2:01:17   30   19:29    2:37   23   56:41    1:28   34   41:04         
   26   276   251 Andy Hearn                 47 Alpharetta         GA 2:02:11   26   19:03    2:13   18   55:26    1:42   38   43:48         
   27   284   380 Mills Murrey               49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:03:08   15   17:41    2:52   29   59:43    2:28   33   40:27         
   28   286   363 Mike Mesa                  47 Mandeville            2:03:28   38   20:50    4:10   25   58:06    1:31   30   38:53         
   29   300   129 Rob Crist                  46 Niceville          FL 2:05:04   16   17:50    2:15   28   59:19    1:21   40   44:21         
   30   305    70 Judah Bradley              47 Warner Robins      GA 2:05:24   32   19:40    3:00   35 1:01:20    2:46   29   38:41         
   31   312   525 John Steck                 49 New Orleans        LA 2:06:19   44   22:21    2:35   38 1:03:13    1:41   22   36:31         
   32   322   142 Charles Decker             49 Lafayette          LA 2:06:47    5   16:14    2:28   26   58:20    1:28   44   48:18         
   33   330   137 Vincent Danna              47 Metairie           LA 2:07:32   34   19:58    4:46   32 1:00:58    2:02   32   39:50         
   34   332   172 Chuck Ellison              48 Fairhope           AL 2:07:41   40   21:12    4:32   40 1:03:39    2:13   20   36:07         
   35   341   426 Henry Poynot               49 New Orleans        LA 2:08:37   36   20:44    3:02   24   57:56    1:50   41   45:06         
   36   348   353 John McKee                 49 Ocean Springs      MS 2:09:22   37   20:48    2:46   34 1:01:16    3:55   28   38:39    2:00 
   37   386   570 Ken Vickers                48 Saraland           AL 2:12:17   29   19:24    3:14   41 1:04:36    1:41   36   43:24         
   38   395   193 Nick Foto Jr.              47 Gulfport           MS 2:13:32   28   19:20    3:35   37 1:02:35    2:06   42   45:59         
   39   404   324 Rex Lawrence               48 Panama City        FL 2:14:24   42   21:57    5:07   46 1:08:40    3:06   19   35:36         
   40   411    56 William Boleman            45 Biloxi             MS 2:15:14   23   18:48    3:30   45 1:07:16    2:04   37   43:38         
   41   428   306 Robert Kraus               46 Niceville          FL 2:17:48   14   17:37    2:35   30   59:53    3:00   46   54:44         
   42   452   366 David Mitchell             46 Louisville         MS 2:21:13   43   22:14    3:25   47 1:09:26    2:12   39   43:58         
   43   457   559 Michael Udoni              48 Lisle                 2:21:56   50   31:42    3:40   44 1:05:26    1:41   31   39:29         
   44   468    35 David Barrett              47 Metairie           LA 2:23:59   47   23:24    4:52   42 1:04:40    2:48   43   48:17         
   45   501   523 Richard Standaert          48 Niceville          FL 2:31:54   46   23:19    4:45   49 1:18:55    3:05   35   41:52         
   46   502   592 Randy Welsch               48 Niceville          FL 2:33:00   49   25:52    5:25   43 1:05:11    5:40   45   50:54         
   47   514   510 Brian Smith                48 Chelsea            AL 2:37:27   41   21:42    3:43   48 1:10:03    2:01   47 1:00:00         
   48     0   213 Brandt Gibert              45 Abita Springs      LA           45   22:33    8:33                                      2:00 
   49     0    37 Eric Bartlett              46 Destin             FL           18   17:52    1:42   16   55:18    1:13                      
   50     0   610 Scott Woods                49 Madison            MS           48   23:45    3:47   39 1:03:34    1:48                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   247 Johnny Harrison            50 Fairhope           AL 1:33:06    4   16:25    1:23    1   46:42    0:56    2   27:41         
    2    28   447 Bill Reese                 54 Mandeville         LA 1:37:43    3   16:15    1:52    4   50:58    1:23    1   27:17         
    3    43    50 Cole Blair                 50 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:39:46    2   14:03    1:27    9   52:16    1:03    5   30:59         
    4    65   102 Gabe Chamblin              53 Fairhope           AL 1:42:36    9   17:34    1:42    7   52:09    1:00    3   30:13         
    5    95   252 Ben Hewett                 52 Mandeville         LA 1:46:37    8   17:32    2:50    8   52:10    1:22    7   32:44         
    6   129   264 Conwell Hooper             50 Montgomery         AL 1:50:07   12   18:18    2:03   18   57:37    1:28    4   30:44         
    7   134   250 Lloyd Hawkins              52 Metairie           LA 1:50:30   11   17:58    2:00    5   51:09    1:16   12   38:09         
    8   148   467 Jim Rozycki                51 Mandeville         LA 1:51:48    6   17:12    2:04    3   49:34    1:09   17   41:51         
    9   152    89 Miguel Callejas            51 Houma              LA 1:52:08   16   19:42    2:42   16   56:30    1:53    6   31:23         
   10   161   419 Jim Phyfer                 50 Jackson            MS 1:53:09   20   20:22    2:35   10   53:18    1:30    8   35:26         
   11   188   502 Jay Sherman                51 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:55:31   25   21:28    3:42    2   48:57    2:41   13   38:44         
   12   192   410 Paul Peavy                 51 Tallahassee        FL 1:55:53   10   17:49    3:27    6   52:05    2:08   16   40:26         
   13   216   512 Ken Smith                  53 Tampa              FL 1:57:33   23   20:46    2:03   13   55:45    1:33    9   37:28         
   14   232   508 Dino Sinopoli              50 Crestview          FL 1:58:55   26   21:37    2:42   12   55:10    1:41   10   37:48         
   15   234   384 Colby Nicks                50 Arlington          TX 1:59:02    7   17:20    2:58   17   57:29    1:28   11   37:50    2:00 
   16   247   298 Jimmy Kirkland             51 Harvey             LA 2:00:05   15   19:19    2:45   15   56:01    1:55   15   40:07         
   17   296     2 Alan Adams                 51 Stone Mountain     GA 2:04:17   14   18:49    3:04   19   57:55    1:25   20   43:05         
   18   303   347 Jim Matthews               54 Columbia           TN 2:05:18   19   20:14    4:01   20   58:38    2:27   14   39:59         
   19   331   507 William Simpson            53 Covington          LA 2:07:33    1    7:57    8:22   26 1:03:46    3:57   21   43:34         
   20   338   109 James Clark                53 Chipley            FL 2:08:08   28   22:50    3:12   14   55:57    2:36   22   43:34         
   21   352   147 Mark Denney                53 Valparaiso         FL 2:09:31   17   19:54    4:10   23 1:00:24    2:24   19   42:41         
   22   398   198 Kenny Frey                 54 Mandeville         LA 2:13:57   29   24:24    3:02   25 1:02:37    1:39   18   42:18         
   23   401   291 Scott Keeler               54 Hattiesburg        MS 2:14:08   27   22:16    3:20   21   59:20    2:49   25   46:25         
   24   423   155 Gary Dominique             51 Marrero            LA 2:17:18   24   21:02    3:51   24 1:02:04    4:09   24   46:14         
   25   426   604 Joe Wilson                 51 Mobile             AL 2:17:33   22   20:39    3:00   22 1:00:07    2:21   28   51:29         
   26   435   611 Derek Wynn                 50 Pass Christian     MS 2:18:17    5   16:45    2:49   11   53:23    3:57   31 1:01:26         
   27   474   622 Eric Abraham               50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:25:35   18   20:09    3:52   30 1:13:28    2:16   23   45:53         
   28   495   133 Frank Culicchia            54 Metairie           LA 2:30:43   30   24:37    4:40   27 1:09:20    3:22   27   48:46         
   29   500   471 Lance Rydberg              53 New Orleans        LA 2:31:28   31   25:59    3:30   28 1:09:34    4:42   26   47:44         
   30   511   552 Michael Tilly              51 Covington          LA 2:36:31   21   20:37    4:21   29 1:11:43    3:09   30   56:44         
   31   529   326 Allen Lazenby              50 Opelika            AL 2:44:21   32   26:44    5:55   31 1:14:02    2:22   29   55:19         
   32     0   560 Orlando Ulloa              50 Woodstock          GA           13   18:25                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    82   386 Kevin Nicolle              56 Abita Springs      LA 1:45:19    2   17:28    1:42    3   52:57    1:09    1   32:05         
    2    92    25 Terry Bailey               58 Biloxi             MS 1:46:20    3   18:24    2:20    1   50:49    1:32    2   33:17         
    3   221   349 Gene McCarty               58 Mobile             AL 1:57:52    4   18:29    2:04    4   56:27    1:53    6   39:01         
    4   226   593 Mark Wendle                58 Mandeville         LA 1:58:26    6   18:57    2:28    7   56:58    1:08    5   38:56         
    5   239   407 Roger Partee               55 Lawrenceville      GA 1:59:25    7   19:55    3:04    6   56:39    1:34    4   38:15         
    6   255   600 Jerry Williams             55 Shalimar           FL 2:00:36   11   21:46    2:54    5   56:28    2:12    3   37:18         
    7   267   375 Joe Mossy                  56 Bush               LA 2:01:18    1   17:13    2:44    2   52:53    1:53    8   46:37         
    8   345   499 Robert Shelor              56 Milledgeville      GA 2:09:13    5   18:37    2:47    8   58:43    2:31    9   46:37         
    9   414   401 Robert Owens               59 Slidell            LA 2:16:31   12   22:59    3:18    9 1:02:15    2:03    7   45:57         
   10   472   219 Dennis Golden              56 Marietta           GA 2:25:03    9   20:04    4:07   10 1:05:15    2:54   13   52:45         
   11   484   313 Dean Lacy                  56 Covington          LA 2:28:21   10   20:30    4:09   12 1:08:09    3:16   11   50:19    2:00 
   12   491   429 David Presnell             59 Mobile             AL 2:29:27   14   24:00    4:20   11 1:05:48    3:11   12   52:10         
   13   503   583 James Walton               55 Navarre            FL 2:33:12   13   23:43    3:28   13 1:08:41    2:29   14   54:53         
   14   505   143 Keith Dejong               57 New Orleans        LA 2:33:33    8   19:58    4:03   15 1:16:53    2:41   10   50:00         
   15   516   434 Richard Prokesch           59 Atlanta            GA 2:38:13   15   25:02    5:11   14 1:09:07    3:20   15   55:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    76   381 Dale Nash                  60 Dothan             AL 1:44:13    5   19:37    1:53    1   51:27    1:07    2   30:10         
    2    78   430 Terry Presnell             61 Quincy             FL 1:44:50    8   20:37    1:44    3   53:10    0:44    1   28:37         
    3    96    17 Jerry Armstrong            63 Dothan             AL 1:46:39    7   20:17    1:49    2   52:04    1:15    3   31:16         
    4   178   195 Bob Frankland Iii          61 Jackson            TN 1:54:40    2   18:29    1:58    6   56:20    1:14    5   36:41         
    5   186   564 Joseph Vance               64 Carrollton         GA 1:55:26    9   20:40    2:01    8   59:23    1:13    4   32:11         
    6   196   399 Caine O'Rear               60 Mobile             AL 1:56:05    1   16:48    2:09    4   54:42    1:37    8   40:51         
    7   211   105 Cecil Cheves               61 Columbus           GA 1:57:25    3   18:37    3:20    5   56:10    2:09    6   37:10         
    8   378   534 Michael Sunseri            62 Covington          LA 2:11:58   11   22:38    3:32   10 1:03:11    2:30    7   40:09         
    9   384   178 Al Fajardo                 60 New Orleans        LA 2:12:11   12   22:45    3:47    7   59:00    2:10    9   44:32         
   10   392   575 James Walker               64 Atlanta            GA 2:13:13    4   18:39    2:48    9 1:01:57    2:13   11   47:37         
   11   455   603 Henry Williford            64 Wetumpka           AL 2:21:45   13   24:51    2:32   13 1:07:08    2:35   10   44:42         
   12   486    15 Glenn Archer               63 Mobile             AL 2:28:38   14   27:19    3:34   11 1:04:37    2:47   12   50:23         
   13   498    52 Carl Blunck                60 Mobile             AL 2:31:15   10   22:11    3:42   14 1:07:11    2:30   14   55:42         
   14   512   273 Saunders Hupp              61 Mobile             AL 2:37:01    6   20:12    5:14   12 1:07:05    5:32   15   57:00    2:00 
   15   531   101 Wayne Centanni             63 New Orleans        LA 2:46:07   15   30:46    5:15   15 1:15:33    3:04   13   51:31         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    81   215 J.P. Gilles                66 Madisonville       LA 1:45:08    1   19:29    2:58    1   49:45    1:11    1   31:46         
    2   340   577 Andrew Wall                66 Midland City       AL 2:08:19    2   20:47    2:24    3 1:04:15    1:57    3   38:59         
    3   358   138 Les Dauterive              69 Madisonville       LA 2:09:59    3   22:43    2:44    2 1:03:54    2:33    2   38:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   440   504 Robert Sigerson            73 Covington          LA 2:18:47    1   18:32    2:51    1   57:10    2:14    1   58:02         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56    87 Micah Burns                31 Lacombe            LA 1:41:33    7   19:12    2:29    2   47:53    1:12    1   30:49         
    2    93   437 Brandt Quick               29 Madisonville       LA 1:46:24    6   18:53    2:06    1   47:23    1:33    2   34:31    2:00 
    3   198   100 David Centanni             33 New Orleans        LA 1:56:09   11   20:20    2:16    3   57:22    1:23    4   34:50         
    4   237   275 Eric Jeffreys              37 Lynn Haven         FL 1:59:11    2   17:15    2:36    8 1:03:32    1:17    3   34:33         
    5   240   409 Patrick Patterson          36 Atlanta            GA 1:59:35    3   17:37    3:21    5 1:00:34    1:52    5   36:12         
    6   342   322 Eddie Lanier               37 Prairieville       LA 2:08:40    5   18:52    3:17    4   58:13    2:51   11   45:28         
    7   360   256 Howard Hix                 36 Daphne             AL 2:10:15    4   18:38    3:13    9 1:06:03    2:30    6   39:53         
    8   390   209 Jason Giammarino           27 Destin             FL 2:13:01    9   20:06    2:22    6 1:02:33    1:30   13   46:33         
    9   396   118 Jorge Contreras            32 Atlanta            GA 2:13:48   10   20:10    3:13    7 1:02:37    1:55   10   43:54    2:00 
   10   420   470 Will Ruzic                 39 Brewton            AL 2:17:00   12   20:23    3:10   10 1:08:03    1:09    8   42:17    2:00 
   11   430   108 Adam Christopher           38 Crestview          FL 2:17:54    1   14:09    4:03   12 1:15:26    1:17    9   43:00         
   12   471   249 Matthew Hartz              35 Crestview          FL 2:24:40   14   27:17    4:06   11 1:09:11    2:17    7   41:51         
   13   480   547 Jeffrey Thomas             39 New Orleans        LA 2:27:51   13   21:00 1:20:36                 2:05   12   46:16         
   14   517   307 Stephen Kreller            36 New Orleans        LA 2:38:18    8   19:25    5:06   13 1:17:29    4:21   14   49:59    2:00 
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   127   388 Bobby Nolan                48 Covington          LA 1:49:58    8   18:44    1:44    2   53:29    0:57    1   35:06         
    2   150     3 Michael Aldridge           45 Mandeville         LA 1:51:50   12   19:09    2:48    1   51:34    1:12    2   37:09         
    3   212   126 Yann Cowart                46 Montgomery         AL 1:57:26    4   17:33    2:18    3   54:52    2:00    5   40:45         
    4   246   182 Timothy Farrelly           48 Metairie           LA 1:59:56   13   19:13    2:00    6   55:54    1:28    7   41:23         
    5   252   414 Michael Percy              43 Pensacola          FL 2:00:29    3   17:17    2:55    5   55:49    2:37    8   41:53         
    6   293   402 Michael Palamone           52 Luling             LA 2:03:47   10   19:01    2:52    4   55:04    1:34   14   45:18         
    7   307   199 Beau Freyou                46 Houston            TX 2:06:03   19   19:58    3:21   14 1:02:07    1:38    4   39:01         
    8   336   176 Brian Ethridge             51 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:07:55   27   25:45    3:40    9   58:41    2:10    3   37:41         
    9   353    10 Andy Annakin               45 Birmingham         AL 2:09:37    5   18:08    5:22   12 1:00:55    2:41    9   42:34         
   10   366   492 Allen Secreast             44 Tallahassee        FL 2:10:49   15   19:26    2:47   15 1:02:52    2:18   12   43:28         
   11   367   490 Stephen Scott              40 Atlanta            GA 2:10:57    6   18:12    2:41    7   55:59    1:21   21   52:46         
   12   369   294 James Kennamer             44 Signal Mountain    TN 2:11:08    7   18:13    2:49    8   57:38    1:20   20   51:09         
   13   375   157 John Dowdle                47 Covington          LA 2:11:51    9   18:51    2:32   11   59:30    2:42   18   48:17         
   14   394   613 Bobby Young                46 Mandeville         LA 2:13:29   11   19:08    2:50   13 1:01:40    1:23   19   48:30         
   15   403    30 Perry Balli                43 Slidell            LA 2:14:13   18   19:56    4:10   18 1:03:49    3:39   10   42:42         
   16   419   283 Stephen Jones              44 Ocean Springs      MS 2:16:59   26   24:00    4:46   19 1:03:56    3:23    6   40:57         
   17   424   378 Michael Murray             40 Clinton            MS 2:17:29   16   19:40    4:52   17 1:03:42    3:18   16   45:59         
   18   431   282 Ken Jones                  47 Berwyn             PA 2:17:59    2   17:15    3:19   23 1:10:45    2:24   13   44:17         
   19   436    55 Jose Boesch                44 Gretna             LA 2:18:25   14   19:25    3:24   22 1:06:45    1:56   17   46:57         
   20   454     5 Jimmy Allen                45 Biloxi             MS 2:21:41   25   22:04    3:22   10   58:46    2:07   24   55:24         
   21   476   233 Chris Hagan                41 Anniston           AL 2:25:58   22   20:22    3:05   26 1:14:56    1:43   15   45:54         
   22   477   529 Mark Stroop                50 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:26:04   21   20:20    4:54   25 1:14:49    3:06   11   42:57         
   23   487   240 Ralph Hargrove             53 Mobile             AL 2:28:57   17   19:52    3:38   20 1:05:27    2:57   23   55:05    2:00 
   24   494   258 Christopher Hnatyshyn      40 Abita Springs      LA 2:30:31   24   21:41    4:04   16 1:03:06    3:04   25   58:38         
   25   522   185 Patrick Fewell             43 Baton Rouge        LA 2:39:59   29   30:46    1:57   21 1:05:42    2:04   26   59:33         
   26   527   285 Wayne Justice              41 Valparaiso         FL 2:43:42   28   27:31    5:29   24 1:12:21    5:35   22   52:47         
   27     0   301 Craig Kleinmann            42 Mobile             AL           20   20:19    4:06                                           
   28     0    24 Chuck Bailey               49 Baton Rouge        LA           23   21:27                                                   
   29     0   642 Bill Bond                  48                                  1    8:23                                                   
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   511 Caroline Smith             39 Mandeville         LA 1:29:27    2   13:47    1:27    1   47:14    1:01    2   25:59         
    2    10   229 Seeley Gutierrez           34 Tallahassee        FL 1:33:15    3   14:01    1:30    2   50:45    0:47    4   26:14         
    3    18   540 Jamie Tassa                33 Nashville          TN 1:34:42    4   14:04    1:25    6   52:17    0:57    3   26:01         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   119   309 Madison Kronberger         15 Dothan             AL 1:49:07    1   13:39    1:51    1   58:49    0:55    1   33:55         
    2   509   522 Claire Standaert           14 Niceville          FL 2:35:35    2   22:05    3:46    2 1:20:11    4:24    2   45:11         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   143   454 Meagan Ritacco             21 Crestview          FL 1:51:29    1   15:01    1:45    4 1:00:15    0:54    3   33:36         
    2   171   316 Kristine Lamana            24 Metairie           LA 1:54:01    2   16:00    1:55    1   56:20    0:48    2   33:00    6:00 
    3   213   561 Katrina Unglaub            21 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:28    7   22:32    2:42    3   58:50    1:15    1   32:10         
    4   243   393 Ashlynn O'Connor           24 Pensacola          FL 1:59:49    3   18:51    4:00    2   57:51    2:22    5   36:48         
    5   310   358 Molly McManus              22 Cantonment         FL 2:06:13    4   19:42    3:29    5 1:04:36    2:06    4   36:22         
    6   465   586 Peggy Warner               20 Panama City        FL 2:23:33    5   20:48    4:01    6 1:18:37    2:05    6   38:05         
    7   518   585 Kathleen Warner            23 Panama City        FL 2:38:19    6   21:14    4:44    7 1:21:49    1:48    8   48:46         
    8   535   641 Lindsey Ellington          24 Miramar Beach      FL 2:47:44    8   26:03    4:51    8 1:25:36    2:57    7   48:17         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30   348 Leah McBride               28 Pass Christian     MS 1:38:04    6   17:03    1:43    2   51:42    1:23    1   26:14         
    2    37   479 Elizabeth Schaefer         29 Pensacola          FL 1:39:24    1   14:32    2:08    1   50:56    1:04    4   30:46         
    3    59    18 Heidi Austin               29 New Orleans        LA 1:41:45    3   15:42    2:11    3   52:29    1:14    2   28:11    2:00 
    4   131   598 Michelle Wilbur            29 Niceville          FL 1:50:10    2   15:24    1:41    4   56:17    1:02    9   35:48         
    5   176    57 Charity Bolling            27 Pensacola          FL 1:54:32    7   18:07    2:53    9 1:00:36    1:11    6   31:46         
    6   179    75 Amanda Brasher             25 Miramar Beach      FL 1:54:41    5   16:34    2:12    6   57:59    1:06   11   36:53         
    7   189   337 Kelsey Lourie              26 Milton             FL 1:55:39   20   23:52    3:09    5   56:35    1:08    5   30:57         
    8   218   515 Elia Sorice                25 Montgomery         AL 1:57:35    4   16:05    2:27   10 1:01:21    1:54   10   35:49         
    9   271    90 Carolyn Campbell           29 Charleston         SC 2:01:36   14   22:55    3:44   12 1:02:53    2:21    3   29:46         
   10   289   563 Britney Valas              29 Collierville       TN 2:03:38   17   23:29    2:15   13 1:02:54    1:15    8   33:47         
   11   324   548 Anna Thomason              25 Spanish Fort       AL 2:07:02   15   22:59    3:43   15 1:04:30    2:44    7   33:08         
   12   355   341 Tara Lusignan              29 New Orleans        LA 2:09:47   13   22:43    3:41   14 1:04:25    1:02   12   37:58         
   13   359    99 Drulana Castle             26 Diberville         MS 2:10:00   24   26:15    2:23    8   59:48    1:13   14   40:22         
   14   371   476 Elizabeth Saxton           29 Memphis            TN 2:11:22   11   20:59    3:00   17 1:06:44    1:07   13   39:34         
   15   410   112 Marissa Coggin             25 Biloxi             MS 2:14:52   19   23:41    2:42   11 1:02:13    1:13   17   45:05         
   16   448   357 Julia McMahon              25 New Orleans        LA 2:19:50    9   19:20    3:20   19 1:08:58    1:43   18   46:31         
   17   451   480 Chantel Schmidt            27 Metairie           LA 2:20:28   18   23:39    4:12   18 1:07:39    2:35   16   42:26         
   18   469   325 Delana Lawson              27 Marrero            LA 2:24:04   22   24:25    4:21   16 1:05:38    2:22   19   47:19         
   19   483   537 Sylvia Szafarczyk          25 Fort Rucker        AL 2:28:02   21   24:08    2:50   24 1:17:37    2:25   15   41:04         
   20   493   127 Brittany Cox               26 Niceville          FL 2:29:43   12   22:11    3:13   20 1:11:07    1:27   20   51:47         
   21   504   387 Kelly Niemann              29 Tomball            TX 2:33:24   10   20:23    4:09   21 1:14:35    1:50   22   52:29         
   22   526   536 Rebecca Swentesky          26 Fort Rucker        AL 2:42:08   23   24:27    3:54   22 1:14:59    3:44   23   55:06         
   23   528   415 Laura Periou               28 Metairie           LA 2:44:17   16   23:05    5:09   23 1:16:30    5:26   21   52:08    2:00 
   24     0   115 Jillian Compton            27 Flowood            MS            8   19:18    2:16    7   58:25    1:11                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    71    47 Debra Bevard               32 Saint Louis        MO 1:43:41    2   16:44    1:37    2   55:17    1:00    1   29:06         
    2   109   580 Leslie Wallace             34 New Orleans        LA 1:48:01    4   17:25    2:20    1   52:30    1:12    5   34:35         
    3   164   166 Chloe Elfrink              30 Panama City        FL 1:53:26    1   16:16    2:14    6   57:52    1:18    8   35:48         
    4   172   373 Jescica Morris             32 Kenner             LA 1:54:07   10   19:27    2:47    4   57:21    1:52    2   32:41         
    5   187   362 Kirsten Melberg            31 New Orleans        LA 1:55:30    5   17:48    2:25    5   57:49    1:14    9   36:16         
    6   205   281 Claire Jones               34 Niceville          FL 1:56:45    9   19:05    2:18    9 1:00:48    1:04    4   33:32         
    7   220   532 Helen Summerford           34 Ridgeland          MS 1:57:43    8   18:51    2:20    7   58:31    1:31   11   36:31         
    8   223   184 Chantelle Ferland          30 New Orleans        LA 1:58:08    6   18:37    2:31    8 1:00:06    1:42    7   35:14         
    9   258   277 Christie Johnson           33 Atlanta            GA 2:00:46   11   20:00    3:09   10 1:01:27    1:34    6   34:39         
   10   268   289 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     33                       2:01:30   13   20:17    2:15   12 1:02:20    1:30    3   33:09    2:00 
   11   270   159 Kathryn Dunaway            31 New Orleans        LA 2:01:35   22   23:50    2:12    3   57:16    2:00   10   36:19         
   12   291    78 Jennifer Brizzolara        31 New Orleans        LA 2:03:41    3   16:59    2:18   17 1:04:33    1:22   13   38:31         
   13   306   197 Elaine Freni               34 Tallahassee        FL 2:05:25    7   18:48    2:41   15 1:03:06    1:21   14   39:31         
   14   320   321 Jessica Landry             34 Mandeville         LA 2:06:36   16   21:54    3:36   11 1:02:19    1:32   12   37:17         
   15   380   436 Michelle Purchner          33 Gretna             LA 2:12:00   23   25:19    2:36   13 1:02:34    1:19   15   40:14         
   16   402   528 Ashley Steudlein           33 New Orleans        LA 2:14:09   17   22:30    2:35   14 1:02:51    2:05   18   44:09         
   17   422   334 Karah Lindbergh            33 Metairie           LA 2:17:11   19   23:11    3:27   18 1:07:16    2:03   16   41:16         
   18   446   238 Amy Harang                 34 New Orleans        LA 2:19:34   18   22:33    2:58   19 1:08:35    2:01   17   43:29         
   19   461    71 Mary Brandman              34 Rosemary Beach     FL 2:22:50   15   20:48    3:05   20 1:08:37    1:36   20   48:46         
   20   478   222 Tiffany Green              32 Brandon            MS 2:26:33   14   20:22    3:22   16 1:03:37    2:21   23   56:52         
   21   492   340 Sarah Lukens               31 Navarre            FL 2:29:41   20   23:18    4:40   22 1:13:31    2:15   19   45:59         
   22   499    45 Micah Bertrand             32 Bush               LA 2:31:16   12   20:17    4:18   23 1:14:03    3:31   21   49:08         
   23   519   576 Jessica Walker             30 Jackson            GA 2:38:34   21   23:34    4:56   21 1:13:18    2:53   22   53:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    97   506 Vanessa Simoneaux          35 Kenner             LA 1:46:42    1   15:19    2:23    1   55:10    1:00    3   32:52         
    2   191   567 Gigi Vanlangendonck        36 Metairie           LA 1:55:46    3   18:35    2:27    7 1:03:23    1:11    1   30:13         
    3   256   231 Ann Gwinnup                37 Niceville          FL 2:00:43    7   20:43    2:36    8 1:04:24    1:25    2   31:37         
    4   261    38 Kathy Bartlett             38 Destin             FL 2:01:04    4   19:05    2:11    5 1:01:11    1:41    4   36:58         
    5   280   495 Karen Shaw                 37 Biloxi             MS 2:02:32    2   18:24    2:37    2   58:27    1:30    9   41:36         
    6   344    12 Jennifer Antonivich        39 Dothan             AL 2:08:52   10   21:56    2:58    3   58:47    1:35   11   43:39         
    7   346    74 Nancy Brashears            35 Pensacola          FL 2:09:16   13   22:08    3:52    6 1:03:12    1:36    6   38:30         
    8   374   265 Shannon Hopkins            36 Gulfport           MS 2:11:49    8   20:56    3:25   12 1:06:58    2:07    5   38:26         
    9   377   477 Melanie Schadwell          38 New Orleans        LA 2:11:56    5   20:13    2:23   11 1:06:04    1:11   10   42:07         
   10   425   263 Summerlin Holzhalb         38 Covington          LA 2:17:31    9   21:13    3:33   13 1:10:21    1:46    8   40:40         
   11   433   533 Shannon Summersgill        38 Covington          LA 2:18:05   11   22:02    3:06    4   58:53    2:08   14   51:58         
   12   444   181 Lucy Farmer                38 Pelham             AL 2:19:22   12   22:04    4:45    9 1:04:50    1:39   12   46:06         
   13   445    60 Leann Boudin               38 Covington          LA 2:19:31   14   23:22    2:50   10 1:05:59    1:10    7   40:11    6:00 
   14   467   290 Robin Keegan               39 New Orleans        LA 2:23:40    6   20:15    4:43   14 1:10:44    1:53   13   46:07         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    52   287 Jules Kariher              41 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:41:19    5   17:07    1:33    3   52:38    0:42    2   29:22         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   106   296 Tracey Kesterson           44 Ocean Springs      MS 1:47:30    2   15:34    2:27    6   56:14    1:17    3   31:59         
    2   114   162 Melissa Ederington Hagy    43 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:48:42   17   23:00    1:39    1   52:14    1:12    1   30:39         
    3   116    94 Amy Cantilina              41 Niceville          FL 1:49:00    1   15:05    2:29   10   57:10    1:28    5   32:50         
    4   140   208 Robin Gerarve              40 Mandeville         LA 1:50:59   12   21:59    2:42    2   52:57    1:27    2   31:56         
    5   149   459 Victoria Robicheaux        44 Madisonville       LA 1:51:50    7   19:15    2:02    4   55:44    1:05    6   33:45         
    6   165   299 Tiffany Kitto              43 Chalmette          LA 1:53:35    8   20:10    2:45    8   57:01    1:15    4   32:26         
    7   230   153 Amy Docsa                  41 Ocean Springs      MS 1:58:46    9   20:11    2:10    5   55:51    1:23    9   39:13         
    8   266   261 Marla Holmes               40 Enterprise         AL 2:01:18   14   22:11    2:20    9   57:09    1:11    7   38:28         
    9   282   411 Sherrie Peavy              42 Tallahassee        FL 2:02:46   15   22:18    2:30    7   56:46    1:54   10   39:19         
   10   292    65 Rebecca Bourque            40 Lacombe            LA 2:03:46    6   18:45    1:56   11   58:46    1:25   14   42:56         
   11   299   354 Shaun McKee                44 Ocean Springs      MS 2:04:40    3   17:18    2:11   14 1:05:24    1:03    8   38:45         
   12   347   212 Angele Gibbs               41 Covington          LA 2:09:18   11   21:27    2:28   12 1:02:54    2:25   11   40:07         
   13   413   469 Wendy Ruggiero             40 Miramar Beach      FL 2:16:19    5   17:46    4:39   13 1:03:34    3:03   15   47:18         
   14   449   257 Allison Hnatyshyn          40 Abita Springs      LA 2:20:18    4   17:40    3:35   15 1:05:53    2:54   17   50:18         
   15   460   123 Shannan Corbin             41 Diberville         MS 2:22:35   19   25:08    3:06   18 1:09:12    2:22   13   42:48         
   16   463    58 Stacy Bonnaffons           40 New Orleans        LA 2:23:15   20   26:02    4:46   17 1:07:19    2:36   12   40:33    2:00 
   17   481    85 Linda Buford               44 Biloxi             MS 2:28:01   18   24:51    3:48   16 1:06:18    2:11   18   50:55         
   18   496    79 Katy Brown                 42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:31:13   16   22:20    2:49   19 1:10:59    2:04   19   53:02         
   19   513   223 Jill Grigg                 42 Niceville          FL 2:37:19   21   26:09    4:41   20 1:14:43    2:56   16   48:51         
   20   536   521 Brynne Standaert           44 Niceville          FL 2:48:39   22   27:26    4:15   21 1:20:59    2:08   20   53:53         
   21     0   518 Karen Spence               43 Bishop             GA           13   22:08    3:03                                           
   22     0   572 Tanya Virgadamo            42 New Orleans        LA           10   20:14    1:58    3   53:20    1:22                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   105   557 Mary Trufant               47 Mobile             AL 1:47:19    3   17:36    2:23    1   53:04    1:23    1   30:56    2:00 
    2   153   248 Lisa Harrison              46 Fairhope           AL 1:52:11    4   17:45    1:42    2   54:08    1:15    5   37:22         
    3   190   103 Maryhopkins Chamblin       48 Fairhope           AL 1:55:39    2   17:36    1:57    5   58:21    1:45    3   36:02         
    4   217   538 Sherri Talazac             46 Kenner             LA 1:57:34    5   18:04    2:26    3   55:10    1:40    7   40:16         
    5   229   253 Sondra Hewett              48 Mandeville         LA 1:58:44    6   19:32    1:49    8   59:18    1:37    4   36:31         
    6   278   612 Linda Wynn                 49 Pass Christian     MS 2:02:13    1   16:56    2:16    4   57:31    1:38    9   43:53         
    7   287   389 Lynne Nolan                46 Covington          LA 2:03:31    7   20:31    2:27    7   59:11    1:31    6   39:53         
    8   294    51 Donna Blossman             49 Covington          LA 2:04:11   10   23:09    2:34   10 1:01:28    1:41    2   35:22         
    9   329   435 Christal Pruitt            46 Niceville          FL 2:07:27    8   20:49    2:20    6   58:52    2:02    8   41:26    2:00 
   10   364   262 Juliet Holton              47 Mandeville         LA 2:10:42    9   21:08    2:23    9 1:01:22    1:44   10   44:07         
   11   458   171 Cali Ellison               46 Fairhope           AL 2:22:24   11   24:01    5:44   11 1:02:05    4:45   12   45:51         
   12   490   517 Sandra Spedale             46 New Orleans        LA 2:29:17   12   26:04    3:33   12 1:12:50    1:54   11   44:59         
   13     0   201 Deirdre Fuchs              48 New Orleans        LA           14   36:56   12:16                                           
   14     0   317 Terry Sue Lanasa           48 Miramar Beach      FL           13   36:55   12:10                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   100   493 Cheryl Senter-Thweatt      53 Cordova            TN 1:46:55    2   18:30    1:49    1   52:45    1:11    2   32:42         
    2   126    84 Pamela Bryan               52 New Orleans        LA 1:49:57    1   16:39    3:25    7 1:08:31    2:16    1   19:07         
    3   279   183 Wendy Farrelly             52 New Orleans        LA 2:02:16    3   18:45    2:25    2   55:48    1:41    5   43:39         
    4   297    93 Nancy Canterbury           51 Brandon            MS 2:04:36    6   22:25    2:21    3   58:10    1:48    4   39:53         
    5   356   227 Michelle Guin              52 New Orleans        LA 2:09:53    8   25:14    3:18    5 1:05:51    2:08    3   33:24         
    6   397   424 Debbie Plescia             50 Covington          LA 2:13:48    5   21:54    3:10    4 1:02:48    1:29    6   44:29         
    7   456   132 Cappy Culicchia            50 Metairie           LA 2:21:52    4   19:21    4:57    6 1:06:13    5:07    7   46:17         
    8   510   328 Shirley Lazenby            50 Opelika            AL 2:35:52    7   23:36    3:41    8 1:15:31    3:46    8   49:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    77    54 Merri Blunck               55 Mobile             AL 1:44:48    2   17:36    1:59    1   52:26    1:02    1   31:46         
    2   137    61 Susan Boudreaux            56 Mandeville         LA 1:50:43    1   17:08    2:27    2   54:15    1:38    3   35:17         
    3   174   173 Karen Emmanuel             55 Pensacola          FL 1:54:21    3   19:17    2:46    3   56:43    2:01    2   33:36         
    4   432   121 Emily Cooksey              55                       2:18:02    8   27:44    3:08    4 1:06:08    1:31    4   37:33    2:00 
    5   441   359 Barbara McNeal             55 Havana             FL 2:19:04    4   20:45    2:46    6 1:09:09    2:42    6   43:44         
    6   475    29 Darlene Baldwin            57 Kenner             LA 2:25:38    6   24:33    3:39    7 1:12:12    1:45    5   43:32         
    7   488   272 Kathy Hughes               55 New Orleans        LA 2:29:14    5   22:51    3:43    5 1:08:59    2:44    7   50:59         
    8     0   481 Phyllis Schmidt            58 Niceville          FL            7   27:02    5:01    8 1:29:06    4:22                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   524   565 Karen Vance                61 Carrollton         GA 2:40:54    1   23:45    3:59    1 1:16:51    2:03    1   54:17         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   533   210 Sandy Giannobile           66 Robert             LA 2:46:36    1   28:24    4:04    1 1:14:24    2:34    1   57:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   379   288 Stephanie Karous           46 Hoschton           GA 2:11:59    5   22:23    2:51    2 1:03:42    2:00    1   41:05         
    2   381   237 Jennifer Hamm              34 Ridgeland          MS 2:12:01    3   20:38    3:09    1 1:01:11    2:01    2   45:04         
    3   453   640 Carla Becnel               49 Miramar Beach      FL 2:21:16    1   15:49    4:01    4 1:10:57    3:43    3   46:47         
    4   479     7 Rene Alonzo                46 New Orleans        LA 2:26:59    2   20:33    4:40    3 1:07:41    2:27    4   51:40         
    5   530   422 Cheryl Pilet               46 Metairie           LA 2:44:47    7   26:37    4:27    5 1:14:33    2:17    5   56:55         
    6   532    33 Virginia Barach            40 Abita Springs      LA 2:46:26    4   22:21    6:07    6 1:16:35    3:32    6   57:54         
    7     0   225 Dana Guccione              40 Westwego           LA            6   24:04    6:05    8 1:26:18    3:28                      
    8     0   266 Brigitte Houston           48 Crestview          FL            8   28:58    7:56    7 1:20:32    4:03                      
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1     2   703 Destintriathlon                                     1:23:31    1   12:35    1:20    1   45:41    0:38    1   23:19         
                  Ivo Pavlov/ Mitchell Kieffer/ Jason Layton                        
    2    17   729 Young Buck&the Old Man                              1:34:42    3   14:14    1:32    2   51:31    0:40    2   26:45         
                  Michael Proffit/Diaz A. Malik/Augy Sanz                           
    3    91   720 Terminal Velocity                                   1:46:19    4   17:03    1:56    3   53:52    2:10    5   31:21         
                  Enid Probst/ Michael Salenger                                     
    4    98   718 Team Sandestin                                      1:46:52    2   14:05    1:23    5   59:43    0:46    4   30:57         
                  Alex Metz/ Jason Ellis/ Pat Eimers                                
    5   175   730 Cothern-Atzenhoffer                                 1:54:32    6   20:16    2:52    4   57:19    0:52    6   33:16         
                  Chad Cothern/ Chad Cothern/ John Atzenhoffer                      
    6   181   716 Team Gacek                                          1:54:45    5   17:46    4:06    6 1:01:18    0:56    3   30:40         
                  Peter Gacek/ Michael Gacek/ Mark R. Gacek                         
    7   439   711 Sandestin Executives                                2:18:45    7   23:46    3:20    7 1:10:54    0:53    7   39:53         
                  John Russell/ Steve Schaefer/ Scott Russell                       
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1   290   725 The Two Best Girls                                  2:03:41    1   20:31    2:00    1 1:00:24    2:13    1   38:36         
                  Yolande DUtel/ Pamela Ashley/ Pamela Ashley                       
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    34   731 Harinc                                              1:38:33    2   16:35    1:31    1   46:56    0:38    3   32:53         
                  Cynthia DeHart/ J Morgan/ Chris Talazac                           
    2    73   726 Venom Multisport Racing                             1:43:49    7   17:39    2:41    2   47:01    1:30    7   35:00         
                  Rob Hickey/ Rob Hickey/ Mindy Hickey                              
    3   120   728 Who Dat Tri Dat                                     1:49:10    6   17:22    1:48    3   48:17    0:44   14   41:01         
                  Aimee Shuey/ Jonathan Steudlein/ Kay Pietri                       
    4   136   705 Get Das Deux                                        1:50:41   12   18:59    1:47    4   50:51    0:40   10   38:26         
                  Pat Dombroski/ Joe Augustine/ Julie Augustine                     
    5   139   723 The In-Law Out-Laws                                 1:50:56    8   17:56    1:46    6   55:34    0:57    6   34:45         
                  Kristi App/ Erin Christman/ David Simoneaux                       
    6   155   700 30a Beach Cruisers                                  1:52:29   11   18:35    1:39    9   56:29    1:20    4   34:29         
                  Jessica Lundin/ Christopher Prest/ Christopher Prest              
    7   168   709 Kawaka                                              1:53:43   13   19:17    2:22   13 1:01:18    0:56    1   29:52         
                  Laura Kaiser/ Jim Ward/ Chuck Kaiser                              
    8   195   713 Snap Crackle And Pop                                1:56:02   17   21:03    2:14   10   57:30    0:40    5   34:37         
                  Clay Swift/ Cissy Blanchard/ Michael Blue                         
    9   236   724 The Spodas                                          1:59:07    5   17:02    1:43   11 1:00:10    2:25    9   37:50         
                  Stephanie Lister/ Rich Weaver/ Rich Weaver                        
   10   242   710 Menage A Troi                                       1:59:41    3   16:50    1:36   12 1:00:30    0:54   11   39:53         
                  Stacy Scott/ Alan Andrew/ Brian Rucker                            
   11   250   708 Just Might Katch-Ya                                 2:00:15   15   20:36    1:39    8   56:12    0:50   13   41:00         
                  Jillian Heddaeus/ Mark Heddaeus/ Kellie O'Dare                    
   12   254   702 Ballinchain                                         2:00:32    4   16:52    4:44    5   53:32    1:22   16   44:05         
                  Don Edgerton/ Don Edgerton Jr./ Shelley Bonin                     
   13   262   707 Jjsports                                            2:01:07   16   20:43    2:15    7   56:00    1:26   12   40:45         
                  Julie Crout/ James Hawkins/ James Hawkins                         
   14   283   714 Team Amazing                                        2:02:55   19   27:05    2:51   14 1:01:27    0:47    2   30:47         
                  Carol Byrd/ Katie Byrd/ Rich Huffnagle                            
   15   319   719 Team Triad                                          2:06:34    1   15:31    1:38   16 1:04:18    1:01   17   44:07         
                  Patience Morvant/ Vanessa Alexander/ Paul Giffin                  
   16   372   712 Shreveport Bullets                                  2:11:32   10   18:32    1:49   19 1:14:31    0:43    8   35:59         
                  Brian Rigdon/ Vicki Wissing/ Dennis Wissing                       
   17   383   727 Wallace                                             2:12:08   18   21:31    1:42   15 1:03:34    0:41   18   44:42         
                  Jack Wallace/ Brett Wallace/ Bevelyn Wallace                      
   18   407   717 Team Johnson                                        2:14:32    9   18:16    1:48   18 1:10:51    1:18   15   42:21         
                  Andrew Johnson/ Cheri Johnson/ Andrew Johnson                     
   19     0   722 The Alcoholics                                                14   19:20    2:25   17 1:06:14    2:57                      
                  Shannon Mundy/ Jim Watters/ Jim Watters                           
   20     0   704 Elchynski                                                     20   29:47    2:27   20 1:31:02    2:08                      
                  DIANE VARIDIN/ KIM ELCHYNSKI/ JOE ELCHYNSKI                       
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jay.r.yanovich@navy.mil
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    18 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    2    36 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
    3    53 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    4    58 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
    5    60 5.10e Illegal Pass/5.10a Drafting           6:00 
    6   113 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
    7   118 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    8   121 5.10f Position                              2:00 
    9   156 3.4i Unathorized Accessories                2:00 
   10   175 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   11   186 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   12   213 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   13   240 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   14   273 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   15   289 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   16   307 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   17   313 6.3 Illegal equipment                       2:00 
   18   316 5.10a Drafting/7.2 Placement Equipment      6:00 
   19   323 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   20   353 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   21   376 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   22   383 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   23   384 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   24   404 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   25   408 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   26   415 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   27   418 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   28   423 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   29   427 5.10 D Blocking                             2:00 
   30   435 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   31   437 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   32   470 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   33   509 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   34   514 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   35   542 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   36   557 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   37   569 5.10a Drafting 2x                           6:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======