3rd Annual Stingray 5K Run/Walk   
May 1, 2010; New Smyrna Beach,FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

3rd Annual Stingray 5K Run/Walk 5K

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Billy Young             South Daytona  FL      98   16        1      17:37.4                       

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jocelin Adona           Port Orange  FL         2   15        7      19:59.9                       

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brett Holland           New Smyrna Beach  F    40   49        5      19:31.6                       

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sue O'Malley            Port Orange  FL        95   49       13      20:59.9                       

Overall Male Grandmasters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Andrews            DeLand  FL            124   52       10      20:25.8                       

Overall Female Grandmasters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary McClendon          New Smyrna  FL         55   53       37      25:46.1                       

Female no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ariel Chivers           New Smyrna  FL         16    0       86      34:00.6                       

Male no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steven Mosher           New Smyrna Beach FL    94            39      25:54.3                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Colin Brown             Port Orange  FL         9    9       80      32:03.6                       

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandy Teets            New Smyrna  FL         85   14       70      30:46.1                       
       2    Rio Brown               Port Orange  FL         8   14       83      32:52.2                       
       3    Paige Kennedy           New Smyrna  FL         41   12       85      33:54.6                       
       4    Chandler Rosenke        New Smyrna  FL         71   14       90      37:49.6                       
       5    Broke Hale              Edgewater  FL          32   14       91      37:51.8                       
       6    Victoria Beckler        New Smyrna Beach  FL  123   13       99      40:19.2                       

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zachary Kometas         Wilbur By The Sea      43   13       11      20:36.4                       
       2    Zach Schaab             New Smyrna  FL         77   12       15      22:11.5                       
       3    Dylan Donhauser         New Smyrna  FL         23   14       25      23:26.7                       
       4    Scott Riera             New Smyrna  FL         67   12       47      26:35.3                       
       5    Dalton Vondran Turner   New Smyrna  FL         89   12       57      28:19.1                       
       6    Todd Riera              New Smyrna  FL         68   12       60      28:41.5                       
       7    John Natoli-Henry       Edgewater  FL         116   14       66      30:06.7                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Catherine La Starza     Ormond Beach  FL       46   15       23      23:00.5                       
       2    Candace Savonen         Carleton  MI           75   18       33      24:45.4                       
       3    Jennifer Fox            Edgewater  FL          28   19       62      29:24.6                       
       4    Kayla Hale              Edgewater  FL          31   16       92      37:56.7                       
       5    Leah Harms              Port Orange  FL        36   18      108      46:35.6                       

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jordan Tager            New Smyrna  FL         82   18        2      17:54.4                       
       2    Christopher Anderson    Port Orange  FL         3   17        3      19:06.1                       
       3    Dylan Sempsrott         New Smyrna  FL         78   15        9      20:17.1                       
       4    Aj Dennis               New Smyrna  FL         20   15       17      22:25.9                       
       5    Garrett Bastian         Port Orange  FL       101   16       19      22:39.9                       
       6    Dakota Landau           Port Orange  FL        47   15       44      26:12.7                       
       7    Charles Burgess         New Smyrna Beach  FL   13   16       48      26:52.6                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Johanna Turner          South Daytona  FL      88   23       40      25:55.8                       
       2    Elizabeth Morin         Daytona Beach  FL      61   24       58      28:27.7                       
       3    Samantha Pruitt         Daytona Beach  FL     114   24      100      41:08.6                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Wemple            Edgewater  FL         106   21       21      22:48.3                       
       2    Danni Mucci             New Smyrna  FL         63   22       22      22:49.2                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Breanna Epps            New Smyrna  FL         24   29       95      38:04.6                       
       2    Ashley Ellwood          Port Orange  FL       104   29       97      38:15.6                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dwayne McDuffie         New Smyrna Beach  FL  107   25       43      26:10.6                       
       2    Sean Baum               Port Orange  FL         5   25       46      26:31.7                       
       3    Jp Epps                 New Smyrna  FL         25   29       51      27:21.1                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katherine Littell       New Smyrna Beach  FL   52   33       42      26:02.8                       
       2    Rachael Gerow           Port Orange  FL        30   33       45      26:23.7                       
       3    Melissa Royal-Cleveland Ormond Beach  FL       72   30       73      31:19.4                       
       4    Johna Norman            New Smyrna  FL         64   31       87      35:03.1                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Travis           New Smyrna Beach  FL   96   31       32      24:43.9                       
       2    Mike Cornelius Jr.      Edgewater  FL         121   30       64      29:54.3                       
       3    Paul Sipos              Daytona Beach  FL      97   31       96      38:15.2                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nicole McDonald         New Smyrna  FL         56   38       72      31:18.7                       
       2    Laura Haynes            Edgewater  FL          37   35       74      31:20.5                       
       3    Joanie Castro           Port Orange  FL        15   36      101      41:18.2                       
       4    Jacqueline Ouellette    Edgewater  FL         126   38      110      47:37.8                       
       5    Maria Leal              Port Orange  FL       117   36      111      49:00.9                       
       6    Ruby Zufelt             Edgewater  FL          93   35      115      53:46.6                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alan Ryan               Laupahoehoe  HI        73   39        4      19:16.0                       
       2    Brendan Galbreath       Port Orange  FL        29   38       12      20:37.3                       
       3    Josh McInturf           Ocala  FL              58   36       38      25:53.4                       
       4    Thomas Zufelt           Edgewater  FL          92   39       67      30:11.1                       
       5    Paul Mena               New Smyrna  FL         59   37       93      38:00.7                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Brown             Ormond Beach  FL       10   44       34      24:45.5                       
       2    Sindy Hild              Edgewater  FL          39   41       36      25:02.0                       
       3    Carmen Romanowski       New Smyrna  FL         70   44       71      30:46.3                       
       4    Becky Scales            Port Orange  FL        76   43      103      44:30.9                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Todd Stoner             Ormond Beach  FL       81   43        8      20:15.0                       
       2    David Megge             Port Orange  FL       105   41       14      22:11.3                       
       3    Scott Buckingham        New Smyrna  FL         11   44       50      27:21.0                       
       4    Jay Snell               Silver Springs  FL     80   40       65      29:58.0                       
       5    Robert Ouellette        Edgewater  FL         125   40      109      47:37.5                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pam Giese               Port Orange  FL        99   46       20      22:42.4                       
       2    Lisa Bowen              Port Orange  FL       120   46       28      23:47.2                       
       3    Ann Savonen             Carleton  MI           74   49       49      27:00.3                       
       4    Bobbie Cornelius        Edgewater  FL          17   48       52      27:26.4                       
       5    Kathleen Tager          New Smyrna  FL         83   49       56      27:45.8                       
       6    Lani Faulkner           Ormond Beach  FL      100   48       59      28:37.2                       
       7    Carloyn Moran           Deltona  FL            60   47       78      31:43.5                       
       8    Lisa Buckner            New Smyrna  FL         12   46       81      32:29.0                       
       9    Leslie Richards         Port Orange  FL        66   47      104      44:32.2                       
      10    Amy Harms               Port Orange  FL        35   49      107      46:35.0                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Koski             Winter Park  FL        44   48        6      19:33.9                       
       2    Athas Kometas           Wilbur By The Sea      42   49       16      22:21.0                       
       3    Luis Tobon              Orlando  FL            87   48       24      23:20.6                       
       4    Mark La Starza          Ormond Beach  FL       45   45       30      24:10.0                       
       5    Jordan McInture         Milton  MA            111   48       35      25:00.2                       
       6    Jeff Davis              Deltona  FL            18   48       98      38:30.0                       
       7    Dale Harris             Port Orange  FL       127   49      112      49:04.6                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beverly Matthews        Port Orange  FL        53   51       55      27:44.4                       
       2    Lori Barnes             Port Orange  FL       103   51       63      29:33.4                       
       3    Barbara Larocca         Port Orange  FL       119   51       84      33:31.3                       
       4    Tina Bashfor            Edgewater  FL           4   54       88      36:45.3                       
       5    Claudia Dennis          New Smyrna  FL         19   50       89      37:27.7                       
       6    Anna Rodriguez          DeLand  FL             69   52       94      38:03.8                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Miller             Port Orange  FL       115   50       18      22:33.2                       
       2    Leroy Hal               New Smyrna  FL        118   50       27      23:46.8                       
       3    Dan Barnes              Port Orange  FL       102   52       29      23:50.2                       
       4    Jim Tager               New Smyrna  FL         84   50       53      27:29.0                       
       5    Tim Pruitt              New Smyrna Beach  FL  113   52      102      41:23.1                       
       6    Daniel Goat             Holly Hill  FL        128   51      105      45:27.7                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carol Hansen-Vessa      Ormond Beach  FL       34   55       61      29:13.7                       
       2    Carol Casey             New Smyrna  FL         14   55       75      31:20.8                       
       3    Nancy Heckler           Nsb  FL                38   55       79      31:57.1                       
       4    Susan Werthem           South Daytona  FL      91   56      114      52:48.2                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Anderson           New Smyrna Beach  FL  112   55       54      27:43.8                       
       2    James Jackson           New Smyrna Beach  FL  122   58       77      31:38.8                       
       3    Jim Thorpe              Port Orange  FL        86   57      106      45:45.4                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Barb Eshenroder         Scottsmoor  FL         26   61       69      30:39.2                       
       2    Pam Short               Ormond Beach  FL      110   60      113      49:05.6                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adam Rafalski           Lake Mary  FL          65   60       26      23:29.2                       
       2    Rick Dunn               Maitland  FL          108   60       68      30:13.6                       
       3    Rick Mosher             New Smyrna  FL         62   63       82      32:46.5                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Conefrey         Ormond Beach  FL      109   67       31      24:29.7                       
       2    Bill Waters             New Smyrna  FL         90   65       41      25:59.4                       

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Horace Brannon          New Smyrna  FL          7   72       76      31:36.9