Take Stock In Children 10k
March 7, 2010; Lakewood Ranch,FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Ryan Cavallero
Questions:
batista@5kracedirector.com

 

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Rebella          Palmetto  FL          565   18        1      41:33.7    6:42/M             

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie Novak           Bradenton  FL         282   14        4      43:18.0    6:59/M             

Female 16 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Madison Daunt           Bradenton  FL          87   15       24      46:51.4    7:33/M             
       2    Emily Marie Marhold     Parrish  FL           226   10       83      57:31.7    9:17/M             
       3    Daisy Delatorre         Bradenton  FL          91   14       91      58:40.4    9:28/M             
       4    Sarah Jurgovan          Bradenton  FL         187   16       94      58:46.4    9:29/M             
       5    Megan Frazier           Parrish  FL           126   16      161    1:15:37.3   12:12/M             
       6    Nicole Washburn         Bradenton  FL         595   12      177    1:30:29.3   14:36/M             
       7    Caroline Imiolek        Sarasota  FL          594   13      178    1:30:29.3   14:36/M             
       8    Britteny Chesnut        Bradenton  FL          61   13      183    1:34:38.2   15:16/M             
       9    Mandolin MacPhail       Bradenton  FL         222   14      184    1:35:04.6   15:20/M             
      10    Arely Bonilla           Bradenton  FL          37   15      185    1:35:04.9   15:20/M             
      11    Teresa Witting          Parrish  FL           395   16      208    1:42:49.0   16:35/M             
      12    Nicole Wilson           Bradenton  FL         599   15      209    1:43:10.0   16:38/M             
      13    Zaine Holmes            Ellenton  FL          600   16      210    1:43:11.5   16:39/M             
      14    Quinteria Holmes        Ellenton  FL          700   14      211    1:43:12.8   16:39/M             
      15    Michelle Durr           Bradenton  FL         110   16      221    1:50:49.7   17:52/M             
      16    Jennifer Steele         Bradenton  FL         347   16      231    1:56:56.7   18:52/M             

Male 16 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sam Valley              Bradenton  FL         376   14        6      43:27.7    7:00/M             
       2    Matthew McFall          Bradenton  FL         240   15        8      44:07.5    7:07/M             
       3    Joseph Moreno           Palmetto  FL          262   15       14      45:06.9    7:16/M             
       4    Brandon Hahn            Bradenton  FL         147   16       17      45:22.7    7:19/M             
       5    Dimitri Ioakimides      Bradenton  FL         174   15       22      46:15.5    7:28/M             
       6    Austin Cripe            Sarasota  FL           79   15       25      47:01.6    7:35/M             
       7    Rylan Douthett          Bradenton  FL         108   15       35      49:15.1    7:57/M             
       8    Dalton Whidden          Punta Gorda  FL       577   16       43      50:44.8    8:11/M             
       9    Robin Rochester         Palmetto  FL          311   14       45      51:26.5    8:18/M             
      10    Lane Todoroff           Bradenton  FL         361   13       53      52:22.9    8:27/M             
      11    Anthony Bethany         Palmetto  FL           30   16       55      52:24.3    8:27/M             
      12    Mason Kolbe                                   558    9       66      53:48.0    8:41/M             
      13    Michael Moran           Bradenton  FL         261   13       77      55:57.9    9:01/M             
      14    Ariel Vasquez           Palmetto  FL          377   15       92      58:41.1    9:28/M             
      15    Nieko Rondozzo          Bradenton  FL         571   16      109    1:01:21.9    9:54/M             
      16    Alex Weatherhead        Palmetto  FL          382   15      114    1:02:17.7   10:03/M             
      17    Alex Diaz               Palmetto  FL           98   16      117    1:02:28.8   10:05/M             
      18    Phillip Casicio         Palmetto  FL           55   15      122    1:02:52.6   10:08/M             
      19    Jeremy Ely              Bradenton  FL         115   14      154    1:12:27.2   11:41/M             
      20    Tomas Dominguez         Ellenton  FL          106   16      159    1:15:27.1   12:10/M             
      21    James Eason             Palmetto  FL          111   16      160    1:15:27.7   12:10/M             
      22    Ryche Pelusi            Parrish  FL           293   13      175    1:28:10.8   14:13/M             
      23    Aaron Lipp              Bradenton  FL         211   14      213    1:43:37.4   16:43/M             
      24    Wade Mathison           Bradenton  FL         569   16      223    1:51:44.6   18:01/M             
      25    Sai Gadam               Bradenton  FL         701   13      239    1:59:10.6   19:13/M             
      26    Hunter Donovan          Bradenton  FL         702   14      240    1:59:10.9   19:13/M             

Female 17 to 20

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Wray              Bradenton  FL         398   17       12      44:41.3    7:12/M             
       2    Alice Assenza           Bradenton  FL         593   17       18      45:29.9    7:20/M             
       3    Kari Bowman             Bradenton  FL          40   17       93      58:42.8    9:28/M             
       4    Victoria Nieves         Palmetto  FL          276   17      110    1:01:23.6    9:54/M             
       5    Elizabeth Ivey          Parrish  FL           175   17      126    1:03:34.6   10:15/M             
       6    Michelle Valenti        Bradenton  FL         375   18      143    1:09:31.0   11:13/M             
       7    Najee Turner            Bradenton  FL         369   19      176    1:28:46.4   14:19/M             
       8    Kaycee Wells            Bradenton  FL         385   18      186    1:36:18.2   15:32/M             
       9    Megan Briggs            Bradenton  FL          44   17      241    1:59:16.2   19:14/M             
      10    Christina Keen          Bradenton  FL         192   17      242    1:59:16.6   19:14/M             

Male 17 to 20

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Desch            Bradenton  FL          96   18       10      44:31.6    7:11/M             
       2    Jorge Henriquez         Palmetto  FL          154   17       16      45:19.9    7:19/M             
       3    Jake Hollis             Punta Gorda  FL       581   20       37      49:34.8    8:00/M             
       4    Kyle Maxwell            Bradenton  FL         233   18      115    1:02:22.6   10:04/M             
       5    Ludger Denis            Bradenton  FL          94   18      156    1:13:48.7   11:54/M             
       6    Kasey Cowart            Bradenton  FL          77   18      190    1:37:30.2   15:44/M             

Female 21 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Yuna Izumi              Bradenton  FL         176   22       75      55:47.7    9:00/M             
       2    Amelia Twinem           Bradenton  FL         370   24      135    1:06:37.7   10:45/M             
       3    Samatha Hill            Sarasota  FL          160   22      170    1:25:47.6   13:50/M             
       4    Jessica Spence          Bradenton  FL         342   23      204    1:42:12.9   16:29/M             
       5    Elizabeth Witting       Parrish  FL           394   22      207    1:42:48.4   16:35/M             
       6    Amanda Chandler         Bradenton  FL          59   24      234    1:58:04.8   19:03/M             

Male 21 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeremy Baker            Palmetto  FL          568   22       80      56:18.3    9:05/M             
       2    Scott Lyons             Bradenton  FL         220   24      136    1:06:38.0   10:45/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicole Clark            University Park  FL    66   29        5      43:22.7    7:00/M             
       2    Kim Ryder               Bradenton  FL         316   27       46      51:31.2    8:19/M             
       3    Marina Bunch            Bradenton  FL          48   27       61      53:11.6    8:35/M             
       4    Elizabeth McTeer        Sarasota  FL          247   26       70      54:56.2    8:52/M             
       5    Christie Nelson         Naperville  IL        274   26      106    1:00:32.7    9:46/M             
       6    Andrea Vigil            Venice  FL            378   28      128    1:03:59.8   10:19/M             
       7    Lisa Adams              Palmetto  FL            6   27      166    1:17:26.2   12:29/M             
       8    Ashlie Fulmer           Bradenton  FL         131   27      172    1:25:52.3   13:51/M             
       9    Darbianne Shannon       Bradenton  FL         329   25      173    1:27:25.2   14:06/M             
      10    Sydney Hill             Bradenton  FL         161   27      174    1:27:25.4   14:06/M             
      11    Kira Walsh              Bradenton  FL         380   27      180    1:32:38.2   14:56/M             
      12    Biyun Huang             Sarasota  FL          171   29      192    1:38:41.6   15:55/M             
      13    Megan McFarland         Brandon  FL           243   26      195    1:41:26.0   16:22/M             
      14    Rosa Castro             Bradenton  FL          56   29      198    1:41:36.4   16:23/M             
      15    Katie Phelps            St. Petersburg  FL    297   28      203    1:42:12.8   16:29/M             
      16    Rebecca Ingram          Parrish  FL           173   27      243    2:03:03.8   19:51/M             
      17    Shana Berg              Bradenton  FL          29   28      244    2:03:04.3   19:51/M             
      18    Erika Martinez          Bradenton  FL         228   29      248    2:03:28.0   19:55/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Patoray          Parrish  FL           290   29        3      42:46.0    6:54/M             
       2    Tim Ryder               Bradenton  FL         317   28       56      52:33.6    8:29/M             
       3    Jose Nichols            Bradenton  FL         584   28      103      59:45.5    9:38/M             
       4    Michael Murray          Palmetto  FL          270   29      199    1:42:05.4   16:28/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abby Toole              Bradenton  FL         363   31       48      51:36.5    8:19/M             
       2    Janet Kim               Bradenton  FL         195   34       50      51:38.4    8:20/M             
       3    Susan Meyers            Lakewood Ranch  FL    251   33       65      53:30.8    8:38/M             
       4    Jennie Shumway          Bradenton  FL         333   34      150    1:11:32.0   11:32/M             
       5    Abigail Williams        Bradenton  FL         391   30      153    1:11:55.2   11:36/M             
       6    Heather Jurney          Parrish  FL           189   32      167    1:17:33.1   12:30/M             
       7    Carrie Armstrong        Bradenton  FL          13   30      181    1:32:38.3   14:56/M             
       8    Jodi Rivera             Bradenton  FL         309   32      189    1:37:02.9   15:39/M             
       9    Michelle Compton        Bradenton  FL          70   32      200    1:42:05.6   16:28/M             
      10    Laura Zuchelli          Bradenton  FL         403   31      201    1:42:12.3   16:29/M             
      11    Carol Mays-Davis        Ruskin  FL            235   32      212    1:43:31.1   16:42/M             
      12    Jennifer Sweat          Bradenton  FL         359   31      226    1:52:44.3   18:11/M             
      13    Mary Oliva              Sarasota  FL          284   30      237    1:58:05.7   19:03/M             
      14    Krits Tran              Palmetto  FL          366   30      245    2:03:05.1   19:51/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Ambrozie           Sarasota  FL           11   32        2      41:54.1    6:45/M             
       2    Nick Clark              University Park  FL    65   30        7      43:51.4    7:04/M             
       3    Stephen Higgins         Bradenton  FL         556   32       29      48:01.3    7:45/M             
       4    Craig Little            Parrish  FL           212   33       33      48:26.3    7:49/M             
       5    Matthew Monahan         Naperville  IL        257   33       49      51:38.3    8:20/M             
       6    Doug Burt               Plant City  FL        570   32       89      58:23.0    9:25/M             
       7    Joshua Smithers         Parrish  FL           579   32      151    1:11:53.5   11:36/M             
       8    Jacob Mast              Palmetto  FL          229   33      162    1:16:19.2   12:19/M             
       9    Ryan Fulmer             Palmetto  FL          132   30      224    1:51:59.8   18:04/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joni Reid               Bradenton  FL         303   39       15      45:16.8    7:18/M             
       2    Rhonda Hall             Palmetto  FL          148   38       38      49:35.1    8:00/M             
       3    Julie Franklin          Bradenton  FL         125   35       47      51:31.6    8:19/M             
       4    Kathleen Catlett        Lakewood Ranch  FL     57   38       58      52:47.3    8:31/M             
       5    Travis Jones            Palmetto  FL          185   36       69      54:51.9    8:51/M             
       6    Monika Dietrich         Lakewood Ranch  FL     99   38       72      55:20.6    8:55/M             
       7    Lorrie Beatrice         Bradenton  FL          19   37       74      55:46.6    9:00/M             
       8    Stacey Romano           Bradenton  FL         314   38       88      58:06.3    9:22/M             
       9    Stacy Kolbe                                   557   37      100      59:17.1    9:34/M             
      10    Darlene Elser           Sarasota  FL          114   36      102      59:25.3    9:35/M             
      11    Nicole Ryskamp          Bradenton  FL         586   36      105    1:00:06.4    9:42/M             
      12    Melanie Conerly         Bradenton  FL          72   38      111    1:01:36.0    9:56/M             
      13    Carey Geaglone          Lakewood Ranch  FL    139   38      112    1:01:56.8    9:59/M             
      14    Maria Lutz              Lakewood Ranch  FL    219   37      118    1:02:39.6   10:06/M             
      15    Karen Karppe            Lithia  FL            190   39      130    1:04:05.0   10:20/M             
      16    Maria Freer             Bradenton  FL         128   39      132    1:04:26.6   10:24/M             
      17    Summer Schied           Sarasota  FL          323   37      140    1:08:54.3   11:07/M             
      18    Susannah Cripe          Sarasota  FL           80   37      169    1:20:10.6   12:56/M             
      19    Ricki Kitchner          Bradenton  FL         199   37      171    1:25:47.7   13:50/M             
      20    Kristi Lim              Bradenton  FL         210   38      236    1:58:05.2   19:03/M             
      21    Kristin Devine          Palmetto  FL           97   35      246    2:03:05.2   19:51/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heath Marston                                 550   39       11      44:36.2    7:12/M             
       2    Diego Salazar           Parrish  FL           320   39       13      44:58.8    7:15/M             
       3    Harold Holmes           Lakewood Ranch  FL    167   39       51      52:02.4    8:24/M             
       4    Jason Luksha            Venice  FL            218   36       63      53:22.5    8:36/M             
       5    Jarlath Lynch                                 559   35       64      53:25.1    8:37/M             
       6    Josh Kitchner           Bradenton  FL         198   37      225    1:51:59.9   18:04/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Theresa Young                                 552   42        9      44:17.4    7:09/M             
       2    Jean White              Bradenton  FL         582   40       44      51:19.9    8:17/M             
       3    Jennifer Sabin          Bradenton  FL         318   41       67      54:15.3    8:45/M             
       4    Marjorie Sanfilippo     Bradenton  FL         321   44       78      56:11.6    9:04/M             
       5    Jillanne Conelias       Lakewood Ranch  FL     71   42       81      56:23.4    9:06/M             
       6    Stefani Heidenthal      Myakka City  FL       152   44       85      57:50.8    9:20/M             
       7    Julia Decastro          University Park  FL    89   41       90      58:37.1    9:27/M             
       8    Leslie Swart            Lakewood Ranch  FL    358   42       97      59:07.2    9:32/M             
       9    Michelle Todoroff       Bradenton  FL         362   44       99      59:15.1    9:33/M             
      10    Tonda Roberts           Bradenton  FL         310   43      121    1:02:47.8   10:08/M             
      11    Lisa Fields             Parrish  FL           119   42      123    1:03:21.2   10:13/M             
      12    Elizabeth Pearce        Bradenton  FL         291   40      134    1:06:04.7   10:39/M             
      13    Katie Fradley           Bradenton  FL         124   41      145    1:09:45.4   11:15/M             
      14    Cindy Lancaster         Bradenton  FL         207   40      146    1:10:03.2   11:18/M             
      15    Leeann Fronckowiak      Bradenton  FL         129   42      147    1:10:19.8   11:20/M             
      16    Sue Ann Ciccone         Bradenton  FL          62   43      148    1:11:06.2   11:28/M             
      17    Kelly Beall             Punta Gorda  FL       580   40      157    1:13:53.1   11:55/M             
      18    Tammy Ralston           Bradenton  FL         301   41      179    1:30:51.0   14:39/M             
      19    Mary Ann Horan          Sarasota  FL          170   44      188    1:36:20.8   15:32/M             
      20    Maureen Fitzgerald-Marh Parrish  FL           120   43      191    1:37:58.5   15:48/M             
      21    Diane Nixon             Bradenton  FL         277   41      193    1:39:08.9   15:59/M             
      22    Margo Wilson            Bradenton  FL         393   42      197    1:41:36.3   16:23/M             
      23    Jessie Bolles           Bradenton  FL          36   41      215    1:45:35.5   17:02/M             
      24    Joanne Sollazzo         Bradenton  FL         340   40      220    1:50:49.3   17:52/M             
      25    Rosemary Garza          Bradenton  FL         138   43      227    1:52:44.6   18:11/M             
      26    Ann Steele              Bradenton  FL         346   40      232    1:56:59.1   18:52/M             
      27    Jamie Whidden           Punta Gorda  FL       576   43      233    1:57:32.4   18:57/M             
      28    Cari Hodge              Terra Ceia  FL        164   40      238    1:58:06.6   19:03/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Wolfe              Myakka City  FL       396   40       19      45:31.2    7:20/M             
       2    Mark Becker             Lakewood Ranch  FL    572   41       27      47:44.5    7:42/M             
       3    Jaih Jackson            Bradenton  FL         179   40       28      47:52.8    7:43/M             
       4    Kent Ringquist          Lakewood Ranch  FL    307   43       52      52:18.8    8:26/M             
       5    Dennis Romano           Bradenton  FL         313   40       86      57:57.5    9:21/M             
       6    Dana Boatman            Palmetto  FL           34   40       87      58:04.0    9:22/M             
       7    Chad Fonder             Sarasota  FL          122   41       95      58:51.4    9:30/M             
       8    Kevin Johnson           Tampa  FL             184   43       96      59:04.8    9:32/M             
       9    Giovanno Decastro       University Park  FL    88   41      116    1:02:27.2   10:04/M             
      10    John Cosgrove           Lakewood Ranch  FL    588   44      119    1:02:40.1   10:06/M             
      11    Mile Kutz               St. Petersburg  FL    206   44      131    1:04:07.3   10:20/M             
      12    Chuck Fradley           Bradenton  FL         123   42      144    1:09:45.1   11:15/M             
      13    Tom Shumway             Bradenton  FL         334   41      149    1:11:32.0   11:32/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jodi Mailman            Lakewood Ranch  FL    223   49       26      47:24.7    7:39/M             
       2    Allison Moe             Bradenton  FL         256   45       31      48:05.9    7:45/M             
       3    Regina Morris           Bradenton  FL         264   48       34      48:29.0    7:49/M             
       4    Susan Farhat            Bradenton  FL         583   45       60      53:04.5    8:34/M             
       5    Kathy Srodes            Sarasota  FL          575   48       84      57:50.4    9:20/M             
       6    Paula Krupa             Bradenton  FL         203   46      124    1:03:24.1   10:14/M             
       7    Karen Burns             Parrish  FL           585   47      129    1:04:04.9   10:20/M             
       8    Stephanie Zehr          Sarasota  FL          400   45      139    1:08:53.2   11:07/M             
       9    Yulinar Sproat          Englewood  FL         343   47      141    1:09:04.4   11:08/M             
      10    Julie Gramman           Bradenton  FL         144   48      182    1:33:05.7   15:01/M             
      11    Joy Cannon              Bradenton  FL          53   47      202    1:42:12.6   16:29/M             
      12    Jennifer Sivilich       Parrish  FL           337   45      206    1:42:42.7   16:34/M             
      13    Debbie Etheridge        Palmetto  FL          116   45      214    1:45:32.0   17:01/M             
      14    Martha Zuleta           Sarasota  FL          404   47      216    1:45:42.5   17:03/M             
      15    Carla Durr              Bradenton  FL         592   46      222    1:50:50.6   17:53/M             
      16    Rhonda Chaykin-Adams    Bradenton  FL          60   48      228    1:52:45.2   18:11/M             
      17    Reba Johns              Bradenton  FL         183   49      247    2:03:27.6   19:55/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamey Murphy            Lakewood Ranch  FL    547   48       30      48:05.8    7:45/M             
       2    James Braden            Palmetto  FL           41   49       41      50:18.0    8:07/M             
       3    Jerry Cushing           Lakewood Ranch  FL     82   47       68      54:34.4    8:48/M             
       4    Michael Beatrice        Bradenton  FL          20   47       73      55:43.3    8:59/M             
       5    John Leibold            Bradenton  FL         573   48      108    1:01:09.7    9:52/M             
       6    Ed Hashey               Sarasota  FL          150   47      152    1:11:54.8   11:36/M             
       7    Gerald Yagy             Bradenton  FL         399   46      155    1:12:57.3   11:46/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawn Pelletier          Nokomis  FL           292   50       54      52:22.9    8:27/M             
       2    Sandi Taylor            Sarasota  FL          360   50       98      59:14.9    9:33/M             
       3    Linda Giordano          Sarasota  FL          140   50      101      59:17.3    9:34/M             
       4    Sonia Alberts                                 555   53      107    1:01:04.4    9:51/M             
       5    Susan Kuhman            Bradenton  FL         589   51      125    1:03:27.1   10:14/M             
       6    Jana Moran              Bradenton  FL         259   50      168    1:18:21.8   12:38/M             
       7    Barbara Parker          Sarasota  FL          288   54      187    1:36:20.3   15:32/M             
       8    Andrea Gonzalez         Bradenton  FL         142   51      194    1:40:02.5   16:08/M             
       9    Dori Valenti            Bradenton  FL         374   51      217    1:46:12.8   17:08/M             
      10    Janeellen Zimmerman     Bradenton  FL         402   51      235    1:58:04.9   19:03/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Collis             Bradenton  FL          69   53       21      45:57.3    7:25/M             
       2    David Marshall          Bradenton  FL         227   51       23      46:33.0    7:30/M             
       3    Stephen Romero          Lakewood Ranch  FL    587   54       79      56:16.4    9:05/M             
       4    Rene Hernandez          Bradenton  FL         158   50       82      57:26.1    9:16/M             
       5    James Short             Sarasota  FL          332   54      137    1:08:09.0   11:00/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joan Novak              Lakewood Ranch  FL    281   59       39      49:42.4    8:01/M             
       2    Maggie Miller           Bradenton  FL         253   55       40      49:43.6    8:01/M             
       3    Sheri Bedford           Sarasota  FL           22   57       57      52:42.7    8:30/M             
       4    Gail Hadley             Sarasota  FL          146   56       76      55:50.5    9:00/M             
       5    Ellyn Jack              Myakka City  FL       177   57      104    1:00:06.1    9:42/M             
       6    Deborah Wilbanks        Bradenton  FL         389   56      113    1:01:59.3   10:00/M             
       7    Laura Moran             Bradenton  FL         260   59      205    1:42:40.9   16:34/M             
       8    Cheryl Orr              St. Petersburg  FL    286   55      218    1:47:17.2   17:18/M             
       9    Barbara Lesnick         Bradenton  FL         567   56      230    1:54:34.7   18:29/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Largo            Sarasota  FL          208   58       20      45:32.2    7:21/M             
       2    L. Parker               Bradenton  FL         590   57       59      52:54.0    8:32/M             
       3    Ernie McFarland         Bradenton  FL         242   55      133    1:06:02.6   10:39/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alceste Gallo           Palmetto  FL          134   61      163    1:16:38.7   12:22/M             
       2    Sara Gold               Palmetto  FL          141   62      164    1:16:39.6   12:22/M             
       3    Sandy Heaton            Bradenton  FL         151   62      196    1:41:36.1   16:23/M             
       4    Donna Nixon             Palmetto  FL          278   61      229    1:53:41.2   18:20/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Kaplan            Clearwater  FL        563   64       42      50:26.6    8:08/M             
       2    Hugh Thomas             Osprey  FL            574   61       62      53:19.3    8:36/M             
       3    Drew Stuart             Lakewood Ranch  FL    355   63      127    1:03:54.2   10:18/M             
       4    Dan Sacramento          Sarasota  FL          319   61      158    1:15:10.6   12:07/M             
       5    Ron Waigenezen          Sarasota  FL          596   62      219    1:49:33.9   17:40/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlie Grotevant       Bradenton  FL         145   68       32      48:19.6    7:48/M             
       2    Ed Morgan               North Port  FL        263   66       36      49:23.7    7:58/M             
       3    Walter Pascal           Bradenton  FL         289   67       71      55:16.0    8:55/M             
       4    Dave Pierce             Venice  FL            299   66      120    1:02:40.4   10:06/M             
       5    Art Mellor              University Park  FL   250   66      142    1:09:25.6   11:12/M             

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Westerman         Sarasota  FL          386   71      165    1:17:23.3   12:29/M