Gator Half & International Distance Triathlon, Duathlon & Aquabike
March 20, 2011 ;Sarasota, Florida at Ackerman Park
Half Iron Triathlon 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 4 Mile Run| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Half Aquabike: 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike
Olympic Aquabike: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike 
Race Director: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE HALF-IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     2 Douglas Maclean          31 Boulder              CO 4:07:21   10   28:06    0:55 2:20:42    1 1:17:39 
    2     1 Rod De Kanel             30 St Mandrier             4:11:14    1   23:51    1:09 2:17:26   10 1:28:49 
    3     4 Robbie Chapman           18 Ontario              CN 4:13:03    8   26:54    0:46 2:25:06    3 1:20:18 
    4    65 Dave Burger              44 Pennellville         NY 4:14:10   17   30:47    1:25 2:21:51    2 1:20:08 
    5    54 Shane Niemeyer           36 Boulder              CO 4:16:40    3   26:13    1:38 2:24:16    5 1:24:34 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6 Spencer Deleveaux        21 Miami                FL 4:39:36    3   35:58    2:10 2:30:57    1 1:30:32 
    2     5 Patrick Almas            24 Jackson              MS 4:58:48    1   26:47    1:16 2:33:05    3 1:57:42 
    3     7 Matthew Straney          23 Coral Gables         FL 5:16:26    2   30:51    2:37 2:57:02    2 1:45:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15 Andrew Holland           28 Naples               FL 4:28:32    8   39:39    1:54 2:19:55    2 1:27:06 
    2    10 Doug Bishop              27 Newark               DE 4:29:46    2   29:35    1:25 2:34:32    1 1:24:15 
    3     8 A J Bautch               26 Sarasota             FL 4:36:32    4   32:16    1:15 2:23:43    3 1:39:18 
    4     9 Matthew Belcher          28 Tampa                FL 4:42:18    1   25:37    1:04 2:23:15    6 1:52:24 
    5    11 Doug Buethe              29 Tampa                FL 4:51:06    3   30:58    1:29 2:37:00    4 1:41:41 
    6    16 Mark Keremedjiev         27 Gainesville          FL 5:10:51    6   36:16    3:57 2:46:17    5 1:44:21 
    7    13 Charles Cogle            26 Phenix City          AL 5:34:40    7   37:07    2:25 2:45:13    9 2:09:56 
    8    14 Andrew Fichte            29 New York             NY 5:59:38    5   34:17    7:00 3:20:07    7 1:58:15 
    9    17 Dan Mosholder            26 Dublin               OH 6:08:06    9   44:21    4:01 3:11:49    8 2:07:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     3 Richard Wygand           31 Wellington           FL 4:26:23    2   29:32    1:19 2:23:37    3 1:31:57 
    2    36 Dan Niles                30 Boulder              CO 4:34:23    9   33:08    1:15 2:34:27    1 1:25:34 
    3    41 Edward Wallace           33 Atlanta              GA 4:38:21    7   32:18    2:20 2:31:20    4 1:32:25 
    4    19 Justin Bland             30 Delray Beach         FL 4:41:06    4   31:33    2:35 2:38:39    2 1:28:20 
    5    21 David Brower             33 N. Venice            FL 4:42:19    8   32:22    1:16 2:34:09    5 1:34:34 
    6    40 Jason Timmons            32 Miami                FL 4:43:27   10   33:26    1:17 2:26:46    7 1:42:00 
    7    34 Daniel Miller            32 Cocoa Beach          FL 4:43:50   13   34:43    1:33 2:26:14    6 1:41:21 
    8    24 William Cason            34 San Diego            CA 4:58:57    3   31:30    1:34 2:35:23   10 1:50:31 
    9    18 Brad Baker               34 Lakeland             FL 5:20:34   12   33:54    1:32 2:45:07   11 2:00:02 
   10    35 Charles Moss             32 Dade City            FL 5:24:44   14   39:19    1:42 2:54:17    9 1:49:26 
   11    31 Cooper Kramer            31 New York             NY 5:31:30    1   28:10    4:25 3:10:06    8 1:48:51 
   12    23 Jason Buckner            31 Orlando              FL 5:35:04   11   33:31    2:42 2:55:06   12 2:03:47 
   13    39 Benjamin Singerman       34 Orlando              FL 5:37:37    5   31:42    3:46 2:48:23   13 2:13:47 
   14    32 Jonathan McKenzie Ii     32 Saint Augustine      FL 5:59:53   15   39:30    1:27 2:47:50   17 2:31:07 
   15    27 Matthew Gonzalez         30 Raeford              NC 6:05:50   18   42:05    2:46 3:02:31   14 2:18:29 
   16    28 Benjamin Grady           31 Flinstone            GA 6:10:50   16   40:28    5:42 3:06:13   15 2:18:30 
   17    20 Jeremy Breitenbach       32 Ormond Beach         FL 6:35:34   19   42:37    2:38 3:08:49   19 2:41:32 
   18    30 Jason Karlstad           34 Tampa                FL 6:49:40   20   45:49    7:53 3:30:38   16 2:25:21 
   19    29 Paul Hill                33 Cape Coral           FL 7:00:19   17   41:53    5:09 3:39:17   18 2:34:02 
   20    38 Stephen Patterson        30 Vero Beach           FL            6   31:47    0:58 2:24:28              
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    49 Rodolfo Gonzalez         37 Hollywood            FL 4:30:55    1   28:07    0:58 2:32:41    1 1:29:10 
    2    59 Jason Santarcangelo      35 Montclair            NJ 4:32:49    2   29:28    1:17 2:32:53    2 1:29:12 
    3    55 Ben Niles                35 Yorkville            IL 4:40:50    5   34:21    1:42 2:34:16    3 1:30:33 
    4    50 Trent Hayden             35 Nashua               NH 4:45:03    4   33:57    1:33 2:38:10    4 1:31:24 
    5    42 John Atkins              38 St Petersburg Beach  FL 4:50:15    3   33:22    2:20 2:29:35    6 1:45:00 
    6    56 Robert Phifer            37 Mount Juliet         TN 5:05:55   12   39:39    2:25 2:33:57    8 1:49:55 
    7    46 Kenneth Cobb             35 Fort Walton Beach    FL 5:08:14   10   39:27    1:23 2:31:42   11 1:55:43 
    8    57 Luis Ramirez             36 St Petersburg        FL 5:11:39    8   36:21    1:18 2:48:21    7 1:45:40 
    9    53 Michael Moreno           35 Jacksonville         FL 5:19:01    7   35:29    3:20 2:57:09    5 1:43:05 
   10    44 Ryan Bush                36 Phenix City          AL 5:21:36    9   39:17    1:44 2:49:20   10 1:51:16 
   11    51 Joshua Herzog            37 Clarksville          TN 5:24:47    6   34:49    3:54 2:55:07    9 1:50:59 
   12    61 James Watson             37 Phenix               AL 5:33:14   14   43:41    3:08 2:49:54   12 1:56:33 
   13    45 Marshall Chastain        36 San Diego            CA 5:44:57   11   39:29    2:34 3:05:16   13 1:57:40 
   14    43 Brian Bailey             35 Charleston           SC 5:58:30   13   41:37    4:25 3:02:55   14 2:09:34 
   15    48 Richard Deyoung          39 Chattanooga          TN 7:02:23   15   50:13    3:31 3:29:32   15 2:39:08 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   109 Wade Laufenberg          50 North Wilkesboro     NC 4:27:23    2   26:44    0:58 2:27:45    3 1:31:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    83 Bryan Prushinski         42 St Petersburg        FL 4:43:02    9   36:08    2:07 2:32:16    1 1:32:33 
    2    75 Jason Kaminski           42 Longmont             CO 4:51:32    4   32:39    2:22 2:32:05    5 1:44:28 
    3    64 Jose Bolivar             41 Hollywood            FL 4:51:45    1   26:37    0:30 2:41:44    4 1:42:56 
    4    67 Mount Davis              41 Evansville           IN 4:56:57    3   31:37    3:23 2:36:27    6 1:45:32 
    5    73 James Houghton           43 Weddington           NC 4:57:07    2   30:36    1:47 2:42:19    3 1:42:27 
    6    78 Kurtis Kowalski          41 Clarksville          TN 5:04:49   13   37:11    4:13 2:48:04    2 1:35:23 
    7    79 Mauricio Linares         41 Loxahatchee          FL 5:05:35    5   32:55    1:55 2:36:58    9 1:53:48 
    8   272 Mark Freid               43 Winter Park          FL 5:09:01   11   36:19    2:17 2:43:16    8 1:47:11 
    9    71 Scott Hacking            41 Clearwater           FL 5:28:29    7   35:11    1:56 3:05:49    7 1:45:34 
   10    72 Bryce Hiigel             43 Lamar                CO 5:40:09   10   36:13    3:30 2:57:48   10 2:02:40 
   11   175 Stephen Walker           43 Arlington            VA 5:48:59   12   37:04    3:23 2:57:00   11 2:11:31 
   12    66 Mike Cardoso             40 Tampa                FL 5:52:53    6   33:51    2:33 3:01:29   12 2:15:02 
   13    85 Scott Smith              41 Boynton Beach        FL 6:08:34   14   37:23    3:05 3:09:06   13 2:19:00 
   14    81 Kevin Mellow             40 Oakland Park         FL 6:16:23    8   35:21    3:41 3:13:06   14 2:24:16 
   15    62 Andrew Barnes            40 Rockledge            FL 6:23:27   17   41:36    4:25 3:06:57   16 2:30:31 
   16    69 Shawn Eckley             40 Tampa                FL 6:31:58   18   41:45    1:28 3:24:30   15 2:24:17 
   17    68 Bob Dow                  43 Merritt Island       FL 6:34:25   15   37:35                   19 2:45:02 
   18    77 Bradley Kinkead          43 Fernandina Beach     FL 6:47:49   16   40:07    3:12 3:24:03   18 2:40:29 
   19    74 Todd Hyde                43 Southwest Ranches    FL 7:02:53   19   50:28    5:43 3:30:56   17 2:35:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    88 Mike Beaman              45 Cary                 NC 4:29:07    4   33:14    1:26 2:26:00    1 1:28:29 
    2   172 Roy Payne                47 Sugarloaf Key        FL 4:34:43    1   30:57    0:57 2:31:11    2 1:31:38 
    3    99 David Ragland            46 Atlanta              GA 4:50:35    2   31:04    1:43 2:37:26    3 1:40:24 
    4    96 Robbie Hernandez         49 Hollywood            FL 4:59:23    3   32:07    2:21 2:34:10    7 1:50:46 
    5    91 Chris Cole               48 Franklin             TN 5:10:31    8   40:21    3:25 2:45:40    4 1:41:06 
    6    93 Michael Dudas            49 Gulfport             FL 5:27:50    5   35:35    4:07 3:02:05    5 1:46:04 
    7    87 Luis Amaral              49 Pembroke Pines       FL 5:34:55   10   42:03    3:30 2:54:12    8 1:55:11 
    8    90 Nicolas Chauvet          48 Saskatchewan         CN 5:36:40    7   39:44    3:43 2:51:48    9 2:01:26 
    9    95 Jeff Gleacher            47 Merritt Island       FL 5:46:13   11   56:20    5:58 2:56:42    6 1:47:15 
   10    89 Robert Campbell          45 Taylorsville         NC 6:25:05    6   39:11    3:56 3:05:15   11 2:36:45 
   11   101 Bryan White              49 Rainbow City         AL 6:30:10    9   41:38    5:09 3:36:24   10 2:07:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   107 John Houfek              50 Tampa                FL 4:28:53    1   26:46    1:46 2:28:24    1 1:31:59 
    2   112 Brian Peaker             52 Ontario              CN 4:55:52    6   37:20    2:30 2:39:30    2 1:36:34 
    3   105 Dave Carver              50 Ontario              CN 5:02:12   10   44:12    3:40 2:37:33    3 1:36:49 
    4   113 Ron Porter               50 Jacksonville         FL 5:08:22    4   36:43    2:03 2:51:54    4 1:37:43 
    5   106 Marcelo Casas            52 Windermere           FL 5:10:07    2   32:54    1:48 2:44:22    5 1:51:05 
    6   111 Tim Palmer               54 Osprey               FL 5:17:42    5   37:14    2:59 2:39:05    7 1:58:27 
    7   115 Stuart Shafer            51 Vero Beach           FL 5:25:14    7   38:54    2:09 2:45:11    8 1:59:02 
    8   116 Kevin Trantina           52 Metamora             IL 5:37:53    3   34:27    1:47 2:57:28    9 2:04:13 
    9   103 Curt Brandt              51 Brandon              FL 5:40:39    8   39:47    1:56 3:01:42    6 1:57:15 
   10   102 Ed Banas                 52 Anchorage            AK 6:00:04    9   41:43    3:29                      
   11   110 Michael Palmer           51 St Petersburg        FL 6:33:26   12   49:27    3:38 3:24:39   10 2:15:44 
   12   114 Greg Rock                52 Orlando              FL 6:55:01   11   45:15    3:35 3:13:55   11 2:52:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   117 John Distazio            56 Cranberry Township   PA 5:21:17    2   37:54    2:57 2:41:42    2 1:58:45 
    2   120 Charles Lindsey          55 Columbus             GA 5:27:01    3   44:27    2:29 2:44:36    1 1:55:31 
    3   118 Gary Hansell             59 North Venice         FL 5:36:50    1   37:43    3:23 2:52:39    4 2:03:06 
    4   119 Bishop Leatherbury       59 Atlanta              GA 5:48:26    4   46:52    4:38 2:54:12    3 2:02:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   126 Phil Suelzer             60 Fort Wayne           IN 4:53:19    1   27:46    1:57 2:28:44    1 1:54:53 
    2   122 Mark Johnston            63 Monroe               LA 5:45:26    3   42:19    2:36 3:04:06    2 1:56:27 
    3   124 Gary Kessler             60 Atlanta              GA 6:02:32    2   33:59    4:00 3:08:58    3 2:15:36 
    4   123 Greg Kaputa              64 Tampa                FL 6:59:25    5   56:29    5:44 3:24:18    4 2:32:55 
    5   121 Robert Demajistre        64 Fenwick Island       DE            4   55:35    4:02                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   127 Joe Richards             68 Lakeland             FL 6:43:39    1   41:01    3:11 3:15:32    1 2:43:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   128 Roger Little             71 Bedford              MA 5:54:40    1   41:27    2:38 3:01:04    1 2:09:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   130 Ben Collins              30 Deland               FL 5:01:10    1   26:48    2:30 2:41:08    1 1:50:45 
    2   135 Brian McGratty           35 Winter Park          FL 5:08:35    2   31:49    0:57 2:37:28    2 1:58:22 
    3   133 Kevin Hannon             39 Davie                FL 5:38:20    3   32:33    2:50 2:46:46    4 2:16:12 
    4   131 Anthony Cukierski        23 Bradenton            FL 5:48:59    6   37:50    3:03 3:07:40    3 2:00:28 
    5   136 Yobanec Reyes            36 Wesley Chapel        FL 6:08:58   13   46:42    3:26 2:57:35    6 2:21:16 
    6   140 Chris Mordarski          47 Rutland              MA 6:15:47    7   38:07    5:33 3:11:47    5 2:20:22 
    7   132 Jamey Dyson              35 Parrish              FL 6:18:04    9   40:49    2:45 2:52:31    8 2:42:01 
    8   139 Jose Docobo              54 Tampa                FL 6:35:58    5   37:49    5:21 3:13:10    7 2:39:39 
    9   141 David Sobelman           40 Tampa                FL 6:38:04    4   34:25    3:21 3:15:06    9 2:45:14 
   10   143 Marc Taylor              47 Tampa                FL 7:02:48   14   58:19    2:32 3:05:37   10 2:56:21 
   11   142 Edward Stephan           52 Naples               FL 7:27:01   12   45:38    3:09 3:34:22   11 3:03:53 
   12   137 Richard Tuggle           36 Madison              AL 7:54:56   11   44:42    3:16 3:43:16   12 3:23:44 
   13   157 John Hill                30 Sarasota             FL 8:28:50    8   39:06    3:36 4:13:57   13 3:32:13 
   14   129 Drew Brewer              25 Madisonville         KY           10   41:32    1:20                      
OVERALL FEMALE HALF-IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   168 Tanya Houghton           43 Weddington           NC 4:29:39   18   35:31    1:41 2:27:06    1 1:25:23 
    2   145 Libby Bergman            29 Saint Augustine      FL 4:35:30    2   28:58    1:37 2:32:09    3 1:32:48 
    3   165 Amy Simontta             39 Monroe               LA 4:38:50   15   34:54    2:19 2:32:14    2 1:29:24 
    4   160 Kim Fabian               39 Ontario              CN 4:40:41    6   31:12    1:22 2:34:23    4 1:33:45 
    5   167 Gina Donato              42 Jupiter              FL 4:42:27   13   34:26    1:56 2:29:56    5 1:36:09 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   146 Suzie Finger             28 Chaska               MN 4:57:50    1   32:20    0:51 2:41:20    4 1:43:20 
    2   147 Andrea Gardner           28 Gainesville          FL 4:58:47    3   35:13    2:42 2:44:11    1 1:36:42 
    3   152 Allyson Swanson          29 Naples               FL 5:02:38    7   41:38    1:44 2:42:27    2 1:36:50 
    4   148 Ashley Harrington        28 Boulder              CO 5:08:29    2   33:07    1:54 2:52:30    3 1:40:59 
    5   151 Lisa Strollo             26 Columbus             OH 5:57:50    5   38:05    3:28 3:17:46    5 1:58:32 
    6   149 Jennifer Keyes           29 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 5:59:29    6   39:43    2:41 3:17:05    6 2:00:02 
    7   144 Juliana Ackerman         29 Fort Lauderdale      FL 6:13:08    4   36:31    1:53 3:26:32    7 2:08:12 
    8   150 Kristen Rash             26 Niceville            FL 7:26:03    8   48:33    1:46 3:38:15    8 2:57:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   158 Carola Riemer            30 Tampa                FL 5:34:18    3   38:45    1:45 2:51:24    2 2:02:25 
    2   154 Joanne Cain              31 Phenix City          AL 5:41:44    2   32:29    1:23 2:49:19    5 2:18:34 
    3   153 Corrie Brockman          34 Clearwater           FL 5:52:29    1   30:47    1:38 3:15:13    3 2:04:52 
    4   155 Dayna Davidson           30 Tampa                FL 5:59:11    6   46:23    2:17 2:54:14    4 2:16:18 
    5   156 Amiee Handy              33 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 6:12:13    4   41:06    3:27 3:25:30    1 2:02:11 
    6   134 Sarah Hill               32 Cape Coral           FL 8:05:44    5   44:43    5:58 3:44:04    6 3:31:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   164 Kristin Schwieger        38 Winter Park          FL 4:51:24    1   28:33    1:59 2:35:20    1 1:45:33 
    2   163 Jill Martino             38 Lutz                 FL 5:08:04    3   34:25    0:44 2:33:17    3 1:59:39 
    3   166 Deanna Zieman            36 Franklin             TN 5:47:25    4   54:33    2:44 2:57:38    2 1:52:32 
    4   162 Marta Lewinski           38 Edina                MN            2   34:18    0:55                      
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   183 Gaye Gould               50 Pembroke Pines       FL 4:49:17    1   30:34    2:10 2:39:26    1 1:37:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   208 Deborah Battaglia        44 Salt Lake City       UT 5:08:53    1   30:46    1:15 2:51:52    2 1:45:03 
    2   206 Kristie Concepcion       40 Tampa                FL 5:11:50    6   40:06    3:03 2:48:12    1 1:40:30 
    3   169 Alaina Kimmey            40 Clearwater           FL 5:45:48    5   38:09    3:28 3:03:49    3 2:00:23 
    4    86 Andrea Walker            40 Searsmont            ME 5:50:57    3   36:13    3:44 2:56:40    5 2:14:21 
    5   170 Janyne Kizer             44 Apex                 NC 5:54:17    8   49:26    2:38 2:59:06    4 2:03:09 
    6    98 Angie Payne              41 Sugarloaf Key        FL 6:04:42    4   36:23    1:59 2:50:38    6 2:35:42 
    7   174 Lisa Valentine           40 Melbourne            FL 7:37:05    7   41:42    8:47 3:37:50    7 3:08:48 
    8   171 Jessica Koelsch          42 St Petersburg        FL            2   35:30    1:48 2:31:53              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   177 Polly Harris             45 Salt Lake City       UT 5:21:58    2   34:42    1:42 2:52:43    1 1:52:52 
    2   181 Robin Steinberg          46 Davie                FL 5:35:51    3   38:26    4:21 2:44:50    2 2:08:16 
    3   182 Dianna Wright            48 South Jordan         UT 5:43:46    1   32:27    1:43 2:56:08    3 2:13:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   185 Beverly Smith            50 Longwood             FL 7:22:35    1   41:25    2:36 3:39:03    1 2:59:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   186 Helen Shafer             55 Vero Beach           FL 6:17:25    1   51:53    2:49 2:59:19    1 2:23:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== =======