Gator Half & International Distance Triathlon, Duathlon & Aquabike
March 20, 2011 ;Sarasota, Florida at Ackerman Park
Half Iron Triathlon 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 4 Mile Run| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Half Aquabike: 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike
Olympic Aquabike: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike 
Race Director: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE LONG COURSE DUATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    60 Michael Villalonga       35 Weston               FL 4:48:04    2   28:55    0:19 2:39:57    1 1:38:54 
    2   188 Joe Phillips             39 Wesley Chapel        FL 5:22:22    1   28:27    0:19 2:38:13    3 2:15:25 
    3   193 William McArthur         71 Lewes                DE 5:56:31    5   33:07    2:14 3:07:20    2 2:13:52 
    4   192 Sam Carranza             53 Tampa                FL 5:57:05    4   32:52    0:23 3:07:40    4 2:16:12 
    5   191 Martin Sanchez           44 Irmo                 SC            3   32:38    0:20 3:40:17              
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   191 Martin Sanchez           44 Irmo                 SC            1   32:38    0:20 3:40:17              
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   191 Martin Sanchez           44 Irmo                 SC            1   32:38    0:20 3:40:17              
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE LONG COURSE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   210 Marie Duffy              49 Bradenton            FL 3:55:19                                 2 2:34:40 
    2   194 Anne Zimmerman           44 New York             NY 5:52:16    1   27:58    0:19 3:22:42    1 2:01:18 
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run 2                                                                             
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Karen Haynes  kdhlxix@hotmail.com
LONG COURSE DUATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Run 1   Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run 2   
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======