Ft Myers Stairclimb 2011
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, April 30,2011
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   139 Michael Peters                                                            2:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   166 Parker Maxwell              Allen Park Climbers                           4:32 
    2   167 Jackson Windhorst           Allen Park Climbers                           4:44 
    3   162 Ashby Belcastro             Allen Park Climbers                           4:58 
    4   125 Gabriel Vega                TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           5:30 
    5   163 Aleksander Carlino          Allen Park Climbers                           5:57 
    6   165 Owen Maxwell                Allen Park Climbers                           6:05 
    7    62 Trevor Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                               9:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   144 Adam Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers             4:06 
    2    77 Taylor Ditmer               AstraZeneca                                   4:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    71 Davie Ferraro               Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                    2:52 
    2   190 Daniel Wellins              allyn international                           4:11 
    3    20 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                            4:14 
    4   188 Eric Deyoung                allyn international                           4:24 
    5    68 Eric Mancha                                                               4:26 
    6   186 Matt Jefferson              tampa fire rescue                             4:28 
    7     1 David Jacobs                FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           4:33 
    8    64 Michael Clay                Stairways for airways                         4:40 
    9    24 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                  4:45 
   10    11 Michael Szabo               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           4:50 
   11    59 Ryan Spicuzza               Cape Coral Fire                               4:55 
   12    43 Nicholas Bonnici            Cape Coral Fire                               5:18 
   13   192 Jessie Delaplane            allyn international                           5:32 
   14    33 John Nichols                San Carlos Park Fire Rescue                   5:39 
   15    47 Fred Gamble                 Cape Coral Fire                               5:53 
   16    21 Eliel Blanco                Estero Fire Rescue                            5:57 
   17     8 Craig Ooten                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:18 
   18     2 Paul Dearmond               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:24 
   19     6 John Lovato, Jr             FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:33 
   20    37 Bart Lally                  Radiology Regional/Captiva Fire               6:37 
   21    67 Matthew Simmons             Stairways for airways                         6:41 
   22    49 Dan Papp                    Cape Coral Fire                               7:08 
   23    51 Aj Sansone                  Cape Coral Fire                               7:24 
   24     4 Andrew Ivey                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           7:39 
   25    34 John Plimpton               IMFD                                          8:35 
   26     9 Yunel Perez-Mazola          FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    69 Chad Kreiley                                                              2:43 
    2    99 Michael Jaremback           rapallo                                       3:50 
    3   193 Corey Flowers               allyn international                           4:00 
    4    23 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                            4:06 
    5   176 Kevin Sotak                 allyn international                           4:34 
    6    25 John McDaniel               North Naples Fire Department                  5:33 
    7   185 Michael Quackenbush         allyn international                           5:44 
    8    44 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                               5:48 
    9    39 Wayne Day                   Bonita Springs Fire Control                   5:56 
   10    32 Richard Doupe               San Carlos Park Fire Rescue                   6:09 
   11     5 Ricky Leone                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:26 
   12   112 Benjamin Abes               TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           6:46 
   13    48 Timothy Lester              Cape Coral Fire                               6:46 
   14    31 Chris Wolfe                 South Trail Fire Rescue                       7:15 
   15   172 Jeremy Fischer              Team Ft Myers                                 7:30 
   16    36 Jon Lockwood                IMFD                                          8:24 
   17    35 Adrian Allen                IMFD                                          8:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   141 Thomas Scott                                                              3:09 
    2   161 John Mullen                 Allen Park Climbers                           3:29 
    3   128 Scott Chadwick                                                            4:17 
    4   171 Larry Martini               City of Fort Myers Fire                       4:37 
    5    12 Chris Bevan                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           4:52 
    6   179 John Hickey                                                               4:52 
    7    38 Joe Daigle                  Bonita Springs Fire Control                   4:54 
    8   180 David Newlan                                                              4:54 
    9   147 Kevin Mikolashek            BB&T Stair Climbers                           5:50 
   10   174 Mike Aisslin                                                              5:51 
   11    46 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                               5:52 
   12   115 George Miller               TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           6:18 
   13     7 Gary McCabe                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:52 
   14    52 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                               7:06 
   15     3 Pat Isherwood               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           7:31 
   16    22 Chuck Collins               Estero Fire Rescue                            7:47 
   17   121 Luis Vega                   TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           7:54 
   18   143 Pete Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers             8:13 
   19   152 Darius Joseph               Microware Inc                                11:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    95 Salvatore Lacagnina         Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers     3:32 
    2    89 Steve Covins                High Steppin'                                 3:52 
    3    73 Robert Hendryx              Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                    4:24 
    4   102 Raymond Valcourt            rapallo                                       4:26 
    5   151 Dan Moser                   Gym Rats                                      4:28 
    6    53 John Spicuzza               Cape Coral Fire                               6:22 
    7    15 Paul Stavich                FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           6:54 
    8   170 Patrick Browne              north naples fire                             8:51 
    9    50 James Rallo                 Cape Coral Fire                              10:12 
   10    45 Jerome Doviak               Cape Coral Fire                              12:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    70 Herm Kreiley                                                              4:02 
    2    92 Edward Coronato             Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers     4:45 
    3    60 Fred Stark                  Cape Coral Fire                               5:35 
    4   137 Larry Murphy                                                              9:08 
MALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    74 Susan Kirkham               Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                    3:57 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 10 & under AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   194 Jennifeer Vigness                                                         5:08 
    2   164 Yanni David                 Allen Park Climbers                           6:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   145 Amber Winton                Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers             5:09 
    2    61 Megan Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                               6:16 
    3   126 Serena Vega                 TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           7:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    96 Heather Sines               Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers     4:37 
    2    16 Cate Szabo                  FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           4:52 
    3   189 Dana Wellins                allyn international                           5:08 
    4    72 Robin Ferraro               Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                    5:16 
    5    83 Ivy Plumley                 Edison's Angel's                              5:31 
    6    80 Allison Studer              Baby Boot Camp                                5:32 
    7    63 Amy Perez                   Stairways for airways                         5:38 
    8   173 Kelley De Canifel           FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           5:38 
    9    14 Antoinette Nicchia          FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           5:54 
   10    29 Jessica Wayland             South Trail Fire Rescue                       5:59 
   11   109 Kayla Morgenstern           SilverCrested Stairmasters                    6:02 
   12    56 Lauren Lester               Cape Coral Fire                               6:21 
   13    54 Katie Duquette              Cape Coral Fire                               6:21 
   14   132 Amanda Lafehr                                                             6:35 
   15    30 Alycia Wolfe                South Trail Fire Rescue                       7:09 
   16    13 Allison Leone               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                           7:10 
   17    66 Caroline Clay               Stairways for airways                         7:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   191 Cheryl Robinson                                                           4:02 
    2   160 Shannon Carlino             Allen Park Climbers                           4:56 
    3    79 Anne Kilroy-Burik           Baby Boot Camp                                5:06 
    4    98 Nicole Laquis               NPs Climb                                     5:13 
    5    75 Shelby Perez                Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                    5:39 
    6   181 Doreen Burke                                                              5:41 
    7    78 Suzanne Blaney              Baby Boot Camp                                5:45 
    8   133 Renee Lafehr                                                              5:59 
    9    97 Jonel Gomez                 NPs Climb                                     6:10 
   10    42 Billie Frohlich             Cape Coral Fire                               6:16 
   11    65 Erin Slade                  Stairways for airways                         6:17 
   12   110 Amy Pankow                  SilverCrested Stairmasters                    6:54 
   13   111 Nadya Van Tilburg           SilverCrested Stairmasters                    7:18 
   14   146 Eileen Mikolashek           BB&T Stair Climbers                           7:54 
   15   122 Veronica Vega               TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           8:09 
   16   131 Karin Jacobus                                                            10:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   136 Gerriann Meandro                                                          4:03 
    2    93 Nathalie Grondin            Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers     4:41 
    3   107 Robyn Nelson                S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        4:56 
    4    76 Shannon Ditmer              AstraZeneca                                   5:12 
    5    82 Nicole Gray                 Edison's Angel's                              5:44 
    6    28 Vicky Deleacaes             South Trail Fire Rescue                       5:47 
    7   114 Amber Kinney                TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           6:03 
    8   105 Stacy Logue                 S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        6:33 
    9   138 Susana Nordelo                                                            6:48 
   10   184 Dian Quackenbush            allyn internationa;                           7:31 
   11   142 Kara Winton                 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers             7:43 
   12   118 Kim Shaffer                 TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           8:09 
   13   116 Tracy Miller                TLM Fitness / LCEMS                           8:30 
   14   127 Lori Chadwick                                                             9:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   150 Maria Deleon                Gym Rats                                      4:34 
    2   169 Judi Lewis                  Sanibel Boot Camp Brigade                     5:13 
    3   106 Terri Lollio                S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        5:47 
    4   158 Maria Andrews               Allen Park Climbers                           5:55 
    5   103 Tricia Connors-Ruhig        S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        6:27 
    6    94 Susan Ilczyszyn             Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers     6:42 
    7    84 Mary Swartz                 Edison's Angel's                              7:24 
    8   101 Deborah Valcourt            rapallo                                       7:53 
    9    88 Marilyn Covins              High Steppin'                                 8:18 
   10   153 Wynell Dendy                Stair Crazy                                   8:27 
   11   178 Cheryl Daly                                                               8:54 
   12    58 Beth Spicuzza               Cape Coral Fire                               9:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   104 Cathy Crawford              S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        5:42 
    2    55 Joan Frohlich               Cape Coral Fire                               6:04 
    3   129 Marilyn Gladish                                                           6:05 
    4   182 Patricia Barie                                                            6:23 
    5    90 Mary Haase                  High Steppin'                                 6:31 
    6   108 Joy Turko                   S.O.B. Save Our Breath                        6:40 
    7   183 Esther Belfer                                                             7:51 
FEMALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FIREFIGHTERS in full NFPA structural fire fighting gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1    23 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:06 
    2    20 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:14 
    3   186 Matt Jefferson              tampa fire rescue                                     4:28 
    4     1 David Jacobs                FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   4:33 
    5   171 Larry Martini               City of Fort Myers Fire                               4:37 
    6    24 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                          4:45 
    7    11 Michael Szabo               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   4:50 
    8    38 Joe Daigle                  Bonita Springs Fire Control                           4:54 
    9    43 Nicholas Bonnici            Cape Coral Fire                                       5:18 
   10    25 John McDaniel               North Naples Fire Department                          5:33 
   11    33 John Nichols                San Carlos Park Fire Rescue                           5:39 
   12    44 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                                       5:48 
   13   174 Mike Aisslin                                                                      5:51 
   14    46 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                                       5:52 
   15    47 Fred Gamble                 Cape Coral Fire                                       5:53 
   16    39 Wayne Day                   Bonita Springs Fire Control                           5:56 
   17    21 Eliel Blanco                Estero Fire Rescue                                    5:57 
   18    32 Richard Doupe               San Carlos Park Fire Rescue                           6:09 
   19    42 Billie Frohlich             Cape Coral Fire                                       6:16 
   20     8 Craig Ooten                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   6:18 
   21    56 Lauren Lester               Cape Coral Fire                                       6:21 
   22     2 Paul Dearmond               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   6:24 
   23     5 Ricky Leone                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   6:26 
   24     6 John Lovato, Jr             FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   6:33 
   25    37 Bart Lally                  Radiology Regional/Captiva Fire                       6:37 
   26    48 Timothy Lester              Cape Coral Fire                                       6:46 
   27     7 Gary McCabe                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   6:52 
   28    52 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                                       7:06 
   29    49 Dan Papp                    Cape Coral Fire                                       7:08 
   30    51 Aj Sansone                  Cape Coral Fire                                       7:24 
   31   172 Jeremy Fischer              Team Ft Myers                                         7:30 
   32     3 Pat Isherwood               FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   7:31 
   33     4 Andrew Ivey                 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   7:39 
   34    22 Chuck Collins               Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:47 
   35    36 Jon Lockwood                IMFD                                                  8:24 
   36    35 Adrian Allen                IMFD                                                  8:32 
   37    34 John Plimpton               IMFD                                                  8:35 
   38     9 Yunel Perez-Mazola          FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                                   8:36 
   39   170 Patrick Browne              north naples fire                                     8:51 
   40    50 James Rallo                 Cape Coral Fire                                      10:12 
   41    45 Jerome Doviak               Cape Coral Fire                                      12:16 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 
Ft Myers Stairclimb 2011
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, April 30,2011
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   11:13 Hunt Strong, Train To Hunt                        (   3:45)
============================================================
  1     2:52  Davie Ferraro               
  2     3:57  Susan Kirkham               
  3     4:24  Robert Hendryx              
  2.   12:35 allyn international                               (   4:12)
============================================================
  1     4:00  Corey Flowers               
  2     4:11  Daniel Wellins              
  3     4:24  Eric Deyoung                
  3.   12:45 Allen Park Climbers                               (   4:15)
============================================================
  1     3:29  John Mullen                 
  2     4:32  Parker Maxwell              
  3     4:44  Jackson Windhorst           
  4.   12:50 Lee Memorial Health System Quick Steppers         (   4:17)
============================================================
  1     3:32  Salvatore Lacagnina         
  2     4:37  Heather Sines               
  3     4:41  Nathalie Grondin            
  5.   14:15 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                               (   4:45)
============================================================
  1     4:33  David Jacobs                
  2     4:50  Michael Szabo               
  3     4:52  Chris Bevan                 
  6.   14:17 Estero Fire Rescue                                (   4:46)
============================================================
  1     4:06  Jerry Krohnfeldt            
  2     4:14  Greg Escarra                
  3     5:57  Eliel Blanco                
  7.   15:48 Cape Coral Fire                                   (   5:16)
============================================================
  1     4:55  Ryan Spicuzza               
  2     5:18  Nicholas Bonnici            
  3     5:35  Fred Stark                  
  8.   16:09 rapallo                                           (   5:23)
============================================================
  1     3:50  Michael Jaremback           
  2     4:26  Raymond Valcourt            
  3     7:53  Deborah Valcourt            
  9.   16:23 Baby Boot Camp                                    (   5:28)
============================================================
  1     5:06  Anne Kilroy-Burik           
  2     5:32  Allison Studer              
  3     5:45  Suzanne Blaney              
 10.   16:25 S.O.B. Save Our Breath                            (   5:29)
============================================================
  1     4:56  Robyn Nelson                
  2     5:42  Cathy Crawford              
  3     5:47  Terri Lollio                
 11.   16:35 Stairways for airways                             (   5:32)
============================================================
  1     4:40  Michael Clay                
  2     5:38  Amy Perez                   
  3     6:17  Erin Slade                  
 12.   16:58 Adam's Ascending Asthma Attackers                 (   5:40)
============================================================
  1     4:06  Adam Winton                 
  2     5:09  Amber Winton                
  3     7:43  Kara Winton                 
 13.   17:51 TLM Fitness / LCEMS                               (   5:57)
============================================================
  1     5:30  Gabriel Vega                
  2     6:03  Amber Kinney                
  3     6:18  George Miller               
 14.   18:39 Edison's Angel's                                  (   6:13)
============================================================
  1     5:31  Ivy Plumley                 
  2     5:44  Nicole Gray                 
  3     7:24  Mary Swartz                 
 15.   18:41 High Steppin'                                     (   6:14)
============================================================
  1     3:52  Steve Covins                
  2     6:31  Mary Haase                  
  3     8:18  Marilyn Covins              
 16.   18:55 South Trail Fire Rescue                           (   6:19)
============================================================
  1     5:47  Vicky Deleacaes             
  2     5:59  Jessica Wayland             
  3     7:09  Alycia Wolfe                
 17.   20:14 SilverCrested Stairmasters                        (   6:45)
============================================================
  1     6:02  Kayla Morgenstern           
  2     6:54  Amy Pankow                  
  3     7:18  Nadya Van Tilburg           
 18.   25:31 IMFD                                              (   8:31)
============================================================
  1     8:24  Jon Lockwood                
  2     8:32  Adrian Allen                
  3     8:35  John Plimpton               

Ft Myers Stairclimb 2011
American Lung Association
30 Story Building Run Up
Saturday, April 30,2011
Ft. Myers, FL at High Point Place
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS-wearing full gear
  1.   14:17 Estero Fire Rescue                                (   4:46)
============================================================
  1     4:06  Jerry Krohnfeldt            
  2     4:14  Greg Escarra                
  3     5:57  Eliel Blanco                
  2.   15:41 FMFD- Team LaBruzzo                               (   5:14)
============================================================
  1     4:33  David Jacobs                
  2     4:50  Michael Szabo               
  3     6:18  Craig Ooten                 
  3.   16:58 Cape Coral Fire                                   (   5:40)
============================================================
  1     5:18  Nicholas Bonnici            
  2     5:48  Michael Camelo              
  3     5:52  Chris Fonock                
  4.   25:31 IMFD                                              (   8:31)
============================================================
  1     8:24  Jon Lockwood                
  2     8:32  Adrian Allen                
  3     8:35  John Plimpton