44th Annual Easter Beach Run - 2-mile  
April 23, 2011; Daytona Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Smith                       Hagerstown  MD       1093   18        1          11:48

Male 3-11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Montplaisir              Ormond Beach  FL     1056    9       11          14:58
       2    Justin Schedivy                   Ormond Beach  FL     1081   10       15          15:15
       3    Andrew Klem                       South Daytona  FL    1034   10       18          15:38
       4    Trey Heller                       Ormond Beach  FL     1021    9       31          16:47
       5    Quentin Williams                  Daytona Beach  FL    1125    8       50          19:24
       6    Dylan Anderson                    Ormond Beach  FL     1134   9        58          20:00
       7    Maxwell Montplaisir               Ormoand Beach  FL    1059    9       65          20:33
       8    Jonathan Rink                     Davidson  NC         1074   10       79          21:54
       9    Vince Leffler                     Ormond Beach  FL     1042   10       85          22:36
      10    Andrew Lamb                       Langhorne  PA        1038    8       95          24:19
      11    Cooper Sullenberger               Daytona Beach  FL    1104    8      109          28:03
      12    Wesley Dulyx                      Brooklyn Park  MN     997    4      139          38:21

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Spain                       Hernando  FL         1094   14        3          13:09
       2    Alex Norris                       Casselberry  FL      1067   14        6          13:33
       3    Jackson Bush                      Ormond Beach  FL      984   14       14          15:10
       4    Jake Trzybinski                   Loveland  OH         1180   12       16          15:16
       5    Ryan Marlett                      Ormond Beach  FL     1047   12       20          15:46
       6    Hunter Skillern                   Lakeland  FL         1089   13       46          18:52

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Eads                       Flagler Beach  FL     998   16       13          15:10
       2    Andrew Pineiro                    Ormond Beach  FL     1071   16       23          16:10
       3    Justin Vaughn                     Manassas  VA         1177   18       37          17:27

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Halsey                       Winter Park  FL      1018   24       99          26:03

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Deardoff              Cape Canaverl  FL     992   25       75          21:31
       2    Erin McGuire                      South Daytona  FL    1053   26       81          21:58
       3    Jonathan Sumulong                 Orlando  FL          1109   26      124          30:27

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Dulyx                      Brooklyn Park  MN     996   31      138          38:21

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Jenkins                     Ormond Beach  FL     1027   39      129          32:15
       2    Firstname Perez                   Daytona Beach  FL    1184   38      140          38:42

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Guerrino Cacchione                Longwood  FL          986   43       17          15:17
       2    Frederick Jones                   Eustis  FL           1029   43       19          15:46
       3    Jorge Febres                      Deltona  FL          1162   40       27          16:22
       4    Ian Anderson                      Ormond Beach  FL     1135   40       34          17:04
       5    Ken Tramount                      Newark  DE           1117   41       36          17:17
       6    Peter Sherman                     Daytona Beach  FL    1086   40       40          17:40
       7    Daniel Montplaisir                Ormond Beach  FL     1057   43       49          19:17
       8    Dave Strong                       Ormond Beach  FL     1185   42       51          19:25
       9    Sean Skillern                     Lakeland  FL         1091   42       63          20:25
      10    Kevin Smith                       DeLand  FL           1153   43       70          21:16
      11    Tom Hafner                        Brookfield  WI       1017   41       76          21:34
      12    Ralph Sullenberger                Daytona Beach  FL    1106   42      108          28:02

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edgar Martinez                    Kissimmee  FL        1049   48       10          14:39
       2    James Bryan                       Daytona Beach  FL     979   46       21          15:57
       3    Kim Babcock                       Ormond Beach  FL     1136   49       60          20:08
       4    Howard Stange                     Ormond Beach  FL     1099   49       69          21:14
       5    Ben Sutphin                       Deltona  FL          1110   49      101          27:02
       6    Jeff Brock                        Ormond Beach  FL      977   48      112          28:17
       7    Scott Ryals                       Ormond Beach  FL     1079   48      137          37:13

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gregory Rampersad                 Debary  FL           1175   58       62          20:14
       2    Hardy Smith                       Daytona Beach  FL    1092   58      144          42:22

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lewis Clark                       New Port Richey  FL   989   61      119          30:02

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Mason                         Lakeland  FL         1050   65       32          16:56
       2    Silky Sullivan                    Tampa  FL            1108   67       82          22:01
       3    Bob Bagwell                       Winter Springs  FL    964   65      111          28:17

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Lamb                        Langhorne  PA        1039   90      107          27:49

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt McLeer                       Palm Coast  FL       1054    0       12          15:04

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       South Daytona  FL    1016   35        2          12:55

Female 3 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nikki Schedivy                    Ormond Beach  FL     1082    8       22          15:59
       2    Emily Fichera                     Ormond Beach  FL      999   11       26          16:22
       3    Eryn Van Thielen                  Ormond Beach  FL     1130   8        30          16:47
       4    Mandy Brock                       Ormond Beach  FL      978   11       33          17:03
       5    Kacey Tramount                    Newark  DE           1116   10       35          17:15
       6    Megan Wilson                      Ormond Beach  FL     1128   11       43          18:15
       7    Randalyn Fisher                   Holly Hill  FL       1132   11       47          18:53
       8    Lauren Smith                      DeLand  FL           1152   11       48          19:14
       9    Sydney White                      Ormond Beach  FL     1123   10       52          19:33
      10    Sara Swindle                      Ormond Beach  FL     1111   11       53          19:33
      11    Savannah White                    Ormond Beach  FL     1121    8       55          19:36
      12    Madison Dvorak                    Daytona Beach  FL    1172   7        56          19:40
      13    Joanna Maxwell                    Portorange  FL       1051    7       73          21:29
      14    Caroline Strong                   Ormond Beach  FL     1186   11       78          21:37
      15    Jessica Anderson                  Ormond Beach  FL     1133   10       83          22:31
      16    Paige Bryan                       Daytona Beach  FL     980   11       84          22:32
      17    Kelsey Kerns                      Port Orange  FL      1032   11      103          27:16
      18    Candace Clark                     New Port Richey  FL   988   10      121          30:25
      19    Ella Sullenberger                 Daytona Beach  FL    1105    5      125          31:12
      20    Morgan Jenkins                    Ormond Beach  FL     1026    6      130          32:15

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Gelnaw                      Ormond Beach  FL     1174   14        4          13:19
       2    Karlie Brasch                     Warminster  PA        975   13        7          13:35
       3    Elizabeth Murray                  Ormond Beach  FL     1065   12        8          13:50
       4    Kendal Brasch                     Warminster  PA        976   13       25          16:20
       5    Kaitlyn Marlett                   Ormond Beach  FL     1046   14       41          17:45
       6    Rachel Stange                     Ormond Beach  FL     1100   14       42          18:02
       7    Sydney Koller                     Ormond Beach  FL     1179   13       71          21:18
       8    Emily Wilson                      Ormond Beach  FL     1127   14       97          25:22
       9    Jordan Spain                      Hernando  FL         1095   12      102          27:15
      10    Abigail Montplaisir               Ormond Beach  FL     1055   12      110          28:09
      11    Marina Strong                     Ormond Beach  FL     1188   13      114          28:57

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Lyons                       Tega Cay  SC         1151   15        5          13:26
       2    Shannon Stewart                   Manassas  VA         1178   17       38          17:27
       3    Kayla Wallace                     Kingston  NY         1119   17       39          17:28
       4    Elizabeth Staley                  Ormond Beach  FL     1098   15       44          18:24
       5    Taylor Buckels                    Ormond Beach  FL      981   18       59          20:08
       6    Amanda Didawick                   Arlington  VA        1187   15       72          21:26
       7    Katelyn Kennedy                   Ormond Beach  FL     1030   15       88          22:48
       8    Hailey Bush                       Ormond Beach  FL      983   19       98          25:43

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Megan Hoover                      Port Orange  FL       230   20       54          19:34
       2    Amina Lowery                      Daytona Beach  FL    1044   23       87          22:47
       3    Brenna Dolson                     Winter Park  FL       994   23       94          23:54
       4    Kristin Maloney                   Port Orange  FL      1045   22       96          24:33
       5    Elise Ruscio                      Orlando  FL          1077   24      123          30:27
       6    Renee Ryals                       Gainesville  FL      1078   23      136          37:13

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange  FL      1025   29        9          14:11
       2    Jenn Cibrone                      Tampa  FL             987   28       24          16:19
       3    Cheryl Strizelka                  Daytona Beach  FL    1103   27       77          21:35
       4    Charlene Lister                   Edgewater  FL        1043   29      116          29:46

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gretchen Nielsen                  Longwood  FL         1066   34       45          18:27
       2    Firstname Moore                   Anchorage  AK        1131   34       61          20:11
       3    Sara Buffington                   Winter Springs  FL    982   32       68          20:48
       4    Casity Bartelt                    Sanford  FL           968   34       80          21:57
       5    Rachel Dorazio                    Winter Springs  FL    995   34       90          22:56
       6    Jennifer Krons                    Port Orange  FL      1037   33       91          23:16
       7    Jenny Bell                        Orlando  FL           969   30      105          27:33
       8    Christie Hyde                     Daytona Beach  FL    1023   34      115          29:36

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tina Kerns                        Port Orange  FL      1033   38      106          27:47
       2    Camille Murphy                    Greensboro  NC       1064   37      118          29:51
       3    Susan Sullenberger                Daytona Beach  FL    1107   38      126          31:12

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Spain                       Hernando  FL         1096   42       28          16:23
       2    Selena White                      Ormond Beach  FL     1122   40       57          19:43
       3    Kelly Maxwell                     Portorange  FL       1052   41       74          21:30
       4    Kelly Montplaisir                 Ormond Beach  FL     1058   41       86          22:36
       5    Dana Marie Jones                  Eustis  FL           1028   43       92          23:25
       6    Shirley Garcia                    Palm Coast  FL       1015   41      113          28:43
       7    Linda Skillern                    Lakeland  FL         1090   43      128          31:59
       8    Donna Bouchard                    DeLand  FL            974   42      145          43:36
       9    Brenda Seivwright                 Daytona Beach  FL    1083   43      146          43:36

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leslie Bush                       Ormond Beach  FL      985   49       66          20:35
       2    Elizabeth Willis                  Dunnellon  FL        1126   48       67          20:47
       3    Leona Arrington                   Palm Coast  FL        963   48       89          22:53
       4    Lisa Roberts                      South Daytona  FL    1075   45       93          23:40
       5    Juliene Klem                      South Daytona  FL    1035   46      127          31:43
       6    Iris Threatt- Milton              Daytona Beach  FL    1115   48      134          34:15

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce Bagwell                     Winter Springs  FL   1176   53       64          20:25
       2    Lisa Taylor                       DeLand  FL           1114   53      100          26:09
       3    Anna Rodriguez                    DeLand  FL           1076   54      104          27:32
       4    Teresa Lister                     Edgewater  FL        1142   50      117          29:46

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debora Diaz                       Ormond Beach  FL      993   55       29          16:40
       2    Laura Leffler                     Ormond Beach  FL     1041   57      122          30:27

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Judy Davis                        Ocala  FL             991   63      120          30:10
       2    Pam Short                         Ormond Beach  FL     1087   61      135          34:25
       3    Diane Sherman                     Daytona Beach  FL    1085   63      141          40:22
       4    Marylou Krohn                     Deltona  FL          1036   60      142          40:24

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Martin                       Ormond Beach  FL     1048   73      131          32:36
       2    Marilyn Ponicki                   Lake Placid  FL      1072   73      133          33:56

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Staed                     Daytona Beach  FL    1097   75      132          32:36
       2    Shirley Stickney                  Daytona Beach  FL    1101   82      143          42:22