Family Fit Fest 5K Run/Walk  - This course has been verified as a 3 mile course.
April 30, 2011; DeLand Family YMCA; DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Epifanio                   Deland  FL            270   18        1          16:28
       2    Taylor Hack                       Deltona  FL           312   15        2          17:18
       3    Jeff Bates                        Deland  FL            304   36        5          20:15

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Scire                      Deland  FL            296   26        8          22:53
       2    Jorge Olivera                     Deland  FL            285   26       29          30:09
       3    Michael Rexford                   Orlando  FL           291   26       40          34:04
       4    Rj Simpson                        Deland  FL            367   29       43          35:11
       5    Andre Reese                       Deland  FL            363   26       47          38:39

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lawrence Skinner                  Deland  FL            308   42       39          32:51

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jay Couture                       Deland  FL            266   45        6          22:08
       2    Jack Marcum                       Ocala  FL             281   47       13          25:51
       3    David Seilkop                     Deland  FL            297   49       15          26:39

Male 50 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Damon Hawkins                     Deltona  FL           277   52       10          24:15
       2    Manuel Marquez                    Deland  FL            282   52       19          27:06
       3    Steve Scheurer                    Deland  FL            295   52       23          29:11

Male 56 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carl Scharwath                    Mt. Dora  FL          294   57       11          24:30

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joachim Grigull                   Villages  FL          276   74       26          29:21
       2    Philip Radford                    The Villages  FL      290   78       35          31:41

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue O'Malley                      Port Orange  FL       286   50        3          19:41
       2    Bego Lopez                        Deland  FL            279   42        4          19:44
       3    Angelika Grubal                   Ormond Beach  FL      307   40        7          22:29

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Dundon                      Deland  FL            269   10       44          35:29
       2    Jillian Dundon                    Deland  FL            268    9       45          36:07

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Briana Albarran Toledo            Orange City  FL       260   14       30          30:25
       2    Kylee Risdon                      Sanford  FL           292   14       38          32:47

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Seilkop                    Deland  FL            298   17       21          27:19
       2    Megan Flanagan                    Sanford  FL           273   16       36          32:01
       3    Jennifer Marcum                   Ocala  FL             280   15       53          53:09

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adela Toledo                      Orange City  FL       301   29       28          30:08
       2    Nickole McGraw                    Deland  FL            284   25       33          31:00
       3    Esther Pollard                    Deland  FL            288   23       41          34:19
       4    Jennifer Graves                   Deland  FL            275   26       42          34:33

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Brame                      Deland  FL            314   37        9          23:02
       2    Molly Gillmore                    Sanford  FL           274   36       12          24:59
       3    Erin Clark                        Ormond Beach  FL      305   33       14          26:26
       4    Julie Barger                      Deland  FL            303   37       17          27:02
       5    Eunice Flanagan                   Sanford  FL           272   36       22          27:34
       6    Lourdes Leon                      Deland  FL            310   39       24          29:17
       7    Stacey Horn                       Deland  FL            278   35       31          30:27
       8    Jennifer Compton                  Deland  FL            264   32       48          40:47

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Dundon                   Deland  FL            267   41       16          26:56
       2    Kristee Booth                     Deland  FL            302   43       25          29:17
       3    Annette Oquendo                   Orange City  FL       293   44       54          55:11

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heidi Ott                         Deland  FL            313   48       18          27:03
       2    Polly Strouse                     Deland  FL            300   49       27          29:23
       3    Rebecca Rachman                   Deland  FL            289   46       32          30:30
       4    Susan Seilkop                     Deland  FL            299   47       50          45:19
       5    Lori McClure                      Deland  FL            283   47       52          46:18

Female 50 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Boggs                        Deland  FL            262   50       34          31:08

Female 56 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louise Fakess                     Sanford  FL           271   58       20          27:08
       2    Kathleen Alford                   Deland  FL            261   57       49          42:58

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Cooper                      Summerfield  FL       265   68       37          32:09
       2    Nancy Elliot                      Deland  FL            309   64       46          36:48
       3    Rose Brunner                      Deland  FL            263   71       51          45:29