Family Fit Fest Triathlon & 5K Run/Walk
Triathlon: 300-yard swim; 12.3-mile bike; 3.1-mile run  
April 30, 2011; DeLand Family YMCA; DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Jason Bergwall          332    37    3       05:29       00:47    1       31:10       00:20    1       20:15       58:03    
     2       2  Christopher Abbott      326    46    2       05:22       01:15    2       34:35       00:26    2       21:07     1:02:46    
     3       3  Ben Collins             337    29    1       04:34       01:20    3       35:02       00:50    3       21:46     1:03:34    

Male 19 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Duncan Jerrett          348    22    1       05:25       01:35    1       39:07       00:55    1       26:36     1:13:40    
     2      20  Carson Mendez           355    19    3       07:14       01:17    2       47:02       00:25    2       23:09     1:19:09    
     3      29  Jeffrey Galotti         344    24    4       08:04       02:36    3       46:40       00:41    3       28:21     1:26:24    
     4      39  Bob Mola                358    26    2       06:15       02:44    4       56:33       00:26    4       31:40     1:37:40    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Joe Stromberg           368    36    3       04:57       01:06    4       37:23       00:41    1       19:45     1:03:54    
     2       5  Josh Conley             338    33    1       04:41       01:03    1       36:42       00:22    2       22:55     1:05:45    
     3       6  Brendan Galbreath       343    39    7       05:48       00:50    2       36:26       00:28    3       22:44     1:06:18    
     4       8  Jonathan McKenzie       354    31    4       05:25       01:09    3       36:30       00:36    4       25:17     1:09:00    
     5      11  Carl Vano               369    36    5       05:35       01:35    5       38:19       00:45    5       25:25     1:11:42    
     6      14  Kaine Bennett           331    37    9       06:28       01:34    8       40:12       00:58    6       23:25     1:12:39    
     7      15  Jeff Dowdy              341    35    6       05:39       01:27   10       41:58       00:29    7       23:08     1:12:43    
     8      16  Geoffry Shaver          366    31    8       05:51       01:36    7       39:34       00:30    8       25:44     1:13:17    
     9      18  Alex Baker              328    32   10       06:38       01:24    6       38:18       01:00    9       27:12     1:14:34    
    10      21  Craig Gronlund          345    37    2       04:46       03:11    9       40:43       01:17   10       30:05     1:20:04    
    11      24  Steven Butcher          334    36   14       08:38       02:41   11       42:35       00:37   11       29:17     1:23:50    
    12      27  James Pecoraro          359    30   13       07:40       01:54   13       47:24       00:54   12       27:28     1:25:22    
    13      28  Sean Platter            360    36   12       07:02       02:59   12       45:34       02:06   13       28:34     1:26:16    
    14      33  John Lahr               349    38   11       06:59       02:20   14       51:09       00:49   14       30:49     1:32:07    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Thomas Power            362    43    1       04:43       01:27    1       38:22       00:15    1       25:05     1:09:55    
     2      13  Greg Calhoun            335    44    2       06:41       01:45    2       38:23       01:06    2       24:31     1:12:27    
     3      38  Russell Holloway        347    42    3       08:02       03:14    3       48:06       00:45    3       37:18     1:37:28    
     4      42  Kevin Copes             339    42    4       08:06       04:13    4     1:05:39       00:42    4       41:10     1:59:52    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Paul Finn               342    49    1       05:10       01:45    1       33:58       01:08    1       24:24     1:06:27    
     2      12  Joel Bautista           330    49    2       06:20       01:12    2       37:15       01:06    2       26:26     1:12:21    
     3      22  Richard Dorsey          340    46    3       07:07       01:45    3       44:42       01:03    3       27:51     1:22:30    

Male 50 to 55

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      25  Greg McClellan          352    55    2       07:24       02:28    2       42:55       01:01    1       30:45     1:24:34    
     2      31  Greg Shamrock           370    51    1       06:01       02:17    1       44:26       01:03    2       33:58     1:27:48    
     3      32  Dennis Bruno            333    50    3       07:37       03:07    3       42:50       01:24    3       36:07     1:31:07    

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      26  Frank McCann            351    65    1       09:44       01:48    1       41:27       01:23    1       30:45     1:25:08    
     2      35  John Clark              336    66    2       10:01       01:19    2       49:18       00:42    2       31:53     1:33:14    

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Christine Power         361    43    1       05:29       01:20    1       38:25       00:42    2       25:17     1:11:15    
     2      19  Mary Hurley             371    47    2       07:14       01:50    2       41:14       01:23    1       25:10     1:16:54    
     3      23  Lauren Luckie-O'Brien   350    30    3       07:56       03:07    3       42:34       04:23    3       25:32     1:23:34    

Female 19 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      30  Rhianon Rowan           364    21    2       08:24       01:44    1       47:32       00:40    1       28:22     1:26:44    
     2      37  Allison Bautista        329    19    1       07:28       02:14    2       57:10       02:14    2       26:59     1:36:07    

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      43  Wendy Mola              357    33    1       09:31       04:11    1     1:08:06       00:25    1       46:40     2:08:55    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      40  Daniela Holloway        346    43    1       08:12       03:02    1       48:23       00:45    1       37:20     1:37:44    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      36  Becky Scheurer          365    49    2       06:37       02:58    1       47:12       01:37    1       36:48     1:35:13    
     2      41  Susan Mendez            356    48    1       06:18       01:47    2       59:57       00:55    2       32:08     1:41:06    

Female 50 to 55

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Linda McClellan         353    54    1       09:39       02:52    1       46:10       01:54    1       31:56     1:32:33