The Florida Half Marathon, 5K & 10K
Presented by National Training Center
Saturday, December 17, 2011 
at Lake Louisa State Park;Clermont, Florida 
Race Director: Jami Bishop
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE HALF MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     3 Gary Gellin              43 Menlo Park             Ca 1:17:18  5:54 
    2     2   120 Brian Boylan             37 Clermont               Fl 1:22:49  6:20 
    3     4    82 Steven Mifflin           32 Leesburg               Fl 1:27:01  6:39 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   123 James Pinacco            16 Clermont               FL 1:42:49  7:51 
    2    24    43 Kevin Pierce             16 Bradenton              Fl 1:44:15  7:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    93 Chris Clausen            27 Clermont               Fl 1:29:59  6:53 
    2    14   138 Charles Jasperson        27 Apopka                 FL 1:37:45  7:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18    69 Jon Harper               30 Lady Lake              Fl 1:41:26  7:45 
    2    36    60 Steven Block             34 Longwood               Fl 1:49:50  8:23 
    3    45    24 Brock Gratton            30 Sarasota               Fl 1:53:59  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    62 Greg Morris              37 Buford                 Ge 1:31:39  7:00 
    2    17   130 Sergio Radovcic          38 Delray Beach           FL 1:40:22  7:40 
    3    34   140 Blake Hannon             39 Clermont               FL 1:49:08  8:20 
    4    37   128 Lushantha Gunasekara     38 Clermont               FL 1:50:20  8:26 
    5    42   108 Anthony Zagorini         35 Clermont               Fl 1:52:03  8:34 
    6    52    21 Marvin Key Warren III    36 Martinez               Ge 1:57:31  8:59 
    7    58   126 Ezequiel Cuellar         38 Orlando                FL 1:58:58  9:05 
    8    59   131 Bisser Georgiev          39 Oakland                FL 1:59:33  9:08 
    9    77    34 Paul Noel                36 Clermont               Fl 2:09:13  9:52 
   10    78     9 Jose Lopez               39 Orlando                Fl 2:09:56  9:56 
   11    87    17 Oliver Manuel            39 Oviedo                 Fl 2:14:34 10:17 
   12   117    45 Michael Gippert          39 Clermont               Fl 2:50:55 13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   109 John Flynn               40 Clermont               Fl 1:35:58  7:20 
    2    15     7 Brian Loudon             40 Minneola               Fl 1:38:30  7:32 
    3    16    19 Craig Fouts              40 Lake Mary              Fl 1:40:05  7:39 
    4    19    96 Gary White               41 Hove                      1:42:27  7:50 
    5    20    13 Aldon Baker              42 Clermont               Fl 1:42:48  7:51 
    6    23    54 Scott Reid               41 Windermere             Fl 1:42:55  7:52 
    7    31    26 Steven McElveen          42 Orlando                Fl 1:48:00  8:15 
    8    32    76 David Demay              44 Clermont               Fl 1:48:47  8:19 
    9    60     6 Bradford Boswell         40 Clermont               Fl 1:59:34  9:08 
   10    65   129 David Borrow             44 Saint Cloud            FL 2:01:58  9:19 
   11    67    57 Anders Karlsson          41 Orlando                Fl 2:04:48  9:32 
   12    68   116 Stephen Ruiz             44 Orlando                Fl 2:04:53  9:32 
   13    83   121 B Jay Bunske             44 Orlando                FL 2:11:37 10:03 
   14    90    56 Salah Chetbi             44 Celebration            Fl 2:16:59 10:28 
   15    97    48 Ernesto Velez            41 Bayamon                   2:23:07 10:56 
   16   113    27 Brian Patterson          41 Winter Garden          Fl 2:45:47 12:40 
   17   114    90 David Martin             40 Umatilla               Fl 2:48:16 12:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25    63 Oscar Huerfano           48 Kissimmee              Fl 1:44:27  7:59 
    2    28   136 Tim Neal                 47 Silver Springs         FL 1:45:55  8:06 
    3    30   139 Rick Czekalski           48 Tamamac                FL 1:47:40  8:14 
    4    40    28 Paul Weintraub           46 Ocoee                  Fl 1:51:10  8:30 
    5    43    12 Kimon Anemogiannis       49 Apopka                 Fl 1:53:03  8:38 
    6    55   101 Keith Krietenstein       48 Montverde              Fl 1:58:30  9:03 
    7    66    89 Ali Marzban              47 Palm Harbor            Fl 2:03:40  9:27 
    8    72    11 Jack Marcum              47 Ocala                  Fl 2:06:38  9:40 
    9    79   104 Sal Pagliazzo            46 Clermont               Fl 2:10:15  9:57 
   10   124   127 Gerald Krannebitter      48 Orlando                FL 3:23:41 15:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9    50 Richard Flint            51 Clermont               Fl 1:32:38  7:05 
    2    26    36 David Entler             51 Clermont               Fl 1:44:38  8:00 
    3    51   125 Mike Amato               54 Windemere              FL 1:57:01  8:56 
    4    76    40 Gilbert Lopez Lugo       51 Clermont               Fl 2:08:41  9:50 
    5    80   133 Maurice Amar             54 Altamonte Sprg         FL 2:10:49 10:00 
    6    86    25 Wally Sheta              51 Goldenrod              Fl 2:13:57 10:14 
    7    99     8 David Smith              54 Belle Isle             Fl 2:23:51 10:59 
    8   125   122 Rafael Oliver            50 Orlando                FL 3:36:12 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   137 Mark Russell             55 Orlando                FL 1:44:57  8:01 
    2    38    92 Stephen Cooper           57 Salisbury              Ma 1:50:39  8:27 
    3    49    38 Kenneth Grier            59 Leesburg               Fl 1:55:22  8:49 
    4    50    42 Myles Saulibio           58 Oviedo                 Fl 1:56:13  8:53 
    5    92    22 Michael Kneapler         57 Land O Lakes           Fl 2:20:28 10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56    16 Herb Messner             64 Mifflinburg            Pe 1:58:33  9:03 
    2    71   134 Larry Hevner             63 Clermont               FL 2:05:21  9:35 
    3    85    87 Ken Lehmker              64 Lakeland               Fl 2:12:51 10:09 
    4   112    18 A Delio                  61 Orlando                Fl 2:41:30 12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   111    61 James Patton             71 Seminole               Fl 2:38:53 12:08 
OVERALL FEMALE HALF MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3     5 Nina Kraft               42 Clermont               Fl 1:25:30  6:32 
    2     5    78 Kaitlyn Campo            16 Orlando                Fl 1:27:27  6:41 
    3     6    52 Anna Siliciano           28 Clermont               Fl 1:29:05  6:48 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   109    55 Rachel Reid              15 Windermere             Fl 2:34:51 11:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   124 Maxine Copley            22 Sebring                FL 1:34:08  7:12 
    2    74   107 Heidi Henrichs           24 Venus                  Fl 2:07:10  9:43 
    3   100   110 Jennifer Johns           22 Ocala                  Fl 2:24:03 11:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13    10 Danielle Elliott         26 Winter Haven           Fl 1:37:08  7:25 
    2    41    88 Janel Sanders            25 Minneola               Fl 1:51:40  8:32 
    3    44    23 Michelle Gratton         26 Sarasota               Fl 1:53:59  8:43 
    4    48    53 Desiree Dinh             28 Clermont               Fl 1:54:37  8:45 
    5    82   132 Kristy Wilson            27 Celebration            FL 2:11:33 10:03 
    6    98    80 Danielle Gaynor          25 Minneola               Fl 2:23:19 10:57 
    7   103    33 Brianna Entler           25 Clermont               Fl 2:25:19 11:06 
    8   105    68 Emmee Terry              28 Vero Beach             Fl 2:26:39 11:12 
    9   116    85 Megan Sullivan           28 Wesley Chapel          Fl 2:48:33 12:52 
   10   123    79 Courtenay Marra          28 Groveland              Fl 3:10:15 14:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   105 Erin West-Pinto          31 Orlando                Fl 1:54:29  8:45 
    2    53    15 Kristi Teske             31 Clermont               Fl 1:57:37  8:59 
    3   106    66 Angela Murray            32 Kissimmee              Fl 2:32:26 11:39 
    4   107    67 Kelly Bednar             30 Minneola               Fl 2:32:26 11:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21    14 Liz Baker                38 Clermont               Fl 1:42:49  7:51 
    2    35    65 Mandi Nesmith            35 Montverde              Fl 1:49:22  8:21 
    3    39    94 Shana Stott              35 Clermont               Fl 1:50:51  8:28 
    4    46    44 Taci Laws Lyden          39 Clermont               Fl 1:54:07  8:43 
    5    62     2 Norma Rey                38 Montverde              Fl 2:00:33  9:13 
    6    95    83 Pamela Welch             37 Mascotte               Fl 2:22:34 10:53 
    7   101    71 Melissa Abato            35 Deltona                Fl 2:24:56 11:04 
    8   102   103 Tami Fjerestad           36 Clermont               Fl 2:25:03 11:05 
    9   115    91 Jennifer Martin          35 Umatilla               Fl 2:48:16 12:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10    74 Donna Silver             43 Heathrow               Fl 1:33:45  7:10 
    2    54    97 Cyndi Bergs              41 Merritt Island         Fl 1:58:12  9:02 
    3    61    39 Pam Gladd                40 Orlando                Fl 1:59:52  9:09 
    4    63    75 Van Huynh-Leap           43 Miami                  Fl 2:01:09  9:15 
    5    69    31 Miriam Patton            40 Winter Garden          Fl 2:04:56  9:33 
    6    73    47 Claudena Coulter         44 Groveland              Fl 2:06:39  9:41 
    7    89    37 Michele Walsh            42 Apopka                 Fl 2:16:14 10:24 
    8    91    72 Kimberly Hurst           41 Altamonte Springs      Fl 2:17:05 10:28 
    9    96    59 Christina Boswell        40 Clermont               Fl 2:23:06 10:56 
   10   108    41 Kimberly Thurston        42 Clermont               Fl 2:32:51 11:41 
   11   119    35 Yvonne Hodges-Cleare     44 Clermont               Fl 2:55:31 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    77 Leeann Demay             48 Clermont               Fl 1:49:06  8:20 
    2    57    95 Kelly Hunter             46 Cocoa                  Fl 1:58:38  9:04 
    3    64   118 Karen Tiner              49 Davenport              Fl 2:01:38  9:18 
    4    70    73 Marisa Flint             46 Cocoa                  Fl 2:05:21  9:35 
    5    81    86 Amanda Furrow            49 Clermont               Fl 2:11:11 10:01 
    6    84    98 Tami Seybert             46 Winter Park            Fl 2:11:54 10:05 
    7    94    29 Kay Shafer               46 Maitland               Fl 2:21:16 10:47 
    8   104   135 Alice Neal               49 Silver Springs         FL 2:25:24 11:06 
    9   110    49 Ruth Robert              46 Kissimmee              Fl 2:35:19 11:52 
   10   121   106 Pati L'Hommedieu         45 Clermont               Fl 2:55:50 13:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29    84 Elisabeth Diamond        52 Bell                   Fl 1:46:03  8:06 
    2    88    81 Beverly Smith            51 Longwood               Fl 2:15:12 10:20 
    3    93    30 Mary Tumbleson           54 St. Cloud              Fl 2:21:15 10:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120    32 Beth Tye                 59 Leesburg               Fl 2:55:36 13:25 
    2   122    70 Deborah Collins          59 Clermont               Fl 3:05:49 14:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75    64 Laura Betzoldt           61 Onsted                 Mi 2:07:59  9:47 
    2   118   113 Tricia Dymond            61 St. Cloud              Fl 2:51:42 13:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====