3rd Annual Florida Today 5K
February 5, 2011; Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Chris Batista - Alta Vista Sports
Race Organizer: Mitch Varnes - Smooth Running
Timing & Results: Jeremy Davidson - Alta Vista Sports
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ben Schippers                    Ames  IA             309    29     1       17:34       17:34   

Male 11 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Robert Varnes                    Indialantic  FL        7     7    64       27:44       28:16   
    2    Ethan Shoda                      Satillite Beach  FL  435     7    80       28:34       28:42   
    3    Colby Fairbank                   West Melbourne  FL   350     9    82       28:45       28:56   
    4    Carter Rapalje                   Viera  FL            198     9    85       28:54       29:11   
    5    Ian Maxik                        Indialantic  FL      456     9   116       30:26       30:50   
    6    Dylan Maxik                      Indialantic  FL      455     6   181       34:19       35:13   
    7    Tanner Fairbank                  West Melbourne  FL   351     6   225       36:29       36:40   
    8    Aidan Mason                      Satellite Beach  FL  345     7   247       37:47       37:55   
    9    James Lyerla                     St. Louis  MO        155     9   261       38:20       39:03   
   10    Nikhil Patel                     Indialantic  FL      444    10   278       39:27       39:42   
   11    Max Pagan                        Melbourne  FL        488    10   279       39:28       39:41   
   12    Nico Ganzon                      Miramar  FL           89     7   296       40:38       41:29   
   13    Matthew Tecson                   Melbourne  FL        237     6   302       41:06       41:32   
   14    Christopher Campanella           Fort Lauderdale  FL   33     6   374       47:41       48:24   
   15    Ben Campanella                   Parkland  FL          32    11   376       48:04       48:04   
   16    Joseph Campanella                Fort Lauderdale  FL   36     4   377       48:04       48:04   
   17    Benjamin Kingsley                Satellite Beach  FL  130    11   386       49:05       49:49   

Male 12 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Nick Campanella                  Parkland  FL          38    14   371       47:29       48:12   
    2    Michael Campanella               Parkland  FL          37    13   373       47:40       48:24   
    3    Robert Whitman                   Melbourne  FL        297    12   387       49:08       49:55   

Male 15 to 17

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Andrew Todd                      Indiatlantic  FL     481    16     6       18:50       18:53   
    2    Seth Reesh                       Palm Bay  FL         459    17    13       20:38       20:38   

Male 18 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Andrew Cameron                   Melbourne Beach  FL  363    29    27       23:08       23:13   
    2    Mike Longin                      Weston  FL           151    28    28       23:45       23:49   
    3    Jacob Gillispie                  Leesburg  VA         349    18    29       23:53       24:00   
    4    Ryan Gomiela                     Melbourne  FL         97    24    35       24:38       24:46   
    5    Ronald Ellis II                  Palm Bay  FL          79    25    46       25:53       26:09   
    6    Joshua Dinonno                   Ft. Lauderdale  FL   389    19    50       26:30       27:12   
    7    Peter Cohen                      Melbourne Beach  FL   55    26    55       26:47       26:57   
    8    Joseph Hanstein                  Clermont  FL         110    24    57       27:04       27:35   
    9    Clifford Giel                    Palm Bay  FL         354    25    73       28:21       28:25   
   10    Bijan Farid                      Plant City  FL        82    24   112       30:12       30:39   
   11    Richard MacNabb                  Palm Bay  FL         157    28   124       30:46       30:46   
   12    Michael Dimauro                  Melbourne  FL        335    28   126       30:51       30:51   
   13    Hue Nguyen                       Orlando  FL          173    28   171       33:56       34:10   
   14    Ethan Tripp                      Satellite Beach  FL  377    20   269       38:39       39:09   
   15    Jeff Schindel                    Melbourne Beach  FL  212    23   277       39:23       39:38   
   16    John Mayr                        Port Saint Lucie  F  326    28   312       42:00       42:49   
   17    Jeremy Bouchlas                  West Palm Beach  FL   25    20   324       43:14       43:53   
   18    Jonathan Bouchlas                New York City  NY     26    26   330       43:17       43:56   
   19    William Smith                    Clermont  FL         496    24   340       43:39       43:39   

Male 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Luis Carbonell                   Tampa  FL             43    39    10       19:39       19:41   
    2    Bryan Cates                      Melbourne Beach  FL   47    34    16       21:10       21:12   
    3    Stephen Carter                   Satellite Beach  FL   46    31    26       23:00       23:06   
    4    Richard Lowery                   Fort Pierce  FL      477    33    32       24:03       24:11   
    5    Gustavo Ulloa                    Palm Bay  FL         474    37    38       25:06       25:10   
    6    Daniel Kuehl                     Palm Bay  FL         400    31    42       25:31       25:35   
    7    Daniel McCarthy                  Satellite Beach  FL  161    35    43       25:34       25:53   
    8    James Ennis                      Palm Bay  FL         387    30    45       25:45       26:21   
    9    Billy Baker                      Palm City  FL        323    34    62       27:38       27:57   
   10    Kenny Tracy                      Melbourne  FL        361    37    95       29:19       29:19   
   11    Derek Roszkowiak                 Rockledge  FL        268    30   104       29:49       30:15   
   12    Shyam Pallavassala Satya         Orlando  FL          469    34   123       30:45       30:56   
   13    Jeff Braga                       Orlando  FL          329    38   169       33:50       34:09   
   14    Brian Danielle                   Melbourne  FL        483    35   174       34:07       34:19   
   15    Brian Fulop                      Melbourne  FL        451    39   175       34:07       34:07   
   16    Doug Boemler Wareing             Orlando  FL          302    36   215       35:56       35:56   
   17    Nick Pantloni                    Titusville  FL       185    39   231       37:01       37:24   
   18    Darren Bloch                     Melbourne  FL         21    30   246       37:47       37:54   
   19    Terry Moyer                      Grant  FL            331    31   289       40:10       40:42   
   20    Keith Ellis                      Cocoa Beach  FL      440    31   292       40:16       40:41   
   21    Rick Smith                       Orlando  FL          292    39   297       40:51       40:55   
   22    Art Tecson                       Melbourne  FL        235    38   308       41:30       42:00   
   23    Ben Yeargin                      Cocoa  FL            259    34   311       41:51       42:14   
   24    Chris Whitman                    Palm Bay  FL         296    39   391       49:13       49:59   

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Tommy Torgersen                  Jessheim  OTHER      242    40     4       18:17       18:19   
    2    Steve Chin                       Satellite Beach  FL    3    42     8       19:12       19:14   
    3    Chris Reesh                      Palm Bay  FL         460    41    14       20:53       20:54   
    4    Dan Escolas                      Orlando  FL          452    40    23       22:50       22:54   
    5    Scott Thomas                     Satelite Beach  FL   416    44    49       26:25       26:29   
    6    Rob Landers                      Indian Harbour Beac  143    41    51       26:31       26:45   
    7    Dan Gregory                      Orlando  FL          384    42    52       26:40       26:43   
    8    Thomas Young                     Merritt Island  FL   367    44    59       27:15       27:23   
    9    Frank Hosey                      Melbourne  FL        116    40    61       27:31       27:54   
   10    Michael Owen                     Orlando  FL          356    43    74       28:21       28:33   
   11    Edward Boston                    Cocoa Beach  FL      280    44    76       28:30       28:47   
   12    Brian Cutting                    Melbourne  FL         62    41    92       29:07       29:16   
   13    Eric Sison                       Rockledge  FL        482    42   119       30:34       30:47   
   14    Carl Belles                      Chicago  IL          442    43   125       30:48       31:18   
   15    Joe Church                       Palm Bay  FL         468    41   137       31:24       31:38   
   16    Carl Baaske                      Melbourne  FL        288    44   139       31:37       32:01   
   17    Brian Gordon                     Winchester  NH       101    42   203       35:29       36:04   
   18    David Church                     Palm Bay  FL         408    44   249       37:58       38:13   
   19    Joe Raley                        Melbourne  FL        196    41   283       39:50       40:07   
   20    Barry Johnson                    Melbourne  FL        428    40   286       39:57       40:17   
   21    James Campanella                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   34    40   367       47:21       48:04   
   22    Rich Campanella                  Parkland  FL          40    42   370       47:29       48:13   
   23    Andrew Ganzon                    Miramar  FL           88    41   407       51:45       52:37   
   24    Marcelo Dossantos                Fort Pierce  FL       72    41   442       58:21       58:21   

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Edward Neighbour                 Sparta  NJ           473    48    21       22:11       22:14   
    2    Scott Guttinger                  Palm Bay  FL         105    48    22       22:36       22:39   
    3    David Floyd                      Satellite Beach  FL  355    46    34       24:29       24:44   
    4    Jeff Reynolds                    Hialeah  FL          204    49    69       28:11       28:11   
    5    David Schreiner                  Indialantic  FL      213    45    88       28:57       29:19   
    6    Alexander Craig                  Viera  FL             57    45   109       30:09       30:09   
    7    Chris Bainbridge                 Titusville  FL       293    48   114       30:19       30:31   
    8    Dave Netterstrom                 Cocoa Beach  FL      448    45   132       31:18       31:49   
    9    David Fredericks                 Indialantic  FL      299    47   134       31:20       31:28   
   10    John Rayola                      Palm Bay  FL         200    47   135       31:21       31:22   
   11    Gregg Kolasky                    Melbourne  FL        135    49   161       33:15       33:53   
   12    Michael Lundsgaard               Newport News  VA     154    45   168       33:50       34:16   
   13    Roland Austrup                   Port Sydney  OTHER    11    46   185       34:46       35:05   
   14    David Reid                       Merritt Island  FL   365    46   188       34:51       35:09   
   15    Tom Phillips                     Rockledge  FL        503    49   206       35:45       36:18   
   16    Seth Glick                       Rockledge  FL         94    46   227       36:38       37:27   
   17    Scott Waymire                    Satelite Beach  FL   441    48   268       38:36       38:45   
   18    Patrick Roth                     Melbourne Beach  FL  382    49   275       39:18       39:43   
   19    Mark Johnson                     Satellite Beach  FL  127    48   284       39:53       40:29   
   20    Fred Maxik                       Indialantic  FL      454    49   285       39:56       40:48   
   21    Jim Kingsley                     Satellite Beach  FL  132    45   338       43:35       44:22   
   22    Steve Hebior                     Orlando  FL          111    48   378       48:12       48:23   

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Greg Cauller                     York  PA             374    51     2       17:48       17:49   
    2    Jon Babcock                      Orlando  FL          491    50     3       18:00       18:02   
    3    Joe Monks                        Deerfield Beach  FL  467    51     9       19:35       19:38   
    4    Art Anderson                     Melbourne  FL        386    51    12       20:35       20:37   
    5    Keith Kowalske                   Melbourne  FL        366    50    19       21:33       21:37   
    6    Andy Atkinson                    Melbourne Beach  FL  353    50    24       22:53       22:57   
    7    Derrell White                    Palm Bay  FL         347    50    39       25:15       25:22   
    8    Randy Wroten                     Melbourne  FL        414    51    40       25:25       25:29   
    9    Peter Maksimovic                 Cordiff  FL          487    50    44       25:42       26:25   
   10    Jimmy Wiedeman                   Orlando  FL          404    54    77       28:32       28:38   
   11    Steven Sotaski                   Satellite Beach  FL  169    50   106       29:52       30:02   
   12    Craig Beam                       Satellite Beach  FL  298    50   143       31:58       32:34   
   13    Arturo Pagan                     Melbourne  FL        397    50   156       32:44       33:00   
   14    John Edginton                    Titusville  FL       314    52   163       33:24       34:06   
   15    Dave Wooley                      Melbourne  FL        256    52   192       34:57       34:57   
   16    Tom Clark Jr                     Satellite Beach  FL   50    54   201       35:24       35:34   
   17    Jay Ottesen                      Palm Bay  FL         183    51   210       35:53       36:26   
   18    Donald Downs                     Merritt Island  FL    73    50   229       36:50       37:12   
   19    Mark Young                       Cocoa  FL            260    52   242       37:42       38:05   
   20    Patrick Gibbons                  Satelite Beach  FL   422    53   254       38:10       38:18   
   21    Doug Jackson                     Indian Harbour Beac  121    54   255       38:15       38:46   
   22    Mark Mikolajczyk                 Satellite Beach  FL    1    50   265       38:33       39:03   
   23    Richard Pilcher                  Melbourne  FL        378    50   291       40:16       40:54   
   24    Brian Seecharam                  Altamonte Springs    502    51   356       46:01       46:38   
   25    George Cronin                    Melbourne  FL        485    51   369       47:28       48:15   
   26    Thomas Kumpik Kumpik             Palm Bay  FL         139    54   449     1:04:16     1:04:53   

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ted Amgott                       Melbourne  FL        276    58    20       21:54       21:59   
    2    Jerry Bird                       Rockledge  FL        508    56    33       24:24       24:26   
    3    Curtis Jensen                    Palm Bay  FL         125    57    47       25:56       26:10   
    4    David Szostak                    Indialantic  FL      304    55    68       28:02       28:27   
    5    Dave Joy                         Cocoa  FL            128    58    75       28:25       28:43   
    6    Dan Pierce                       Palm Bay  FL         486    58    87       28:55       29:14   
    7    Chuck Ostner                     Orlando  FL          181    59    93       29:15       29:22   
    8    Norm White                       Indialantic  FL      375    59    98       29:30       29:36   
    9    Randy Dalrymple                  Indialantic  FL      479    57   183       34:26       34:50   
   10    Ken Nudelman                     Miami  FL            176    57   189       34:52       35:12   
   11    Jim McClary                      Melbourne  FL        471    58   207       35:48       36:21   
   12    John Childress                   Jefferson  TX         48    57   244       37:44       37:53   
   13    Mahesh Soni                      Indian Harbour Beac  228    59   245       37:46       38:00   
   14    Joe Moyer                        Sterling  VA         492    59   288       40:09       40:42   
   15    Paul Mitchell                    Palm Bay  FL         265    58   303       41:15       41:16   
   16    Gary Spalter                     New Rochelle  NY     494    57   309       41:30       41:51   

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    David White                      Palm Bay  FL         465    63    81       28:45       29:04   
    2    Vern Thomas                      Satellite Beach  FL  413    63   129       31:11       31:23   
    3    William Zoby                     Melbourne  FL        263    64   146       32:16       32:28   
    4    John Redrup                      Melbourne  FL        342    63   151       32:32       32:50   
    5    Duff Sprawls                     Merritt Island  FL   231    61   167       33:50       34:25   
    6    Peter Carabetta                  Melbourne  FL         42    62   250       38:00       38:37   
    7    Michael Thornberry               Palm Bay  FL         241    61   304       41:17       41:17   
    8    James Buterbaugh                 Marion Center  PA    274    64   359       46:21       47:04   
    9    Michael Potts                    Indian Harbour Beac  270    61   394       49:47       50:27   

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Micael Tseghai                   Merritt Island  FL   244    66    17       21:18       21:24   
    2    Walt Hall                        Hebron  KY           107    65    25       22:56       23:06   
    3    Bill Smith                       Cortlandt Manor  NY  497    66    70       28:14       28:20   
    4    Billy Baker                      Palm Bay  FL         322    67   145       32:01       32:01   
    5    Tom Lazar                        Melbourne  FL        147    65   153       32:35       32:54   
    6    John Santoro                     Melbourne  FL        209    67   204       35:29       36:03   
    7    Tank Sherman                     Cocoa  FL            220    66   243       37:44       38:05   
    8    Russell Gaspard                  Indian Harbour Beac  433    68   343       44:09       44:53   
    9    Henry Pettit                     Palm Bay  FL         189    69   414       52:53       53:44   
   10    Thomas Moss                      Palm Bay  FL         307    66   430       55:56       56:32   

Male 70 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Irv Schwartz                     Sunny Isle Beach  F  214    70   140       31:43       31:43   
    2    Jim Hite                         Millen  GA           114    76   199       35:19       35:43   
    3    Arthur Miller                    Palm Bay  FL         164    75   403       50:59       50:59   
    4    David Peragallo                  Palm Bay  FL         187    70   417       53:07       53:44   
 

Male no age given

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Mike Fournier                    Melbourne  FL        510    0    446     1:00:35     1:01:29   

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Natasha Yaremczuk                Paris  OTHER         258    30     5       18:41       18:41   

Female 11 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ashley Williams                  Melbourne  FL        484    11    84       28:49       29:03   
    2    Savannah Baaske                  Melbourne  FL        289     9   121       30:35       30:59   
    3    Ashlee Fritz                     Melbourne  FL        406     9   147       32:16       32:40   
    4    Emily Gordon                     Winchester  NH       102    11   200       35:20       35:53   
    5    Taylor Compton                   Indialantic  FL      446    10   209       35:49       36:27   
    6    Lauren Carberry                  Indialantic  FL      445    10   212       35:54       36:30   
    7    Samantha Roth                    Melbourne Beach  FL  383     9   274       39:16       39:41   
    8    Sophia Bukowick                  Vero Beach  FL       463    10   362       46:52       47:18   
    9    Olivia Betzler                   Ft. Lauderdale  FL   390     9   365       47:19       48:05   
   10    Kirsten Gillespie                Satellite Beach  FL   92     8   384       48:57       49:10   
   11    Katelyn Pugh                     Rockledge  FL        372    10   428       55:24       55:24   
   12    Isabela Dos Santos               Ft. Pierce  FL        71     7   443       58:23       58:23   

Female 12 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Lauren Jackson                   West Melbourne  FL   122    13    36       24:51       25:02   
    2    Rebecca Greenwalt                Palm Bay  FL         480    14    63       27:38       27:41   
    3    Jade Buohler                     Liegh Acres  FL      426    12    99       29:33       29:38   
    4    Jordan Smart                     Tampa  FL            224    14   101       29:37       29:50   
    5    Charlotte Platt                  Melbourne  FL        191    13   120       30:35       30:47   
    6    Jenny Gordon                     Winchester  NH       103    13   162       33:23       33:58   
    7    Sarah Kingsley                   Satelite Beach  FL   457    13   335       43:30       44:15   

Female 15 to 17

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Laura Szostak                    Indialantic  FL      305    16    56       27:01       27:31   
    2    Caroline Baney                   Indialantic  FL       12    15   108       30:05       30:33   
    3    Megan Coleman                    Danville  KY         490    17   130       31:13       31:19   
    4    Alyssa Sexton                    Sebastian  FL        271    16   197       35:12       35:39   

Female 18 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jessica Crate                    Melbourne  FL          2    25     7       19:12       19:14   
    2    Hedda Burnett                    Ames  IA              30    29    18       21:32       21:36   
    3    Holly Gibbons                    Satelite Beach  FL   424    23    30       24:00       24:06   
    4    Barret Andraya                   Rockledge  FL        417    22    71       28:19       28:29   
    5    Thea Rusch                       Palm Bay  FL         275    25    90       28:59       29:45   
    6    Racheal Larson                   Melbourne  FL        144    26    91       29:06       29:06   
    7    Rachel Defillippo                Melbourne  FL         68    22    94       29:17       29:25   
    8    Kerry Redrup                     Melbourne  FL        201    27    96       29:21       29:38   
    9    Alison Rolland                   Dunnellon  FL        506    28   110       30:11       30:32   
   10    Robin Pair                       Melbourne Beach  FL  437    28   111       30:11       30:48   
   11    Cortney Love                     Dunnellon  FL        507    24   113       30:14       30:34   
   12    Wendy Jepson                     North Andover  MA    370    23   127       30:57       31:13   
   13    Miaxotie Matos                   Zephyhills  FL       475    21   131       31:14       31:19   
   14    Kalyn Kuehl                      Palm Bay  FL         399    27   133       31:19       31:24   
   15    Jenifer Peake                    Melbourne  FL        423    26   150       32:19       32:26   
   16    Melissa Knoll                    Palm Bay  FL         133    27   155       32:43       32:43   
   17    Lauren Hogan                     Melbourne  FL        419    21   165       33:35       33:56   
   18    Celeste Ralston                  Rockledge  FL        197    28   172       33:57       34:15   
   19    Jennifer Ross                    Palm Bay  FL         267    28   177       34:12       34:48   
   20    Lauren O'Meara                   Orlando  FL          177    21   178       34:17       34:17   
   21    Anette Garrison                  Melbourne  FL        334    24   184       34:42       35:02   
   22    Gabrielle Pilcher                Melbourne  FL        379    18   186       34:48       35:26   
   23    Becky Gay                        Sebastian  FL        272    22   195       35:12       35:39   
   24    Lindsay Howley                   Orlando  FL          371    20   198       35:17       35:24   
   25    Danielle Carter                  Melbourne  FL        327    20   222       36:16       36:22   
   26    Jaclyn Golec-Parker              Satellite Beach  FL   96    24   226       36:36       36:43   
   27    Adriane Dawkins                  Palm Bay  FL          67    28   260       38:18       38:28   
   28    Danielle Scherzer                Satellite Beach  FL  376    19   270       38:41       39:10   
   29    Jaqueline Viera                  Titusville  FL       396    28   294       40:19       40:32   
   30    Ana Orrego                       Miramar  FL          179    29   300       41:01       41:53   
   31    Ashlee Mayr                      Port Saint Lucie  F  325    25   313       42:00       42:48   
   32    Michelle Massey                  Palm Bay  FL         158    29   315       42:16       42:35   
   33    Jenny Buckley                    Newport News  VA     279    27   327       43:17       43:45   
   34    Shuka Daneshzadeh                Ft. Lauderdale  FL    63    24   328       43:17       43:44   
   35    Danielle Bouchlas                West Palm Beach  FL   23    22   329       43:17       43:56   
   36    Christiana Hanstein              Clermont  FL         109    24   332       43:25       43:52   
   37    Jessica Smith                    Clermont  FL         495    25   339       43:39       43:39   
   38    Christine Lockard                Palm Bay  FL         339    27   352       45:32       46:15   
   39    Heather Thomas                   Palm Bay  FL         439    27   395       49:51       50:06   
   40    Christine Pilcher                Melbourne  FL        380    19   397       50:02       50:41   
   41    Brittany Adamson                 Cocoa Beach  FL        4    26   426       55:17       56:08   
   42    Andrea Delucia                   Cocoa  FL            472    27   429       55:29       55:29   
   43    Danielle Burnette                Indialantic  FL      341    21   441       57:59       58:57   

Female 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Lynn Knothe                      Wilmington  DE       373    33    11       20:27       20:29   
    2    Marianne Opsahl                  Jessheim             178    38    15       21:05       21:08   
    3    Tami Bright                      Orlando  FL           28    38    60       27:28       27:36   
    4    Lisa Cohen                       Melbourne Beach  FL   54    30    66       27:56       28:04   
    5    Kathleen Shoda                   Satillite Beach  FL  436    35    78       28:33       28:42   
    6    Michelle Gongora                 Melbourne  FL        266    35    79       28:33       28:37   
    7    Heidi White                      Palm Bay  FL         346    38    83       28:47       29:12   
    8    Rachel Bowen Wilkerson           Palm Bay  FL         402    34    89       28:58       29:04   
    9    Robin Reed                       Brooklyn  NY         321    35   102       29:41       30:01   
   10    Lindsay Bloch                    Melbourne  FL         22    30   107       30:04       30:10   
   11    Brandy Murdock                   Palm City  FL        324    32   115       30:19       30:19   
   12    Susan Maxik                      Indialantic  FL      453    34   117       30:27       30:52   
   13    Jolene Reyier                    Melbourne  FL        203    37   136       31:24       31:24   
   14    Audra Kemmerling                 Cocoa  FL            290    35   149       32:18       32:24   
   15    Leigh Wocten                     Orlando  FL          509    35   157       32:50       32:50   
   16    Kimberley Tantuis                Satelite Beach  FL   415    30   164       33:31       33:36   
   17    Cara Tracy                       Melbourne  FL        362    36   166       33:47       33:47   
   18    Sonya Hall                       Palm Bay  FL         106    37   180       34:19       34:27   
   19    Amy Dillon                       Melbourne  FL        295    38   182       34:26       34:26   
   20    Dawn Fritz                       Melbourne  FL        405    37   190       34:52       35:15   
   21    Vicki Gordon                     Winchester  NH       104    37   205       35:30       36:03   
   22    Kristy Reesh                     Palm Bay  FL         458    37   208       35:49       36:00   
   23    Bonnie Moravecky                 Melbourne  FL        166    39   211       35:54       36:26   
   24    Kim Rebec                        Melbourne Beach  FL  308    33   213       35:54       36:15   
   25    Joy Calcagni                     West Melbourne  FL    31    34   217       35:56       36:05   
   26    Sheryl Kromash                   Rockledge  FL        138    39   218       35:58       36:45   
   27    Ariana Strong                    Melbourne Beach  FL  234    33   219       36:04       36:25   
   28    Gidget Lee                       Merritt Island  FL   148    39   230       36:55       37:01   
   29    Maria Pantloni                   Titusville  FL       184    32   232       37:04       37:25   
   30    Kathryn Gonzalez                 Viera  FL             98    30   238       37:25       37:30   
   31    Joan Thibodaux                   Indian Harbour Beac  239    31   256       38:16       38:47   
   32    Sursatte Cruz                    Palm Bay  FL          59    35   262       38:28       38:44   
   33    Jessica Waymire                  Satelitte Beach  FL  250    33   266       38:35       38:45   
   34    Stephanie Nateau                 Melbourne  FL        425    30   267       38:35       38:43   
   35    Nicole Moyer                     Grant  FL            330    33   272       38:49       39:21   
   36    Erin Wood                        Palm Bay  FL         449    38   273       39:12       40:03   
   37    Jen Tecson                       Melbourne  FL        236    30   306       41:22       41:48   
   38    Kristy Buckley                   Indialantic  FL      278    31   326       43:16       43:45   
   39    Maria Hernandez                  Palm Bay  FL         337    35   353       45:35       46:19   
   40    Melissa Schenck                  Vero Beach  FL       210    36   360       46:26       46:26   
   41    Carey Beam                       Cocoa  FL            398    33   361       46:35       47:00   
   42    Rebekah Betzler                  Ft. Lauderdale  FL   388    38   368       47:26       48:12   
   43    Nicole Campanella                Fort Lauderdale  FL   39    39   372       47:38       48:23   
   44    Holly Moss                       Palm Bay  FL         168    38   385       48:57       48:57   
   45    Kristel Cooper                   Melbourne  FL        315    30   390       49:13       50:07   
   46    Kc Deratany                      Melbourne  FL        499    31   392       49:14       50:07   
   47    Kari Ross                        W. Melbourne  FL     501    31   393       49:14       50:10   
   48    Rachel Adams                     Melbourne  FL        430    31   425       55:06       55:06   
   49    Jennifer Rangel                  Melbourne  FL        333    38   431       56:13       56:55   

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Maby Hofmeister                  Malabar  FL          432    43    31       24:00       24:17   
    2    Mary Frayman                     Viera  FL            286    40    65       27:51       27:56   
    3    Suzanne Rapalje                  Viera  FL            199    40    86       28:54       29:13   
    4    Jana Martin                      Indialantic  FL      332    41    97       29:22       29:31   
    5    Karin Torres                     Palm Bay  FL         243    42   100       29:37       29:37   
    6    Heather Zahner                   Melbourne  FL        336    40   122       30:39       30:48   
    7    Heather Walker                   Melbourne Beach  FL  312    40   128       31:00       31:00   
    8    Alison Lyewski                   Oralndo  FL          505    41   138       31:30       31:48   
    9    Stephanie Mueller                Oviedo  FL           338    42   141       31:48       32:00   
   10    Jackie Gillispie                 Leesburg  VA         348    40   154       32:41       32:47   
   11    Nadia Hosey                      Melbourne  FL        117    43   160       33:11       33:35   
   12    Lynette Lundsgaard               Newport News  VA     153    41   170       33:52       34:15   
   13    Nanette Church                   Palm Bay  FL         407    43   173       34:01       34:16   
   14    Amy Lashley                      Melbourne Beach  FL  145    40   176       34:11       34:11   
   15    Carmen Austrup                   Port Sydney  OTHER    10    40   193       35:05       35:05   
   16    Mileah Briley                    Satellite Beach  FL   29    40   214       35:55       36:25   
   17    Susie Glick                      Rockledge  FL         95    42   220       36:05       36:50   
   18    Jeanne Platt                     Melbourne  FL        192    43   223       36:26       36:37   
   19    Azita Dotiwala                   Boca Raton  FL       493    43   240       37:38       37:56   
   20    Stacey Jackson                   West Melbourne  FL   123    44   241       37:38       38:18   
   21    Bonnie Klein                     Melbourne  FL        409    41   251       38:01       38:36   
   22    Jeanna Johnson                   Satellite Beach  FL  126    42   252       38:04       38:41   
   23    Abbigail Gunther                 Indialantic  FL      300    43   295       40:29       41:10   
   24    Susan Curtis                     Palm Bay  FL          61    40   299       41:00       41:00   
   25    Kathryn Caruso                   Melbourne  FL        369    41   301       41:04       41:04   
   26    Karin Krukoski                   Palm Bay  FL         403    40   305       41:19       41:34   
   27    Tanya McDaniel                   Vero Beach  FL       277    43   319       42:40       42:40   
   28    Jeanie Fields                    Grant  FL            391    44   334       43:29       43:43   
   29    Kim Ottenschot                   Satellite Beach  FL  301    42   341       43:45       44:27   
   30    Sherri Netterstrom               Cocoa Beach  FL      447    43   348       45:13       45:44   
   31    Tricia Peterson                  Satelite Beach  FL   431    41   349       45:13       45:44   
   32    Heidi Lemberg                    Vero Beach  FL       462    41   363       46:56       47:22   
   33    Jody Campanella                  Parkland  FL          35    43   366       47:20       48:05   
   34    Melissa Long                     Melbourne  FL        150    42   375       47:46       48:20   
   35    Jeanne Kingsley                  Satellite Beach  FL  131    43   388       49:08       49:54   
   36    Cindy Hosken                     Melbourne  FL        385    44   411       52:31       53:23   

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Carol Koiro                      Vero Beach  FL       470    45    54       26:43       26:56   
    2    Melissa Riordan                  Melbourne  FL        205    45    72       28:20       28:29   
    3    Ginger Kolasky                   Melbourne  FL        134    48   103       29:47       30:24   
    4    Leslie Matthews                  Satellite Beach  FL  352    46   118       30:33       30:42   
    5    Jane Pendergast                  East Hampton  MA     186    49   191       34:52       35:09   
    6    Charity Prentice                 Chuluota  FL         311    48   196       35:12       35:36   
    7    Tracy Wills                      Indialantic  FL      253    48   202       35:29       36:02   
    8    Brenda Fletcher                  Cocoa  FL            421    46   233       37:06       37:35   
    9    Kathleen Jacobson                Tamarac  FL          124    45   235       37:18       37:37   
   10    Kerry Halvorsen                  Staten Island  NY    108    46   237       37:22       37:33   
   11    Suzy Leonard                     Rockledge  FL        149    46   239       37:25       37:30   
   12    Kelly Ingold                     Virginia Beach  VA   119    46   248       37:53       38:03   
   13    Kem Sprawls                      Merritt Island  FL   232    47   257       38:16       38:46   
   14    Lauren Lyerla                    St. Louis  MO        156    45   259       38:18       39:03   
   15    Linda Walker                     Melbourne  FL        247    49   276       39:21       39:21   
   16    Jo Pagan                         Melbourne  FL        489    48   280       39:32       39:46   
   17    Angie Houmes                     Rockledge  FL        357    46   282       39:48       40:21   
   18    Jocelyn Downs                    Merritt Island  FL    74    46   290       40:16       40:16   
   19    Robin Ryder                      Vero Beach  FL       207    46   307       41:24       41:52   
   20    Ivonne Campbell                  Palm Bay  FL          41    45   323       43:10       43:10   
   21    Jean Bouchlas                    Loxahatchee  FL       24    49   325       43:16       43:56   
   22    Catherine Carroll                Melbourne  FL         45    45   344       44:52       45:34   
   23    Karen Westberry                  Vero Beach  FL       252    46   355       45:58       46:26   
   24    June Kinsey                      Indialantic  FL      393    49   357       46:13       46:35   
   25    Maria Avina                      Melbourne  FL        381    47   358       46:14       46:51   
   26    Theresa Hebior                   Orlando  FL          112    47   380       48:17       48:28   
   27    Nancy May                        Viera  FL            395    49   382       48:54       49:31   
   28    Claire Needham                   Palm Bay  FL         171    49   400       50:21       50:57   
   29    Robyn Allard                     Indian Harbour Beac    6    49   404       51:00       51:27   
   30    Linda Smith                      Satellite Bch  FL    226    47   405       51:01       51:29   
   31    Brenda Cruz                      Kissimmee  FL         58    46   410       52:30       52:54   
   32    Sharon Walker                    Palm Bay  FL         248    45   432       56:43       57:04   
   33    Debra Jorden                     Palm Bay  FL         229    46   433       56:48       57:09   
   34    Denise Allen                     Palm Bay  FL           8    48   450     1:04:16     1:04:53   

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Pam Fales                        Boonton  NJ          466    50    37       24:57       25:02   
    2    Cindy Bishop                     Merritt Island  FL    18    51    41       25:29       25:35   
    3    Marianne Fraser                  Melbourne  FL        420    52    67       28:02       28:23   
    4    Brenda Boyle                     Melbourne  FL        269    52   105       29:50       30:15   
    5    Mari Hiltz                       Melbourne  FL        113    54   142       31:51       32:00   
    6    Diane Girdley                    Orlando  FL           93    53   148       32:17       32:17   
    7    Sherri Shamet                    Palm Bay  FL         216    51   158       32:51       33:05   
    8    Sue Hoyt                         Satellite Beach  FL  118    50   216       35:56       36:25   
    9    Susan Elias                      Palm Bay  FL          77    51   221       36:11       36:22   
   10    Tara Sutherland                  Titusville  FL       313    53   234       37:18       38:01   
   11    Nancy Peake                      Melbourne  FL        427    53   236       37:22       37:30   
   12    Susan Dore-Kuschak               Indian Harbor Beach  476    52   253       38:07       38:07   
   13    Connie Gibbons                   Satellite Beach  FL  344    53   258       38:17       38:35   
   14    Joanne Gomber                    Melbourne Beach  FL  364    53   271       38:45       39:10   
   15    Peggie Staub                     Melbourne  FL        504    52   281       39:37       39:43   
   16    Kristan Johnson                  Melbourne  FL        429    51   287       39:58       40:17   
   17    Ana Hall                         Rockledge  FL        294    51   293       40:18       40:56   
   18    Sue Lazar                        Melbourne  FL        146    54   318       42:39       43:36   
   19    Denise Cisar                     Melbourne  FL        310    54   321       42:48       43:12   
   20    Nancy Ritter                     Satellite Beach  FL  206    52   331       43:21       43:42   
   21    Linda Reed-Craig                 Viera  FL            202    50   333       43:26       43:26   
   22    Jan Luck                         Riverview  FL        394    52   336       43:31       43:43   
   23    Sandi Gaspard                    Indian Harbour Beac  434    54   347       45:04       45:49   
   24    Janet Szostak                    Indialantic  FL      303    52   350       45:19       45:41   
   25    Linda Diggs                      West Melbourne  FL    70    51   351       45:20       45:46   
   26    Gail Means                       Melbourne  FL        162    53   379       48:14       48:56   
   27    Sandra Ward                      Indialantic  FL      249    50   389       49:11       49:11   
   28    Priscilla Herrick                Merritt Island  FL   319    54   396       49:59       50:16   
   29    Michele McKay                    Melbourne Beach  FL  287    51   401       50:25       51:15   
   30    Arletha White                    West Melbourne  FL   273    52   402       50:26       51:15   
   31    Caren Folger                     Indialantic  FL       85    53   406       51:02       51:29   
   32    Elaine Dalrymple                 Indialantic  FL      478    54   408       52:18       52:44   
   33    Drema Moody                      Indialantic  FL      165    52   415       53:04       53:55   
   34    Tracy-Lee Massey                 Palm Bay  FL         159    51   416       53:06       53:54   
   35    Debbie Bistarkey                 Micco  FL             19    52   418       53:44       54:05   
   36    Christie Best                    Merritt Island  FL    17    51   419       53:49       54:06   
   37    Susan Kessler                    Vero Beach  FL       129    50   422       54:07       54:26   
   38    Chyren Hunter                    Silver Spring  MD    343    53   424       54:52       55:15   
   39    Kathy Adamson                    Cocoa Beach  FL        5    52   427       55:18       56:08   
   40    Susan Coffin                     Lacona  NY            53    51   434       57:25       58:15   
   41    Katharine Burnette               Indialantic  FL      340    52   440       57:59       58:56   

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Josephine Shim                   Cocoa  FL            401    59    48       26:00       26:11   
    2    Susan West                       Myrtle Beach  NC     251    55    53       26:40       26:45   
    3    Meike Aton                       Satellite Beach  FL  498    56    58       27:12       27:20   
    4    Patty Ostner                     Orlando  FL          182    59   144       31:59       32:05   
    5    Linda Hopkins                    Indialantic  FL      284    57   152       32:33       32:59   
    6    Eileen Goode                     Palm Bay  FL          99    55   159       33:03       33:42   
    7    Maerilu Wooley                   Melbourne  FL        257    55   263       38:29       38:29   
    8    Becky Turner                     Palm Bay  FL         245    56   337       43:35       44:11   
    9    Theresa Gaines                   Palm Bay  FL          86    59   345       44:53       45:34   
   10    Deborah Reilly                   Melbourne  FL        285    58   354       45:44       45:49   
   11    Noreen Poor                      West Melbourne  FL   194    55   364       46:57       47:25   
   12    Sally White                      Palm Bay  FL         464    57   381       48:17       48:58   
   13    Nancy Niewierski                 Melbourne  FL        174    57   412       52:34       53:23   
   14    Sandy Pettit                     Palm Bay  FL         190    57   435       57:33       58:21   
   15    Nancy Dann                       Jacksonville  FL      64    57   447     1:01:16     1:01:51   
   16    Cheryl Van Riper                 Palm Bay  FL         246    58   451     1:07:13     1:07:13   

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Flo Bukenhofer                   Nixa  MO             281    61   187       34:48       35:20   
    2    Pat Cornish                      Merritt Island  FL    56    61   310       41:32       42:03   
    3    Milly Krause                     Cocoa Beach  FL      137    62   314       42:06       42:41   
    4    Barbara Gwiazda                  Cocoa  FL            500    62   316       42:16       42:45   
    5    Rheta Sherman                    Cocoa  FL            219    60   322       42:56       43:15   
    6    Brenda Zoby                      Melbourne  FL        262    64   342       43:49       44:01   
    7    Connie Davis                     Indian Harbour Beac   66    60   346       44:54       45:34   
    8    Amy Sigafoos                     Satellite Beach  FL  221    61   383       48:56       49:10   
    9    Jean Schindel                    Melbourne Beach  FL  211    60   398       50:03       50:17   
   10    Kate Nudelman                    Miami  FL            175    64   413       52:37       53:17   
   11    Ann Poteet                       Merritt Island  FL   317    60   420       53:49       54:06   
   12    Susan Daley                      Merritt Island  FL   318    61   421       53:51       54:08   
   13    Myrna Stancliff                  Tampa  FL            233    63   423       54:15       54:41   
   14    Roberta Moss                     Palm Bay  FL         306    63   439       57:52       58:22   
   15    Patricia Becker                  Magnolia  TX          15    63   444       58:23       58:23   
   16    Carolyn46 Thayer                 Melbourne  FL        238    64   448     1:01:30     1:01:47   

Female 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Donalee Bright                   Pittsburgh  PA        27    65   179       34:18       34:27   
    2    Petra Gerhard                    Palm Bay  FL          90    68   194       35:08       35:15   
    3    Kacee Weber                      Merritt Island  FL   368    66   264       38:31       38:46   
    4    Wanda Hizer                      Melbourne  FL        115    68   320       42:43       43:41   
    5    Margaret Thornberry              Palm Bay  FL         240    67   436       57:46       58:18   
    6    Julia Peragallo                  Palm Bay  FL         188    68   437       57:49       58:20   
    7    Annamae Nevrincean               Palm Bay  FL         172    65   438       57:49       58:17   

Female 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ester Chinnery                   W. Melbourne  FL     418    71   317       42:23       42:40   

Female 75 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Ramona Gale                      Venice  FL            87    75   399       50:03       50:53   
    2    Roberta Osterling                Satellite Beach  FL  180    76   445       59:03       59:17   

Female no age given

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Amanda Ellis                     Cocoa Beach  FL       78     0   224       36:28       36:54   
    2    Andrea Clarkson                  Titusville  FL        51     0   228       36:38       37:03   
    3    Bridget Kolda                    Concord  NC          136     0   298       40:53       41:21   
    4    Judy Miller                      Melbourne  FL        316     0   409       52:23       52:33