2nd Annual Florida Today 8K
February 5, 2011; Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Chris Batista - Alta Vista Sports
Race Organizer: Mitch Varnes - Smooth Running
Timing & Results: Jeremy Davidson - Alta Vista Sports
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Top Five Overall

 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time   
    1    Rob Ahrens                         1203  Clarks Summit  PA     22   M   ***** 18-29  25:50      25:50 
    2    Merrill Hausenfluck                1073  Tampa  FL             39   M       1 30-39  28:20      28:20 
    3    Gary Gates                         1247  Melbourne Beach  FL   45   M       1 45-49  30:19      30:20 
    4    Steve Chin                         1003  Satellite Beach  FL   42   M       1 40-44  30:29      30:30 
    5    Jessica Crate                      1002  Melbourne  FL         25   F   ***** 18-29  30:30      30:30   

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Rob Ahrens                       Clarks Summit  PA   1203    22     1       25:50       25:50   

Male 11 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Aeddon Burns                     Melbourne  FL       1032     9   138       51:58       52:10   
    2    Graeme Burns                     Melbourne  FL       1034     7   139       51:59       52:11   
    3    Sam Oliver                       Melbourne  FL       1133     8   190       57:39       58:03   

Male 12 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Sean Kennedy                     Melbourne  FL       1281    12    35       39:21       39:51   

Male 15 to 17

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    William Kennedy                  Melbourne  FL       1282    16    32       39:01       39:32   
    2    Devin Pugh                       Rockledge  FL       1144    15    65       43:19       43:20   

Male 18 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Andrew Michalets                 Melbourne  FL       1202    26    18       35:57       36:16   
    2    Brian Kent                       Melbourne  FL       1085    27    24       37:01       37:14   
    3    Dane Wright                      Melbourne  FL       1278    24    50       41:23       41:33   
    4    Ramesh Bk                        St. Cloud  FL       1291    25    61       42:50       43:09   
    5    Kyle Snodgrass                   Melbourne  FL       1160    28    72       44:21       44:43   
    6    Cole Shrimplin                   Satellite Beach  FL 1155    26   123       49:43       49:43   
    7    Andrew Weber                     Saint Cloud  FL     1180    24   168       54:55       55:05   
    8    Alap Shoh                        New York  NY        1294    29   198       59:23       59:38   

Male 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Merrill Hausenfluck              Tampa  FL           1073    39     2       28:20       28:20   
    2    Erwin Wunderlich                 Longwood  FL        1183    33    10       32:45       32:49   
    3    Jeff Grunow                      West Melbourne  FL  1227    33    11       33:22       33:25   
    4    Edison Martinez                  Melbourne Fl  FL    1238    37    19       36:03       36:04   
    5    Matt Gorman                      W. Melbourne  FL    1280    33    34       39:13       39:16   
    6    Tom Pownall                      Malabar  FL         1143    38    71       43:54       44:12   
    7    George Aparicio                  Palm Coast  FL      1011    33    74       44:41       44:55   
    8    William Gann                     Melbourne  FL       1059    39    75       44:41       44:54   
    9    Eulan Middlebrooks               Melbourne  FL       1120    37    83       46:05       46:16   
   10    Thomas Neil                      Viera  FL           1228    35    92       47:11       47:30   
   11    Jason Mitchell                   Wake Forest  NC     1123    33    93       47:18       47:41   
   12    Jody Strong                      Melbourne Beach  FL 1166    38    98       47:36       47:55   
   13    Serkan Ozmelek                   Melbourne  FL       1287    30   111       48:55       49:22   
   14    Terry Plonsky                    Melbourne  FL       1252    37   116       49:07       49:32   
   15    Cory Simmons                     Tampa  FL           1157    37   140       51:59       52:11   
   16    James Yount                      St. Peters  MO      1185    39   149       52:57       53:25   
   17    Galitz Levy                      Satellite Beach  FL 1268    36   153       53:13       53:17   
   18    Jamey Adams                      Indialantic  FL     1006    38   158       53:24       53:46   
   19    Stephen McCormack                Palm Bay  FL        1206    37   165       54:24       54:44   
   20    Brad Grasman                     Vero Beach  FL      1068    36   195       59:15       59:43   
   21    Misty Grasman                    Vero Beach  FL      1069    33   240     1:12:10     1:12:38   
   22    Adam Dean                        Kissimmee  FL       1045    34   249     1:21:20     1:21:29   

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Steve Chin                       Satellite Beach  FL 1003    42     4       30:29       30:30   
    2    Chris Loines                     Merritt Island  FL  1098    44     6       31:17       31:17   
    3    Howard Kanner                    Rockledge  FL       1005    41     9       32:17       32:17   
    4    Trung Lively                     Winter Park  FL     1097    42    22       36:46       36:52   
    5    Tracy Pugh                       Rockledge  FL       1145    40    47       41:03       41:03   
    6    Richard Reynolds                 Melbourne  FL       1232    41    55       41:56       42:29   
    7    Bert Moher                       Orlando  FL         1124    41    57       42:19       42:35   
    8    Jonathan Vallon                  Leesburg  FL        1261    44    58       42:28       42:43   
    9    Brian Baney                      Indialantic  FL     1017    40    79       45:22       45:37   
   10    Todd Schoonover                  Meadville  PA       1152    43    82       45:37       45:55   
   11    Chris Waterman                   Rockledge  FL       1177    44   135       51:28       51:47   
   12    Michael Taylor                   Merritt Island  FL  1171    44   136       51:38       51:55   
   13    Steve Barberie                   Satellite Beach  FL 1024    43   137       51:57       52:07   
   14    William Garner                   Melbourne  FL       1240    43   185       57:06       57:28   

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Gary Gates                       Melbourne Beach  FL 1247    45     3       30:19       30:20   
    2    Rick Baney, Jr                   Indialantic  FL     1018    48    13       33:46       33:49   
    3    Bob Smith                        Warren  MI          1158    47    15       34:17       34:18   
    4    Rod Johanson                     Minneapolis  MN     1186    45    26       37:20       37:37   
    5    Andrew Keefe                     Sorrento  FL        1195    48    42       40:26       40:28   
    6    Randall McGowan                  St. Cloud  FL       1114    47    44       40:44       40:55   
    7    John North                       Knoxville  TN       1131    48    45       40:44       41:07   
    8    Will Kennedy                     Melbourne  FL       1283    45    78       45:06       45:37   
    9    Kevin Polasko                    Satelitebeach  FL   1141    48    99       47:38       47:41   
   10    John Lynch                       Melbourne  FL       1210    46   104       48:03       48:23   
   11    Robert Dunlap                    Garland  TX         1050    46   118       49:08       49:21   
   12    David Burley                     Melbourne  FL       1031    48   150       53:00       53:22   
   13    Curt Deming                      Palm Bay  FL        1046    49   155       53:16       53:34   
   14    Roby Head                        Melbourne  FL       1251    45   187       57:29       57:29   
   15    Gary Letchworth                  Titusville  FL      1204    49   209     1:03:23     1:03:32   

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Art Anderson                     Melbourne  FL       1237    51     7       31:19       31:20   
    2    Joe Longbrake                    St Cloud  FL        1100    53    20       36:16       36:44   
    3    Heriot Prentice                  Chuluota  FL        1211    52    25       37:17       37:20   
    4    John Grossman                    West Melbourne  FL  1258    54    29       37:59       38:02   
    5    Richard Cunningham               Indialantic  FL     1196    53    51       41:34       41:40   
    6    Dale Stenberg                    Melbourne  FL       1234    51    54       41:56       41:59   
    7    Frank Fortino                    Satellite Beach  FL 1271    51   110       48:53       49:00   
    8    Jeff Murphree                    Indian Harbour Beac 1200    53   141       52:00       52:06   
    9    Gary Lovegreen                   Orlando  FL         1102    53   202     1:00:45     1:01:05   
   10    John Miksch                      Malabar  FL         1121    51   218     1:05:06     1:05:38   

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jerry Bird                       Rockledge  FL       1286    56    21       36:44       36:46   
    2    David Gardner                    West Melbourne  FL  1243    56    97       47:34       48:03   
    3    Gopal Gadodia                    Indian Harbour Beac 1056    56   121       49:31       49:46   
    4    Edward Tenewitz                  Freeport  FL        1174    57   143       52:03       52:11   
    5    Lawrence Dann  Jr                Jacksonville  FL    1042    59   184       57:01       57:17   
    6    Atul Shah                        Indian Harbour Beac 1153    58   197       59:22       59:37   
    7    Roderic Williams                 Maitland  FL        1295    56   219     1:05:10     1:05:38   

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jim Schroeder                    Indialantic  FL     1226    63    39       40:08       40:15   
    2    Ray Franklin                     Orlando  FL         1055    60    48       41:07       41:11   
    3    David Moore                      Appleton  WI        1126    64    63       43:10       43:12   
    4    Frank Shorter                    Boulder  CO         1001    63    77       44:58       44:59   
    5    Scott Means                      Melbourne  FL       1118    60    94       47:19       47:37   
    6    Duane Kucharczyk                 Indialantic  FL     1089    61   114       49:06       49:09   
    7    Bruce Snyder                     Cocoa  FL           1161    62   134       51:10       51:21   

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Barry Portnoy                    Altamonte Springs   1236    67   224     1:05:59     1:06:15   

Male 70 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Bob Pezor                        Melbourne Beach  FL 1138    76   163       53:49       53:51   
    2    Ed Wrasmann                      West Melbourne  FL  1182    70   213     1:04:08     1:04:42   
    3    James Morrell                    Melbourne  FL       1127    71   216     1:04:30     1:04:58   
 

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Jessica Crate                    Melbourne  FL       1002    25     5       30:30       30:30   

Female 15 to 17

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Danielle Lusk                    Rockledge  FL       1105    17    16       34:53       34:55   
    2    Stephanie Robinson               Middletown  OH      1263    17    64       43:12       43:19   

Female 18 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Stephanie Bird                   Rockledge  FL       1285    20    27       37:30       37:32   
    2    Grace Howard                     Orlando  FL         1077    19    33       39:06       39:11   
    3    Kendra Grunow                    West Melbourne  FL  1225    26    37       39:27       39:29   
    4    Tracy Longin                     Weston  FL          1101    28    49       41:08       41:17   
    5    Jessica Hinkle                   Melbourne  FL       1201    24    80       45:28       45:48   
    6    Jessica Miller                   Orlando  FL         1122    22    84       46:35       46:43   
    7    Jennifer Masa                    Selkirk  NY         1111    25    88       46:59       47:15   
    8    Brittany Knight                  Palm Bay  FL        1088    27    95       47:24       47:32   
    9    Rachelle Hyde                    Indian Harbour Beac 1190    27    96       47:24       47:50   
   10    Carla Garreau                    Merritt Island  FL  1061    27   119       49:19       49:31   
   11    Samantha Tankersley              Melbourne  FL       1170    20   122       49:40       49:49   
   12    Ashley Nolan                     Satellite Beach  FL 1130    20   151       53:04       53:04   
   13    Louise Hunt                      Lake Wales  FL      1080    19   154       53:15       53:21   
   14    Katie Hess                       Cocoa  FL           1248    25   170       55:18       55:47   
   15    Donna Clark                      Patrick Afb  FL     1290    25   172       55:37       55:40   
   16    Mariel Garcia                    Orlando  FL         1060    29   175       55:56       56:18   
   17    Annie Lin                        Orlando  FL         1095    28   176       56:00       56:22   
   18    Jessica Roberts                  St. Cloud  FL       1217    28   196       59:20       59:28   
   19    Pam Marticia                     Viera  FL           1274    28   206     1:02:10     1:02:14   
   20    Cassandra Plotkin                Charleston  SC      1140    18   212     1:03:54     1:04:10   
   21    Pam Arnold                       Okeechobee  FL      1013    23   232     1:08:19     1:08:37   
   22    Kiersten Griffith                Okeechobee  FL      1070    29   239     1:12:04     1:12:22   

Female 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Kathleen Pajcic                  Jacksonville  FL    1233    33    17       35:54       35:57   
    2    Consuela Lively                  Winter Park  FL     1096    39    28       37:45       37:51   
    3    Jenn Monda                       Cocoa Beach  FL     1260    35    31       38:55       38:58   
    4    Karen Ainbinder                  Melbourne  FL       1221    35    40       40:22       40:25   
    5    Susan Houts                      Palm Bay  FL        1076    33    41       40:24       40:50   
    6    Kim Tranter                      Orlando  FL         1270    34    52       41:49       41:53   
    7    Erin Teply                       Melbourne  FL       1220    37    59       42:36       42:39   
    8    Tiffany Gragg                    Melbourne  FL       1067    32    68       43:23       43:39   
    9    Shona Maggard                    Melbourne  FL       1110    33    69       43:38       43:54   
   10    Christine Artlip                 Orlando  FL         1015    39    73       44:27       44:43   
   11    Janet Chambers                   Dedham  MA          1187    38    81       45:31       45:49   
   12    Shannon Johnson                  Melbourne  FL       1208    39    87       46:50       46:54   
   13    Shanon Gann                      Melbourne  FL       1058    35    91       47:05       47:17   
   14    Dianna Angello                   Matawan  NJ         1010    32   100       47:45       48:07   
   15    Jennier Curry                    Malabar  FL         1254    30   101       47:45       47:50   
   16    John Reynolds                    Melbourne  FL       1199    33   102       47:47       48:19   
   17    Julianne Ita                     Edgewater  FL       1081    37   103       47:55       48:19   
   18    Lynette Barberie                 Satellite Beach  FL 1022    37   105       48:09       48:19   
   19    Shannon Rizza                    Merritt Island  FL  1239    38   109       48:44       49:09   
   20    Rachel Ramos                     Indiatlantic  FL    1219    36   120       49:28       49:55   
   21    Colleen Middlebrooks             Melbourne  FL       1119    34   128       50:16       50:27   
   22    Judith Jones                     Lake Worth  FL      1084    38   130       50:21       50:51   
   23    Tiffany Irvin                    Longwood  FL        1207    38   132       50:57       51:13   
   24    Christine Hansen                 Indialantic  FL     1250    35   133       51:06       51:10   
   25    Juana Velie                      Melbourne  FL       1272    31   142       52:00       52:29   
   26    Vilma Arroyo                     Orlando  FL         1014    38   144       52:03       52:08   
   27    Bethany Kulig                    Viera  FL           1090    36   147       52:47       53:18   
   28    Michelle Pownall                 Malabar  FL         1142    36   152       53:04       53:23   
   29    Tina Descovich                   Indialantic  FL     1189    36   156       53:18       53:44   
   30    Melody Sloan                     Port St. Lucie  FL  1259    37   167       54:34       54:59   
   31    Stephanie Hodson                 Orlando  FL         1293    31   169       55:16       55:45   
   32    Erica Dennis                     Orlando  FL         1048    33   177       56:05       56:31   
   33    Leslie Albu                      Winter Park  FL     1241    33   178       56:06       56:32   
   34    Shannon Lynch                    Melbourne  FL       1108    35   189       57:38       58:00   
   35    Dawn Oliver                      Melbourne  FL       1132    39   191       57:41       58:04   
   36    Kathy Schooley                   Oakbrook  IL        1151    34   192       58:07       58:39   
   37    Suing Song Cornish               Boca Raton  FL      1242    30   193       58:07       58:39   
   38    Paula Peacock                    Jacksonville  FL    1137    39   194       58:51       59:03   
   39    Maria Fernanda Fereda            Pembroke Pines  FL  1054    35   199       59:31     1:00:05   
   40    Michelle Gordon                  Belleview  FL       1066    33   200     1:00:00     1:00:23   
   41    Tanya Kuelbs                     Melbourne  FL       1193    37   201     1:00:17     1:00:37   
   42    Kellie Aparicio                  Palm Coast  FL      1012    34   204     1:00:54     1:01:09   
   43    Wendy Fontaine                   New York  NY        1284    39   208     1:02:27     1:02:42   
   44    Brenna Burns                     Indialantic  FL     1033    35   220     1:05:20     1:05:52   
   45    Joanna Seigel                    Merritt Island  FL  1246    32   221     1:05:42     1:06:17   
   46    Amber Arnold                     Merritt Island  FL  1245    38   223     1:05:59     1:06:33   
   47    Tonya Resha                      Melbourne Beach  FL 1289    30   226     1:06:46     1:07:09   
   48    Jennifer Gerard                  Orlando  FL         1063    39   230     1:08:18     1:08:23   
   49    Lauren Burk                      Okeechobee  FL      1030    32   231     1:08:19     1:08:37   
   50    Jennifer Foley                   Orlando  FL         1224    30   233     1:09:17     1:09:30   
   51    Marisa Davis                     Orlando  FL         1043    35   235     1:09:28     1:09:41   
   52    Michelle Lauren                  Orlando  FL         1093    38   236     1:09:31     1:09:44   
   53    Laurie Rivers                    Melbourne  FL       1148    37   238     1:09:52     1:10:13   
   54    Jennifer Ferguson                West Melbourne  FL  1255    31   241     1:13:00     1:13:25   
   55    Jennifer Elrod                   Melbourne  FL       1051    37   244     1:13:16     1:13:56   
   56    Stephanie Bean                   Mahomet  IL         1026    38   245     1:13:43     1:13:57   
   57    Amanda Harlan                    St Petersburg  FL   1071    33   247     1:14:29     1:14:57   
   58    Valerie Jefferson                Orlando  FL         1082    36   248     1:16:07     1:16:33   
   59    Dana Barnett                     Virginia Beach  VA  1025    37   250     1:34:24     1:34:24   

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Maryclare McQuade                Chesapeake  VA      1116    40    12       33:30       33:32   
    2    Molly Angel                      Washington  MI      1009    43    30       38:47       38:52   
    3    Rebecca Moody                    Melbourne Beach  FL 1125    40    43       40:43       40:46   
    4    Patricia Chaffiot                Rockledge  FL       1192    42    46       40:48       40:52   
    5    Regina Poole                     Veira  FL           1214    42    60       42:47       42:50   
    6    Alison Lyewski                   Oralndo  FL         1106    41    66       43:21       43:21   
    7    Lori Sheehan                     East Hampton  MA    1154    42    70       43:39       43:45   
    8    Kristina Steinmetz               Satellite Beach  FL 1235    41    90       47:02       47:06   
    9    Janet McCluskey                  Melbourne  FL       1112    42   107       48:33       48:55   
   10    Sally Daw                        Melbourne  FL       1044    44   108       48:35       48:39   
   11    Michelle Flores                  Satellite Beach  FL 1275    40   112       48:57       49:04   
   12    Jahna Leinhauser                 Sarasota  FL        1094    42   113       49:01       49:28   
   13    Leasha Flammio-Watson            Melbourne  FL       1216    40   127       50:14       50:25   
   14    Mary Watson                      Winter Springs  FL  1178    41   131       50:21       50:51   
   15    Sharon Loines                    Merritt Island  FL  1099    43   148       52:55       53:14   
   16    Beth Osborne                     Boca Raton  FL      1134    42   157       53:18       53:32   
   17    Tami Waschka                     Indian Harbour Beac 1176    40   159       53:25       53:46   
   18    Jennifer Vallon                  Leesburg  FL        1262    41   160       53:43       54:08   
   19    Robyn Williams                   Micco  FL           1181    43   166       54:34       54:59   
   20    Karen Lafon                      Cocoa  FL           1091    41   174       55:51       55:51   
   21    Traci Stiffler                   Melbourne  FL       1165    40   186       57:23       57:45   
   22    Trish Rich                       Melbourne  FL       1147    44   188       57:35       57:45   
   23    Carolyn Varrelmann               Viera  FL           1215    44   207     1:02:13     1:02:15   
   24    Susan Webb                       Satellite Beach  FL 1179    44   214     1:04:18     1:04:28   
   25    Christy Price                    Austin  TX          1273    40   217     1:05:01     1:05:06   
   26    Jennifer Noe                     Satellite Beach  FL 1129    40   222     1:05:44     1:05:57   
   27    Mariam Shami                     Indialantic  FL     1256    41   242     1:13:01     1:13:26   
   28    Paula Taylor                     Merritt Island  FL  1172    43   246     1:14:20     1:14:37   

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Trish Butler                     Coral Springs  FL   1035    48     8       31:45       31:46   
    2    Jackie Clifton                   Palm Bay  FL        1277    49    14       33:50       33:52   
    3    Debra Johansen                   Indian Harbour Beac 1222    49    23       36:51       36:58   
    4    Paula Steere                     Satellite Beach  FL 1164    46    36       39:26       39:33   
    5    Pam Giese                        Port Orange  FL     1292    46    53       41:49       42:02   
    6    Jennifer Phelan                  Palm Bay  FL        1139    48    62       43:09       43:15   
    7    Kara Caffrey                     Orlando  FL         1036    45    85       46:37       46:43   
    8    Lillie Billiot                   Sanford  FL         1027    47   106       48:26       48:31   
    9    Kim Zipper                       Melbourne  FL       1265    49   117       49:07       49:33   
   10    Maria King                       Melbourne  FL       1218    46   124       49:45       50:12   
   11    Barbara McGowan                  St. Cloud  FL       1113    47   125       49:52       50:03   
   12    Debie Pagillo                    Palm Bay  FL        1136    47   129       50:18       50:28   
   13    Lynda Roszel                     Tampa  FL           1149    49   146       52:40       53:04   
   14    Suzanne Mullins                  Winter Park  FL     1128    45   162       53:48       53:55   
   15    Marlena Tankersley               Melbourne  FL       1169    47   173       55:46       55:55   
   16    Dale Masten                      Melbourne  FL       1267    47   183       56:55       57:03   
   17    Janet Letchworth                 Titusville  FL      1205    49   210     1:03:24     1:03:32   
   18    Kathy Smith                      Ft. Pierce  FL      1159    48   211     1:03:51     1:04:02   

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Lori White                       Cape Canaveral  FL  1188    51    38       39:28       39:35   
    2    Janet Erlacher                   Melbourne  FL       1052    53    56       42:14       42:19   
    3    Joan Meadows                     Malabar  FL         1117    51    67       43:23       43:25   
    4    Christine Tenewitz               Freeport  FL        1173    50    76       44:46       44:54   
    5    Wendy Bobbit                     Melbourne  FL       1264    54    86       46:43       47:09   
    6    Keri Hunt                        Lake Wales  FL      1079    51    89       47:00       47:06   
    7    Rita Soni                        Indian Harbour Beac 1162    53   171       55:21       55:35   
    8    Karen Laythe                     Fort Lauderdale  FL 1249    53   182       56:48       57:17   
    9    Valerie Lovegreen                Orlando  FL         1103    52   203     1:00:46     1:01:05   
   10    Anna Cunningham                  Indialantic  FL     1197    50   205     1:01:39     1:01:46   
   11    Judy Kofflin                     Melbourne Beach  FL 1288    51   225     1:06:46     1:07:08   
   12    Dottie Bourlier                  Indialantic  FL     1229    51   227     1:07:51     1:08:05   
   13    Brigette Sebring                 Melbourne  FL       1276    53   237     1:09:52     1:09:52   

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Diane Spicer                     Tampa  FL           1163    58   115       49:06       49:12   
    2    Joann Haven                      Satellite Beach  FL 1279    58   126       50:05       50:12   
    3    Imma Rehna                       Melbourne  FL       1146    57   145       52:27       52:32   
    4    Sheila McCauley                  Indiatlantic  FL    1266    57   164       54:10       54:36   
    5    Rachel Hewitt                    Charlotte  NC       1074    58   180       56:40       57:07   
    6    Marsha Lake                      Cocoa Beach  FL     1092    57   181       56:42       57:09   
    7    Kalpana Gadodia                  Indian Harbour Beac 1057    55   215     1:04:21     1:04:37   
    8    Sherri Barbera                   Parkland  FL        1021    59   228     1:07:51     1:07:59   
    9    Meredith Gibson                  Satellite Beach  FL 1230    58   229     1:07:51     1:08:06   
   10    Beth Lyons                       Melbourne Beach  FL 1109    57   234     1:09:26     1:09:53   

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Teri Barbato                     Orlando  FL         1019    60   161       53:45       53:49   
    2    Mary Ross                        Melbourne  FL       1209    62   243     1:13:16     1:13:55   

Female 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      
    1    Theo Carroll                     Venice  FL          1038    67   179       56:23       56:37