Gator Half & International Distance Triathlon, Duathlon & Aquabike
March 20, 2011 ;Sarasota, Florida at Ackerman Park
Half Iron Triathlon 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 4 Mile Run| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Half Aquabike: 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike
Olympic Aquabike: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike 
Race Director: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE OLYMPIC DISTANCE AQUABIKE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   376 Sean Cowan               48 Sarasota             FL 1:48:54    3   35:04    2:41    1 1:11:11 
    2   377 David Ackley             53 Fort Myers           FL 1:55:43    4   35:36    3:40    2 1:16:28 
    3   375 Chris Pavlik             41 Tampa                FL 1:56:21    5   35:49    3:08    3 1:17:26 
    4   378 Lawrence Newman          61 Fort Myers           FL 1:58:30    2   29:55    4:14    4 1:24:21 
    5   379 Terry Bangs              67 Winter Park          FL 2:27:57    6   41:17    6:14    5 1:40:27 
    6   374 Marco Hintz              33 Sarasota             FL            1   25:24                      
OVERALL FEMALE OLYMPIC DISTANCE AQUABIKE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   380 Susan Black              34 Lake Zurich          IL 1:42:46    2   30:56    2:09    1 1:09:43 
    2   346 Dawn Pelletier           52 Nokomis              FL 1:46:00    1   30:39    0:54    2 1:14:28 
    3   214 Pamela Sumner            50 Orlando              FL 2:00:30    3   31:41    2:43    5 1:26:07 
    4   383 Cammie Sasser            46 Oviedo               FL 2:02:10    4   33:16    3:14    4 1:25:41 
    5   384 Ryan Black               34 Lake Zurich          IL 2:03:02    5   34:44    4:03    3 1:24:17 
OVERALL MALE HALF-IRON DISTANCE AQUABIKE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    22 Robbie Bruce             31 Brentwood            TN 3:03:14    1   26:58    1:29    2 2:34:47 
    2   207 Grant Lenpriere          45 Sarasota             FL 3:05:00    4   34:00    1:27    1 2:29:35 
    3    94 Bubba Gillis             48 Hilton Head Island   SC 3:09:10    2   29:41    1:27    3 2:38:04 
    4   196 Ian Waldman              25 Cooper City          FL 3:28:39    3   33:07    3:41    4 2:51:52 
    5   197 Fang Wan                 26 Tampa                FL 3:53:15    7   46:46    1:26    5 3:05:04 
    6   195 Carl Speer               23 Pensacola            FL 4:22:19    6   39:23    0:54    6 3:42:04 
    7   198 Antonio Muknicka         47 Pompano Beach        FL 5:23:06    5   35:26    3:08    7 4:44:32 
    8   199 Joseph Whitelock         56 St Petersburg        FL            8 1:37:14    1:15              
OVERALL FEMALE HALF-IRON DISTANCE AQUABIKE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   204 Kathryn Cadigan          51 Barrington           RI 3:00:52    6   51:24    4:00    1 2:05:29 
    2   202 Raquel Pavlik            36 Tampa                FL 3:21:09    1   32:02    1:39    3 2:47:29 
    3   180 Ines Negron              46 Hollywood            FL 3:22:39    2   33:37    2:10    2 2:46:53 
    4   200 Nicole Rendos            24 Miami                FL 4:03:08    3   36:00    3:35    4 3:23:34 
    5   201 Erin Simmers             34 Carrboro             NC 4:24:09    4   42:28    3:51    5 3:37:50 
    6   205 Joan Mancuso             50 Gulfport             FL 4:58:16    5   51:21    6:15    6 4:00:41 
    7   203 Samantha Ring            46 Gulfport             FL 5:55:52    7 1:01:07    6:48    7 4:47:58