Gator Half & International Distance Triathlon, Duathlon & Aquabike
March 20, 2011 ;Sarasota, Florida at Ackerman Park
Half Iron Triathlon 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 4 Mile Run| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Half Aquabike: 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike
Olympic Aquabike: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike 
Race Director: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
MALE SHORT COURSE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1   358 Tim Nicholls             52 Cooper City          FL 2:03:40    1   18:00 1:03:00    3   48:40 
    2     3   357 Timothy McCloskey        45 Davie                FL 2:13:02    2   18:58 1:10:01    1   44:04 
    3     4   355 Pierre Regis             41 Quebec               CN 2:22:35    3   19:11 1:11:30    4   51:55 
    4     7   362 Chuck Ogden              68 Fort Myers           FL 2:35:54    7   24:29 1:23:50    2   47:36 
    5    11   353 William George           43 West Palm Beach      FL 2:43:15    5   23:13 1:15:46    6 1:04:18 
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    12   364 Harry Williams           67 Tampa                FL 2:49:50    2   23:53 1:22:04    1 1:03:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    14   356 Donald Magee             47 Holiday              FL 2:53:02    1   21:37 1:19:11    1 1:12:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    21   360 James Bell               61 The Villages         FL 3:38:36    1   31:01                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    18   363 John Tilley              66 Lambertor            NC 3:12:03    1   28:52 1:29:50    1 1:13:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE SHORT COURSE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1     5   367 Nancy Gribble            53 Loxahatchee          FL 2:30:48    1   21:04 1:11:37    4   58:08 
    2     6   366 Mary Nicholls            47 Cooper City          FL 2:34:55    2   21:45 1:18:24    1   54:47 
    3     8   368 Joan Stolz               50 Tarpon Springs       FL 2:36:39    4   21:51 1:17:00    3   57:49 
    4    10   372 Sandy Meneley            64 Holmes Beach         FL 2:41:52    3   21:51 1:23:09    2   56:53 
    5    13   371 Toby Holland             60 Sarasota             FL 2:50:44    5   23:55 1:19:05    5 1:07:45 
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    17   369 Jessica Parish           56 Clearwater           FL 3:11:17    1   24:01 1:25:02    1 1:22:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    19   373 Ginny Poyner             67 Sarasota             FL 3:30:35    1   36:21 1:21:46    1 1:32:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2   
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1    15   187 Danielle Bishop          32 Albuquerque          NM 3:07:18    1   25:33 1:27:40    1 1:14:06 
DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Bike    Rank Run 2                                                                             
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1     2   385 Earth & Wind                                        2:12:45    1   18:29 1:06:25    1   47:52 
                  David Borden/ Todd Borden                              
    2     9   388 Whitelock's Warriors                                2:38:23    2   25:12 1:17:06    2   56:06 
                  Vanna Kong/ Sheree Whitelock/ Brittany Whitelock- Pier 
    3    16   387 Novelloyd                                           3:09:41    3   28:28 1:23:53    3 1:17:20 
                  Albert Lloyd Gulfan/ Novelou Gulfan                    
    4    20   389 We'll Get There                                     3:35:36    4   33:51 1:33:49    4 1:27:57 
                  Sandy Schultz/ Wendy Stearns                           
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Karen Haynes  kdhlxix@hotmail.com
SHORT COURSE DUATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== =======