Gator Half & International Distance Triathlon, Duathlon & Aquabike
March 20, 2011 ;Sarasota, Florida at Ackerman Park
Half Iron Triathlon 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 4 Mile Run| 56 Mile Bike| 13 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Half Aquabike: 1.2 Mile Swim| 56 Mile Bike
Olympic Aquabike: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike 
Race Director: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   258 Sean Sullivan            26 Kailua               HI 2:08:28    1   22:17    0:55   59:11    6   46:06 
    2   280 Chris Corbo              40 Tampa                FL 2:12:58   13   27:38    1:20 1:03:24    1   40:37 
    3   295 Darren Robertshaw        46 Bonita Springs       FL 2:14:11    6   25:33    1:00 1:04:30    2   43:09 
    4   279 Francis Tanguay          35 Ontario              CN 2:20:45    4   25:14    1:10 1:08:52    4   45:30 
    5   266 Christopher Bare         35 Naples               FL 2:20:54    3   23:22    1:34 1:08:48    8   47:11 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   250 Noah Stebbins            17 Brandon              FL 2:33:34    1   28:17    3:01 1:12:12    1   50:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   252 Thomas Fite              22 Daytona Beach        FL 2:39:58    1   28:35    2:17 1:19:56    1   49:11 
    2   251 Daniel Bucken            21 Sarasota             FL 2:51:29    2   29:53    1:16 1:16:38    3 1:03:44 
    3   253 Michael Kaepernik        24 St Peterbsurg        FL 3:08:34    3   42:47    3:34 1:19:24    2 1:02:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   257 Michael Rice             27 Saint Augustine      FL 2:26:14    1   23:01    1:42 1:08:22    3   53:11 
    2    12 Rodolfo Burgos           29 West Palm Beach      FL 2:28:59    3   31:41    1:13 1:06:40    2   49:27 
    3   256 Bret Larson              29 Gainesville          FL 2:33:38    2   27:14    2:50 1:20:13    1   43:22 
    4   254 Jason Casuga             29 Tampa                FL 2:37:20    4   33:49    0:57 1:07:18    4   55:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   261 James Dawson             32 Tampa                FL 2:27:18    1   25:38    1:19 1:05:57    1   54:25 
    2   259 James Cass               33 Tampa                FL 2:43:49    3   31:04    1:12 1:12:07    3   59:28 
    3   264 Britt Mayfield           30 Fort Myers           FL 2:52:03    2   28:09    2:09 1:20:35    4 1:01:12 
    4   262 Michael Fischetti        32 York                 PA 3:06:17    4   33:45    4:28 1:29:55    2   58:09 
    5   260 Hugh Costa               31 Deland               FL 3:48:20    5   37:47    5:03 1:53:10    5 1:12:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   275 Christopher Joyce        35 Tampa                FL 2:20:58    1   27:55    1:27 1:05:58    1   45:39 
    2   277 Osmay Rodriguez          38 Tampa                FL 2:28:53    5   29:53    1:21 1:05:57    4   51:45 
    3   274 Mike Hoffman             37 Orlando              FL 2:31:24    2   28:01    1:35 1:11:34    2   50:16 
    4   276 Adam Phoenix             37 Tampa                FL 2:31:54    3   28:05    1:36 1:11:30    3   50:44 
    5   271 Dan Fluet                38 St Peterbsurg        FL 2:42:13    4   28:50    1:35 1:14:35    6   57:15 
    6   267 Vin Bourgeois            38 Palm Harbor          FL 2:52:10    6   30:19    2:14 1:12:26    8 1:07:12 
    7   270 Craig Comperatore        37 New Port Richey      FL 2:56:58    7   33:47    1:41 1:18:54    7 1:02:37 
    8  7389 Eric Fried               37 Miami                FL 3:06:08    8   37:15    2:34 1:17:22    9 1:08:58 
    9   278 John Rosbottom           37 Naples               FL 3:10:30    9   44:57    3:08 1:25:18    5   57:07 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   300 Steven Fandetti          50 Lithia               FL 2:26:34   21   34:00    1:40 1:03:17    2   47:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   288 Ken Wetherill            41 Midland              GA 2:42:45    2   27:19    2:34 1:17:56    2   54:57 
    2   282 Jay Gallagher            43 Valrico              FL 2:48:37    1   26:59    2:00 1:12:54    4 1:06:46 
    3   283 Greg Hollstrom           44 Largo                FL 2:51:38    7   41:20    2:44 1:12:46    1   54:50 
    4   284 Tim Kirst                42 Boston               NY 2:57:26    5   34:18    2:16 1:14:06    5 1:06:47 
    5   286 David Scott              41 Stuart               FL 2:58:56    4   31:49    2:37 1:19:19    3 1:05:12 
    6   285 Hugo Scavino             44 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:19:14    6   40:31    4:51 1:21:58    6 1:11:55 
    7   287 Mark Teaney              42 Port Charlotte       FL            3   29:51    3:09 1:25:00              
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   209 Jack Voth                48 Naples               FL 2:33:18    2   31:34    2:05 1:07:38    1   52:03 
    2   293 Tye Gruss                45 Largo                FL 2:37:25    1   31:09    2:17 1:07:08    3   56:53 
    3   290 Rick Crespo              46 Lithia               FL 2:54:26    6   38:34    2:56 1:20:12    2   52:46 
    4   289 Joel Cantor              48 Tampa                FL 2:56:04    3   35:04    1:28 1:19:02    5 1:00:32 
    5   291 Thomas Dalton            49 Altamonte Springs    FL 3:07:54    5   38:30    2:53 1:26:22    4 1:00:10 
    6   292 Ron Faupel               45 Henderson            KY 3:09:17    4   36:11    4:18 1:19:55    6 1:08:55 
    7   294 Francisco Ramirez        49 North Port           FL 3:20:13    7   40:35    2:50 1:23:58    7 1:12:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   299 John Cornish             51 Palm Harbor          FL 2:30:46    1   25:31    1:35 1:10:48    4   52:54 
    2   301 Ross Harris              52 Naples               FL 2:31:44    3   27:38    1:46 1:15:22    1   46:59 
    3   303 Michael Mathiasmeier     50 Burlington           IA 2:33:13    2   27:37    1:38 1:11:06    3   52:53 
    4   298 Blake Briggs             52 Greenwood            IN 2:50:11    6   33:14    2:25 1:23:10    2   51:23 
    5   304 Coach Harry Sowieja      53 Roswell              GA 2:54:12    4   28:03    2:04 1:12:46    6 1:11:20 
    6   302 Scott Hollinger          54 Louisville           KY 2:55:37    5   32:10    5:10 1:11:44    5 1:06:34 
    7   297 Daniel Bouchard          52 Cumming              GA 3:18:20    7   33:47    3:46 1:26:07    7 1:14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   307 Scot Moser               56 Brandon              FL 2:31:44    1   27:41    2:29 1:10:28    2   51:08 
    2   305 George McCreary          55 Treasure Island      FL 2:34:02    3   30:19    2:27 1:10:30    1   50:48 
    3   308 James Shelden            56 Atlanta              GA 2:34:12    2   29:38    1:33 1:11:21    3   51:41 
    4   309 Mark Smith               59 Gulfport             FL 2:43:32    5   31:44    3:00 1:10:43    5   58:07 
    5   310 Jeffery Sullivan         55 Boston               NY 2:47:12    4   31:37    2:13 1:16:08    4   57:15 
    6   306 Daniel McGrail           57 Cedar Rapids         IA 3:14:57    6   37:39    4:39 1:25:21    6 1:07:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   311 Gary Bonacorsi           63 Seminole             FL 2:56:50    1   33:36    3:08 1:19:04    1 1:01:04 
    2   312 Richard Frederick        61 Pekin                IL 3:07:03    2   39:40    3:29 1:15:05    2 1:08:50 
    3   313 Tony Walton              60 Dunedin              FL 3:29:23    3   46:06    4:01 1:27:44    3 1:11:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   314 Lewis Bennett            66 Clearwater Beach     FL 2:48:09    1   31:52    3:01 1:18:29    1   54:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   316 Mark Parish              74 Clearwater           FL 3:26:37    1   39:24    1:43 1:24:22    1 1:21:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   319 Christopher Roberts      30 Atlanta              GA 2:43:27    3   32:31    2:27 1:10:15    1   58:15 
    2   320 Steve Schroeter          39 Sarasota             FL 2:50:56    2   28:15    1:11 1:18:53    2 1:02:38 
    3   381 Richard Slingluff        33 Crownsville          MD 3:06:15    1   24:29    3:33 1:23:41    3 1:14:34 
    4   317 Marc Marasigan           36 Avon Park            FL 4:08:34    4   54:00    3:47 1:30:50    4 1:39:58 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   211 John Wilkerson           42 Naples               FL 2:37:46    1   23:50    1:39 1:08:50    1 1:03:30 
    2   321 Dan Haney                51 Tallahassee          FL 3:10:52    2   35:00    4:12 1:19:17    2 1:12:25 
    3   322 Rick Roussey             46 Sarasota             FL 4:03:30    3   40:49    6:48 1:37:47    3 1:38:07 
OVERALL INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   336 Stacy Robertshaw         42 Bonita Springs       FL 2:34:01    9   33:46    1:23 1:10:22    1   48:33 
    2   328 Heather Bellardo         31 Orlando              FL 2:34:56    2   29:06    1:54 1:12:09    2   51:49 
    3   323 Melissa Blackstone       22 Tampa                FL 2:38:30    3   30:29    0:53 1:09:34    8   57:35 
    4   335 Robin Moen               41 Largo                FL 2:41:37    4   30:33    2:17 1:16:43    3   52:06 
    5   327 Joy Baker                33 Lakeland             FL 2:53:37   12   35:06    1:59 1:21:49    5   54:44 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   212 Danielle Cummings        24 Tampa                FL 2:54:33    1   27:40    1:30 1:17:31    2 1:07:53 
    2   324 Erica Bruggeman          21 Sarasota             FL 3:07:58    2   39:44    1:53 1:22:04    1 1:04:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   326 Alex Elizabe Ritter      26 Saint Augustine      FL 3:50:23    1   43:31    4:03 1:35:06    1 1:27:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   331 Jennifer Lanterman       32 Tampa                FL 2:55:50    2   35:30    3:20 1:24:24    1   52:38 
    2   329 Sara Daum                34 Lincoln              AL 3:05:20    3   37:53    3:30 1:27:55    2   56:03 
    3   330 Tenille Dixon            33 Sarasota             FL 3:18:23    1   34:56    2:53 1:21:58    3 1:18:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   342 Cheryl Forgang           47 Safety Harbor        FL 2:55:01    1   30:53    1:44 1:16:41    5 1:05:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   333 Anne Gill                40 Pittsburgh           PA 2:59:14    3   33:32    3:50 1:26:26    1   55:27 
    2   340 Jennifer Sturgess        44 Orlando              FL 3:01:21    1   31:57    2:14 1:19:23    3 1:07:47 
    3   337 Jennifer Slingluff       40 Crownsville          MD 3:06:15    2   32:19    2:54 1:24:08    2 1:06:56 
    4   338 Lori Smith               41 Columbus             GA 3:15:28    4   36:49    3:36 1:26:24    4 1:08:41 
    5   334 Maria Gross              40 Valrico              FL 3:47:12    5   41:38    3:19 1:33:04    5 1:29:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   345 Holly Tripp              49 Land O Lakes         FL 3:04:05    1   34:51    2:03 1:23:07    2 1:04:05 
    2   344 Linda Richards           48 Lakeland             FL 3:07:56    3   42:34    2:21 1:23:42    1   59:21 
    3   343 Joan Kuykendall          49 Belleair             FL 3:25:00    2   41:13    4:11 1:19:40    3 1:19:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   184 Shirley Pratt            50 Orlando              FL 2:59:04    2   41:22    2:39 1:16:05    1   59:00 
    2   347 Dawn Tusing              50 Apopka               FL 3:33:17    1   38:43    3:37 1:34:32    2 1:16:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
ATHENA:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   350 Erin Westberg            33 Clearwater           FL 3:01:55    1   32:09    1:25 1:18:50    1 1:09:32 
    2   351 Bonnie Smith             41 Palm Harbor          FL 3:34:50    2   33:38    2:18 1:29:18    2 1:29:38 
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======================================================