Halifax Health - Hospice's 10th Annual 10K Run   
September 18, 2011; Port Orange, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Bernardo                   Port Orange  FL       856   20        1          40:03

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Deese                        Deland  FL            862   46        8          45:54

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Brumenschenkel                Port Orange  FL       251   55        9          46:03

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Hamlin                        Palm Coast  FL        939   60       21          49:01

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Montplaisir                                         850   10       26          50:59

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin Peacock                    Port Orange  FL       591   15       16          47:51
       2    Patrick Achille                   Daytona Beach  FL     203   17       28          51:22

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Mandel                      Port Orange  FL       596   24        2          41:53

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Spain                       Port Orange  FL       257   31        5          44:00
       2    Alejandro Pinedo                  Orlando  FL           255   32       20          48:59
       3    Jason McConnell                   Daytona Beach  FL     227   31       41          53:53
       4    Keith Saunders                    Port Orange  FL       594   31       56          59:15
       5    James Tiffany                     Palm Coast  FL        920   33       78        1:08:24
       6    James Halpin                      Edgewater  FL         958   34       80        1:09:36
       7    Greg Blose                        Port Orange  FL       599   31       85        1:12:31
       8    Phil Kincaid                      Port Orange  FL       216   34       95        1:21:06

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig McGray                      Port Orange  FL       841   38        4          42:21
       2    Brent Sieger                      Port Orange  FL       840   38        7          45:26
       3    Kevin Hahn                        Ormond Beach  FL      930   36       14          47:18
       4    Dana Herlin                       Edgewater  FL         236   35       22          49:13
       5    Jeremy Wood                       Lake Mary  FL         959   38       31          52:12
       6    Matt Coleman                      Ormond Beach  FL      248   39      102        1:24:14

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Derek Catron                      Daytona Beach  FL     592   44       13          47:03
       2    David Megge                       Port Orange  FL       986   42       23          49:24
       3    Michael Ray                       Deland  FL            254   42       40          53:50
       4    Daniel Montplaisir                Ormond Beach  FL      849   44       51          58:11
       5    Enrique Distor                    Ormond Beach  FL      580   44       55          58:59
       6    Chris Weinrich                    Port Orange  FL       229   42       70        1:04:49
       7    Matt Wolfe                                              829   42       81        1:09:37
       8    Will Medina                       Deland  FL            932   43       84        1:11:46
       9    David Mays                        Port Orange  FL       913   41       86        1:12:56

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Carroll                      Ponce Inlet  FL       972   46       42          54:23
       2    Scott Buckingham                  New Smyrna Beach FL   220   45       50          57:57

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Ramsdell                     Mount Dora  FL        232   50       12          46:50
       2    Pat Rice                          Ormond Beach  FL      593   54       49          56:02

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kris Lind                         Palm Coast  FL        938   55       58          59:55
       2    Leonard Guida                     Port Orange  FL       222   57       63        1:03:34

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Rafalski                     Lake Mary  FL         223   61       33          52:26
       2    Robert Kennedy                    Ponte Vedra Beach     235   60       37          53:08
       3    Rickey Dickens                    Pierson  FL           247   60       66        1:04:01

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Fink                       Daytona Beach  FL     916   65       68        1:04:43
       2    John Clark                        Port Orange  FL       256   66       82        1:10:51

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Horace Brannon                    New Smyrna Beach FL   221   73       89        1:13:40

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue O'Malley                      Port Orange  FL       237   51        3          42:13

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon Lay                        Daytona Beach  FL     931   50       10          46:25

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon Schepple                   Daytona Beach  FL     905   50       27          51:00

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Coleman                     Ormond Beach  FL      861   8       101        1:24:09

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jocelin Adona                     Port Orange  FL       201   16       19          48:48

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katherine O'Keefe                 Winter Park  FL       250   22       34          52:28
       2    Tiffany Bonner                    Ponce Inlet  FL       239   23       53          58:55

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Walker                      Port Orange  FL       258   28       17          48:19
       2    Rachel Boldman                    South Daytona  FL     595   28       24          49:31
       3    Shayna Garber                     Debary  FL            583   28       44          54:43
       4    Becky Cahill                      Port Orange  FL       597   28       52          58:41
       5    Trisha Loomis                     New Smyrna Beach FL   911   27       61        1:03:05
       6    Mandi Houston                     Port Orange  FL       588   28       74        1:06:18
       7    Tara McKinney                     Port Orange  FL       225   29       88        1:13:00
       8    Haley Rybicki                     Edgewater  FL         590   28       98        1:21:50
       9    Kanan Vadodaria                   Orlando  FL           224   29      103        1:24:18

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tara Kilcullen                    Port Orange  FL       917   32       15          47:20
       2    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange  FL       230   30       25          49:31
       3    Rachael Gerow                     Port Orange  FL       215   34       39          53:28
       4    Marta Karparis                    Daytona Beach  FL     233   30       59        1:00:11
       5    Liza Monette                      Deland  FL            586   30       75        1:06:40
       6    Cj Gardinier                      Daytona Beach  FL     602   30       77        1:08:24
       7    Risa Halpin                       Edgewater  FL         957   33       79        1:09:35
       8    Keri Harris                       Port Orange  FL       226   32       87        1:12:57

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Meyer                      Ormond Beach  FL      865   36        6          45:00
       2    Jenny Enslin                      Port Orange  FL       241   35       11          46:45
       3    Alison Steglich                   Eustis  FL            918   35       18          48:31
       4    Andrea McGray                     Port Orange  FL       842   38       29          51:29
       5    Stephanie Rees                    Daytona Beach  FL     925   38       43          54:41
       6    Melinda Hogue                     Port Orange  FL       971   38       47          55:08
       7    Susan Sullenberger                Daytona Beach  FL     263   38       48          55:10
       8    Melisa Schell                     Pierson  FL           260   37       57          59:15
       9    Kristy Swegheimer                 Orange City  FL       245   35       62        1:03:30
      10    June Miller                       Holly Hill  FL        244   38       93        1:20:55
      11    Heidi Daily                       New Smyrna Beach FL   219   39       94        1:20:56

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Power                   Edgewater  FL         262   43       32          52:21
       2    Jeannine Roessler                 South Daytona  FL     601   42       46          55:07
       3    Karen Weinrich                    Port Orange  FL       228   41       69        1:04:49
       4    Norwinda Distor                   Ormond Beach  FL      587   41       71        1:05:50
       5    Marisol Lindsay                   Daytona Beach  FL     963   40       91        1:14:33
       6    Stephanie Coleman                 Ormond Beach  FL      249   41      100        1:24:09

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Beyrle                        New Smyrna Beach FL   212   47       30          52:03
       2    Liz Coates                        Port Orange  FL       264   47       45          55:05
       3    Cherise Wintz                     Ponce Inlet  FL       240   46       54          58:57
       4    Carla O'Bannon                    Port Orange  FL       605   47       60        1:00:26
       5    Dena Merz                         Port Orange  FL       582   47       67        1:04:41
       6    Audry Barrie                      Port Orange  FL       600   48       72        1:06:01
       7    Angelica Ray                      Port Orange  FL       906   45       76        1:07:03
       8    Michelle Medina                   Deland  FL            933   46       83        1:11:45
       9    Lauralynn Mays                    Port Orange  FL       912   46       90        1:13:50
      10    Jennifer Hackley                  Port Orange  FL       259   46       92        1:14:36
      11    Lori Wolfe                                              828   48       96        1:21:32
      12    Becky Scales                      Port Orange  FL       208   45      104        1:26:51
      13    Ella Adle                         New Smyrna Beach FL   209   48      105        1:27:19

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Bernardo                    Port Orange  FL       857   50       35          52:56
       2    Suzanne Blood                     Deland  FL            261   50       36          52:58
       3    Elizabeth Blackburn                                     835   51       64        1:03:56
       4    Mary Pat Jones                    Port Orange  FL       598   50       73        1:06:10
       5    Tammy Williams                    Deland  FL            243   51       99        1:23:27

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debora Diaz                       Ormond Beach  FL      210   55       38          53:26
       2    Sara Stevens                                            833   56       97        1:21:32

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Crista Harris                                           234    0       65        1:03:58