Halifax Health - Hospice's 10th Annual 5K Run   
September 18, 2011; Port Orange, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Matuszczak                    New Smyrna Beach FL   384   28        1          17:37

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Meerdo                     Altamonte Springs     367   48        3          19:48

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randall Hitchcock                 New Smyrna Beach FL   294   51        5          20:22

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Fields                       Ormond Beach  FL      864   63       18          24:06

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Franco Perez                      Ormond Beach  FL      415   11        6          21:48
       2    Jonathan Amon                     Port Orange  FL       983   14       22          24:41
       3    Bruen Swegheimer                                        836   11       38          26:31
       4    Kj Weaver                         Daytona Beach  FL     425   12       93          31:45
       5    Alexander Weinrich                Port Orange  FL       420   11      109          33:06
       6    Maclane Stanley                   Ormond Beach  FL      429    9      111          33:10
       7    Benjamin Weinrich                 Port Orange  FL       419   13      114          33:21
       8    Jonathan Weinrich                 Port Orange  FL       421    8      117          33:39
       9    Eddie Davis                       Ormond Beach  FL      431   12      170          40:12
      10    Malone Stanley                    Ormond Beach  FL      430   13      171          40:13

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Parker                    Port Orange  FL       556   16       27          25:18
       2    Troy Manaloto                     Port Orange  FL       786   15       46          27:10
       3    Steve Wilbon Jr,                  Daytona Beach  FL     762   16       54          28:07
       4    Derek Dill                        Port Orange  FL       948   17      229          51:22

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Hansard                      Port Orange  FL       943   20       23          24:41
       2    Zachary McBride                   New Smyrna Beach FL   292   23       37          26:30
       3    David Johnson                     New Smyrna Beach FL   327   20       62          28:40
       4    Joel Dalmas                                             823   24      150          37:39

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Henry                       Port Orange  FL       817   26        2          18:37
       2    Jordan McBride                    Edgewater  FL         410   29      153          38:03
       3    Ryan Nusbaum                      New Smyrna Beach FL   618   29      156          38:42

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Shaw                         Port Orange  FL       369   32       16          23:40
       2    Peter Rippey                      Daytona Beach  FL     265   32       28          25:20
       3    Kevin Dirlam                      New Smyrna Beach FL   922   31       47          27:17
       4    Justin Ciraco                     Belleview  FL         346   32       51          27:33
       5    Erik Michels                      Daytona Beach  FL     644   34       74          29:34
       6    Jeff Harris                       Port Orange  FL       354   33      139          36:05

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Thompson                   New Smyrna Beach FL   937   36       10          22:41
       2    Gregory Johnson                   St.cloud  FL          374   37       53          28:06
       3    Brian Holloway                    Ormond Beach  FL      411   37       92          31:36
       4    Scott Seegert                     Port Orange  FL       628   39      188          42:41
       5    Mike Williams                     Daytona Beach  FL     764   38      206          47:11

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayson Ness                       South Daytona  FL     412   41        4          20:18
       2    Patrick Johns                     Port Orange  FL       387   41       48          27:21
       3    Lawrence Skinner                  Deland  FL            311   42       65          28:49
       4    Peter Sherman                     Daytona Beach  FL     267   41       71          29:14
       5    Azikiwe Jackson                   South Daytona  FL     784   40       77          29:47
       6    Timothy Connell                   Port Orange  FL       341   42       91          31:34
       7    Richard Curtis                    Daytona Beach  FL     581   44      112          33:11
       8    Frank Gunshanan                   Port Orange  FL       440   44      180          41:41
       9    Steve Wilbon                                            766   43      208          47:11

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Reardon                       Port Orange  FL       941   49       24          24:46
       2    Tony Moran                        Holly Hill  FL        985   48       25          25:11
       3    Todd Stoner                       Ormond Beach  FL      207   45       30          25:26
       4    George Bernardo                   Port Orange  FL       855   49       34          25:54
       5    John Korerg                       South Daytona  FL     648   45       39          26:37
       6    Ken Bell                          Port Orange  FL       309   49       40          26:39
       7    Mike Kurey                        Port Orange  FL       974   46       70          29:14
       8    Darren Coleman                    Port Orange  FL       390   48       81          30:19
       9    David Herstein                    Port Orange  FL       645   48       84          30:38
      10    Greg Marland                      Port Orange  FL       388   49       94          31:46
      11    Chris Stanley                     Ormond Beach  FL      381   49      107          32:58
      12    Tom Gibbins                       Titusville  FL        979   46      128          34:41
      13    Tim Beyrle                        New Smyrna Beach FL   297   46      167          39:31
      14    Christopher Coleman               Palm Coast  FL        927   45      199          45:13

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Bitting                      New Smyrna Beach FL   285   54       14          23:06
       2    Paul Steiner                      Deland  FL            274   52       20          24:30
       3    Glen Hendrickson                  Debary  FL            407   53       35          26:04
       4    Bob McEver                        New Smyrna Beach FL   633   50       52          27:39
       5    Gregory Bisesi                    Port Orange  FL       947   50      102          32:31

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Fleming                   Elkton  FL            345   56        7          22:18
       2    Donnie Walker                     Palm Coast  FL        940   59       17          23:45
       3    Lee Earls                         Port Orange  FL       391   56       29          25:22
       4    John Greco                        Pierson  FL           778   57      113          33:12
       5    Lanny Harris                      Orm Bch  FL           365   58      123          34:08
       6    Thomas Bray                       Port Orange  FL       495   57      249          58:29
       7    Norik Bagdasarian                 Edgewater  FL         316   56      254        1:00:39

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adrian Treon                      Daytona Beach  FL     863   63       19          24:07
       2    Jon Benn                          Deland  FL            349   62       33          25:49
       3    Richard Keough                    Daytona Beach  FL     642   62       55          28:09
       4    Peyton Quarles                    South Daytona  FL     455   61      201          45:41
       5    John Johnson                      New Smyrna Beach FL   929   63      210          47:41
       6    Michael Yelvington                Edgewater  FL         379   60      226          49:47

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Don Smith                         New Smyrna Beach FL   301   65       26          25:17
       2    George Conefrey                   Ormond Beach  FL      964   68       43          26:58
       3    David Bird                        Port Orange  FL       270   67       44          27:09
       4    Bob Broadwater                    Palm Coast  FL        934   67       50          27:27
       5    Jack Taliercio                    Ormond Beach  FL      362   68      190          42:44

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Ewen                       Port Orange  FL       298   73       82          30:20
       2    John Elwarner                     New Smyrna Beach FL   359   72      104          32:38

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Lardinois                   Port Orange  FL       307   76       61          28:35
       2    Walter Pharr                      Glen Alpine  NC       278   75      141          36:12
       3    Donald A Nygaard                  Orlando  FL           281   78      196          44:02

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arthur Lirot                      Daytona Beach  FL     343   82      209          47:20

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arlene Olivarez                   Fruitland Park  FL    363   34        8          22:25

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacy Ferner                      New Smyrna Beach FL   214   43        9          22:36

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Hanson-Peterson            Port Orange  FL       290   51       21          24:36

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Gummey                      Daytona Beach  FL     272   61       36          26:24

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Hibel                      Port Orange  FL       423   10       32          25:41
       2    Allyson Sabatelli                 Ponce Inlet  FL       418   11       66          28:58
       3    Meg Geren                         Daytona Beach  FL     635   12       67          28:58
       4    Sydney Koller                     Ormond Beach  FL      936   13      116          33:29
       5    Raegan Sappford                   Ormond Beach  FL      413   12      147          36:58
       6    Ella Gibbins                      Titusville  FL        977   8       165          39:16
       7    Elaine Newbern                    Port Orange  FL       559   13      185          42:17
       8    Kiana Bourgeois                   Daytona Beach  FL     636   14      192          43:15
       9    Elizabeth Buzbee                  Mount Dora  FL        608   10      238          53:08

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Holmes                      Deland  FL            422   16       87          30:44
       2    Katelyn Kennedy                   Ormond Beach  FL      432   15      115          33:28
       3    Lisa Johnson                      New Smyrna Beach FL   772   16      138          36:04
       4    Gabby Goodwin                     Port Orange  FL       637   15      145          36:56
       5    Felicia Amon                      Port Orange  FL       982   15      149          37:16
       6    Loren Constantino                 Port Orange  FL       555   16      155          38:20
       7    Melissa Meiders                   New Smyrna Beach FL   962   15      172          40:21
       8    Cheynne Eldridge                  New Smyrna Beach FL   961   15      173          40:21
       9    Stephanie King                    Port Orange  FL       765   16      175          40:29
      10    Callee Gittner                    Port Orange  FL       640   15      193          43:15
      11    Melissa Johnson                   New Smyrna Beach FL   417   16      200          45:40
      12    Grayce Petropoulos                South Daytona  FL     949   17      230          51:23

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Halley Hitchcock                  New Smyrna Beach FL   266   24       12          22:52
       2    Rachael Smith                     South Daytona  FL     632   24      103          32:34
       3    Lyndsay Kane                      Edgewater  FL         291   21      152          38:01
       4    Kaitlin Dallarosa                 Port Orange  FL       710   23      233          52:36

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Warner                      Port Orange  FL       935   27       11          22:45
       2    Julie Rippey                      Daytona Beach  FL     322   29       13          22:55
       3    Julie Brown                       Ormond Beach  FL      965   27       15          23:15
       4    Ashley Parsons                    Port Orange  FL       826   25       45          27:09
       5    Leslie Cretens                    Ormond Beach  FL      792   29       64          28:47
       6    Jamie Kenney                                            820   26       75          29:35
       7    Jessica Yelvington                New Smryna Beach,     287   28      106          32:57
       8    Lauren Lange                      Edgewater  FL         619   25      119          33:47
       9    Jen Suharmadji                    Port Orange  FL       204   29      126          34:33
      10    Laura Tornell                     Daytona Beach  FL     975   29      130          34:47
      11    Jennifer Lyons                    Debary  FL            923   29      133          35:08
      12    Rasha Reslan                      Port Orange  FL       984   29      151          37:50
      13    Amy Osborne                       Daytona Beach  FL     409   27      182          42:08
      14    Cristin Picciano                  Ormond Beach  FL      338   26      183          42:08
      15    Vicki Heiden                      Port Orange  FL       736   29      222          49:33
      16    Victoria Gardener                 Daytona  FL           729   29      223          49:34
      17    Mary Waldron                      Ormond Beach  FL      627   26      225          49:43

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Hamil                    Deland  FL            398   34       78          29:55
       2    Jaclyn Lumbert                    New Smyrna Beach FL   406   34       83          30:35
       3    Flo Yarian                        Port Orange  FL       909   30       85          30:39
       4    Jennifer Connell                  Port Orange  FL       340   33       88          30:57
       5    Terri Armitage                    Gainesville  FL       337   34       90          31:21
       6    Carly Holmes                      Deland  FL            335   34       96          32:01
       7    Michelle Jamieson                 Port Orange  FL       653   32      105          32:43
       8    Carrie Stepp                      Deland  FL            915   31      118          33:47
       9    Raquel Jackson                    Ormond Beach  FL      970   33      148          37:14
      10    Jana Caylor                       New Smyrna Beach FL   238   32      163          38:53
      11    Melissa Ditchek                   Port Orange  FL       330   30      176          40:35
      12    Kate Bowes                        New Smyrna Beach FL   485   30      186          42:18
      13    Jennifer Fry                                            771   33      232          52:36
      14    Kim Del Castillo                  Deland  FL            919   32      240          53:45

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paola Gutierrez                   Altamonte Springs     396   35       41          26:40
       2    Gail Oney                         Daytona Beach  FL     760   35       42          26:50
       3    Desiree Freeland                  Deland  FL            376   36       68          29:05
       4    Melissa Dirlam                    Edgewater  FL         946   36      121          33:50
       5    Laurie Mead                       Ormond Beach  FL      953   35      124          34:18
       6    Kristen Beyazyurek                Port Orange  FL       205   35      129          34:46
       7    Courtney Martinez                 Deltona  FL           924   38      132          35:08
       8    Jennifer McCann                   South Daytona  FL     402   37      143          36:40
       9    Michelle Prats                    Port Orange  FL       385   36      169          39:58
      10    Julia Gibbins                     Titusville  FL        978   39      174          40:28
      11    Casey McBride                     Deland  FL            269   36      178          41:08
      12    Cindy Stretz                      St Augustine  FL      336   37      187          42:23
      13    Trena Streeter                    Port Orange  FL       629   39      189          42:43
      14    Cher Philio                       Port Orange  FL       757   38      214          48:00
      15    Stacy Johnson                     St.cloud  FL          375   35      227          49:49

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Stanley                     Ormond Beach  FL      380   44       56          28:10
       2    Courtney Dunhorn                  Port Orange  FL       980   41       72          29:15
       3    Colleen Hearn                     Port Orange  FL       401   40       86          30:40
       4    Jodi Moore                        New Smyrna Beach FL   654   41       97          32:07
       5    Lori Arture                       Port Orange  FL       944   40      144          36:41
       6    Beth Coleman                      Deland  FL            643   44      158          38:45
       7    Lori Catron                       Daytona Beach  FL     641   41      159          38:46
       8    Kim Wright                        South Daytona  FL     715   41      160          38:46
       9    Judy Russo                        Port Orange  FL       783   42      181          41:44
      10    Elizabeth Williams                Daytona Beach  FL     763   40      184          42:12
      11    Anna Rillmann                     Daytona Beach  FL     914   44      205          47:07
      12    Lisa Kaufman                      Deland  FL            685   44      237          52:55
      13    Tina Kampouris                    Deltona  FL           383   43      244          55:23
      14    Julie Guidubaldi                  Port Orange  FL       496   43      252          58:42
      15    Andrea Bushy                      South Daytona  FL     324   40      253          59:27

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monica Ankney                     Port Orange  FL       624   45       49          27:22
       2    Wendy Bisesi                      Port Orange  FL       951   46       57          28:11
       3    Laura Hitchcock                   New Smyrna Beach FL   295   49       59          28:15
       4    Bobbie Cornelius                  New Smyrna Beach FL   318   49       60          28:30
       5    Ursula Amon                       Port Orange  FL       981   48       80          30:17
       6    Tish Monroe                       Deland  FL            289   48      108          32:59
       7    Jane Marlowe                      Pierson  FL           366   46      110          33:09
       8    Lori Jacquot                      Port Orange  FL       288   49      125          34:29
       9    Dawna Parent Phillips             Deltona  FL           386   46      131          35:06
      10    Tami Constantino                  Port Orange  FL       714   48      157          38:45
      11    Katherine Crews                   Port Orange  FL       231   49      162          38:53
      12    Brenda Campbell                   Port Orange  FL       403   45      191          42:45
      13    Debbie Sweet                      Eustis  FL            945   47      197          44:37
      14    Penny Williams                    Port Orange  FL       950   46      204          46:24
      15    Barbara Coleman                   Palm Coast  FL        928   48      207          47:11
      16    Sophia Allman                     Deltona  FL           372   47      212          47:58
      17    Linda Filegar                     Port Orange  FL       360   46      218          48:46
      18    Cindy Rumery                      Ormond Beach  FL      952   49      220          49:27
      19    Linda M Paradise                  Mount Dora  FL        607   49      239          53:08
      20    Sharon Harrell                    Port Orange  FL       397   45      250          58:39
      21    Laurie Shannon                    New Smyrna Beach FL   921   49      255        1:00:40

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Tremblay                 Port Orange  FL       779   52       69          29:05
       2    Natalie Dykes                     Ormond Beach  FL      296   50       73          29:18
       3    Jill Kromraj                      Port Orange  FL       293   50       98          32:12
       4    Jill Quarles                      South Daytona  FL     317   54      100          32:21
       5    Karen Hurd                        Daytona Beach  FL     609   53      101          32:29
       6    Donna Gesualdi                    Edgewater  FL         622   51      120          33:48
       7    Lydia Stelnicki                   Port Orange  FL       623   50      134          35:13
       8    Lynn A Fahnestock                 Port Orange  FL       268   52      135          35:25
       9    Betsy Marx                        Port Orange  FL       271   52      136          35:39
      10    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland  FL            319   53      140          36:08
      11    Diane Dixon                       Port Orange  FL       713   51      202          45:51
      12    Barbara Hayes                     Orange City  FL       404   51      211          47:54
      13    Ellen Colletti                    Port Orange  FL       368   54      213          47:59
      14    Tammy Johnson                     New Smyrna Beach FL   326   53      216          48:06
      15    Arlene Peacock                    Port Orange  FL       725   50      217          48:26
      16    Theresa Weaver                    Daytona Beach  FL     408   50      219          48:46
      17    Barbie Marland                    Port Orange  FL       389   50      228          50:39
      18    April Hansard                     Port Orange  FL       942   52      235          52:43
      19    Mary Beth Chvisuk                 Port Orange  FL       782   54      251          58:42

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Ormond Beach  FL      331   57       63          28:46
       2    Sara Rivers                       Port Orange  FL       394   59      142          36:24
       3    Karin Augat                       Ormond Beach  FL      500   59      146          36:57
       4    Sheryl Suharmadji                 Port Orange  FL       334   58      161          38:52
       5    Mary Harris                       Orm Bch  FL           364   58      177          40:39
       6    Kandy Shepherd                    Deland  FL            728   55      194          43:28
       7    Donna Waldron                     Ormond Beach  FL      650   56      224          49:43
       8    Louise Brill                      New Smyrna Beach FL   487   55      234          52:43
       9    Janet Kincaid                     Port Orange  FL       472   59      256        1:04:14
      10    Donna Small                       Edgewater  FL         554   56      257        1:05:47

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanie Burgess                    Port Orange  FL       358   61       58          28:14
       2    Joyce Whitney                     Port Orange  FL       332   63      127          34:34
       3    Jeanne Keiper                     Port Orange  FL       333   62      164          38:56
       4    Vicki Jaques                      Orange City  FL       312   60      166          39:17
       5    Janice Keough                     Daytona Beach  FL     734   62      243          54:43
       6    Linda Rhinehart                   New Smyrna Beach FL   748   62      246          58:12
       7    Joanne Fischette                  Port Orange  FL       727   63      247          58:15

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce Pharr                       Glen Alpin  NC        280   65       76          29:38
       2    Mary MacHuga                      Daytona Beach Shore   357   67      122          34:04
       3    Donna Fries                       Edgewater  FL         377   67      195          43:29
       4    Jean Minerd                       Port Orange  FL       475   65      231          51:59
       5    Barbara Davis                     Lake Helen  FL        462   65      236          52:44
       6    Diane McKenny                     New Smyrna Beach FL   744   65      248          58:20

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lori Hunt                         Flagler Beach  FL     926           221          49:27