Palmer Chiropractic Healthy Heart 10K and 5K Run and Walk
Saturday, February 19, 2011 at City Center; Port Orange, Florida 
Race Director: Chris Batista  
Timing & Scoring: John Boyle  
Alta Vista Sports---jboyle@altavistasports.com
www.altavistasports.com
10K OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   225 Tim      Pearson       44 Lethbridge           FL   34:16  5:32 
    2     2   500 Andrew   Epifanio      18 Deland               FL   34:21  5:33 
    3     3   672 Michael  Stone         31 Boynton Beach        FL   35:11  5:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   640 Wesley   Morris        15 Ormond Beach         FL   42:18  6:50 
    2    50   574 Daniel   Ochoa         18 Port Orange          FL   49:30  7:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   183 David    Mandel        23 Port Orange          FL   39:41  6:24 
    2     7   458 Kurt     Barnhill      22 Port Orange          FL   40:07  6:29 
    3     8   668 Rafeal   Mudatort      23 Daytona Beach        FL   40:25  6:32 
    4    14   493 Stephen  Dorton        23 Daytona Beach        FL   42:56  6:56 
    5    15   670 Matthew  Griffith      22 Daytona Beach        FL   43:20  7:00 
    6    17   505 Thomas   Fite          21 Daytona Beach        FL   43:45  7:04 
    7    40   550 Daniel   Lee Kim       22 Daytona Beach        FL   47:44  7:42 
    8    43   172 John     Li            25 Daytona Beach        FL   48:44  7:52 
    9    62   562 William  Meng          26 Daytona Beach        FL   50:51  8:13 
   10    74   649 Jesse    Shultz        25 Port Orange          FL   53:24  8:37 
   11    80   452 Aziz     Albasher      23 Daytona Beach        FL   54:00  8:43 
   12    84   591 Ryan     Ribeiro       27 Port Orange          FL   54:54  8:52 
   13     0   568 Solomon  Nader         25 Daytona Beach        FL               
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   666 Mike     Henry         32 Summerfield          FL   44:10  7:08 
    2    25   192 Matt     McLeer        31 Palm Coast           FL   45:25  7:20 
    3    48   636 Joey     Wood          32 Jacksonville         FL   49:14  7:57 
    4    70   589 Michael  Rauscher      33 Daytona Beach        FL   52:27  8:28 
    5   108   596 Charles  Sanchez       32 Edgewater            FL   57:32  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   104 Luis     Gomez         39 Deltona              FL   44:50  7:14 
    2    26   549 Wende    Lee           37 Pierson              FL   45:29  7:21 
    3    31   606 Chris    Smith         38 Devonshire                45:55  7:25 
    4    46   619 Chris    Timofiejczyk  37 Palm Coast           FL   48:54  7:54 
    5    47   153 Jason    Kring         39 Orlando              FL   49:12  7:57 
    6    65   632 Mike     Williams      36 Port Orange          FL   51:25  8:18 
    7    69   464 Cristian Bianchi       37 Port Orange          FL   52:23  8:27 
    8    83   623 Derek    Wainscott     36 New Smyrna Beach     FL   54:38  8:49 
    9    88   534 Beau     Jangles       35 New Symrna Beach     FL   55:28  8:57 
   10   139   602 Bonnie   Shawl         36 New Symrna Beach     FL 1:01:26  9:55 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   504 Kayle    Fisher        40 Holly Hill           FL   36:32  5:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   288 Chip     Thomas        44 Port Orange          FL   39:59  6:27 
    2    22   673 Todd     Stoner        44 Ormond Beach         FL   45:21  7:19 
    3    24   537 Thomas   Johnson       41 Longwood             FL   45:24  7:20 
    4    32   678 Joe      Hindman       42 Ormond Beach         FL   45:57  7:25 
    5    54   639 Tony     Troiano       43 Ormond Beach         FL   50:02  8:05 
    6    59   554 Kelly    Long          42 Ormond Beach         FL   50:44  8:11 
    7    68   521 Charles  Hatcher       43 Deland               FL   51:42  8:21 
    8    96   544 Robbie   Kerns         41 Port Orange          FL   56:01  9:02 
    9   115   629 Weinrich Weinrich      42 Port Orange          FL   58:28  9:26 
   10   153   679 Ravi     Retnakaran    42 Toronto              CN 1:03:29 10:15 
   11   155   609 Jay      Snell         40 Silver Springs       FL 1:03:39 10:16 
   12   156   603 Jeff     Sita          42 Port Orange          FL 1:03:43 10:17 
   13   176   547 Dane     Lacasse       43 Port Orange          FL 1:08:23 11:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   519 James    Harris, Jr    48 Daytona Beach        FL   43:34  7:02 
    2    27   675 Rob      Maxwell       45 Port Orange          FL   45:40  7:22 
    3    29   665 Tim      Neal          46 Silver Springs       FL   45:46  7:23 
    4    38   573 Mario    Ochoa         45 Port Orange          FL   47:35  7:41 
    5    49   546 Rick     Kushner       49 St Augustine         FL   49:19  7:58 
    6    99   645 Darren   Coleman       47 Holly Hill           FL   56:31  9:07 
    7   105   582 Jeff     Peacock       46 Titusville           FL   57:06  9:13 
    8   162   462 Tim      Beyrle        45 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:04:31 10:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   201 Mark     Miller        51 Port Orange          FL   47:15  7:38 
    2    60   615 James    Tager         51 New Symrna Beach     FL   50:45  8:12 
    3   106   559 Manuel   Marquez       52 Deland               FL   57:25  9:16 
    4   107   527 Michael  Hines         50 St. Augustine        FL   57:27  9:16 
    5   121   498 Joe      Elam          52 New Symrna Beach     FL   58:59  9:31 
    6   124   656 James    McKinley      52 Ormond Beach         FL   59:05  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   611 Dan      Stojic        55 Deltona              FL   41:20  6:40 
    2    30   387 Ron      Krochak       59 Ormond Beach         FL   45:49  7:24 
    3    57   556 Norbert  Lubosch       56 Port Orange          FL   50:27  8:09 
    4    71     5 Duane    Allen         55 Orange City          FL   52:36  8:29 
    5    72   532 Gary     Huttmann      56 Deland               FL   53:06  8:34 
    6    79   478 Brad     Cochrane      58 Port Orange          FL   53:55  8:42 
    7    92    67 Bob      Donovan       57 Port Orange          FL   55:41  8:59 
    8   101   517 Leonard  Guida         56 Port Orange          FL   56:35  9:08 
    9   111   538 Patrick  Johnson       56 Ormond Beach         FL   57:52  9:20 
   10   137   497 Robert   Ebner         58 Tinley Park          IL 1:01:08  9:52 
   11   152   594 Stu      Sardeson      57 Port Orange          FL 1:03:29 10:15 
   12   161   604 Jim      Skelly        56 Ormond Beach         FL 1:04:27 10:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   607 William  Smith         62 Deltona              FL   48:52  7:53 
    2    53   480 George   Conefrey      68 Ormond Beach         FL   50:00  8:04 
    3    55   234 Adam     Rafalski      61 Lake Mary            FL   50:20  8:07 
    4   123   502 Joseph   Fink          64 Daytona Beach        FL   59:03  9:32 
    5   135   610 David    Spear         66 Deland               FL 1:00:44  9:48 
    6   159   643 William  Josler        68 White River Jct.     VT 1:04:11 10:22 
    7   168   671 Richard  Dunn          61 Maitland             FL 1:06:00 10:39 
    8   171   667 Kenneth  Wong          63 Deland               FL 1:06:21 10:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94   658 Jay      McDonald      70 Melvin Village       NH   55:57  9:02 
    2   122   526 Thomas   Hilburn       70 Ormond Beach         FL   59:03  9:32 
    3   163    36 Horace   Brannon       73 New Smyrna Beach        1:04:46 10:27 
    4   164   647 Paul     Kunz          72 Clermont             FL 1:05:37 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   150   651 Richard  Dillard       75 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:40 10:07 
    2   151   520 Bob      Hartley       76 Debary               FL 1:03:27 10:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL 10K FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   214 Sue      O'Malley      50 Port Orange          FL   41:30  6:42 
    2    11   555 Bego     Lopez         42 Deland               FL   42:15  6:49 
    3    19   644 Cameron  Edwards       34 Ormond Beach         FL   44:13  7:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158   657 Kaitlyn  McKinley      14 Ormond Beach         FL 1:04:01 10:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   575 Bjorg    Olafs         22 Port Orange          FL   48:44  7:52 
    2    56    30 Rachel   Boldman       28 South Daytona        FL   50:20  8:08 
    3    63   476 Stephani Chow          25 Daytona Beach        FL   50:51  8:13 
    4    75   388 Renee    Burkett       24 Port Orange          FL   53:25  8:37 
    5    85   585 Stephani Perrick       23 Debary               FL   55:04  8:53 
    6   114   634 Megan    Wilson        23 New Symrna Beach     FL   58:17  9:25 
    7   117   529 Mary     Holdren       25 Orlando              FL   58:31  9:27 
    8   118   507 Jennifer Freche        24 Lake Mary            FL   58:31  9:27 
    9   119   468 Nicole   Boyer         23 Orlando              FL   58:35  9:27 
   10   138   601 Glory    Seargeant     27 Grand Island         FL 1:01:26  9:55 
   11   165   535 Candace  Janocko       29 Orlando              FL 1:05:54 10:38 
   12   182   467 Jenni    Bongard       27 Grand Island         FL 1:14:33 12:02 
   13   184   419 Jennifer Freemyer      25 Port Orange          FL 1:15:08 12:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   622 Naomi    Ventura       33 Ormond Beach         FL   44:41  7:13 
    2    39   484 Beth     Custer        30 Sanford              FL   47:36  7:41 
    3    41   255 Megan    Saillant      31 Ormond Beach         FL   47:50  7:43 
    4    76   510 Tricia   Giannini      32 New Symrna Beach     FL   53:29  8:38 
    5    77   681 Andrea   Chih          31 Ormond Beach         FL   53:31  8:38 
    6    78    41 Christin Call          32 Port Orange          FL   53:44  8:40 
    7    82    16 Kim      Ball          34 Port Orange          FL   54:17  8:46 
    8    90   509 Rachael  Gerow         34 Port Orangr          FL   55:36  8:58 
    9    91   660 Jacque   Kroul         31 Palm Coast           FL   55:37  8:59 
   10    93   215 Gail     Oney          34 Daytona Beach        FL   55:48  9:00 
   11   100   652 Keren    Morag         32 Ormond Beach         FL   56:35  9:08 
   12   148   481 Jenny    Connell       33 Port Orange          FL 1:02:37 10:06 
   13   154   542 Holly    Kassler       31 Edgewater            FL 1:03:36 10:16 
   14   166   621 Cathy    Turner        34 Longwood             FL 1:05:58 10:39 
   15   169   566 Andrea   Minaberry     32 Port Orange          FL 1:06:10 10:41 
   16   170   565 April    Minaberry     31 Ormond Beach         FL 1:06:17 10:42 
   17   172   461 Kristen  Beyazyurek    34 Port Orange          FL 1:07:03 10:49 
   18   175   488 Karen    Deperno       33 South Daytona        FL 1:08:01 10:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   420 Julie    Postlethwait  37 Port Orange          FL   45:23  7:20 
    2    28   663 Kristine Williams      39 Sanford              FL   45:41  7:23 
    3    33   676 Pamela   Matthews      35 Okeechobe            FL   47:07  7:36 
    4    36   624 Molly    Wainscott     36 New Symrna Beach     FL   47:26  7:39 
    5    61   300 Kimberly Walsh         39 Port Orange          FL   50:50  8:12 
    6    81   522 Corie    Hatcher       37 Deland               FL   54:05  8:44 
    7    86   599 Melisa   Schell        36 Pierson              FL   55:08  8:54 
    8    95   592 Kathleen Ridall        39 Daytona Beach        FL   55:57  9:02 
    9    98   515 Deborah  Grishaw       39 Forest               VA   56:24  9:06 
   10   104   641 Leslie   Whitney       38 Ormond Beach         FL   57:00  9:12 
   11   109   536 Annette  Johns         38 Port Orange          FL   57:37  9:18 
   12   110   508 Tara     Geiger        38 New Smyrna Beach     FL   57:51  9:20 
   13   146   303 Jackie   Webster       38 Daytona Beach        FL 1:02:03 10:01 
   14   177   107 Latoya   Gregory       35 Daytona Beach        FL 1:10:49 11:26 
   15   178   580 Jeannine Parry         35 Orange City          FL 1:10:52 11:26 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St 10k     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   489 Debora   Diaz          54 Ormond Beach         FL   47:23  7:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   435 Stacy    Ferner        42 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:00  7:45 
    2    58   650 Rita     Owen          41 Cody                 WY   50:43  8:11 
    3    66   531 Belinda  Huttmann      43 Deland               FL   51:30  8:19 
    4    87   654 Rebecca  Ulloa         44 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:13  8:55 
    5   116   630 Karen    Weinrich      41 Port Orange          FL   58:28  9:26 
    6   125   567 Jodi     Moore         40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   59:09  9:33 
    7   129   456 Monica   Ankney        44 Port Orange          FL   59:26  9:36 
    8   136   299 Michele  Wallens       41 Ormond Beach         FL 1:00:52  9:49 
    9   144   386 Xioma    Budgen        41 Ormond Beach         FL 1:01:53  9:59 
   10   160   470 Kim      Bulger        41 Port Orange          FL 1:04:12 10:22 
   11   174   513 Shannon  Green         41 Grand Island         FL 1:07:36 10:55 
   12   179   474 Jennifer Capobianco    42 Port Orange          FL 1:12:19 11:40 
   13   180   586 Tracy    Peters        41 Deltona              FL 1:13:25 11:51 
   14   181   417 Dawn     Rerdon        42 Port Orange          FL 1:13:28 11:51 
   15   185   598 Becky    Scales        44 Port Orange          FL 1:15:29 12:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   463 Sue      Beyrle        46 New Smyrna Beach     FL   49:48  8:02 
    2    52   533 Gloria   Imbimbo       45 Port Orange          FL   49:49  8:03 
    3    89   482 Bobbie   Cornelius     49 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:32  8:58 
    4   103   501 Angela   Fernandez     48 Port Orange          FL   56:46  9:10 
    5   112   572 Carla    O'Bannon      47 Port Orange          FL   58:05  9:23 
    6   128   475 Wendy    Cheff         45 Port Orange          FL   59:26  9:36 
    7   130   664 Alice    Neal          48 Silver Springs       FL   59:39  9:38 
    8   131   637 Jill     Woodham       47 Tangerine            FL   59:49  9:39 
    9   134   635 Debra    Wolfrum       49 Edgewater            FL 1:00:20  9:44 
   10   173   459 Michell  Bass          49 Webster              FL 1:07:03 10:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   616 Melissa  Taylor        52 Deland               FL   47:31  7:40 
    2    97   614 Kathleen Tager         50 New Symrna Beach     FL   56:08  9:04 
    3   102   677 Melissa  Cleary        52 San Diego            CA   56:41  9:09 
    4   113   460 Dottie   Beebe         52 Sorrento             FL   58:09  9:23 
    5   120   584 Lynne    Pendleton     52 Deltona              FL   58:38  9:28 
    6   126   588 Jill     Quarles       53 South Daytona        FL   59:19  9:35 
    7   127   642 Laurel   Stevenson     52 Port Orange          FL   59:23  9:35 
    8   132   560 Beverly  Matthews      52 Port Orange          FL 1:00:01  9:41 
    9   133   569 Cindi    Nicholson     51 Eustis               FL 1:00:06  9:42 
   10   140   503 Michelle Fink          53 Daytona Beach        FL 1:01:30  9:56 
   11   147   587 Marjorie Pugh          50 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:19 10:04 
   12   149   494 Lisa     Driscoll      52 Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:39 10:07 
   13   167   496 Barbara  Ebner         54 Tinley Park          IL 1:06:00 10:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   620 Ho       Tsai          55 Ormond Beach         FL   51:42  8:21 
    2   145   539 Barbara  Jordan        56 Apopka               FL 1:01:59 10:00 
    3   157   570 Kathy    Norris        55 Port Orange          FL 1:03:53 10:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64   518 Susan    Gummey        60 Daytona Beach        FL   51:03  8:15 
    2    73   627 Jeanne   Weber         63 New Smyrna Beach     FL   53:10  8:35 
    3   141   530 Cler     Hudgins       66 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:31  9:56 
    4   142   557 Dale     Magee         68 Ann Arbor            MI 1:01:48  9:59 
    5   143   473 Kathryn  Campbell      60 Daytona Beach        FL 1:01:49  9:59 
    6   183   653 Susan    Clayton       62 Port Orange          FL 1:14:36 12:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First    Last         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======== ============ === ==================== == ======= =====