29th Annual Mach Tenn Triathlon  6/4/2011
Arnold Air Force Base, Tullahoma,Tenn
0.6mi swim  16mi bike 4mi run
Race Director - Melissa Miller
Timing/Scoring--Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle   jboyle@altavistasports.com for ?'s
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1    18 Wil Emery               32       Nashville TN        1:18:24   10   14:07    1:05    1   38:25    0:35    2   24:14         
    2     2    53 Nathan Poland           30       Franklin TN         1:22:14   17   14:46    1:08    7   41:40    0:38    1   24:04         
    3     3    12 Richard Kenmuir         43       Brentwood TN        1:23:22    8   13:56    1:22   16   42:17    0:39    7   25:10         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   343   395 Seth Jinks              10       Maryville TN        2:15:28    1   19:10    2:21    1 1:18:40    1:16    1   34:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   164   151 Zeke Stevens            17       Mandeville LA       1:45:53    3   18:37    2:52    2   53:14    0:39    1   30:33         
    2   172    50 Bryce Aberg             17       Franklin TN         1:46:20    1   16:33    1:36    1   51:37    0:42    4   35:54         
    3   195   197 Jacob Stevens           15       Mandeville LA       1:48:48    2   17:40    1:46    4   57:03    0:33    2   31:49         
    4   225   304 Ryan McMillan           19       Clarksville TN      1:52:27    4   23:36    1:53    3   53:25    0:54    3   32:42         
    5     0   120 John Caldwell           18       Murfreesboro TN                                                                            
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5    15 Drew Streip             23       Chattanooga TN      1:24:14    1   14:55    1:14    1   42:01    0:45    1   25:22         
    2   108   251 Chase Morris            21       Murfreesboro TN     1:40:15    2   19:48    1:52    2   48:13    1:16    2   29:09         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    39    98 Labronn Anderson        28       Smyrna TN           1:31:29    3   16:22    1:16    8   47:11    0:43    1   25:58         
    2    43    73 Michael Hiscock         26       Chattanooga TN      1:31:58    1   13:52    1:22    6   45:56    0:42    5   30:09         
    3    51    48 Paul Schwer             29       Manchester TN       1:33:30    2   15:37    1:03    4   45:05    0:41    8   31:07         
    4    63   127 Clint Anderson          26       Brentwood TN        1:34:47    4   17:15    1:17    3   45:05    0:38    7   30:35         
    5    74   234 Jason Thomas            29       Shelbyville TN      1:36:23    9   19:41    1:24    2   44:12    0:51    6   30:17         
    6    79   137 Robert Lasater          27       Murfreesboro TN     1:36:56    8   19:41    1:33    1   43:19    1:03    9   31:22         
    7    92   244 Brandon Cantrell        29       Huntsville AL       1:38:45   11   20:17    1:35    7   46:49    0:52    3   29:14         
    8   104   205 Justin Floyd            28       Nashville TN        1:39:38    5   17:27    1:16   10   50:33    0:57    4   29:26         
    9   136   309 Jimmy Castles           26       Selmer TN           1:42:51   12   22:05    2:08    5   45:26    1:12   10   32:02         
   10   169   293 Andrew Wisniewski       29       Antioch TN          1:46:12   13   22:24    3:06   13   51:40    1:26    2   27:39         
   11   209   350 Bryan Webb              27       Manchester TN       1:50:29    7   19:09    1:51   15   55:53    1:11   11   32:27         
   12   231   186 Jon Rhea                27       Manchester TN       1:53:10   10   19:52    1:29   11   51:24    1:22   13   39:04         
   13   239   375 Jason Stisser           28       Murfreesboro TN     1:53:36   17   25:55    2:11   12   51:25    1:24   12   32:44         
   14   264    59 Andrew Labonne          29       Ooltewah TN         1:56:46    6   18:09    1:18    9   49:34    1:26   18   46:21         
   15   280   329 Benjamin Klamm          26       Tullahoma TN        2:01:24   14   24:59    1:25   14   53:33    0:41   14   40:48         
   16   331   398 Jason Wise              27       Clarksville TN      2:10:08   16   25:37    2:57   16   59:29    1:17   15   40:50         
   17   348   357 Jeremy Hayes            28       Chattanooga TN      2:18:48   15   25:29    3:38   18 1:06:47    1:16   16   41:40         
   18   365   270 Terry Murk              27       Adams TN            2:31:28   19   41:41    3:01   17 1:01:22    2:29   17   42:55         
   19   370   349 Jason Rhea              29       Tullahoma TN        2:53:56   18   33:17    2:57   19 1:16:51    2:02   19   58:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4     2 Tiago Barreira          31       Baton Rouge LA      1:24:00    1   12:04    1:00    2   41:43    0:42   13   28:33         
    2     7    52 Christopher Stock       31       Owens Crossroads AL 1:25:03   10   16:48    1:40    4   41:46    0:34    1   24:17         
    3     8    41 Lucas McCain            32       Boulder CO          1:25:22   13   17:23    1:20    1   40:19    1:19    2   25:03         
    4    18     6 Christopher Conlee      34       Spring Hill TN      1:27:33    4   13:45    1:22   11   44:07    0:42    7   27:39         
    5    19    42 Andrew Dollar           32       Atlanta GA          1:27:34    9   16:20    1:13    5   41:51    0:50    5   27:22         
    6    20    93 Ryan Coon               30       Nashville TN        1:27:35   12   17:02    1:26    6   42:32    0:41    3   25:55         
    7    21    60 Matthew Feno            34       McMinnville TN      1:27:47    8   16:14    1:07    3   41:46    0:43    9   27:59         
    8    25     5 Daniel Trott            30       Nashville TN        1:29:11    3   12:46    1:18   10   44:03    0:53   18   30:14         
    9    30    80 Derek Adkisson          32       Old Hickory TN      1:30:21    5   15:05    1:29   12   44:24    0:57   10   28:27         
   10    31    29 David Karkau            33       Nashville TN        1:30:22    7   15:52    2:26    7   42:54    0:44   11   28:28         
   11    37    64 Greg Wright             30       Nashville TN        1:31:22    6   15:43    1:50   14   45:11    1:15    6   27:25         
   12    38   140 Shane Giardino          34       Nashville TN        1:31:23   11   16:55    1:05    9   43:45    0:46   14   28:52         
   13    41    35 Jason Baxter            30       Brentwood TN        1:31:36    2   12:42    1:38   17   46:09    1:16   16   29:53         
   14    44   122 George Mattison         31       Birmingham AL       1:32:23   16   18:35    1:12    8   43:19    0:47   12   28:32         
   15    70   358 Graham Stoner           30       Nashville TN        1:35:59   20   20:22    2:07   15   45:51    0:34    4   27:08         
   16    76   123 Robert Brunson          31       Birmingham AL       1:36:45   14   17:26    1:39   16   45:54    1:39   17   30:09         
   17    98   237 Vince Lowman            34       Mt.Juliet TN        1:39:12   18   19:48    1:41   20   46:31    0:53   19   30:21         
   18   100   323 Daniel Kirby            33       Mt Juliet TN        1:39:17   23   21:37    1:45   21   47:06    1:09    8   27:41         
   19   122   176 Aaron Billingsley       33       Murfreesboro TN     1:41:25   21   21:17    1:59   19   46:21    1:11   20   30:40         
   20   127   370 Nicholas Abruzzo        32       Nashville TN        1:42:12   17   18:53    2:12   23   48:31    1:36   21   31:02         
   21   134     9 Brandon Orear           31       Chattanooga TN      1:42:39   22   21:17    1:19   18   46:13    0:59   23   32:52         
   22   137    30 Chris O'Mary            34       Ringgold GA         1:42:55   19   19:54    2:35   22   47:19    1:02   22   32:05         
   23   150   276 Evan Prothro            31       Nashville TN        1:43:58   15   17:55    3:12   25   51:37    1:50   15   29:27         
   24   154   139 David Prudhomme         33       Murfreesboro TN     1:44:37   26   23:01    1:07   13   45:04    0:47   26   34:40         
   25   189   243 Joseph Bennett          34       Huntsville AL       1:48:16   24   22:20    1:52   24   49:29    1:17   24   33:20         
   26   263   173 John Elder              33       Franklin TN         1:56:40   27   23:18    2:16   26   53:56    1:24   27   35:47         
   27   281   345 Chris Tardio            32       Nashville TN        2:01:32   25   22:35    4:18   30   59:30    0:59   25   34:13         
   28   306   311 Don Clark               32       Tullahoma TN        2:05:25   28   23:45    3:11   29   58:54    1:10   30   38:26         
   29   318   387 Richard Haley           32       Estill Springs TN   2:07:54   30   29:28    5:20   27   54:53    1:39   28   36:35         
   30   353   337 Bryan Knepper           32       Murfreesboro TN     2:21:57   31   30:06    5:46   28   58:04    2:36   32   45:28         
   31   358   361 David Chapman           34       Clarksville TN      2:23:50                        31 1:10:51    1:09   31   43:05         
   32   361   386 Jason Smith             33       Cornersville TN     2:27:16   29   25:10    8:20   32 1:15:04    0:33   29   38:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    13     4 Gregory Garcia          35       Murfreesboro TN     1:26:34    1   15:40    1:16    1   41:20    0:43    3   27:37         
    2    26   163 Jonathan Whitacre       39       Franklin TN         1:29:21    6   17:58    1:19    3   42:59    0:41    1   26:26         
    3    29   167 Shay Eskew              37       Franklin TN         1:30:15    8   18:30    1:09    2   42:19    0:42    4   27:38         
    4    60   108 Lawrence Cary           38       Portland TN         1:34:36    2   16:40    1:53    9   48:17    0:47    2   27:01         
    5    83    47 Stan Montee             38       Clarksville TN      1:37:10    3   16:43    1:49    4   45:29    0:56    9   32:15         
    6    86   146 Jonathan Farmer         38       Nashville TN        1:37:32    5   17:47    1:56    7   46:47    1:01    5   30:04         
    7    96    32 Stuart Gladish          39       Chattanooga TN      1:39:03    9   19:02    1:39    5   46:07    1:03    6   31:14         
    8   126   116 Nate Callender          35       Murfreesboro TN     1:42:04    4   16:58    3:00    6   46:28    2:05   11   33:35         
    9   149   308 Scott Guthrie           39  X    Jackson TN          1:43:52   11   19:30    1:36   11   49:44    0:51    8   32:13         
   10   152   330 Francisco Armada        35       Franklin TN         1:44:33    7   18:23    1:49   13   50:49    1:07   10   32:27         
   11   157   109 Jonathan Jenkins        36       Murfreesboro TN     1:44:53   12   19:45    2:31    8   47:10    1:34   12   33:53         
   12   218   324 Steven Pack             39       Franklin TN         1:51:36   20   23:20    2:30   15   52:03    1:52    7   31:52         
   13   223   179 Matt Smith              35       Nashville TN        1:52:21   14   20:27    1:55   10   49:17    1:23   17   39:20         
   14   230   183 Graham Eke              36       Franklin TN         1:53:07   16   20:54    1:53   12   50:40    1:04   16   38:38         
   15   261   285 Chris Blaney            39       Nashville TN        1:56:28   19   22:34    2:03   14   51:28    1:01   18   39:24         
   16   285   379 John Mason              35       Knoxville TN        2:02:08   18   22:14    3:43   19   57:03    2:04   15   37:07         
   17   293   195 Bennie Britt            39       Hermitage TN        2:03:35   13   19:55    3:02   16   53:51    1:47   22   45:01         
   18   294   354 Ricky Ross              38       Calhoun GA          2:03:40   23   28:07    2:26   17   55:31    1:10   14   36:28         
   19   299   187 Brad Sparks             37       Madison AL          2:04:25   10   19:17    2:42   21   58:57    1:27   21   42:05         
   20   308   218 Tom Viney               35       Lagrange KY         2:05:48   15   20:44    4:11   20   58:00    1:02   20   41:52         
   21   322   372 Jody Ferrell            39       Estill Springs TN   2:08:21   24   29:43    2:18   22 1:00:14    1:26   13   34:41         
   22   329   266 Matthew Cahan           38       Nashville TN        2:09:41   22   24:46    4:37   18   56:31    4:17   19   39:32         
   23   341   255 Scott Butcher           35       Clarksville TN      2:15:19   17   21:25    4:13   23 1:02:02    2:10   23   45:31         
   24   351   393 Matt Jinks              38       Maryville TN        2:21:22   21   24:10    3:21   24 1:02:32    1:23   25   49:58         
   25   360   380 Christopher Hill        37       Huntsville AL       2:26:15   25   32:52    2:06   25 1:03:27    1:10   24   46:41         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6    34 Tommy Nettleton         50       Columbia TN         1:24:51   11   15:03    1:06   13   43:28    0:38    1   24:38         
    2    10    91 Timothy O'Leary         49       Antioch TN          1:25:56   28   17:09    1:26    3   41:32    1:06    2   24:44         
    3    12    19 Scott Blackman          43       Clarksville TN      1:26:13    3   14:00    1:26    7   42:28    0:44   13   27:36         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16    13 Bob Boer                43       Nashville TN        1:26:59    4   14:42    1:27    7   44:09    0:55    1   25:49         
    2    32   138 Kelly McCreight         44       Franklin TN         1:30:26   11   17:26    1:31    5   43:32    0:53    3   27:05         
    3    33    21 Eric Doehrman           44       Brownsboro AL       1:30:31    2   14:11    1:26    1   41:41    1:17   20   31:58         
    4    42    94 Mark Hussain            43       Murfreesboro TN     1:31:48    6   16:54    1:16    3   42:56    0:43   11   30:01         
    5    48    17 Robert Allison          44       Nashville TN        1:33:01    1   14:09    1:04   17   47:49    0:51    6   29:10         
    6    50    92 Troy Dover              42       Nashville TN        1:33:04   12   17:29    1:09    9   44:20    0:54    7   29:13         
    7    55    54 Pat Stacey              41       Nashville TN        1:34:04    9   17:08    1:35   11   45:50    0:56    5   28:37         
    8    56    57 Nicholas Schneider      42       Murfreesboro TN     1:34:11    8   17:04    1:35    6   44:00    1:01   14   30:33         
    9    62    27 Michael Check           44       Murfreesboro TN     1:34:42    5   15:31    2:31   10   44:40    1:13   15   30:49         
   10    67    46 Matt Brown              40       Signal Mountain TN  1:35:13   10   17:18    1:34    2   42:44    1:08   24   32:31         
   11    71   277 Benjie Case             40       Adamsville TN       1:36:02   24   19:39    2:12    4   43:30    1:10    8   29:31         
   12    77   245 Ken Hamilton            41       Murfreesboro TN     1:36:46   30   22:04    2:06    8   44:16    1:18    2   27:04         
   13    84   128 Patrick Salcedo         42       Nashville TN        1:37:13   13   17:37    2:11   13   46:15    1:30    9   29:42         
   14    85    14 Will Fuqua              40       Hendersonville TN   1:37:27    3   14:25    1:54   18   48:02    1:01   21   32:06         
   15    88   209 Dave Killean            40       Nashville TN        1:38:02   23   19:38    1:21   12   45:54    1:15   10   29:56         
   16    89   166 John Roddy              41       Murfreesboro TN     1:38:06   17   18:34    1:49   14   46:33    0:51   13   30:21         
   17    94   232 Brent Salvig            41       Murfreesboro TN     1:38:56   15   17:46    1:40   15   47:11    0:45   17   31:37         
   18   117   126 Andy Lee                43       Brentwood TN        1:41:15    7   16:54    2:05   22   48:29    1:19   23   32:29         
   19   118   214 Glen Black              43       Mount Juliet TN     1:41:17   16   18:09    1:34   23   48:39    0:42   22   32:15         
   20   125   208 Jim Smith               42       Hendersonville TN   1:42:01   31   22:31    2:53   16   47:26    1:00    4   28:13         
   21   129   185 Shaun Hollinsworth      41       Hendersonville TN   1:42:22   18   18:37    2:06   25   48:51    1:06   18   31:44         
   22   141   310 Eric Burger             44       Clarksville TN      1:43:05   22   19:12    2:22   24   48:44    1:25   16   31:24         
   23   185   317 James Wojciechowski     41       Rockvale TN         1:47:31   33   23:54    2:20   21   48:18    1:06   19   31:54         
   24   190   340 Alan Vendur             44       Murfreesboro TN     1:48:18   28   21:11    1:41   29   53:41    1:26   12   30:20         
   25   211   172 Franklin Williams       43       Old Hickory TN      1:50:37   25   20:23    1:45   19   48:02    0:53   33   39:36         
   26   220   369 Chuck Smith             42       Gallatin TN         1:52:07   32   23:35    1:17   20   48:06    0:58   30   38:12         
   27   227   376 Jeffrey Livingston      41       Brentwood TN        1:52:49   27   20:48    2:04   26   51:55    1:50   28   36:14         
   28   249   412 Brady Fry               40       Nashville TN        1:54:55   19   18:58    2:38   30   53:52    1:03   31   38:26         
   29   260   267 Brett Lowe              42       Christiana TN       1:56:11   26   20:46    2:37   35   57:43    1:48   25   33:18         
   30   267   306 Zach Layne              40       Nashville TN        1:57:36   21   19:09    3:04   34   57:25    1:36   29   36:23         
   31   269   381 Charles Ganime          40       Winchester TN       1:58:17   29   21:25    5:04   33   55:53    1:30   26   34:28         
   32   274   250 Jim Bastone             44       Signal Mountain TN  2:00:07   36   27:55    1:58   28   53:02    1:02   27   36:13         
   33   283    74 Wayne Clemons           44       Nashville TN        2:01:59   14   17:42    4:00   31   54:26    1:59   34   43:53         
   34   287   327 Fernando Balmaceda      40       Brentwood TN        2:02:30   37   28:04    1:55   27   51:57    1:39   32   38:58         
   35   289    68 Edward Haiges           44       Owens Cross Roads A 2:02:53   34   24:44    2:54   32   54:52   41:53                      
   36   359   342 Jon Fouss               40       Murfreesboro TN     2:25:15   39   32:20    4:09   36 1:01:01    2:20   35   45:27         
   37   362   351 Christopher Ferrara     44       Kirkwood MO         2:28:47   35   26:01    5:16   37 1:04:30    2:44   37   50:18         
   38   368   396 Charles Manderson       42       Murfreesboro TN     2:37:49   38   31:47    2:12   38 1:11:08    2:31   36   50:12         
   39     0   230 John Turner             42       Smyrna TN                     20   18:59    2:21                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   107 Mike Jones              45       Brentwood TN        1:26:37    1   13:50    1:23    3   43:03    0:47    6   27:36         
    2    23   103 Henry McFadden          48       Brentwood TN        1:29:07    8   16:14    1:41    9   44:06    0:51    1   26:17         
    3    24    81 Mark Miller             47       Franklin TN         1:29:08    4   15:04    1:50    7   43:59    1:19    2   26:58         
    4    27    51 Jeff Yeager             45       Spring Hill TN      1:29:35   14   18:21    1:06    1   40:45    0:49    9   28:36         
    5    28    16 Ben Boyer               47       Signal Mountain TN  1:29:37    3   14:54    2:05    8   44:02    1:08    5   27:30         
    6    34    71 Andy Welch              48       Spring Hill TN      1:30:45    2   13:56    1:56   12   44:40    1:01   13   29:14         
    7    40   279 John Hopfensperger      45       Brentwood TN        1:31:35   23   19:53    1:41    2   42:08    0:49    4   27:06         
    8    45   164 Dave Timken             46       Murfreesboro TN     1:32:29   20   19:14    1:11   10   44:10    0:53    3   27:02         
    9    46     3 Chris Davis             46       Fayetteville TN     1:32:41   13   18:10    1:47    4   43:28    0:59    7   28:19         
   10    53   134 David Sliger            49       Tullahoma TN        1:33:54   21   19:22    1:14    5   43:36    0:51   11   28:53         
   11    59    31 Ivey Williamson         46       Signal Mountain TN  1:34:27    7   16:10    0:54   15   45:30    0:50   17   31:06         
   12    64    62 Charles Parish          48       Tullahoma TN        1:34:53    6   15:33    1:09   18   47:00    0:47   14   30:27         
   13    78   406 Parker Edmiston         49       Huntsville AL       1:36:53   15   18:21    1:25   13   44:41    0:59   19   31:30         
   14    82   169 Skip Alcorn             46       Hendersonville TN   1:37:06   25   20:26    2:17   11   44:39    1:15    8   28:32         
   15    91   175 Joseph Shortt           46       Scottsboro AL       1:38:30   27   20:48    1:28    6   43:41    1:36   16   30:59         
   16    97    77 Eric Twitchell          49       Huntsville AL       1:39:10    9   17:00    2:00   20   48:32    0:47   15   30:53         
   17   103   191 Bobby Kirby             46       McMinnville TN      1:39:37   16   18:38    2:18   22   48:49    0:51   12   29:03         
   18   116   225 Shannon Fields          47       Huntsville AL       1:41:12   22   19:35    1:35   16   45:54    0:56   22   33:14         
   19   130   241 Ray Kellum              48       Signal Mountain TN  1:42:22   28   22:15    1:56   19   48:30    1:01   10   28:42         
   20   146   239 John Byrd               45       Brentwood TN        1:43:31   10   17:20    1:59   17   46:40    1:28   27   36:07         
   21   155   289 Jamie Fohl              49       Nashville TN        1:44:46   18   18:55    2:48   21   48:45    1:17   21   33:04         
   22   168   409 Michael Panarisi        47       Tullahoma TN        1:46:12   24   20:07    2:04   23   49:25    1:09   23   33:30         
   23   174   371 Michael Proctor         47       Clarksville TN      1:46:28   11   17:46    2:04   24   49:34    1:30   26   35:35         
   24   194   295 Tony Pennington         45       Manchester TN       1:48:48   33   28:10    1:28   14   45:04    1:06   20   33:01         
   25   201   212 Rand Carpenter          45       Nashville TN        1:49:41   29   22:49    1:49   30   52:33    1:08   18   31:24         
   26   212   217 Roger Coomer            46       Huntsville AL       1:50:56   17   18:38    3:03   27   51:55    1:53   25   35:30         
   27   219    83 Brian Gleason           45       Nashville TN        1:51:47   19   19:07    2:32   25   50:01    1:56   29   38:14         
   28   237   265 Hal Turner              48       Signal Mountain TN  1:53:29    5   15:25    3:12   28   52:19    1:26   30   41:09         
   29   252   385 Jeff Whitehorn          49       Brentwood TN        1:55:02   32   26:01    2:37   26   50:56    1:37   24   33:53         
   30   271   160 Ted Kerstetter          45       Madison AL          1:58:53   26   20:29    2:28   29   52:21    1:05   31   42:31         
   31   297   283 Chris Pastina           49       Brentwood TN        2:03:45   31   25:45    2:55   32   55:54    1:28   28   37:45         
   32   302   181 Andrew Rizer            45       Tunnel Hill GA      2:05:03   12   17:52    2:58   31   55:17    1:49   33   47:10         
   33   339   333 Guy Dotson              49       Murfreesboro TN     2:12:46   30   23:02    5:10   33   58:20    2:37   32   43:38         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15    39 Rick Loggins            51       Chattanooga TN      1:26:45    2   15:33    1:11    2   41:51    0:40    1   27:31         
    2    36    38 Bill Archie             51       Franklin TN         1:31:22    3   15:34    1:04    3   43:38    0:39    4   30:28         
    3    47    22 Bob Allbritton          50       Brentwood TN        1:32:47   11   19:46    1:26    1   40:04    1:13    3   30:19         
    4   101   170 Duane Daugherty         51       Nashville TN        1:39:23   13   20:32    1:27    5   45:21    0:51    6   31:13         
    5   110   233 Duane Leach             50       Columbia TN         1:40:27    6   17:55    1:55    7   46:11    0:59   10   33:29         
    6   123   298 Michael Hunkler         51       Nashville TN        1:41:29   18   22:04    2:12   10   46:58    1:34    2   28:42         
    7   128   148 Jeff Lane               51       Ashland City TN     1:42:21   14   20:55    1:38    8   46:24    1:25    9   32:02         
    8   131    70 David Ruckstuhl         50       Tullahoma TN        1:42:26    1   14:24    2:01   15   49:39    0:50   14   35:33         
    9   156   184 Joseph Olson            52       Huntsville AL       1:44:50   22   23:33    2:16    9   46:51    0:55    7   31:17         
   10   163   112 Barry Asmann            54       Chattanooga TN      1:45:49    4   16:54    2:07   13   48:56    1:54   15   35:59         
   11   171   150 Martin Bryan            51       Las Vegas NV        1:46:15   10   19:43    2:05   18   51:15    1:38    8   31:35         
   12   175   104 Howard Newsom           53       Nashville TN        1:46:28    9   19:06    1:39   11   47:53    1:06   16   36:46         
   13   188   321 Jamie Miller            50       Huntsville AL       1:48:11   24   24:28    2:24   12   48:41    1:35    5   31:05         
   14   207   325 Stephen McClain         50       Brentwood TN        1:50:20    8   19:05    2:34   14   49:04    1:38   19   38:00         
   15   214   132 Anthony Meluch          50       Nashville TN        1:51:01   16   21:42    2:48   16   50:03    1:27   12   35:04         
   16   216   335 Mike Sparks             51       Boaz AL             1:51:24   20   22:57    1:33    6   45:45    1:05   21   40:06         
   17   232   258 Douglas Brown           53       Winchester TN       1:53:11   17   21:50    3:05   19   52:31    0:46   11   35:00         
   18   242   262 James Stephens          53       Decherd TN          1:54:01    7   18:00    3:01   20   53:49    1:59   18   37:14         
   19   254   129 Jeff Dyer               50       Jackson TN          1:55:14    5   17:32    2:57   17   50:09    1:35   22   43:02         
   20   265   344 Roger Fuhrman           51       Clarksville TN      1:57:11   15   21:05    2:37   22   55:50    2:31   13   35:09         
   21   303   271 Jeffrey Balser          51       Chattanooga TN      2:05:07   12   20:20    3:37   27   59:27    2:31   20   39:14         
   22   304   280 Terry Cochran           51       Clarksville TN      2:05:20   27   27:52    1:49   23   57:21    1:24   17   36:56         
   23   312   263 Rod Owen                53       Huntsville AL       2:06:54   19   22:21    4:01   21   54:37    2:16   23   43:42         
   24   334   407 G+b150lenn Birdwell     53       Sparta TN           2:11:07   25   25:31    1:25   24   57:41    1:47   24   44:44         
   25   345   363 Laurence McMillan       51       Clarksville TN      2:16:08   26   26:12    3:58   25   58:02    1:39   25   46:19         
   26   347    56 Bill Long               50       Chattanooga TN      2:17:30   23   24:00    3:17   26   58:11    2:05   26   49:58         
   27     0    97 Ed Blalack              50       Hampton Cove AL               21   23:02    1:45    4   45:18    1:16                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22    11 Stephen Schmidt         58       Murfreesboro TN     1:27:50    1   14:34    1:18    1   42:54    0:56    1   28:11         
    2    35    10 Bruce Coleman           57       Murfreesboro TN     1:30:56    2   15:06    1:13    6   45:32    0:46    2   28:21         
    3    68   143 Marshall Horton         57       Hixson TN           1:35:39    3   17:43    1:20    3   44:31    0:44    4   31:22         
    4    69    23 Randy Burnett           57       Cordova TN          1:35:47    5   18:06    1:04    4   44:43    0:53    3   31:03         
    5    93   226 Stephen Anderson        55       Brentwood TN        1:38:56    6   18:54    1:13    8   46:35    0:47    5   31:28         
    6   107   141 Bob Funke               59       Huntsville AL       1:40:08    9   19:44    1:42    5   45:13    1:07    7   32:24         
    7   121   174 Scott Jordan            55       Murfreesboro TN     1:41:23   12   20:04    2:16    2   43:56    1:47    9   33:22         
    8   144   105 Rusty McCain            57       Nashville TN        1:43:21   11   19:57    2:22    7   45:35    1:14   10   34:15         
    9   147   202 Rick Greif              58       Huntsville AL       1:43:40   14   21:09    1:40   10   47:27    1:22    6   32:03         
   10   170   305 James Connor            59       Mount Juliet TN     1:46:13   17   23:35    1:37    9   47:22    1:05    8   32:36         
   11   182   201 Mike Gerrity            56       Huntsville AL       1:46:56    4   18:00    2:07   13   50:29    1:23   12   35:00         
   12   198   115 Philip Syler            55       Fort Worth TX       1:48:58   15   21:52    2:18   11   48:48    1:26   11   34:36         
   13   217   413 Wesley Allen            56       Nashville TN        1:51:25    7   19:26    3:23   12   49:56    1:52   14   36:49         
   14   233     8 Tad Bromfield           56       Signal Mtn TN       1:53:12   13   20:32    2:52   14   50:36    2:28   13   36:47         
   15   282   272 Roe Helm                58       Hazel Green AL      2:01:58    8   19:36    4:17   15   53:08    3:15   15   41:44         
   16   311   411 Walter Wright           57       Scottsboro AL       2:06:48   10   19:52    3:34   17   57:28    3:05   17   42:50         
   17   324   364 Buzz Reavis             56       Sewanee TN          2:08:56   16   23:12    3:45   16   57:27    1:52   16   42:42         
   18   350   378 William Viney           59       Georgetown KY       2:20:41   19   24:52    3:41   19 1:03:53    1:25   19   46:52         
   19   352   383 Jere Matty              55       Winchester TN       2:21:47   21   29:12    4:32   18 1:00:50    2:27   18   44:49         
   20   364   221 Russell Rhew            56       Franklin TN         2:30:48   20   26:00    4:56   20 1:10:11    2:24   20   47:19         
   21     0   211 Thomas Russe            57       Chattanooga TN                18   24:23    5:49   21 1:34:30                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    73    40 David Stock             60       Franklin TN         1:36:20    1   15:24    1:57    1   45:38    1:14    3   32:11         
    2   143   177 Steve Rice              62       Huntsville AL       1:43:13    2   17:51    3:08    7   53:25    0:38    1   28:13         
    3   191   182 Bram O'Steen            63       Muscle Shoals AL    1:48:26    3   18:35    2:15    5   53:03    0:40    4   33:55         
    4   205   408 Craig Rodby             61       Brentwood TN        1:50:17    4   19:21    4:02    6   53:18    1:47    2   31:51         
    5   226   278 Jeff Themm              64       Nashville TN        1:52:47    7   23:02    1:55    2   48:52    1:21    6   37:38         
    6   229   291 Steve Lovett            63       Murfreesboro TN     1:53:01    5   22:35    1:50    3   50:11    1:58    5   36:29         
    7   284   282 Ron Polce               62       Wartrace TN         2:02:02   11   27:23    2:21    4   51:58    1:18    8   39:04         
    8   305   284 David Howard            61       Brentwood TN        2:05:22    6   22:55    2:13    8   54:30    1:38   10   44:08         
    9   317   118 Stephen Lindstrom       64       Franklin TN         2:07:40    8   23:24    3:06    9   56:37    2:07    9   42:28         
   10   319   356 Robert Johnson          62       Goodlettsville TN   2:07:56   10   26:44    2:55   10   58:31    1:37    7   38:12         
   11     0   400 John Walters            62  X    Tullahoma TN                   9   26:07    4:41   11 1:04:07    3:00                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   173   288 Norm Feaster            67       Dechard TN          1:46:22    3   20:30    2:13    2   49:17    1:44    1   32:40         
    2   234   312 Warren Everett          66       Huntsville AL       1:53:14    4   24:29    2:00    3   50:05    0:59    3   35:43         
    3   291   133 Rick Orzino             66       Tullahoma TN        2:03:26    2   19:40    2:07    1   49:16    1:36    4   50:49         
    4   342   399 Chuck Anderton          66       Knoxville TN        2:15:23    1   19:10    5:17    5 1:15:32    1:04    2   34:21         
    5   366   365 Joe Everton             69       Nashville TN        2:33:50    5   25:39    7:35    4 1:02:21    5:02    5   53:16         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   262   302 Kinji Tanaka            70       Nashville TN        1:56:32    1   22:43    3:15    1   53:34    1:36    1   35:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   224   410 Bob Alt                 76       Tullahoma TN        1:52:22    1   21:50    2:47    1   45:09    1:47    1   40:52         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54    67 David Callahan          31       Nashville        TN 1:33:59    2   16:50    1:09    1   44:18    0:33    1   31:11         
    2   145   242 Morgan Parker           38       Nashville        TN 1:43:26    6   19:43    3:24    4   47:11    1:19    2   31:51         
    3   177   198 David Teague            37       Nashville        TN 1:46:36    1   15:05    1:51   10   52:30    1:13    6   35:59         
    4   181    90 Eddie Ferrell           38       Clarksville      TN 1:46:56    8   20:47    2:23    2   46:09    1:29    7   36:10         
    5   192   215 Jack Cooper             35       East Ridge       TN 1:48:30   12   22:32    1:38    3   46:16    1:31    8   36:35         
    6   196   102 Jamie Chadwick          36       Winchester       TN 1:48:53    4   19:11    2:14    9   51:46    0:49    5   34:55         
    7   203   367 John Shipp              31       Hixson           TN 1:49:53    9   21:04    1:59   11   52:41    1:08    3   33:03         
    8   236   346 Mark Gore               39       Hilham           TN 1:53:26   10   21:04    2:10    5   48:40    1:22   10   40:12         
    9   241   296 Kenneth Criswell        37       Owens Cross Road AL 1:54:00    5   19:22    4:17    6   50:30    1:43    9   38:09         
   10   243   388 Lowell Goldman          34       Nashville        TN 1:54:28    7   20:05    3:01   13   55:35    1:58    4   33:51         
   11   245   188 Scott Combs             36       Clarksville      TN 1:54:39    3   17:59    3:14    7   51:18    1:23   11   40:47         
   12   290   299 James Locum             39       Murfreesboro     TN 2:02:54   11   22:25    2:37    8   51:38    2:07   13   44:08         
   13   316   247 Matthew West            26       Brentwood        TN 2:07:40   13   23:28    2:21   12   55:01    0:59   14   45:53         
   14   332   231 Derek Wolfe             32       Smyrna           TN 2:10:16   14   25:10    2:21   14   57:47    1:05   12   43:55         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    65    61 Robert Boehm            51       Spring Hill      TN 1:34:53    3   17:08    1:31    3   44:45    0:40    2   30:50         
    2    72   136 Mark Buckreis           43       Nashville        TN 1:36:14   11   20:01    2:04    1   43:26    1:03    1   29:40         
    3    81    20 Eric Bjorn              51       Tullahoma        TN 1:37:01    1   15:21    1:20    6   47:45    0:41    4   31:55         
    4   106    24 Rob Zielinski           44       Franklin         TN 1:40:03    6   19:29    1:05    2   44:43    0:57    6   33:51         
    5   160    82 Roy Boyd                55       Murfreesboro     TN 1:45:29    9   19:33    1:59   11   50:10    2:00    3   31:50         
    6   161   158 Jack Lovelady           52       Scottsboro       AL 1:45:33    4   18:17    2:10    5   46:53    1:21   11   36:54         
    7   165   113 Mace Linde              51       Brentwood        TN 1:45:53    2   15:32    3:08    8   48:36    1:58    9   36:41         
    8   167   281 David Nicholson         48       Boaz             AL 1:46:12    5   19:20    2:08    4   46:52    1:08   10   36:46         
    9   204   180 Paul Bolin              47       Franklin         TN 1:50:14   16   23:25    1:41    7   48:05    1:11    8   35:53         
   10   210   353 Joseph Hafner           41       Rockvale         TN 1:50:34    7   19:30    3:12   13   52:50    1:32    5   33:31         
   11   213   130 David Storm             40       Hixson           TN 1:50:57   12   20:31    1:09   10   49:48    1:12   12   38:20         
   12   248   246 Phil Bryant             41       Huntsville       AL 1:54:46   10   19:35    3:52    9   49:08    1:58   14   40:15         
   13   268   273 Mike Niederhauser       56       Estill Springs   TN 1:58:03   14   22:46    2:58   12   51:05    1:58   13   39:18         
   14   275   259 Michael Jordan          41  X    Murfreesboro     TN 2:00:11    8   19:31    3:34   15   55:12    1:17   15   40:38         
   15   279   347 Patrick Foley           47       Lookout Mtn      GA 2:01:12   13   22:45    3:49   16   58:37    1:44    7   34:20         
   16   336   248 Tony Osani              50       Madison          AL 2:12:02   17   24:45    2:15   17   59:07    1:24   16   44:31         
   17   338   368 Paul Becker             47       Rossville        GA 2:12:42   18   26:21    3:44   14   52:50    1:33   17   48:16         
   18     0   318 Ted Crozier             58       Clarksville      TN           15   23:22    4:55   18 1:03:28                              
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    49    44 Tammy Rutherford        38       Nashville TN        1:33:02    2   15:07    1:18    2   45:59    0:49   11   29:51         
    2    57    99 Heather Livingston      38       Brentwood TN        1:34:12   14   16:34    1:51    6   46:54    1:13    2   27:41         
    3    58    63 Caroline Butler         49       Franklin TN         1:34:22   12   16:22    1:14    1   45:05    0:53   17   30:50         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   259   207 Rachel Walker           17       Mt. Juliet TN       1:56:08    2   17:06    2:15    1   56:55    0:43    1   39:11         
    2   355   235 Polley Howell           19       Tullahoma TN        2:23:04    1   15:44    2:39    2 1:18:42    1:05    2   44:57         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   187   194 Kate Walker             21       Mt. Juliet TN       1:47:54    1   15:44    2:17    1   56:47    0:43    1   32:26         
    2   277   286 Jessica Goldstayn       24       Huntsville AL       2:00:43    2   20:32    2:08    2   56:57    1:01    2   40:07         
    3   354   390 Kristina Fuhrman        21       Clarksville TN      2:22:50    3   23:13    5:10    5 1:08:43    2:03    4   43:42         
    4   356   391 Anna Fuhrman            20       Clarksville TN      2:23:06    4   24:54    3:54    4 1:08:40    2:06    3   43:34         
    5   357   366 Elizabeth Cochran       20       Clarksville TN      2:23:40    5   31:26    2:34    3 1:03:27    1:53    5   44:22         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    66   168 Tahnee Brown            28       Nashville TN        1:35:11    6   17:18    1:47    1   46:09    0:56    1   29:03         
    2    75    28 Lisa Becht              28       Chattanooga TN      1:36:31    4   16:41    1:47    2   47:10    1:07    2   29:48         
    3    95   131 Paula Sanematsu         27       Manchester TN       1:39:01    2   16:09    1:15    4   49:23    0:47    3   31:27         
    4   114     7 Kimberly Van Winkle     28       Nashville TN        1:40:57    3   16:11    1:17    3   49:22    0:50    4   33:19         
    5   138   315 Marianna Jewell         27       Nashville TN        1:42:55    1   15:40    1:54    5   49:39    1:55    5   33:49         
    6   184    78 Carrie Reinholtz        29       Murfreesboro TN     1:47:12    5   16:45    1:27    6   52:10    0:52    6   36:00         
    7   301   111 Ashley McAllister       26       Ringgold GA         2:04:40    7   23:18    3:38    7   57:00    1:19    7   39:27         
    8   346   220 Jessie Schwer           28       Manchester TN       2:17:21    8   25:16    2:29    8 1:00:16    2:52    8   46:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    80   145 Emily Ryan              34       Brentwood TN        1:36:57    3   18:38    1:50    2   48:33    1:02    1   26:56         
    2   102   334 Brianna Roy             30       Kalamazoo TN        1:39:34    5   19:22    1:20    5   48:53    1:12    2   28:49         
    3   109   190 Season Kaminski         32       Hendersonville TN   1:40:21    4   18:48    1:27    3   48:37    1:02    4   30:29         
    4   111    45 Kristin Deaton          31       Huntsville AL       1:40:36    1   15:17    1:50    1   48:12    1:01    7   34:19         
    5   142    87 Colleen Durham          30       Huntsville AL       1:43:06    2   16:06    1:23    6   49:10    1:08    9   35:20         
    6   178   227 Kara Rourke             30       La Vergne TN        1:46:40    6   19:36    1:44    7   51:31    1:18    6   32:33         
    7   183   300 Beth Whitworth          32       Madison AL          1:47:02    7   20:15    2:04    4   48:52    1:05    8   34:49         
    8   206   373 Racheal Mason           31       Winchester TN       1:50:18    9   21:03    1:26   11   56:59    0:49    3   30:02         
    9   228   287 Casey Combs             31       Clarksville TN      1:53:00   10   22:31    2:08   10   55:23    1:11    5   31:49         
   10   246   348 Fiona Haulter           31       Nashville TN        1:54:41    8   20:42    1:34    8   53:58    0:57   11   37:31         
   11   315   322 Jennie Adams            34       Nashville TN        2:07:38   11   23:09    2:52    9   54:24    3:03   14   44:11         
   12   320   314 Kristy Lehmann          31       Cookeville TN       2:08:03   14   26:42    2:27   13   59:21    2:18   10   37:18         
   13   328   362 Joana Riddick           31       Hendersonville TN   2:09:14   13   25:27    2:47   14 1:00:19    1:02   12   39:40         
   14   340   359 Kathryn Wiseman         34       Nashville TN        2:14:19   15   28:46    2:31   12   57:28    1:47   13   43:48         
   15   349   196 Laura Ball              32       Franklin TN         2:19:30   12   23:57    2:19   15 1:03:12    1:31   15   48:33         
   16   369   394 Becky Gladney           30       Soddy Daisy TN      2:39:21   16   29:18    3:32   16 1:09:03    1:56   16   55:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    90   124 Suzy Thomas             39       Franklin TN         1:38:12    1   15:24    1:53    5   50:39    1:00    2   29:19         
    2   113   253 Sherry Stephenson       35       Madison AL          1:40:39    8   20:18    1:38    2   48:20    1:13    1   29:12         
    3   133   114 Johanna Michel          36       Nashville TN        1:42:35    2   16:08    1:47    6   51:02    1:10    5   32:29         
    4   135   328 Kathy Mead              35       Nashville TN        1:42:46   10   21:53    1:33    1   46:19    0:46    4   32:16         
    5   139   204 Melissa Ausland         39       Hendersonville TN   1:43:00    7   19:52    2:05    3   48:22    1:05    3   31:38         
    6   159   269 Becky Finnegan          37       Lenoir City TN      1:45:00    6   19:24    1:26    4   49:03    1:04    6   34:05         
    7   221   260 Margaret Clark          35       Rockvale TN         1:52:10    5   19:00    2:54    7   52:03    2:02    7   36:13         
    8   250   257 Alyson Dickson          35       Nashville TN        1:55:00    9   21:11    2:04    8   53:20    1:05    9   37:23         
    9   273   119 Kellie Toon             36       Knoxville TN        1:59:57   11   22:07    2:19   10   57:21    1:00    8   37:12         
   10   276   331 Jennifer Pierce         37       Hartselle AL        2:00:17   12   22:46    1:44    9   53:59    1:11   10   40:39         
   11   307    86 Angela Lemke            35       Owens Cross Roads A 2:05:30    3   17:38    2:21   12 1:00:09    1:27   11   43:55         
   12   326   106 Danella Boyer           37       Nashville TN        2:09:05    4   18:47    2:43   11   58:31    1:50   12   47:17         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    99    84 Jodie Gleason           44       Nashville TN        1:39:14    5   17:40    1:31   11   50:20    1:12    1   28:34         
    2   105   294 Lora Fox                41       Nashville TN        1:39:53   11   18:59    1:10    6   49:32    0:54    2   29:19         
    3   112   147 Teresa Marchetti        47       Nashville TN        1:40:38    4   17:38    1:43    7   49:35    1:01    5   30:43         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   124   216 Kay Goodrum             43       Nashville TN        1:41:34    3   19:12    1:39    2   49:42    1:12    1   29:52         
    2   140   297 Kellie Arrant           40       Arrington TN        1:43:04    9   22:24    1:37    1   47:22    0:56    2   30:46         
    3   162   290 Robin Golden            41       Murfreesboro TN     1:45:48    2   18:42    1:20    3   51:08    1:03    5   33:38         
    4   222   303 Niki Vendur             42       Murfreesboro TN     1:52:13   11   22:53    2:02    5   53:16    1:32    4   32:32         
    5   251   336 Kristi Whitten          43       Nashville TN        1:55:00   10   22:41    1:39    4   51:55    1:44    6   37:03         
    6   253   206 Julianna Waller-Swiebel 41       Portland TN         1:55:07    8   22:13    1:40    9   57:41    1:04    3   32:31         
    7   288   125 Christine Schmalzer     42       Ethridge TN         2:02:43    1   17:20    1:34   10   57:50    1:12   10   44:51         
    8   296   382 Kristine Mylls          42       Brentwood TN        2:03:42    4   21:22    2:37    6   54:33    1:32    9   43:40         
    9   310   360 Sharon Dennis           42       Hendersonville TN   2:06:46   12   24:02    3:52   12   59:39    0:54    7   38:21         
   10   314   236 Lisa Suggs              42       Murfreesboro TN     2:07:10    6   21:43    4:06   11   58:19    3:02    8   40:03         
   11   321   189 Joanna Whisenant        41       Huntsville AL       2:08:20    7   22:01    2:55    8   55:18    1:56   11   46:13         
   12   337   307 Rae Hummell             40       Nashville TN        2:12:26    5   21:38    2:39    7   55:10    2:51   12   50:10         
   13   367   403 Holland Carley          43       Nashville TN        2:34:16   13   29:36    4:14   13 1:05:14    4:24   13   50:50         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   151   162 Karen Doehrman          46       Brownsboro AL       1:44:05    3   18:02    1:46    1   47:15    1:05    3   35:59         
    2   153    85 Ella Dunn               47       Nashville TN        1:44:35    1   16:30    1:44    4   50:37    1:25    2   34:21         
    3   197    96 Janet Byers             46       Brentwood TN        1:48:54    4   19:36    1:34    3   50:10    0:54    4   36:42         
    4   202   238 Charlene Alcorn         47       Hendersonville TN   1:49:42    6   20:40    1:39    2   48:06    1:25    5   37:54         
    5   215   341 Cynthia Kern            47       Nashville TN        1:51:19    5   19:40    2:27    6   56:48    0:47    1   31:38         
    6   270   193 Suzy Constantine        47       Brentwood TN        1:58:51    7   20:51    2:45    5   54:07    1:44    6   39:26         
    7   313   153 Suzanne Demirjian       49       Old Hickory TN      2:06:56    2   18:00    3:34    9 1:00:02    2:38    9   42:44         
    8   325   384 Ann Allen               48       Smyrna TN           2:09:01   10   26:58    2:48    7   57:48    1:07    8   40:22         
    9   327   268 Doris Wells             46       Brentwood TN        2:09:09    8   22:02    3:21    8   58:53    1:40   10   43:15         
   10   335   352 Maria Amerigo           49       Scottsboro AL       2:11:35    9   22:18    3:53   10 1:04:12    1:30    7   39:44         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   115   159 Lisa Pollock            50       Memphis TN          1:41:10    2   19:37    1:12    2   50:14    0:45    1   29:23         
    2   193   210 Maureen Sanderson       54       Nashville TN        1:48:40    3   20:07    2:02    1   46:23    1:27    6   38:43         
    3   199   144 Becky Pommer-Jones      52       Nashville TN        1:49:21    1   18:28    1:29    3   51:15    1:17    4   36:53         
    4   257   316 Collyn Groose           50       Spring Hill TN      1:55:39   10   26:16    2:38    4   52:51    1:40    2   32:17         
    5   258    55 Brenda McGovern         53       Huntsville AL       1:55:59    8   25:17    1:58    5   52:55    1:17    3   34:32         
    6   278   292 Sarah Lovett            51       Murfreesboro TN     2:00:44    7   24:29    2:11    6   53:24    1:24    7   39:16         
    7   292   240 Judy Aberg              52       Franklin TN         2:03:26    5   21:57    1:49    7   55:21    1:14    9   43:07         
    8   295   213 Sheila Yarbrough        52       Hendersonville TN   2:03:41    9   25:36    2:24    8   56:11    2:27    5   37:05         
    9   298   254 Elizabeth Wilson        52       Brentwood TN        2:04:20    6   22:11    1:50    9   56:26    1:41    8   42:14         
   10   344   219 Andrea Lane             52       Ashland City TN     2:15:53    4   21:25    2:44   10   58:22    2:35   10   50:49         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   176   249 Elizabeth Laroche       59       Murfreesboro TN     1:46:34    2   20:08    2:15    1   49:22    0:59    3   33:53         
    2   186    89 Judy Eskind             56       Nashville TN        1:47:42    3   20:30    2:00    2   50:31    0:52    2   33:51         
    3   255   320 Paula Cooper            56       Hixson TN           1:55:20    4   22:40    2:37    3   54:47    2:02    1   33:16         
    4   266    36 Kathi Lindstrom         58       Franklin TN         1:57:35    1   14:23    2:54    4   56:23    2:06    4   41:51         
    5   323   392 Alice Sanderson         57       Watkinsville GA     2:08:31    5   25:10    2:27    5   57:08    1:27    5   42:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   247   203 Gayle Marbury           62       Madison AL          1:54:42    1   17:54    2:06    1   52:48    2:31    1   39:25         
    2   333   319 Becky Meagher           62       Nashville TN        2:10:17    2   22:16    2:15    2   57:57    1:48    2   46:03         
    3   363   110 Elly Foster             64       Nashville TN        2:29:41    3   30:59    4:54    3 1:01:54    3:03    3   48:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City.St             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== =================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   179   192 Tilghman Carroll        30       Nashville        TN 1:46:44    3   19:19    2:01    2   51:02    1:23    1   33:00         
    2   208    69 Christy Bergin          35       Madison          AL 1:50:26    2   19:03    1:41    3   51:25    1:12    4   37:07         
    3   235   229 Shilo Anders            31       Nashville        TN 1:53:14    4   22:28    1:55    1   50:33    1:26    2   36:55         
    4   238   228 Kasandra Garner         39       Scottsboro       AL 1:53:35    1   17:07    2:51    4   55:16    1:18    3   37:05         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Wsui City,st             Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==== ================ == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   240   154 Karen Goodrick          52       Knoxville        TN 1:53:38    1   18:54    2:14    1   52:09    1:05    2   39:17         
    2   272   101 Marla Holmes            41       Enterprise       AL 1:58:57    4   23:31    1:38    2   54:35    1:01    1   38:14         
    3   286   261 Belinda Leslie          50       Nashville        TN 2:02:13    2   20:52    2:56    4   57:03    1:04    3   40:20         
    4   309   326 Gayle Reese             43       Huntsville       AL 2:06:25    3   21:44    2:35    3   56:10    1:31    4   44:25         
RELAY RESULTS
RELAY AWARDS
Place O'All No.   Relay Team                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================================================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9     1 Michael Panarisi/ Brad Chronister/ Don Panarisi         1:25:50   13   20:06    1:06    2   43:07    0:44    1   20:48         
    2    11    25 Adam Jarrell/ Phil Stich/ Brian Allen                   1:25:57    1   13:23    0:47    3   44:52    0:33    3   26:24         
    3    17    76 Ronald Graves/ Rick Curvin/ Stephen Sisko               1:27:06    5   16:32    0:52    1   42:17    0:32    4   26:56         
    4    52    37 Sam Howell/ Joel Whitehead/ Noah Lee                    1:33:37    2   14:09    0:41   12   54:43    0:31    2   23:35         
    5    61    58 Bill Gray/ Kevin Sipe/ Melissa Prince                   1:34:41    3   16:26    0:52    5   46:35    0:45    6   30:06         
    6    87   200 Carrie Wilson/ Chad Beddingfield/ Kim Berschied         1:37:54    7   16:59    0:56    4   45:27    0:36    9   33:57         
    7   119   135 Krista Hawkins/ Jerome Wanke/ Heather Wanke             1:41:18    6   16:44    0:56    7   49:03    0:30   10   34:07         
    8   120   275 Denise Costa/ Kristine Hopfensper/ Heather Sarubbi      1:41:19   11   18:43    0:58   10   49:46    0:33    7   31:21         
    9   132    79 Dee Davis/ Melissa Foster/ Melissa Foster               1:42:26    4   16:27    1:08    9   49:27    0:55   11   34:31         
   10   148    26 James Sharp/ Joshua Lawrence/ Sara Ferry                1:43:45    8   17:29    1:14    8   49:24    0:46   12   34:54         
   11   158   155 Tom Kmiec/ Jay Hawkins/ Mike Bangham                    1:44:59   12   20:01    0:59    6   47:42    0:35   14   35:45         
   12   166   223 Kimberly Hart/ Ryan Vaugn/ Denise Vaughn                1:46:11                                                                
   13   180   222 William Pearson/ George Pearson/ Heidi Crownover        1:46:53    9   18:02    0:57   11   51:14    0:34   15   36:09         
   14   200   224 Cheri Work/ Cheri Work/ Matthew Work                    1:49:24   10   18:37    1:53   14   58:42    0:30    5   29:45         
   15   244   121 Bob Alt/ Calvin Harrison/ Calvin Harrison               1:54:35   14   21:50    1:10   13   55:18    1:24   13   34:55         
   16   300   355 Charlie Warren/ Dale Smith/ Jennifer Mallard            2:04:31   15   24:12    1:59   15 1:03:29    1:13    8   33:40         
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Head Referee: Geoffrey Gartman monoputz@charter.net
        
Place No.   Penalty Rule #/ Type                Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  161 5.12 Bicycle Specifications         1:55:35   20:42    2:38   56:45    0:41   34:51 
  405 3.4a Entire Course                  2:10:02                 1:03:50    2:07   44:45