Club Med Sprint & International Distance Triathlon 
February 26, 2012; Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Sprint Triathlon .25 Mile Swim| 12 Mile Bike|  3 Mile Run
Olympic Distance Triathlon: 1.5K Swim| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Race Directors: Thierry Rouillard; rouillard64@msn.com/ Kim Vaughan; kvaughan1229@gmail.com
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     3 Steven Bacon             26 Mobile               AL 1:51:29    3   12:30    1:00    1   59:13    1   38:47 
    2    13 Scott Anderson           41 Sarasota             FL 1:53:00    2   12:28    1:07    2 1:00:09    2   39:17 
    3     8 Michael McFerron         34 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:53:37    1   11:28    0:53    3 1:00:39    5   40:39 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     1 Colin Moran              26 Greensboro           GA 1:57:47    1   13:23    0:58    1 1:03:32    1   39:56 
    2     4 Xavier Padrosa           26 Miami                FL 2:03:52    2   14:31    2:02    2 1:04:50    2   42:30 
    3     2 Nick Gregory             26 Jacksonville Beach   FL 2:11:17    3   14:49    1:46    3 1:09:35    3   45:08 
    4    26 Adam Fishel              25 Miami Gardens        FL 3:13:02    4   23:50    3:52    4 1:54:43    4   50:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     6 Roger Anderson           30 Boca Raton           FL 2:13:46    1   14:28    1:43    1 1:09:16    2   48:21 
    2     7 Ryan Morgan              32 Royal Palm Beach     FL 2:16:45    3   18:08    1:59    2 1:10:56    1   45:43 
    3    27 Todd Ahern               34 Somerset             NJ 2:30:51    2   16:37    4:17    3 1:20:01    3   49:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1     9 Brandon Gallo            35 Tequesta             FL 2:24:54    1   15:46    1:57    2 1:18:39    1   48:34 
    2    10 Thomas Susec             38 Lebanon              OH 2:30:10    2   18:07    3:05    1 1:16:23    2   52:36 
    3    11 Hermann Balz             39 Guatemala               2:46:46    3   22:09    2:05    3 1:23:12    3   59:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    35 Don Sullivan             43 West Palm Beach      FL 1:57:43    2   14:08    1:12    1 1:00:41    1   41:44 
    2    12 Hugo Sinke               40 Key West             FL 2:09:57    3   14:38    1:47    2 1:04:14    3   49:19 
    3    14 Micky Ribera             43 Barcelona               2:24:28    4   15:13    2:29    3 1:20:30    2   46:18 
    4    15 Todd Blair               44 Jupiter              FL 2:47:19    1   14:05    3:41    4 1:20:57    4 1:08:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    16 Tony Cabrales            49 Wellington           FL 1:57:08    1   14:01    1:23    1 1:01:23    1   40:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    34 Dale Bartfay             50 Hollywood            FL 2:01:14    2   13:57    1:46    1 1:03:45    1   41:47 
    2    17 Stephen Griffith         50 Jupiter              FL 2:05:31    3   14:07    1:51    3 1:05:01    2   44:33 
    3    18 Roger McVeigh            51 Key West             FL 2:10:05    1   13:30    2:30    2 1:04:56    3   49:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    19 Larry Aft                55 Palm Beach           FL 2:20:27    1   17:56    2:47    1 1:10:42    1   49:04 
    2    20 Steve Dieckbrader        56 Oakland Park         FL 2:29:34    2   18:40    3:38    2 1:16:47    2   50:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    22 Larry Washmuth           61 Sarasota             FL 2:35:45    2   20:57    3:10    1 1:13:06    1   58:35 
    2    21 Emilio Santandreu        60 Coral Gables         FL 3:01:06    3   23:04    2:17    2 1:23:37    2 1:12:10 
    3    23 Walter Harnischfeger     64 Vero Beach           FL 3:05:55    1   18:23    5:35    3 1:28:05    3 1:13:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    24 Patrick Kirse            43 Delray Beach         FL 2:14:25    1   15:53    2:22    1 1:07:45    1   48:27 
    2    25 Andres Lasaga            48 Delray Beach         FL 2:42:58    2   25:36    5:31    2 1:13:33    2   58:19 
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    27 Todd Ahern               34 Somerset             NJ 2:30:51    1   16:37    4:17    1 1:20:01    1   49:57 
    2    26 Adam Fishel              25 Miami Gardens        FL 3:13:02    2   23:50    3:52    2 1:54:43    2   50:39 
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    29 Jennifer Davis           34 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 2:21:13    1   16:35    2:19    1 1:13:41    1   48:39 
    2    32 Jaimie Byerly            22 Gainesville          FL 2:30:10    2   17:05    1:50    2 1:18:48    3   52:29 
    3    30 Roberta Braker           46 Port St.Lucie        FL 2:36:00    3   19:49    3:48    3 1:19:27    4   52:59 
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run     
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1    28 Camila Monteiro Pereira  27 New York City        NY 2:38:28    1   19:51    3:08    1 1:23:52    1   51:38 
RELAY
Place No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rank Run                                                                               
===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ====================================================== 
    1    49 Code Monkeys                                        3:16:30    1   24:52   10:15    1 1:18:52    1 1:22:33 
                  Brett Krieg/ Bradley Pedersen