Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 11, 2012 at Siesta Key, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: David Strehlow
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    71 Nicholas Chase           26 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:11:32    5   26:18    2:12    3 1:02:08    0:42    1   40:14         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    63 Jarrett Quinn            17 Venice               FL 2:52:32    1   22:40    3:47    2 1:13:04    0:59    1 1:12:05    2:00 
    2    62 Nicholas Gubasta         17 Fort Myers           FL 2:57:43    2   31:50    3:33    1 1:08:52    1:16    2 1:12:14         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    66 Eric Hogenboom           21 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:12:48    1   25:32    2:27    1 1:00:24    0:47    1   43:39         
    2    65 Jaelin Funk              19 Celebration          FL 2:39:05    6   43:38    2:16    2 1:07:46    1:04    2   44:23         
    3    67 Braxton Clarke           21 Venice               FL 2:41:37    3   32:59    3:02    3 1:10:47    0:53    3   53:58         
    4    70 Taylor Creedon           24 Tampa                FL 2:59:33    2   32:46    3:11    4 1:12:18    1:53    4 1:09:27         
    5    69 Christopher Freeze       24 Key West             FL 3:12:20    4   34:41    4:29    5 1:21:24    1:27    5 1:10:20         
    6    68 Matthew Sibley           23 Clearwater           FL 3:31:00    5   35:33    5:14    6 1:24:31    2:31    7 1:23:13         
    7    64 Mark Cameron             18 Brandon              FL 3:50:45    7   47:17    5:08    7 1:40:28    2:17    6 1:15:36         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    74 Josh Eaton               27 Bonita Springs       FL 2:16:13    1   28:17    2:48    1 1:02:20    1:02    1   41:47         
    2    79 Joshua Davis             28 Orlando              FL 2:31:32    4   30:53    3:27    3 1:09:56    1:20    2   45:58         
    3    73 Tim Vega                 26 Winter Park          FL 2:31:45    3   30:42    2:40    2 1:09:24    1:09    3   47:52         
    4    78 Derek Nichelson          28 Lakeland             FL 2:48:05    6   32:51    3:06    4 1:09:58    1:10    5 1:01:03         
    5    76 Brian Cogburn            27 Venice               FL 2:49:20    2   29:04    4:37    6 1:19:28    1:43    4   54:30         
    6    72 John Wassenaar           26 Venice               FL 3:02:46    5   32:08    3:30    7 1:19:53    1:21    8 1:05:56         
    7    80 Graham Cox               29 Sarasota             FL 3:05:07    8   38:50    3:23    5 1:17:14    1:14    7 1:04:28    2:00 
    8    75 Gregory Pepitone         27 Tampa                FL 3:16:39    7   38:27    5:18    8 1:29:13    1:47    6 1:01:56         
    9    77 Kyle Peppler             27 Winter Springs       FL 3:52:12    9   40:17    5:21    9 1:33:12    2:30    9 1:30:54         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    91 Marco Hintz              34 Broomfield           CO 2:19:37    1   28:32    2:45    1 1:01:57    0:56    2   45:29         
    2    92 Brice Van Elswyk         34 Bradenton            FL 2:27:11    4   30:44    2:47    4 1:08:40    0:59    1   44:03         
    3    88 Donald Geist             33 Apollo Beach         FL 2:30:06    3   29:43    2:37    2 1:04:19    1:00    6   52:29         
    4    83 Damien Blumetti          31 Sarasota             FL 2:33:05    6   31:09    2:40    3 1:05:45    0:50    8   52:42         
    5    96 Paul Higgins             34 Tampa                FL 2:37:46    5   30:50    3:17    5 1:11:32    1:18    4   50:50         
    6    85 Benjamin Oconnor         32 Riverview            FL 2:40:09    2   29:22    3:51    6 1:13:32    1:40    5   51:46         
    7   201 Christopher Whitler      34 Ocala                FL 2:47:40    9   32:59    3:08    8 1:15:15    1:20   10   55:00         
    8    86 Cody Dolly               32 Sarasota             FL 2:49:12    8   32:54    3:23    7 1:14:06    1:22   14   57:30         
    9    90 Phillip Newman           33 Tampa                FL 2:51:53   10   33:44    3:22    9 1:16:09    1:03   15   57:37         
   10    93 T. Mckinley Pugh         34 Lakewood Ranch       FL 2:56:16   13   37:13    3:55   10 1:17:40    1:48   12   55:42         
   11    89 Michael Morrison         33 Sarasota             FL 2:56:46   15   43:18    4:57   11 1:18:27    2:19    3   47:46         
   12    95 Michael Drennon          34 Sarasota             FL 2:58:27   12   35:50    3:26   16 1:20:49    1:22   13   57:01         
   13    84 Pedro Rodriguez          32 Orlando              FL 2:58:31   14   37:37    5:26   17 1:21:25    1:36    7   52:29         
   14    81 Ryan Kneapler            31 Land O Lakes         FL 2:59:05    7   32:27    3:46   12 1:19:31    1:52   17 1:01:31         
   15    82 Massimo Rastrelli        31 Sarasota             FL 3:00:36   11   34:52    3:59   14 1:19:52    2:44   16   59:11         
   16    94 Carlos Tenorio           34 Sarasota             FL 3:08:16   16   43:18    7:13   13 1:19:47    3:29    9   54:30         
   17   218 Angela Iwana             31 Lakewood Ranch       FL 3:09:06   17   46:52    4:31   15 1:19:57    2:09   11   55:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   106 Ken Page                 39 Lutz                 FL 2:24:16    1   30:05    2:46    1 1:05:41    1:05    2   44:40         
    2   101 Peter Buffington         35 Winter Springs       FL 2:42:09    4   35:07    4:16    7 1:20:06    1:54    1   40:48         
    3    98 Jonathan Oldroyd         35 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:45:49    2   34:34    4:01    3 1:15:05    1:17    3   50:54         
    4   105 Bill Nobles              37 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:46:23    5   35:14    3:04    2 1:12:42    1:03    4   54:22         
    5   102 Adam Longo               36 Orlando              FL 2:54:00    3   35:05    3:50    5 1:18:42    1:00    5   55:26         
    6   103 Irvin Campbell           36 Sarasota             FL 2:55:45    7   37:57    4:07    4 1:16:34    1:30    6   55:39         
    7   104 Scott Watkins            36 Nashville            TN 3:03:27    6   37:09    5:04    6 1:19:29    1:43    8 1:00:04         
    8   100 Josh Longenecker         35 Sarasota             FL 3:22:12    8   48:07    5:56    8 1:27:56    1:16    7   58:58         
    9    99 Rob Blankenship          35 Sarasota             FL 4:12:38    9   58:16    7:20    9 1:40:30    1:46    9 1:24:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   121 Andrew Farrell           42 Orlando              FL 2:15:06    1   23:20    2:35    1 1:05:52    1:16    1   42:05         
    2   125 Chris Corbo              42 Tampa                FL 2:27:01    3   30:14    3:03    2 1:06:32    1:04    3   46:09    2:00 
    3   132 Pierre-Poule Bordeleau   43 Quebec               CN 2:32:10    2   30:12    3:57    7 1:10:41    1:05    4   46:16         
    4   128 Scott Dyer               43 Boulder              CO 2:33:29    6   33:26    2:52    4 1:08:54    1:16    5   47:02         
    5   130 Bryan Prushinski         43 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:34:28    9   34:27    3:29    5 1:09:46    1:21    2   45:27         
    6   129 Shane Lewis              43 Sarasota             FL 2:37:23    7   33:30    3:08    6 1:10:01    1:30    6   49:15         
    7   126 Pierre Regis             42 Quebec               CN 2:37:43                        10 1:11:38    1:38    7   50:01         
    8   133 Colman Ryan              44 Brafountain Hills    AZ 2:41:58   15   37:22    3:11    3 1:07:33    1:19   10   52:36         
    9   114 Hardy Schwartz           41 Sarasota             FL 2:43:55   14   37:19    4:01    8 1:10:46    1:15    8   50:36         
   10   108 Brad Dailey              40 Englewood            FL 2:45:08   16   38:01    3:52    9 1:10:46    1:27    9   51:03         
   11   111 Matt Yarbrough           40 Tampa                FL 2:45:28    5   32:59    3:27   11 1:12:41    1:19   11   55:04         
   12   113 George Busi              41 Bradenton            FL 3:04:39    8   33:35    4:56   17 1:21:23    1:29   12 1:03:18         
   13   109 Victor Karydis           40 Land O Lakes         FL 3:06:00   10   36:02    3:42   12 1:13:48    1:46   18 1:10:45         
   14   122 Robert Zamsky            42 Sarasota             FL 3:07:49   13   37:05    3:37   15 1:17:05    2:00   14 1:08:03         
   15   110 Andrew Heinrich          40 Orlando              FL 3:08:46    4   31:58    4:14   13 1:15:55    1:14   21 1:15:26         
   16   117 Curt Fowler              41 Valdosta             GA 3:11:15   17   39:22    4:12   18 1:22:15    2:05   13 1:03:23    2:00 
   17   112 David Burris             40 Zephyrhills          FL 3:16:15   12   36:50    4:36   14 1:16:03    3:25   20 1:15:23    2:00 
   18   217 Scott Schlesinger        40 Miami                FL 3:16:51   11   36:16    4:07   16 1:19:30    2:13   19 1:14:48         
   19   124 Jim Lockhart             42 Tampa                FL 3:28:26   18   41:07    5:21   21 1:29:39    2:52   15 1:09:29         
   20   119 Scott Fraser             42 Washington           DC 3:31:43   19   44:01    6:39   20 1:27:06    4:04   17 1:09:55         
   21   120 Andrew Santos            42 Fort Myers           FL 3:33:47   20   49:16    6:40   19 1:24:47    3:35   16 1:09:31         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   141 David Meier              46 Weston               FL 2:27:52    2   30:07    3:01    2 1:09:00    1:25    2   44:20         
    2   139 Andrew Swanson           46 Sarasota             FL 2:28:09    4   30:56    2:46    3 1:09:47    1:16    1   43:26         
    3   147 Todd Barry               49 Maitland             FL 2:36:12    1   24:37    4:24    4 1:12:26    2:02    5   52:46         
    4   143 Erik Smith               48 Beverly Hills        FL 2:45:31    6   34:12    3:14    7 1:14:51    1:42    4   51:34         
    5   151 Kent Jackson             49 Shawnee              KS 2:57:07    7   36:30    5:05    6 1:14:42    2:40    8   58:12         
    6   146 Eric Marchand            49 Land O Lakes         FL 2:57:47   10   37:40    3:32    9 1:18:35    2:02    6   56:00         
    7   142 Chuck Moonen             47 Bradenton            FL 2:57:53    9   37:19    4:04   12 1:24:13    1:34    3   50:45         
    8   150 Matthew Lamonica         49 Wesley Chapel        FL 2:58:04   12   39:03    3:59    8 1:16:46    1:09    7   57:09         
    9   138 Jay Gallagher            45 Valrico              FL 2:58:22    5   32:21    4:09    5 1:13:50    1:24   10 1:06:40         
   10   140 Rick Dadeo               46 The Villages         FL 3:05:44    3   30:34    4:41   10 1:19:15    3:00   11 1:08:16         
   11   148 Rutland Martin           49 Sarasota             FL 3:17:23   11   38:59    4:33   11 1:21:17    1:36   12 1:10:59         
   12   145 Jeff Jacobs              48 Saint Petersburg     FL 3:36:22   13   48:11    6:32   14 1:34:03    3:15    9 1:04:21         
   13   219 Jeffrey Cosgrove         48 Bradenton            FL 3:43:11   14   49:15    6:05   13 1:32:45    1:40   13 1:13:27         
   14   136 Charles Keefer           45 Ellenton             FL 4:20:04   15   53:03    6:08   15 1:35:32    3:40   14 1:41:44         
   15   135 Brett Hendricks          45 Boca Grande          FL            8   37:01    3:23    1 1:07:27                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   167 John Thee                53 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:31:39    2   27:47    3:43    1 1:07:13    1:18    1   51:41         
    2   165 Wayne Mathe              53 Ellenton             FL 2:50:15    5   32:00    3:07    5 1:14:54    1:12    5   59:04         
    3   156 Olivier Cerf             51 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:53:09   13   39:50    3:23    3 1:13:44    1:51    2   54:23         
    4   159 Bill Kaatze              52 Lutz                 FL 2:53:44    9   36:22    2:23    9 1:18:36    1:40    3   54:45         
    5   152 Michael West             50 North Port           FL 2:56:47    1   27:25    4:06   10 1:18:38    1:12    9 1:05:28         
    6   160 Marc Roussel             52 New Port Richey      FL 2:59:08   11   37:27    4:57    4 1:13:57    2:06    6 1:00:43         
    7   164 Craig Cameron            53 Brandon              FL 3:00:45    6   33:43    4:29    2 1:13:23    1:47   11 1:07:25         
    8   154 Brian Constantine        51 Clearwater           FL 3:02:52   14   43:02    3:55    8 1:16:06    2:04    4   57:46         
    9   155 Tim Schneider            51 Sarasota             FL 3:03:39   12   38:36    3:26    6 1:15:53    1:28    8 1:04:19         
   10   168 Will Cogburn             53 Venice               FL 3:07:25    8   36:16    2:22   15 1:23:32    1:47    7 1:03:31         
   11   172 Gary Roy                 54 Sarasota             FL 3:07:36    7   35:34    2:25   13 1:20:53    2:29   10 1:06:17         
   12   166 Alan Dorrill             53 Sarasota             FL 3:10:53    4   31:19    5:41   14 1:22:51    2:13   12 1:08:51         
   13   173 William Kurpiel          54 McLean               VA 3:24:27   10   36:31    4:56   17 1:27:43    2:55   13 1:12:23         
   14   169 Russell Kirk             54 Ocala                FL 3:24:45    3   30:03    7:29   11 1:20:10    3:23   16 1:23:42         
   15   158 Joseph Szarko            51 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:26:41   15   43:39    5:34    7 1:16:01    2:26   15 1:19:03         
   16   153 Kent Watkins             50 Port Charlotte       FL 3:29:30   16   44:03    4:06   12 1:20:51    2:06   14 1:18:26         
   17   157 Dr. John P. McDonough    51 Tampa                FL 3:44:09   17   44:24    3:34   16 1:23:32    1:54   17 1:30:47         
   18   170 Kim Jones                54 Ruskin               FL 4:43:20   18   50:57   10:51   18 1:49:26    4:00   18 1:48:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   176 Steve Noble              55 North Port           FL 2:38:17    1   27:54    3:47    1 1:06:49    1:50    3   57:58         
    2   175 Tim Palmer               55 Nokomis              FL 2:44:23    2   34:50    2:19    2 1:11:08    1:07    2   55:01         
    3   178 William Ayers            55 Tampa                FL 2:53:13    4   37:15    4:03    3 1:16:02    1:14    1   54:41         
    4   183 John F Binkley III       56 Vero Beach           FL 2:57:20    3   37:02    3:22    4 1:16:34    1:15    4   59:08         
    5   185 Dan Whitlow              57 Oviedo               FL 3:08:26    6   42:13    3:30    5 1:18:30    2:35    6 1:01:40         
    6   181 Steve Atkins             56 Punta Gorda          FL 3:34:13    9 1:00:03    5:24    7 1:27:04    2:07    5   59:37         
    7   184 Ken Peppler              56 Winter Springs       FL 3:34:25    7   44:48    6:01    6 1:24:07    2:08    7 1:17:24         
    8   179 Chuck Day                55 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:50:24    8   45:28    6:06    8 1:30:17    1:06    9 1:27:28         
    9   174 Bill Stewart             55 Anna Maria           FL 4:12:20   10 1:04:09    5:45    9 1:34:21    2:32    8 1:25:34         
   10   186 Mike Kneapler            58 Land O Lakes         FL 4:23:28    5   41:29    6:30   10 2:04:41    3:07   10 1:27:43         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   190 Gary Bonacorsi           64 Seminole             FL 3:04:34    1   41:18    3:42    2 1:20:29    1:07    1   57:59         
    2   191 Paul Hofmann             64 The Villages         FL 3:17:18    2   43:19    4:04    1 1:15:17    1:58    2 1:12:41         
    3   188 Paul Citrin              62 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:37:51    3   44:04    4:18    3 1:34:11    2:13    3 1:13:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   192 Bruce Page               65 Bradenton            FL 2:47:01    1   29:23    3:59    1 1:12:47    1:34    1   59:19         
    2   195 Harry Williams           68 Tampa                FL 3:24:13    2   44:07    5:36    3 1:26:28    3:18    2 1:04:48         
    3   194 Constantine Mavroudis    66 Orlando              FL 3:38:14    3   50:19    5:23    2 1:22:50    3:35    3 1:16:09         
    4   193 Greg Kaputa              65 Tampa                FL 4:03:40    4 1:03:18    7:34    4 1:31:49    2:50    4 1:18:09         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   196 Mark Parish              75 Clearwater           FL 4:02:41    1   49:17    4:51    1 1:31:15    2:06    1 1:35:14         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   204 John Walz                39 Bradenton            FL 2:45:28    2   34:18    3:42    1 1:11:13    1:05    1   55:13         
    2   203 Yensys Loyola            36 Tampa                FL 2:53:58    1   33:59    3:38    2 1:13:19    1:48    2 1:01:17         
    3   205 Alf Gentilini            39 Tampa                FL 3:27:09    3   39:52    5:17    3 1:21:55    2:34    3 1:17:34         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   212 Brian Sleight            44 Nokomis              FL 2:50:21    1   29:54    3:40    2 1:15:24    1:22    2 1:00:03         
    2   214 John Rettke              50 Riversdie            IL 2:51:32    2   31:16    5:18    3 1:19:21    1:13    1   54:26         
    3   210 Joe Maggio               44 Estero               FL 3:26:13    5   41:06    4:05    5 1:24:36    1:52    3 1:14:36         
    4   213 Adam Earle               44 Sarasota             FL 3:37:32    4   39:12    6:25    4 1:20:04    3:03    4 1:28:49         
    5   207 John Cotter              43 Brooksville          FL 3:56:58    3   34:38    6:24    6 1:38:49    1:38    5 1:35:31         
    6   215 Martin Moore             59 Sarasota             FL            6 1:05:55    8:22    1   57:46                              
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31 Heather Butcher          40 North Port           FL 2:27:37    3   28:22    2:52    5 1:12:57    0:51    1   42:37         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3 Tess Busch               22 Saint Petersburg     FL 3:21:05    1   36:04    4:57    1 1:33:17    1:03    1 1:05:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11 Maria Lopez              29 Tampa                FL 2:49:05    3   34:36    4:15    1 1:15:17    1:38    1   53:22         
    2    10 Megan Rivera             29 Tampa                FL 2:59:09    5   38:08    3:31    2 1:19:26    1:14    2   56:52         
    3     9 Leslie Wolcott           29 Orlando              FL 3:07:35    1   31:37    4:24    3 1:22:59    1:20    5 1:07:17         
    4     5 Danielle Cummings        25 Tampa                FL 3:10:44    2   32:14    3:34    4 1:24:41    0:56    6 1:09:21         
    5     6 Jessi Neitzel            27 Ellenton             FL 3:15:50    4   35:54    4:24    6 1:28:49    2:19    3 1:04:26         
    6     8 Lindsay Macconnell       28 Tampa                FL 3:19:04    7   40:43    2:47    5 1:27:51    2:37    4 1:05:08         
    7     7 Samantha Bunting         27 Sarasota             FL 3:45:13    6   39:29    2:58    7 1:32:12    2:22    7 1:28:15         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14 Erica Urquiola           31 Miami                FL 2:30:04    1   27:14    3:25    1 1:09:10    1:12    1   49:05         
    2    18 Hannah Kelbaugh          33 Broomfield           CO 2:44:56    3   31:41    3:19    2 1:15:32    1:14    3   53:12         
    3    15 Randi Whitcomb           31 Orlando              FL 2:53:50    2   27:20    3:41    4 1:19:45    1:20    5 1:01:46         
    4    12 Liza Geist               30 Apollo Beach         FL 2:56:18    4   40:41    2:12    5 1:21:48    1:12    2   50:28         
    5    19 Stacey Sargood           34 Naples               FL 3:08:46    8   52:52    3:41    3 1:16:40    1:50    4   53:45         
    6    13 Tara Goldstein           30 Sarasota             FL 3:41:32    6   48:51    4:09    7 1:38:04    3:31    6 1:06:58         
    7    20 Rachel Chappell          34 Sarasota             FL 3:46:24    7   50:22    5:10    8 1:39:25    1:33    7 1:09:56         
    8    17 Katharyn Owen            32 Cape Coral           FL 3:46:52    5   41:17    2:35    6 1:32:23    2:15    8 1:28:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22 Holly Petrak             36 Tampa                FL 2:37:55    1   32:19    3:10    1 1:09:16    1:02    2   52:10         
    2    24 Laura Stephenson         38 Sarasota             FL 2:48:00    2   35:22    3:34    2 1:16:08    2:29    1   50:29         
    3    25 Lisa Rigas               38 Sarasota             FL 3:15:23    3   40:44    2:30    3 1:22:34    2:49    3 1:06:49         
    4    23 Sally Collins            38 Ellenton             FL 4:34:08    4   58:19    8:30    4 1:39:48    4:02    4 1:43:32         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    32 Rachel Chambers          40 Sarasota             FL 2:32:39    2   36:00    2:35    1 1:09:47    0:51    1   43:28         
    2    40 Lisa Sandusky            44 Tampa                FL 2:39:18    3   36:14    2:50    2 1:11:54    1:00    2   47:22         
    3    39 Katherine Kinross        44 Fort Myers           FL 2:56:02    4   37:05    3:57    3 1:15:10    1:34    4   58:19         
    4    28 Olita Layton             40 St Peteersburg Beach FL 3:08:08    1   35:16    3:04    9 1:32:36    1:11    3   56:03         
    5    29 Rose Laurence            40 Tampa                FL 3:10:12    5   39:26    4:39    4 1:23:00    1:36    5 1:01:33         
    6    30 Holly McCusker           40 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:23:42    9   40:30    4:53    5 1:24:10    1:21    7 1:12:49         
    7    35 Stacy Jacobs             43 Saint Petersburg     FL 3:31:22   11   51:19    2:43    7 1:30:30    1:52    6 1:05:01         
    8    37 Jane Fulton              43 Sarasota             FL 3:33:45    6   39:45    5:15    8 1:30:41    1:29    9 1:16:38         
    9    34 Laura Kaatze             43 Lutz                 FL 3:35:38    7   40:01    4:52   10 1:34:34    2:06    8 1:14:08         
   10    36 Pam Williamson           43 Sarasota             FL 3:39:15    8   40:07    5:35    6 1:28:14    2:48   10 1:22:33         
   11    38 Mary Ost                 43 Sarasota             FL 4:50:52   10   48:00    4:41   11 2:00:21    2:33   11 1:55:19         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    41 Debby Farias             45 Largo                FL 3:00:56    1   36:01    4:47    1 1:22:05    1:36    1   56:28         
    2    45 Rebecca Cosgrove         47 Bradenton            FL 3:38:12    2   42:45    6:44    3 1:39:55    2:00    2 1:06:51         
    3    48 Susan Pelz               49 Brandon              FL 3:56:14    3   47:19    6:03    2 1:36:27    1:50    3 1:24:37         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    51 Leslie Cain              52 Orlando              FL 2:56:05    1   34:24    4:21    1 1:17:46    1:26    1   58:10         
    2    54 Dianne Cogburn           53 Venice               FL 3:19:08    2   37:40    4:19    4 1:29:05    1:57    2 1:06:09         
    3    55 Sara Egglefield          54 Nokimis              FL 3:25:49    5   47:50    4:34    2 1:21:06    3:09    3 1:09:12         
    4    56 Michelle Vorce           54 Sarasota             FL 3:27:15    4   43:06    5:05    3 1:25:43    3:44    4 1:09:38         
    5    52 Robyn Atkins             52 Punta Gorda          FL 3:47:12    6   48:52    3:16    6 1:35:33    3:53    5 1:15:40         
    6    53 Pauline Gregory          53 Sarasota             FL 3:52:15    3   38:36    5:11    5 1:34:47    1:25    6 1:32:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    57 Patty Nooney             56 Tampa                FL 3:09:33    1   38:15    5:18    1 1:25:00    1:40    1   59:21         
    2    58 Michele Schenk           58 Holmes Beach         FL 4:08:55    2   46:14    6:11    2 1:45:23    2:47    2 1:28:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60 Roberta Leventhal        61 East Hills           NY 3:35:32    1   38:41    6:37    1 1:23:36    3:42    1 1:22:58         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   197 Marcia Garvin            34 Tampa                FL 3:27:44    1   52:12    4:53    1 1:23:55    1:56    1 1:04:50         
    2   198 Cristyrae Ansley         35 Myakka Citry         FL 4:37:27    2 1:00:26    4:58    2 2:02:27    1:01    2 1:28:37         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   216 Valerie Barbosa          42 Sanford              FL 3:22:45    1   51:18    6:02    1 1:26:46    2:32    1   56:09         
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1     6   296 Tri Fit Sports                                      2:20:57    2   29:44    3:07    1 1:06:51    0:54    1   40:22         
                  Michael Thornton/ Paul Butcher/ Ricardo Lomas          
    2    19   294 Ears, Nose, and Toes                                2:32:36    1   29:29    2:58    2 1:14:42    0:44    2   44:45         
                  Seth Rosenberg/ Jack Thompson/ Adam Bright             
    3    46   300 YANKEE and TWO FLYING DUTCHM                        2:46:00    3   31:03    2:37    3 1:17:57    0:54    3   53:31         
                  Charles Bouwens/ Olav Van Hunnik/ John Matter          
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    31   298 TriFitSports Ladies                                 2:38:47    1   30:21    3:01    1 1:15:15    1:06    1   49:05         
                  Joyce Gogola/ Renee Jeffries/ Kim Miller               
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    24   297 Trifitsports                                        2:35:50    2   33:40    3:48    1 1:08:14    0:55    1   49:16         
                  Suzette Trainor/ Todd Barber/ John Giglio              
    2    73   295 Team Ichiban                                        2:56:51    1   24:55    3:16    2 1:23:36    0:58    2 1:04:07         
                  Donald Gornto/ Barbara Gornto/ Kevin Lechlitner        
    3   126   299 Universal Trifecta                                  3:22:21    3   38:26    4:35    3 1:25:06    1:03    3 1:13:12    2:00 
                  Cynthia Urbano/ Deb Stone/ Jorge Gomez                 
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Thomas Reily    FloridaROC@msn.com       
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
   63 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
   80 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  112 3.4h Abandoned Equipment          2:00 
  117 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  125 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  299 7.2 Placement of Equipment        2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= =======