Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 11, 2012 at Siesta Key, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: David Strehlow
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
MALE SPRINT DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1  1023 Ken Oday                 47 Palm Harbor          FL 1:00:55    3    4:51    2:23    1   31:11    0:47    1   21:45         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8  1017 Cole Nelson              17 Englewood            FL 1:16:33    1    4:51    2:59    1   41:46    1:00    1   26:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2  1018 William Loga Wood        18 Palm Harbor          FL 1:10:09    1    4:36    2:25    1   39:31    0:41    1   22:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10  1019 Brian Cipolla            32 Clearwater           FL 1:18:42    1    5:13    3:25    1   43:28    1:27    1   25:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12  1021 Dave Ochsendorf          39 Sarasota             FL 1:21:22    1    5:44    3:18    1   44:44    1:08    1   26:31         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16  1022 Sam Wright               41 Miami                FL 1:25:00    2    5:54    3:44    1   41:49    1:29    1   32:06         
    2    20  1040 Haralambos Velkos        41 Lakewood             FL 1:31:09    1    5:50    5:05    2   45:37    1:42    2   32:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4  1025 Steve Szalus             48 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:13:54    2    5:36    3:14    1   36:28    1:44    2   26:53         
    2     6  1024 Keith Matthews           48 Clearwater           FL 1:14:10    1    5:31    2:58    2   39:02    1:22    1   25:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    26  1027 Stephen Nagbe            51 Sanford              FL 1:36:49    1    5:58    4:56    1   50:26    2:10    1   33:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3  1029 Rodney Fitzpatrick       56 Alachua              FL 1:12:49    2    5:42    3:09    1   37:40    1:01    1   25:20         
    2     9  1030 Larry Berkery            56 Anna Maria           FL 1:16:47    1    5:32    3:19    2   40:10    1:28    3   26:19         
    3    14  1028 Jonathan Dawe            55 Tampa                FL 1:22:02    3    5:49    3:32    3   44:52    1:37    2   26:14         
    4    30  1032 Scott Strehlow           59 Brookfield           WI 1:41:23    4    7:55    5:37    4   45:27    2:37    4   39:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25  1033 Tom Chambers             61 Sarasota             FL 1:36:39    1    7:52    4:41    1   47:15    2:04    1   34:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11  1034 Dennis Miller            65 Plant City           FL 1:19:35    1    5:33    3:37    1   42:13    1:14    1   26:59         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    33  1035 Stephen Helgemo          73 Punta Gorda          FL 1:46:14    1    7:56    6:00    1   45:28    3:11    1   43:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    18  1039 Todd Stoltzfus           44 Sarasota             FL 1:27:40    1    7:28    4:07    1   42:06    1:44    1   32:17         
FEMALE SPRINT DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5  1011 Lorraine Freeman         45 Port Charlotte       FL 1:14:02    3    6:01    3:59    4   44:08    1:23    1   18:32         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34  1001 Ashley Joseph            15 Sarasota             FL 1:48:04    1    6:20    5:23    1 1:00:50    1:50    1   33:42         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19  1005 Caitlyn Connolly         28 Riverview            FL 1:29:46    3    6:41    4:09    1   43:06    2:41    1   33:11         
    2    21  1002 Samantha Bono            26 North Port           FL 1:32:56    1    6:15    3:57    2   48:13    1:13    2   33:19         
    3    27  1003 Christine Coppens        26 Tampa                FL 1:38:05    2    6:38    4:58    3   50:01    1:48    3   34:42         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15  1007 Caitlin Constantine      33 Clearwater           FL 1:24:07    1    5:38    3:05    1   45:38    0:55    1   28:53         
    2    31  1006 Kelly Chasteen           30 Venice               FL 1:41:37    2    6:51    4:26    2   49:18    1:43    2   39:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    23  1010 Maharanie Joseph         42 Sarasota             FL 1:36:03    1    6:45    4:47    1   51:51    2:05    1   30:38         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    13  1012 Julie Dewane             47 Sarasota             FL 1:21:51    1    5:43    4:02    1   40:47    2:04    1   29:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17  1013 Jessica Parish           57 Clearwater           FL 1:25:03    1    6:27    3:33    1   43:12    0:53    1   30:59         
    2    29  1014 Renee Cousino-Marshke    57 Northport            FL 1:40:12    2    7:42    4:32    2   48:56    1:52    2   37:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22  1037 Kelly Stutz              37 Fort Myers           FL 1:35:11    2    7:53    4:08    2   47:59    1:48    1   33:24         
    2    28  1036 Michelle Aviles          31 Hudson               FL 1:39:04    1    7:26    4:10    1   46:43    1:13    2   39:33         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1     7  1069 KC and the Sunshine Girls                           1:14:15    1    5:20    2:41    1   40:58    0:53    1   24:24         
                  Kelly Bruno/ Cindy Wiegand/                            
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    24  1070                                                     1:36:16    1    6:20    3:03    1   49:04    1:29    2   36:22         
                  Stephie Hagan/ Mikey Hagan/                            
    2    32  1068 Hold My Beer & Watch This                           1:44:12    2    6:22    3:39    2   59:20    1:25    1   33:28         
                  Christopher Forker/ Shauna Malgieri/                   
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Thomas Reily    FloridaROC@msn.com       
SHORT COURSE DUATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Run 1   Bike+t1 Run+t2  
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= =======