Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 11, 2012 at Siesta Key, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: David Strehlow
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1212 Ben Carlson              28 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:02:18    5    7:23    2:33    1   31:14    0:52    1   20:19         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1197 Mitch Irwin              14 Oldsmar              FL 1:11:28    1    6:18    2:36    1   38:57    0:55    1   22:45         
    2  1196 Brent Tyack              13 Sarasota             FL 1:24:16    2    9:56    3:27    2   43:20    1:01    2   26:34         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1198 Ryan Torrie              17 Palm Harbor          FL 1:16:29    1    8:18    1:58    1   42:06    1:01    1   23:08         
    2  1199 Reid Helgemo             17 Punta Gorda          FL 1:26:12    2   11:17    4:11    2   42:36    1:30    2   26:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1340 Danny Duncan             20 Englewood            FL 1:08:37    1    8:30    1:45    1   36:54    0:40    1   20:50         
    2  1201 Austin Carmack           22 Pinellas Park        FL 1:15:37    2    9:17    1:54    2   39:31    1:08    2   23:49         
    3  1203 Aleksei Vahtomin         23 North Port           FL 1:21:12    3    9:34    2:16    3   41:38    1:02    4   26:45         
    4  1202 Edward Nabong            22 Tallahassee          FL 1:24:58    6   13:56    3:45    4   41:42    1:23    3   24:15         
    5  1333 Maximi Kulikov           21 Sarasota             FL 1:35:43    4   10:52    4:30    5   43:51    1:48    5   34:43         
    6  1200 Samuel Helgemo           19 Punta Gorda          FL            5   12:19    3:48    6 1:23:00                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1212 Ben Carlson              28 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:02:18    3    7:23    2:33    1   31:14    0:52    1   20:19         
    2  1210 Steven Bacon             27 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:03:27    2    7:21    2:36    2   31:29    0:43    2   21:21         
    3  1205 Grant Berkery            26 Fort Myers           FL 1:21:47    7   10:57    4:11    4   39:33    1:12    5   25:56         
    4  1215 Travis Holsbeke          29 Sarasota             FL 1:22:19    1    7:13    4:20    5   40:28    0:56    8   29:24         
    5  1213 Matthew Neitzel          29 Ellenton             FL 1:27:12   12   13:25    4:12    7   42:17    1:56    4   25:24         
    6  1211 Michael Langford         28 Uniontown            OH 1:27:55    5    9:54    4:37    6   42:12    2:12    7   29:02         
    7  1207 Matthew Urena            27 Orlando              FL 1:28:25   11   11:34    4:31    3   39:26    1:40   10   31:15         
    8  1214 Lee Tomlin               29 North Port           FL 1:32:23    9   11:13    4:47   11   46:16    1:11    6   28:58         
    9  1209 Scott Berkery            27 Sarasota             FL 1:32:33   10   11:15    5:22    9   44:33    1:26    9   29:59         
   10  1204 David Schenk             26 Belleview            FL 1:34:01    4    9:27    5:37    8   44:15    1:29   11   33:15         
   11  1208 Matthew Adamo            27 Punta Gorda          FL 1:45:08    8   11:01    5:15   10   45:13    2:58   12   40:44         
   12  1206 Jay Ayres                26 Riverview            FL 1:59:10    6   10:03    5:44   12 1:16:47    1:46    3   24:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1222 Bradley Ellender         34 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:07:39    3    8:33    1:55    1   35:03    0:57    1   21:13         
    2  1217 Jeff Donchess            31 Tampa                FL 1:15:16    5    9:36    1:55    2   40:12    1:33    2   22:01         
    3  1218 Reiss Holsbeke           32 Sarasota             FL 1:19:52    1    8:21    2:06    4   43:01    0:50    3   25:36         
    4  1219 Mark Fritschle           32 Sarasota             FL 1:24:31    2    8:27    2:44    5   45:25    1:07    4   26:49         
    5  1221 Lloyd Callaway           33 Sarasota             FL 1:26:13    4    9:33    2:24    6   45:28    1:33    5   27:16         
    6  1220 Francisco Prieto         33 Orlando              FL 1:28:28    6   10:14    5:53    3   42:58    1:27    6   27:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1330 Errin Tribble            35 Bradenton            FL 1:17:55   10   10:13    4:51    8   41:39    0:51    1   20:23         
    2  1241 Brennan Deittrick        39 Venice               FL 1:20:02   11   10:17    4:15    9   41:47    0:58    2   22:47         
    3  1233 Ivan Olarte              37 Punta Gorda Isles    FL 1:20:46    7    9:36    4:28    4   37:51    1:50    5   27:04         
    4  1229 Brandon Kamienski        36 Sarasota             FL 1:21:17   13   10:39    4:15    2   37:27    1:10    7   27:47         
    5  1226 Chris Piersoll           35 Sarasota             FL 1:21:43    1    7:48    4:01    6   39:46    1:11    9   29:00         
    6  1227 Edward Gries             36 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:22:04    8    9:40    4:19    5   39:43    1:47    4   26:37         
    7  1238 Matthew Averbeck         38 Sarasota             FL 1:24:07    3    8:52    4:32    7   41:13    1:49    6   27:43         
    8  1225 Whit Reutlinger          35 Sarasota             FL 1:26:26    5    9:07    5:52   13   44:56    1:54    3   24:39         
    9  1239 Bill Mauro               38 Siesta Key           FL 1:26:40    4    8:52    5:16    3   37:37    3:34   12   31:22         
   10  1224 Scott Jessup             35 Dunedin              FL 1:29:29   16   11:55    4:49   10   42:15    1:23   10   29:08         
   11  1236 Bret Calltharp           37 Sarasota             FL 1:29:30    9   10:05    4:35   14   45:30    0:56    8   28:26         
   12  1228 Terrence Dowdel          36 Orlando              FL 1:33:18   15   11:22    5:48   12   44:19    1:34   11   30:17         
   13  1235 Reed Giasson             37 Sarasota             FL 1:33:48    6    9:15    5:02   11   43:16    1:59   14   34:18         
   14  1231 Alexander Vargas         37 Brandon              FL 1:40:51   14   11:22    6:32   15   45:43    2:53   15   34:22         
   15  1230 Trent Williamson         37 Brandon              FL 1:42:59                        16   48:43    1:51   16   36:14         
   16  1331 Ryan Susberry            36 Bradenton            FL 1:43:51   12   10:36    4:40   17   55:47    1:22   13   31:28         
   17  1234 Eric Biles               37 Sarasota             FL            2    7:58    3:11    1   32:48                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1247 Garry Battaglia          41 Sarasota             FL 1:08:54    2    7:58    3:23    1   32:06    1:07    2   24:21         
    2  1243 Daniel Kirschner         40 Punta Gorda          FL 1:20:06   10   10:23    4:23    2   35:53    1:37    5   27:52         
    3  1255 Christopher Stevens      43 Sarasota             FL 1:20:57    9   10:16    4:03    3   35:53    1:27    9   29:21         
    4  1248 John McConnell           42 Apopka               FL 1:22:12    3    8:17    3:31    4   37:51    1:26   12   31:10         
    5   123 David Begala             42 Sarasota             FL 1:23:12    8   10:12    4:35    6   39:52    2:23    3   26:11         
    6  1242 Jason Wilson             40 Parrish              FL 1:23:12    7   10:09    4:01    7   40:04    1:46    4   27:15         
    7  1252 Marc Reed                42 Sarasota             FL 1:24:21   15   12:29    4:17   11   42:52    0:56    1   23:50         
    8  1253 Mike Belliveau           42 Wimauma              FL 1:24:28    4    9:03    4:19    9   40:36    1:32    7   29:00         
    9  1251 Raul Diago               42 Sarasota             FL 1:26:14   11   10:29    4:03    5   39:24    1:52   11   30:29         
   10  1254 Jason Swift              43 Sarasota             FL 1:27:05    5    9:39    4:26   12   43:40    1:28    6   27:53         
   11  1249 Lew Bennett              42 Punta Gorda          FL 1:29:27    1    7:30    3:31   15   48:04    1:13    8   29:11         
   12  1257 Jason Metnick            44 Venice               FL 1:31:10    6    9:42    4:14    8   40:10    2:26   14   34:41    2:00 
   13  1245 Edmond Koester           41 Naples               FL 1:32:57   13   11:52    4:54   13   43:43    2:25   10   30:05         
   14  1250 Kenneth Waygood          42 Sarasota             FL 1:34:48   14   12:16    4:18   10   41:14    1:43   15   35:18         
   15  1335 Albert Joerger           44 Sarasota             FL 1:38:01   12   11:03    6:10   14   44:06    2:33   13   34:10         
   16  1256 Shawn Hanlon             44 Sarasota             FL 1:54:11   16   12:52    6:44   16   53:55    1:27   16   39:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1274 Derek McGarvey           49 Clearwater           FL 1:08:40    2    8:16    3:03    1   32:45    1:10    3   23:28         
    2  1270 Roy Borrego              48 Punta Gorda          FL 1:11:49    7    8:55    3:22    5   35:30    1:04    2   23:00         
    3  1269 Steve Helgemo            48 Punta Gorda          FL 1:13:50   13    9:28    3:16    6   36:10    1:16    4   23:43         
    4  1261 Grant Lempriere          46 Sarasota             FL 1:15:06   10    9:12    3:48    2   33:59    1:06   10   27:03         
    5  1268 Brad Plaster             48 Naples               FL 1:15:21   11    9:13    3:03    4   35:22    1:10    8   26:34         
    6  1338 Michael Perry            48 Sarasota             FL 1:16:17   15    9:31    3:21    3   35:02    1:12   11   27:13         
    7  1258 Jimmy Raybon             45 Sarasota             FL 1:17:49   12    9:18    3:24   11   39:13    0:58    5   24:57    2:00 
    8  1336 Bob Morris               49 Sarasota             FL 1:18:35   14    9:30    3:43   16   41:31    1:02    1   22:51         
    9  1277 Mike Hilliard            49 Sarasota             FL 1:18:47    4    8:44    4:31    8   37:26    1:18    9   26:50         
   10  1265 Carl Allison             47 Pinellas Park        FL 1:18:59   17    9:48    3:58    9   38:21    1:27    6   25:26         
   11  1264 Dan Feuser               47 Englewood            FL 1:20:10    3    8:30    3:35   10   38:41    1:01   13   28:24         
   12  1273 Paul Mottola             48 Sarasota             FL 1:20:43    5    8:46    3:54   15   41:22    0:53    7   25:50         
   13  1259 John Pisaris             46 Fort Myers           FL 1:21:41    9    9:12    4:25    7   37:23    1:45   14   28:58         
   14  1272 Marty Rauch              48 Sarasota             FL 1:21:53    1    7:46    4:03   14   40:31    1:34   12   28:01         
   15  1260 Jeff Jackson             46 Sarasota             FL 1:30:01   16    9:40    4:55   13   40:21    1:52   19   33:15         
   16  1275 Rick Rzad                49 Murdock              FL 1:34:38    8    9:02    5:09   17   42:41    1:04   21   36:45         
   17  1278 Antonio Murani           49 Sarasota             FL 1:34:46   20   12:49    6:18   18   43:03    1:41   17   30:57         
   18  1267 Manuel Pimentel          48 Bradenton            FL 1:34:47    6    8:51    5:54   12   40:09    3:47   20   36:08    2:00 
   19  1271 Kevin McQuaid            48 Sarasota             FL 1:37:24   18   11:11    9:09   21   46:20    1:38   15   29:08         
   20  1262 Tyler White              46 Tampa                FL 1:37:34   19   11:29    6:39   19   44:23    3:49   18   31:16         
   21  1263 Mark Bornstein           46 Wimauma              FL 2:20:30   21   56:42    5:47   20   45:48    2:00   16   30:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1280 Rodolfo Galvao           51 Celebration          FL 1:03:38    1    7:07    2:32    1   32:11    0:41    1   21:09         
    2  1334 Vladimir Fomin           52 Bradenton            FL 1:14:40    2    8:36    4:17    2   35:20    1:16    2   25:12         
    3  1289 Jeff Unthank             54 Sarasota             FL 1:20:08    5   10:16    4:39    3   37:18    1:13    5   26:44         
    4  1288 Tim Addison              54 Sarasota             FL 1:20:35    7   10:46    3:31    5   37:55    0:55    6   27:29         
    5  1287 Douglas Manning          54 Sarasota             FL 1:20:43    6   10:36    4:08    7   39:12    1:32    3   25:17         
    6  1281 Abe Lagunas              51 Ssarasota            FL 1:21:35    9   11:18    3:50    8   39:28    1:40    4   25:21         
    7  1284 Matthew White            52 Vienna               VA 1:24:28    4   10:05    5:00    6   38:56    1:24    7   29:05         
    8  1339 Brad Collins             53 Naples               FL 1:26:52    3    9:40    4:34    9   39:48    2:13    8   30:38         
    9  1283 John Daley               52 Sarasota             FL 1:29:59    8   11:18    4:55    4   37:22    1:47   12   34:40         
   10  1279 James Quinn              50 Venice               FL 1:37:10   10   12:59    5:34   11   43:21    1:44   10   33:33         
   11   171 Joseph Gaeta             54 Sarasota             FL 1:39:39   11   13:36    5:53   10   41:54    3:56   11   34:21         
   12  1286 Ken Leboutillier         53 Sarasota             FL 1:40:03   12   13:46    5:45   12   46:59    1:40    9   31:54         
   13  1285 Matthew Celender         53 Bradenton            FL           13   16:47    5:39   13   59:59    2:13                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1297 Donald Downs             57 Punta Gorda          FL 1:17:56    5   10:40    3:25    3   37:55    1:29    1   24:28         
    2  1031 Fred Rzymek              59 Safety Harbor        FL 1:19:38    1    8:51    4:42    1   36:26    1:19    3   28:23         
    3  1290 Andy Meng                55 Brandon              FL 1:20:13    2    9:25    3:41    2   37:32    1:05    4   28:32         
    4  1301 John Freeman             59 Port Charlotte       FL 1:24:59   10   12:34    4:24    4   38:37    1:55    2   27:30         
    5  1302 Milan Simik              59 Sarasota             FL 1:32:57    9   11:40    5:25    5   40:08    3:01    7   32:43         
    6  1296 Jonathan Pickus          56 Henderson            NV 1:34:17    7   11:01    6:23    6   41:52    3:18    6   31:46         
    7  1294 Andrew Storch            56 Boynton Beach        FL 1:37:30   11   13:01    6:05    7   44:09    3:00    5   31:17         
    8  1300 Michael Hagan            58 Sarasota             FL 1:38:03    4    9:51    6:56    8   45:12    1:28    8   34:37         
    9  1295 Daniel Travers           56 Orlando              FL 1:43:45    3    9:38    6:43    9   47:42    1:50    9   37:55         
   10  1299 Dean Taylor              57 Sarasota             FL 1:52:30    6   10:59    8:34   10   48:06    3:26   11   41:27         
   11  1293 Mark Trumbull            55 Sarasota             FL 2:00:03   12   13:37    6:02   11   49:32    2:02   13   48:52         
   12  1329 Mark Demoe               56 Sebring              FL 2:03:54    8   11:17    8:02   13   56:40    1:33   12   46:25         
   13  1291 James Webster            55 Clearwater           FL 2:04:31                        12   51:19    4:14   14   53:04         
   14  1298 Wayne Linde              57 Sarasota             FL 2:08:21   13   19:14    9:01   14   59:17    2:01   10   38:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1303 Tony Walton              61 Dunedin              FL 1:22:36    2   11:27    3:29    3   40:00    0:59    1   26:42         
    2  1332 Richard Klapheke         60 Sarasota             FL 1:22:36    1   10:11    3:56    2   38:39    1:20    2   28:32         
    3  1337 Philip Ohman             61 Sarasota             FL 1:29:29    3   12:34    4:15    1   38:23    2:21    3   31:59         
    4  1305 Orin Linde               62 Stuart               FL 1:43:25    4   13:22    5:39    4   50:15    2:06    4   32:05         
    5  1304 Will Wright              62 Sarasota             FL 2:08:11    5   15:39    8:40    5   50:21    8:01    5   45:31         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1309 Mike Mabry               68 Valrico              FL 1:19:02    1    9:19    3:43    2   38:08    1:02    1   26:53         
    2  1306 Glenn Guadi              65 Naples               FL 1:25:47    3   10:44    4:41    1   35:30    2:04    2   32:49         
    3  1308 Jay Anderson             67 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:31:23    2    9:31    5:15    3   41:36    1:14    3   33:48         
    4  1311 Alex Medina              69 Cockeysville         MD 1:55:59    4   11:49    8:59    4   54:19    4:26    4   36:29         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1312 Leonard Murphy           78 Sarasota             FL 2:05:18    1   17:17    8:35    1   44:32    4:22    1   50:33         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1318 Adam Pennell             33 Venice               FL 1:18:29    2    8:56    2:21    1   37:49    1:05    2   28:19         
    2  1319 Brent Thompson           34 North Port           FL 1:21:35    3    9:43    4:14    2   39:30    1:05    1   27:05         
    3  1317 Stephen Schweigart       33 Sarasota             FL 1:22:09    1    8:47    2:17    3   40:04    1:07    3   29:57         
    4  1315 Gramley Alsobrook        33 Gainesville          FL 1:39:30    5   11:35    7:14    4   43:45    3:00    5   33:58         
    5  1314 Nick Yagelski            30 Ft Myers             FL 1:41:33    6   12:20    7:05    5   46:44    1:48    4   33:39         
    6  1316 Gabriel Jiva             33 Sarasota             FL 1:54:42    7   14:00    9:19    6   48:26    1:35    6   41:24         
    7  1320 Matthew Meeks            38 Wesley Chapel        FL            4    9:51    6:37                 2:49                      
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1327 Brad Voss                55 Nokomis              FL 1:25:22    1    8:30    3:50    1   38:09    1:38    5   33:18         
    2  1322 Christopher Brandt       41 Sarasota             FL 1:25:35    2    8:44    3:13    2   40:11    1:22    3   32:07         
    3  1324 Jim Mangan               47 Sarasota             FL 1:31:49    3    8:57    5:25    5   47:39    1:17    1   28:32         
    4  1323 John Peirano             44 Nokomis              FL 1:32:47    5   11:50    4:10    4   44:37    0:44    2   31:27         
    5  1328 Rob Carlson              55 Sarasota             FL 1:34:11    4   11:05    4:34    3   44:22    1:40    4   32:32         
    6  1325 Tiny Lambros             52 Sarasota             FL 2:29:24    6   15:49   12:33    6   58:06    3:44    6   59:15         
MALE "PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1127 Nicole Carson            32 Sarasota             FL 1:15:21   11    9:59    2:58    4   37:40    0:57    1   23:49         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1101 Maddison Holmes          13 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:33:58    1    8:59    3:27    1   47:14    1:01    1   33:19         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1108 Andrea Berkery           24 Sarasota             FL 1:33:52    3   11:19    5:01    3   48:09    1:10    1   28:15         
    2  1107 Brooke Graeff            24 Sarasota             FL 1:39:58    2   10:09    4:51    2   47:20    1:37    3   36:04         
    3  1102 Noelle Cummins           20 Sarasots             FL 1:47:26    1    9:31    5:42    1   47:00    1:34    6   43:40         
    4  1103 Lauren Ramey             22 Tampa                FL 1:49:01    5   14:04    6:25    4   51:50    1:42    2   35:03         
    5  1109 Elizabeth Trumbull       24 Mays Landing         NJ 1:56:39    6   14:10    5:57    5   52:12    2:16    5   42:05         
    6  1105 Elyse Burgher            23 Sarasota             FL 2:01:59    4   11:56    8:08    6   58:28    1:48    4   41:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1112 Yova Borovska            27 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:17:24    1   10:13    3:00    1   38:05    1:03    1   25:05         
    2  1115 Liz McTeer               29 Sarasota             FL 1:26:39    2   10:53    5:07    3   43:06    1:48    2   25:47         
    3  1111 Erin McCalden            27 Sarasota             FL 1:28:15    3   11:08    3:51    2   41:20    1:34    4   30:23         
    4  1113 Lauren Labossiere        28 Sarasota             FL 1:29:53    4   12:38    5:06    4   43:31    0:51    3   27:50         
    5  1110 Katrina Miller           26 North Port           FL 1:51:52    5   15:17    5:11    5   51:10    1:05    5   39:11         
    6  1116 Holly Vance              29 Sarasota             FL 2:01:51    6   16:14    7:46    6   56:10    1:49    6   39:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1122 Erin Krcmar              30 Sarasota             FL 1:18:01    1    8:46    3:20    3   40:22    0:48    1   24:47         
    2  1125 Janelle Pentz            31 Sarasota             FL 1:19:53    9   11:18    3:15    1   38:53    0:58    3   25:30         
    3  1124 Erin Mullane             31 Bradenton            FL 1:23:16    3    9:22    5:09    4   41:56    1:24    2   25:27         
    4  1132 Mariryan Heschmeyer      34 Venice               FL 1:24:58    5   10:09    4:15    5   41:57    1:26    4   27:12         
    5  1128 Heather Anderson         32 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:25:15    2    9:20    4:00    2   40:06    1:33    7   30:19         
    6  1123 Rebecca Heintz           30 Sarasota             FL 1:30:01    6   10:22    4:16    6   45:44    1:27    5   28:14         
    7  1129 Elizabeth Wakefield      33 Ocala                FL 1:36:06    7   10:46    5:07   10   48:49    1:09    6   30:17         
    8  1119 Sarah Yagelski           30 Ft Myers             FL 1:36:33   10   11:59    4:44    7   46:13    1:16    9   32:22         
    9  1120 Jen Storch               30 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:36:58   11   12:05    4:46    9   47:05    1:44    8   31:19         
   10  1130 Abby Schweigart          33 Sarasota             FL 1:39:03    8   10:57    4:47    8   46:16    1:27   10   35:38         
   11  1118 Tracy Hutter             30 Bradenton            FL 1:46:41    4    9:50    6:02   11   49:43    1:13   12   39:56         
   12  1126 Theresa Lovett           31 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:04:31   12   12:47    6:01   12   54:55    1:39   13   49:11         
   13  1131 Harmony Longenecker      34 Sarasota             FL 2:07:06   13   17:54    6:06   13 1:04:17    1:34   11   37:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    26 Jill Martino             39 Lutz                 FL 1:18:25    1    9:25    3:34    1   36:03    0:55    5   28:30         
    2  1136 Melony Wilkinson         35 Venice               FL 1:20:52    5   12:00    3:27    2   39:59    1:12    1   24:16         
    3  1145 Carla Lopez              39 Venice               FL 1:31:00    7   12:29    5:04    5   46:36    1:00    2   25:52         
    4  1144 Carrie Williamson        39 Brandon              FL 1:34:26    6   12:12    4:29    4   45:38    1:01    7   31:07         
    5  1138 Jennifer Niethammer      36 La Jolla             CA 1:34:53    4   11:47    5:01    7   47:50    2:23    3   27:54         
    6  1139 Laura Muldoon            36 Lithia               FL 1:36:32    3   10:08    4:54    8   51:12    1:06    6   29:14         
    7  1141 Tracy Wilson             37 Bradenton            FL 1:38:07    2    9:29    4:53    6   46:44    1:44   10   35:20         
    8  1134 Leah Bishop              35 Nokomis              FL 1:38:11   10   17:46    4:22    3   45:32    2:23    4   28:10         
    9  1135 Anna Braswell            35 Sarasota             FL 1:51:33    8   12:36    6:37   10   54:41    3:28    9   34:14         
   10  1133 Myriam Vargas            35 Brandon              FL 1:54:45   11   22:39    5:42    9   51:45    1:37    8   33:04         
   11  1137 Kimberly Koenig          35 Wesley Chapel        FL 2:09:29    9   14:39    6:51   11 1:03:23    1:58   11   42:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1149 Betty Rioux              40 Treasure Island      FL 1:21:50    7   11:10    3:36    1   39:20    1:09    1   26:36         
    2  1147 Helena Svanstrom         40 Tampa                FL 1:27:11    6   10:48    4:30    4   42:38    1:07    2   28:09         
    3  1153 Sarah Newell             42 Sarasota             FL 1:29:53    8   11:49    4:29    2   41:25    1:36    4   30:35         
    4  1158 Joanne Holmes            44 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:30:46    3   10:33    4:39    5   43:46    1:59    3   29:51         
    5  1155 Lisa Crawford            44 Bradenton            FL 1:31:00    1    9:18    4:40    6   43:54    1:06    6   32:03         
    6  1146 Jessica Boson            40 Sarasota             FL 1:33:25   10   12:27    2:50    3   42:04    1:12   10   34:53         
    7  1157 Saralyn Dorrill          44 Sarasota             FL 1:34:55    9   12:06    2:45    8   46:23    1:08    7   32:35         
    8  1154 Gina Ferlise             43 Sarasota             FL 1:37:19   11   14:02    2:46   10   47:58    1:25    5   31:10         
    9  1151 Phyllis Weitzner         41 Sarasota             FL 1:37:54    5   10:39    5:22    9   47:41    1:00    8   33:13         
   10  1159 Helen Kent               44 Chester              GB 1:40:28   12   14:36    5:39    7   44:54    1:31    9   33:50         
   11  1121 Kimberly Parker          40 North Port           FL 1:49:35    4   10:36    5:08   11   50:36    1:25   12   41:50         
   12  1150 Ninette Celender         41 Bradenton            FL 1:52:31    2   10:16    6:49   12   57:28    1:26   11   36:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1162 Jane Reutter             45 Sarasota             FL 1:27:13    2   11:42    4:10    1   43:05    1:07    1   27:12         
    2  1160 Babette Brumback         45 Gainesville          FL 1:30:39    1   11:28    4:38    4   44:23    1:47    2   28:24         
    3  1163 Caren Reynolds           45 Tampa                FL 1:32:00    5   12:26    2:39    2   44:12    2:15    5   30:30         
    4  1166 Laurie Harrar            47 Lithia               FL 1:35:58    4   12:25    2:29    7   50:20    1:59    3   28:47         
    5  1168 Carolyn Stiff            47 Sarasota             FL 1:36:31    3   11:47    5:49    5   45:51    1:11    7   31:54         
    6  1169 Tiffany Tompkins-Condie  49 Bradenton            FL 1:36:38    8   12:48    3:01    3   44:18    1:41   10   34:51         
    7  1167 Clare Beeman             47 Sarasota             FL 1:39:49    6   12:39    3:13    6   49:05    1:14    9   33:41         
    8  1161 Teresa Kauf              45 Gainesville          FL 1:41:18    7   12:43    2:37    9   55:13    1:48    4   28:59         
    9  1165 Lori Reed                46 Sarasota             FL 1:43:56   10   15:10    4:19    8   50:25    1:12    8   32:51         
   10  1164 Jill Herndon             46 Gainesville          FL 1:45:42    9   13:31    2:32   10   57:13    1:42    6   30:47         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1180 Dawn Pelletier           53 Nokomis              FL 1:16:36    1    8:48    3:12    1   37:23    1:06    1   26:09         
    2  1174 Deanne Langton           50 Tamlpa               FL 1:33:31    6   11:50    5:18    2   43:46    1:31    6   31:08         
    3  1172 Carol Forrest            50 Sarasota             FL 1:35:44    5   11:46    6:14    3   44:49    1:51    5   31:05         
    4  1181 Sally Smith              54 Largo                FL 1:36:16    9   13:43    2:43    7   48:00    1:19    4   30:33         
    5  1173 Kathleen Hammock         50 Sebring              FL 1:37:39    4   11:45    5:37    4   46:10    1:44    7   32:25         
    6  1177 Beth Laurenson           51 Nokomis              FL 1:38:40    8   13:24    2:30   11   53:52    2:16    2   26:40         
    7  1176 Terri Ramey              51 N Venice             FL 1:38:46    3   11:07    6:00    8   48:46    2:33    3   30:22         
    8  1175 Laura White              50 Germantown           TN 1:40:27   10   13:52    2:58    6   47:30    1:53    8   34:15         
    9  1179 Lori Grossman            52 Henderson            NV 1:44:41    7   12:27    3:03    5   47:25    2:36   10   39:12         
   10  1178 Rosanne Cooke            51 Sarasota             FL 1:45:09    2   10:44    5:04    9   48:49    2:35    9   38:00         
   11  1183 Cynthia Sweeney          54 Sarasota             FL 1:55:45   11   15:02    6:10   10   49:18    1:22   11   43:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1185 Suzanne Brosseau         56 Safety Harbor        FL 1:26:48    2   11:44    3:57    1   37:04    1:31    1   32:33         
    2  1187 Nancy B. Andrews         57 Ocala                FL 1:30:16    1   10:53    3:49    2   40:42    1:07    2   33:47         
    3  1186 Susan Rife               56 Sarasota             FL 2:11:37    3   14:16    9:08    3   55:36    4:10    3   48:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1191 Brenda Miller            61 Plant City           FL 1:43:03    4   12:52    3:03    3   48:15    1:27    1   37:28         
    2  1194 Patricia Fitzgerald      63 Venice               FL 1:47:49    3   12:47    3:10    2   46:34    1:27    5   43:53         
    3  1192 Gudrun Morgan            61 Sarasota             FL 1:47:49    1   11:28    6:07    1   46:22    2:58    2   40:57         
    4  1190 Victoria Sugar           60 Granville            OH 1:57:07    2   12:25    3:27    7   58:30    1:32    3   41:14         
    5  1189 Cathy Brady              60 Blacklick            OH 2:00:17    5   13:11    3:43    6   58:19    1:57    4   43:09         
    6  1188 Micki Kirlin             60 Venice               FL 2:13:59    6   13:48    6:51    4   56:51    1:58    7   54:33         
    7  1193 Bobbie Pepitone          62 Ft. Myers            FL 2:17:08    7   14:56    9:00    5   57:40    5:11    6   50:23         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1195 Terry Guadi              65 Naples               FL 1:32:00    1   14:30    2:43    1   42:19    2:05    1   30:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1  1313 Jenna O'Horan            42 Sarasota             FL 1:34:35    1   14:33    2:25    1   47:18    1:24    1   28:58         
FEMALE "PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    74  1367 Keller/Ayres                                        1:25:14    1    7:41    4:02    1   38:57    1:04    1   33:32         
                  Bridget Keller/ Katie Ayres/                           
    2   173  1365 First Time Tri Girls                                1:42:09    2   11:23    4:29    2   51:33    1:06    2   33:40         
                  Dana Gaddis/ Ann Donnelly-O'flaherty/ Alyssa Sweeney   
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    11  1362 #2 Nice                                             1:13:35    2    9:28    2:58    1   35:43    0:47    1   24:40         
                  Bruce Agardy/ Daleen Deswardt/                         
    2    95  1366 Fuji Express                                        1:29:22    3    9:39    5:10    3   43:08    1:16    2   30:11         
                  Rafal Krupa/ Mayumi Krupa/                             
    3   100  1369 South African Speed                                 1:29:37    1    9:22    4:54    4   43:39    1:18    3   30:27         
                  Mark Leatt/ Lisa Leatt/                                
    4   121  1364 Fendomania                                          1:33:04    4   13:21    6:06    2   38:26    1:24    5   33:49         
                  Robert Fenderson/ Haruka Fenderson/                    
    5   182  1370 Team Jazzercise                                     1:44:56    5   17:04    5:28    5   50:39    1:09    4   30:38         
                  Tim Horvath/ Patti Horvath/ Donna Thompson             
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Thomas Reily    FloridaROC@msn.com       
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
 1257 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
 1258 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
 1267 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1182 3.4a Entire Course                  1:43:24   11:56    2:51   50:30    2:47   35:22