Backwoods Challenge
Saturday; October 6, 2012
Polk City, Florida
Race Director: Paul Combee 
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP C0mpetitive Division
Place O'All No.   Name                    Wave Age City                      Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==== === ========================= ======= 
    1     1   262 Vincent Fountain        W1    30 Tampa                       30:04 
    2     2    19 Jon McQuillen           W1    26 Lakeland                    30:25 
    3     3    22 Joe Rivera              W1    46 Orange Park                 30:38 
    4     5    24 Shawn Valentine         W1    22 Tampa                       31:30 
    5     6     8 Anthony Comellas        W1    22 Tampa                       32:02 
    6     7     3 David Blanchard         W1    42 Lantana                     32:40 
    7     8    15 Kurt Hubbard            W1    42 St. Augustine               33:37 
    8     9    12 Eduardo Gonzalez        W1    31 Melbourne                   34:20 
    9    10    17 Reinel Mansito          W1    32 Hialeah                     34:50 
   10    11   263 Brett Steen             W1    32 Land O Lakes                34:51 
   11    12     9 Michael Deater          W1    23 Palm Bay                    35:23 
   12    14   264 Jonathan Roberson       W1    30 Lakeland                    36:54 
   13    17     6 Mac Campbell            W1    22 Lakeland                    37:49 
   14    18    16 Joshua Lackowski        W1    29 Jacksonville                38:04 
   15    19   261 Jeff Allen              W1    36 Lakeland                    38:50 
   16    20    18 Angelo Martinez         W1    42 Winter Haven                40:25 
   17    21    14 Adam Hamid              W1    23 Lakeland                    40:46 
   18    22    11 Federico Garcia         W1    44 Miami                       43:05 
   19    24    10 Tony Demarco            W1    45 Orlando                     44:26 
   20    27     7 Howard Coggin           W1    53 Lakeland                  1:08:30 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Wave Age City                      Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= ==== === ========================= ======= 
    1     4    25 Angela Cobb             W1    29 Melbourne Beach             31:07 
    2    13    28 Mary Level Menton       W1    49 Ocala                       35:32 
    3    15    27 Erin Dankworth          W1    30 Jacksonville                37:12 
    4    16    32 Dina Viselli            W1    27 Satellite Beach             37:30 
    5    23    26 Tricia Curl             W1    33 Casselberry                 43:47 
    6    25   265 Michelle Sexton         W1    33 Panama City Beach         1:01:30 
    7    26    29 Allison Mawhinney       W1    22 Lakeland                  1:01:31