Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Beach House 5K

November 10th, 2012 - Ormond Beach, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet



Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sean Kelly Daytona Beach FL 22 20 1 16:13
 
Top

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tamara Marris Daytona Beach FL 62 37 11 20:18
 
Top

Female 15 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Marion Hagstrom Pierson FL 57 11 25 26:28
2 Mackenzie Trujillo Port Orange FL 47 15 29 27:16
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brandon Marris Daytona Beach FL 61 17 3 18:55
2 Brian Heise New Smyrna Beach FL 18 16 9 20:01
3 William Poole Holly Hill FL 37 19 46 32:46
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Reagan Walker Port Orange FL 51 16 27 26:32
2 Emilia Mattsson Port Orange FL 30 17 45 32:44
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joseph Bernando Port Orange FL 63 21 2 17:52
2 Eric Brown Daytona Beach Shores FL 54 20 4 19:10
3 Russell Hapgood Daytona Beach FL 14 20 7 19:35
4 Leroy Fisher Port Orange FL 11 24 19 25:07
5 Tyler King Daytona Beach FL 24 23 23 25:42
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Eric Anderson Palm Coast FL 69 26 17 23:13
2 Nick Bilotta Edgewater FL 2 28 60 44:47
3 Zach Chalifour Port Orange FL 6 26 61 44:47
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katelyn Landorf Port Orange FL 25 25 48 33:47
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nick Prince Holly Hill FL 38 34 32 27:53
2 Tony Miller Lake Mary FL 31 32 38 30:08
3 James England New Smyrna Beach FL 9 32 56 38:25
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jessica Jefferys Port Orange FL 21 31 14 21:58
2 Lani Pollak South Lake Tahoe CA 36 30 22 25:38
3 Sylvia Elledge Ormond Beach FL 65 31 26 26:29
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Hill London ENG 66 36 15 22:15
2 Ezekiel Gerthung Port Orange FL 12 35 35 28:08
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Annette Puckett Barberville FL 39 36 30 27:35
2 Melanie Vise Deland FL 50 39 57 38:26
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Randall Faller Daytona Beach FL 10 44 47 33:06
2 Robert Kimmy South Daytona FL 23 43 51 35:17
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Pam Cawood Ormond Beach FL 58 44 20 25:11
2 Lynnette Rodriguez Miramar FL 72 42 36 28:42
3 Hillary Gray Lake Mary FL 13 41 40 31:23
4 Kathleen Tersigni Burnt Hills NY 46 42 43 32:26
5 Andrea Bushy South Daytona FL 4 41 58 39:25
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joe Evans Ponce Inlet FL 71 47 5 19:10
2 Dova Childress Daytona Beach FL 68 47 10 20:12
3 Tony Troiano Ormond Beach FL 56 45 13 21:01
4 Jeff Goldman Ormond Beach FL 67 47 16 22:59
5 Robert Whitford Deltona FL 52 49 31 27:45
6 Mike Cawood Ormond Beach FL 59 45 34 27:59
7 Gilberto Valentin Jr. Toa Baja PR 49 46 49 33:55
8 Denis Twomey Daytona Beach FL 48 48 53 37:01
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sherri Myers Daytona Beach FL 32 49 33 27:56
2 Penelope Pippin Edgewater FL 35 45 42 32:05
3 Cathy Sarjeant Port Orange FL 40 45 55 38:25
4 Angela Heise New Smyrna Beach FL 17 45 62 48:20
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 26 52 6 19:19
2 Michael Cain Ormond Beach FL 55 53 8 19:39
3 Ken Bots Port Orange FL 3 51 12 20:53
4 George Bernando Port Orange FL 64 50 21 25:23
5 Stephen Obermayer Burnt Hills NY 34 51 44 32:26
6 Howard Stange Ormond Beach FL 45 50 50 33:56
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Caroline Harapas Port Orange FL 15 50 39 31:06
2 Daria Siciliano Port Orange FL 41 53 52 36:40
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chet Bell Port Orange FL 70 58 41 31:38
2 Timothy Smith Palm Coast FL 43 57 59 41:39
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gary Reeves New Smyrna Beach FL 60 64 18 24:38
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Celia Cole Debary FL 7 64 54 38:01
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bob Smith Uniontown OH 44 69 28 27:09
2 Fred Eisenzimmer Akron OH 8 68 37 29:30
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bob Hewes Nsb FL 19 71 24 25:51