Best Foot Forward 5K
Presented by Junior League of Daytona Beach
December 8, 2012 at LPGA on Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, Florida
Race Chairperson: Heidi Horenstein
Race Timing: Alta Vista Sports
ryanc1223@gmail.com  Ryan
www.altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION 
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   319 Aley         Frazier            22 Port Orange    FL   17:43  5:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   314 Hunter       Taaffe             13 Deland         FL   23:00  7:26 
    2    28   258 Hunter       Connor             13 Holly Hill     FL   28:58  9:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   367 Tyler        Burkett            19 Daytona Beach  FL   19:16  6:13 
    2     4   315 Stephen      Wofford            15 Nsb            FL   19:21  6:15 
    3    11   267 Caleb        Douglas            18 Daytona Beach  FL   24:43  7:59 
    4    19   266 Noah         Douglas            15 Daytona Beach  FL   26:42  8:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   249 Justin       Anselmo            26 Holly Hill     FL   22:44  7:20 
    2    23   281 James        Holland            26 Ormond Beach   FL   27:47  8:58 
    3    24   277 Cliff        Gallen             25 Daytona Beach  FL   28:03  9:03 
    4    32   273 David        Fields             28 Keystone Heigh FL   29:48  9:37 
    5    34   255 David        Carter             29 Daytona Beach  FL   30:07  9:43 
    6    39   291 John         Lingo              20 South Daytona  FL   32:03 10:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   300 Kevin        O'Grattan          30 Winter Garden  FL   17:43  5:43 
    2    10   295 Nicholas     McLean             32 Daytona Beach  FL   24:41  7:58 
    3    27   289 Jason        Kordek             39 Palm Coast     FL   28:55  9:20 
    4    42   260 Patrick      Currier            30 Port Orange    FL   32:59 10:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   323 Ira          Helles             46 Ormond Beach   FL   23:53  7:43 
    2    16   382 Brett        Fulton             40 Daytona Beach  FL   25:44  8:18 
    3    31   274 Matthew      Fisher             40 Sanford        FL   29:47  9:37 
    4    44   306 Jeffrey      Ruland             48 Palm Coast     FL   33:29 10:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   370 Chris        Burkett            53 Daytona Beach  FL   19:50  6:24 
    2    46   272 Greg         Fields             51 Deland         FL   34:42 11:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   316 Ruben        Perez              69 Port Orange    FL   30:52  9:58 
MALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   286 John         Jones              80 Daytona Beach  FL   59:01 19:02 
MALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   318 Blair        Brown              25 Port Orange    FL   23:14  7:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   325 Katie        Coleman            09 Ormond Beach   FL   36:57 11:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   365 Tess         Burkett            16 Daytona Beach  FL   29:07  9:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   293 Anne         Martin             25 Ormond Beach   FL   25:19  8:10 
    2    15   253 Stormi       Boyette-Garvey     24 Lutz           FL   25:43  8:18 
    3    17   317 Nicole       Sanc Lemente       23 Port Orange    FL   26:18  8:29 
    4    18   301 Jeri         Ostuw              27 Ormond Beach   FL   26:41  8:37 
    5    25   254 Stephanie    Bratcher           28 Daytona Beach  FL   28:18  9:08 
    6    30   262 Carle        Davis              28 Port Orange    FL   29:18  9:28 
    7    37   292 Jenna        Maggio             25 Port Orange    FL   31:22 10:07 
    8    45   294 Lacey        McLaughlin         28 Daytona Beach  FL   33:42 10:53 
    9    47   279 Ashley       Griffin            23 Deltona        FL   35:09 11:21 
   10    48   250 Brenna       Antram             24 Daytona Beach  FL   35:25 11:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   304 Stephanie    Rees               39 Daytona Beach  FL   25:01  8:05 
    2    20   337 Tara         Osien              39 Ormond         FL   26:55  8:41 
    3    33   309 Stephanie    Simavi             32 Port Orange    FL   29:59  9:41 
    4    36   298 Christina    Muro               30 Port Orange    FL   31:21 10:07 
    5    38   278 Stephanie    Glaenzer           38 Ormond Beach   FL   31:41 10:14 
    6    40   251 Brooke       Bergmann           30 Port Orange    FL   32:04 10:21 
    7    43   288 Kahlin       Kelly              31 Ormond Beach   FL   33:23 10:47 
    8    49   257 Coleen       Connor             39 Holly Hill     FL   36:34 11:48 
    9    53   299 Darlynn      Nangano            39 Ormond Beach   FL   42:17 13:39 
   10    60   326 Erum         Kistemake          36 Ormond Beach   FL 1:05:40 21:11 
   11    61   327 Jessica      Fox                30 Ormond Beach   FL 1:05:40 21:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   320 Erin         Fulton             41 Daytona        FL   27:28  8:52 
    2    22   296 Sherri       Meyers             45 Daytona Beach  FL   27:30  8:52 
    3    41   308 Kristina     Schmitt            43 Deltona        FL   32:44 10:34 
    4    50   324 Stephanie    Coleman            43 Ormond Beach   FL   36:57 11:55 
    5    52   307 Kerrie       Ruland             43 Palm Coast     FL   38:52 12:33 
    6    59   305 Amy          Ringue             40 Ormond Beach   FL   59:01 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   252 Beverly      Blunck             53 Ponte Vedra    FL   25:22  8:11 
    2    26   271 Cindi        Eicher             51 Williamsburg   VA   28:23  9:10 
    3    54   336 Kris         Leonard            54 Daytona Beach  FL   52:05 16:48 
    4    55   265 Marianne     Dineen             51 Ormond Beach   FL   52:06 16:49 
    5    56   361 Wendy        Blistein           51 Palm Coast     FL   55:15 17:50 
    6    57   268 Becky        Ebbets             52 Ormond Beach   FL   58:56 19:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE 70 & OVER AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE-NO-AGE-GIVEN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Ag City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== == ============== == ======= =====